2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results:

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.89   4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenner, Jacqueline E      24 ARIZ                   25.56      24.50   11  
  2 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                     25.50      24.88    9  
  3 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                   26.39      25.00    8  
  4 Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                   25.65      25.37    7  
  5 Vukmanic, Jill A          24 RICE                   25.95      25.46    6  
  6 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                    26.00      25.49    5  
  7 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                   25.80      26.16    4  
  8 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                   27.98      26.34    3  
  9 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                   26.82      27.04    2  
 10 Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                   27.58      27.19    1  
 11 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                   27.60      27.21  
 12 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                    27.97      27.39  
 13 Hesterberg, Lisa G        21 CMS                    27.80      28.00  
 14 Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                   27.76      28.36  
 15 Schertz, Allison A        23 BSM                    28.83      28.48  
 16 Mar, Emiko                21 PNA                    30.50      29.26  
 17 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                   28.96      29.27  
 18 Dawson, Nichole L         20 BSM                    28.16      29.77  
 -- Picl, Arianne N           23 WMAC                   27.60         NS  
 -- Hoyer, Ashley E           22 MOST                   34.51         NS  
 -- Jomantas, Genevieve M     24 DRM                    28.86         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                   27.78         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.67  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                   56.43      53.32   11  
                  25.72       53.32 (27.60)                                        
  2 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                     55.20      55.03    9  
                  26.16       55.03 (28.87)                                        
  3 Otto, Amanda              22 RGSC                   58.50      55.14    8  
                  27.01       55.14 (28.13)                                        
  4 Vukmanic, Jill A          24 RICE                   56.07      55.54    7  
                  26.62       55.54 (28.92)                                        
  5 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                   56.13      57.53    6  
                  27.46       57.53 (30.07)                                        
  6 Rose, Lauren A            22 IMSC                 1:00.97      58.36    5  
                  27.54       58.36 (30.82)                                        
  7 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                 1:01.04      58.80    4  
                  28.50       58.80 (30.30)                                        
  8 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                  1:00.00      59.90    3  
                  28.93       59.90 (30.97)                                        
  9 Schertz, Allison A        23 BSM                  1:00.52    1:01.17    2  
                  29.01     1:01.17 (32.16)                                        
 10 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 1:06.44    1:03.58    1  
                  30.65     1:03.58 (32.93)                                        
 11 Picl, Arianne N           23 WMAC                   59.00    1:04.15  
                  29.70     1:04.15 (34.45)                                        
 12 Hillis, Tinnel N          19 PNA                  1:17.96    1:08.95  
                  32.31     1:08.95 (36.64)                                        
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                 1:01.82         NS  
 -- Hesterberg, Lisa G        21 CMS                  1:01.58         NS  
 -- Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                 1:00.74         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.98    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                 1:56.50    1:54.55   11  
                  27.43       56.61 (29.18)     1:25.50 (28.89)     1:54.55 (29.05)
  2 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 2:04.00    2:05.94    9  
                  29.35     1:01.35 (32.00)     1:33.52 (32.17)     2:05.94 (32.42)
  3 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                 2:07.81    2:07.86    8  
                  28.89     1:01.30 (32.41)     1:35.31 (34.01)     2:07.86 (32.55)
  4 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                  2:09.00    2:07.90    7  
                  28.69     1:01.39 (32.70)     1:34.48 (33.09)     2:07.90 (33.42)
  5 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                  2:13.00    2:08.06    6  
                  30.20     1:02.49 (32.29)     1:35.39 (32.90)     2:08.06 (32.67)
  6 Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                 2:13.61    2:09.72    5  
                  30.08     1:02.65 (32.57)     1:36.25 (33.60)     2:09.72 (33.47)
