Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 37  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 41 Timed Finals   
  2  Motmans, August               81 RINC                      2:15.00 
  3  Webster, Dale A               83 SDSM                      1:40.32 
  4  Piemme, Frank M               84 LOST                      1:25.00 
  5  Cunningham, Robert F          81 SMMM                      2:15.00 
  6  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                       1:38.71 
  7  Schmidt, Jurgen B             86 LOST                      1:51.87 
Heat 2 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST                      1:40.00 
  2  Brown, Donald L               75 WCM                       1:32.00 
  3  Sanguily, Manuel              76 CONN                      1:22.00 
  4  Best, Bob                     76 SDSM                      1:20.00 
  5  Jones, Ashley O               77 AAM                       1:20.70 
  6  Van Landingham, Jack          75 NIAG                      1:30.00 
  7  Osborne, Daniel R             75 USF                       1:35.00 
Heat 3 of 41 Timed Finals   
  2  Plummer, Mark A               72 CMS                       1:34.30 
  3  Haworth, A Emory              73 WCM                       1:23.00 
  4  Bledsoe, Dennis R             70 WCM                       1:15.60 
  5  Thayer, George D              73 OREG                      1:21.00 
  6  Smethurst, Everett W          74 NOVA                      1:27.00 
  7  Snoek, Peter E                74 NBA                       2:16.37 
Heat 4 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Sawyer, Dennis L              65 PNA                       1:25.49 
  2  Nordby, Michael C             67 PNA                       1:17.50 
  3  Whitley, John K               66 LJSM                      1:14.00 
  4  Andersen, Peter               65 SDSM                      1:09.50 
  5  Pelissier, Jim                65 MINN                      1:11.00 
  6  Neuls, Allen S                65 CMS                       1:14.76 
  7  Sipes, Steven R               66 PCAT                      1:23.43 
Heat 5 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Freshley, Mike R              68 SDSM                      1:08.00 
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus             66 SDSM                      1:06.25 
  3  Elder, James E                66 TOC                       1:06.09 
  4  Burns, Richard                65 TAM                       1:03.90 
  5  Lodwig, Keefe L               65 SDSM                      1:06.00 
  6  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG                      1:06.10 
  7  Todd, Richard T               67 TCAM                      1:07.00 
  8  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                      1:09.23 
Heat 6 of 41 Timed Finals   
  2  Steager, Ronald N             61 WCM                       1:45.00 
  3  Field, John F                 60 MAAC                      1:14.80 
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick D             62 TAM                       1:12.00 
  5  Galine, Donald L              63 WCM                       1:12.88 
  6  Class, Patrick L              60 SNM                       1:19.48 
Heat 7 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Lawrie, Jim                   62 SNM                       1:10.42 
  2  Smyers, Jesse B               62 WCM                       1:09.10 
  3  Sultan, John R                61 MPSC                      1:07.80 
  4  Stark, Allen L                60 OREG                      1:07.27 
  5  Olson, Robert H               64 WCM                       1:07.50 
  6  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                       1:08.13 
  7  Knopf, Thomas H               61 TOC                       1:10.00 
  8  Mc Clelland, Mac D            60 MAM                       1:11.07 
Heat 8 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Frisch, David J               60 SQST                      1:06.56 
  2  Abbott, William A             62 CMS                       1:04.60 
  3  Dennis, D Craig               63 WCM                       1:03.64 
  4  Strand, Robert                63 TOC                       1:01.00 
  5  McPherson, Andrew M           62 DAM                       1:01.62 
  6  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                       1:04.00 
  7  De Lacy, James R              62 WCM                       1:06.00 
  8  Wright, Larry E               60 PNA                       1:07.21 
Heat 9 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Patterson, Rex P              58 MAAC                      1:55.00 
  2  Scalise, James A              58 MSC                       1:19.50 
  3  Penn, William J               57 PNA                       1:15.00 
  4  McGreal, Patrick              59 UNAT                      1:12.30 
  5  Fodor, Larry A                57 ZEN                       1:12.40 
  6  Maxson, Mark B                56 OAM                       1:17.00 
  7  Kellogg, George R             57 RAMS                      1:21.33 
Heat 10 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Willard, Don N                56 CVAS                      1:11.75 
  2  Enright, Richard              56 DAMM                      1:10.00 
  3  Meltz, Steve                  56 NEM                       1:10.00 
  4  Rhodes, Eric E                58 BAM                       1:09.20 
  5  Edwards, Clive G              55 SWM                       1:09.51 
  6  Farley, Fred                  55 MAM                       1:10.00 
  7  Fowler, Gregory L             55 MVN                       1:10.90 
  8  Reeder, Bill D                56 PNA                       1:11.87 
Heat 11 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Paul, Gordon M                56 CVAS                      1:07.00 
  2  Ottersen, Craig M             56 SAC                       1:04.50 
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  59 VCM                       1:01.42 
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F          55 AAAA                        57.53 
  5  Brown, Robert V               56 AWJ                       1:01.00 
  6  Haufler, Steven E             56 OAM                       1:02.68 
  7  Templin, Philip John          55 UCI                       1:05.00 
  8  Christl, Peter R              55 OJAI                      1:08.31 
Heat 12 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Bahamon, Luis E               47 WH2O                      1:45.00 
  2  Thompson, Ron J               49 OREG                      1:18.00 
  3  Traynor, John                 49 IM                        1:14.87 
  4  Huang, Howard L               45 PCAM                      1:30.00 
  5  Anderson, Robert L            53 PCAM                      1:20.21 
  6  Bird, Bryan J                 53 CVAS                      1:08.63 
  7  Ohanian, Greg                 52 CVAS                      1:19.38 
Heat 13 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Mann, Edward R                51 OREG                      1:08.21 
  2  Davis, Joseph P               50 MELO                      1:08.00 
  3  Reed, Clay F                  52 CRUZ                      1:08.00 
  4  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L       54 CRUZ                      1:07.80 
  5  Tanzillo, Mark                50 MRCD                      1:07.99 
  6  Alexander, Peter D            50 WMAC                      1:08.00 
  7  Llach, Eduardo F              50 MELO                      1:08.00 
  8  Dauser, John W                53 NOVA                      1:08.25 
Heat 14 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Small, Kent W                 52 UCLA                      1:07.35 
  2  Geary, Bill                   51 NEM                       1:06.05 
  3  Williams, Scott               54 BAC                       1:05.46 
  4  Borzone, Raymond E            50 MVN                       1:05.21 
  5  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                      1:05.45 
  6  Kraetsch, John                52 BSC                       1:05.83 
  7  Dozier, Earl E                51 TVM                       1:06.30 
  8  Hercher, Heinz                52 ROSE                      1:07.50 
Heat 15 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            54 LAPS                      1:05.00 
  2  Wagoner, Victor E             53 LAPS                      1:04.00 
  3  Kristek, Tom                  52 NITR                      1:03.56 
  4  Neville, Richard              52 FAST                      1:03.23 
  5  Dewey, Andrew C               50 CMS                       1:03.50 
  6  Farrar, Kenneth R             50 CHIC                      1:04.00 
  7  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                       1:04.80 
  8  Franklin, Sam D               51 LVM                       1:05.00 
Heat 16 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Nolte, Christopher C          52 CMS                       1:02.50 
  2  Heinemann, William A          51 NIAG                      1:02.08 
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          53 NOVA                      1:01.00 
  4  Oberto, John L                50 CVAS                        59.73 
  5  Dardaris, Peter J             50 1776                      1:00.00 
  6  Phillips, John M              50 NCMS                      1:01.00 
  7  Smith, David M                51 CRUZ                      1:02.49 
  8  Allen, Peter J                50 WMAC                      1:02.58 
Heat 17 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Marshall M               50 CMS                         58.50 
  2  Shake, Scott D                51 ARIZ                        58.28 
  3  Groselle, Jack R              54 O*H*                        57.63 
  4  Shilling, Ken R               51 STAN                        55.90 
  5  Dyer, Andy                    50 AWJ                         57.40 
  6  Carter, Paul V                51 TOC                         58.00 
  7  Doyle, Benn W                 50 GSM                         58.40 
  8  Canales, Francisco L          51 SRM                         58.60 
Heat 18 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Piper, Tim G                  47 SPAS                      1:10.35 
  2  Fuselier, Stephen A           49 STAN                      1:07.20 
  3  Rock, Christopher J           49 DAM                       1:06.21 
  4  White, Mark                   46 TSUN                      1:05.20 
  5  Marker, Andy                  45 VCM                       1:05.90 
  6  Hure, Michael T               45 SLOM                      1:06.28 
  7  Czekala, Steven R             49 FIRE                      1:09.20 
  8  Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A          46 CVAS                      1:10.46 
Heat 19 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Bruce A             48 LNM                       1:04.70 
  2  Sharar, Brian                 47 CLOV                      1:04.33 
  3  Thornton, Cooper              47 CTM                       1:03.24 
  4  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          45 CMS                       1:02.81 
  5  Richey, Steven C              48 MRCD                      1:03.16 
  6  Vargas, Daniel                48 ARIZ                      1:04.00 
  7  Palladino, Douglas W          45 FLAQ                      1:04.51 
  8  Osborn, Ron                   45 CLOV                      1:04.72 
Heat 20 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Alexander, Jeff               45 WMAC                      1:01.50 
  2  Johnston, Mark A              48 CMS                       1:01.16 
  3  Guthrie, David M              48 TXLA                        59.85 
  4  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG                        58.66 
  5  Kahl, Steven E                46 CMS                         59.83 
  6  Barker, Douglas C             46 MVN                       1:00.49 
  7  Casciato, Michael G           49 1776                      1:01.21 
  8  Jacobs, David T               45 UNAT                      1:01.54 
Heat 21 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Trimble, Sandy                46 MHSC                        58.38 
  2  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                         58.20 
  3  Smiley, Jon M                 47 TXLA                        57.00 
  4  Rasmussen, Anders M           45 TXLA                        53.70 
  5  Fowler, Jamie                 49 NOVA                        57.00 
  6  Ponthier, Chuck               46 LAPS                        57.80 
  7  Ozun, Sabri                   45 LVM                         58.36 
  8  Chao, Hector                  45 WCM                         58.50 
Heat 22 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Ness, Kerry A                 39 PNA                       1:21.25 
  2  Sanders, Drew Y               38 TOC                       1:07.25 
  3  Kara, Tom A                   38 MAAC                      1:06.00 
  4  Wiersma, Lenny D              37 SMSC                      1:05.49 
  5  Duus, Gabe G                  38 OREG                      1:05.68 
  6  Goddard, Seth L               37 BAM                       1:07.12 
  7  Young, Timothy                38 WMAC                      1:09.59 
  8  Muth, Daniel F                42 SCAQ                      1:08.67 
Heat 23 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Burgess, Mike D               44 NIAG                      1:07.97 
  2  Bright, John M                44 MVN                       1:05.40 
  3  Roth, Andrew M                40 SAC                       1:05.09 
  4  Skelly, Drew K                42 ROSE                      1:04.90 
  5  Boedtker, Markus S            44 SAC                       1:05.00 
  6  Soltis, Brian                 40 UNAT                      1:05.20 
  7  Lee, Howard                   44 STAN                      1:05.50 
  8  Hjorth, John T                42 SCAQ                      1:08.31 
Heat 24 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  McCormick, Tim S              40 UNAT                      1:04.17 
  2  Hunt, David N                 42 CRUZ                      1:03.31 
  3  Mehok, George K               41 O*H*                      1:02.93 
  4  Waud, Timothy P               41 OREG                      1:02.68 
  5  Blavatnik, Alex               44 FLAQ                      1:02.84 
  6  Sampson, Scott F              40 STAN                      1:03.00 
  7  Seibert, Richard J            44 PNA                       1:03.68 
  8  Fiser, Graeme A               43 FLAQ                      1:04.59 
Heat 25 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Hamilton, Nathan              40 SNM                       1:01.66 
  2  Jones, Kenton R               41 SDSM                      1:01.45 
  3  Power, Michael L              41 WMAC                        59.71 
  4  Wan, Eric                     42 OREG                        59.10 
  5  Turk, Joseph E                41 NEM                         59.70 
