Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fritz, Jack R                 76 ARIZ                        47.45 
  2  Mitchell, Tom                 76 SDSM                        43.03 
  3  Jones, Ashley O               77 AAM                         34.10 
  4  Van Landingham, Jack          75 NIAG                        41.00 
  5  Nieman, Frank B               76 WCM                         47.10 
  6  Piemme, Frank M               84 LOST                        37.00 
  7  Hoppe, Frederick J            81 CTMA                        44.63 
  8  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                         41.54 
Heat 2 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hally, Gordon C               73 PNA                         44.00 
  2  Haworth, A Emory              73 WCM                         38.70 
  3  Perilman, Jim E               70 WCM                         35.50 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 72 SBM                         29.39 
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis R             70 WCM                         32.10 
  6  Morner, Stan F                74 WCM                         38.15 
  7  Pesetsky, Walter              74 FLAQ                        42.51 
Heat 3 of 38 Timed Finals   
  3  Walker, Joseph R              67 SNM                         40.00 
  4  Shaw, James F                 68 RINC                        32.53 
  5  Nordby, Michael C             67 PNA                         34.50 
  6  Hale, Art                     67 UNAT                        47.88 
Heat 4 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Garrett, Sonny                65 PNA                         30.24 
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus             66 SDSM                        28.83 
  3  Boggs, Paul T                 65 TVM                         28.00 
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L               65 SDSM                        27.36 
  5  Elder, James E                66 TOC                         27.57 
  6  Freshley, Mike R              68 SDSM                        28.50 
  7  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG                        29.00 
  8  Whitley, John K               66 LJSM                        30.50 
Heat 5 of 38 Timed Finals   
  2  Cohen, Jeremy M               60 SCAM                        31.87 
  3  Jacobberger, Richard K        63 OAK                         30.32 
  4  Frisch, David J               60 SQST                        29.23 
  5  Olson, Robert H               64 WCM                         29.40 
  6  Field, John F                 60 MAAC                        31.60 
  7  Martinez, Jorge E             62 SDSM                        31.95 
Heat 6 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Stark, Allen L                60 OREG                        29.02 
  2  Wright, Larry E               60 PNA                         27.77 
  3  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                         27.50 
  4  Baird, Fred C                 61 UTAH                        27.00 
  5  Abbott, William A             62 CMS                         27.10 
  6  McPherson, Andrew M           62 DAM                         27.62 
  7  Knopf, Thomas H               61 TOC                         28.50 
  8  Meyerhoff, Rick D             62 TAM                         29.20 
Heat 7 of 38 Timed Finals   
  2  Hercher, Heinz                52 ROSE                        30.00 
  3  Robert, David W               53 BAM                         29.14 
  4  Davis, Joseph P               50 MELO                        29.20 
  5  Morin, Perry A                50 LVM                         34.59 
  6  Scalise, James A              58 MSC                         32.00 
  7  Grant, Bill A                 59 BAM                         32.00 
Heat 8 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fisk, Floyd M                 57 SAWS                        30.23 
  2  Edwards, Clive G              55 SWM                         30.15 
  3  Holmes, David B               55 TOC                         30.00 
  4  Levine, Arnold W              55 CUDA                        29.50 
  5  Harter, Phillip M             55 SPAS                        29.95 
  6  Willard, Don N                56 CVAS                        30.02 
  7  Reeder, Bill D                56 PNA                         30.23 
  8  Kahn, Stuart L                55 DAM                         30.24 
Heat 9 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Taylor, Gordon S              57 ARIZ                        28.88 
  2  Meltz, Steve                  56 NEM                         28.50 
  3  Lintz, Steve                  58 SNM                         28.50 
  4  Bannan, Charles               57 OREG                        28.20 
  5  Jacobs, Ronald                57 PNA                         28.50 
  6  Johnson, Clifford H           57 SNM                         28.50 
  7  Gleason, Steve L              57 SCA                         28.77 
  8  Christl, Peter R              55 OJAI                        29.45 
Heat 10 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Buckley, Mark                 55 UNAT                        27.54 
  2  Sterne, Erik A                56 SRM                         27.05 
  3  Battistini, Rick A            55 NEM                         26.89 
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F          55 AAAA                        25.23 
  5  Paul, Gordon M                56 CVAS                        26.00 
  6  Heather, Michael R            55 MVN                         26.99 
  7  Wilson, Robert H              58 NMMS                        27.50 
  8  Haufler, Steven E             56 OAM                         27.95 
Heat 11 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Allen, Peter J                50 WMAC                        28.93 
