2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results:

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.27   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                   28.80      28.03N  11  
  2 Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                   30.60      28.38    9  
  3 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                    29.80      28.75    8  
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                     30.40      30.66    7  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                   32.10      31.37    6  
  6 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                    31.12      31.40    5  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                   32.85      31.85    4  
  8 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                    32.30      32.07    3  
  9 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                   34.00      32.79    2  
 10 Bennett, Ruth R           61 CUBU                   33.80      33.63    1  
 11 Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                    34.10      33.81  
 12 Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                    34.40      34.20  
 13 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                    34.56      34.35  
 14 Conkey, Nancy D           63 SNM                    39.46      37.07  
 15 Stillwell, Mickey M       63 ARIZ                   38.50      37.94  
 16 Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                    39.17      38.71  
 17 Woodworth, Cheryl C       64 WMAC                   44.16      44.37  
 18 Foley, Madonna M          64 AAAA                   36.60      51.09  
 19 Albers, Marlene A         61 BSM                  1:33.23    1:31.78  
 -- Foreman, Judy             64 NEM                    36.62         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.74   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                 1:04.60    1:02.74N  11  
                  29.86     1:02.74 (32.88)                                        
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                  1:07.65    1:04.53    9  
                  30.87     1:04.53 (33.66)                                        
  3 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                  1:06.70    1:07.28    8  
                  32.86     1:07.28 (34.42)                                        
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                   1:14.76    1:09.35    7  
                  32.13     1:09.35 (37.22)                                        
  5 Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                 1:12.00    1:10.79    6  
                  33.91     1:10.79 (36.88)                                        
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                 1:13.00    1:10.85    5  
                  33.59     1:10.85 (37.26)                                        
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                 1:17.84    1:11.81    4  
                  33.55     1:11.81 (38.26)                                        
  8 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                  1:19.10    1:11.82    3  
                  34.79     1:11.82 (37.03)                                        
  9 Bennett, Ruth R           61 CUBU                 1:16.00    1:13.21    2  
                  35.18     1:13.21 (38.03)                                        
 10 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                 1:16.62    1:13.62    0.5
                  34.23     1:13.62 (39.39)                                        
 10 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                 1:17.79    1:13.62    0.5
                  33.34     1:13.62 (40.28)                                        
 12 Bednar, Christy           63 SMU                  1:19.60    1:15.13  
                  35.32     1:15.13 (39.81)                                        
 13 Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                  1:20.87    1:16.92  
                  35.21     1:16.92 (41.71)                                        
 14 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                 1:14.86    1:18.35  
                  37.25     1:18.35 (41.10)                                        
 15 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  1:19.23    1:18.67  
                  37.50     1:18.67 (41.17)                                        
 16 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                  1:23.01    1:20.92  
