2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results:

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                    23.00      22.79   11  
  2 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                     24.38      23.43    9  
  3 Holt, Tate                56 ARIZ                   24.12      23.63    8  
  4 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                   24.10      23.82    7  
  5 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                    24.70      24.00    6  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   24.50      24.10    5  
  7 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                    24.86      24.17    4  
  8 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                    24.17      24.31    3  
  9 Hickcox, W. Thomas        55 ARIZ                   25.30      24.35    2  
 10 Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   25.20      24.64    1  
 11 Gruber, Glenn A           58 VCM                    25.75      24.71  
 12 Hawkins, Carl W           55 FACT                   26.50      24.77  
 13 Gianniny, Bruce           57 NIAG                   25.00      24.80  
 14 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   24.85      24.84  
 15 Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                   26.60      25.00  
 16 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                    25.76      25.21  
 17 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                    26.02      25.24  
 18 Dolan, James              56 SMU                    25.00      25.37  
 19 Polansky, Kevin L         57 CMS                    25.58      25.51  
 20 Napier, Frank C           57 RGSC                   26.63      25.74  
 21 Dearfield, Kerry L        55 CUBU                   26.93      26.13  
 21 Carroll, Timothy J        56 FACT                   25.13      26.13  
 23 Phillips, Ken W           58 NEM                    26.52      26.21  
 23 Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                   26.66      26.21  
 25 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                   25.80      26.36  
 26 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   26.60      26.45  
 27 Ahlman, David C           56 WCM                    28.30      26.49  
 28 Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                   27.00      26.66  
 29 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                   26.90      26.67  
 30 Cates, Gary               56 FAST                   27.04      27.01  
 31 McKenna, Clancy           56 SMU                    27.00      27.32  
 32 Robinson, William C       56 SMU                    27.00      27.64  
 33 Phillips, David P         59 NEM                    27.10      27.83  
 34 Class, Patrick L          59 SNM                    29.24      28.37  
 35 Wilkinson, Jack H         55 RGSC                   29.32      28.39  
 36 Schauwecker, Michael      57 FAST                   31.50      30.71  
 37 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                   30.91      31.54  
 38 Ferguson, Francois L      58 RGSC                   33.56      35.73  
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   24.51         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ofer              56 MOST                   25.41         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B          58 TOC                    26.91         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken                55 HUMS                   25.00         NS  
 -- Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                   25.00         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                   26.86         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                   24.80         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett             57 SMU                    27.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                    51.00      50.21   11  
                  24.34       50.21 (25.87)                                        
  2 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                    52.25      51.21    9  
                  24.73       51.21 (26.48)                                        
  3 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                     52.00      51.26    8  
                  25.00       51.26 (26.26)                                        
  4 Holt, Tate                56 ARIZ                   53.01      52.86    7  
                  24.73       52.86 (28.13)                                        
  5 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                    54.30      53.53    6  
                  25.77       53.53 (27.76)                                        
  6 Hickcox, W. Thomas        55 ARIZ                   56.10      53.55    5  
                  26.41       53.55 (27.14)                                        
  7 Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                   55.80      53.75    4  
                  25.87       53.75 (27.88)                                        
  8 Gianniny, Bruce           57 NIAG                   55.50      53.99    3  
                  25.83       53.99 (28.16)                                        
  9 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                   54.00      54.04    2  
                  25.24       54.04 (28.80)                                        
 10 Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                   58.50      55.15    1  
                  27.29       55.15 (27.86)                                        
 11 Gruber, Glenn A           58 VCM                    56.75      55.40  
                  26.57       55.40 (28.83)                                        
 12 Polansky, Kevin L         57 CMS                    56.09      55.64  
                  26.67       55.64 (28.97)                                        
 13 Napier, Frank C           57 RGSC                 1:01.46      56.65  
                  27.17       56.65 (29.48)                                        
 14 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   56.50      56.85  
                  26.01       56.85 (30.84)                                        
 15 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                    58.48      57.44  
                  26.63       57.44 (30.81)                                        
 16 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                    58.50      57.59  
                  28.09       57.59 (29.50)                                        
 17 Dolan, James              56 SMU                    55.50      57.60  
                  26.95       57.60 (30.65)                                        
 18 Ahlman, David C           56 WCM                  1:02.00      58.12  
                  27.51       58.12 (30.61)                                        
 19 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                   57.90      58.15  
                  27.82       58.15 (30.33)                                        
 20 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                   58.60      59.13  
                  28.27       59.13 (30.86)                                        
 21 Phillips, Ken W           58 NEM                    58.98      59.88  
                  28.89       59.88 (30.99)                                        
 22 McKenna, Clancy           56 SMU                    59.00    1:00.04  
                  28.24     1:00.04 (31.80)                                        
 23 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                 1:00.40    1:00.38  
                  28.82     1:00.38 (31.56)                                        
 24 Stanton III, Wright       56 RGSC                   59.00    1:00.48  
                  28.69     1:00.48 (31.79)                                        
 25 Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                 1:01.00    1:00.73  
                  28.49     1:00.73 (32.24)                                        
 26 Phillips, David P         59 NEM                  1:04.00    1:03.79  
                  29.95     1:03.79 (33.84)                                        
 27 Ferguson, Francois L      58 RGSC                 1:15.78    1:21.19  
                  37.57     1:21.19 (43.62)                                        
 28 Soto, Mario               58 PCAT                 1:05.55    1:21.85  
                  40.14     1:21.85 (41.71)                                        
 -- Gavin, Patrick H          56 CARL                 1:00.05         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken                55 HUMS                   57.00         NS  
 -- Hawkins, Carl W           55 FACT                   58.00         NS  
 -- Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                   59.48         NS  
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   54.06         NS  
 -- Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                    55.00         NS  
 -- Casey, Mike A             58 LVM                    59.60         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                 1:00.98         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett             57 SMU                  1:01.00         NS  
 -- Carroll, Timothy J        56 FACT                   59.28         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C       56 SMU                    59.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.85   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                   1:54.25    1:52.14   11  
                  26.86       55.88 (29.02)     1:24.30 (28.42)     1:52.14 (27.84)
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  1:51.94    1:54.58    9  
                  27.56       56.47 (28.91)     1:25.61 (29.14)     1:54.58 (28.97)
  3 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                  1:56.50    1:56.58    8  
                  27.75       57.06 (29.31)     1:26.68 (29.62)     1:56.58 (29.90)
