Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 33 Timed Finals   
  3  Baker, Donald J               78 SDSM                      2:03.59 
  4  Mitchell, Tom                 76 SDSM                      1:40.66 
  5  Nieman, Frank B               76 WCM                       2:01.00 
Heat 2 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Morner, Stan F                74 WCM                       1:34.91 
  3  Perilman, Jim E               70 WCM                       1:25.50 
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            71 STAN                      1:21.66 
  5  Haworth, A Emory              73 WCM                       1:24.30 
  6  Fleming, Jack C               73 USF                       1:34.13 
  7  Pesetsky, Walter              74 FLAQ                      1:39.16 
Heat 3 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Halff, Henry M                66 MOST                      1:35.18 
  2  Shaw, James F                 68 RINC                      1:24.26 
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L               65 SDSM                      1:08.00 
  4  Boggs, Paul T                 65 TVM                       1:03.50 
  5  Elder, James E                66 TOC                       1:07.73 
  6  Roddin, Hugh J                67 ANCM                      1:10.15 
  7  Cody, Frank J                 68 MICH                      1:27.02 
  8  Hale, Art                     67 UNAT                      1:58.72 
Heat 4 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Small, Kent W                 52 UCLA                      1:10.00 
  2  Ryder, Mike J                 54 SNM                       1:06.24 
  3  Reed, Clay F                  52 CRUZ                      1:05.50 
  4  Bachos, Michael F             53 SAC                       1:05.50 
  5  Robert, David W               53 BAM                       1:05.62 
  6  Kaczmarek, Mark A             52 WMAC                      1:08.24 
  7  Martinez, Jorge E             62 SDSM                      1:16.58 
  8  Bullock, Michael R            63 OSM                       1:20.00 
Heat 5 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Jacobberger, Richard K        63 OAK                       1:16.00 
  2  Harmer, David C               62 TCAM                      1:14.00 
  3  Figueiredo, Paulo             62 WH2O                      1:13.00 
  4  Knopf, Thomas H               61 TOC                       1:10.00 
  5  Meyerhoff, Rick D             62 TAM                       1:10.20 
  6  Daniels, Larry N              63 MAAC                      1:14.00 
  7  Cohen, Jeremy M               60 SCAM                      1:15.00 
  8  Wurtzel, Harvey S             62 UNAT                      1:16.50 
Heat 6 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Wright, Larry E               60 PNA                       1:08.64 
  2  Rudloff, Edward               61 TOC                       1:03.97 
  3  Abbott, William A             62 CMS                       1:01.30 
  4  McPherson, Andrew M           62 DAM                         59.62 
  5  Baird, Fred C                 61 UTAH                      1:01.00 
  6  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                       1:02.00 
  7  Olson, Robert H               64 WCM                       1:08.00 
  8  Young, Julius W               62 USF                       1:08.90 
Heat 7 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Levine, Arnold W              55 CUDA                      1:15.00 
  2  Reeder, Bill D                56 PNA                       1:09.64 
  3  Harter, Phillip M             55 SPAS                      1:08.45 
  4  Meltz, Steve                  56 NEM                       1:08.00 
  5  Gleason, Steve L              57 SCA                       1:08.12 
  6  Willard, Don N                56 CVAS                      1:09.20 
  7  Scalise, James A              58 MSC                       1:14.50 
  8  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58 MAM                       1:15.00 
Heat 8 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Steven J              55 WM                        1:05.40 
  2  Johnson, Clifford H           57 SNM                       1:01.94 
  3  Heather, Michael R            55 MVN                         59.10 
  4  Griffith, James M             56 TOC                         57.00 
  5  Lautman, Scott M              56 PNA                         58.50 
  6  Wilson, Robert H              58 NMMS                      1:01.40 
  7  Sterne, Erik A                56 SRM                       1:03.72 
  8  Buckley, Mark                 55 UNAT                      1:06.09 
Heat 9 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Hepworth, Mark                54 RIDG                      1:05.00 
  2  Glenesk, Mark                 53 KMAN                      1:04.76 
  3  Nolte, Christopher C          52 CMS                       1:03.58 
  4  Kannegieser, Robert J         51 FINS                      1:01.01 
  5  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                      1:03.51 