                  39.26     1:20.92 (41.66)                                        
 17 Conkey, Nancy D           63 SNM                  1:32.19    1:25.01  
                  41.75     1:25.01 (43.26)                                        
 -- Wagner, Judy B            63 WMST                 1:41.00         NS  
 -- Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                 1:23.01         NS  
 -- Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                  1:24.59         NS  
 -- Foreman, Judy             64 NEM                  1:23.07         NS  
 -- Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                  1:19.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.02   4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                 2:25.60    2:18.52N  11  
                  32.42     1:07.10 (34.68)     1:42.82 (35.72)     2:18.52 (35.70)
  2 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                  2:28.36    2:26.00    9  
                  33.13     1:09.56 (36.43)     1:47.57 (38.01)     2:26.00 (38.43)
  3 Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                 2:38.00    2:34.69    8  
                  34.96     1:15.33 (40.37)     1:56.15 (40.82)     2:34.69 (38.54)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                   2:45.24    2:36.35    7  
                  33.52     1:12.23 (38.71)     1:54.08 (41.85)     2:36.35 (42.27)
  5 Bennett, Ruth R           61 CUBU                 2:48.00    2:43.51    6  
                  37.68     1:19.69 (42.01)     2:02.18 (42.49)     2:43.51 (41.33)
  6 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                 2:52.80    2:44.18    5  
                  38.75     1:20.50 (41.75)     2:03.04 (42.54)     2:44.18 (41.14)
  7 Bednar, Christy           63 SMU                  2:56.35    2:48.95    4  
                  38.71     1:21.80 (43.09)     2:05.80 (44.00)     2:48.95 (43.15)
  8 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                 2:46.05    2:49.38    3  
                  38.11     1:21.21 (43.10)     2:06.61 (45.40)     2:49.38 (42.77)
  9 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                  2:52.00    2:49.41    2  
                  37.91     1:20.14 (42.23)     2:05.75 (45.61)     2:49.41 (43.66)
 10 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                  2:49.30    2:50.19    1  
                  40.86     1:24.00 (43.14)     2:07.42 (43.42)     2:50.19 (42.77)
 11 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  3:01.94    2:50.31  
                  39.62     1:24.46 (44.84)     2:09.96 (45.50)     2:50.31 (40.35)
 12 Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                  3:00.00    2:56.75  
                  39.59     1:23.63 (44.04)     2:09.55 (45.92)     2:56.75 (47.20)
 13 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                 3:06.40    3:01.08  
                  41.27     1:28.36 (47.09)     2:16.81 (48.45)     3:01.08 (44.27)
 14 Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                  3:00.92    3:06.87  
                  41.96     1:28.74 (46.78)     2:17.43 (48.69)     3:06.87 (49.44)
 15 Conkey, Nancy D           63 SNM                  3:46.00    3:12.46  
                  44.85     1:32.78 (47.93)     2:23.92 (51.14)     3:12.46 (48.54)
 16 Mc Donald, Mollie A       63 DAC                  3:15.00    3:16.80  
                  46.51     1:35.43 (48.92)     2:27.35 (51.92)     3:16.80 (49.45)
 17 Wagner, Judy B            63 WMST                 3:36.19    3:37.19  
                  50.13     1:45.79 (55.66)     2:41.58 (55.79)     3:37.19 (55.61)
 -- Stillwell, Mickey M       63 ARIZ                 3:09.07         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Dianne           62 SMU                  3:30.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:19.07   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                 6:25.60    6:19.43   11  
                  33.66     1:10.50 (36.84)     1:48.87 (38.37)     2:27.45 (38.58)
        3:06.20 (38.75)     3:44.97 (38.77)     4:23.97 (39.00)     5:02.37 (38.40)
        5:41.67 (39.30)     6:19.43 (37.76)                                        
  2 Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                 6:50.80    6:55.96    9  
                  36.76     1:18.38 (41.62)     2:01.36 (42.98)     2:44.37 (43.01)
        3:27.22 (42.85)     4:09.48 (42.26)     4:51.78 (42.30)     5:34.10 (42.32)
        6:15.69 (41.59)     6:55.96 (40.27)                                        
  3 Bennett, Ruth R           61 CUBU                 7:45.00    7:17.19    8  
                  39.95     1:24.30 (44.35)     2:09.10 (44.80)     2:54.00 (44.90)
