2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results:

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:36.25   5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:39.99    1:39.95   22  
     1) Worden, Michelle B W30          2) Hernandez, Laura L W27         
     3) Jenner, Jacqueline E W24        4) Busche, Kelly C W23            
                  25.66       51.18 (25.52)     1:15.69 (24.51)     1:39.95 (24.26)
  2 Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            1:38.00    1:43.47   18  
     1) Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie W32         2) Scaringi, Vanessa W24          
     3) Palmerton, Katherine A W18      4) Marsh, Amy C W30               
                  26.24       52.94 (26.70)     1:18.94 (26.00)     1:43.47 (24.53)
  3 Rice Aquatic Masters  'A'                         1:48.00    1:47.56   16  
     1) Vukmanic, Jill A W24            2) Blocker, Vicki S W24           
     3) Barghi, Diane D W28             4) Duke, Amy E W25                
                  25.59       52.95 (27.36)     1:20.56 (27.61)     1:47.56 (27.00)
  4 Ashpalt Green Masters  'A'                        1:56.29    1:49.01   14  
     1) Merritt, Erin M W24             2) Richardson, Elyse E W23        
     3) Columbus, Mikki W24             4) Palacio, Daniela C W27         
                  27.96       55.76 (27.80)     1:22.00 (26.24)     1:49.01 (27.01)
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:50.00    1:49.68   12  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W28            2) Quatromoni, Emily M W18        
     3) Ingoldsby, Laura K W28          4) Kafin, Lauren B W26            
                  25.91       55.46 (29.55)     1:23.34 (27.88)     1:49.68 (26.34)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma  'A'               1:58.00    1:50.02   10  
     1) Labusch, Meike M W35            2) Bryant, Lynn L W35             
     3) Dornan, Gwen A W45              4) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24      
                  26.45       53.53 (27.08)     1:22.85 (29.32)     1:50.02 (27.17)
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:51.97    1:51.36    8  
     1) Pierce, Shona D W23             2) Mar, Emiko W21                 
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43            4) Dowdle, Angela M W19           
                  25.55       54.65 (29.10)     1:24.29 (29.64)     1:51.36 (27.07)
  8 Irving Masters Swim Club  'A'                     1:52.35    1:51.39    6  
     1) Stone, Beverly W44              2) Oberfelder, Brett W21          
     3) Rose, Kristen M W19             4) Rose, Lauren A W22             
                  27.59       56.38 (28.79)     1:23.88 (27.50)     1:51.39 (27.51)
  9 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:57.00    1:58.18    4  
     1) Marechal, Severine M W24        2) Aron, Vanessa W27              
     3) Moran, Danielle W30             4) Ackermann, Laura W33           
                  29.77       59.38 (29.61)     1:29.31 (29.93)     1:58.18 (28.87)
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:05.50    2:01.77    2  
     1) Naylor, Elisha M W21            2) Hillis, Tinnel N W19           
     3) Riordan, Anne W20               4) Melseth, Ashley B W21          
                  29.31       59.54 (30.23)     1:33.70 (34.16)     2:01.77 (28.07)
 11 Brazos Splash Masters  'A'                             NT    2:03.18  
     1) Schertz, Allison A W23          2) Schueckler, Leslie P W52       
     3) Fisher, Bonnie A W42            4) Dawson, Nichole L W20          
                  28.65     1:03.03 (34.38)     1:34.71 (31.68)     2:03.18 (28.47)
 12 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    2:04.00    2:05.67  
     1) Crino, Heide P W41              2) Dorrier, Karen R W44           
     3) Ryman, Donna M W71              4) Dorrier, Kirsten M W18         
                  27.88       59.16 (31.28)     1:38.25 (39.09)     2:05.67 (27.42)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:49.10   5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA                              
                         SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:55.00    1:54.25   22  
     1) Bell, Kristina W31              2) Bailey, Karla W24              
     3) Seago, Leslie W26               4) Kozlowski, Laura W30           
                  28.64       59.75 (31.11)     1:28.98 (29.23)     1:54.25 (25.27)
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:03.10    2:01.92   18  
     1) Smith, Laura K W42              2) Warman, Whitney M W24          
     3) Clements, Rane W43              4) Turman, Nancy J W42            
                  30.23     1:05.88 (35.65)     1:34.96 (29.08)     2:01.92 (26.96)
  3 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:59.72    2:03.55   16  
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W34    2) Settimi, Nora C W37            
     3) Schneider, Erin E W29           4) Schneider, Leah R W23          
                  32.23     1:08.22 (35.99)     1:37.60 (29.38)     2:03.55 (25.95)
  4 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:05.23    2:06.29   14  
     1) Pierce, Shona D W23             2) Melseth, Ashley B W21          
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43            4) Dowdle, Angela M W19           
                  29.03     1:07.80 (38.77)     1:39.55 (31.75)     2:06.29 (26.74)
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:13.40    2:13.17   12  
     1) Naylor, Elisha M W21            2) Riordan, Anne W20              
     3) Mar, Emiko W21                  4) Hillis, Tinnel N W19           