  7 Schertz, Allison A        23 BSM                  2:11.81    2:12.78    4  
                  29.24     1:02.15 (32.91)     1:37.10 (34.95)     2:12.78 (35.68)
  8 Rose, Lauren A            22 IMSC                 2:10.68    2:15.17    3  
                  29.72     1:02.76 (33.04)     1:37.87 (35.11)     2:15.17 (37.30)
  9 Picl, Arianne N           23 WMAC                 2:09.00    2:21.41    2  
                  31.44     1:07.47 (36.03)     1:44.86 (37.39)     2:21.41 (36.55)
 -- Scaringi, Vanessa         24 TXLA                 2:03.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:49.97  10/25/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                 5:43.32    5:35.45   11  
                  30.69     1:03.71 (33.02)     1:37.38 (33.67)     2:11.23 (33.85)
        2:44.91 (33.68)     3:19.23 (34.32)     3:53.53 (34.30)     4:27.83 (34.30)
        5:01.97 (34.14)     5:35.45 (33.48)                                        
  2 Scaringi, Vanessa         24 TXLA                 5:15.00    5:43.12    9  
                  30.29     1:02.32 (32.03)     1:34.95 (32.63)     2:08.62 (33.67)
        2:43.36 (34.74)     3:18.67 (35.31)     3:54.34 (35.67)     4:30.22 (35.88)
        5:06.48 (36.26)     5:43.12 (36.64)                                        
  3 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 5:34.68    5:47.47    8  
                  29.91     1:02.65 (32.74)     1:36.66 (34.01)     2:11.89 (35.23)
        2:47.35 (35.46)     3:23.42 (36.07)     3:59.90 (36.48)     4:36.28 (36.38)
        5:12.32 (36.04)     5:47.47 (35.15)                                        
  4 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                  6:03.00    5:52.60    7  
                  32.11     1:08.93 (36.82)     1:45.48 (36.55)     2:21.52 (36.04)
        2:56.81 (35.29)     3:32.62 (35.81)     4:08.32 (35.70)     4:44.03 (35.71)
        5:19.01 (34.98)     5:52.60 (33.59)                                        
  5 Picl, Arianne N           23 WMAC                 5:53.00    6:20.93    6  
                  33.28     1:10.40 (37.12)     1:49.36 (38.96)     2:28.30 (38.94)
        3:07.51 (39.21)     3:46.66 (39.15)     4:25.75 (39.09)     5:05.13 (39.38)
        5:43.97 (38.84)     6:20.93 (36.96)                                        
 -- Jomantas, Genevieve M     24 DRM                  6:46.36         NS  
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:29.13   3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                11:31.99   11:56.96   11  
                  29.55     1:02.48 (32.93)     1:36.47 (33.99)     2:11.42 (34.95)
        2:47.30 (35.88)     3:23.41 (36.11)     3:59.28 (35.87)     4:35.69 (36.41)
        5:12.30 (36.61)     5:49.19 (36.89)     6:26.14 (36.95)     7:03.27 (37.13)
        7:39.85 (36.58)     8:16.94 (37.09)     8:53.77 (36.83)     9:30.56 (36.79)
       10:08.03 (37.47)    10:45.10 (37.07)    11:21.71 (36.61)    11:56.96 (35.25)
  2 Picl, Arianne N           23 WMAC                12:30.00   13:13.63    9  
                  33.00     1:10.29 (37.29)     1:49.51 (39.22)     2:29.37 (39.86)
        3:09.33 (39.96)     3:48.99 (39.66)     4:29.19 (40.20)     5:09.65 (40.46)
        5:49.94 (40.29)     6:30.31 (40.37)     7:10.69 (40.38)     7:51.10 (40.41)
        8:31.96 (40.86)     9:12.42 (40.46)     9:53.07 (40.65)    10:33.43 (40.36)
       11:13.76 (40.33)    11:54.33 (40.57)    12:34.66 (40.33)    13:13.63 (38.97)
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:31.70        1987 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                19:23.90   18:38.20   11  
                  30.95     1:04.10 (33.15)     1:37.81 (33.71)     2:11.38 (33.57)
        2:44.70 (33.32)     3:18.10 (33.40)     3:51.74 (33.64)     4:25.15 (33.41)
        4:58.81 (33.66)     5:32.61 (33.80)     6:06.48 (33.87)     6:40.42 (33.94)
        7:14.65 (34.23)     7:48.54 (33.89)     8:22.72 (34.18)     8:56.56 (33.84)
        9:30.32 (33.76)    10:04.24 (33.92)    10:38.31 (34.07)    11:12.38 (34.07)
       11:46.88 (34.50)    12:21.31 (34.43)    12:55.93 (34.62)    13:30.32 (34.39)
       14:04.64 (34.32)    14:39.00 (34.36)    15:13.48 (34.48)    15:47.75 (34.27)
       16:22.04 (34.29)    16:56.24 (34.20)    17:30.66 (34.42)    18:04.81 (34.15)
       18:38.20 (33.39)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.47   4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Yana                23 GMUP                   30.32      27.60   11  
  2 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                    30.15      28.57    9  
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                    30.50      29.57    8  
  4 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                   30.76      29.64    7  
  5 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                   32.48      30.78    6  
  6 Hesterberg, Lisa G        21 CMS                    31.76      31.19    5  
  7 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                   32.60      32.70    4  
  8 Naylor, Elisha M          21 PNA                    33.80      32.94    3  
  9 Oberfelder, Brett         21 IMSC                   33.00      33.35    2  
 10 Lawrence, Megan K         20 CATM                   34.02      33.47    1  
 11 Schertz, Allison A        23 BSM                    34.44      34.28  
 12 Meade, Joanna             24 MERR                   32.80      34.47  
 13 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                   34.77      36.55  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.98   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                 1:03.99    1:00.70   10  
                  29.74     1:00.70 (30.96)                                        
  1 Park, Yana                23 GMUP                 1:03.44    1:00.70   10  
                  29.07     1:00.70 (31.63)                                        
  3 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                  1:06.50    1:03.72    8  
                  30.63     1:03.72 (33.09)                                        
  4 Blocker, Vicki S          24 RICE                 1:03.50    1:03.89    7  
                  30.87     1:03.89 (33.02)                                        
  5 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 1:05.00    1:04.97    6  
                  31.10     1:04.97 (33.87)                                        
  6 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                  1:06.00    1:05.31    5  
                  31.83     1:05.31 (33.48)                                        
  7 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                  1:09.35    1:06.42    4  
                  31.96     1:06.42 (34.46)                                        
  8 Hesterberg, Lisa G        21 CMS                  1:10.91    1:07.24    3  
                  32.28     1:07.24 (34.96)                                        
  9 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                 1:11.79    1:08.65    2  
                  33.37     1:08.65 (35.28)                                        
 10 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                 1:06.70    1:09.53    1  
                  32.88     1:09.53 (36.65)                                        
 11 Dawson, Nichole L         20 BSM                  1:11.89    1:11.06  
                  33.39     1:11.06 (37.67)                                        
 12 Oberfelder, Brett         21 IMSC                 1:10.00    1:12.11  
                  34.89     1:12.11 (37.22)                                        
 13 Meade, Joanna             24 MERR                 1:12.90    1:12.46  
                  35.05     1:12.46 (37.41)                                        
 14 Naylor, Elisha M          21 PNA                  1:14.00    1:14.44  
                  36.51     1:14.44 (37.93)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.22   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                 2:11.50    2:10.36   11  
                  31.01     1:03.66 (32.65)     1:36.78 (33.12)     2:10.36 (33.58)
  2 Blocker, Vicki S          24 RICE                 2:12.00    2:17.10    9  
                  32.31     1:06.60 (34.29)     1:41.80 (35.20)     2:17.10 (35.30)
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                  2:23.00    2:21.68    8  
                  32.60     1:08.46 (35.86)     1:45.24 (36.78)     2:21.68 (36.44)
  4 Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 2:24.59    2:21.86    7  
                  33.48     1:09.56 (36.08)     1:45.95 (36.39)     2:21.86 (35.91)
  5 Hesterberg, Lisa G        21 CMS                  2:38.54    2:34.29    6  
                  36.29     1:16.48 (40.19)     1:56.16 (39.68)     2:34.29 (38.13)
  6 Meade, Joanna             24 MERR                 2:34.50    2:35.40    5  
                  37.20     1:16.72 (39.52)     1:56.22 (39.50)     2:35.40 (39.18)
  7 Naylor, Elisha M          21 PNA                  2:42.00    2:38.71    4  
                  36.27     1:16.78 (40.51)     1:58.41 (41.63)     2:38.71 (40.30)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.69   4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                     32.00      31.66   11  
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                    32.80      32.86    9  
  3 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                   35.00      34.49    8  
  4 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                   34.96      35.20    7  
  5 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                   35.78      35.22    6  
  6 Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                   36.60      35.53    5  
  7 Rose, Kristen M           19 IMSC                   37.87      36.65    4  
  8 Fadeley, Jillian R        24 KAMS                   36.47      37.27    3  
  9 Riordan, Anne             20 PNA                    40.92      38.74    2  
 10 Melseth, Ashley B         21 PNA                    39.76      40.42    1  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.86   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                   1:09.50    1:08.78   11  
                  31.83     1:08.78 (36.95)                                        
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                  1:10.85    1:10.54    9  
                  32.91     1:10.54 (37.63)                                        
  3 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                  1:14.00    1:11.09    8  
                  33.78     1:11.09 (37.31)                                        
  4 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                 1:16.88    1:16.99    7  
                  36.48     1:16.99 (40.51)                                        
  5 Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                 1:19.76    1:18.13    6  
                  36.03     1:18.13 (42.10)                                        
  6 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 1:17.88    1:18.27    5  
                  35.75     1:18.27 (42.52)                                        
  7 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 1:19.35    1:21.76    4  
                  38.78     1:21.76 (42.98)                                        
  8 Riordan, Anne             20 PNA                  1:29.78    1:24.27    3  
                  39.14     1:24.27 (45.13)                                        
  9 Melseth, Ashley B         21 PNA                  1:28.08    1:26.26    2  
                  41.00     1:26.26 (45.26)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.90   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                  2:36.87    2:34.92   11  
                  34.66     1:14.24 (39.58)     1:54.56 (40.32)     2:34.92 (40.36)
  2 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 2:52.46    2:50.21    9  
                  38.36     1:21.57 (43.21)     2:06.16 (44.59)     2:50.21 (44.05)
  3 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 2:54.47    2:58.72    8  
                  38.50     1:23.34 (44.84)     2:10.69 (47.35)     2:58.72 (48.03)
  4 Riordan, Anne             20 PNA                  3:13.21    3:04.08    7  
                  40.34     1:27.09 (46.75)     2:16.96 (49.87)     3:04.08 (47.12)
 -- Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                 2:54.68         DQ  
                  37.00     1:19.48 (42.48)     2:04.78 (45.30)          DQ (46.70)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.46   4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                   27.85      26.02   11  
  2 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                   27.77      26.35    9  
  3 Vukmanic, Jill A          24 RICE                   27.44      26.60    8  
  4 Palmerton, Katherine A    18 TXLA                   28.65      27.35    7  
  5 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                   29.00      27.65    6  
  6 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                   29.59      28.46    5  
  7 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                   29.97      28.49    4  
  8 Warman, Whitney M         24 ARIZ                   29.77      28.65    3  
  9 Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                   30.26      29.99    2  
 10 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                    30.00      30.31    1  
 11 Lawrence, Megan K         20 CATM                   30.37      30.42  
 12 Dawson, Nichole L         20 BSM                    30.29      30.45  
 13 Hillis, Tinnel N          19 PNA                    37.96      31.19  
 14 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                    30.84      31.25  
 15 Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                   32.79      31.45  
 16 Mar, Emiko                21 PNA                    34.00      31.88  
 17 Schertz, Allison A        23 BSM                    32.30      31.99  
 18 Oberfelder, Brett         21 IMSC                   31.00      32.12  
 -- Hoyer, Ashley E           22 MOST                   40.03         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                   30.80         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.67    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                 1:01.40      58.39   11  
                  27.65       58.39 (30.74)                                        
  2 Vukmanic, Jill A          24 RICE                 1:02.00    1:00.10    9  
                  28.20     1:00.10 (31.90)                                        
  3 Otto, Amanda              22 RGSC                 1:02.50    1:01.91    8  
                  29.02     1:01.91 (32.89)                                        
  4 Blocker, Vicki S          24 RICE                 1:02.00    1:02.07    7  
                  29.03     1:02.07 (33.04)                                        
  5 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                 1:03.00    1:02.18    6  
                  28.89     1:02.18 (33.29)                                        
  6 Palmerton, Katherine A    18 TXLA                 1:04.78    1:03.85    5  
                  29.06     1:03.85 (34.79)                                        
  7 Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                 1:06.87    1:05.13    4  
                  30.12     1:05.13 (35.01)                                        
  8 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                  1:05.00    1:05.30    3  
                  31.07     1:05.30 (34.23)                                        
  9 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                 1:04.50    1:05.70    2  
                  30.64     1:05.70 (35.06)                                        
 10 Lawrence, Megan K         20 CATM                 1:10.33    1:09.17    1  
                  30.68     1:09.17 (38.49)                                        
 11 Hillis, Tinnel N          19 PNA                  1:27.96    1:13.59  
                  33.11     1:13.59 (40.48)                                        
 12 Dawson, Nichole L         20 BSM                  1:15.07    1:15.01  
                  31.87     1:15.01 (43.14)                                        
 -- Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                 1:11.94         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                 1:08.53         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.28    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                 2:13.50    2:10.74   11  
                  28.62     1:00.74 (32.12)     1:34.82 (34.08)     2:10.74 (35.92)
  2 Vukmanic, Jill A          24 RICE                 2:18.00    2:15.94    9  
                  29.72     1:04.07 (34.35)     1:39.53 (35.46)     2:15.94 (36.41)
  3 Blocker, Vicki S          24 RICE                 2:16.50    2:16.49    8  
                  30.63     1:05.23 (34.60)     1:40.87 (35.64)     2:16.49 (35.62)
  4 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                 2:22.00    2:20.40    7  
                  30.36     1:04.98 (34.62)     1:41.73 (36.75)     2:20.40 (38.67)
  5 Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                 2:22.89    2:20.91    6  
                  30.93     1:05.81 (34.88)     1:42.74 (36.93)     2:20.91 (38.17)
  6 Belliveau, Adrienne C     24 USF                  2:21.00    2:26.51    5  
                  32.30     1:09.26 (36.96)     1:48.00 (38.74)     2:26.51 (38.51)
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.96   4/22/2007 LAURA DAVIS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                   1:02.00    1:00.79   11  
                  28.56     1:00.79 (32.23)                                        
  2 Busche, Kelly C           23 ARIZ                 1:05.52    1:02.17    9  
                  28.31     1:02.17 (33.86)                                        
  3 Pierce, Shona D           23 PNA                  1:07.00    1:03.04    8  
                  28.35     1:03.04 (34.69)                                        
  4 Otto, Amanda              22 RGSC                 1:08.20    1:03.14    7  
                  29.22     1:03.14 (33.92)                                        
  5 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                  1:04.97    1:05.00    6  
                  30.18     1:05.00 (34.82)                                        
  6 Palmerton, Katherine A    18 TXLA                 1:06.55    1:05.32    5  
                  29.49     1:05.32 (35.83)                                        
  7 Park, Yana                23 GMUP                 1:10.00    1:07.11    4  
                  29.46     1:07.11 (37.65)                                        
  8 Merritt, Erin M           24 AGUA                 1:09.37    1:08.61    3  
                  31.22     1:08.61 (37.39)                                        
  9 Brown, Joelle A           22 SCAM                 1:10.94    1:08.68    2  
                  30.71     1:08.68 (37.97)                                        
 10 Rose, Lauren A            22 IMSC                 1:10.17    1:09.52    1  
                  32.48     1:09.52 (37.04)                                        
 11 Rose, Kristen M           19 IMSC                 1:12.54    1:09.81  
                  32.78     1:09.81 (37.03)                                        
 12 Husich, Ashely M          24 MERR                 1:09.80    1:09.99  
                  31.62     1:09.99 (38.37)                                        
 13 Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                 1:10.15    1:10.84  
                  34.18     1:10.84 (36.66)                                        
 14 Lawrence, Megan K         20 CATM                 1:14.21    1:11.49  
                  31.59     1:11.49 (39.90)                                        
 15 Fadeley, Jillian R        24 KAMS                 1:18.23    1:16.43  
                  35.78     1:16.43 (40.65)                                        
 16 Melseth, Ashley B         21 PNA                  1:18.84    1:17.01  
                  35.77     1:17.01 (41.24)                                        
 17 Mar, Emiko                21 PNA                  1:22.00    1:17.88  
                  34.22     1:17.88 (43.66)                                        
 18 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 1:12.77    1:18.65  
                  37.80     1:18.65 (40.85)                                        
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                 1:10.31         NS  
 -- Moughty, Kaitlin M        23 REDT                 1:03.10         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.30   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             24 IM                   2:16.00    2:13.16   11  
                  28.29     1:02.61 (34.32)     1:41.21 (38.60)     2:13.16 (31.95)
  2 Blocker, Vicki S          24 RICE                 2:17.50    2:17.69    9  
                  28.77     1:02.53 (33.76)     1:44.83 (42.30)     2:17.69 (32.86)
  3 Schneider, Leah R         23 WMAC                 2:22.00    2:19.30    8  
                  29.03     1:06.03 (37.00)     1:46.48 (40.45)     2:19.30 (32.82)
  4 Leeming, Lindsey A        23 LVM                  2:23.65    2:22.93    7  
                  31.28     1:07.60 (36.32)     1:47.74 (40.14)     2:22.93 (35.19)
  5 Richardson, Elyse E       23 AGUA                 2:31.99    2:35.59    6  
                  33.21     1:15.55 (42.34)     1:58.97 (43.42)     2:35.59 (36.62)
  6 Dowdle, Angela M          19 PNA                  2:32.98    2:35.77    5  
                  33.26     1:14.47 (41.21)     1:59.92 (45.45)     2:35.77 (35.85)
  7 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 2:40.35    2:36.66    4  
                  34.01     1:16.80 (42.79)     2:00.76 (43.96)     2:36.66 (35.90)
  8 Fadeley, Jillian R        24 KAMS                 2:40.53    2:46.29    3  
                  34.24     1:18.76 (44.52)     2:06.80 (48.04)     2:46.29 (39.49)
 -- Pranke, Bridget A         24 ARIZ                 2:38.41         NS  
 -- Scaringi, Vanessa         24 TXLA                 2:16.00         NS  
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #14