2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results:

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.42   5/20/2007 BETH SCHREINER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                   30.42      31.24   11  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                    33.23      32.25    9  
  3 Birkhead, Jane C          67 MOST                   32.80      33.53    8  
  4 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                    36.30      35.05    7  
  5 Ackley, Ella B            65 UNAT                   37.22      36.57    6  
  6 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                   36.79      37.26    5  
  7 Roddin, Ruth A            65 ANCM                   38.00      37.60    4  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                   38.30      39.77    3  
  9 Gregg, Claire M           66 MOST                   50.25      48.43    2  
 10 Thompson, Lillie          66 WAWA                   55.16      51.55    1  
 -- Coleman, Kate A           65 SCAM                   36.35         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.80   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                 1:09.77    1:10.99   11  
                  33.29     1:10.99 (37.70)                                        
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                  1:14.23    1:13.83    9  
                  35.05     1:13.83 (38.78)                                        
  3 Birkhead, Jane C          67 MOST                 1:14.24    1:15.55    8  
                  35.42     1:15.55 (40.13)                                        
  4 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                 1:24.65    1:25.62    7  
                  40.53     1:25.62 (45.09)                                        
  5 Ackley, Ella B            65 UNAT                 1:26.98    1:29.07    6  
                  41.38     1:29.07 (47.69)                                        
  6 Thompson, Lillie          66 WAWA                 1:59.28    1:56.47    5  
                  53.11   1:56.47 (1:03.36)                                        
 -- Gregg, Claire M           66 MOST                 2:30.12         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.93   4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                 2:39.58    2:39.66   11  
                  37.18     1:18.82 (41.64)     2:00.65 (41.83)     2:39.66 (39.01)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                  2:44.00    2:42.57    9  
                  37.38     1:18.15 (40.77)     2:00.50 (42.35)     2:42.57 (42.07)
  3 Birkhead, Jane C          67 MOST                 2:48.74    2:52.91    8  
                  39.64     1:23.81 (44.17)     2:09.65 (45.84)     2:52.91 (43.26)
  4 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                  3:04.00    2:57.89    7  
                  39.87     1:25.32 (45.45)     2:11.93 (46.61)     2:57.89 (45.96)
  5 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                 3:14.00    3:18.58    6  
                  41.94     1:33.74 (51.80)     2:28.35 (54.61)     3:18.58 (50.23)
  6 Ackley, Ella B            65 UNAT                 3:28.03    3:25.24    5  
                  44.30     1:38.85 (54.55)     2:32.30 (53.45)     3:25.24 (52.94)
  7 Gregg, Claire M           66 MOST                 4:12.10    4:02.25    4  
                  52.35   1:54.47 (1:02.12)   2:57.92 (1:03.45)   4:02.25 (1:04.33)
  8 Trevison, Ellie           65 FACT                 4:05.00    4:20.32    3  
                  51.57   1:55.63 (1:04.06)   3:06.41 (1:10.78)   4:20.32 (1:13.91)
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne         66 IM                   3:04.00         NS  
 -- Coleman, Kate A           65 SCAM                 2:51.95         NS  
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:39.23   1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                  7:25.00    7:16.06   11  
                  39.30     1:23.80 (44.50)     2:08.80 (45.00)     2:53.41 (44.61)
        3:37.72 (44.31)     4:21.89 (44.17)     5:05.93 (44.04)     5:49.94 (44.01)
        6:33.43 (43.49)     7:16.06 (42.63)                                        
  2 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                 8:30.00    7:55.24    9  
                  43.37     1:31.23 (47.86)     2:18.47 (47.24)     3:08.76 (50.29)
        3:56.30 (47.54)     4:44.66 (48.36)     5:33.36 (48.70)     6:21.32 (47.96)
        7:09.43 (48.11)     7:55.24 (45.81)                                        
  3 Birkhead, Jane C          67 MOST                 7:43.92    7:56.21    8  
                  40.25     1:25.00 (44.75)     2:12.98 (47.98)     3:00.71 (47.73)
        3:49.30 (48.59)     4:38.29 (48.99)     5:27.25 (48.96)     6:16.94 (49.69)
        7:06.98 (50.04)     7:56.21 (49.23)                                        
  4 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                 8:15.07    8:22.34    7  
                  44.90     1:34.28 (49.38)     2:25.52 (51.24)     3:16.78 (51.26)
        4:07.64 (50.86)     4:58.70 (51.06)     5:49.69 (50.99)     6:41.65 (51.96)
        7:33.03 (51.38)     8:22.34 (49.31)                                        
  5 Cabo, Graciela X          65 MDT                  8:10.04    8:35.52    6  
                  43.52     1:31.33 (47.81)     2:22.70 (51.37)     3:16.22 (53.52)
        4:08.80 (52.58)     5:02.35 (53.55)     5:57.45 (55.10)     6:51.81 (54.36)
        7:45.51 (53.70)     8:35.52 (50.01)                                        
  6 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                 8:43.21    8:57.14    5  
                  47.38     1:40.79 (53.41)     2:36.74 (55.95)     3:32.11 (55.37)
        4:27.71 (55.60)     5:23.39 (55.68)     6:18.46 (55.07)     7:13.47 (55.01)
        8:07.44 (53.97)     8:57.14 (49.70)                                        
  7 Rummer, Patricia A        66 IM                  10:45.00   10:37.39    4  
                  59.19   2:03.72 (1:04.53)   3:11.60 (1:07.88)   4:19.41 (1:07.81)
      5:24.25 (1:04.84)   6:28.80 (1:04.55)   7:31.31 (1:02.51)   8:34.47 (1:03.16)
      9:38.04 (1:03.57)    10:37.39 (59.35)                                        
  8 Thompson, Lillie          66 WAWA                10:40.97   11:05.27    3  
                  57.29   2:02.24 (1:04.95)   3:10.22 (1:07.98)   4:19.67 (1:09.45)
      5:28.88 (1:09.21)   6:37.05 (1:08.17)   7:45.55 (1:08.50)   8:53.41 (1:07.86)
     10:00.36 (1:06.95)  11:05.27 (1:04.91)                                        
  9 Trevison, Ellie           65 FACT                11:40.00   11:31.22    2  
                  57.41   2:02.66 (1:05.25)   3:10.53 (1:07.87)   4:20.36 (1:09.83)
      5:30.89 (1:10.53)   6:42.50 (1:11.61)   7:54.40 (1:11.90)   9:07.16 (1:12.76)
     10:19.74 (1:12.58)  11:31.22 (1:11.48)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:51.06   5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                15:13.75   14:58.11   11  
                  39.13     1:22.42 (43.29)     2:07.81 (45.39)     2:53.46 (45.65)
        3:39.54 (46.08)     4:25.26 (45.72)     5:11.00 (45.74)     5:56.19 (45.19)
        6:41.82 (45.63)     7:27.69 (45.87)     8:13.81 (46.12)     8:59.08 (45.27)
        9:44.17 (45.09)    10:29.88 (45.71)    11:15.20 (45.32)    12:00.56 (45.36)
       12:45.77 (45.21)    13:31.01 (45.24)    14:16.06 (45.05)    14:58.11 (42.05)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                15:53.42   15:50.60    9  
                  41.81     1:27.21 (45.40)     2:14.07 (46.86)     3:01.21 (47.14)
        3:49.20 (47.99)     4:37.24 (48.04)     5:24.68 (47.44)     6:12.80 (48.12)
        7:01.21 (48.41)     7:49.52 (48.31)     8:37.76 (48.24)     9:26.53 (48.77)
       10:15.17 (48.64)    11:03.73 (48.56)    11:51.73 (48.00)    12:39.77 (48.04)
       13:27.46 (47.69)    14:15.72 (48.26)    15:03.33 (47.61)    15:50.60 (47.27)
  3 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                17:10.00   16:19.09    8  
                  43.10     1:31.05 (47.95)     2:19.27 (48.22)     3:10.37 (51.10)
        3:59.37 (49.00)     4:47.63 (48.26)     5:37.05 (49.42)     6:26.54 (49.49)
        7:16.29 (49.75)     8:07.07 (50.78)     8:55.77 (48.70)     9:46.57 (50.80)
       10:35.27 (48.70)    11:25.10 (49.83)    12:14.02 (48.92)    13:03.59 (49.57)
       13:54.10 (50.51)    14:43.00 (48.90)    15:31.34 (48.34)    16:19.09 (47.75)
  4 Cabo, Graciela X          65 MDT                 18:02.02   17:39.13    7  
                  43.83     1:33.34 (49.51)     2:26.47 (53.13)     3:19.62 (53.15)
        4:13.36 (53.74)     5:06.36 (53.00)     6:00.03 (53.67)     6:53.80 (53.77)
        7:47.01 (53.21)     8:40.93 (53.92)     9:35.46 (54.53)    10:28.93 (53.47)
       11:22.93 (54.00)    12:15.99 (53.06)    13:09.13 (53.14)    14:01.55 (52.42)
       14:55.13 (53.58)    15:49.41 (54.28)    16:43.75 (54.34)    17:39.13 (55.38)
  5 Trevison, Ellie           65 FACT                22:40.00   24:38.09    6  
                  57.99   2:03.76 (1:05.77)   3:15.21 (1:11.45)   4:25.86 (1:10.65)
      5:38.71 (1:12.85)   6:53.59 (1:14.88)   8:08.33 (1:14.74)   9:21.55 (1:13.22)
     10:35.19 (1:13.64)  11:48.90 (1:13.71)  13:02.78 (1:13.88)  14:16.63 (1:13.85)
     15:32.24 (1:15.61)  16:47.13 (1:14.89)  18:02.14 (1:15.01)  19:18.72 (1:16.58)
     20:35.45 (1:16.73)  21:56.00 (1:20.55)  23:16.28 (1:20.28)  24:38.09 (1:21.81)
 -- Arnold, Tita              66 SKY                 16:58.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:09.53    4/5/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                 31:34.22   29:31.70   11  
                  45.59     1:38.50 (52.91)     2:33.24 (54.74)     3:28.07 (54.83)
        4:22.32 (54.25)     5:16.46 (54.14)     6:11.42 (54.96)     7:07.05 (55.63)
        8:01.91 (54.86)     8:55.98 (54.07)     9:49.97 (53.99)    10:44.55 (54.58)
       11:39.04 (54.49)    12:33.40 (54.36)    13:28.15 (54.75)    14:22.68 (54.53)
       15:16.68 (54.00)    16:10.99 (54.31)    17:04.83 (53.84)    17:58.15 (53.32)
       18:51.83 (53.68)    19:45.80 (53.97)    20:39.92 (54.12)    21:33.19 (53.27)
       22:27.15 (53.96)    23:21.71 (54.56)    24:14.90 (53.19)    25:09.44 (54.54)
       26:02.79 (53.35)    26:55.74 (52.95)    27:49.04 (53.30)    28:42.88 (53.84)
       29:31.70 (48.82)
  2 Rummer, Patricia A        66 IM                  35:00.00   36:05.74    9  
                  59.33   2:02.61 (1:03.28)   3:05.44 (1:02.83)   4:09.64 (1:04.20)
      5:12.41 (1:02.77)   6:15.71 (1:03.30)   7:21.12 (1:05.41)   8:25.21 (1:04.09)
      9:30.14 (1:04.93)  10:36.16 (1:06.02)  11:42.76 (1:06.60)  12:47.41 (1:04.65)
     13:54.39 (1:06.98)  14:59.32 (1:04.93)  16:06.50 (1:07.18)  17:13.43 (1:06.93)
     18:20.58 (1:07.15)  19:29.93 (1:09.35)  20:37.43 (1:07.50)  21:45.08 (1:07.65)
     22:51.74 (1:06.66)  23:59.11 (1:07.37)  25:07.05 (1:07.94)  26:13.59 (1:06.54)
     27:18.79 (1:05.20)  28:25.43 (1:06.64)  29:32.68 (1:07.25)  30:38.04 (1:05.36)
     31:45.21 (1:07.17)  32:49.84 (1:04.63)  33:57.10 (1:07.26)  35:03.19 (1:06.09)
     36:05.74 (1:02.55)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   38.50      37.99   11  
  2 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                   39.61      40.65    9  
  3 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                   40.97      42.16    8  
  4 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                   42.92      43.49    7  
  5 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                    44.65      43.85    6  
  6 Ackley, Ella B            65 UNAT                   53.66      46.94    4.5
  6 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                   45.31      46.94    4.5
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                   53.22      54.78    3  
  9 Lueken, Val A             65 WMST                   48.82      57.50    2  
 10 Fasbender, Alice J        69 ECYM                 1:20.00    1:08.14    1  
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne         66 IM                     40.28         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.85   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                 1:27.00    1:25.86   11  
                  41.58     1:25.86 (44.28)                                        
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 1:30.14    1:30.59    9  
                  44.05     1:30.59 (46.54)                                        
  3 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                 1:31.60    1:31.44    8  
                  44.22     1:31.44 (47.22)                                        
  4 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                  1:41.24    1:34.04    7  
                  46.92     1:34.04 (47.12)                                        
  5 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                 1:36.73    1:34.25    6  
                  45.23     1:34.25 (49.02)                                        
  6 Lueken, Val A             65 WMST                 1:46.20    2:04.92    5  
                1:00.60   2:04.92 (1:04.32)                                        
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne         66 IM                   1:31.39         NS  
 -- Arnold, Tita              66 SKY                  1:44.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:51.56   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                 3:15.50    3:07.39   11  
                  42.69     1:30.12 (47.43)     2:19.17 (49.05)     3:07.39 (48.22)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 3:15.53    3:15.42    9  
                  46.24     1:34.88 (48.64)     2:25.34 (50.46)     3:15.42 (50.08)
  3 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                 3:19.31    3:18.07    8  
                  46.73     1:36.45 (49.72)     2:27.07 (50.62)     3:18.07 (51.00)
  4 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                 3:26.58    3:26.39    7  
                  46.91     1:38.30 (51.39)     2:33.30 (55.00)     3:26.39 (53.09)
  5 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                  3:31.78    3:28.68    6  
                  49.71     1:42.91 (53.20)     2:35.79 (52.88)     3:28.68 (52.89)
  6 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                 3:36.00    3:33.55    5  
                  51.87     1:45.70 (53.83)     2:41.14 (55.44)     3:33.55 (52.41)
  7 Sauer, De Ette A          66 MOST                 4:04.80    4:10.62    4  
                1:00.46   2:04.75 (1:04.29)   3:10.81 (1:06.06)     4:10.62 (59.81)
  8 Lueken, Val A             65 WMST                 3:49.68    4:22.89    3  
                1:00.72   2:08.27 (1:07.55)   3:16.70 (1:08.43)   4:22.89 (1:06.19)
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne         66 IM                   3:20.18         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                   40.00      39.87   11  
  2 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   42.00      41.78    9  
  3 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                   43.98      43.96    8  
  4 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                    48.00      44.71    7  
  5 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                   44.15      45.50    6  
  6 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                   49.05      47.21    5  
  7 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                   50.20      47.48    4  
  8 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                   49.80      48.43    3  
  9 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                   46.23      48.83    2  
 10 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                    51.46      49.81    1  
 11 Fasbender, Alice J        69 ECYM                 1:20.00    1:10.57  
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                   43.20         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.95   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 1:27.00    1:25.84   11  
                  40.68     1:25.84 (45.16)                                        
  2 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                 1:33.00    1:33.18    9  
                  45.13     1:33.18 (48.05)                                        
  3 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                 1:37.63    1:36.24    8  
                  46.62     1:36.24 (49.62)                                        
  4 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                  1:41.00    1:38.33    7  
                  47.43     1:38.33 (50.90)                                        
  5 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                 1:43.27    1:40.77    6  
                  47.41     1:40.77 (53.36)                                        
  6 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                 1:45.00    1:46.04    5  
                  51.00     1:46.04 (55.04)                                        
  7 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                 1:49.03    1:46.48    4  
                  50.64     1:46.48 (55.84)                                        
  8 Martin, Judy              65 VMST                 1:51.35    1:47.17    3  
                  50.12     1:47.17 (57.05)                                        
  9 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                  1:52.04    1:48.19    2  
                  51.10     1:48.19 (57.09)                                        
 10 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                 1:48.50    1:48.60    1  
                  50.41     1:48.60 (58.19)                                        
 11 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                 1:48.37    1:50.30  
                  52.80     1:50.30 (57.50)                                        
 12 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                 2:05.99    2:00.66  
                  54.50   2:00.66 (1:06.16)                                        
 13 Fasbender, Alice J        69 ECYM                 2:40.00    2:28.79  
                1:09.49   2:28.79 (1:19.30)                                        
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                 1:43.20         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.50    4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 3:10.00    3:10.63   11  
                  44.07     1:33.02 (48.95)     2:23.30 (50.28)     3:10.63 (47.33)
  2 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                 3:58.60    3:50.77    9  
                  51.67     1:50.76 (59.09)   2:52.17 (1:01.41)     3:50.77 (58.60)
  3 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                 4:10.02    3:51.83    8  
                  52.84     1:51.86 (59.02)     2:50.61 (58.75)   3:51.83 (1:01.22)
  4 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                 3:55.00    3:57.35    7  
                  54.59   1:55.16 (1:00.57)   2:58.74 (1:03.58)     3:57.35 (58.61)
  5 Crisp, Janet M            65 FACT                 3:51.65    4:00.40    6  
                  53.67   1:54.37 (1:00.70)   2:58.19 (1:03.82)   4:00.40 (1:02.21)
 -- Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                 3:40.00        DNF  
                  48.00     1:43.06 (55.06)                                        
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                 3:41.09         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.13   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   34.50      34.58   11  
  2 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                    41.30      40.17    9  
  3 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                   40.00      40.66    8  
  4 Coleman, Kate A           65 SCAM                   41.55      40.70    7  
  5 Roddin, Ruth A            65 ANCM                   48.00      45.35    6  
  6 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                   46.54      45.36    5  
  7 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                    48.15      49.97    4  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                   48.04      50.15    3  
  9 Rummer, Patricia A        66 IM                   1:18.20    1:22.47    2  
 -- Cabo, Graciela X          65 MDT                    45.30         DQ  
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                   40.15         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:17.22   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           65 SCAM                 1:35.93    1:31.73   11  
                  40.84     1:31.73 (50.89)                                        
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 1:43.90    1:44.05    9  
                  47.16     1:44.05 (56.89)                                        
  3 Sauer, De Ette A          66 MOST                 1:55.10    1:50.02    8  
                  51.20     1:50.02 (58.82)                                        
  4 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                 1:48.04    1:50.06    7  
                  49.75   1:50.06 (1:00.31)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:11.22   5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 3:44.09    3:46.60   11  
                  47.91     1:43.30 (55.39)     2:42.83 (59.53)   3:46.60 (1:03.77)
  2 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                  3:55.10    3:59.83    9  
                  51.42   1:54.24 (1:02.82)   2:59.24 (1:05.00)   3:59.83 (1:00.59)
  3 Sauer, De Ette A          66 MOST                 4:11.08    4:07.79    8  
                  55.63   1:59.62 (1:03.99)   3:03.69 (1:04.07)   4:07.79 (1:04.10)
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.21   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                 1:23.00    1:22.67   11  
                  38.42     1:22.67 (44.25)                                        
  2 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 1:27.00    1:28.98    9  
                  44.87     1:28.98 (44.11)                                        
  3 Wise, Louise              65 CMS                  1:38.30    1:32.56    8  
                  46.38     1:32.56 (46.18)                                        
  4 Cabo, Graciela X          65 MDT                  1:44.10    1:35.55    7  
                  46.01     1:35.55 (49.54)                                        
  5 Kight, Betty G            66 MOST                 1:35.19    1:37.13    6  
                  45.69     1:37.13 (51.44)                                        
  6 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                  1:46.10    1:39.19    5  
                  47.77     1:39.19 (51.42)                                        
  7 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                  1:43.24    1:40.88    4  
                  48.59     1:40.88 (52.29)                                        
  8 Marens, Susan E           66 VMST                 1:45.02    1:42.25    3  
                  48.76     1:42.25 (53.49)                                        
  9 Ackley, Ella B            65 UNAT                 1:43.68    1:42.41    2  
                  46.84     1:42.41 (55.57)                                        
 10 Whitlock, Shelly          68 MOST                 2:09.38    1:57.94    1  
                  57.17   1:57.94 (1:00.77)                                        
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                 1:27.09         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:53.77   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 3:13.00    3:15.03   11  
                  47.41     1:41.06 (53.65)     2:31.20 (50.14)     3:15.03 (43.83)
  2 Coleman, Kate A           65 SCAM                 3:24.00    3:23.08    9  
                  46.52     1:39.52 (53.00)     2:37.78 (58.26)     3:23.08 (45.30)
  3 Dyck, Grace C             66 ARIZ                 3:45.00    3:32.88    8  
                  52.36     1:45.86 (53.50)     2:44.21 (58.35)     3:32.88 (48.67)
  4 Sauer, De Ette A          66 MOST                 4:00.85    4:01.15    7  
                  53.93   1:56.37 (1:02.44)   3:06.02 (1:09.65)     4:01.15 (55.13)
 -- Andrade, Cynthia          68 MOST                 3:22.07         NS  
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:24.09   4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 7:24.10    7:19.11   11  
                  47.90     1:46.14 (58.24)     2:39.39 (53.25)     3:33.69 (54.30)
      4:39.41 (1:05.72)   5:48.18 (1:08.77)     6:34.44 (46.26)     7:19.11 (44.67)
  2 Stretch, Nancy A          68 TOC                  7:35.51    7:24.51    9  
                  50.14     1:48.51 (58.37)     2:44.45 (55.94)     3:39.62 (55.17)
      4:41.87 (1:02.25)   5:42.65 (1:00.78)     6:34.59 (51.94)     7:24.51 (49.92)
  3 Zentgraf, Karen W         66 CMS                  8:43.99    8:01.25    8  
                  59.33   2:11.78 (1:12.45)     3:08.90 (57.12)     4:05.66 (56.76)
      5:13.48 (1:07.82)   6:20.82 (1:07.34)     7:12.35 (51.53)     8:01.25 (48.90)
 -- Sauer, De Ette A          66 MOST                 8:21.94         DQ  
                  52.84   1:56.03 (1:03.19)   3:07.68 (1:11.65)   4:15.08 (1:07.40)
      5:22.42 (1:07.34)   6:30.03 (1:07.61)   7:42.76 (1:12.73)          DQ (58.34)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43