        3:39.04 (45.04)     4:23.42 (44.38)     5:06.95 (43.53)     5:51.29 (44.34)
        6:35.31 (44.02)     7:17.19 (41.88)                                        
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                 7:13.88    7:17.81    7  
                  38.39     1:20.91 (42.52)     2:04.55 (43.64)     2:48.70 (44.15)
        3:33.20 (44.50)     4:17.98 (44.78)     5:02.86 (44.88)     5:47.97 (45.11)
        6:33.08 (45.11)     7:17.81 (44.73)                                        
  5 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                  7:27.28    7:25.67    6  
                  39.08     1:22.96 (43.88)     2:08.03 (45.07)     2:53.74 (45.71)
        3:38.92 (45.18)     4:24.33 (45.41)     5:09.68 (45.35)     5:55.77 (46.09)
        6:41.30 (45.53)     7:25.67 (44.37)                                        
  6 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                  7:21.35    7:29.20    5  
                  40.40     1:23.28 (42.88)     2:08.67 (45.39)     2:53.60 (44.93)
        3:38.84 (45.24)     4:24.47 (45.63)     5:10.04 (45.57)     5:55.62 (45.58)
        6:43.76 (48.14)     7:29.20 (45.44)                                        
  7 Bednar, Christy           63 SMU                  7:55.88    7:33.14    4  
                  40.88     1:26.16 (45.28)     2:12.58 (46.42)     2:59.42 (46.84)
        3:46.27 (46.85)     4:32.55 (46.28)     5:18.57 (46.02)     6:04.32 (45.75)
        6:49.41 (45.09)     7:33.14 (43.73)                                        
  8 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  7:58.72    7:35.27    3  
                  40.38     1:26.11 (45.73)     2:12.98 (46.87)     3:00.38 (47.40)
        3:46.78 (46.40)     4:33.09 (46.31)     5:19.89 (46.80)     6:06.63 (46.74)
        6:51.89 (45.26)     7:35.27 (43.38)                                        
  9 Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                  8:03.49    7:43.89    2  
                  43.32     1:30.19 (46.87)     2:18.25 (48.06)     3:05.68 (47.43)
        3:52.38 (46.70)     4:39.08 (46.70)     5:25.62 (46.54)     6:12.32 (46.70)
        6:58.79 (46.47)     7:43.89 (45.10)                                        
 10 Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                  8:00.00    7:49.74    1  
                  41.49     1:26.83 (45.34)     2:13.75 (46.92)     3:01.47 (47.72)
        3:49.47 (48.00)     4:37.34 (47.87)     5:25.40 (48.06)     6:14.15 (48.75)
        7:02.14 (47.99)     7:49.74 (47.60)                                        
 11 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                 7:54.80    8:05.04  
                  43.41     1:31.09 (47.68)     2:20.20 (49.11)     3:09.78 (49.58)
        3:59.30 (49.52)     4:48.27 (48.97)     5:38.76 (50.49)     6:28.51 (49.75)
        7:17.41 (48.90)     8:05.04 (47.63)                                        
 12 Mc Donald, Mollie A       63 DAC                  8:35.00    8:42.68  
                  50.11     1:43.41 (53.30)     2:37.83 (54.42)     3:32.66 (54.83)
        4:27.52 (54.86)     5:21.23 (53.71)     6:11.54 (50.31)     7:02.32 (50.78)
        7:54.29 (51.97)     8:42.68 (48.39)                                        
 -- Wagner, Judy B            63 WMST                 9:20.22         NS  
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:53.81   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                  15:50.84   14:54.98   11  
                  36.97     1:20.56 (43.59)     2:05.43 (44.87)     2:51.12 (45.69)
        3:35.84 (44.72)     4:21.46 (45.62)     5:07.58 (46.12)     5:52.35 (44.77)
        6:37.73 (45.38)     7:23.19 (45.46)     8:08.90 (45.71)     8:54.72 (45.82)
        9:40.25 (45.53)    10:25.16 (44.91)    11:11.05 (45.89)    11:55.81 (44.76)
       12:41.40 (45.59)    13:26.71 (45.31)    14:11.58 (44.87)    14:54.98 (43.40)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                15:02.51   14:59.89    9  
                  38.25     1:22.45 (44.20)     2:06.60 (44.15)     2:51.62 (45.02)
        3:36.82 (45.20)     4:22.26 (45.44)     5:07.99 (45.73)     5:53.52 (45.53)
        6:39.34 (45.82)     7:24.92 (45.58)     8:10.79 (45.87)     8:57.53 (46.74)
        9:43.15 (45.62)    10:28.99 (45.84)    11:14.60 (45.61)    12:00.05 (45.45)
       12:45.39 (45.34)    13:30.95 (45.56)    14:16.58 (45.63)    14:59.89 (43.31)
  3 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                 15:38.48   15:16.31    8  
                  41.62     1:25.59 (43.97)     2:10.63 (45.04)     2:56.66 (46.03)
        3:42.58 (45.92)     4:28.80 (46.22)     5:15.27 (46.47)     6:02.22 (46.95)