  4 Gianniny, Bruce           57 NIAG                 2:00.00    1:58.56    7  
                  27.33       57.69 (30.36)     1:28.07 (30.38)     1:58.56 (30.49)
  5 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                 2:00.52    1:58.69    6  
                  27.56       58.04 (30.48)     1:28.79 (30.75)     1:58.69 (29.90)
  6 Boster, Stephen R         57 SMU                  2:02.30    1:58.96    5  
                  27.81       58.19 (30.38)     1:29.13 (30.94)     1:58.96 (29.83)
  7 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                  1:57.00    1:59.14    4  
                  26.85       57.00 (30.15)     1:28.17 (31.17)     1:59.14 (30.97)
  8 Pendleton, Mike L         56 OREG                 1:59.08    1:59.16    3  
                  27.39       56.82 (29.43)     1:27.69 (30.87)     1:59.16 (31.47)
  9 Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                 2:03.50    2:00.64    2  
                  28.33       59.48 (31.15)     1:30.64 (31.16)     2:00.64 (30.00)
 10 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  2:00.98    2:01.59    1  
                  28.15       59.36 (31.21)     1:30.54 (31.18)     2:01.59 (31.05)
 11 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                  2:02.00    2:01.87  
                  27.97       59.17 (31.20)     1:30.85 (31.68)     2:01.87 (31.02)
 12 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  2:02.50    2:02.17  
                  28.12       59.48 (31.36)     1:31.26 (31.78)     2:02.17 (30.91)
 13 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  2:02.10    2:02.92  
                  28.41       59.34 (30.93)     1:31.11 (31.77)     2:02.92 (31.81)
 14 Polansky, Kevin L         57 CMS                  2:05.41    2:03.02  
                  28.65     1:00.08 (31.43)     1:31.93 (31.85)     2:03.02 (31.09)
 15 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                  2:08.00    2:05.01  
                  29.64     1:01.43 (31.79)     1:33.78 (32.35)     2:05.01 (31.23)
 16 Gruber, Glenn A           58 VCM                  2:08.64    2:06.03  
                  29.24     1:00.27 (31.03)     1:32.55 (32.28)     2:06.03 (33.48)
 17 Vance, Brian A            57 TXLA                 2:13.50    2:08.01  
                  29.71     1:01.37 (31.66)     1:34.38 (33.01)     2:08.01 (33.63)
 18 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                 2:08.00    2:09.05  
                  29.10     1:02.31 (33.21)     1:36.55 (34.24)     2:09.05 (32.50)
 19 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 2:07.00    2:09.20  
                  29.23     1:02.35 (33.12)     1:36.11 (33.76)     2:09.20 (33.09)
 20 Dolan, James              56 SMU                  2:07.50    2:10.30  
                  29.61     1:02.58 (32.97)     1:36.80 (34.22)     2:10.30 (33.50)
 21 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 2:15.10    2:15.23  
                  32.56     1:07.96 (35.40)     1:42.59 (34.63)     2:15.23 (32.64)
 22 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 2:25.40    2:16.83  
                  31.63     1:06.65 (35.02)     1:42.39 (35.74)     2:16.83 (34.44)
 23 Phillips, Ken W           58 NEM                  2:14.87    2:19.02  
                  30.11     1:02.61 (32.50)     1:38.31 (35.70)     2:19.02 (40.71)
 24 Class, Patrick L          59 SNM                  2:21.23    2:25.28  
                  33.40     1:10.64 (37.24)     1:47.57 (36.93)     2:25.28 (37.71)
 25 Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                 3:00.00    2:40.77  
                  33.82     1:14.68 (40.86)     1:58.13 (43.45)     2:40.77 (42.64)
 26 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                  2:49.00    2:51.21  
                  36.30     1:19.66 (43.36)     2:06.53 (46.87)     2:51.21 (44.68)
 27 Ferguson, Francois L      58 RGSC                 2:35.34    3:13.08  
                  41.63     1:30.07 (48.44)     2:22.67 (52.60)     3:13.08 (50.41)
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 1:58.62         NS  
 -- Casey, Mike A             58 LVM                  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 1:58.00         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B          58 TOC                  2:09.50         NS  
 -- Gavin, Patrick H          56 CARL                 2:16.05         NS  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:57.82   5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  4:57.82    5:07.16   11  
                  28.18       58.78 (30.60)     1:29.82 (31.04)     2:00.99 (31.17)
        2:32.26 (31.27)     3:03.38 (31.12)     3:34.39 (31.01)     4:05.50 (31.11)
        4:36.55 (31.05)     5:07.16 (30.61)                                        
  2 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                  5:16.50    5:12.87    9  
                  28.84       59.70 (30.86)     1:30.73 (31.03)     2:02.11 (31.38)
        2:33.34 (31.23)     3:04.76 (31.42)     3:36.49 (31.73)     4:08.53 (32.04)
        4:41.08 (32.55)     5:12.87 (31.79)                                        
  3 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                   5:23.56    5:14.57    8  
                  29.88     1:02.06 (32.18)     1:34.61 (32.55)     2:06.95 (32.34)
        2:39.03 (32.08)     3:11.22 (32.19)     3:43.05 (31.83)     4:14.71 (31.66)
        4:45.75 (31.04)     5:14.57 (28.82)                                        
  4 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                 5:24.07    5:22.49    7  
                  29.91     1:02.72 (32.81)     1:36.10 (33.38)     2:09.15 (33.05)
        2:42.13 (32.98)     3:14.90 (32.77)     3:47.56 (32.66)     4:19.80 (32.24)
        4:51.93 (32.13)     5:22.49 (30.56)                                        
  5 Gianniny, Bruce           57 NIAG                 5:35.00    5:23.02    6  
                  29.36     1:02.18 (32.82)     1:35.49 (33.31)     2:08.98 (33.49)
        2:42.58 (33.60)     3:15.43 (32.85)     3:48.44 (33.01)     4:20.90 (32.46)
        4:52.57 (31.67)     5:23.02 (30.45)                                        
  6 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  5:32.50    5:33.07    5  
                  29.50     1:03.21 (33.71)     1:37.52 (34.31)     2:12.18 (34.66)
        2:46.47 (34.29)     3:21.14 (34.67)     3:54.90 (33.76)     4:28.88 (33.98)
        5:01.72 (32.84)     5:33.07 (31.35)                                        
  7 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  5:29.73    5:33.52    4  
                  29.92     1:02.23 (32.31)     1:35.10 (32.87)     2:07.87 (32.77)
        2:41.19 (33.32)     3:15.01 (33.82)     3:49.36 (34.35)     4:24.08 (34.72)
        4:59.41 (35.33)     5:33.52 (34.11)                                        
  8 Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                 5:49.00    5:36.29    3  
                  30.46     1:04.22 (33.76)     1:38.23 (34.01)     2:12.83 (34.60)
        2:47.74 (34.91)     3:22.90 (35.16)     3:57.49 (34.59)     4:32.47 (34.98)
        5:05.91 (33.44)     5:36.29 (30.38)                                        
  9 Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                 5:32.10    5:37.31    2  
                  30.58     1:04.10 (33.52)     1:37.94 (33.84)     2:11.86 (33.92)
        2:46.13 (34.27)     3:20.56 (34.43)     3:54.84 (34.28)     4:29.43 (34.59)
        5:03.80 (34.37)     5:37.31 (33.51)                                        
 10 Polansky, Kevin L         57 CMS                  5:41.10    5:40.32    1  
                  31.41     1:05.33 (33.92)     1:39.99 (34.66)     2:14.59 (34.60)
        2:49.85 (35.26)     3:24.93 (35.08)     3:59.49 (34.56)     4:34.24 (34.75)
        5:08.01 (33.77)     5:40.32 (32.31)                                        
 11 McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                  5:45.00    5:44.23  
                  32.39     1:07.19 (34.80)     1:42.14 (34.95)     2:16.81 (34.67)
        2:51.38 (34.57)     3:25.86 (34.48)     4:00.77 (34.91)     4:35.68 (34.91)
        5:10.36 (34.68)     5:44.23 (33.87)                                        
 12 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 5:45.00    5:45.75  
                  30.90     1:05.30 (34.40)     1:40.89 (35.59)     2:16.86 (35.97)
        2:52.28 (35.42)     3:27.93 (35.65)     4:03.64 (35.71)     4:38.66 (35.02)
        5:12.82 (34.16)     5:45.75 (32.93)                                        
 13 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                  5:48.00    5:46.76  
                  30.48     1:04.53 (34.05)     1:39.44 (34.91)     2:14.82 (35.38)
        2:50.32 (35.50)     3:25.73 (35.41)     4:00.89 (35.16)     4:36.54 (35.65)
        5:12.50 (35.96)     5:46.76 (34.26)                                        
 14 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                 5:51.40    5:47.42  
                  30.62     1:05.19 (34.57)     1:40.96 (35.77)     2:16.55 (35.59)
        2:52.19 (35.64)     3:27.94 (35.75)     4:03.02 (35.08)     4:37.98 (34.96)
        5:13.08 (35.10)     5:47.42 (34.34)                                        
 15 Gruber, Glenn A           58 VCM                  5:49.99    5:47.48  
                  32.72     1:08.35 (35.63)     1:44.24 (35.89)     2:20.30 (36.06)
        2:55.63 (35.33)     3:30.85 (35.22)     4:06.14 (35.29)     4:40.70 (34.56)
        5:14.90 (34.20)     5:47.48 (32.58)                                        
 16 Rubottom, John W          55 WAWA                 5:55.00    5:50.20  
                  32.12     1:06.33 (34.21)     1:41.56 (35.23)     2:17.40 (35.84)
        2:53.40 (36.00)     3:29.42 (36.02)     4:05.47 (36.05)     4:40.86 (35.39)
        5:16.28 (35.42)     5:50.20 (33.92)                                        
 17 Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                 7:30.00    7:18.50  
                  37.90     1:20.31 (42.41)     2:04.49 (44.18)     2:50.27 (45.78)
        3:35.12 (44.85)     4:20.06 (44.94)     5:04.99 (44.93)     5:49.97 (44.98)
        6:35.34 (45.37)     7:18.50 (43.16)                                        
 18 Randle, David F           55 COM                  9:25.36    8:20.28  
