Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Cunningham, Robert F          81 SMMM                      2:15.00 
  2  Haartz, F H Ted               81 ARIZ                      1:42.00 
  3  Woods, Albert H               80 METR                      1:38.17 
  4  Hoppe, Frederick J            81 CTMA                      1:47.88 
  5  Cleaveland, Brud              91 FMM                       2:31.00 
  6  Keller, Pat L                 90 RINC                      3:15.00 
  7  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                       1:38.71 
Heat 2 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Furman, Joseph E              76 MINN                      3:35.00 
  2  Schlange, Gunter R            79 MAAC                      2:04.24 
  3  Jelinek, Don P                75 MM                        1:53.70 
  4  Bauman, John H                78 WMAC                      1:50.44 
  5  Nieman, Frank B               76 WCM                       1:51.00 
  6  Fritz, Jack R                 76 ARIZ                      1:58.80 
  7  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC                      2:24.42 
Heat 3 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC                      1:44.79 
  2  Stupfel, Norman E             76 WCM                       1:34.40 
  3  Van Landingham, Jack          75 NIAG                      1:30.00 
  4  Sanguily, Manuel              76 CONN                      1:25.50 
  5  Best, Bob                     76 SDSM                      1:30.00 
  6  Jones, Ashley O               77 AAM                       1:30.60 
  7  Farrell, Ed L                 76 LOST                      1:39.00 
  8  Baker, Donald J               78 SDSM                      1:48.90 
Heat 4 of 33 Timed Finals   
  3  Bertram, Jack R               69 NVM                       1:45.93 
  4  Sipes, Steven R               66 PCAT                      1:30.22 
  5  Zuur, James                   68 UNAT                      1:39.39 
  6  Plummer, Mark A               72 CMS                       1:50.50 
Heat 5 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Riddle, Peter E               71 SDSM                      1:42.00 
  2  Morner, Stan F                74 WCM                       1:36.20 
  3  Bloomgren, Edwin L            71 MVN                       1:35.20 
  4  Perilman, Jim E               70 WCM                       1:25.50 
  5  Fleming, Jack C               73 USF                       1:32.64 
  6  Truong, Dominique             70 PNA                       1:36.00 
  7  Pesetsky, Walter              74 FLAQ                      1:41.75 
  8  Ingalls, Donald A             71 MVM                       1:42.00 
Heat 6 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Sawyer, Dennis L              65 PNA                       1:28.95 
  2  Dyck, Mel                     67 CMS                       1:17.00 
  3  Andersen, Peter               65 SDSM                      1:12.70 
  4  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                      1:09.95 
  5  Todd, Richard T               67 TCAM                      1:10.58 
  6  Pelissier, Jim                65 MINN                      1:13.10 
  7  Wood, Michael B               66 VCM                       1:21.30 
  8  Bleuel, Bart S                67 VCM                       1:29.42 
Heat 7 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Mc Clelland, Mac D            60 MAM                       1:21.47 
  3  Selna, Mike                   60 UNAT                      1:19.00 
  4  Frisch, David J               60 SQST                      1:14.12 
  5  Ugarkovich, David M           61 WCM                       1:15.00 
  6  Lee, John M                   61 ALMA                      1:20.00 
  7  Dannenberg, James             64 WMAC                      1:23.13 
Heat 8 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Smyers, Jesse B               62 WCM                       1:13.60 
  2  Harding, Peter S              61 UNAT                      1:10.80 
  3  Stark, Allen L                60 OREG                      1:07.86 
  4  Strand, Robert                63 TOC                       1:07.50 
  5  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                       1:07.83 
  6  Derr, John M                  60 VCM                       1:10.00 
  7  Peterson, Steven B            62 PNA                       1:13.40 
  8  Davis, Don M                  64 UNAT                      1:13.70 
Heat 9 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Walker, Byron                 49 MAAC                      1:26.48 
  3  Wierdsma, David J             48 UNAT                      1:38.00 
  4  Bird, Bryan J                 53 CVAS                      1:16.85 
  5  Allen, George                 52 TGM                       1:42.15 
  6  Maxson, Mark B                56 OAM                       1:28.00 
  7  Miller, Scott A               56 MAM                       1:42.00 
