2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results:

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.79   5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                    25.00      24.13N  11  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                   26.00      25.89    9  
  3 Clark, Jerry              70 NCMS                   28.00      26.72    8  
  4 Bailie, Bob               72 WMST                   26.99      27.30    7  
  5 Blake, William V          71 MOST                   29.30      28.39    6  
  6 Allen, Steve              71 TULS                   28.50      29.33    5  
  7 Thayer, George D          72 OREG                   29.50      29.78    4  
  8 Harrison, David P         70 1776                   31.00      30.11    3  
  9 Van Landingham, Jack      74 NIAG                   30.00      30.35    2  
 10 Rauch, Will               73 LVM                    34.50      30.65    1  
 11 Morrow, Albert (Al)       73 PNA                    38.66      38.90  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.24   5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                    56.00      56.05N  11  
                  26.76       56.05 (29.29)                                        
  2 Clark, Jerry              70 NCMS                 1:03.00      59.24    9  
                  28.64       59.24 (30.60)                                        
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                   58.50      59.90    8  
                  29.00       59.90 (30.90)                                        
  4 Bailie, Bob               72 WMST                 1:01.89    1:01.73    7  
                  29.67     1:01.73 (32.06)                                        
  5 Allen, Steve              71 TULS                 1:07.20    1:03.70    6  
                  30.27     1:03.70 (33.43)                                        
  6 Blake, William V          71 MOST                 1:09.00    1:07.54    5  
                  31.41     1:07.54 (36.13)                                        
  7 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  1:17.82    1:16.51    4  
                  36.58     1:16.51 (39.93)                                        
 -- Harrison, David P         70 1776                 1:04.00         NS  
 -- Thayer, George D          72 OREG                 1:11.00         NS  
 -- Rauch, Will               73 LVM                  1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.57   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                 2:15.00    2:14.81   11  
                  31.58     1:05.72 (34.14)     1:40.74 (35.02)     2:14.81 (34.07)
  2 Clark, Jerry              70 NCMS                 2:20.00    2:16.11    9  
                  31.14     1:05.77 (34.63)     1:41.04 (35.27)     2:16.11 (35.07)
  3 Harrison, David P         70 1776                 2:17.00    2:16.92    8  
                  32.93     1:08.16 (35.23)     1:43.17 (35.01)     2:16.92 (33.75)
  4 Rauch, Will               73 LVM                  2:40.00    2:33.72    7  
                  35.08     1:14.47 (39.39)     1:54.96 (40.49)     2:33.72 (38.76)
  5 Blake, William V          71 MOST                 2:42.00    2:40.34    6  
                  34.08     1:13.80 (39.72)     1:56.64 (42.84)     2:40.34 (43.70)
  6 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  2:45.33    2:56.53    5  
                  39.10     1:23.30 (44.20)     2:09.42 (46.12)     2:56.53 (47.11)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:51.37   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         70 1776                 6:20.00    6:17.22   11  
                  33.84     1:11.68 (37.84)     1:50.03 (38.35)     2:28.63 (38.60)
        3:07.25 (38.62)     3:46.14 (38.89)     4:25.18 (39.04)     5:04.21 (39.03)
        5:42.19 (37.98)     6:17.22 (35.03)                                        
  2 Rauch, Will               73 LVM                  7:30.00    7:06.87    9  
                  37.48     1:18.75 (41.27)     2:02.13 (43.38)     2:45.86 (43.73)
        3:30.24 (44.38)     4:14.82 (44.58)     4:59.06 (44.24)     5:42.94 (43.88)
        6:26.02 (43.08)     7:06.87 (40.85)                                        
  3 Rosborough, James W       72 H2O                  8:15.12    8:28.90    8  
                  42.80     1:33.72 (50.92)     2:24.88 (51.16)     3:17.91 (53.03)
        4:10.72 (52.81)     5:01.59 (50.87)     5:54.09 (52.50)     6:46.84 (52.75)
        7:38.90 (52.06)     8:28.90 (50.00)                                        
  4 Heselton, Cyril H         74 MOST                 9:00.00    9:15.24    7  
                  48.74     1:43.66 (54.92)     2:42.68 (59.02)     3:38.32 (55.64)
        4:35.29 (56.97)     5:33.98 (58.69)     6:29.64 (55.66)     7:26.31 (56.67)
        8:23.77 (57.46)     9:15.24 (51.47)                                        
 -- Blake, William V          71 MOST                 7:45.00         DQ  
                  43.84     1:26.75 (42.91)     2:13.69 (46.94)     3:02.13 (48.44)
        3:51.94 (49.81)     4:41.05 (49.11)     5:29.39 (48.34)     6:18.33 (48.94)
        7:05.83 (47.50)          DQ (45.44)                                        
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:19.05   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              70 NCMS                14:45.00   13:16.74   11  
                  36.29     1:16.49 (40.20)     1:56.62 (40.13)     2:37.48 (40.86)
        3:18.21 (40.73)     3:58.49 (40.28)     4:38.37 (39.88)     5:18.73 (40.36)
        5:58.67 (39.94)     6:38.10 (39.43)     7:18.04 (39.94)     7:57.63 (39.59)
        8:37.14 (39.51)     9:16.89 (39.75)     9:56.45 (39.56)    10:36.22 (39.77)
       11:16.46 (40.24)    11:56.42 (39.96)    12:36.36 (39.94)    13:16.74 (40.38)
  2 Blake, William V          71 MOST                16:42.00   16:17.07    9  
                  37.80     1:22.97 (45.17)     2:10.04 (47.07)     2:59.30 (49.26)
        3:49.38 (50.08)     4:39.55 (50.17)     5:30.25 (50.70)     6:20.62 (50.37)
        7:10.01 (49.39)     8:00.97 (50.96)     8:51.25 (50.28)     9:41.14 (49.89)
       10:31.26 (50.12)    11:20.86 (49.60)    12:11.87 (51.01)    13:01.43 (49.56)
       13:50.55 (49.12)    14:41.49 (50.94)    15:30.07 (48.58)    16:17.07 (47.00)
 
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:29.18   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         70 1776                22:30.00   22:03.41   11  
                  35.23     1:13.96 (38.73)     1:52.93 (38.97)     2:32.58 (39.65)
        3:13.72 (41.14)     3:54.83 (41.11)     4:35.97 (41.14)     5:16.96 (40.99)
        5:57.83 (40.87)     6:38.28 (40.45)     7:19.81 (41.53)     8:01.83 (42.02)
        8:42.46 (40.63)     9:23.48 (41.02)    10:04.28 (40.80)    10:44.21 (39.93)
       11:23.84 (39.63)    12:05.43 (41.59)    12:46.47 (41.04)    13:26.76 (40.29)
       14:08.48 (41.72)    14:49.00 (40.52)    15:30.04 (41.04)    16:10.82 (40.78)
       16:52.00 (41.18)    17:32.12 (40.12)    18:12.93 (40.81)    18:53.22 (40.29)
       19:33.49 (40.27)    20:12.89 (39.40)    20:51.04 (38.15)    21:29.05 (38.01)
       22:03.41 (34.36)
  2 Rauch, Will               73 LVM                 26:00.00   24:30.31    9  
                  38.00     1:19.89 (41.89)     2:03.31 (43.42)     2:47.45 (44.14)
        3:31.68 (44.23)     4:16.20 (44.52)     5:00.89 (44.69)     5:45.44 (44.55)
        6:30.65 (45.21)     7:16.46 (45.81)     8:02.54 (46.08)     8:47.04 (44.50)
        9:32.23 (45.19)    10:17.80 (45.57)    11:03.14 (45.34)    11:47.56 (44.42)
       12:32.86 (45.30)    13:17.84 (44.98)    14:02.72 (44.88)    14:48.27 (45.55)
       15:33.83 (45.56)    16:19.73 (45.90)    17:04.88 (45.15)    17:50.18 (45.30)
       18:35.18 (45.00)    19:20.09 (44.91)    20:05.81 (45.72)    20:50.41 (44.60)
       21:34.89 (44.48)    22:20.39 (45.50)    23:04.76 (44.37)    23:48.89 (44.13)
       24:30.31 (41.42)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                25:27.69   25:52.00    8  
                  39.77     1:26.69 (46.92)     2:15.23 (48.54)     3:04.31 (49.08)
        3:53.56 (49.25)     4:43.46 (49.90)     5:31.94 (48.48)     6:20.68 (48.74)
        7:08.87 (48.19)     7:57.60 (48.73)     8:45.72 (48.12)     9:33.62 (47.90)
       10:19.84 (46.22)    11:06.54 (46.70)    11:53.89 (47.35)    12:41.49 (47.60)
       13:29.11 (47.62)    14:16.77 (47.66)    15:05.06 (48.29)    15:52.24 (47.18)
       16:38.90 (46.66)    17:26.99 (48.09)    18:13.51 (46.52)    19:00.83 (47.32)
       19:47.48 (46.65)    20:33.56 (46.08)    21:21.15 (47.59)    22:08.37 (47.22)
       22:55.23 (46.86)    23:42.07 (46.84)    24:26.11 (44.04)    25:10.89 (44.78)
       25:52.00 (41.11)
  4 Palmer, Pete              72 BMST                27:06.85   27:11.67    7  
                  42.18     1:28.26 (46.08)     2:17.14 (48.88)     3:07.00 (49.86)
        3:55.90 (48.90)     4:46.20 (50.30)     5:34.12 (47.92)     6:24.42 (50.30)
        7:14.14 (49.72)     8:03.48 (49.34)     8:53.14 (49.66)     9:44.04 (50.90)
       10:32.02 (47.98)    11:22.15 (50.13)    12:12.76 (50.61)    13:03.94 (51.18)
       13:53.87 (49.93)    14:43.39 (49.52)    15:34.77 (51.38)    16:23.89 (49.12)
       17:13.93 (50.04)    18:04.48 (50.55)    18:53.98 (49.50)    19:44.37 (50.39)
       20:34.49 (50.12)    21:25.35 (50.86)    22:14.34 (48.99)    23:04.91 (50.57)
