2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results:

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                    22.80      22.36   11  
  2 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                     23.90      23.34    9  
  3 Woodsum, Glenn C          61 FACT                   25.10      24.21    8  
  4 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                   25.30      24.41    7  
  5 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                    24.75      24.52    6  
  6 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                   23.75      24.75    5  
  7 Nordstrom, David P        60 MOST                   25.70      25.41    4  
  8 McCormick, Paul           61 CMS                    24.80      25.56    3  
  9 Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                   25.30      25.81    2  
 10 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                    27.88      25.88    1  
 11 Harris, Mike              61 TXLA                   27.00      25.89  
 12 Knopf, Thomas H           60 TOC                    26.50      26.59  
 13 Laramore, Douglas A       60 NEM                    26.33      26.60  
 14 Buchan, Douglas T         64 FLAQ                   27.00      26.84  
 15 Jones, Jay                61 NEM                    26.51      26.85  
 16 Terkel, Lawrence          60 UNAT                   27.60      27.61  
 17 Schmidt, David R          62 AKMS                   27.70      27.67  
 18 Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                   27.68      27.75  
 19 Holt, Nate M              61 MOST                   27.70      28.06  
 20 Glass, Roger W            62 SMU                    27.60      28.11  
 21 Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                    27.50      28.37  
 22 Miller, David B           64 TXLA                   30.50      30.12  
 23 Donoho, Mark              63 SMU                    31.00      30.32  
 24 Malone, James A           60 UMSN                   30.82      31.90  
 25 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                   31.80      31.98  
 26 Gillespie, Kevin F        61 TXLA                   42.00      35.21  
 -- Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                   26.90         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                   24.83         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W            62 MOST                   35.50         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    27.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    25.10         NS  
 -- Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                   25.88         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                    50.50      50.52   11  
                  24.14       50.52 (26.38)                                        
  2 Woodsum, Glenn C          61 FACT                   54.50      53.72    9  
                  25.79       53.72 (27.93)                                        
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                     53.40      53.91    8  
                  24.22       53.91 (29.69)                                        
  4 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                    54.95      54.61    7  
                  26.36       54.61 (28.25)                                        
  5 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                   55.20      54.98    6  
                  26.65       54.98 (28.33)                                        
  6 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                    59.64      55.76    5  
                  26.47       55.76 (29.29)                                        
  7 Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                   57.00      56.07    4  
                  26.93       56.07 (29.14)                                        
  8 Nordstrom, David P        60 MOST                   57.09      56.31    3  
                  27.06       56.31 (29.25)                                        
  9 McCormick, Paul           61 CMS                    55.65      56.53    2  
                  27.34       56.53 (29.19)                                        
 10 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                    57.70      56.66    1  
                  26.43       56.66 (30.23)                                        
 11 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                    58.28      57.35  
                  27.51       57.35 (29.84)                                        
 12 Jones, Jay                61 NEM                    58.00      58.03  
                  27.45       58.03 (30.58)                                        
 13 Harris, Mike              61 TXLA                 1:01.00      58.74  
                  27.84       58.74 (30.90)                                        
 14 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                    58.60      59.41  
                  28.51       59.41 (30.90)                                        
 15 Buchan, Douglas T         64 FLAQ                 1:00.00    1:01.87  
                  29.14     1:01.87 (32.73)                                        
 16 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 1:02.19    1:02.47  
                  30.44     1:02.47 (32.03)                                        
 17 Terkel, Lawrence          60 UNAT                 1:08.00    1:03.27  
                  29.37     1:03.27 (33.90)                                        
 18 Peterson, Steven B        61 PNA                  1:03.35    1:04.94  
                  31.32     1:04.94 (33.62)                                        
 19 Miller, David B           64 TXLA                 1:07.00    1:05.31  
                  31.15     1:05.31 (34.16)                                        
 20 Clark, John M             61 WMST                 1:10.00    1:06.40  
                  30.78     1:06.40 (35.62)                                        
 21 Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                  1:14.00    1:07.40  
                  30.90     1:07.40 (36.50)                                        
 22 Malone, James A           60 UMSN                 1:09.15    1:09.12  
                  32.93     1:09.12 (36.19)                                        
 23 Mecredy, Henry E          61 TXLA                 1:20.00    1:14.70  
