Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 35  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Motmans, August               81 RINC                        59.00 
  2  Hoppe, Frederick J            81 CTMA                        45.20 
  3  Woods, Albert H               80 METR                        42.27 
  4  Haartz, F H Ted               81 ARIZ                        44.00 
  5  Cunningham, Robert F          81 SMMM                        55.00 
  6  Cleaveland, Brud              91 FMM                         58.50 
  7  Keller, Pat L                 90 RINC                      1:20.00 
  8  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                         45.20 
Heat 2 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Furman, Joseph E              76 MINN                      1:32.00 
  2  Fritz, Jack R                 76 ARIZ                        51.14 
  3  Jelinek, Don P                75 MM                          50.10 
  4  Schlange, Gunter R            79 MAAC                        53.95 
  5  Steager, Ronald N             61 WCM                         48.50 
  6  Bertram, Jack R               69 NVM                         47.17 
  7  Pesetsky, Walter              74 FLAQ                        43.94 
Heat 3 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Bauman, John H                78 WMAC                        46.87 
  2  Stupfel, Norman E             76 WCM                         42.50 
  3  Jones, Ashley O               77 AAM                         40.20 
  4  Sanguily, Manuel              76 CONN                        35.40 
  5  Best, Bob                     76 SDSM                        39.00 
  6  Van Landingham, Jack          75 NIAG                        41.00 
  7  Farrell, Ed L                 76 LOST                        43.90 
  8  Nieman, Frank B               76 WCM                         47.10 
Heat 4 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Riddle, Peter E               71 SDSM                        43.50 
  2  Truong, Dominique             70 PNA                         41.00 
  3  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS                        38.00 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 72 SBM                         33.87 
  5  Perilman, Jim E               70 WCM                         37.30 
  6  Fleming, Jack C               73 USF                         40.99 
  7  Thayer, George D              73 OREG                        42.00 
  8  Bloomgren, Edwin L            71 MVN                         43.55 
Heat 5 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Sipes, Steven R               66 PCAT                        39.81 
  2  Cody, Frank J                 68 MICH                        39.14 
  3  Pelissier, Jim                65 MINN                        33.80 
  4  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                        31.42 
  5  Andersen, Peter               65 SDSM                        31.50 
  6  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG                        33.90 
  7  Sawyer, Dennis L              65 PNA                         39.22 
  8  Zuur, James                   68 UNAT                        42.06 
Heat 6 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Cousins, Bruce L              61 WCM                         40.00 
  2  Olson, Robert H               64 WCM                         37.50 
  3  Selna, Mike                   60 UNAT                        36.80 
  4  De Lacy, James R              62 WCM                         36.00 
  5  Lee, John M                   61 ALMA                        36.00 
  6  Field, John F                 60 MAAC                        37.10 
  7  Cohen, Jeremy M               60 SCAM                        38.23 
  8  Ansert, William S             61 SNM                         43.21 
Heat 7 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Harding, Peter S              61 UNAT                        32.90 
  2  Smyers, Jesse B               62 WCM                         32.10 
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                         31.29 
  4  Strand, Robert                63 TOC                         30.00 
  5  Stark, Allen L                60 OREG                        31.25 
  6  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                         32.00 
  7  Peterson, Steven B            62 PNA                         32.80 
  8  Frisch, David J               60 SQST                        33.54 
Heat 8 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Nachtigal, Jim                54 ALMA                        49.16 
  2  Nichols, Scott                54 CVAS                        41.90 
  3  Porcella, David               53 RAMS                        35.99 
  4  Anderson, Robert L            53 PCAM                        37.71 
  5  Allen, George                 52 TGM                         44.86 
  6  Fanger, Gary W                55 UNAT                        39.80 
  7  Harter, Phillip M             55 SPAS                        36.35 
  8  Miller, Scott A               56 MAM                         43.00 
Heat 9 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Reeder, Bill D                56 PNA                         35.78 
  2  Fodor, Larry A                57 ZEN                         34.57 
  3  Edwards, Clive G              55 SWM                         33.63 
  4  Enright, Richard              56 DAMM                        33.00 
  5  Mc Auliffe, John G            56 CVAS                        33.30 
  6  Farley, Fred                  55 MAM                         34.00 
  7  Kennedy, James B              57 CMAM                        35.18 
  8  Kellogg, George R             57 RAMS                        36.06 
Heat 10 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Battistini, Rick A            55 NEM                         32.20 
  2  Campana, James L              57 ELG                         32.16 
  3  Templin, Philip John          55 UCI                         31.50 
  4  Kerns, Hubie                  59 VCM                         30.04 
  5  Brown, Robert V               56 AWJ                         31.00 
  6  Ottersen, Craig M             56 SAC                         32.10 
  7  Sterne, Erik A                56 SRM                         32.18 
  8  Haufler, Steven E             56 OAM                         32.67 
Heat 11 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Tulin, Bill                   50 TAM                         34.90 
  2  Small, Kent W                 52 UCLA                        34.50 
  3  Reichle, Luke                 53 WH2O                        34.02 
  4  Llach, Eduardo F              50 MELO                        34.00 
  5  Alexander, Peter D            50 WMAC                        34.00 
  6  Oberto, Michael R             53 CVAS                        34.40 
  7  Carvotta, Tom                 54 ADMS                        34.51 
  8  Bird, Bryan J                 53 CVAS                        34.99 
Heat 12 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Scott               54 BAC                         33.31 
  2  Dauser, John W                53 NOVA                        33.03 
  3  Geary, Bill                   51 NEM                         32.86 
  4  Kraetsch, John                52 BSC                         32.30 
  5  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                        32.46 
  6  Heyes, Greg                   54 LAPS                        33.00 
  7  Lee, Stanley H                52 YCMS                        33.17 
  8  Meltz, Joel M                 52 NEM                         33.42 
Heat 13 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Dozier, Earl E                51 TVM                         31.30 
  2  Smith, David M                51 CRUZ                        30.78 
  3  Leonard, Dan P                54 SCAQ                        30.75 
  4  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          53 NOVA                        30.50 
  5  Heinemann, William A          51 NIAG                        30.54 
  6  Allen, Peter J                50 WMAC                        30.77 
  7  Farrar, Kenneth R             50 CHIC                        31.20 
  8  Tanzillo, Mark                50 MRCD                        32.00 
Heat 14 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Sheffer, Craig C              51 SAC                         29.50 
  2  Hamm, Michael L               51 LAPS                        29.40 
  3  Groselle, Jack R              54 O*H*                        28.97 
  4  Doyle, Benn W                 50 GSM                         28.00 
  5  Dyer, Andy                    50 AWJ                         28.60 
  6  Neville, Richard              52 FAST                        29.29 
  7  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                         29.50 
  8  Wagoner, Victor E             53 LAPS                        30.34 
Heat 15 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Huang, Howard L               45 PCAM                        40.00 
  2  Piper, Tim G                  47 SPAS                        37.50 
  3  Sharron, Will G               49 PCAM                        36.00 
  4  Albright, Philip W            49 MVN                         36.30 
  5  Walker, Byron                 49 MAAC                        38.09 
  6  Deal, David P                 39 UNAT                        34.55 
  7  Castleton, Tom                37 ROSE                        35.90 
Heat 16 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Wilson, Steve R               46 CVAS                        35.00 
  2  Siegmann, Robert J            49 GOLD                        34.10 
  3  Hopkins, Paul D               48 ARIZ                        33.73 
  4  Osborn, Ron                   45 CLOV                        33.40 
  5  Hecker, Dennis                45 LVM                         33.56 
  6  Duflot, Joseph C              49 CVAS                        34.00 
  7  Bartholomew, David M          49 LAPS                        34.80 
  8  Bardsley, David S             49 WOOD                        35.80 
Heat 17 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Palladino, Douglas W          45 FLAQ                        33.09 
  2  Barker, Douglas C             46 MVN                         32.06 
  3  Soe, Soren T                  45 ALMA                        31.99 
  4  Matysek, Jim                  49 MOVY                        30.23 
  5  Trimble, Sandy                46 MHSC                        30.66 
  6  Sumerfield, Bill H            48 OREG                        32.00 
  7  Vargas, Daniel                48 ARIZ                        33.00 
  8  Anderson, Bruce A             48 LNM                         33.40 
Heat 18 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Lum, Bryant J                 47 VCM                         29.80 
  2  Alexander, Jeff               45 WMAC                        29.50 
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                         28.86 
  4  Corbeau, James L              45 OREG                        27.00 
  5  Guthrie, David M              48 TXLA                        27.30 
  6  Casciato, Michael G           49 1776                        29.20 
  7  Scott, Greg C                 49 CMS                         29.60 
  8  Christl, John F               46 OJAI                        29.96 
Heat 19 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Haberstich, Brian             42 IM                          47.00 
  2  Brooks, Matt L                43 CVAS                        37.00 
  3  Hjorth, John T                42 SCAQ                        34.41 
  4  Lee, Howard                   44 STAN                        33.40 
  5  Burgess, Mike D               44 NIAG                        34.00 
  6  Schultz, Stuart J             42 MAAC                        34.50 
  7  Novaes, Paul                  43 SMMM                        45.00 
  8  Garceau, Michael F            43 PNA                         50.00 
Heat 20 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Arnold C                 44 CVAS                        33.39 
  2  Skelly, Drew K                42 ROSE                        33.05 
  3  Fiser, Graeme A               43 FLAQ                        32.45 
  4  Soltis, Brian                 40 UNAT                        32.08 
  5  Hunt, David N                 42 CRUZ                        32.43 
  6  Boedtker, Markus S            44 SAC                         32.50 
  7  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan           41 HMS                         33.08 