                  33.18     1:11.59 (38.41)     1:42.85 (31.26)     2:13.17 (30.32)
  6 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               3:09.99    3:12.19   10  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne W61             2) Schneider, Mary P W55          
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W63             4) Picl, Arianne N W23            
                1:11.67     2:06.13 (54.46)     2:44.42 (38.29)     3:12.19 (27.77)
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:20.00         DQ  
     1) Marechal, Severine M W24        2) Desmarais, Josee W47           
     3) Ackermann, Laura W33            4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18        
                  37.24     1:18.24 (41.00)     1:49.49 (31.25)          DQ (29.55)
 -- Irving Masters Swim Club  'A'                     2:17.50         NS  
     1) Oberfelder, Brett W21           2) Rose, Lauren A W22             
     3) Stone, Beverly W44              4) Myer, Cynthia J W55            
 -- University of San Francisco Ma  'A'               2:05.00         NS  
     1) Liu, Ouida W27                  2) Bryant, Lynn L W35             
     3) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24       4) Labusch, Meike M W35           
 -- Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:16.50         NS  
     1) Acton, Lynn L W29               2) Glauch, Missy A W45            
     3)                                 4) Hesterberg, Lisa G W21         
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.40    5/7/1989 LONE STAR                                  
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist Masters  'A'                   1:40.00    1:35.40N  22  
     1) Diezi, Dominique W30            2) Holt, Laura W27                
     3) Chow, Michelle H W39            4) McClelland, Katie W31          
                  22.99       46.93 (23.94)     1:11.00 (24.07)     1:35.40 (24.40)
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:37.90    1:37.45   18  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25            2) Schaetz, Trina R W35           
     3) Kula, Meagan S W32              4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28             
                  23.76       48.27 (24.51)     1:13.66 (25.39)     1:37.45 (23.79)
  3 Curl-Burke Swim Club  'A'                         1:48.00    1:40.90   16  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26           2) Adams, Anne-Marie T W31        
     3) Emery, Erin E W28               4) Lauwaert, Liz W30              
                  24.56       50.54 (25.98)     1:16.17 (25.63)     1:40.90 (24.73)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:40.00    1:40.95   14  
     1) Garth, Christy L W34            2) Dwors, Liz C W27               
     3) McLuckie, Lisa W29              4) Martin, Jennifer M W27         
                                  50.71 ( )     1:15.62 (24.91)     1:40.95 (25.33)
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:42.00    1:41.34   12  
     1) Armstrong, Rachel C W28         2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31           
     3) Koch, Laura K W31               4) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32     
                  24.90       50.53 (25.63)     1:16.31 (25.78)     1:41.34 (25.03)
  6 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:43.00    1:44.50   10  
     1) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W31 2) Acton, Lynn L W29              
     3) Luellen, Katie J W34            4) Taflinger, Brooke N W26        
                  25.41       53.99 (28.58)     1:19.17 (25.18)     1:44.50 (25.33)
  7 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               1:45.21    1:46.93    8  
     1) Diel, Jessica A W27             2) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W34   
     3) Schneider, Erin E W29           4) Schneider, Sarah M W32         
                  26.04       52.98 (26.94)     1:20.46 (27.48)     1:46.93 (26.47)
  8 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:50.00    1:47.85    6  
     1) Welting, Laureen W42            2) Sanguinet, Amanda K W37        
     3) Guzman, Shanna L W31            4) Dorr, Mc Call J W26            
                  25.56       56.51 (30.95)     1:22.58 (26.07)     1:47.85 (25.27)
  9 NYC Hydras  'A'                                        NT    1:50.21    4  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R W27               2) Moessner, Jacqueline M W27     
     3) Kubista, Alicia A W31           4) Walker, Gretchen E W28         
                  23.78       53.11 (29.33)     1:22.60 (29.49)     1:50.21 (27.61)
 10 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                1:46.58    1:50.70    2  
     1) Stratton, Rachel A W28          2) Slade, Courtney A W28          
     3) Stanley, Ellen D W31            4) Kupan, Cheryl A W43            
                  25.54       55.74 (30.20)     1:23.28 (27.54)     1:50.70 (27.42)
 11 Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            1:47.00    1:51.53  
     1) Blackburn, Kristyne W35         2) Balentine, Angie M W27         
     3) Kik, Simone D W34               4) Coulehan, Maureen E W41        
                  26.95       55.18 (28.23)     1:24.03 (28.85)     1:51.53 (27.50)
 12 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:49.00    1:51.90  
     1) Annelin, Elisa M W28            2) Katri, Deanna M W38            
     3) Asbury, April F W26             4) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32           
                  27.68       56.21 (28.53)     1:24.85 (28.64)     1:51.90 (27.05)
 13 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                1:54.99    1:53.36  
     1) Held, Amy W43                   2) Morgan, Kathleen W27           
     3) Heil, Michelle W37              4) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31      
                  28.05     1:00.55 (32.50)     1:29.12 (28.57)     1:53.36 (24.24)
 14 Metro Masters Swim Club  'A'                      1:51.42    1:53.65  
     1) Schoenlank, Julie A W28         2) Velazquez, Andrea W37          
     3) Krawchuk, Melania D W32         4) Kyff, Jennifer J W34           
                  28.05       58.76 (30.71)     1:26.74 (27.98)     1:53.65 (26.91)
 15 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:58.00    1:55.25  
     1) Lawrence, Kari C W26            2) Mayfield, Jennifer H W32       
     3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42          4) Gillman, Regina M W42          
                  28.32       59.03 (30.71)     1:26.08 (27.05)     1:55.25 (29.17)
 16 Minnesota Masters Swim Club  'A'                  1:30.00    1:55.58  
     1) Kryka, Nancy L W53              2) Hieb, Pamela J W43             
     3) Lancey, Suzanne P W32           4) Clarke, Michelle J W31         
                  28.02       59.35 (31.33)     1:26.13 (26.78)     1:55.58 (29.45)
 17 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            2:01.59    2:00.25  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P W43         2) Gurganus, Jessica F W43        
     3) Siggs, Brenda M W49             4) Thompson, Rebecca S W27        
                  29.26       57.38 (28.12)     1:31.53 (34.15)     2:00.25 (28.72)
 18 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:10.00    2:11.87  
     1) Millet, Lacey A W25             2) Niedrich, Ruth W48             
     3) Frederic, Christine W43         4) Buccino, Vicki W62             
                  28.48     1:01.36 (32.88)     1:30.42 (29.06)     2:11.87 (41.45)
 19 South West YMCA Masters  'A'                      2:16.00    2:26.97  
     1) Brundage, Cheryl Y W40          2) Sellers, Melanie B W55         
     3) Barish, Jacquelyn L W57         4) Brogdon, Tiffany D W28         
                  30.92     1:16.67 (45.75)     1:59.32 (42.65)     2:26.97 (27.65)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.70   5/16/1999 SLUG                                       
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist Masters  'A'                   1:46.00    1:45.01N  22  
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev W3 2) McClelland, Katie W31          
     3) Holt, Laura W27                 4) Diezi, Dominique W30           
                  27.42       56.01 (28.59)     1:21.93 (25.92)     1:45.01 (23.08)
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:47.21    1:50.64   18  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25            2) Schaetz, Trina R W35           
     3) Schneider, Sarah M W32          4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28             
                  27.04       57.95 (30.91)     1:26.45 (28.50)     1:50.64 (24.19)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:50.00    1:51.88   16  
     1) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32      2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31           
     3) Koch, Laura K W31               4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28        
                  28.73     1:00.27 (31.54)     1:27.74 (27.47)     1:51.88 (24.14)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:55.00    1:55.95   14  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W28            2) Kafin, Lauren B W26            
     3) Garth, Christy L W34            4) McLuckie, Lisa W29             
                  31.40     1:04.17 (32.77)     1:30.72 (26.55)     1:55.95 (25.23)
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:55.20    1:57.38   12  
     1) Luellen, Katie J W34            2) Taflinger, Brooke N W26        
     3) Hagadorn, Heather W43           4) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W31
                  29.72     1:01.76 (32.04)     1:32.59 (30.83)     1:57.38 (24.79)
  6 Berkeley (NJ) Aquatic Masters  'A'                1:57.00    1:59.13   10  
     1) Whitty, Jackie L W25            2) Seavy, Lauren A W25            
     3) Sherratt, Bridget W38           4) Ascione, Lynn W40              
                  30.51     1:03.23 (32.72)     1:30.89 (27.66)     1:59.13 (28.24)
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:09.00    2:05.61    8  
     1) Whitworth, Katie K W33          2) Miller, Patricia M W47         
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57          4) Jones, Paula E W39             
                  30.83     1:06.09 (35.26)     1:39.13 (33.04)     2:05.61 (26.48)
  8 Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            2:01.00    2:06.53    6  
     1) Coulehan, Maureen E W41         2) Kik, Simone D W34              
     3) Walker, Jennifer K W42          4) Hughes, Mary L W49             
                  33.64     1:10.14 (36.50)     1:39.08 (28.94)     2:06.53 (27.45)
  9 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                1:51.99    2:07.63    4  
     1) Held, Amy W43                   2) Morgan, Kathleen W27           
     3) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31       4) Morrison, Lynn W53             
                  31.61     1:16.95 (45.34)     1:41.57 (24.62)     2:07.63 (26.06)
 10 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        2:14.00    2:12.44    2  
     1) Colburn, Carrie A W33           2) Haberstich, Carrie W36         
