Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Cunningham, Robert F          81 SMMM                      5:10.00 
  2  Woods, Albert H               80 METR                      3:50.60 
  3  Haartz, F H Ted               81 ARIZ                      3:40.00 
  4  Hoppe, Frederick J            81 CTMA                      3:56.24 
  5  Cleaveland, Brud              91 FMM                       5:50.30 
  6  Keller, Pat L                 90 RINC                      7:10.00 
  7  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                       4:00.56 
Heat 2 of 24 Timed Finals   
  2  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC                      5:34.99 
  3  Bauman, John H                78 WMAC                      4:06.82 
  4  Farrell, Ed L                 76 LOST                      3:59.00 
  5  Nieman, Frank B               76 WCM                       4:05.10 
  6  Jelinek, Don P                75 MM                        4:12.62 
  7  Furman, Joseph E              76 MINN                      7:28.00 
Heat 3 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Van Landingham, Jack          75 NIAG                      3:40.00 
  2  Sulzbach, John F              75 MELO                      3:30.00 
  3  Best, Bob                     76 SDSM                      3:22.00 
  4  Sanguily, Manuel              76 CONN                      2:12.00 
  5  Jones, Ashley O               77 AAM                       3:16.20 
  6  Stupfel, Norman E             76 WCM                       3:30.00 
  7  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC                      3:32.92 
  8  Mitchell, Tom                 76 SDSM                      3:45.32 
Heat 4 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Riddle, Peter E               71 SDSM                      3:55.00 
  2  Bloomgren, Edwin L            71 MVN                       3:36.50 
  3  Haworth, A Emory              73 WCM                       3:25.11 
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            71 STAN                      3:15.57 
  5  Perilman, Jim E               70 WCM                       3:19.00 
  6  Lane, Ed V                    70 WCM                       3:28.20 
  7  Pesetsky, Walter              74 FLAQ                      3:43.44 
Heat 5 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Sawyer, Dennis L              65 PNA                       3:25.00 
  2  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST                      3:21.75 
  3  Colonnese, Michael A          65 MVN                       3:20.57 
  4  Bleuel, Bart S                67 VCM                       3:24.44 
  5  Lee, John M                   61 ALMA                      3:00.00 
  6  Lawrie, Jim                   62 SNM                       2:45.77 
  7  Smyers, Jesse B               62 WCM                       2:55.00 
Heat 6 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Chadsey, William L            66 UNAT                      3:06.70 
  2  Pelissier, Jim                65 MINN                      2:50.01 
  3  Andersen, Peter               65 SDSM                      2:45.80 
  4  Todd, Richard T               67 TCAM                      2:36.30 
  5  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                      2:37.30 
  6  Dyck, Mel                     67 CMS                       2:48.00 
  7  Wood, Michael B               66 VCM                       3:04.21 
  8  Cody, Frank J                 68 MICH                      3:07.10 
Heat 7 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Peterson, Steven B            62 PNA                       2:42.80 
  2  Shestakov, Alek I             60 OAK                       2:35.00 
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                       2:31.80 
  4  Strand, Robert                63 TOC                       2:28.50 
  5  Stark, Allen L                60 OREG                      2:28.59 
  6  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                       2:35.00 
  7  Harding, Peter S              61 UNAT                      2:42.40 
  8  Ugarkovich, David M           61 WCM                       2:45.00 
Heat 8 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Amperse, David C              54 OREG                      3:01.10 
  2  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                      2:45.00 
  3  Geary, Bill                   51 NEM                       2:41.19 
  4  Dauser, John W                53 NOVA                      2:40.66 
  5  Adams, Daniel P               53 WH2O                      2:42.40 
  6  Morin, Perry A                50 LVM                       2:45.90 
  7  Small, Stephen A              56 LNM                       2:52.42 
Heat 9 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Edwards, Clive G              55 SWM                       2:49.22 