  6  Gogulski, David H             40 NITR                      1:00.80 
  7  Zettle, Craig                 41 DAMM                      1:01.50 
  8  Dennis, Tom                   43 LVM                       1:02.00 
Heat 26 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Manson, Jonathan T            40 SPAS                        58.00 
  2  Carpenter, Michael J          44 MRCD                        57.55 
  3  Stackle, Kirk                 41 NITR                        54.40 
  4  Santos, Roque J               41 WCM                         53.41 
  5  Hochstein, Erik               40 SCAQ                        53.75 
  6  Williams, Neill C             41 DCAC                        55.30 
  7  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                        57.58 
  8  Moran, Marty T                42 SCYM                        58.46 
Heat 27 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Martin, Dan A                 37 PNA                       1:04.32 
  2  Myer, Reuben J                36 NOVA                      1:03.89 
  3  Muir, Scott                   35 SNM                       1:03.55 
  4  Brushaber, Eric C             37 UNAT                      1:00.76 
  5  Hindson, Adam                 39 SWIM                      1:03.40 
  6  Chung, John W                 38 VCM                       1:03.57 
  7  Emerson, Mitch                38 KCM                       1:03.90 
  8  Wen, Patrick                  36 WCM                       1:04.97 
Heat 28 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Bise, Ryan T                  35 TVM                       1:00.00 
  2  Jeffrey, Keith A              37 TVM                         59.96 
  3  Lyons, David M                39 RIDG                        59.74 
  4  Robling, Steve W              39 NCMS                        59.31 
  5  Kennedy, Patrick H            36 PCAT                        59.40 
  6  Ripken, Bryan                 37 MINN                        59.90 
  7  Turk, John P                  37 MELO                        59.99 
  8  Dietrich, Jim                 38 NOVA                      1:00.47 
Heat 29 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Fairon, Marc                  35 STR                         57.90 
  2  Hale, William C               38 MAM                         57.50 
  3  Butcher, Rob                  36 NCMS                        57.00 
  4  Dennison, Keith               38 LVM                         56.12 
  5  Tiltmann, Laren A             39 WMAC                        56.66 
  6  Scollon, Erik L               37 FIRE                        57.00 
  7  Colton, Eric                  39 DAMM                        57.50 
  8  Mc Carthy, Joseph F           39 MAM                         57.93 
Heat 30 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Wainwright, Joel M            35 ARIZ                        56.00 
  2  Bailey, Bradley H             39 TXLA                        55.29 
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          35 CMS                         53.21 
  4  Blessing, Tyler J             36 TXLA                        52.53 
  5  Larson, Greg D                39 TOC                         53.00 
  6  Wanie, Lee G                  35 TOC                         53.50 
  7  Bartee, Todd A                39 TXLA                        55.29 
  8  Turk, Stephen                 39 IM                          56.03 
Heat 31 of 41 Timed Finals   
  2  Boeke, Lonny                  31 MGM                       1:09.54 
  3  Aghazadeh, Todd C             34 WH2O                      1:06.21 
  4  Mellinger, Jeff R             30 WCM                       1:04.22 
  5  Sheeran, Matt M               33 SAC                       1:05.21 
  6  Lindstrom, John E             31 IM                        1:07.99 
Heat 32 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Mensonides, Lewis J           31 MAAC                      1:01.77 
  2  Reid, Adam                    30 CVAS                      1:01.50 
  3  Moon, Wonkee                  34 DCAC                      1:00.68 
  4  Wright, Brian W               34 WH2O                        59.00 
  5  Campea, Scott                 34 UNAT                      1:00.50 
  6  Foster, Ryan F                33 LJSM                      1:00.90 
  7  Streiner, Jarret M            34 FLAQ                      1:01.73 
  8  Bateman, Nick G               31 OREG                      1:03.15 
Heat 33 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Kaufmann, Jon C               32 WH2O                        59.00 
  2  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           33 LJSM                        58.26 
  3  Javorski, John                30 MGM                         57.57 
  4  Harrigan, Matthew J           30 SLA                         57.01 
  5  Mc Grath, Sean M              34 CVAS                        57.51 
  6  Anderes, Jeffrey S            32 LVM                         58.00 
  7  Nordberg, JD D                30 RAMS                        59.00 