Heat 10 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58 MAM                       1:18.00 
  2  Small, Stephen A              56 LNM                       1:17.71 
  3  Reeder, Bill D                56 PNA                       1:16.70 
  4  Ridinger, Kim S               57 WACM                      1:15.56 
  5  Edwards, Clive G              55 SWM                       1:15.70 
  6  Kennedy, James B              57 CMAM                      1:16.93 
  7  Fodor, Larry A                57 ZEN                       1:17.87 
  8  Kellogg, George R             57 RAMS                      1:20.04 
Heat 11 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Enright, Richard              56 DAMM                      1:12.50 
  2  Battistini, Rick A            55 NEM                       1:10.04 
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  59 VCM                       1:08.02 
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 59 MAM                       1:07.50 
  5  Brown, Robert V               56 AWJ                       1:08.00 
  6  Templin, Philip John          55 UCI                       1:09.50 
  7  Campana, James L              57 ELG                       1:11.50 
  8  Farley, Fred                  55 MAM                       1:15.00 
Heat 12 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Reichle, Luke                 53 WH2O                      1:16.44 
  2  Llach, Eduardo F              50 MELO                      1:16.00 
  3  Oberto, Michael R             53 CVAS                      1:14.52 
  4  Geary, Bill                   51 NEM                       1:12.11 
  5  Lee, Stanley H                52 YCMS                      1:14.00 
  6  Alexander, Peter D            50 WMAC                      1:15.50 
  7  Adams, Daniel P               53 WH2O                      1:16.14 
  8  Small, Kent W                 52 UCLA                      1:16.69 
Heat 13 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Dauser, John W                53 NOVA                      1:11.95 
  2  Farrar, Kenneth R             50 CHIC                      1:10.44 
  3  Smith, David M                51 CRUZ                      1:09.78 
  4  Kritzer, William C            51 DAMM                      1:09.49 
  5  Tanzillo, Mark                50 MRCD                      1:09.60 
  6  Kraetsch, John                52 BSC                       1:10.28 
  7  Heyes, Greg                   54 LAPS                      1:11.00 
  8  Meltz, Joel M                 52 NEM                       1:12.08 
Heat 14 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Dewey, Andrew C               50 CMS                       1:08.20 
  2  Dozier, Earl E                51 TVM                       1:07.80 
  3  Heinemann, William A          51 NIAG                      1:05.89 
  4  Allen, Peter J                50 WMAC                      1:05.66 
  5  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                       1:05.70 
  6  Wagoner, Victor E             53 LAPS                      1:06.70 
  7  Leonard, Dan P                54 SCAQ                      1:08.00 
  8  Blatt, Michael J              53 VCM                       1:09.19 
Heat 15 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          53 NOVA                      1:05.00 
  2  Allender, Patrick             50 OREG                      1:04.57 
  3  Hamm, Michael L               51 LAPS                      1:04.10 
  4  Groselle, Jack R              54 O*H*                      1:02.31 
  5  Doyle, Benn W                 50 GSM                       1:02.40 
  6  Dyer, Andy                    50 AWJ                       1:04.35 
  7  Sheffer, Craig C              51 SAC                       1:05.00 
  8  Neville, Richard              52 FAST                      1:05.36 
Heat 16 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Siegmann, Robert J            49 GOLD                      1:24.00 
  2  Sharron, Will G               49 PCAM                      1:18.18 
  3  Hamza, Alex                   49 LVTC                      1:17.61 
  4  Bartholomew, David M          49 LAPS                      1:15.90 
  5  Wilson, Steve R               46 CVAS                      1:17.00 
  6  Bardsley, David S             49 WOOD                      1:18.00 
  7  Reuss, Scott J                47 SAC                       1:20.00 
  8  Hecker, Dennis                45 LVM                       1:25.00 
Heat 17 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Keck, Mike                    49 TOC                       1:12.50 
  2  Stoll, Kurt A                 49 TVM                       1:12.00 
  3  Sumerfield, Bill H            48 OREG                      1:11.09 
  4  Richey, Steven C              48 MRCD                      1:10.09 
  5  Soe, Soren T                  45 ALMA                      1:10.99 
  6  Palladino, Douglas W          45 FLAQ                      1:11.75 