  6  Burnett, David B              53 MHSC                      1:04.20 
  7  Llach, Eduardo F              50 MELO                      1:05.00 
  8  Williams, Scott               54 BAC                       1:05.40 
Heat 10 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Donald M              50 AAAA                        59.99 
  2  Franklin, Sam D               51 LVM                         58.00 
  3  Emison, Thomas W              50 MINN                        58.00 
  4  Mac Donald, Sandy M           53 SMST                        57.35 
  5  McCabe, Thomas J              51 IM                          57.50 
  6  Ballard, James T              51 WH2O                        58.00 
  7  Schenstrom, Warren            51 SRM                         59.14 
  8  Leach, Mark D                 50 CHIC                      1:00.91 
Heat 11 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Marshall M               50 CMS                         56.50 
  2  Morales, John R               51 SRM                         55.97 
  3  Bugg, Bob                     51 GAJA                        54.34 
  4  Carter, Paul V                51 TOC                         52.00 
  5  Specht, William L             51 SPM                         53.53 
  6  Phillips, John M              50 NCMS                        55.50 
  7  Oberto, John L                50 CVAS                        56.12 
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D            52 MM                          57.33 
Heat 12 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Neiswonger, Richard J         49 MVN                       1:13.46 
  2  Edgerton, Thomas              48 TEME                      1:04.10 
  3  Wantz, Steve                  47 VCM                       1:03.77 
  4  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          45 ROSE                      1:02.50 
  5  Hayward, David S              48 NOVA                      1:03.00 
  6  Silva, Michael A              45 WACM                      1:03.98 
  7  Vargas, Daniel                48 ARIZ                      1:04.90 
Heat 13 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Hathaway, David               48 OREG                      1:00.75 
  2  Henricks, Ed P                46 SNM                         59.80 
  3  Colbeck, Pete L               47 PNA                         59.50 
  4  Czekala, Steven R             49 FIRE                        59.10 
  5  Jacobs, David T               45 UNAT                        59.35 
  6  Buchanan, Greg                49 LJSM                        59.50 
  7  Wuest, Frank C                48 NEM                       1:00.60 
  8  Carr, Mike W                  48 SRM                       1:02.12 
Heat 14 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG                        58.66 
  2  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          45 CMS                         58.01 
  3  Mackle, Rob J                 45 SBSM                        56.50 
  4  Kahl, Steven E                46 CMS                         56.50 
  5  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                         56.50 
  6  Wells, D Scott                47 EAJM                        56.57 
  7  Johnston, Mark A              48 CMS                         58.14 
  8  Jackson, Keith                46 CVAS                        58.70 
Heat 15 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Schuster, Fred L              45 DOC                         55.91 
  2  Tittle, Kenneth W             46 WCM                         54.35 
  3  Ozun, Sabri                   45 LVM                         53.90 
  4  Ponthier, Chuck               46 LAPS                        52.40 
  5  Carpenter, Scott R            45 JAM                         53.30 
  6  Rasmussen, Anders M           45 TXLA                        54.09 
  7  Engs, John                    46 TOC                         55.00 
  8  Esselstyn, Ted C              45 CONN                        56.50 
Heat 16 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            42 WH2O                      1:08.95 
  2  Schmidt, Vladimir             41 PNA                       1:03.52 
  3  Roth, Andrew M                40 SAC                       1:02.01 
  4  Warda, Ramsin A               40 SCSC                      1:02.00 
  5  Dennis, Tom                   43 LVM                       1:02.00 
  6  Camacho, Raymond E            44 WH2O                      1:02.06 
  7  Ines, Gil B                   41 NOVA                      1:06.38 
  8  Porter, Todd                  43 SLOM                      1:12.09 
Heat 17 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Mehok, George K               41 O*H*                      1:00.43 
  2  Wise, Mike                    44 CMS                         59.99 
  3  Cambias, Rob J                41 SMS                         59.84 
  4  Overstreet, John W            44 CVAS                        59.50 
  5  Canepa, Mark A                44 MAM                         59.80 
