2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results:

Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.85   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                   53.56      51.40   11  
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                    54.38      56.42    9  
  3 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 1:08.75    1:05.52    8  
  4 Holmes, Frances           80 CMS                  1:08.00    1:18.62    7  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.09   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                 2:12.81    1:57.70   11  
                  54.21   1:57.70 (1:03.49)                                        
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  2:11.74    2:15.11    9  
                1:00.84   2:15.11 (1:14.27)                                        
  3 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 2:22.02    2:41.90    8  
                1:09.14   2:41.90 (1:32.76)                                        
 -- Holmes, Frances           80 CMS                  2:15.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:10.14   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                 4:41.80    4:25.32   11  
                  55.74   2:03.95 (1:08.21)   3:14.88 (1:10.93)   4:25.32 (1:10.44)
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:33.61   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                13:18.00   14:40.36   11  
                1:16.83   2:51.64 (1:34.81)   4:25.14 (1:33.50)   5:55.40 (1:30.26)
      7:24.50 (1:29.10)   8:52.47 (1:27.97)  10:21.45 (1:28.98)  11:47.21 (1:25.76)
     13:16.18 (1:28.97)  14:40.36 (1:24.18)                                        
 
Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28:59.28   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                46:37.00   51:31.58   11  
                1:29.57   3:06.54 (1:36.97)   4:39.95 (1:33.41)   6:12.68 (1:32.73)
      7:44.48 (1:31.80)   9:18.54 (1:34.06)  10:49.49 (1:30.95)  12:20.77 (1:31.28)
     13:53.41 (1:32.64)  15:26.27 (1:32.86)  17:00.74 (1:34.47)  18:34.02 (1:33.28)
     20:05.83 (1:31.81)  21:38.70 (1:32.87)  23:11.79 (1:33.09)  24:45.16 (1:33.37)
     26:20.50 (1:35.34)  27:56.51 (1:36.01)  29:30.94 (1:34.43)                    
           32:36.74 ( )  34:10.39 (1:33.65)  35:44.52 (1:34.13)  37:18.33 (1:33.81)
     38:53.85 (1:35.52)  40:28.97 (1:35.12)  42:04.22 (1:35.25)  43:39.10 (1:34.88)
     45:15.85 (1:36.75)  46:49.52 (1:33.67)  48:24.00 (1:34.48)  49:57.33 (1:33.33)
     51:31.58 (1:34.25)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.81   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                    53.62      51.82   11  
  2 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                    54.50      53.43    9  
  3 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 1:21.15    1:19.14    8  
 -- Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                 1:02.25         NS  
 -- Holmes, Frances           80 CMS                  1:20.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.35   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                  1:59.75    1:59.75   11  
                  58.37   1:59.75 (1:01.38)                                        
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  2:04.59    2:02.60    9  
                1:00.03   2:02.60 (1:02.57)                                        
  3 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 3:06.73    2:54.37    8  
                1:23.41   2:54.37 (1:30.96)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:41.49   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                  4:25.50    4:25.45   11  
                  59.34   2:08.92 (1:09.58)   3:19.31 (1:10.39)   4:25.45 (1:06.14)
 -- Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  4:34.24         NS  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.10   4/15/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                 1:06.95    1:08.84   11  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.16   4/22/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                 4:00.00    4:16.62   11  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:05.12   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                 8:54.00    8:26.35   11  
                                4:07.63 ( )   6:17.36 (2:09.73)   8:26.35 (2:08.99)
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.48   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            80 VMST                 2:32.99    2:19.37   11  
                1:07.20   2:19.37 (1:12.17)                                        
 -- Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  2:39.71         DQ  
                1:12.30        DQ (1:27.29)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:01.73   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                 6:32.00    7:23.27   11  
                2:05.76   3:41.89 (1:36.13)   6:00.88 (2:18.99)   7:23.27 (1:22.39)
 
Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:20.50   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Stupfel, Gloria M         81 SMMM                16:19.00         DQ  
                1:58.27   4:16.94 (2:18.67)   5:57.17 (1:40.23)   7:43.66 (1:46.49)
      9:54.56 (2:10.90)  12:10.21 (2:15.65)  13:36.80 (1:26.59)        DQ (1:22.64)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #25