2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results:

Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.80   5/16/1999 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Andrew M           86 AGUA                   43.00      40.97   11  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.19   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                 1:25.00    1:22.15   11  
                  38.36     1:22.15 (43.79)                                        
  2 Weiss, Andrew M           86 AGUA                 1:44.46    1:36.19    9  
                  46.34     1:36.19 (49.85)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:55.96   9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                 3:05.00    3:01.81   11  
                  39.98     1:27.16 (47.18)     2:15.63 (48.47)     3:01.81 (46.18)
  2 Weiss, Andrew M           86 AGUA                 3:55.44    3:54.40    9  
                  47.40     1:45.66 (58.26)   2:48.50 (1:02.84)   3:54.40 (1:05.90)
  3 Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                 3:39.90    5:07.13    8  
                  53.83     1:53.20 (59.37)   5:07.13 (3:13.93)                    
 
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:28.81   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                 8:20.00    8:24.83N  11  
                  43.38     1:34.90 (51.52)     2:26.93 (52.03)     3:19.15 (52.22)
        4:12.74 (53.59)     5:05.16 (52.42)     5:56.68 (51.52)     6:46.97 (50.29)
        7:38.54 (51.57)     8:24.83 (46.29)                                        
  2 Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                 9:48.20   10:47.86    9  
                  56.30   1:58.47 (1:02.17)   3:04.24 (1:05.77)   4:12.33 (1:08.09)
      5:19.60 (1:07.27)   6:26.03 (1:06.43)                             8:39.03 ( )
      9:45.10 (1:06.07)  10:47.86 (1:02.76)                                        
 
Men 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:22.73   3/11/2001 JIM EUBANK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                21:13.35   21:17.12   11  
                                1:52.15 ( )                             3:56.19 ( )
                                6:02.95 ( )   7:08.73 (1:05.78)   8:13.48 (1:04.75)
      9:19.52 (1:06.04)  10:24.86 (1:05.34)  11:31.04 (1:06.18)  12:37.93 (1:06.89)
     13:44.66 (1:06.73)  14:50.45 (1:05.79)  15:55.67 (1:05.22)  17:01.57 (1:05.90)
     18:06.52 (1:04.95)  19:11.46 (1:04.94)  20:16.73 (1:05.27)  21:17.12 (1:00.39)
 
Men 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30:29.58   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                29:30.00   28:39.15N  11  
                  43.79     1:31.68 (47.89)     2:24.22 (52.54)     3:15.60 (51.38)
        4:07.53 (51.93)     4:59.63 (52.10)     5:51.98 (52.35)     6:44.77 (52.79)
        7:37.47 (52.70)     8:28.52 (51.05)     9:22.25 (53.73)    10:15.69 (53.44)
       11:08.52 (52.83)    12:01.37 (52.85)    12:54.95 (53.58)    13:47.85 (52.90)
       14:40.92 (53.07)    15:34.07 (53.15)    16:26.56 (52.49)    17:19.08 (52.52)
       18:12.34 (53.26)    19:05.46 (53.12)    19:59.22 (53.76)    20:52.81 (53.59)
       21:45.97 (53.16)    22:39.26 (53.29)    23:32.30 (53.04)    24:24.76 (52.46)
       25:17.10 (52.34)    26:09.68 (52.58)    27:00.95 (51.27)    27:52.07 (51.12)
       28:39.15 (47.08)
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.56   5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                   55.37    1:00.08   11  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:42.86   5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                 2:07.22         DQ  
                1:01.62        DQ (1:10.90)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:55.05   5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, E Ole             87 NCMS                 4:43.60    4:58.62   11  
                1:07.59   2:24.37 (1:16.78)   3:43.67 (1:19.30)   4:58.62 (1:14.95)
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:46.51    5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                 1:43.00    1:41.67N  11  
                  48.45     1:41.67 (53.22)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:41.92    3/8/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         85 LOST                 4:20.00    4:04.30   11  
                1:03.09   2:08.49 (1:05.40)   3:18.14 (1:09.65)     4:04.30 (46.16)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25