                  34.83     1:14.70 (39.87)                                        
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                   52.75         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                   57.00         NS  
 -- Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                   59.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    55.50         NS  
 -- Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 1:01.00         NS  
 -- Leonard, Roger F          60 ANCM                 1:04.17         NS  
 -- Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                 1:02.04         NS  
 -- Laramore, Douglas A       60 NEM                  1:02.57         NS  
 -- Donoho, Mark              63 SMU                  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W            62 MOST                 1:40.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:56.69   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                   2:02.50    1:56.97   11  
                  26.47       55.21 (28.74)     1:25.05 (29.84)     1:56.97 (31.92)
  2 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                  1:59.00    1:59.62    9  
                  26.87       56.69 (29.82)     1:28.27 (31.58)     1:59.62 (31.35)
  3 Woodsum, Glenn C          61 FACT                 2:05.60    2:02.85    8  
                  27.73       58.03 (30.30)     1:30.02 (31.99)     2:02.85 (32.83)
  4 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                  2:11.71    2:02.89    7  
                  28.21       59.28 (31.07)     1:31.61 (32.33)     2:02.89 (31.28)
  5 McCormick, Paul           61 CMS                  2:00.78    2:03.49    6  
                  29.28     1:00.05 (30.77)     1:31.61 (31.56)     2:03.49 (31.88)
  6 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  2:06.80    2:06.86    5  
                  28.82     1:00.76 (31.94)     1:33.57 (32.81)     2:06.86 (33.29)
  7 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 2:05.00    2:09.70    4  
                  29.64     1:02.63 (32.99)     1:36.49 (33.86)     2:09.70 (33.21)
  8 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  2:10.88    2:10.45    3  
                  28.89     1:02.02 (33.13)     1:35.95 (33.93)     2:10.45 (34.50)
  9 Burson, William W         63 CMS                  2:15.00    2:11.46    2  
                  29.33     1:02.28 (32.95)     1:36.93 (34.65)     2:11.46 (34.53)
 10 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:15.00    2:14.30    1  
                  30.93     1:05.18 (34.25)     1:39.79 (34.61)     2:14.30 (34.51)
 11 Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                 2:30.44    2:17.35  
                  32.87     1:07.71 (34.84)     1:43.06 (35.35)     2:17.35 (34.29)
 12 Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                 2:23.81    2:20.07  
                  31.42     1:06.93 (35.51)     1:44.07 (37.14)     2:20.07 (36.00)
 13 Cornell, Thomas G         60 SYSM                 2:26.04    2:20.64  
                  32.76     1:08.78 (36.02)     1:45.25 (36.47)     2:20.64 (35.39)
 14 Miller, David B           64 TXLA                 2:30.00    2:28.97  
                  33.95     1:11.69 (37.74)     1:50.42 (38.73)     2:28.97 (38.55)
 15 Buchan, Douglas T         64 FLAQ                 2:25.00    2:33.68  
                  33.99     1:13.41 (39.42)     1:54.32 (40.91)     2:33.68 (39.36)
 16 Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                  2:50.00    2:37.41  
                  34.59     1:14.40 (39.81)     1:55.64 (41.24)     2:37.41 (41.77)
 -- Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 2:12.22         NS  
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                 2:03.75         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 2:09.99         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W            62 MOST                 3:15.00         NS  
 -- Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 2:10.50         NS  
 -- Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                 2:13.00         NS  
 -- Russell, Gordon           61 SMU                  2:19.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:21.61   5/20/2007 PAUL MCCORMICK                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           61 CMS                  5:24.66    5:33.76   11  
                  31.02     1:03.55 (32.53)     1:37.41 (33.86)     2:10.98 (33.57)
        2:44.50 (33.52)     3:18.06 (33.56)     3:51.83 (33.77)     4:25.96 (34.13)
        5:00.03 (34.07)     5:33.76 (33.73)                                        
  2 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                  6:06.19    5:39.41    9  
                  31.16     1:05.45 (34.29)     1:40.19 (34.74)     2:14.92 (34.73)
        2:49.82 (34.90)     3:24.87 (35.05)     3:59.88 (35.01)     4:34.30 (34.42)
        5:07.50 (33.20)     5:39.41 (31.91)                                        
  3 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 5:48.60    5:44.12    8  
                  32.02     1:06.24 (34.22)     1:41.24 (35.00)     2:16.85 (35.61)
        2:52.21 (35.36)     3:27.10 (34.89)     4:02.76 (35.66)     4:37.18 (34.42)
        5:11.05 (33.87)     5:44.12 (33.07)                                        
  4 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                  6:02.00    5:44.17    7  
                  31.48     1:05.97 (34.49)     1:41.25 (35.28)     2:16.29 (35.04)
        2:51.27 (34.98)     3:26.36 (35.09)     4:01.05 (34.69)     4:35.74 (34.69)
        5:10.22 (34.48)     5:44.17 (33.95)                                        
  5 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  5:49.30    5:50.41    6  
                  32.25     1:08.15 (35.90)     1:44.02 (35.87)     2:20.59 (36.57)
        2:56.61 (36.02)     3:31.42 (34.81)     4:06.24 (34.82)     4:40.90 (34.66)
        5:15.82 (34.92)     5:50.41 (34.59)                                        
  6 Burson, William W         63 CMS                  6:05.00    6:05.69    5  
                  32.17     1:07.20 (35.03)     1:43.09 (35.89)     2:19.19 (36.10)
        2:56.37 (37.18)     3:34.65 (38.28)     4:13.35 (38.70)     4:51.43 (38.08)
        5:29.75 (38.32)     6:05.69 (35.94)                                        
  7 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 6:08.00    6:08.73    4  
                  33.34     1:09.54 (36.20)     1:46.62 (37.08)     2:23.89 (37.27)