  2  Farrar, Kenneth R             50 CHIC                        28.80 
  3  Glenesk, Mark                 53 KMAN                        28.71 
  4  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                         28.30 
  5  Kraetsch, John                52 BSC                         28.38 
  6  Helander, Rick                54 MAAC                        28.80 
  7  Wagoner, Victor E             53 LAPS                        28.92 
  8  Sullivan, Michael P           53 LAPS                        29.13 
Heat 12 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                        28.09 
  2  Burnett, David B              53 MHSC                        28.00 
  3  Borzone, Raymond E            50 MVN                         27.71 
  4  Walker, Donald M              50 AAAA                        26.99 
  5  Leach, Mark D                 50 CHIC                        27.15 
  6  Reed, Clay F                  52 CRUZ                        28.00 
  7  Alexander, Peter D            50 WMAC                        28.00 
  8  Klemes, Jeffrey A             50 UNAT                        28.12 
Heat 13 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Dunn, Joe S                   51 SRM                         26.51 
  2  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            54 LAPS                        26.50 
  3  Franklin, Sam D               51 LVM                         26.00 
  4  Helm, Jim                     54 SVAM                        25.87 
  5  Dyer, Andy                    50 AWJ                         25.98 
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          53 NOVA                        26.00 
  7  Kline, Jeffrey S              50 MELO                        26.50 
  8  Ballard, James T              51 WH2O                        26.80 
Heat 14 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Mac Donald, Sandy M           53 SMST                        25.50 
  2  Oberto, John L                50 CVAS                        25.29 
  3  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        52 TXLA                        24.90 
  4  Carter, Paul V                51 TOC                         24.00 
  5  Specht, William L             51 SPM                         24.36 
  6  Phillips, John M              50 NCMS                        25.25 
  7  Lee, Marshall M               50 CMS                         25.30 
  8  McCabe, Thomas J              51 IM                          25.50 
Heat 15 of 38 Timed Finals   
  2  Royko, Mark D                 44 MGM                         32.50 
  3  Taylor, Tim F                 42 UNAT                        28.93 
  4  Keever, Nate                  42 CMS                         30.00 
  5  Wierdsma, David J             48 UNAT                        38.00 
  6  Traynor, John                 49 IM                          30.82 
  7  Maler, Mitch G                48 CVAS                        34.40 
Heat 16 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Duflot, Joseph C              49 CVAS                        29.04 
  2  Palladino, Douglas W          45 FLAQ                        28.84 
  3  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          45 ROSE                        28.42 
  4  Graham, Errol                 49 WH2O                        28.20 
  5  Silva, Michael A              45 WACM                        28.41 
  6  Henricks, Ed P                46 SNM                         28.50 
  7  Reuss, Scott J                47 SAC                         29.00 
  8  Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A          46 CVAS                        30.51 
Heat 17 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Vargas, Daniel                48 ARIZ                        28.10 
  2  Richey, Steven C              48 MRCD                        28.08 
  3  Brenan, Andrew D              48 SAC                         27.90 
  4  Wantz, Steve                  47 VCM                         27.89 
  5  Edgerton, Thomas              48 TEME                        27.90 
  6  Nootbaar, Tom T               45 WCM                         28.00 
  7  Hayward, David S              48 NOVA                        28.10 
  8  Marker, Andy                  45 VCM                         28.10 
Heat 18 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Sharar, Brian                 47 CLOV                        26.75 
  2  Remmert, Greg A               46 WCM                         26.68 
  3  Esselstyn, Ted C              45 CONN                        26.50 
  4  Casciato, Michael G           49 1776                        26.10 
  5  Johnston, Mark A              48 CMS                         26.14 
  6  Neuman, Larry H               46 RAMS                        26.50 
  7  Carr, Mike W                  48 SRM                         26.72 
  8  Czekala, Steven R             49 FIRE                        27.60 
Heat 19 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Christl, John F               46 OJAI                        25.73 
  2  Mackle, Rob J                 45 SBSM                        25.70 
  3  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG                        25.46 
  4  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                         25.26 
  5  Schuster, Fred L              45 DOC                         25.33 
  6  Kahl, Steven E                46 CMS                         25.52 
  7  Thornton, Cooper              47 CTM                         25.70 
  8  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          45 CMS                         26.00 
Heat 20 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Ozun, Sabri                   45 LVM                         24.95 
  2  Lum, Bryant J                 47 VCM                         24.61 
  3  Carpenter, Scott R            45 JAM                         24.10 
  4  Rasmussen, Anders M           45 TXLA                        23.20 
  5  Ponthier, Chuck               46 LAPS                        23.22 
  6  Ellison, Michael P            47 GAJA                        24.50 
  7  Tittle, Kenneth W             46 WCM                         24.74 
  8  Engs, John                    46 TOC                         25.00 
Heat 21 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Camacho, Raymond E            44 WH2O                        27.90 
  2  Brown, Jim                    43 MRCD                        27.85 
  3  Marx, Jeff                    44 NITR                        27.70 
  4  McCormick, Tim S              40 UNAT                        27.20 
  5  Mehok, George K               41 O*H*                        27.50 
  6  Volzing, Mace P               44 MHSC                        27.82 
  7  Muth, Daniel F                42 SCAQ                        27.85 
  8  Schmidt, Vladimir             41 PNA                         28.36 
Heat 22 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Warda, Ramsin A               40 SCSC                        27.00 
  2  Ellis, Andrew F               40 TERR                        26.80 
  3  Jones, Kenton R               41 SDSM                        26.54 
  4  Wolf, Paul R                  42 GERM                        25.76 
  5  Levy, Dan                     43 WM                          26.54 
  6  Cambias, Rob J                41 SMS                         26.61 
  7  Zettle, Craig                 41 DAMM                        26.88 
  8  Seibert, Richard J            44 PNA                         27.20 
Heat 23 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Brundage, Patrick W           42 ARIZ                        25.58 
  2  Brisbane, Roger S             44 UNAT                        25.00 
  3  Power, Michael L              41 WMAC                        24.97 
  4  Kaplan, Keith S               42 WH2O                        24.37 
  5  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                        24.63 
  6  Turk, Joseph E                41 NEM                         24.97 
  7  Stahl, Stephen A              44 WCM                         25.15 
  8  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           40 MVN                         25.59 
Heat 24 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Segal, William N              44 JAM                         24.16 
  2  Dennis, Tom                   43 LVM                         24.10 
  3  Unruh, Steven L               42 NITR                        23.77 
  4  Varozza, Mike J               41 TXLA                        23.02 
  5  Romo, Carlos                  42 SC                          23.07 
  6  Williams, Neill C             41 DCAC                        23.77 
  7  Stewart, Mel M                40 UNAT                        24.11 
  8  Moran, Marty T                42 SCYM                        24.18 
Heat 25 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Goethals, Alex W              36 NEM                         29.57 
  2  Castleton, Tom                37 ROSE                        29.05 
  3  Wiersma, Lenny D              37 SMSC                        28.11 
  4  Anderson, Shawn E             39 CLOV                        27.50 
  5  Chung, John W                 38 VCM                         27.94 
  6  Deal, David P                 39 UNAT                        28.55 
  7  Goddard, Seth L               37 BAM                         29.55 
  8  Jacobsen, Michael T           35 WMAC                        29.59 
Heat 26 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Erickson, Douglas B           37 RHMS                        27.14 
  2  Kara, Tom A                   38 MAAC                        26.87 
  3  Armstrong, Martin A           39 VCM                         26.50 
  4  Woodland, Ed G                39 CMS                         26.20 
  5  Colburn, Christopher M        37 ABM                         26.30 
  6  Myer, Reuben J                36 NOVA                        26.72 
  7  Schmidt, Steve R              37 CLOV                        27.13 
  8  Bazinet, Shawn C              37 MESC                        27.27 
Heat 27 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G             37 TOC                         26.00 
  2  Holm, Brian C                 37 TVM                         25.80 
  3  McClung, Paton M              39 LJSM                        25.78 
  4  Robling, Steve W              39 NCMS                        25.50 
  5  Stovall, Jesse R              36 SCAM                        25.51 
  6  Jeffrey, Keith A              37 TVM                         25.79 
  7  Thomas, Joe C                 39 LJSM                        25.88 
  8  Patrick, Jamie T              38 TOC                         26.01 
Heat 28 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Schaetz, Daniel J             38 WMAC                        24.50 
  2  Turk, Stephen                 39 IM                          24.05 
  3  Duus, Gabe G                  38 OREG                        23.95 
  4  Lane, Will H                  38 NCMS                        23.58 
  5  Turk, John P                  37 MELO                        23.92 
  6  Bramble, Ted                  38 SAM                         24.00 
  7  Fairon, Marc                  35 STR                         24.48 
  8  Hooper, Matt                  35 FLAQ                        24.72 
Heat 29 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Colton, Eric                  39 DAMM                        23.50 
  2  Bailey, Bradley H             39 TXLA                        23.00 
  3  Blessing, Tyler J             36 TXLA                        22.99 
  4  Davis, Josh C                 36 MOST                        22.50 
  5  Bonewit, Robert C             38 FLAQ                        22.91 
  6  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          35 CMS                         23.00 