       23:55.52 (50.61)    24:45.84 (50.32)    25:36.03 (50.19)    26:24.89 (48.86)
       27:11.67 (46.78)
  5 Heselton, Cyril H         74 MOST                31:00.00   31:20.93    6  
                  50.63     1:47.95 (57.32)     2:46.70 (58.75)     3:43.57 (56.87)
        4:39.43 (55.86)     5:35.62 (56.19)     6:32.09 (56.47)     7:29.38 (57.29)
        8:26.44 (57.06)     9:25.43 (58.99)    10:21.56 (56.13)    11:19.47 (57.91)
       12:17.00 (57.53)    13:12.82 (55.82)    14:11.29 (58.47)    15:07.80 (56.51)
       16:05.73 (57.93)    17:03.81 (58.08)    18:03.10 (59.29)    19:00.20 (57.10)
       19:59.10 (58.90)    20:56.14 (57.04)    21:52.88 (56.74)    22:49.28 (56.40)
       23:48.13 (58.85)    24:45.54 (57.41)    25:41.82 (56.28)    26:38.47 (56.65)
       27:35.86 (57.39)    28:33.62 (57.76)    29:31.15 (57.53)    30:28.07 (56.92)
       31:20.93 (52.86)
 -- Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                 27:30.29         NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                    33.00      32.22   11  
  2 Ackerman, Owen            70 IM                     35.00      34.21    9  
  3 Thayer, George D          72 OREG                   36.90      34.93    8  
  4 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                   37.00      36.22    7  
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                   36.61      36.64    6  
  6 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                   42.38      41.17    5  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen            70 IM                   1:17.00    1:16.33   11  
                  36.64     1:16.33 (39.69)                                        
  2 Thayer, George D          72 OREG                 1:19.50    1:18.19    9  
                  38.11     1:18.19 (40.08)                                        
  3 Rauch, Will               73 LVM                  1:35.00    1:25.67    8  
                  42.07     1:25.67 (43.60)                                        
  4 Palmer, Pete              72 BMST                 1:34.66    1:27.10    7  
                  42.23     1:27.10 (44.87)                                        
  5 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                 1:33.01    1:29.95    6  
                  42.72     1:29.95 (47.23)                                        
  6 Leggett, L Waldo          72 MACA                 1:30.96    1:33.14    5  
                  44.58     1:33.14 (48.56)                                        
  7 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  1:42.61    1:41.77    4  
                  50.11     1:41.77 (51.66)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.11   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen            70 IM                   2:55.00    2:54.16   11  
                  39.78     1:22.90 (43.12)   2:54.16 (1:31.26)                    
  2 Thayer, George D          72 OREG                 2:58.50    3:03.69    9  
                  39.27     1:23.50 (44.23)     2:14.49 (50.99)     3:03.69 (49.20)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                 3:07.48    3:05.83    8  
                  44.17     1:32.79 (48.62)     2:22.16 (49.37)     3:05.83 (43.67)
  4 Palmer, Pete              72 BMST                 3:29.46    3:12.52    7  
                  44.50     1:32.40 (47.90)     2:22.32 (49.92)     3:12.52 (50.20)
  5 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                 3:24.67    3:23.22    6  
                  45.75     1:36.88 (51.13)     2:30.92 (54.04)     3:23.22 (52.30)
  6 Leggett, L Waldo          72 MACA                 3:42.32    3:39.68    5  
                  48.97     1:44.10 (55.13)     2:42.37 (58.27)     3:39.68 (57.31)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                    33.00      33.43   11  
  2 Clark, Jerry              70 NCMS                   38.00      37.50    9  
  3 Patten, Bob W             73 CMS                    39.40      38.82    8  
  4 Allen, Steve              71 TULS                   39.30      39.34    7  
  5 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                   39.34      39.49    6  
  6 Van Landingham, Jack      74 NIAG                   40.00      40.41    5  
  7 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                   42.07      40.92    4  
  8 Riddle, Peter E           70 SDSM                   44.53      42.53    3  
  9 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                   42.11      44.39    2  