  7  Endres, Paul D                45 SCAM                      1:12.45 
  8  Anderson, Bruce A             48 LNM                       1:12.70 
Heat 18 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Brenan, Andrew D              48 SAC                       1:08.50 
  2  Osborn, Ron                   45 CLOV                      1:07.95 
  3  Raine, Charlie                49 LAPS                      1:06.80 
  4  Matysek, Jim                  49 MOVY                      1:05.54 
  5  Alexander, Jeff               45 WMAC                      1:06.00 
  6  Lum, Bryant J                 47 VCM                       1:07.90 
  7  Vargas, Daniel                48 ARIZ                      1:08.01 
  8  Christl, John F               46 OJAI                      1:09.17 
Heat 19 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Casciato, Michael G           49 1776                      1:05.30 
  2  Smiley, Jon M                 47 TXLA                      1:04.26 
  3  Scott, Greg C                 49 CMS                       1:03.56 
  4  Guthrie, David M              48 TXLA                        59.26 
  5  Corbeau, James L              45 OREG                      1:00.00 
  6  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                       1:04.02 
  7  Rose, Cameron D               49 SAWS                      1:04.79 
  8  Barker, Douglas C             46 MVN                       1:05.48 
Heat 20 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Garceau, Michael F            43 PNA                       1:35.00 
  2  Brooks, Matt L                43 CVAS                      1:25.00 
  3  Porter, Todd                  43 SLOM                      1:22.12 
  4  Sperka, Daniel J              43 DAM                       1:16.25 
  5  Murphy, Steve J               43 ALMA                      1:17.00 
  6  Migdal, James                 43 RINC                      1:23.43 
  7  Burlingham, Aragon            41 BAC                       1:34.00 
Heat 21 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan           41 HMS                       1:14.01 
  2  Royko, Mark D                 44 MGM                       1:13.12 
  3  Lee, Howard                   44 STAN                      1:13.10 
  4  Hjorth, John T                42 SCAQ                      1:13.09 
  5  Roth, Andrew M                40 SAC                       1:13.09 
  6  Lee, Arnold C                 44 CVAS                      1:13.11 
  7  Grattan, Kit D                44 MRCD                      1:14.00 
  8  Borton, Dan                   41 ROSE                      1:15.44 
Heat 22 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Boedtker, Markus S            44 SAC                       1:12.00 
  2  Skelly, Drew K                42 ROSE                      1:10.99 
  3  Hunt, David N                 42 CRUZ                      1:10.20 
  4  Fiser, Graeme A               43 FLAQ                      1:09.32 
  5  Cambias, Rob J                41 SMS                       1:09.44 
  6  Soltis, Brian                 40 UNAT                      1:10.80 
  7  Buenrostro, Jose M            42 SRM                       1:12.00 
  8  Daugherty, Gordon             43 COM                       1:12.61 
Heat 23 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Blavatnik, Alex               44 FLAQ                      1:08.83 
  2  Waud, Timothy P               41 OREG                      1:07.60 
  3  Norgaard, Kevin L             43 CVAS                      1:07.19 
  4  Levy, Dan                     43 WM                        1:06.92 
  5  Cooper, Christopher E         44 VCM                       1:07.00 
  6  Zettle, Craig                 41 DAMM                      1:07.22 
  7  McCormick, Tim S              40 UNAT                      1:08.32 
  8  Keever, Nate                  42 CMS                       1:08.93 
Heat 24 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Vanhoven, Paul D              44 WCM                       1:06.08 
  2  Brewick, Noel                 41 NCMS                      1:03.76 
  3  Finney, Peter C               41 MAM                       1:01.73 
  4  Santos, Roque J               41 WCM                         58.66 
  5  Stackle, Kirk                 41 NITR                        58.83 
  6  Williams, Neill C             41 DCAC                      1:02.97 
  7  Hamilton, Nathan              40 SNM                       1:05.23 
  8  Marx, Jeff                    44 NITR                      1:06.70 
Heat 25 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Ness, Kerry A                 39 PNA                       1:27.37 
  2  Damm, James T                 37 CLOV                      1:12.52 
  3  Milman, Oleg                  35 RINC                      1:12.16 
  4  Muir, Scott                   35 SNM                       1:10.85 
  5  Holm, Brian C                 37 TVM                       1:12.11 