        6:48.97 (46.75)     7:35.38 (46.41)     8:21.64 (46.26)     9:07.99 (46.35)
        9:54.37 (46.38)    10:41.24 (46.87)    11:27.66 (46.42)    12:14.08 (46.42)
       12:59.74 (45.66)    13:46.01 (46.27)    14:32.11 (46.10)    15:16.31 (44.20)
  4 Bednar, Christy           63 SMU                 16:01.48   15:24.34    7  
                  42.48     1:29.09 (46.61)     2:16.22 (47.13)     3:03.50 (47.28)
        3:50.56 (47.06)     4:37.29 (46.73)     5:24.17 (46.88)     6:10.83 (46.66)
        6:57.22 (46.39)     7:44.57 (47.35)     8:30.86 (46.29)     9:17.56 (46.70)
       10:04.42 (46.86)    10:51.20 (46.78)    11:38.13 (46.93)    12:24.90 (46.77)
       13:11.50 (46.60)    13:57.77 (46.27)    14:42.70 (44.93)    15:24.34 (41.64)
  5 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                 16:11.42   15:30.07    6  
                  41.81     1:27.88 (46.07)     2:15.13 (47.25)     3:02.69 (47.56)
        3:49.36 (46.67)     4:37.44 (48.08)     5:24.22 (46.78)     6:11.19 (46.97)
        6:58.49 (47.30)     7:46.26 (47.77)     8:33.17 (46.91)     9:19.61 (46.44)
       10:07.92 (48.31)    10:54.04 (46.12)    11:41.98 (47.94)    12:28.50 (46.52)
       13:15.42 (46.92)    14:01.61 (46.19)    14:47.30 (45.69)    15:30.07 (42.77)
  6 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                15:44.42   15:31.63    5  
                  38.99     1:22.67 (43.68)     2:08.62 (45.95)     2:55.73 (47.11)
        3:43.77 (48.04)     4:30.41 (46.64)     5:18.06 (47.65)     6:05.48 (47.42)
        6:53.24 (47.76)     7:40.53 (47.29)     8:28.04 (47.51)     9:15.45 (47.41)
       10:03.12 (47.67)    10:50.59 (47.47)    11:38.12 (47.53)    12:25.67 (47.55)
       13:13.25 (47.58)    14:00.61 (47.36)    14:47.30 (46.69)    15:31.63 (44.33)
  7 Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                 16:00.00   16:03.97    4  
                  42.52     1:29.04 (46.52)     2:17.13 (48.09)     3:05.66 (48.53)
        3:55.01 (49.35)     4:43.51 (48.50)     5:32.60 (49.09)     6:21.42 (48.82)
        7:09.61 (48.19)     7:58.20 (48.59)     8:46.88 (48.68)     9:35.17 (48.29)
       10:23.74 (48.57)    11:12.31 (48.57)    12:00.95 (48.64)    12:50.80 (49.85)
       13:39.39 (48.59)    14:28.00 (48.61)    15:16.33 (48.33)    16:03.97 (47.64)
  8 Johnston, Jennifer G      60 CUBU                27:42.69   26:44.82    3  
                1:12.39   2:29.77 (1:17.38)   3:53.69 (1:23.92)   5:16.72 (1:23.03)
      6:39.72 (1:23.00)   8:00.43 (1:20.71)   9:22.26 (1:21.83)  10:45.41 (1:23.15)
     12:06.32 (1:20.91)  13:25.11 (1:18.79)  14:44.56 (1:19.45)  16:05.41 (1:20.85)
     17:26.48 (1:21.07)  18:46.44 (1:19.96)  20:07.47 (1:21.03)  21:28.06 (1:20.59)
     22:49.49 (1:21.43)  24:10.32 (1:20.83)  25:29.15 (1:18.83)  26:44.82 (1:15.67)
  9 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                27:21.10   27:43.62    2  
                1:12.26   2:37.09 (1:24.83)   4:01.18 (1:24.09)   5:26.34 (1:25.16)
      6:51.76 (1:25.42)   8:16.24 (1:24.48)   9:39.63 (1:23.39)  11:03.30 (1:23.67)
     12:27.49 (1:24.19)  13:51.49 (1:24.00)  15:15.40 (1:23.91)  16:37.80 (1:22.40)
     18:01.68 (1:23.88)  19:25.31 (1:23.63)  20:48.66 (1:23.35)  22:11.53 (1:22.87)
     23:35.87 (1:24.34)  24:59.61 (1:23.74)  26:23.16 (1:23.55)  27:43.62 (1:20.46)
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:19.25   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                 23:37.64   23:48.71   11  
                  34.75     1:14.23 (39.48)     1:55.46 (41.23)     2:37.81 (42.35)
        3:20.38 (42.57)     4:03.89 (43.51)     4:47.47 (43.58)     5:31.13 (43.66)
        6:14.90 (43.77)     6:58.95 (44.05)     7:43.16 (44.21)     8:26.45 (43.29)
        9:11.00 (44.55)     9:54.92 (43.92)    10:38.91 (43.99)    11:23.17 (44.26)
       12:07.26 (44.09)    12:51.36 (44.10)    13:35.39 (44.03)    14:19.32 (43.93)
       15:03.44 (44.12)    15:47.33 (43.89)    16:30.58 (43.25)    17:13.79 (43.21)
       17:57.50 (43.71)    18:41.84 (44.34)    19:26.06 (44.22)    20:12.13 (46.07)
       20:56.15 (44.02)    21:40.44 (44.29)    22:24.24 (43.80)    23:06.88 (42.64)
       23:48.71 (41.83)
  2 Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                24:30.00   23:53.45    9  
                  35.46     1:16.44 (40.98)     1:59.49 (43.05)     2:42.97 (43.48)
        3:26.19 (43.22)     4:09.35 (43.16)     4:52.36 (43.01)     5:35.64 (43.28)
        6:18.92 (43.28)     7:02.16 (43.24)     7:45.52 (43.36)     8:28.61 (43.09)
        9:11.99 (43.38)     9:55.49 (43.50)    10:38.54 (43.05)    11:22.55 (44.01)
       12:05.95 (43.40)    12:49.52 (43.57)    13:33.65 (44.13)    14:17.64 (43.99)
       15:01.79 (44.15)    15:46.40 (44.61)    16:30.65 (44.25)    17:14.06 (43.41)
       17:58.56 (44.50)    18:42.97 (44.41)    19:27.42 (44.45)    20:11.77 (44.35)
       20:56.41 (44.64)    21:41.55 (45.14)    22:27.36 (45.81)    23:11.57 (44.21)
       23:53.45 (41.88)
  3 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                 24:41.79   25:27.50    8  
                  41.57     1:26.19 (44.62)     2:12.84 (46.65)     3:00.05 (47.21)
        3:47.46 (47.41)     4:34.31 (46.85)     5:20.67 (46.36)     6:07.34 (46.67)
        6:53.60 (46.26)     7:39.66 (46.06)     8:26.04 (46.38)     9:12.67 (46.63)
        9:59.18 (46.51)    10:45.54 (46.36)    11:31.91 (46.37)    12:17.55 (45.64)
       13:03.33 (45.78)    13:50.01 (46.68)    14:36.59 (46.58)    15:23.03 (46.44)
       16:09.79 (46.76)    16:55.38 (45.59)    17:41.88 (46.50)    18:28.73 (46.85)
       19:16.27 (47.54)    20:03.75 (47.48)    20:50.78 (47.03)    21:37.83 (47.05)
       22:25.50 (47.67)    23:12.06 (46.56)    23:58.09 (46.03)    24:44.17 (46.08)
       25:27.50 (43.33)
  4 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                27:09.14   27:36.05    7  
                  44.46     1:34.00 (49.54)     2:24.17 (50.17)     3:14.38 (50.21)
        4:04.63 (50.25)     4:55.15 (50.52)     5:46.73 (51.58)     6:37.12 (50.39)
        7:27.77 (50.65)     8:18.83 (51.06)     9:09.25 (50.42)    10:00.44 (51.19)
       10:51.18 (50.74)    11:41.71 (50.53)    12:32.35 (50.64)    13:22.93 (50.58)
       14:13.27 (50.34)    15:03.61 (50.34)    15:54.19 (50.58)    16:44.37 (50.18)
       17:34.81 (50.44)    18:24.39 (49.58)    19:13.64 (49.25)    20:03.02 (49.38)
       20:53.02 (50.00)    21:43.19 (50.17)    22:33.16 (49.97)    23:23.74 (50.58)
       24:15.16 (51.42)    25:06.49 (51.33)    25:56.84 (50.35)    26:47.49 (50.65)
       27:36.05 (48.56)
  5 Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                 27:56.39   28:30.85    6  
                  43.84     1:32.01 (48.17)     2:21.06 (49.05)     3:10.72 (49.66)
        4:00.72 (50.00)     4:51.68 (50.96)     5:42.54 (50.86)     6:32.92 (50.38)
        7:23.89 (50.97)     8:14.41 (50.52)     9:05.25 (50.84)     9:55.77 (50.52)
       10:46.51 (50.74)    11:36.82 (50.31)    12:27.41 (50.59)    13:18.20 (50.79)
       14:08.75 (50.55)    14:58.95 (50.20)    15:49.61 (50.66)    16:41.48 (51.87)
       17:32.48 (51.00)    18:23.10 (50.62)    19:14.72 (51.62)    20:06.77 (52.05)
       20:59.19 (52.42)    21:52.07 (52.88)    22:45.20 (53.13)    23:37.66 (52.46)
       24:30.95 (53.29)    25:25.02 (54.07)    26:23.71 (58.69)  27:25.71 (1:02.00)
     28:30.85 (1:05.14)
  6 Mc Donald, Mollie A       63 DAC                 30:00.00   29:57.28    5  
                  50.02     1:45.54 (55.52)     2:42.80 (57.26)     3:39.75 (56.95)
        4:36.58 (56.83)     5:32.65 (56.07)     6:28.36 (55.71)     7:24.19 (55.83)
        8:19.79 (55.60)     9:14.44 (54.65)    10:08.80 (54.36)    11:02.92 (54.12)
       11:59.00 (56.08)    12:53.80 (54.80)    13:48.91 (55.11)    14:43.77 (54.86)
       15:38.33 (54.56)    16:34.45 (56.12)    17:28.85 (54.40)    18:24.94 (56.09)
       19:19.17 (54.23)    20:13.29 (54.12)    21:07.82 (54.53)    22:02.38 (54.56)
       22:56.06 (53.68)    23:51.30 (55.24)    24:45.40 (54.10)    25:38.54 (53.14)
       26:31.99 (53.45)    27:24.19 (52.20)    28:16.31 (52.12)    29:08.70 (52.39)
       29:57.28 (48.58)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 34.16   5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                    35.50      33.95N  11  
  2 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                   37.50      36.65    9  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                   38.60      37.90    8  
  4 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                    40.52      39.10    7  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                   43.00      39.41    6  
  6 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                   41.37      39.44    5  
  7 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                    40.98      40.11    4  
  8 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                   43.87      40.84    3  
 -- Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                   38.60         NS  
 -- Foreman, Judy             64 NEM                    42.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, Sarah L            63 SNM                    44.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.64    3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                  1:19.00    1:14.73N  11  
                  36.04     1:14.73 (38.69)                                        
  2 Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  1:20.00    1:16.06    9  