        3:01.74 (37.85)     3:39.51 (37.77)     4:17.11 (37.60)     4:54.71 (37.60)
        5:32.38 (37.67)     6:08.73 (36.35)                                        
  8 Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                 6:36.82    6:15.65    3  
                  34.61     1:12.93 (38.32)     1:50.07 (37.14)     2:27.34 (37.27)
        3:05.03 (37.69)     3:42.51 (37.48)     4:20.26 (37.75)     4:59.05 (38.79)
        5:37.80 (38.75)     6:15.65 (37.85)                                        
  9 Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                 6:36.46    6:24.91    2  
                  33.00     1:08.52 (35.52)     1:46.45 (37.93)     2:25.36 (38.91)
        3:04.59 (39.23)     3:44.28 (39.69)     4:24.33 (40.05)     5:04.57 (40.24)
        5:45.59 (41.02)     6:24.91 (39.32)                                        
 10 Cornell, Thomas G         60 SYSM                 6:34.95    6:37.70    1  
                  33.45     1:12.09 (38.64)     1:50.93 (38.84)     2:30.32 (39.39)
        3:11.43 (41.11)     3:51.90 (40.47)     4:33.33 (41.43)     5:16.01 (42.68)
        5:58.11 (42.10)     6:37.70 (39.59)                                        
 11 Hunsicker, Doug P         60 NMMS                 6:45.00    6:40.30  
                  34.75     1:13.11 (38.36)     1:52.89 (39.78)     2:32.96 (40.07)
        3:12.98 (40.02)     3:53.74 (40.76)     4:35.13 (41.39)     5:17.31 (42.18)
        5:59.31 (42.00)     6:40.30 (40.99)                                        
 -- Donoho, Mark              63 SMU                  7:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:09.94   5/20/2007 PAUL MCCORMICK                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           61 CMS                 11:15.10   11:29.21   11  
                  30.80     1:04.25 (33.45)     1:38.27 (34.02)     2:12.73 (34.46)
        2:47.30 (34.57)     3:22.13 (34.83)     3:56.48 (34.35)     4:31.03 (34.55)
        5:05.58 (34.55)     5:40.36 (34.78)     6:15.21 (34.85)     6:49.81 (34.60)
        7:24.61 (34.80)     7:59.48 (34.87)     8:34.34 (34.86)     9:09.40 (35.06)
        9:44.72 (35.32)    10:19.85 (35.13)    10:54.93 (35.08)    11:29.21 (34.28)
  2 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                 12:40.00   11:55.24    9  
                  31.08     1:05.81 (34.73)     1:41.12 (35.31)     2:16.99 (35.87)
        2:53.12 (36.13)     3:29.05 (35.93)     4:05.27 (36.22)     4:41.71 (36.44)
        5:17.85 (36.14)     5:54.32 (36.47)     6:30.97 (36.65)     7:07.59 (36.62)
        7:44.05 (36.46)     8:21.10 (37.05)     8:57.82 (36.72)     9:34.42 (36.60)
       10:11.03 (36.61)    10:46.98 (35.95)    11:22.17 (35.19)    11:55.24 (33.07)
  3 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                 12:13.00   11:58.01    8  
                  32.44     1:07.67 (35.23)     1:44.43 (36.76)     2:21.15 (36.72)
        2:57.45 (36.30)     3:33.75 (36.30)     4:09.99 (36.24)     4:46.20 (36.21)
        5:22.30 (36.10)     5:58.16 (35.86)     6:34.09 (35.93)     7:09.68 (35.59)
        7:45.45 (35.77)     8:21.20 (35.75)     8:56.93 (35.73)     9:32.67 (35.74)
       10:08.91 (36.24)    10:45.35 (36.44)    11:22.08 (36.73)    11:58.01 (35.93)
  4 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                 11:58.00   12:00.19    7  
                  30.68     1:05.03 (34.35)     1:40.32 (35.29)     2:16.02 (35.70)
        2:52.27 (36.25)     3:28.61 (36.34)     4:04.99 (36.38)     4:41.38 (36.39)
        5:17.71 (36.33)     5:54.19 (36.48)     6:30.35 (36.16)     7:06.68 (36.33)
        7:43.14 (36.46)     8:19.28 (36.14)     8:56.07 (36.79)     9:33.13 (37.06)
       10:10.42 (37.29)    10:47.28 (36.86)    11:24.41 (37.13)    12:00.19 (35.78)
  5 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                11:45.10   12:04.13    6  
                  32.33     1:06.62 (34.29)     1:41.60 (34.98)     2:16.97 (35.37)
        2:52.34 (35.37)     3:28.43 (36.09)     4:06.03 (37.60)     4:42.48 (36.45)
        5:18.71 (36.23)     5:55.47 (36.76)     6:32.60 (37.13)     7:08.80 (36.20)
        7:45.84 (37.04)     8:22.87 (37.03)     9:00.43 (37.56)     9:37.21 (36.78)
       10:15.00 (37.79)    10:52.69 (37.69)    11:28.71 (36.02)    12:04.13 (35.42)
  6 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                12:40.00   12:37.33    5  
                  35.35     1:13.33 (37.98)     1:52.25 (38.92)     2:30.33 (38.08)
        3:08.27 (37.94)     3:46.70 (38.43)     4:25.34 (38.64)     5:03.71 (38.37)
        5:42.01 (38.30)     6:20.26 (38.25)     6:58.42 (38.16)     7:36.39 (37.97)
        8:14.27 (37.88)     8:52.19 (37.92)     9:29.69 (37.50)    10:07.32 (37.63)
       10:45.09 (37.77)    11:22.91 (37.82)    12:00.54 (37.63)    12:37.33 (36.79)
  7 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                12:45.00   13:27.45    4  
                  34.60     1:11.61 (37.01)     1:50.07 (38.46)     2:28.82 (38.75)
        3:07.37 (38.55)     3:46.12 (38.75)     4:25.23 (39.11)     5:04.63 (39.40)
        5:43.86 (39.23)     6:24.12 (40.26)     7:04.02 (39.90)     7:46.50 (42.48)
        8:29.30 (42.80)     9:12.34 (43.04)     9:55.13 (42.79)    10:37.66 (42.53)
       11:19.99 (42.33)    12:02.48 (42.49)    12:45.35 (42.87)    13:27.45 (42.10)
  8 Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                 16:00.00   14:53.93    3  
                  36.44     1:19.15 (42.71)     2:03.98 (44.83)     2:48.85 (44.87)
        3:33.52 (44.67)     4:18.38 (44.86)     5:03.08 (44.70)     5:48.07 (44.99)
        6:33.39 (45.32)     7:18.81 (45.42)     8:04.21 (45.40)     8:49.55 (45.34)
        9:35.27 (45.72)    10:20.92 (45.65)    11:06.74 (45.82)    11:52.70 (45.96)
       12:38.85 (46.15)    13:24.59 (45.74)    14:10.31 (45.72)    14:53.93 (43.62)
  9 Mathews, Steven C         62 WAWA                16:00.00   15:11.56    2  
                  38.49     1:21.85 (43.36)     2:07.00 (45.15)                    
            3:38.38 ( )     4:24.90 (46.52)     5:12.32 (47.42)     5:59.36 (47.04)
        6:46.32 (46.96)     7:32.00 (45.68)     8:18.72 (46.72)     9:04.84 (46.12)
        9:51.13 (46.29)    10:37.80 (46.67)    11:25.38 (47.58)    12:10.23 (44.85)
       12:56.53 (46.30)    13:41.92 (45.39)    14:28.26 (46.34)    15:11.56 (43.30)
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 18:49.29   5/20/2007 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                 22:00.00   20:47.10   11  
                  34.49     1:11.75 (37.26)     1:50.16 (38.41)     2:28.99 (38.83)
        3:07.69 (38.70)     3:46.37 (38.68)     4:24.72 (38.35)     5:02.94 (38.22)
        5:41.06 (38.12)     6:19.33 (38.27)     6:57.28 (37.95)     7:34.93 (37.65)
        8:12.90 (37.97)     8:50.69 (37.79)     9:28.49 (37.80)    10:06.21 (37.72)
       10:43.74 (37.53)    11:21.20 (37.46)    11:58.62 (37.42)    12:35.67 (37.05)
       13:12.84 (37.17)    13:49.82 (36.98)    14:26.63 (36.81)    15:04.20 (37.57)
       15:42.22 (38.02)    16:19.43 (37.21)    16:56.85 (37.42)    17:35.43 (38.58)
       18:14.19 (38.76)    18:53.26 (39.07)    19:32.19 (38.93)    20:11.50 (39.31)
       20:47.10 (35.60)
  2 Burson, William W         63 CMS                 21:45.00   21:00.90    9  
                  32.76     1:09.16 (36.40)     1:46.48 (37.32)     2:24.57 (38.09)
        3:02.36 (37.79)     3:41.02 (38.66)     4:19.73 (38.71)     4:58.08 (38.35)
        5:36.24 (38.16)     6:14.88 (38.64)     6:53.20 (38.32)     7:31.63 (38.43)
        8:09.90 (38.27)     8:48.28 (38.38)     9:26.50 (38.22)    10:04.90 (38.40)
       10:43.32 (38.42)    11:21.87 (38.55)    11:59.99 (38.12)    12:38.47 (38.48)
       13:17.28 (38.81)    13:55.75 (38.47)    14:34.54 (38.79)    15:13.25 (38.71)
       15:52.27 (39.02)    16:31.37 (39.10)    17:10.20 (38.83)    17:49.54 (39.34)
       18:28.40 (38.86)    19:07.87 (39.47)    19:46.23 (38.36)    20:24.65 (38.42)
       21:00.90 (36.25)
  3 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                 22:21.84   21:11.25    8  
                  34.23     1:12.35 (38.12)     1:51.60 (39.25)     2:30.53 (38.93)
        3:09.77 (39.24)     3:48.14 (38.37)     4:26.75 (38.61)     5:06.40 (39.65)
        5:45.87 (39.47)     6:24.27 (38.40)     7:02.33 (38.06)     7:40.72 (38.39)
        8:19.63 (38.91)     8:58.41 (38.78)     9:37.04 (38.63)    10:16.08 (39.04)
       10:55.26 (39.18)    11:33.91 (38.65)    12:13.40 (39.49)    12:53.33 (39.93)
       13:31.97 (38.64)    14:10.38 (38.41)    14:49.84 (39.46)    15:29.05 (39.21)
       16:07.30 (38.25)    16:45.22 (37.92)    17:24.29 (39.07)    18:03.74 (39.45)
       18:41.90 (38.16)    19:20.88 (38.98)    19:58.94 (38.06)    20:36.49 (37.55)
       21:11.25 (34.76)
  4 Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                23:00.02   21:49.92    7  
                  33.97     1:13.05 (39.08)     1:53.80 (40.75)     2:35.25 (41.45)
        3:16.89 (41.64)     3:58.28 (41.39)     4:39.73 (41.45)     5:20.74 (41.01)
        6:01.54 (40.80)     6:42.36 (40.82)     7:22.84 (40.48)     8:03.07 (40.23)
        8:41.57 (38.50)     9:20.15 (38.58)     9:59.41 (39.26)    10:38.44 (39.03)
       11:17.90 (39.46)    11:58.28 (40.38)    12:37.06 (38.78)    13:16.42 (39.36)
       13:55.84 (39.42)    14:35.74 (39.90)    15:15.35 (39.61)    15:55.40 (40.05)
       16:35.34 (39.94)    17:14.92 (39.58)    17:55.27 (40.35)    18:35.33 (40.06)
       19:15.38 (40.05)    19:54.58 (39.20)    20:33.92 (39.34)    21:12.76 (38.84)
       21:49.92 (37.16)
  5 Price, Bradley B          60 TXLA                23:30.00   25:01.55    6  
                  36.37     1:16.64 (40.27)     1:59.94 (43.30)     2:44.92 (44.98)
        3:30.19 (45.27)     4:15.37 (45.18)     5:01.05 (45.68)     5:46.36 (45.31)
        6:33.02 (46.66)     7:19.54 (46.52)     8:04.86 (45.32)     8:50.72 (45.86)
        9:36.63 (45.91)    10:22.81 (46.18)    11:08.83 (46.02)    11:54.63 (45.80)
       12:40.69 (46.06)    13:26.99 (46.30)    14:13.63 (46.64)    15:00.04 (46.41)
       15:46.19 (46.15)    16:32.46 (46.27)    17:18.50 (46.04)    18:05.29 (46.79)
       18:52.13 (46.84)    19:38.69 (46.56)    20:26.01 (47.32)    21:12.48 (46.47)
       21:59.00 (46.52)    22:45.55 (46.55)    23:31.87 (46.32)    24:17.92 (46.05)
       25:01.55 (43.63)
  6 Mecredy, Henry E          61 TXLA                25:00.00   25:24.05    5  
                  38.69     1:24.01 (45.32)     2:11.31 (47.30)     2:58.51 (47.20)
        3:46.12 (47.61)     4:33.58 (47.46)     5:20.36 (46.78)     6:06.70 (46.34)
        6:52.96 (46.26)     7:39.99 (47.03)     8:26.92 (46.93)     9:13.12 (46.20)
       10:00.24 (47.12)    10:47.63 (47.39)    11:34.46 (46.83)    12:20.70 (46.24)
       13:07.45 (46.75)    13:54.49 (47.04)    14:41.49 (47.00)    15:29.04 (47.55)
       16:16.79 (47.75)    17:04.66 (47.87)    17:48.50 (43.84)    18:33.40 (44.90)
       19:19.71 (46.31)    20:05.47 (45.76)    20:50.85 (45.38)    21:36.74 (45.89)
       22:21.97 (45.23)    23:07.70 (45.73)    23:53.65 (45.95)    24:39.80 (46.15)
       25:24.05 (44.25)
  7 McDanal, Steven K         64 CMS                 33:00.00   32:50.66    4  
                  50.02     1:45.97 (55.95)     2:45.15 (59.18)     3:43.28 (58.13)
        4:42.49 (59.21)     5:42.36 (59.87)     6:41.87 (59.51)     7:41.45 (59.58)
        8:41.44 (59.99)   9:41.71 (1:00.27)  10:42.00 (1:00.29)    11:41.18 (59.18)
     12:41.23 (1:00.05)    13:40.74 (59.51)  14:41.24 (1:00.50)  15:41.94 (1:00.70)
     16:42.67 (1:00.73)  17:44.10 (1:01.43)  18:46.40 (1:02.30)  19:47.29 (1:00.89)
     20:48.31 (1:01.02)  21:49.10 (1:00.79)  22:49.86 (1:00.76)  23:50.58 (1:00.72)
     24:52.76 (1:02.18)  25:54.09 (1:01.33)  26:54.43 (1:00.34)    27:53.72 (59.29)
     28:54.11 (1:00.39)  29:54.22 (1:00.11)  30:54.24 (1:00.02)    31:53.64 (59.40)
       32:50.66 (57.02)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.62   4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                   27.70      26.82N  11  
  2 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                    29.20      28.64    9  
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                     30.60      29.12    8  
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                   30.55      30.99    7  
  5 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                    30.88      31.15    6  
  6 Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                   32.00      31.23    5  
  7 Jones, Jay                61 NEM                    32.02      31.43    4  
  8 Welty, Bob                63 SMU                    31.00      31.83    3  
  9 Velde, John J             60 MOST                   35.60      32.08    2  
 10 Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                   35.88      33.17    1  
 11 Holt, Nate M              61 MOST                   34.60      33.95  
 12 Mecredy, Henry E          61 TXLA                   34.00      36.09  
 13 Clark, John M             61 WMST                   40.00      37.01  
 14 Evans, Chip               62 IM                     44.00      38.13  
 -- Leonard, Roger F          60 ANCM                   34.04         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                   41.70         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                   30.60         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.40   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                 1:00.50      59.29N  11  
                  28.40       59.29 (30.89)                                        
  2 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                   1:07.50    1:01.75    9  
                  30.51     1:01.75 (31.24)                                        
  3 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  1:04.00    1:02.90    8  
                  30.16     1:02.90 (32.74)                                        
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                 1:07.00    1:07.44    7  
                  31.99     1:07.44 (35.45)                                        
  5 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                  1:11.70    1:08.15    6  
                  33.21     1:08.15 (34.94)                                        
  6 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  1:08.88    1:08.17    5  
                  32.88     1:08.17 (35.29)                                        
  7 Welty, Bob                63 SMU                  1:08.50    1:10.33    4  
                  33.27     1:10.33 (37.06)                                        
  8 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                 1:12.20    1:10.40    3  
                  35.02     1:10.40 (35.38)                                        
  9 Jones, Jay                61 NEM                  1:10.47    1:10.54    2  
                  34.64     1:10.54 (35.90)                                        
 10 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  1:13.01    1:11.81    1  
                  35.18     1:11.81 (36.63)                                        
 11 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                  1:15.00    1:11.86  
                  36.15     1:11.86 (35.71)                                        
 12 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                 1:13.40    1:13.16  
                  35.76     1:13.16 (37.40)                                        
 13 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 1:15.50    1:13.20  
                  35.22     1:13.20 (37.98)                                        
 14 Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                 1:10.50    1:13.25  
                  35.15     1:13.25 (38.10)                                        
 15 Velde, John J             60 MOST                 1:24.00    1:13.96  
                  34.91     1:13.96 (39.05)                                        
 16 Mathews, Steven C         62 WAWA                 1:30.00    1:27.71  
                  43.61     1:27.71 (44.10)                                        
 17 Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 1:30.10    1:37.10  
                  46.80     1:37.10 (50.30)                                        
 18 McDanal, Steven K         64 CMS                  1:55.00    1:46.21  
                  51.31     1:46.21 (54.90)                                        
 -- Leonard, Roger F          60 ANCM                 1:14.77         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                  1:16.08         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.33   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                 2:19.00    2:15.36N  11  
                  30.46     1:03.81 (33.35)     1:39.22 (35.41)     2:15.36 (36.14)
  2 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  2:22.50    2:19.76    9  
                  31.79     1:06.08 (34.29)     1:42.29 (36.21)     2:19.76 (37.47)
  3 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                  2:29.26    2:24.87    8  
                  34.56     1:11.59 (37.03)     1:48.31 (36.72)     2:24.87 (36.56)
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                 2:27.45    2:28.88    7  
                  34.76     1:12.39 (37.63)     1:50.74 (38.35)     2:28.88 (38.14)
  5 Welty, Bob                63 SMU                  2:31.00    2:32.72    6  
                  35.41     1:13.93 (38.52)     1:53.16 (39.23)     2:32.72 (39.56)
  6 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  2:37.55    2:33.91    5  
                  36.68     1:15.93 (39.25)     1:55.34 (39.41)     2:33.91 (38.57)
  7 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                  2:35.00    2:36.01    4  
                  38.05     1:17.44 (39.39)     1:57.76 (40.32)     2:36.01 (38.25)
  8 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  2:48.88    2:36.61    3  
                  35.67     1:14.64 (38.97)     1:56.03 (41.39)     2:36.61 (40.58)
  9 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                 2:45.00    2:44.22    2  
                  39.54     1:22.24 (42.70)     2:03.93 (41.69)     2:44.22 (40.29)
 10 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 2:40.00    2:48.14    1  
                  39.80     1:22.48 (42.68)     2:06.01 (43.53)     2:48.14 (42.13)
 11 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 2:44.00    2:49.00  
                  39.61     1:21.21 (41.60)     2:05.05 (43.84)     2:49.00 (43.95)
 12 Mathews, Steven C         62 WAWA                 3:20.00    3:12.66  
                  46.04     1:36.56 (50.52)     2:26.44 (49.88)     3:12.66 (46.22)
 13 Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 3:20.00    3:37.96  
                  47.14     1:41.88 (54.74)     2:39.91 (58.03)     3:37.96 (58.05)
 -- Leonard, Roger F          60 ANCM                 2:41.77         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                    30.00      29.40   11  
  2 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                    32.10      31.37    9  
  3 Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                   30.20      31.54    8  
  4 Peterson, Steven B        61 PNA                    33.25      32.50    7  
  5 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                   33.70      32.92    6  
  6 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                   32.65      33.47    5  
  7 Kleitz, Patrick E         60 NIAG                   34.34      33.51    4  
  8 Myers, Richard H          60 NEM                    34.60      34.49    3  
  9 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                   34.46      34.56    2  
 10 Terkel, Lawrence          60 UNAT                   38.50      36.69    1  
 11 Smith, Doug               61 UNAT                   35.90      36.90  
 12 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                   36.00      37.12  
 13 Evans, Chip               62 IM                     44.00      39.51  
 14 Holt, Nate M              61 MOST                   36.20      39.83  
 15 Donoho, Mark              63 SMU                    36.00      40.25  
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    33.52         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    32.80         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                   32.49         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.46   3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  1:06.00    1:05.76   11  
                  30.60     1:05.76 (35.16)                                        
  2 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                 1:15.30    1:10.83    9  
                  33.74     1:10.83 (37.09)                                        
  3 Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                 1:07.20    1:11.93    8  
                  34.58     1:11.93 (37.35)                                        
  4 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                  1:12.10    1:13.02    7  
                  33.58     1:13.02 (39.44)                                        
  5 Peterson, Steven B        61 PNA                  1:13.45    1:13.16    6  
                  34.60     1:13.16 (38.56)                                        
  6 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 1:12.90    1:15.53    5  
                  35.49     1:15.53 (40.04)                                        
  7 Myers, Richard H          60 NEM                  1:16.00    1:15.93    4  
                  35.31     1:15.93 (40.62)                                        
  8 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                 1:17.05    1:16.27    3  
                  35.32     1:16.27 (40.95)                                        
  9 Kleitz, Patrick E         60 NIAG                 1:18.34    1:18.76    2  
                  37.80     1:18.76 (40.96)                                        
 10 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                 1:23.50    1:24.41    1  
                  37.46     1:24.41 (46.95)                                        
 11 McDanal, Steven K         64 CMS                  1:45.00    1:42.86  
                  50.70     1:42.86 (52.16)                                        
 12 Gillespie, Kevin F        61 TXLA                 2:00.00    1:43.17  
                  46.60     1:43.17 (56.57)                                        
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                  1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.68   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  2:27.50    2:27.82   11  
                  32.89     1:10.45 (37.56)     1:48.95 (38.50)     2:27.82 (38.87)
  2 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                 2:50.80    2:42.49    9  
                  36.09     1:16.60 (40.51)     1:59.20 (42.60)     2:42.49 (43.29)
  3 Kleitz, Patrick E         60 NIAG                 2:52.56    2:45.41    8  
                  37.56     1:19.98 (42.42)     2:03.21 (43.23)     2:45.41 (42.20)
  4 Myers, Richard H          60 NEM                  2:47.00    2:48.00    7  
                  35.22     1:17.33 (42.11)     2:03.27 (45.94)     2:48.00 (44.73)
  5 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  2:51.81    2:50.13    6  
                  37.84     1:20.47 (42.63)     2:05.15 (44.68)     2:50.13 (44.98)
  6 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                  2:56.80    2:53.37    5  
                  36.98     1:21.98 (45.00)     2:08.51 (46.53)     2:53.37 (44.86)
  7 Russell, Gordon           61 SMU                  2:59.60    3:01.79    4  
                  41.49     1:27.97 (46.48)     2:14.82 (46.85)     3:01.79 (46.97)
  8 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                 3:12.00    3:14.17    3  
                  43.78     1:33.94 (50.16)     2:25.13 (51.19)     3:14.17 (49.04)
 -- Peterson, Steven B        61 PNA                  2:41.45         DQ  
                  36.86     1:17.90 (41.04)     2:01.10 (43.20)          DQ (40.99)
 -- Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                 2:36.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                    25.40      25.67   11  
  2 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                   27.20      26.13    9  
  3 Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                   26.81      26.40    8  
  4 Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                   27.00      26.58    7  
  5 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                   28.20      27.19    6  
  6 Nordstrom, David P        60 MOST                   28.25      27.30    5  
  7 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                   27.75      27.39    4  
  8 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                   27.00      27.49    3  
  9 Laramore, Douglas A       60 NEM                    28.88      27.62    2  
 10 Knopf, Thomas H           60 TOC                    27.50      27.83    1  
 11 Brown, Randy I            60 SMMM                   28.55      27.87  
 12 Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                   25.60      28.48  
 13 Harris, Mike              61 TXLA                   30.00      28.58  
 14 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                    29.80      28.67  
 15 Cornell, Thomas G         60 SYSM                   30.49      29.39  
 16 Ferraz, Jose E            63 GOLD                   29.00      29.62  
 17 Reichle, Bill             60 BERK                   31.72      29.74  
 18 Velde, John J             60 MOST                   32.00      30.71  
 19 Schmidt, David R          62 AKMS                   30.30      31.90  
 20 Evans, Chip               62 IM                     38.00      34.64  
 -- Glass, Roger W            62 SMU                    30.00         DQ  