  8  Rosen, Ben D                  32 DAM                         59.00 
Heat 34 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Gilman, Matthew B             32 STAN                        56.00 
  2  Schmidt, Matthew B            31 WH2O                        54.99 
  3  Scalise, Erik L               31 SNM                         54.30 
  4  Abal, Pablo M                 32 RGSC                        52.20 
  5  Conway, Adam M                30 TVM                         53.50 
  6  Christoffel, Ben J            33 ISF                         54.42 
  7  Morris, Chad                  32 MGM                         55.57 
  8  Cron, Chad E                  33 FLAQ                        57.00 
Heat 35 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Best, Davis R                 26 KCM                       1:10.00 
  2  Pekarek, David N              25 ROSE                      1:02.64 
  3  Asher, Dustin B               27 NOVA                      1:01.77 
  4  Durieux, Chad A               29 ROSE                      1:01.22 
  5  Bellows, Andrew W             29 DCAC                      1:01.50 
  6  Henry, Matthew J              28 WACM                      1:02.38 
  7  Smrz, Paul                    26 WCM                       1:05.00 
Heat 36 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Fairchild, Douglas            26 NOVA                      1:00.74 
  2  Berry, Matt                   27 CVAS                      1:00.00 
  3  Rimbach, Wade W               25 RTSC                      1:00.00 
  4  Guan, Frank                   26 MELO                        59.61 
  5  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A     28 GMSC                        59.88 
  6  Uchitel, Dmitry               29 LVM                       1:00.00 
  7  Holsman, Trent T              28 TOC                       1:00.49 
  8  Palmer, Ben C                 28 VACA                      1:00.82 
Heat 37 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Mikuni, Russell S             27 WCM                         59.05 
  2  McLean, Michael R             25 MVM                         58.00 
  3  Crosby, Mike E                29 WH2O                        57.13 
  4  Robinson, Michael T           29 1776                        55.91 
  5  Backman, Mark D               26 SLA                         56.19 
  6  Bannan, Brett T               26 MELO                        57.20 
  7  Jackson, Keaka                29 CMS                         58.47 
  8  Cozadd, Erik N                29 ETEX                        59.08 
Heat 38 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Tillman, Jeremy R             26 ROSE                        55.57 
  2  Hagens, Peter A               26 RAMS                        55.24 
  3  Marshall, Gary N              27 TOC                         54.02 
  4  Reed, Thomas A                26 WH2O                        53.50 
  5  Caron, Justin                 28 NCSM                        53.60 
  6  Scott, Josh W                 26 WCM                         54.50 
  7  Stephens, Mark C              25 TVM                         55.30 
  8  Erickson, Ben                 27 LVM                         55.90 
Heat 39 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Whitefield, Benjamin G        19 PNA                       1:09.70 
  2  Dibernardo, Dominic J         22 SMSC                      1:04.11 
  3  Jones, Gavin L                22 WH2O                      1:02.74 
  4  Taylor, Dylan S               22 ARIZ                      1:01.56 
  5  Agafonoff, Slava              22 WH2O                      1:01.68 
  6  Durieux, Cameron P            22 ROSE                      1:02.88 
  7  Taylor, Brian R               24 WH2O                      1:04.24 
  8  Wanzek, Paul A                19 PNA                       1:23.00 
Heat 40 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Harbick, Craig A              23 STAN                      1:01.20 
  2  Tanzillo, Chris M             20 UNAT                      1:00.10 
  3  Fanning, Mark A               23 PNA                       1:00.00 
  4  Stotts, Jordan P              22 CVAS                        59.10 
  5  Naylor, Jack B                23 OMM                         59.63 
  6  Roos, Andrew K                24 STAN                      1:00.00 
  7  Ota, Patrick                  24 CVAS                      1:01.01 
  8  Hercher, Jeremy Q             24 ROSE                      1:01.49 
Heat 41 of 41 Timed Finals   
  1  Payne, Kyle S                 24 WCM                         58.18 
  2  Dame, Robert M                24 UCSB                        55.25 
  3  Roos, Thomas                  24 STAN                        55.00 
  4  Henson, Steven C              23 WH2O                        49.69 
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        24 FLAQ                        54.91 
  6  Eddy, Ricky                   24 STAN                        55.00 
  7  Mac Lennan, Brett             24 WH2O                        56.14 
  8  Rollins, Dave E               24 ARIZ                        58.96