  6  Goddard, Seth L               37 BAM                       1:12.52 
  7  Gray, Randy                   37 SLOM                      1:16.00 
Heat 26 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Carthy, Joseph F           39 MAM                       1:06.67 
  2  Ripken, Bryan                 37 MINN                      1:05.73 
  3  Dietrich, Jim                 38 NOVA                      1:05.38 
  4  Schaetz, Daniel J             38 WMAC                      1:02.17 
  5  Schutte, Tom F                39 PNA                       1:02.32 
  6  Petrilla, Eric A              39 SNM                       1:05.45 
  7  Patrick, Jamie T              38 TOC                       1:06.32 
  8  Hindson, Adam                 39 SWIM                      1:07.57 
Heat 27 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Beach, Christopher E          39 SCAQ                      1:02.00 
  2  Kennedy, Patrick H            36 PCAT                      1:01.99 
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          35 CMS                         58.99 
  4  Butcher, Rob                  36 NCMS                        58.00 
  5  Thomas, Joe C                 39 LJSM                        58.90 
  6  Bartee, Todd A                39 TXLA                      1:00.95 
  7  Bachtiger, Walter M           35 SRM                       1:02.00 
  8  Benson, Keith                 36 TAM                       1:02.00 
Heat 28 of 33 Timed Finals   
  2  Tyson, Alexander J            20 ROSE                      1:12.49 
  3  Wanzek, Paul A                19 PNA                       1:35.47 
  4  Lesko, John M                 30 ARIZ                      1:20.32 
  5  Lundie, Christopher M         30 SCMC                      2:46.15 
  6  Christian, Dan                28 IM                        1:16.91 
Heat 29 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Stapleton, Erin M             30 CSAM                      1:16.00 
  2  Brown, Matt J                 34 SMSC                      1:12.69 
  3  Lehman, Darrin E              31 RAMS                      1:10.20 
  4  Moon, Wonkee                  34 DCAC                      1:07.38 
  5  Cox, Michael J                31 CMS                       1:09.80 
  6  Glass, Mark                   34 DAMM                      1:11.29 
  7  Lindstrom, John E             31 IM                        1:14.83 
  8  Best, Matthew B               34 SVAM                      1:18.00 
Heat 30 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Conrad, Brandon               34 DCAC                      1:05.10 
  2  Morris, Chad                  32 MGM                       1:01.40 
  3  Gilman, Matthew B             32 STAN                      1:00.22 
  4  Schmidt, Matthew B            31 WH2O                        59.10 
  5  Cron, Chad E                  33 FLAQ                        59.90 
  6  Stone, Ethan P                31 SRM                       1:00.46 
  7  Campea, Scott                 34 UNAT                      1:02.00 
  8  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG                      1:06.84 
Heat 31 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Cozadd, Erik N                29 ETEX                      1:13.09 
  2  Enns, James W                 25 KCM                       1:07.55 
  3  Pekarek, David N              25 ROSE                      1:07.00 
  4  Hagens, Peter A               26 RAMS                      1:06.00 
  5  Asher, Dustin B               27 NOVA                      1:06.44 
  6  Uchitel, Dmitry               29 LVM                       1:07.38 
  7  Cleary, Kevin H               25 OREG                      1:10.00 
  8  Dunn, Alex J                  29 OREG                      1:16.65 
Heat 32 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Helfers, Alex R               29 IM                        1:02.96 
  2  Guan, Frank                   26 MELO                      1:02.50 
  3  Tillman, Jeremy R             26 ROSE                      1:00.81 
  4  Marshall, Gary N              27 TOC                         54.92 
  5  Caron, Justin                 28 NCSM                        57.00 
  6  Mikuni, Russell S             27 WCM                       1:02.30 
  7  Palmer, Ben C                 28 VACA                      1:02.72 
  8  Durieux, Chad A               29 ROSE                      1:03.65 
Heat 33 of 33 Timed Finals   
  1  Naylor, Jack B                23 OMM                       1:03.86 
  2  Stotts, Jordan P              22 CVAS                        59.99 
  3  Rollins, Dave E               24 ARIZ                        59.40 
  4  Eddy, Ricky                   24 STAN                        56.00 
  5  Henson, Steven C              23 WH2O                        56.22 
  6  Mac Lennan, Brett             24 WH2O                        59.93 
  7  Payne, Kyle S                 24 WCM                       1:00.79 
  8  Agafonoff, Slava              22 WH2O                      1:07.46