                  37.64     1:16.06 (38.42)                                        
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                 1:23.27    1:23.26    8  
                  40.05     1:23.26 (43.21)                                        
  4 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                  1:25.21    1:24.32    7  
                  41.22     1:24.32 (43.10)                                        
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                 1:28.80    1:26.48    6  
                  43.02     1:26.48 (43.46)                                        
  6 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  1:30.21    1:28.26    5  
                  43.34     1:28.26 (44.92)                                        
  7 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                 1:27.98    1:30.25    4  
                  44.58     1:30.25 (45.67)                                        
  8 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                  1:40.05    1:36.25    3  
                  46.70     1:36.25 (49.55)                                        
  9 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                 2:34.94    2:34.70    2  
                1:17.32   2:34.70 (1:17.38)                                        
 -- Foreman, Judy             64 NEM                  1:38.02         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Dianne           62 SMU                  1:47.34         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:42.86   4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  2:53.00    2:46.55   11  
                  39.85     1:22.30 (42.45)     2:04.61 (42.31)     2:46.55 (41.94)
  2 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                  3:03.77    3:01.36    9  
                  43.54     1:28.68 (45.14)     2:15.69 (47.01)     3:01.36 (45.67)
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          63 SLAM                 2:57.05    3:02.82    8  
                  41.91     1:27.46 (45.55)     2:14.87 (47.41)     3:02.82 (47.95)
  4 Payne, Brenda             60 UNAT                 3:12.55    3:13.91    7  
                  44.59     1:33.70 (49.11)     2:25.15 (51.45)     3:13.91 (48.76)
  5 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  3:15.04    3:15.79    6  
                  47.34     1:38.04 (50.70)     2:27.87 (49.83)     3:15.79 (47.92)
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                 3:22.19    3:19.27    5  
                  45.87     1:36.05 (50.18)     2:28.23 (52.18)     3:19.27 (51.04)
  7 Anziano, Marcia           63 CMS                  3:30.05    3:33.01    4  
                  48.45     1:41.22 (52.77)     2:36.86 (55.64)     3:33.01 (56.15)
  8 Buccino, Vicki            62 SMS                  3:37.57    3:38.18    3  
                  51.20     1:44.77 (53.57)     2:42.47 (57.70)     3:38.18 (55.71)
  9 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                 3:52.50    4:09.73    2  
                  58.26   2:03.51 (1:05.25)   3:06.54 (1:03.03)   4:09.73 (1:03.19)
 10 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                 5:19.95    5:15.63    1  
                1:19.24   2:39.33 (1:20.09)   4:00.20 (1:20.87)   5:15.63 (1:15.43)
 -- Johnston, Jennifer G      60 CUBU                 7:13.60         DQ  
                1:30.69   3:09.37 (1:38.68)   4:49.61 (1:40.24)        DQ (1:34.71)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.30   5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                   38.00      36.37   11  
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                   39.46      36.77    9  
  3 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                   37.90      36.86    8  
  4 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                    39.96      40.19    7  
  5 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                    43.50      40.35    6  
  6 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                   41.65      40.63    5  
  7 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                   42.85      40.82    4  
  8 Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                   43.19      42.39    3  
  9 Stillwell, Mickey M       63 ARIZ                   47.92      47.54    2  
 -- Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                    45.76         DQ  
 -- Woodworth, Cheryl C       64 WMAC                 1:00.14         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:20.19      5/2006 BOAK/PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                 1:25.00    1:19.98N  11  