                  42.26     1:31.77 (49.51)     2:25.98 (54.21)     3:19.07 (53.09)
        4:09.35 (50.28)     4:59.24 (49.89)     5:51.27 (52.03)     6:43.32 (52.05)
        7:33.26 (49.94)     8:20.28 (47.02)                                        
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:07.36   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianniny, Bruce           57 NIAG                11:35.00   11:11.91   11  
                  29.83     1:02.78 (32.95)     1:36.76 (33.98)     2:11.40 (34.64)
        2:46.22 (34.82)     3:20.83 (34.61)     3:55.28 (34.45)     4:30.38 (35.10)
        5:04.84 (34.46)     5:39.02 (34.18)     6:12.60 (33.58)     6:46.21 (33.61)
        7:19.91 (33.70)     7:53.39 (33.48)     8:27.13 (33.74)     9:00.88 (33.75)
        9:34.63 (33.75)    10:08.35 (33.72)    10:41.67 (33.32)    11:11.91 (30.24)
  2 Pendleton, Mike L         56 OREG                11:43.89   11:20.84    9  
                  29.97     1:02.97 (33.00)     1:36.35 (33.38)     2:10.29 (33.94)
        2:44.84 (34.55)     3:19.77 (34.93)     3:54.09 (34.32)     4:28.65 (34.56)
        5:02.79 (34.14)     5:37.36 (34.57)     6:12.00 (34.64)     6:46.08 (34.08)
        7:20.64 (34.56)     7:55.02 (34.38)     8:29.70 (34.68)     9:04.78 (35.08)
        9:39.33 (34.55)    10:13.99 (34.66)    10:48.06 (34.07)    11:20.84 (32.78)
  3 Bright, David C           55 NEM                 11:37.50   11:34.67    8  
                  29.94     1:02.56 (32.62)     1:36.33 (33.77)     2:10.58 (34.25)
        2:44.36 (33.78)     3:18.59 (34.23)     3:52.69 (34.10)     4:26.78 (34.09)
        5:00.98 (34.20)     5:35.66 (34.68)     6:10.40 (34.74)     6:45.52 (35.12)
        7:20.37 (34.85)     7:55.81 (35.44)     8:31.42 (35.61)     9:08.14 (36.72)
        9:45.28 (37.14)    10:21.99 (36.71)    10:59.13 (37.14)    11:34.67 (35.54)
  4 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                 12:25.00   12:00.94    7  
                  32.34     1:07.59 (35.25)     1:43.19 (35.60)     2:19.53 (36.34)
        2:55.70 (36.17)     3:31.69 (35.99)     4:07.79 (36.10)     4:43.89 (36.10)
        5:20.16 (36.27)     5:56.40 (36.24)     6:32.73 (36.33)     7:09.19 (36.46)
        7:45.69 (36.50)     8:22.72 (37.03)     8:59.86 (37.14)     9:36.83 (36.97)
       10:13.14 (36.31)    10:50.13 (36.99)    11:26.06 (35.93)    12:00.94 (34.88)
  5 Letendre, Leo J           55 NEM                 12:10.00   12:03.58    6  
                  31.34     1:06.02 (34.68)     1:40.51 (34.49)     2:15.34 (34.83)
        2:50.69 (35.35)     3:26.27 (35.58)     4:02.74 (36.47)     4:39.30 (36.56)
        5:16.06 (36.76)     5:53.04 (36.98)     6:30.01 (36.97)     7:07.32 (37.31)
        7:44.11 (36.79)     8:21.49 (37.38)     8:58.96 (37.47)     9:36.04 (37.08)
       10:12.91 (36.87)    10:50.22 (37.31)    11:27.09 (36.87)    12:03.58 (36.49)
  6 Casey, Mike A             58 LVM                 15:00.00   12:05.98    5  
                  30.70     1:05.70 (35.00)     1:42.28 (36.58)     2:19.35 (37.07)
        2:56.78 (37.43)     3:35.04 (38.26)     4:12.64 (37.60)     4:50.44 (37.80)
        5:27.57 (37.13)     6:05.01 (37.44)     6:42.22 (37.21)     7:19.14 (36.92)
        7:56.44 (37.30)     8:33.37 (36.93)     9:10.20 (36.83)     9:46.88 (36.68)
       10:22.84 (35.96)    10:59.83 (36.99)    11:33.92 (34.09)    12:05.98 (32.06)
  7 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                 11:59.50   12:08.28    4  
                  30.54     1:05.30 (34.76)     1:40.83 (35.53)     2:16.92 (36.09)
        2:52.67 (35.75)     3:28.99 (36.32)     4:05.74 (36.75)     4:42.21 (36.47)
        5:18.59 (36.38)     5:55.29 (36.70)     6:31.71 (36.42)     7:09.02 (37.31)
        7:46.26 (37.24)     8:23.58 (37.32)     9:01.58 (38.00)     9:39.28 (37.70)
       10:16.50 (37.22)    10:54.81 (38.31)    11:32.06 (37.25)    12:08.28 (36.22)
  8 Rubottom, John W          55 WAWA                12:15.00   12:26.65    3  
                  33.19     1:08.58 (35.39)     1:44.29 (35.71)     2:21.37 (37.08)
        2:58.12 (36.75)     3:34.87 (36.75)     4:11.79 (36.92)     4:48.71 (36.92)
        5:25.72 (37.01)     6:03.13 (37.41)     6:40.84 (37.71)     7:18.83 (37.99)
        7:57.11 (38.28)     8:35.34 (38.23)     9:14.49 (39.15)     9:53.67 (39.18)
       10:33.12 (39.45)    11:12.25 (39.13)    11:50.62 (38.37)    12:26.65 (36.03)
  9 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                 12:37.50   12:37.32    2  
                  31.27     1:06.89 (35.62)     1:44.07 (37.18)     2:22.76 (38.69)
        3:01.80 (39.04)     3:40.48 (38.68)     4:19.40 (38.92)     4:58.10 (38.70)
        5:36.30 (38.20)     6:14.98 (38.68)     6:53.03 (38.05)     7:31.24 (38.21)
        8:09.37 (38.13)     8:47.67 (38.30)     9:25.90 (38.23)    10:04.78 (38.88)
       10:43.59 (38.81)    11:22.58 (38.99)    12:00.85 (38.27)    12:37.32 (36.47)
 10 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                12:29.65   12:37.53    1  
                  33.72     1:10.58 (36.86)     1:48.20 (37.62)     2:26.71 (38.51)
        3:05.35 (38.64)     3:44.10 (38.75)     4:22.70 (38.60)     5:01.43 (38.73)
