2009 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 1 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH 11:18.94
25-29
  1  Wadley, Brian                 29 WH2O  9:55.00
  2  Gray, Zachary A               26 MESC 10:58.10
  3  Parlee, Matthew R             29 LAPS 13:00.00
30-34
  1  Sheela, Brock                 34 UNAT 11:15.22
  2  Libit, Bryan A                30 WH2O 11:43.04
  3  Tetzlaff, Maurice             32 WMAC 11:53.01
35-39
  1  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC  9:45.00
  2  Hooper, Matt                  35 FLAQ 10:22.30
  3  Bachtiger, Walter M           35  SRM 10:39.99
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G             37  TOC 10:40.00
  5  Figueres, Ruben               35   IM 10:55.00
  6  Rambadt, Don C                39 WMAC 11:00.13
  7  Martin, Dan A                 37  PNA 11:16.00
  8  Wiersma, Lenny D              37 SMSC 11:23.28
  9  Petrilla, Eric A              39  SNM 11:30.13
 10  Ashmore, Michael              37 SMSC 11:31.67
 11  Armstrong, Martin A           39  VCM 11:40.00
 12  Rubio, Jason K                37 CVAS 11:50.00
40-44
  1  Kays, David E                 41  PNA 10:02.58
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS 10:07.14
  3  Bunker, Morgan                40  LVM 10:21.00
  4  Tester, Bram P                40 WH2O 10:23.95
  5  Wise, Mike                    44  CMS 10:25.00
  6  O'Connor, John P              40 OREG 10:25.13
  7  Unruh, Steven L               42 NITR 10:28.26
  8  Stewart, Karl M               43  CMS 10:48.85
  9  Bockius, Edward C             42  NEM 10:52.04
 10  Ellis, Andrew F               40 TERR 11:00.00
 11  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            42 WH2O 11:07.72
 12  Collins, Michael D            43 NOVA 11:14.00
 13  Breitel, Robert E             41 ROSE 11:15.59
 14  Fons, John T                  40 WMAC 11:20.00
 15  Baron, Kurtis C               44  VCM 11:23.99
 16  Romo, Carlos                  42   SC 11:50.00
 17  Craven, Rob                   43  MAM 12:32.05
 18  Daugherty, Gordon             43  COM 12:49.18
45-49
  1  Switzer, Keith M              46 COLM 10:04.60
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            46  POW 10:25.00
  3  Jackson, Keith                46 CVAS 10:30.50
  4  Colbeck, Pete L               47  PNA 10:35.00
  5  Mc Cracken, Bill              47  TVM 10:45.00
  6  Johnson, Brian K              48 LAPS 10:45.20
  7  Wuest, Frank C                48  NEM 10:48.00
  8  Keck, Mike                    49  TOC 10:48.97
  9  Anderson, Kirk H              49  CMS 11:09.23
 10  Valley, Eric                  47  PNA 11:10.21
 11  Endres, Paul D                45 SCAM 11:14.64
 12  Mehech, Maximiliano C         47 SCSC 11:38.17
 13  Sheeper, Tim K                45 MELO 11:53.00
 14  Riddle, James M               46 NOVA 11:53.00
 15  Benner, Tord E                49 NOVA 12:30.00
50-54
  1  Mann, Michael T               54  CMS 10:20.00
  2  Mac Donald, Sandy M           53 SMST 10:32.50
  3  Bugg, Bob                     51 GAJA 10:40.00
  4  Morales, John R               51  SRM 10:41.92
  5  Gandee, Brad                  54 GMUP 10:45.00
  6  Dunn, Joe S                   51  SRM 10:57.32
  7  Thomas, Bruce W               51 SCAQ 11:00.00
  8  Seibt, Andreas K              51   IM 11:00.00
  9  Copeland, Rob                 52 GAJA 11:14.04
 10  Guadagni, Peter M             54  WCM 11:15.06
 11  O'Brien, Kerry L              52  WCM 11:20.00