                  37.50     1:19.98 (42.48)                                        
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                 1:26.69    1:22.78    9  
                  38.47     1:22.78 (44.31)                                        
  3 Williamson, Francine S    60 GAJA                 1:28.60    1:24.33    8  
                  39.48     1:24.33 (44.85)                                        
  4 Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  1:31.00    1:29.27    7  
                  42.68     1:29.27 (46.59)                                        
  5 Dillon, Sally A           61 PNA                  1:29.76    1:30.64    6  
                  41.91     1:30.64 (48.73)                                        
  6 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                 1:34.13    1:30.78    5  
                  43.01     1:30.78 (47.77)                                        
  7 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                 1:31.22    1:31.93    4  
                  43.13     1:31.93 (48.80)                                        
  8 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                  1:35.50    1:32.55    3  
                  43.86     1:32.55 (48.69)                                        
  9 Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                 1:33.00    1:33.28    2  
                  43.33     1:33.28 (49.95)                                        
 10 Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                 1:41.75    1:38.80    1  
                  45.77     1:38.80 (53.03)                                        
 11 Stillwell, Mickey M       63 ARIZ                 1:43.17    1:46.55  
                  48.55     1:46.55 (58.00)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                 3:10.00    2:57.67   11  
                  40.69     1:25.41 (44.72)     2:10.73 (45.32)     2:57.67 (46.94)
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                 3:12.02    3:04.51    9  
                  41.17     1:28.16 (46.99)     2:16.26 (48.10)     3:04.51 (48.25)
  3 Dameron, Pam D            62 SQST                 3:22.49    3:19.97    8  
                  44.99     1:36.36 (51.37)     2:28.26 (51.90)     3:19.97 (51.71)
  4 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                 3:21.09    3:22.17    7  
                  45.94     1:38.07 (52.13)     2:30.98 (52.91)     3:22.17 (51.19)
  5 Kay, Rebecca L            61 LVM                  3:20.90    3:37.47    6  
                  45.43     1:38.28 (52.85)     2:35.42 (57.14)   3:37.47 (1:02.05)
  6 Johnston, Jennifer G      60 CUBU                 7:07.81    7:37.75    5  
                1:51.94   3:46.95 (1:55.01)   5:41.53 (1:54.58)   7:37.75 (1:56.22)
 -- Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  3:22.00         DQ  
                  43.78     1:33.63 (49.85)     2:25.16 (51.53)          DQ (49.88)
 -- Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                 3:44.10         NS  
 -- Menard, Joanne C          60 ARIZ                 3:24.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.95   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                   33.50      31.98   11  
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                    32.50      32.00    9  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                   35.50      33.69    8  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                   38.52      36.32    7  
  5 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                   39.44      38.23    6  
  6 Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                    43.07      40.19    5  
  7 Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                   43.30      40.55    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.06   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sandi           60 OREG                 1:27.80    1:22.68   11  
                  39.82     1:22.68 (42.86)                                        
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                 1:25.00    1:25.44    9  
                  40.09     1:25.44 (45.35)                                        
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                 1:33.54    1:31.05    8  
                  42.81     1:31.05 (48.24)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:55.90   11/4/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                 2:54.70    2:51.58N  11  
                  38.13     1:21.40 (43.27)     2:07.15 (45.75)     2:51.58 (44.43)