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    29.90         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Kevin F        61 TXLA                   52.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    27.80         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.92   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                    56.50      56.18   11  
                  25.88       56.18 (30.30)                                        
  2 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 1:01.27      58.68    9  
                  26.49       58.68 (32.19)                                        
  3 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 1:01.00    1:01.52    8  
                  28.84     1:01.52 (32.68)                                        
  4 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  1:04.50    1:02.09    7  
                  28.41     1:02.09 (33.68)                                        
  5 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                 1:04.50    1:03.62    6  
                  28.80     1:03.62 (34.82)                                        
  6 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                  1:09.60    1:04.43    5  
                  30.65     1:04.43 (33.78)                                        
  7 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                 1:06.11    1:05.00    4  
                  29.83     1:05.00 (35.17)                                        
  8 Knopf, Thomas H           60 TOC                  1:04.50    1:06.34    3  
                  28.63     1:06.34 (37.71)                                        
  9 Cornell, Thomas G         60 SYSM                 1:16.91    1:14.79    2  
                  33.51     1:14.79 (41.28)                                        
 10 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 1:10.26    1:15.13    1  
                  32.80     1:15.13 (42.33)                                        
 11 Mecredy, Henry E          61 TXLA                 1:25.00    1:32.19  
                  41.14     1:32.19 (51.05)                                        
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                 1:00.75         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 1:04.99         NS  
 -- Laramore, Douglas A       60 NEM                  1:14.40         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                  1:04.10         NS  
 -- Russell, Gordon           61 SMU                  1:15.13         NS  
 -- Brown, Randy I            60 SMMM                 1:06.55         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.69   2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 2:20.47    2:22.61   11  
                  31.00     1:06.73 (35.73)     1:43.69 (36.96)     2:22.61 (38.92)
  2 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                 2:26.89    2:26.56    9  
                  31.52     1:09.93 (38.41)     1:48.48 (38.55)     2:26.56 (38.08)
  3 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 2:35.00    2:35.45    8  
                  32.66     1:11.83 (39.17)     1:52.82 (40.99)     2:35.45 (42.63)
  4 Rudloff, Edward           60 TOC                  2:50.19    2:35.70    7  
                  33.84     1:14.54 (40.70)     1:56.57 (42.03)     2:35.70 (39.13)
  5 Brown, Randy I            60 SMMM                 3:02.54    2:37.17    6  
                  32.75     1:10.81 (38.06)     1:53.09 (42.28)     2:37.17 (44.08)
  6 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 2:30.99    2:39.53    5  
                  34.12     1:15.00 (40.88)     1:57.45 (42.45)     2:39.53 (42.08)
  7 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 2:39.50    2:40.60    4  
                  34.94     1:15.20 (40.26)     1:57.91 (42.71)     2:40.60 (42.69)
  8 Cornell, Thomas G         60 SYSM                 3:30.00    3:03.80    3  
                  33.69     1:14.37 (40.68)     2:06.09 (51.72)     3:03.80 (57.71)
 -- Myers, Richard H          60 NEM                  3:02.00         DQ  
                  36.02     1:20.16 (44.14)     2:07.36 (47.20)          DQ (47.89)
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 2:52.28         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.13   5/20/2007 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  1:01.00    1:00.10N  11  
                  28.17     1:00.10 (31.93)                                        
  2 Abrahams, Richard T       63 CMS                  1:00.50    1:00.90    9  
                  27.51     1:00.90 (33.39)                                        
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          60 IM                   1:05.50    1:01.25    8  
                  27.73     1:01.25 (33.52)                                        
  4 Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                 1:04.60    1:02.74    7  
                  28.12     1:02.74 (34.62)                                        
  5 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  1:04.50    1:04.03    6  
                  28.48     1:04.03 (35.55)                                        
  6 Nordstrom, David P        60 MOST                 1:06.06    1:04.53    5  
                  29.47     1:04.53 (35.06)                                        
  7 Meade, Tom J              60 BUMS                 1:06.30    1:06.09    4  
                  30.24     1:06.09 (35.85)                                        
  8 Laramore, Douglas A       60 NEM                  1:12.20    1:07.88    3  
                  31.07     1:07.88 (36.81)                                        
  9 Smyers, Jesse B           61 WCM                  1:08.60    1:08.12    2  
                  32.69     1:08.12 (35.43)                                        
 10 Knopf, Thomas H           60 TOC                  1:09.00    1:08.89    1  
                  31.45     1:08.89 (37.44)                                        
 11 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                  1:11.00    1:10.42  
                  32.97     1:10.42 (37.45)                                        
 12 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                 1:12.20    1:11.49  
                  33.61     1:11.49 (37.88)                                        
 13 Schmidt, David R          62 AKMS                 1:12.80    1:15.39  
                  35.57     1:15.39 (39.82)                                        