 -- Rosborough, James W       72 H2O                    42.05         DQ  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L       72 MOST                   38.07         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C          70 NEM                    38.22         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.24   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                 1:29.29    1:26.84   11  
                  41.30     1:26.84 (45.54)                                        
  2 Patten, Bob W             73 CMS                  1:24.20    1:26.87    9  
                  42.32     1:26.87 (44.55)                                        
  3 Van Landingham, Jack      74 NIAG                 1:30.00    1:29.48    8  
                  41.08     1:29.48 (48.40)                                        
  4 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                 1:34.52    1:32.56    7  
                  44.61     1:32.56 (47.95)                                        
  5 Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                  1:34.55    1:34.04    6  
                  43.73     1:34.04 (50.31)                                        
  6 Riddle, Peter E           70 SDSM                 1:42.75    1:37.78    5  
                  45.05     1:37.78 (52.73)                                        
  7 Rosborough, James W       72 H2O                  1:37.30    1:39.87    4  
                  47.24     1:39.87 (52.63)                                        
  8 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                 1:41.75    1:43.00    3  
                  47.45     1:43.00 (55.55)                                        
  9 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  1:50.50    1:56.37    2  
                  55.16   1:56.37 (1:01.21)                                        
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C          70 NEM                  1:24.77         NS  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L       72 MOST                 1:30.26         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.92    4/2/2006 BELA SANDOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             73 CMS                  3:05.90    3:06.53   11  
                  44.35     1:31.35 (47.00)     2:19.52 (48.17)     3:06.53 (47.01)
  2 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                 3:15.83    3:15.55    9  
                  44.82     1:35.63 (50.81)     2:26.41 (50.78)     3:15.55 (49.14)
  3 Martin, Sherrill F        71 AAAA                 3:26.81    3:26.18    8  
                  46.34     1:38.08 (51.74)     2:32.93 (54.85)     3:26.18 (53.25)
  4 Rosborough, James W       72 H2O                  3:34.06    3:33.82    7  
                  47.51     1:41.77 (54.26)     2:38.89 (57.12)     3:33.82 (54.93)
  5 Palmer, Pete              72 BMST                 3:39.57    3:35.60    6  
                  48.79     1:42.70 (53.91)     2:39.33 (56.63)     3:35.60 (56.27)
  6 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                 3:52.03    3:43.44    5  
                  48.20     1:44.78 (56.58)   2:45.18 (1:00.40)     3:43.44 (58.26)
  7 Riddle, Peter E           70 SDSM                 3:53.51    3:52.29    4  
                  49.85     1:49.20 (59.35)   2:51.35 (1:02.15)   3:52.29 (1:00.94)
 -- Van Landingham, Jack      74 NIAG                 3:30.00         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C          70 NEM                  3:05.37         NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.33   5/14/2006 BOB BAILIE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                    30.00      29.39   11  
  2 Bailie, Bob               72 WMST                   30.99      30.16    9  
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                   32.00      31.72    8  
  4 Allen, Steve              71 TULS                   34.20      34.16    7  
  5 Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                    33.68      35.99    6  
  6 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                   42.51      43.81    5  
  7 Morrow, Albert (Al)       73 PNA                    49.73      51.33    4  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L       72 MOST                   37.32         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.63   5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob               72 WMST                 1:19.99    1:19.05   11  
                  34.72     1:19.05 (44.33)                                        
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                 1:20.26    1:21.27    9  
                  38.19     1:21.27 (43.08)                                        
  3 Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                  1:24.23    1:33.36    8  
                  42.50     1:33.36 (50.86)                                        
  4 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                 1:40.73    1:39.16    7  
                  44.44     1:39.16 (54.72)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.99   5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                 3:12.74    3:20.23   11  
                  45.35     1:38.27 (52.92)     2:33.79 (55.52)     3:20.23 (46.44)
  2 Pesetsky, Walter          73 FLAQ                 3:56.63    3:57.30    9  
                  49.37     1:47.50 (58.13)   2:49.61 (1:02.11)   3:57.30 (1:07.69)
 -- Heselton, Cyril H         74 MOST                 7:00.00         DQ  
                1:18.57   2:50.27 (1:31.70)   4:22.02 (1:31.75)        DQ (1:22.01)
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C          70 NEM                  3:18.21         NS  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L       72 MOST                 3:41.99         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.17   5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             71 SBM                  1:07.00    1:06.94N  11  
                  30.64     1:06.94 (36.30)                                        
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD                 1:13.00    1:13.96    9  
                  34.85     1:13.96 (39.11)                                        
  3 Bailie, Bob               72 WMST                 1:15.49    1:14.00    8  
                  34.00     1:14.00 (40.00)                                        
  4 Allen, Steve              71 TULS                 1:21.60    1:19.18    7  
  5 Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                  1:23.87    1:23.24    6  
                  38.01     1:23.24 (45.23)                                        
  6 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                 1:24.36    1:23.71    5  
                  40.77     1:23.71 (42.94)                                        
  7 Van Landingham, Jack      74 NIAG                 1:30.00    1:24.53    4  
                  40.44     1:24.53 (44.09)                                        
  8 Leggett, L Waldo          72 MACA                 1:38.89    1:36.39    3  
                  46.58     1:36.39 (49.81)                                        
  9 Morrow, Albert (Al)       73 PNA                  1:52.15    1:46.28    2  
                  50.38     1:46.28 (55.90)                                        
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L       72 MOST                 1:26.47         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.54   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                 3:06.43    3:04.77   11  
                                1:30.14 ( )     2:22.05 (51.91)     3:04.77 (42.72)
  2 Haworth, A Emory          72 WCM                  3:10.56    3:17.79    9  
                  42.41     1:35.59 (53.18)     2:31.17 (55.58)     3:17.79 (46.62)
  3 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  3:16.19    3:35.14    8  
                  51.94     1:45.85 (53.91)   2:49.35 (1:03.50)     3:35.14 (45.79)
  4 Leggett, L Waldo          72 MACA                 3:42.46    3:36.91    7  
                  46.21     1:42.90 (56.69)   2:44.93 (1:02.03)     3:36.91 (51.98)
 -- Morrow, Albert (Al)       73 PNA                  3:27.28         DQ  
                  56.70   1:58.27 (1:01.57)   3:18.33 (1:20.06)          DQ (51.34)
 -- Palmer, Pete              72 BMST                 3:41.10         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C          70 NEM                  2:54.72         NS  
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:34.47   4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        70 STAN                 6:36.83    6:35.96   11  
                  45.88     1:36.72 (50.84)     2:28.30 (51.58)     3:20.30 (52.00)
        4:16.92 (56.62)     5:10.45 (53.53)     5:54.46 (44.01)     6:35.96 (41.50)
  2 Bellem, Ray               71 ARIZ                 6:56.13    6:55.39    9  
                  41.93     1:32.05 (50.12)     2:24.68 (52.63)     3:21.10 (56.42)
        4:16.16 (55.06)     5:14.56 (58.40)     6:05.47 (50.91)     6:55.39 (49.92)
  3 Plummer, Mark A           71 CMS                  7:45.42    7:45.92    8  
                  52.71   1:57.63 (1:04.92)     2:57.22 (59.59)     3:57.02 (59.80)
      5:02.12 (1:05.10)   6:07.58 (1:05.46)     6:57.70 (50.12)     7:45.92 (48.22)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29