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                 3:10.00    3:12.12    9  
                  41.12     1:29.04 (47.92)     2:20.17 (51.13)     3:12.12 (51.95)
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy           63 WMAC                 3:34.29    3:29.06    8  
                  45.44     1:38.07 (52.63)     2:33.14 (55.07)     3:29.06 (55.92)
  4 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  4:06.51    3:46.01    7  
                  48.87     1:47.42 (58.55)   2:48.68 (1:01.26)     3:46.01 (57.33)
  5 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                 4:07.90    4:13.50    6  
                  56.93   2:03.79 (1:06.86)   3:11.03 (1:07.24)   4:13.50 (1:02.47)
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:12.31   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             60 MAM                  1:18.00    1:13.62   11  
                  32.67     1:13.62 (40.95)                                        
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                 1:19.44    1:16.77    9  
                  36.89     1:16.77 (39.88)                                        
  3 Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  1:18.00    1:17.16    8  
                  36.29     1:17.16 (40.87)                                        
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                   1:19.69    1:19.78    7  
                  36.17     1:19.78 (43.61)                                        
  5 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ                 1:23.85    1:24.98    6  
                  39.25     1:24.98 (45.73)                                        
  6 Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                  1:32.91    1:31.11    5  
                  43.52     1:31.11 (47.59)                                        
  7 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  1:30.60    1:32.02    4  
                  42.33     1:32.02 (49.69)                                        
  8 Christenson, Candy J      61 WMAC                 1:32.96    1:32.16    3  
                  43.47     1:32.16 (48.69)                                        
 -- Guthrie, Dianne           62 SMU                  1:55.75         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:43.09   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gatz, Pamela S            61 CMS                  2:56.00    2:48.82   11  
                  35.62     1:19.55 (43.93)     2:09.60 (50.05)     2:48.82 (39.22)
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                 2:58.92    2:49.54    9  
                  37.38     1:23.82 (46.44)     2:10.92 (47.10)     2:49.54 (38.62)
  3 Pierson, Ginger L         62 OREG                 3:05.00    3:02.23    8  
                  41.13     1:29.44 (48.31)     2:17.31 (47.87)     3:02.23 (44.92)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia        61 IM                   3:03.30    3:04.24    7  
                  39.92     1:27.96 (48.04)     2:21.74 (53.78)     3:04.24 (42.50)
  5 Sasser, Constance J       61 NEM                  3:18.75    3:18.42    6  
                  44.48     1:31.56 (47.08)   2:32.56 (1:01.00)     3:18.42 (45.86)
  6 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  3:36.61    3:24.00    5  
                  48.30     1:42.72 (54.42)     2:40.85 (58.13)     3:24.00 (43.15)
  7 Felton, Anezka G          60 TOC                  3:34.93    3:32.56    4  
                  46.43     1:42.07 (55.64)   2:43.49 (1:01.42)     3:32.56 (49.07)
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:49.80   3/25/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             63 WMST                 5:49.00    5:57.02   11  
                  39.99     1:25.43 (45.44)     2:13.05 (47.62)     3:00.62 (47.57)
        3:49.95 (49.33)     4:39.42 (49.47)     5:19.15 (39.73)     5:57.02 (37.87)
  2 Hayes, Christie M         60 CONN                 6:18.40    6:08.56    9  
                  40.70     1:32.15 (51.45)     2:20.21 (48.06)     3:07.70 (47.49)
        3:57.01 (49.31)     4:47.21 (50.20)     5:28.82 (41.61)     6:08.56 (39.74)
  3 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  7:29.79    7:05.50    8  
                  48.15     1:47.34 (59.19)     2:45.00 (57.66)     3:39.18 (54.18)
        4:37.74 (58.56)     5:36.36 (58.62)     6:21.91 (45.55)     7:05.50 (43.59)
  4 May, Jo B                 60 MOST                 7:59.90    8:25.00    7  
                  56.50   2:02.09 (1:05.59)   3:11.76 (1:09.67)   4:18.44 (1:06.68)
      5:31.63 (1:13.19)   6:43.75 (1:12.12)     7:34.83 (51.08)     8:25.00 (50.17)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33