 14 Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                 1:17.96    1:20.15  
                  39.19     1:20.15 (40.96)                                        
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 UNAT                 1:04.20         NS  
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M      61 UNAT                 1:02.75         NS  
 -- Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                 1:04.20         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                  1:05.30         NS  
 -- Leonard, Roger F          60 ANCM                 1:13.50         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F          60 MVN                  1:12.02         NS  
 -- Welty, Bob                63 SMU                  1:09.70         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.60   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  2:18.00    2:19.43   11  
                  30.21     1:06.84 (36.63)     1:46.78 (39.94)     2:19.43 (32.65)
  2 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 2:33.33    2:23.51    9  
                  29.19     1:06.93 (37.74)     1:50.21 (43.28)     2:23.51 (33.30)
  3 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  2:27.90    2:25.64    8  
                  31.32     1:11.18 (39.86)     1:54.04 (42.86)     2:25.64 (31.60)
  4 Nordstrom, David P        60 MOST                 2:29.08    2:27.88    7  
                  29.66     1:09.59 (39.93)     1:55.35 (45.76)     2:27.88 (32.53)
  5 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                  2:33.70    2:28.09    6  
                  31.55     1:09.32 (37.77)     1:54.11 (44.79)     2:28.09 (33.98)
  6 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                  2:35.00    2:30.75    5  
                  32.20     1:10.26 (38.06)     1:54.96 (44.70)     2:30.75 (35.79)
  7 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:35.00    2:36.67    4  
                  33.03     1:15.76 (42.73)     2:02.39 (46.63)     2:36.67 (34.28)
  8 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  2:40.54    2:37.68    3  
                  34.36     1:15.15 (40.79)     2:01.31 (46.16)     2:37.68 (36.37)
  9 Welty, Bob                63 SMU                  2:35.50    2:38.37    2  
                  35.06     1:14.16 (39.10)     2:00.98 (46.82)     2:38.37 (37.39)
 10 Peterson, Steven B        61 PNA                  2:36.10    2:38.48    1  
                  34.25     1:19.17 (44.92)     2:00.98 (41.81)     2:38.48 (37.50)
 11 Burson, William W         63 CMS                  2:45.00    2:39.09  
                  34.86     1:17.41 (42.55)     2:04.91 (47.50)     2:39.09 (34.18)
 12 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 2:35.35    2:42.41  
                  34.30     1:17.33 (43.03)     2:06.62 (49.29)     2:42.41 (35.79)
 13 Russell, Gordon           61 SMU                  2:47.21    2:51.41  
                  35.12     1:24.55 (49.43)     2:14.72 (50.17)     2:51.41 (36.69)
 -- Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                 2:26.80         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                 2:50.88         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 2:46.80         NS  
 -- Wilder, Hugh              60 SMRT                 2:22.00         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 2:29.99         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:02.36   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McColly, Michael          62 PNA                  5:26.10    5:14.44   11  
                  32.24     1:13.74 (41.50)     1:54.25 (40.51)     2:33.81 (39.56)
        3:19.32 (45.51)     4:05.07 (45.75)     4:41.13 (36.06)     5:14.44 (33.31)
  2 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  5:25.50    5:16.20    9  
                  32.06     1:09.71 (37.65)     1:52.89 (43.18)     2:34.22 (41.33)
        3:19.24 (45.02)     4:05.78 (46.54)     4:42.27 (36.49)     5:16.20 (33.93)
  3 Kolonkowski, Bob          60 METR                 5:23.88    5:17.19    8  
                  31.27     1:07.61 (36.34)     1:47.03 (39.42)     2:27.02 (39.99)
        3:14.92 (47.90)     4:04.84 (49.92)     4:42.22 (37.38)     5:17.19 (34.97)
  4 Lawrie, Jim               61 SNM                  5:40.00    5:32.58    7  
                  38.19     1:22.90 (44.71)     2:05.55 (42.65)     2:47.26 (41.71)
        3:33.56 (46.30)     4:19.35 (45.79)     4:58.06 (38.71)     5:32.58 (34.52)
  5 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  5:34.51    5:33.97    6  
                  35.23     1:18.36 (43.13)     2:01.86 (43.50)     2:43.59 (41.73)
        3:30.57 (46.98)     4:18.95 (48.38)     4:57.68 (38.73)     5:33.97 (36.29)
  6 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 5:35.40    5:34.01    5  
                  35.76     1:16.33 (40.57)     2:00.05 (43.72)     2:43.57 (43.52)
        3:33.23 (49.66)     4:22.91 (49.68)     4:59.07 (36.16)     5:34.01 (34.94)
  7 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 5:29.99    5:44.79    4  
                  34.80     1:14.37 (39.57)     2:01.50 (47.13)     2:48.45 (46.95)
        3:38.92 (50.47)     4:28.07 (49.15)     5:07.92 (39.85)     5:44.79 (36.87)
  8 Burson, William W         63 CMS                  5:55.00    5:45.05    3  
                  35.39     1:22.11 (46.72)     2:08.23 (46.12)     2:53.12 (44.89)
        3:42.57 (49.45)     4:33.21 (50.64)     5:10.63 (37.42)     5:45.05 (34.42)
  9 Jochim, Christian         60 ALMA                 5:51.00    5:49.09    2  
                  39.47     1:24.39 (44.92)     2:10.28 (45.89)     2:56.45 (46.17)
        3:44.20 (47.75)     4:31.90 (47.70)     5:10.74 (38.84)     5:49.09 (38.35)
 10 Bernstein, Richard F      62 AGUA                 6:03.81    5:58.39    1  
                  41.28     1:30.31 (49.03)     2:18.71 (48.40)     3:04.83 (46.12)
        3:52.34 (47.51)     4:40.52 (48.18)     5:21.58 (41.06)     5:58.39 (36.81)
 11 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 5:49.94    6:11.32  
                  38.51     1:23.03 (44.52)     2:11.50 (48.47)     2:58.94 (47.44)
        3:53.33 (54.39)     4:49.81 (56.48)     5:31.28 (41.47)     6:11.32 (40.04)
 -- Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 5:39.00         DQ  
                  36.82     1:17.82 (41.00)     2:03.26 (45.44)     2:46.96 (43.70)
        3:34.90 (47.94)     4:22.53 (47.63)     4:59.35 (36.82)          DQ (35.73)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51