  7  Dennison, Keith               38 LVM                         23.23 
  8  Wanie, Lee G                  35 TOC                         23.50 
Heat 30 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fanning, Mark A               23 PNA                         27.82 
  2  Durieux, Cameron P            22 ROSE                        27.23 
  3  Dibernardo, Dominic J         22 SMSC                        26.14 
  4  Wohleber, Daniel G            19 GMSC                        25.50 
  5  Taylor, Dylan S               22 ARIZ                        25.98 
  6  Korotkin, Jason T             22 UNAT                        26.78 
  7  Orucevic, Armin               22 MTMS                        27.56 
  8  Lindstrom, John E             31 IM                          31.88 
Heat 31 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Odegard, Kyle E               34 OREG                        29.81 
  2  Parks, Adam                   32 CVAS                        27.70 
  3  Mills, Jamie                  32 IM                          27.34 
  4  Sheela, Brock                 34 UNAT                        27.29 
  5  Aghazadeh, Todd C             34 WH2O                        27.33 
  6  Bateman, Nick G               31 OREG                        27.34 
  7  Libit, Bryan A                30 WH2O                        28.10 
  8  Lesko, John M                 30 ARIZ                        31.85 
Heat 32 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Graham, Nicholas A            30 UCLA                        27.00 
  2  Mensonides, Lewis J           31 MAAC                        26.53 
  3  Ternovskiy, Vladislav AL      31 AST                         26.50 
  4  Cazadd, Joshua R              31 RAMS                        25.90 
  5  Anderes, Jeffrey S            32 LVM                         25.90 
  6  Sheeran, Matt M               33 SAC                         26.53 
  7  Foster, Ryan F                33 LJSM                        26.85 
  8  Zhiqulskiy, Viktor VL         30 AST                         27.10 
Heat 33 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Streiner, Jarret M            34 FLAQ                        25.19 
  2  Glass, Mark                   34 DAMM                        24.92 
  3  Shipley, Bill                 34 EQNX                        24.71 
  4  Mc Grath, Sean M              34 CVAS                        24.40 
  5  Tejada, Alex                  33 USF                         24.50 
  6  Morris, Chad                  32 MGM                         24.90 
  7  Jones, Clayton P              30 BAY                         25.00 
  8  Krenzer, Brian                30 IM                          25.71 
Heat 34 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Schmidt, Matthew B            31 WH2O                        24.29 
  2  Del Valle, Livny              31 RGSC                        23.52 
  3  Abal, Pablo M                 32 RGSC                        23.10 
  4  Conway, Adam M                30 TVM                         22.44 
  5  Sorensen, Jack G              31 WCM                         23.00 
  6  Javorski, John                30 MGM                         23.26 
  7  Stich, Darryl D               33 WMAC                        24.23 
  8  Stone, Ethan P                31 SRM                         24.32 
Heat 35 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Parlee, Matthew R             29 LAPS                        29.67 
  2  Dutton, Marshall H S          26 SWOM                        27.11 
  3  Ota, Kacy V                   26 CVAS                        26.96 
  4  Cleary, Kevin H               25 OREG                        26.40 
  5  Ponce, Jose                   26 ARIZ                        26.58 
  6  Dumouchel, Rob                27 CSAM                        27.10 
  7  Christian, Dan                28 IM                          27.23 
  8  Aymar, Pierpaolo G            26 CVAS                        33.06 
Heat 36 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hurst, Clayton K              27 LVM                         26.00 
  2  Ediger, Kyle D                27 MOVY                        25.47 
  3  Moisan, Guillaume             26 CMNQ                        24.60 
  4  Jackson, Keaka                29 CMS                         24.26 
  5  Robinson, Michael T           29 1776                        24.53 
  6  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A     28 GMSC                        24.90 
  7  Mikuni, Russell S             27 WCM                         25.50 
  8  Ko, Scott Y                   26 CMS                         26.00 
Heat 37 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Erickson, Ben                 27 LVM                         24.10 
  2  Meacham, Garth D              27 LVM                         23.60 
  3  Russell, Jonathan P           26 WH2O                        23.57 
  4  Bannan, Brett T               26 MELO                        23.06 
  5  Weston, Benjamin C            28 LJSM                        23.40 
  6  Callaghan, Mark B             29 DAM                         23.58 
  7  Holsman, Trent T              28 TOC                         23.89 
  8  Backman, Mark D               26 SLA                         24.14 
Heat 38 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Ota, Patrick                  24 CVAS                        24.50 
  2  Howard, Will                  19 GMSC                        24.32 
  3  Thunell, Matthew M            23 WH2O                        23.52 
  4  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        24 FLAQ                        23.06 
  5  Goldman, Brian M              23 PNA                         23.21 
  6  Henson, Steven C              23 WH2O                        23.69 
  7  Bain, Bradley Kyle            24 NCMS                        24.44 
  8  Roos, Thomas                  24 STAN                        25.00