        5:40.29 (38.86)     6:18.62 (38.33)     6:56.90 (38.28)     7:35.16 (38.26)
        8:13.71 (38.55)     8:52.03 (38.32)     9:30.67 (38.64)    10:08.91 (38.24)
       10:46.62 (37.71)    11:25.16 (38.54)    12:02.87 (37.71)    12:37.53 (34.66)
 11 Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                13:20.00   12:50.11  
                  34.10     1:12.01 (37.91)     1:50.38 (38.37)     2:29.14 (38.76)
        3:07.58 (38.44)     3:46.25 (38.67)     4:24.71 (38.46)     5:04.08 (39.37)
        5:43.14 (39.06)     6:22.12 (38.98)     7:01.40 (39.28)     7:40.28 (38.88)
        8:19.20 (38.92)     8:59.18 (39.98)     9:38.67 (39.49)    10:17.52 (38.85)
       10:56.79 (39.27)    11:35.76 (38.97)    12:14.26 (38.50)    12:50.11 (35.85)
 12 Phillips, Ken W           58 NEM                 13:26.61   13:12.03  
                  34.76     1:14.58 (39.82)     1:55.19 (40.61)     2:35.84 (40.65)
        3:16.80 (40.96)     3:57.38 (40.58)     4:38.17 (40.79)     5:18.93 (40.76)
        5:59.89 (40.96)     6:40.69 (40.80)     7:21.21 (40.52)     8:01.54 (40.33)
        8:41.87 (40.33)     9:21.88 (40.01)    10:01.60 (39.72)    10:40.95 (39.35)
       11:20.56 (39.61)    11:59.57 (39.01)    12:38.10 (38.53)    13:12.03 (33.93)
 13 Class, Patrick L          59 SNM                 15:43.00   14:27.10  
                  37.65     1:19.08 (41.43)     2:02.12 (43.04)     2:45.31 (43.19)
        3:28.72 (43.41)     4:12.54 (43.82)     4:56.50 (43.96)     5:40.80 (44.30)
        6:26.02 (45.22)     7:11.28 (45.26)     7:54.99 (43.71)     8:39.39 (44.40)
        9:23.77 (44.38)    10:07.99 (44.22)    10:53.21 (45.22)    11:37.82 (44.61)
       12:22.68 (44.86)    13:08.34 (45.66)    13:52.99 (44.65)    14:27.10 (34.11)
 -- Polansky, Kevin L         57 CMS                 11:55.90        DNF  
                  31.03     1:04.27 (33.24)     1:38.74 (34.47)     2:14.28 (35.54)
        2:50.11 (35.83)     3:26.47 (36.36)     4:03.07 (36.60)     4:39.83 (36.76)
        5:16.81 (36.98)     5:53.15 (36.34)                                        
 -- Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                11:40.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:11.12   5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                 17:16.75   17:33.55   11  
                  28.50       59.66 (31.16)     1:31.07 (31.41)     2:02.41 (31.34)
        2:33.82 (31.41)     3:05.21 (31.39)     3:36.66 (31.45)     4:08.19 (31.53)
        4:39.80 (31.61)     5:11.43 (31.63)     5:43.12 (31.69)     6:14.92 (31.80)
        6:46.84 (31.92)     7:18.81 (31.97)     7:50.78 (31.97)     8:22.67 (31.89)
        8:54.58 (31.91)     9:26.57 (31.99)     9:58.57 (32.00)    10:30.60 (32.03)
       11:02.65 (32.05)    11:34.91 (32.26)    12:07.23 (32.32)    12:39.53 (32.30)
       13:11.88 (32.35)    13:44.45 (32.57)    14:17.34 (32.89)    14:50.35 (33.01)
       15:22.95 (32.60)    15:55.70 (32.75)    16:28.51 (32.81)    17:01.37 (32.86)
       17:33.55 (32.18)
  2 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                 18:49.50   18:07.26    9  
                  29.70     1:02.60 (32.90)     1:35.80 (33.20)     2:08.22 (32.42)
        2:40.71 (32.49)     3:13.13 (32.42)     3:46.22 (33.09)     4:19.36 (33.14)
        4:52.26 (32.90)     5:25.18 (32.92)     5:58.65 (33.47)     6:31.20 (32.55)
        7:03.86 (32.66)     7:36.57 (32.71)     8:09.78 (33.21)     8:42.77 (32.99)
        9:15.67 (32.90)     9:48.71 (33.04)    10:21.91 (33.20)    10:55.07 (33.16)
       11:28.80 (33.73)    12:01.87 (33.07)    12:35.30 (33.43)    13:08.85 (33.55)
       13:42.66 (33.81)    14:16.01 (33.35)    14:49.64 (33.63)    15:23.01 (33.37)
       15:56.16 (33.15)    16:29.35 (33.19)    17:02.47 (33.12)    17:35.61 (33.14)
       18:07.26 (31.65)
  3 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                18:40.00   18:26.45    8  
                  30.04     1:02.92 (32.88)     1:36.27 (33.35)     2:09.98 (33.71)
        2:43.44 (33.46)     3:17.12 (33.68)     3:51.01 (33.89)     4:24.65 (33.64)
        4:58.23 (33.58)     5:32.28 (34.05)     6:05.88 (33.60)     6:39.35 (33.47)
        7:12.70 (33.35)     7:46.19 (33.49)     8:19.79 (33.60)     8:53.36 (33.57)
        9:26.85 (33.49)    10:00.35 (33.50)    10:33.88 (33.53)    11:07.31 (33.43)
       11:41.12 (33.81)    12:14.82 (33.70)    12:48.74 (33.92)    13:22.72 (33.98)
       13:56.62 (33.90)    14:30.52 (33.90)    15:04.49 (33.97)    15:38.44 (33.95)
       16:12.40 (33.96)    16:46.40 (34.00)    17:20.58 (34.18)    17:54.25 (33.67)
       18:26.45 (32.20)
  4 Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                19:10.30   19:29.47    7  
                  31.70     1:06.01 (34.31)     1:40.90 (34.89)     2:16.19 (35.29)
        2:51.25 (35.06)     3:27.05 (35.80)     4:02.40 (35.35)     4:37.72 (35.32)
        5:13.28 (35.56)     5:48.87 (35.59)     6:24.43 (35.56)     6:59.79 (35.36)
        7:35.59 (35.80)     8:11.13 (35.54)     8:46.60 (35.47)     9:22.10 (35.50)
        9:57.58 (35.48)    10:33.38 (35.80)    11:08.55 (35.17)    11:44.33 (35.78)