  8  Royko, Mark D                 44 MGM                         33.40 
Heat 21 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Eagleton, William B           41 UNAT                        31.49 
  2  Cambias, Rob J                41 SMS                         31.20 
  3  Hamilton, Nathan              40 SNM                         30.65 
  4  Waud, Timothy P               41 OREG                        30.31 
  5  Cooper, Christopher E         44 VCM                         30.63 
  6  Blavatnik, Alex               44 FLAQ                        30.97 
  7  Keever, Nate                  42 CMS                         31.36 
  8  McCormick, Tim S              40 UNAT                        31.71 
Heat 22 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Vanhoven, Paul D              44 WCM                         29.56 
  2  Finney, Peter C               41 MAM                         28.15 
  3  Manson, Jonathan T            40 SPAS                        27.56 
  4  Santos, Roque J               41 WCM                         27.01 
  5  Stackle, Kirk                 41 NITR                        27.05 
  6  Williams, Neill C             41 DCAC                        27.59 
  7  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                        28.32 
  8  Zettle, Craig                 41 DAMM                        29.62 
Heat 23 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Damm, James T                 37 CLOV                        32.98 
  2  Anderson, Shawn E             39 CLOV                        32.08 
  3  Hindson, Adam                 39 SWIM                        31.77 
  4  Erickson, Douglas B           37 RHMS                        30.54 
  5  Muir, Scott                   35 SNM                         31.31 
  6  Chung, John W                 38 VCM                         32.06 
  7  Bazinet, Shawn C              37 MESC                        32.68 
  8  Goddard, Seth L               37 BAM                         32.98 
Heat 24 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Colburn, Christopher M        37 ABM                         29.81 
  2  Ripken, Bryan                 37 MINN                        29.19 
  3  Dietrich, Jim                 38 NOVA                        29.01 
  4  Thomas, Joe C                 39 LJSM                        28.90 
  5  Dennison, Keith               38 LVM                         28.96 
  6  Mc Carthy, Joseph F           39 MAM                         29.03 
  7  Schutte, Tom F                39 PNA                         29.55 
  8  Bachtiger, Walter M           35 SRM                         30.00 
Heat 25 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Kennedy, Patrick H            36 PCAT                        28.20 
  2  Beach, Christopher E          39 SCAQ                        27.50 
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          35 CMS                         27.01 
  4  Butcher, Rob                  36 NCMS                        26.80 
  5  Larson, Greg D                39 TOC                         27.00 
  6  Bartee, Todd A                39 TXLA                        27.19 
  7  Tiltmann, Laren A             39 WMAC                        27.96 
  8  Schaetz, Daniel J             38 WMAC                        28.21 
Heat 26 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Kevin A               31 SCSC                        50.00 
  2  Lesko, John M                 30 ARIZ                        36.23 
  3  Lindstrom, John E             31 IM                          31.64 
  4  Moon, Wonkee                  34 DCAC                        30.54 
  5  Lehman, Darrin E              31 RAMS                        31.53 
  6  Petty, Richard W              33 ROSE                        34.10 
  7  Perez, Octavio                31 WMAC                        38.50 
Heat 27 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Glass, Mark                   34 DAMM                        30.30 
  2  Stich, Darryl D               33 WMAC                        29.14 
  3  Stone, Ethan P                31 SRM                         27.44 
  4  Schmidt, Matthew B            31 WH2O                        26.49 
  5  Christoffel, Ben J            33 ISF                         26.95 
  6  Cron, Chad E                  33 FLAQ                        28.50 
  7  Conrad, Brandon               34 DCAC                        29.83 
  8  Ritter, Justin P              33 SCAM                        30.50 
Heat 28 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Cleary, Kevin H               25 OREG                        31.54 
  2  Asher, Dustin B               27 NOVA                        30.39 
  3  Helfers, Alex R               29 IM                          29.35 
  4  Nonaka, Andy J                29 WCM                         29.00 
  5  Jackson, Keaka                29 CMS                         30.18 
  6  Uchitel, Dmitry               29 LVM                         31.07 
  7  Tyson, Alexander J            20 ROSE                        34.52 
  8  Bergquist, David R            24 HOPK                        36.67 
Heat 29 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Durieux, Chad A               29 ROSE                        28.70 
  2  Guan, Frank                   26 MELO                        28.55 
  3  Tillman, Jeremy R             26 ROSE                        27.53 
  4  Marshall, Gary N              27 TOC                         25.93 
  5  Caron, Justin                 28 NCSM                        26.70 
  6  Weston, Benjamin C            28 LJSM                        28.53 
  7  Palmer, Ben C                 28 VACA                        28.70 
  8  Mikuni, Russell S             27 WCM                         28.72 
Heat 30 of 30 Timed Finals   
  1  Naylor, Jack B                23 OMM                         29.89 
  2  Stotts, Jordan P              22 CVAS                        27.80 
  3  Rollins, Dave E               24 ARIZ                        25.97 
  4  Eddy, Ricky                   24 STAN                        25.50 
  5  Henson, Steven C              23 WH2O                        25.96 
  6  Mac Lennan, Brett             24 WH2O                        26.74 
  7  Payne, Kyle S                 24 WCM                         28.40 
  8  Agafonoff, Slava              22 WH2O                        32.59