 12  Hepworth, Mark                54 RIDG 11:40.00
 13  Livingston, Jerry             50 SDSM 11:42.15
 14  Meltz, Joel M                 52  NEM 11:49.79
 15  Meacham, Kevin G              53  LVM 11:58.76
 16  Geary, Bill                   51  NEM 12:01.75
 17  Powers, Ronald L              52  VCM 12:20.11
 18  Hendrick, Marty               51 FLAQ 12:20.43
 19  Kaczmarek, Mark A             52 WMAC 12:35.52
 20  Stites, Jim S                 51 ARIZ 12:50.76
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                58  VCM 10:31.00
  2  Wood, Larry W                 55 TXLA 10:45.00
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 59  MAM 10:49.50
  4  Krauser, Larry B              55  HMS 11:08.44
  5  Bell, Alan                    59  PNA 11:20.00
  6  Harris, Scott J               55  DAM 11:35.00
  7  Townsend, R Scott             55  LVM 11:40.00
  8  Crane, John K                 57  TVM 11:55.00
  9  Penn, William J               57  PNA 11:56.00
 10  Ridinger, Kim S               57 WACM 11:58.26
 11  Foreaker, Don C               56  SRM 12:00.94
 12  Virtue, Paul A                57  USF 12:17.62
 13  Lintz, Steve                  58  SNM 12:37.50
 14  Gleason, Steve L              57  SCA 12:52.05
60-64
  1  Wilson, Joel R                60 CRUZ 11:40.00
  2  Davis, Don M                  64 UNAT 11:55.40
  3  Sultan, John R                61 MPSC 12:08.00
  4  Cerny, William                61 UTAH 12:30.00
  5  Slater, Louis C               60 CVAS 12:45.00
  6  Bailey, Hop                   61 ARIZ 12:50.00
  7  De Lacy, James R              62  WCM 13:00.00
  8  Daniels, Larry N              63 MAAC 13:00.00
  9  Figueiredo, Paulo             62 WH2O 13:00.00
 10  Cohen, Jeremy M               60 SCAM 13:13.76
 11  Gitelson, Joel                61 LAPS 13:20.00
 12  Willis, Gregory B             60 LAPS 13:22.06
 13  Shoemaker, James              62 CVAS 13:24.00
 14  Harmer, David C               62 TCAM 13:32.00
 15  Class, Patrick L              60  SNM 14:27.10
 16  Woodruff, Michael             63  BAM 14:40.00
 17  Burr, Ken M                   64  WCM 14:45.00
65-69
  1  Willert, Dan T                66  WCM 12:45.00
  2  Raffaelli, Larry L            66  VCM 12:55.00
  3  Molnar, Ronald A              67  CMS 13:00.00
  4  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST 13:05.22
  5  Dawson, Bill                  66 MELO 13:08.54
  6  Dyck, Mel                     67  CMS 13:30.00
  7  Walker, Joseph R              67  SNM 14:00.00
  8  Shaw, James F                 68 RINC 14:01.00
  9  Halff, Henry M                66 MOST 15:20.19
 10  Hahn, Richard                 66 NITR 15:55.12
 11  Nelson, Ed E                  69 LAPS 16:00.01
 12  Trevison, Rick                66 FACT 16:49.00
70-74
  1  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS 14:45.00
  2  Lane, Ed V                    70  WCM 14:54.22
  3  Ingalls, Donald A             71  MVM 16:45.00
  4  Blake, William V              72 MOST 17:10.00
75-79
  1  Sulzbach, John F              75 MELO 16:20.00
  2  Mayo, Robert W                75  WCM 16:30.00
  3  Mullins, Stephen M            76   IM 16:40.00
  4  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST 17:30.00
  5  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC 19:32.08
80-84
  1  Silverstein, Lou              82 ARIZ 20:31.00
  2  Stupfel, Don L                81 SMMM 21:44.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20