     3) Howland, Heather W27            4) Pencek, Janelle W26            
                  37.61     1:14.36 (36.75)     1:43.88 (29.52)     2:12.44 (28.56)
 11 Aquatics of Georgetown Masters  'A'               2:20.00    2:27.28  
     1) Howard, Genifer M W25           2) Goulding, Kathy J W49          
     3) Pierce, Jennifer L W36          4) Carey, Donna B W44             
                  35.24     1:18.26 (43.02)     1:51.97 (33.71)     2:27.28 (35.31)
 12 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:50.00    2:51.89  
     1) Holt, Nancy E W58               2) Elias, Tiitta K W40            
     3) Reynolds, Millicent K W26       4) Hornseth, Carla O W49          
                  52.47     1:31.10 (38.63)   2:51.89 (1:20.79)                    
 -- Curl-Burke Swim Club  'A'                         1:58.00         NS  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26           2) Bartlett, Jennie T W25         
     3) Adams, Anne-Marie T W31         4) Lauwaert, Liz W30              
 -- Longhorn Aquatics  'B'                            2:03.00         NS  
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:36.90   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:40.30    1:39.41   22  
     1) Moen, Teri J W39                2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W42     
     3) Seavall, Kelly J W39            4) Sappey, Collette H W43         
                  26.07       49.89 (23.82)     1:15.25 (25.36)     1:39.41 (24.16)
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:41.00    1:41.63   18  
     1) Walsh, Susan W46                2) Hageman, Heather M W37         
     3) Lane, Tanya N W36               4) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44         
                  24.48       49.33 (24.85)     1:15.70 (26.37)     1:41.63 (25.93)
  3 Curl-Burke Swim Club  'A'                         1:51.00    1:44.13   16  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47               2) Conlin, Cheryl W39             
     3) Rawson, Laurelyn L W36          4) Dobyns, Cindy W46              
                  25.88       51.49 (25.61)     1:18.29 (26.80)     1:44.13 (25.84)
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         1:45.50    1:44.50   14  
     1) Santos, Debbie M W39            2) Soffe, Loretta M W41           
     3) Fusari, Jill R W41              4) Ward, Lisa A W44               
                  27.30       53.39 (26.09)     1:19.20 (25.81)     1:44.50 (25.30)
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:46.69    1:46.31   12  
     1) Major, Becki P W44              2) Rollins, Stephanie S W53       
     3) Bailey, Monica M W47            4) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42   
                  26.93       53.59 (26.66)     1:20.02 (26.43)     1:46.31 (26.29)
  6 North Baltimore Aquatic Club M  'A'               1:54.00    1:47.30   10  
     1) Janneck, Laura A W39            2) O'Dell, Andrea D W37           
     3) Tennant, Deirdre E W36          4) Rapuano, Lisa W42              
                  27.78       55.17 (27.39)     1:23.21 (28.04)     1:47.30 (24.09)
  7 Arizona Masters  'B'                              1:49.99    1:48.31    8  
     1) Turman, Nancy J W42             2) Clements, Rane W43             
     3) Bunch, Brigid J W44             4) Smith, Laura K W42             
                  26.93       53.48 (26.55)     1:21.05 (27.57)     1:48.31 (27.26)
  8 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc  'A'                  1:50.50    1:49.46    6  
     1) Girard, Suzie E W37             2) Perry, Rebecca R W43           
     3) Cox, Juliet E W40               4) Rublein, Susanne P W37         
                  32.37       54.35 (21.98)     1:21.93 (27.58)     1:49.46 (27.53)
  9 Ventura County Masters  'A'                       2:00.00    1:50.60    4  
     1) Warmuth, Stacey S W51           2) Hardt, Leslie G W56            
     3) Ghimenti, Lee Anne W37          4) Hudson, Nadean W41             
                  27.51       56.86 (29.35)     1:24.15 (27.29)     1:50.60 (26.45)
 10 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:47.00    1:50.91    2  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44   2) Gebhart, Janis R W43           
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38          4) Gellatly, Jill E W40           
                  27.58       55.43 (27.85)     1:23.78 (28.35)     1:50.91 (27.13)
 11 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            1:51.00    1:51.33  
     1) Cleary, Kelly L W44             2) Bennett, Lisa A W51            
     3) Hunter, Dee A W42               4) Franklin, Becky L W39          
                  27.51       54.79 (27.28)     1:23.27 (28.48)     1:51.33 (28.06)
 12 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    1:49.40    1:53.46  
     1) Riner, Betsy W41                2) Hinton, Stephanie A W41        
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W43        4) Hagadorn, Heather W43          
                  27.51       57.24 (29.73)     1:26.14 (28.90)     1:53.46 (27.32)
 13 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:02.00    1:57.43  
     1) Braaten, Kitten W52             2) Miller, Patricia M W47         
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57          4) Jones, Paula E W39             
                  31.82     1:00.98 (29.16)     1:30.92 (29.94)     1:57.43 (26.51)
 14 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:57.50    1:57.57  
     1) Streed, Kimberly W52            2) Schwartz, Lisa W45             
     3) Del Greco, Jane W51             4) Pletch, Mary W44               
                  31.95     1:02.61 (30.66)     1:31.49 (28.88)     1:57.57 (26.08)
 15 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:57.00    1:58.85  
     1) Quistorf, Renee W43             2) Cooley, Cathy L W50            
     3) Johnson, Anne T Peters W43      4) O'Leary, Robin C W50           
                  30.86     1:00.10 (29.24)     1:30.54 (30.44)     1:58.85 (28.31)
 16 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                         1:57.90    1:59.18  
     1) Strong, Susan D W36             2) Morgan, Kimberly B W41         
     3) Jacques, Cathy E W39            4) Gray, Kara L W42               
                  29.60       59.54 (29.94)     1:29.68 (30.14)     1:59.18 (29.50)
 17 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:00.00    2:02.38  
     1) Andrews, Megan A W36            2) Itzler, Ellen R W49            
     3) Baugh, Inge K W40               4) Herbst, Liz W45                
                  29.65     1:04.40 (34.75)     1:33.62 (29.22)     2:02.38 (28.76)
 18 Berkeley (NJ) Aquatic Masters  'A'                2:10.80    2:02.86  
     1) Ascione, Lynn W40               2) Kirk, Susan W47                
     3) Lemongello, Rosanne W46         4) Koziol, Maureen M W50          
                  29.30     1:00.35 (31.05)     1:35.58 (35.23)     2:02.86 (27.28)
 19 Southern Methodist Masters  'A'                   1:58.00    2:03.32  
     1) Wendell, Nancy W43              2) Gray, Christina W42            
     3) Monzingo, Patti W41             4) Kelley, Paula A W49            
                  27.59       56.36 (28.77)     1:27.03 (30.67)     2:03.32 (36.29)
 20 Colorado Masters Swimming  'C'                    2:12.68    2:10.10  
     1) Chidester, Victoria L W51       2) Golding, Sandy F W44           
     3) Meeks, Patti W43                4) Glauch, Missy A W45            
                  32.10     1:05.29 (33.19)     1:38.70 (33.41)     2:10.10 (31.40)
 21 First Colony Masters Swimming  'A'                2:10.00    2:20.43  
     1) Yeager, Teresa A W45            2) Toon, Terry Lynn M W48         
     3) Landeck, Carin H W47            4) Stone, Diane D W44             
                  37.69     1:10.58 (32.89)     1:47.20 (36.62)     2:20.43 (33.23)
 22 Fort Worth Area Swim Team  'A'                    2:34.00    2:31.09  
     1) Smith, Lisa W41                 2) Crain, Monette W41             
     3) Knox, Mary W53                  4) Kiel, Simone W49               
                  35.97     1:16.71 (40.74)     1:55.29 (38.58)     2:31.09 (35.80)
 -- Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            1:48.00         DQ  
     1) Henry, Heather H W38            2) Jacobson, Kendal R W42         
     3) Walker, Jennifer K W42          4) Hedgepeth, Whitney L W37       
                  26.89       53.46 (26.57)     1:19.70 (26.24)          DQ (24.24)
 -- Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Friedrichsen, Kathy W W47       2) Cuero, Patricia S W38          
     3) Jackson, Kristine K W35         4) Elias, Tiitta K W40            
                  32.98     1:06.87 (33.89)     1:45.78 (38.91)          DQ (27.63)
 -- Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:47.00         NS  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50        2) Tomac, Jayna M W36             
     3) Jenkins, Valerie G W44          4)                                
 -- Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:40.00         NS  
 -- Alaska Masters Swim Club  'A'                     1:54.00         NS  
     1) Tucker, Colny C W57             2) Greig-Walker, Melinda B W50    
     3) Hauff, Vickie M W38             4) Tait, Christine M W43          
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.55   5/14/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:56.00    1:53.65   22  
     1) Lane, Tanya N W36               2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44         
     3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42          4) Walsh, Susan W46               
                  28.86     1:01.12 (32.26)     1:29.61 (28.49)     1:53.65 (24.04)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         1:57.80    1:59.30   18  
     1) Roemer, Paula J W47             2) Santos, Debbie M W39           
     3) Ward, Lisa A W44                4) Sullivan, Lynn S W50           
                  31.26     1:06.35 (35.09)     1:32.87 (26.52)     1:59.30 (26.43)
  3 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc  'A'                  2:04.50    2:00.65   16  
     1) Cox, Juliet E W40               2) Rublein, Susanne P W37         
     3) Girard, Suzie E W37             4) Perry, Rebecca R W43           
                  30.92     1:04.70 (33.78)     1:33.92 (29.22)     2:00.65 (26.73)
  4 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                2:03.80    2:05.11   14  
     1) Holmes, Jessica A W37           2) Goodwin, Kim E W50             
     3) Jensen, Sue W47                 4) Kupan, Cheryl A W43            
                  30.34     1:06.71 (36.37)     1:38.14 (31.43)     2:05.11 (26.97)
  5 Curl-Burke Swim Club  'A'                         2:08.00    2:05.20   12  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47               2) Wallack, Mary A W52            
     3) Dobyns, Cindy W46               4) Rawson, Laurelyn L W36         
                  30.81     1:07.65 (36.84)     1:37.43 (29.78)     2:05.20 (27.77)
  6 North Baltimore Aquatic Club M  'A'               2:06.30    2:06.10   10  
     1) Tennant, Deirdre E W36          2) O'Dell, Andrea D W37           
     3) Janneck, Laura A W39            4) Rapuano, Lisa W42              
                  32.65     1:11.72 (39.07)     1:41.44 (29.72)     2:06.10 (24.66)
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:05.00    2:06.18    8  
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W43            2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44  
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38          4) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
                  31.62     1:07.44 (35.82)     1:37.69 (30.25)     2:06.18 (28.49)
  8 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:31.60    2:27.53    6  
     1) Segnitz, Robin P W40            2) Smath, Meg W51                 
     3) Ciampa, Cindy W48               4) Kregor, Janice W51             
                  37.66     1:20.49 (42.83)     1:52.08 (31.59)     2:27.53 (35.45)
  9 Fort Worth Area Swim Team  'A'                    3:04.00    2:57.89    4  
     1) Knox, Mary W53                  2) Smith, Lisa W41                
     3) Kiel, Simone W49                4) Crain, Monette W41             
                  46.97     1:34.84 (47.87)     2:18.38 (43.54)     2:57.89 (39.51)
 -- Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:59.40         DQ  
     1) Chidester, Victoria L W51       2) Ryman, Donna M W71             
     3) Riner, Betsy W41                4) Crino, Heide P W41             
                  32.97     1:19.14 (46.17)     1:49.06 (29.92)          DQ (28.92)
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:59.59         DQ  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W47            2) Bunch, Brigid J W44            
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42    4) Major, Becki P W44             
                  30.07     1:05.44 (35.37)     1:33.60 (28.16)          DQ (25.74)
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:14.00         NS  
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.32    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:40.50    1:43.32N  22  
     1) Crouch, Kim H W46               2) Campbell, Ellen A W45          
     3) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47     4) Garnier, Kathy L W47           
                  25.58       51.90 (26.32)     1:18.38 (26.48)     1:43.32 (24.94)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:50.50    1:45.88   18  
     1) Delmage, Arlene W45             2) Caswell, Mary J W47            
     3) Buck, Donna W49                 4) Ferguson, Ellen W45            
                  26.21       53.26 (27.05)     1:20.33 (27.07)     1:45.88 (25.55)
  3 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                1:49.99    1:48.33   16  
     1) Scott, Elizabeth F W45          2) Grilli, Tracy L W51            
     3) Estel, Beth A W52               4) Wettach, Gayle M W51           
                  26.92       54.40 (27.48)     1:22.09 (27.69)     1:48.33 (26.24)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:49.00    1:48.81   14  
     1) Price-Appelwick, Linda W45      2) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
     3) Morton, Andrea N W46            4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47          
                  26.31       55.06 (28.75)     1:24.34 (29.28)     1:48.81 (24.47)
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         1:51.00    1:50.96   12  
     1) Sullivan, Lynn S W50            2) Swigert, Debbie M W52          
     3) Landers, Patty W51              4) Roemer, Paula J W47            
                  26.87       56.74 (29.87)     1:24.93 (28.19)     1:50.96 (26.03)
  6 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               1:47.68    1:51.78   10  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie W51               2) Binz, Karin S W46              
     3) Bartholomew, Kirsten W49        4) Granger, Traci S W50           
                  27.42       56.15 (28.73)     1:25.86 (29.71)     1:51.78 (25.92)
  7 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       1:50.00    1:52.46    8  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52           2) Eakle, Julie O W47             
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53             4) Ingraham, Susan R W48          
                  28.45       56.60 (28.15)     1:25.21 (28.61)     1:52.46 (27.25)
  8 New England Masters Swim Club  'B'                1:56.49    1:56.11    6  
     1) Beckman, Sharon L W50           2) Helmrich, Susan P W52          
     3) McDermott, Ann Y W53            4) Goodwin, Kim E W50             
                  28.50       57.78 (29.28)     1:27.39 (29.61)     1:56.11 (28.72)
  9 Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            1:50.00    1:58.62    4  
     1) Hughes, Mary L W49              2) Dykstra, Sally D W49           
     3) Schmidt, Kathy J W52            4) Hilpert, Bess W52              
                  28.27     1:00.82 (32.55)     1:30.67 (29.85)     1:58.62 (27.95)
 10 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                2:02.99    2:00.71    2  
     1) Morrison, Lynn W53              2) Maccurdy, Krissy W55           
     3) Robinson, Beth W55              4) Harrison, Karen W47            
                  26.73       58.35 (31.62)     1:29.47 (31.12)     2:00.71 (31.24)
 11 Colonials 1776  'A'                               2:02.20    2:01.11  
     1) Wolff, Melinda S W55            2) Hood, Patricia B W52           
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie W58    4) Swanson, Vibeke LH W46         
                  28.62     1:03.11 (34.49)     1:34.60 (31.49)     2:01.11 (26.51)
 12 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:02.00    2:03.33  
     1) Leutner, Joy M W49              2) Schuber, Nancy S W52           