       12:19.40 (35.07)    12:54.85 (35.45)    13:30.47 (35.62)    14:06.18 (35.71)
       14:41.92 (35.74)    15:17.97 (36.05)    15:53.68 (35.71)    16:30.02 (36.34)
       17:06.55 (36.53)    17:42.90 (36.35)    18:19.53 (36.63)    18:54.89 (35.36)
       19:29.47 (34.58)
  5 McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                 21:00.00   20:10.00    6  
                  33.64     1:09.13 (35.49)     1:44.55 (35.42)     2:20.17 (35.62)
        2:56.76 (36.59)     3:33.16 (36.40)     4:09.29 (36.13)     4:45.42 (36.13)
        5:21.94 (36.52)     5:58.33 (36.39)     6:34.81 (36.48)     7:11.16 (36.35)
        7:47.73 (36.57)     8:23.89 (36.16)     9:00.28 (36.39)     9:37.61 (37.33)
       10:14.89 (37.28)    10:51.77 (36.88)    11:28.69 (36.92)    12:05.35 (36.66)
       12:42.56 (37.21)    13:19.57 (37.01)    13:56.87 (37.30)    14:34.37 (37.50)
       15:11.69 (37.32)    15:49.00 (37.31)    16:26.51 (37.51)    17:03.82 (37.31)
       17:41.16 (37.34)    18:19.41 (38.25)    18:56.60 (37.19)    19:34.07 (37.47)
       20:10.00 (35.93)
  6 Wilkinson, Jack H         55 RGSC                24:26.00   24:26.24    5  
                  37.31     1:18.45 (41.14)     2:02.28 (43.83)     2:46.13 (43.85)
        3:31.18 (45.05)     4:16.42 (45.24)     5:01.68 (45.26)     5:46.90 (45.22)
        6:32.54 (45.64)     7:17.85 (45.31)     8:03.39 (45.54)     8:49.05 (45.66)
        9:34.08 (45.03)    10:19.43 (45.35)    11:04.99 (45.56)    11:50.91 (45.92)
       12:37.09 (46.18)    13:23.74 (46.65)    14:09.81 (46.07)    14:56.24 (46.43)
       15:42.81 (46.57)    16:28.60 (45.79)    17:14.28 (45.68)    17:59.59 (45.31)
       18:44.25 (44.66)    19:28.13 (43.88)    20:12.46 (44.33)    20:57.46 (45.00)
       21:40.85 (43.39)    22:23.91 (43.06)    23:06.37 (42.46)    23:48.19 (41.82)
       24:26.24 (38.05)
  7 Randle, David F           55 COM                 31:28.00   28:55.42    4  
                  45.01     1:36.58 (51.57)     2:31.31 (54.73)     3:25.92 (54.61)
        4:20.49 (54.57)     5:13.79 (53.30)     6:06.92 (53.13)     7:01.25 (54.33)
        7:55.53 (54.28)     8:49.58 (54.05)     9:42.89 (53.31)    10:36.87 (53.98)
       11:29.73 (52.86)    12:22.80 (53.07)    13:16.94 (54.14)    14:09.52 (52.58)
       15:02.20 (52.68)    15:55.45 (53.25)    16:48.91 (53.46)    17:41.57 (52.66)
       18:35.51 (53.94)    19:28.68 (53.17)    20:22.07 (53.39)    21:15.14 (53.07)
       22:07.32 (52.18)    23:00.09 (52.77)    23:52.89 (52.80)    24:45.60 (52.71)
       25:37.68 (52.08)    26:28.22 (50.54)    27:18.63 (50.41)    28:08.98 (50.35)
       28:55.42 (46.44)
 -- Bethencourt, Daniel M     55 LAPS                21:40.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.63   4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                   28.50      26.51N  11  
  2 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                    28.50      28.59    9  
  3 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                   29.90      29.38    8  
  4 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                   28.60      29.39    7  
  5 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                    29.90      29.41    6  
  6 Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                   32.00      29.44    5  
  7 Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                   31.10      29.69    4  
  8 Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                   30.68      30.17    3  
  9 McCormack, Kevin M        55 SYSM                   30.70      30.38    2  
 10 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   32.41      30.58    1  
 11 Hawkins, Carl W           55 FACT                   32.00      30.69  
 12 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                   32.00      32.37  
 13 Napier, Frank C           57 RGSC                   34.30      32.90  
 14 Ahlman, David C           56 WCM                    37.00      33.19  
 15 Cates, Gary               56 FAST                   32.58      33.41  
 16 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                   31.80      34.00  
 17 Wellinghoff, Stephen T    57 AAAA                   35.00      36.09  
 18 Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                   55.00      40.47  
 -- Hart, Gene E              55 WCM                    30.50         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken                55 HUMS                   30.00         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L         56 PCAT                   32.50         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ofer              56 MOST                   30.22         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                   29.40         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C       56 SMU                    32.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike              56 PNA                    33.21         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.54   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                 1:00.50      57.61N  11  