  2  Kennedy, James B              57 CMAM                      2:46.61 
  3  Fodor, Larry A                57 ZEN                       2:45.90 
  4  Campana, James L              57 ELG                       2:41.50 
  5  Battistini, Rick A            55 NEM                       2:44.63 
  6  Ridinger, Kim S               57 WACM                      2:46.00 
  7  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58 MAM                       2:48.00 
  8  Kellogg, George R             57 RAMS                      2:51.00 
Heat 10 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Enright, Richard              56 DAMM                      2:35.00 
  2  Templin, Philip John          55 UCI                       2:34.50 
  3  Brown, Robert V               56 AWJ                       2:29.70 
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 59 MAM                       2:26.50 
  5  Gilchrist, Donald B           55 NCMS                      2:28.00 
  6  Kerns, Hubie                  59 VCM                       2:32.28 
  7  Haufler, Steven E             56 OAM                       2:34.68 
  8  Farley, Fred                  55 MAM                       2:40.00 
Heat 11 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Tanzillo, Mark                50 MRCD                      2:39.50 
  2  Heyes, Greg                   54 LAPS                      2:38.00 
  3  Kraetsch, John                52 BSC                       2:35.89 
  4  Heinemann, William A          51 NIAG                      2:33.45 
  5  Oliver, Gary M                51 OREG                      2:34.00 
  6  Wagoner, Victor E             53 LAPS                      2:36.00 
  7  Meltz, Joel M                 52 NEM                       2:39.10 
  8  Oberto, Michael R             53 CVAS                      2:39.80 
Heat 12 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, David M                51 CRUZ                      2:31.20 
  2  Leonard, Dan P                54 SCAQ                      2:30.00 
  3  Dozier, Earl E                51 TVM                       2:29.30 
  4  Morales, John R               51 SRM                       2:26.36 
  5  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          53 NOVA                      2:28.00 
  6  Neville, Richard              52 FAST                      2:29.64 
  7  Guadagni, Peter M             54 WCM                       2:30.24 
  8  Blatt, Michael J              53 VCM                       2:32.00 
Heat 13 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Mann, Michael T               54 CMS                       2:26.00 
  2  Allen, Peter J                50 WMAC                      2:25.18 
  3  Sheffer, Craig C              51 SAC                       2:22.50 
  4  Doyle, Benn W                 50 GSM                       2:17.10 
  5  Allender, Patrick             50 OREG                      2:21.00 
  6  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                       2:23.50 
  7  Dyer, Andy                    50 AWJ                       2:25.40 
  8  Hamm, Michael L               51 LAPS                      2:26.09 
Heat 14 of 24 Timed Finals   
  2  Buenrostro, Jose M            42 SRM                       2:36.20 
  3  Keever, Nate                  42 CMS                       2:35.55 
  4  Fiser, Graeme A               43 FLAQ                      2:35.77 
  5  Fischer, Andy J               42 FLAQ                      2:38.31 
  6  Bardsley, David S             49 WOOD                      2:52.00 
  7  Sharron, Will G               49 PCAM                      2:56.85 
Heat 15 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Palladino, Douglas W          45 FLAQ                      2:39.83 
  2  Stoll, Kurt A                 49 TVM                       2:35.00 
  3  Raine, Charlie                49 LAPS                      2:33.00 
  4  Smiley, Jon M                 47 TXLA                      2:26.40 
  5  Keck, Mike                    49 TOC                       2:29.43 
  6  Alexander, Jeff               45 WMAC                      2:35.00 
  7  Endres, Paul D                45 SCAM                      2:38.05 
  8  Sumerfield, Bill H            48 OREG                      2:45.00 
Heat 16 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Casciato, Michael G           49 1776                      2:25.20 
  2  Matysek, Jim                  49 MOVY                      2:23.41 
  3  Scott, Greg C                 49 CMS                       2:19.18 
  4  Guthrie, David M              48 TXLA                      2:09.35 
  5  Fristoe, Tom C                49 OREG                      2:12.00 
  6  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                       2:20.78 
  7  Rose, Cameron D               49 SAWS                      2:23.94 
  8  Brenan, Andrew D              48 SAC                       2:26.00 
Heat 17 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Soltis, Brian                 40 UNAT                      2:35.00 
  2  Collins, Michael D            43 NOVA                      2:32.00 
  3  Cooper, Christopher E         44 VCM                       2:27.00 
  4  Marx, Jeff                    44 NITR                      2:25.10 
  5  Waud, Timothy P               41 OREG                      2:26.86 
  6  Norgaard, Kevin L             43 CVAS                      2:27.45 
  7  Baron, Kurtis C               44 VCM                       2:33.98 
  8  Blavatnik, Alex               44 FLAQ                      2:35.50 
Heat 18 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  O'Connor, John P              40 OREG                      2:22.65 
  2  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                      2:20.00 
  3  Finney, Peter C               41 MAM                       2:16.95 
  4  Santos, Roque J               41 WCM                       2:05.40 
  5  Magee, Mark A                 41 LVM                       2:14.08 
  6  Williams, Neill C             41 DCAC                      2:17.96 
  7  Fischer, Niel E               44 CHIC                      2:21.90 
  8  Hamilton, Nathan              40 SNM                       2:24.95 
Heat 19 of 24 Timed Finals   
  2  Fillmore, Andy                27 WH2O                      2:30.00 
  3  Dumouchel, Rob                27 CSAM                      2:45.00 
  4  Milman, Oleg                  35 RINC                      2:35.93 
  5  Ness, Kerry A                 39 PNA                       3:10.09 
  6  Lundie, Christopher M         30 SCMC                      5:52.19 
Heat 20 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, B.J.                  35 UNAT                      2:33.40 
  2  Petrilla, Eric A              39 SNM                       2:26.33 
  3  Schutte, Tom F                39 PNA                       2:19.15 
  4  Bartee, Todd A                39 TXLA                      2:14.89 
  5  Benson, Keith                 36 TAM                       2:17.00 
  6  Bachtiger, Walter M           35 SRM                       2:20.10 
  7  Hindson, Adam                 39 SWIM                      2:31.85 
  8  Tujo, Christian F             37 OREG                      2:35.40 
Heat 21 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Bachman, Bryan D              34 MINN                      2:36.79 
  2  Cox, Michael J                31 CMS                       2:30.15 
  3  Ritter, Justin P              33 SCAM                      2:26.50 
  4  Stone, Ethan P                31 SRM                       2:20.16 
  5  Moon, Wonkee                  34 DCAC                      2:25.69 
  6  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG                      2:28.30 
  7  Cazadd, Joshua R              31 RAMS                      2:32.56 
  8  Tetzlaff, Maurice             32 WMAC                      2:40.41 
Heat 22 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Campea, Scott                 34 UNAT                      2:14.00 
  2  Gilman, Matthew B             32 STAN                      2:13.00 
  3  Olver, Brian J                31 WH2O                      2:11.27 
  4  Scalise, Erik L               31 SNM                       2:09.59 
  5  Cron, Chad E                  33 FLAQ                      2:10.50 
  6  Schmidt, Matthew B            31 WH2O                      2:11.68 
  7  Harrigan, Matthew J           30 SLA                       2:13.01 
  8  Polito, Chip                  32 OREG                      2:16.06 
Heat 23 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Durieux, Chad A               29 ROSE                      2:25.16 
  2  Mikuni, Russell S             27 WCM                       2:21.69 
  3  Palmer, Ben C                 28 VACA                      2:18.52 
  4  Marshall, Gary N              27 TOC                       1:57.46 
  5  Helfers, Alex R               29 IM                        2:16.94 
  6  Wadley, Brian                 29 WH2O                      2:21.02 
  7  Guan, Frank                   26 MELO                      2:22.06 
  8  Pekarek, David N              25 ROSE                      2:29.00 
Heat 24 of 24 Timed Finals   
  1  Patrick, Kennerly C           21 GMSC                      2:41.69 
  2  Harbick, Craig A              23 STAN                      2:30.00 
  3  Naylor, Jack B                23 OMM                       2:19.91 
  4  Henson, Steven C              23 WH2O                      2:03.69 
  5  Mac Lennan, Brett             24 WH2O                      2:14.29 
  6  Agafonoff, Slava              22 WH2O                      2:30.00 
  7  Wohleber, Daniel G            19 GMSC                      2:40.54