     3) Eicks, Stacey M W48             4) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51       
                  30.96     1:02.23 (31.27)     1:33.61 (31.38)     2:03.33 (29.72)
 13 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:08.00    2:03.67  
     1) Andrade, Rosana W47             2) Boyer, Kathy M W53             
     3) Mayhew, Chris W54               4) Holloway, Colleen J W54        
                  31.45     1:02.53 (31.08)     1:34.52 (31.99)     2:03.67 (29.15)
 14 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    2:00.50    2:07.29  
     1) Steffe, Kathleen M W45          2) Taydus, Andrea S W50           
     3) Nolte, Susan D W47              4) Lestikow, Polly B W55          
                  27.40     1:00.50 (33.10)     1:33.35 (32.85)     2:07.29 (33.94)
 15 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:20.00    2:13.06  
     1) Webb, Linda W62                 2) Forre, Lena W52                
     3) Larson, Linda L W52             4) Desmarais, Josee W47           
                  32.12     1:04.42 (32.30)     1:39.19 (34.77)     2:13.06 (33.87)
 16 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                         1:57.00    2:17.74  
     1) Call, Nancy A W54               2) Goldfarb, Amy W53              
     3) Masters, Jane H W55             4) Tomlin, Julie B W49            
                  31.84     1:10.78 (38.94)     1:48.86 (38.08)     2:17.74 (28.88)
 17 Longhorn Aquatics  'B'                            2:18.00    2:19.82  
     1) Mizell, Linda D W56             2) Clark, Carol C W59             
     3) Thomas, Cynthia M W59           4) Candoli, Julie A W50           
                  35.79     1:09.33 (33.54)     1:45.91 (36.58)     2:19.82 (33.91)
 18 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:29.31    2:24.27  
     1) Kregor, Janice W51              2) Elton, Tracy M W58             
     3) Smath, Meg W51                  4) Ciampa, Cindy W48              
                  35.43     1:19.75 (44.32)     1:55.32 (35.57)     2:24.27 (28.95)
 19 Weiss & Weiss Aquatics  'A'                       2:57.00    2:46.18  
     1) Smith, Sharon W50               2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51        
     3) Thompson, Lillie W66            4) Anderson, Sarah L W47          
                  29.55     1:11.41 (41.86)     2:04.37 (52.96)     2:46.18 (41.81)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:57.99    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:53.80    1:58.62   22  
     1) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47     2) Campbell, Ellen A W45          
     3) Crouch, Kim H W46               4) Garnier, Kathy L W47           
                  32.10     1:05.62 (33.52)     1:33.18 (27.56)     1:58.62 (25.44)
  2 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                2:06.46    2:00.80   18  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L W51             2) Estel, Beth A W52              
     3) Wettach, Gayle M W51            4) Scott, Elizabeth F W45         
                  32.42     1:05.79 (33.37)     1:34.67 (28.88)     2:00.80 (26.13)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:03.00    2:06.52   16  
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51        2) Andrews, Cindy P W48           
     3) Morton, Andrea N W46            4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47          
                  33.55     1:10.57 (37.02)     1:41.56 (30.99)     2:06.52 (24.96)
  4 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:08.00    2:08.47   14  
     1) Eakle, Julie O W47              2) Nisman, Ronda S W53            
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52           4) Ingraham, Susan R W48          
                  33.36     1:10.92 (37.56)     1:40.94 (30.02)     2:08.47 (27.53)
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:04.50    2:09.72   12  
     1) O'Leary, Robin C W50            2) Cooley, Cathy L W50            
     3) Lippold, Mary B W52             4) Dillon, Sally A W61            
                  32.79     1:08.62 (35.83)     1:39.33 (30.71)     2:09.72 (30.39)
  6 New England Masters Swim Club  'B'                2:31.50    2:23.61   10  
     1) Craffey, Eileen M W56           2) McDermott, Ann Y W53           
     3) Beckman, Sharon L W50           4) Letendre, Diane M W56          
                  38.23     1:17.12 (38.89)     1:48.53 (31.41)     2:23.61 (35.08)
  7 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:25.00    2:26.28    8  
     1) Larson, Linda L W52             2) Webb, Linda W62                
     3) Forre, Lena W52                 4) Herbst, Liz W45                
                  40.67     1:21.33 (40.66)     1:56.71 (35.38)     2:26.28 (29.57)
 -- Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:20.00         DQ  
     1) Boyer, Kathy M W53              2) Mayhew, Chris W54              
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47             4) Holloway, Colleen J W54        
                  40.61     1:22.56 (41.95)     1:54.66 (32.10)          DQ (31.20)
 -- Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            2:10.80         NS  
 -- Weiss & Weiss Aquatics  'A'                       2:21.00         NS  
     1) Ridall, Cheryl L W45            2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51        
     3) Smith, Sharon W50               4) Schweppe, Jane W45             
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.59   5/20/2007 PNA                                        
                         J BLACKBURN, S WELCH, S DILLON, C DAVIS           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:08.80    2:06.85   22  
     1) Dillon, Sally A W61             2) Casey, Kathrine J W59          
     3) Blackburn, Jean L W56           4) Jaunzeme, Andra W55            
                  30.99     1:05.08 (34.09)     1:37.60 (32.52)     2:06.85 (29.25)
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:09.00    2:08.63   18  
     1) Laney, Judith B W55             2) Gatz, Pamela S W61             
     3) Hashimoto, Christine L W60      4) Fouts, Susan J W57             
                  31.61     1:04.22 (32.61)     1:38.58 (34.36)     2:08.63 (30.05)
  3 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                2:18.50    2:16.99   16  
     1) Sasser, Constance J W61         2) Letendre, Diane M W56          
     3) Craffey, Eileen M W56           4) Hummel, Barbara R W56          
                  34.07     1:09.75 (35.68)     1:44.95 (35.20)     2:16.99 (32.04)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:12.00    2:19.15   14  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55           2) Leilich, Joann W69             
     3) Bower, Barbara M W70            4) Boak, Carolyn W63              
                  32.99     1:08.39 (35.40)     1:49.99 (41.60)     2:19.15 (29.16)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:13.00    2:27.04   12  
     1) Callaway, Linda S W55           2) Lindsey, Connie W56            
     3) Napier, Marcia W56              4) Miller, Jan A W57              
                  38.69     1:15.08 (36.39)     1:56.19 (41.11)     2:27.04 (30.85)
  6 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               2:30.17    2:33.89   10  
     1) Christenson, Candy J W61        2) Schneider, Mary P W55          
     3) Woodworth, Cheryl C W64         4) Kranpitz, Nancy W63            
                  36.24     1:15.85 (39.61)     2:00.51 (44.66)     2:33.89 (33.38)
  7 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    2:45.00    3:22.13    8  
     1) Anziano, Marcia W63             2) Prall, Winifred S W60          
     3) Holmes, Frances W80             4) Buchannan, Peggy W75           
                  37.29     1:13.63 (36.34)   2:35.04 (1:21.41)     3:22.13 (47.09)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:15.54   5/20/2007 PNA                                        
                         S DILLS, S DILLON, C DAVIS, S WELCH               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:25.00    2:35.46   22  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55           2) Leilich, Joann W69             
     3) Boak, Carolyn W63               4) Bower, Barbara M W70           
                  42.00     1:21.51 (39.51)     1:54.03 (32.52)     2:35.46 (41.43)
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:44.08    2:41.35   18  
     1) Anziano, Marcia W63             2) Gatz, Pamela S W61             
     3) Hashimoto, Christine L W60      4) Laney, Judith B W55            
                  45.98     1:25.80 (39.82)     2:10.12 (44.32)     2:41.35 (31.23)
  3 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:28.00    2:44.00   16  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57               2) Lindsey, Connie W56            
     3) Callaway, Linda S W55           4) Napier, Marcia W56             
                  34.08     1:16.59 (42.51)     2:04.19 (47.60)     2:44.00 (39.81)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.37   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:17.40    2:17.86   22  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70         2) Walker, Laura S W70            
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66             4) Schreiner, Beth W67            
                  33.47     1:10.71 (37.24)     1:45.60 (34.89)     2:17.86 (32.26)
  2 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:25.00    2:29.34   18  
     1) Sauer, De Ette A W66            2) Kight, Betty G W66             
     3) Whitlock, Shelly W68            4) Birkhead, Jane C W67           
                  40.51     1:18.14 (37.63)     1:56.25 (38.11)     2:29.34 (33.09)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:34.96    2:30.49   16  
     1) Zentgraf, Karen W W66           2) Kennedy, Judy A W70            
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70               4) Wise, Louise W65               
                  38.06     1:18.48 (40.42)     1:54.94 (36.46)     2:30.49 (35.55)
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:42.70    2:52.62   14  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W66              2) Marens, Susan E W66            
     3) Averette, Joan W71              4) Martin, Judy W65               
                  36.18     1:18.70 (42.52)     2:06.79 (48.09)     2:52.62 (45.83)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.40   4/24/2005 VIRGINIA                                   
                         L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   3:03.40    2:57.83   22  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70         2) Durrant, Betsy W66             
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66             4) Averette, Joan W71             
                  44.64     1:27.57 (42.93)     2:10.89 (43.32)     2:57.83 (46.94)
  2 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:35.00    2:59.60   18  
     1) Whitlock, Shelly W68            2) Kight, Betty G W66             
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66            4) Birkhead, Jane C W67           
                  53.41     1:38.69 (45.28)     2:25.56 (46.87)     2:59.60 (34.04)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47