  6  Norgaard, Kevin L             43 CVAS                        59.97 
  7  Gogulski, David H             40 NITR                      1:00.21 
  8  Brown, Jim                    43 MRCD                      1:01.94 
Heat 18 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Millar, Simon A               43 UCLA                        59.24 
  2  Bajet, Denis                  41 SCSC                        58.19 
  3  Tester, Bram P                40 WH2O                        57.93 
  4  Turk, Joseph E                41 NEM                         57.31 
  5  Ellis, Andrew F               40 TERR                        57.50 
  6  Fischer, Andy J               42 FLAQ                        58.04 
  7  Wolf, Paul R                  42 GERM                        58.92 
  8  Levy, Dan                     43 WM                          59.36 
Heat 19 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Kaplan, Keith S               42 WH2O                        55.91 
  2  Cardineau, Yan                41 SRM                         55.00 
  3  Moran, Marty T                42 SCYM                        54.90 
  4  O'Connor, John P              40 OREG                        54.12 
  5  Frey, Bartt M                 43 MRCD                        54.20 
  6  Power, Michael L              41 WMAC                        54.96 
  7  Stahl, Stephen A              44 WCM                         55.90 
  8  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                        56.15 
Heat 20 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Segal, William N              44 JAM                         52.99 
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               43 VCM                         52.82 
  3  Varozza, Mike J               41 TXLA                        51.48 
  4  Romo, Carlos                  42 SC                          48.50 
  5  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST                        51.43 
  6  Hochstein, Erik               40 SCAQ                        52.62 
  7  Unruh, Steven L               42 NITR                        52.89 
  8  Brisbane, Roger S             44 UNAT                        54.00 
Heat 21 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Burks, Robert M               38 TTAM                      1:05.59 
  3  Ashmore, Michael              37 SMSC                      1:01.40 
  4  Schmidt, Steve R              37 CLOV                      1:00.53 
  5  Petrilla, Eric A              39 SNM                       1:00.98 
  6  Kennedy, Patrick H            36 PCAT                      1:03.00 
  7  Wen, Patrick                  36 WCM                       1:08.00 
Heat 22 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Erickson, Douglas B           37 RHMS                      1:00.00 
  2  Walker, B.J.                  35 UNAT                        59.50 
  3  Tujo, Christian F             37 OREG                        59.20 
  4  Fairon, Marc                  35 STR                         56.56 
  5  Stovall, Jesse R              36 SCAM                        58.51 
  6  Crass, Steven M               35 CVAS                        59.22 
  7  von Loewe, Pete A             38 GMUP                        59.99 
  8  Mc Kenna, Joel                39 WH2O                      1:00.46 
Heat 23 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Bramble, Ted                  38 SAM                         56.00 
  2  Mc Carthy, Joseph F           39 MAM                         55.14 
  3  Goldman, Mark S               37 DAM                         54.80 
  4  Turk, Stephen                 39 IM                          54.42 
  5  Turk, John P                  37 MELO                        54.48 
  6  Colton, Eric                  39 DAMM                        55.00 
  7  Duus, Gabe G                  38 OREG                        55.68 
  8  Robling, Steve W              39 NCMS                        56.18 
Heat 24 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Dennison, Keith               38 LVM                         53.13 
  2  Andersen, Morten              38 NCMS                        52.80 
  3  Bonewit, Robert C             38 FLAQ                        51.45 
  4  Davis, Josh C                 36 MOST                        50.00 
  5  Blessing, Tyler J             36 TXLA                        51.08 
  6  Bailey, Bradley H             39 TXLA                        51.50 
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J             38 WMAC                        52.98 
  8  Scollon, Erik L               37 FIRE                        54.00 
Heat 25 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Smrz, Paul                    26 WCM                       1:05.00 
  3  Parlee, Matthew R             29 LAPS                      1:07.80 
  4  Robinson, Craig L             30 STAN                      1:08.00 
  5  Petty, Richard W              33 ROSE                      1:09.99 
  6  Korotkin, Jason T             22 UNAT                        59.21 
Heat 26 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Mensonides, Lewis J           31 MAAC                      1:02.04 
  2  Matthews, Jonathan            30 CMS                       1:01.50 
  3  Libit, Bryan A                30 WH2O                      1:00.91 
  4  Mills, Jamie                  32 IM                        1:00.53 
  5  Dean, Nathan P                34 DCM                       1:00.56 
  6  Ternovskiy, Vladislav AL      31 AST                       1:01.15 
  7  Sheeran, Matt M               33 SAC                       1:01.90 
  8  Aghazadeh, Todd C             34 WH2O                      1:05.21 
Heat 27 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Cox, Michael J                31 CMS                       1:00.07 
  2  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           33 LJSM                        58.76 
  3  Nordberg, JD D                30 RAMS                        57.89 
  4  Rosen, Ben D                  32 DAM                         57.00 
  5  Anderes, Jeffrey S            32 LVM                         57.01 
  6  Cazadd, Joshua R              31 RAMS                        58.60 
  7  Graham, Nicholas A            30 UCLA                      1:00.00 
  8  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG                      1:00.39 
Heat 28 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Krenzer, Brian                30 IM                          56.22 
  2  Gilman, Matthew B             32 STAN                        55.00 
  3  Cron, Chad E                  33 FLAQ                        54.50 
  4  Stich, Darryl D               33 WMAC                        54.05 
  5  Brown, Andy M                 30 WCM                         54.50 
  6  Morris, Chad                  32 MGM                         54.90 
  7  Jones, Clayton P              30 BAY                         55.00 
  8  Streiner, Jarret M            34 FLAQ                        56.80 
Heat 29 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Polito, Chip                  32 OREG                        53.89 
  2  Shipley, Bill                 34 EQNX                        53.57 
  3  Abal, Pablo M                 32 RGSC                        52.80 
  4  Conway, Adam M                30 TVM                         49.70 
  5  Olver, Brian J                31 WH2O                        52.28 
  6  Del Valle, Livny              31 RGSC                        53.36 
  7  Javorski, John                30 MGM                         53.77 
  8  Sorensen, Jack G              31 WCM                         54.00 
Heat 30 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Moisan, Guillaume             26 CMNQ                      1:00.65 
  2  Hurst, Clayton K              27 LVM                       1:00.00 
  3  Dumouchel, Rob                27 CSAM                        59.94 
  4  Uchitel, Dmitry               29 LVM                         59.19 
  5  Lillard, Nick C               26 VACA                        59.43 
  6  Ponce, Jose                   26 ARIZ                      1:00.00 
  7  Boorman, Nick                 26 KCM                       1:00.15 
  8  Dutton, Marshall H S          26 SWOM                      1:03.25 
Heat 31 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A     28 GMSC                        58.99 
  2  Ediger, Kyle D                27 MOVY                        56.57 
  3  Nonaka, Andy J                29 WCM                         56.00 
  4  Holsman, Trent T              28 TOC                         53.89 
  5  Mikuni, Aaron J               28 WCM                         55.99 
  6  Jackson, Keaka                29 CMS                         56.18 
  7  Cozadd, Erik N                29 ETEX                        56.61 
  8  Chester, Kevin C              25 WNTR                        59.00 
Heat 32 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Backman, Mark D               26 SLA                         53.75 
  2  Caron, Justin                 28 NCSM                        53.51 
  3  Meacham, Garth D              27 LVM                         52.34 
  4  Callaghan, Mark B             29 DAM                         51.77 
  5  Weston, Benjamin C            28 LJSM                        51.96 
  6  Stephens, Mark C              25 TVM                         52.90 
  7  Russell, Jonathan P           26 WH2O                        53.57 
  8  Bannan, Brett T               26 MELO                        53.80 
Heat 33 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Harbick, Craig A              23 STAN                        57.53 
  2  Bain, Bradley Kyle            24 NCMS                        56.25 
  3  Howard, Will                  19 GMSC                        54.93 
  4  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        24 FLAQ                        52.00 
  5  Thunell, Matthew M            23 WH2O                        52.23 
  6  Wohleber, Daniel G            19 GMSC                        55.91 
  7  Payne, Kyle S                 24 WCM                         56.85 
  8  Dibernardo, Dominic J         22 SMSC                        58.06