                  28.23       57.61 (29.38)                                        
  2 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                 1:02.00      58.97    9  
                  28.39       58.97 (30.58)                                        
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   59.60      59.96    8  
                  29.12       59.96 (30.84)                                        
  4 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  1:04.50    1:01.85    7  
                  30.25     1:01.85 (31.60)                                        
  5 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                  1:05.07    1:02.42    6  
                  29.55     1:02.42 (32.87)                                        
  6 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                  1:03.00    1:03.31    5  
                  30.58     1:03.31 (32.73)                                        
  7 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                 1:04.91    1:03.83    4  
                  31.53     1:03.83 (32.30)                                        
  8 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                 1:04.00    1:03.99    3  
                  30.80     1:03.99 (33.19)                                        
  9 Hart, Gene E              55 WCM                  1:03.50    1:04.08    2  
                  30.28     1:04.08 (33.80)                                        
 10 McCormack, Kevin M        55 SYSM                 1:03.90    1:04.55    1  
                  30.98     1:04.55 (33.57)                                        
 11 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                  1:04.00    1:04.60  
                  31.23     1:04.60 (33.37)                                        
 12 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  1:04.00    1:04.63  
                  31.37     1:04.63 (33.26)                                        
 13 Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                 1:08.00    1:05.85  
                  31.27     1:05.85 (34.58)                                        
 14 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 1:05.00    1:06.58  
                  32.07     1:06.58 (34.51)                                        
 15 Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                 1:07.68    1:06.72  
                  31.40     1:06.72 (35.32)                                        
 16 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                  1:08.00    1:08.45  
                  34.02     1:08.45 (34.43)                                        
 17 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                 1:12.00    1:09.06  
                  33.17     1:09.06 (35.89)                                        
 18 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                 1:14.23    1:09.48  
                  33.86     1:09.48 (35.62)                                        
 19 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                  1:13.25    1:09.61  
                  32.74     1:09.61 (36.87)                                        
 20 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 1:10.10    1:12.35  
                  35.95     1:12.35 (36.40)                                        
 21 Napier, Frank C           57 RGSC                 1:13.05    1:12.39  
                  34.53     1:12.39 (37.86)                                        
 -- Longo, Ken                55 HUMS                 1:05.50         NS  
 -- Hawkins, Carl W           55 FACT                 1:10.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike              56 PNA                  1:12.28         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L         56 PCAT                 1:09.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:07.54   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:09.91    2:12.49   11  
                  31.09     1:03.90 (32.81)     1:37.91 (34.01)     2:12.49 (34.58)
  2 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                 2:30.00    2:13.84    9  
                  31.15     1:04.84 (33.69)     1:40.16 (35.32)     2:13.84 (33.68)
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 2:15.70    2:14.37    8  
                  32.15     1:07.35 (35.20)     1:41.12 (33.77)     2:14.37 (33.25)
  4 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  2:20.00    2:15.72    7  
                  31.95     1:06.88 (34.93)     1:41.45 (34.57)     2:15.72 (34.27)
  5 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                  2:19.42    2:16.45    6  
                  30.41     1:03.26 (32.85)     1:38.51 (35.25)     2:16.45 (37.94)
  6 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  2:20.48    2:19.70    5  
                  33.09     1:08.01 (34.92)     1:43.77 (35.76)     2:19.70 (35.93)
  7 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                 2:21.04    2:19.85    4  
                  33.48     1:08.55 (35.07)     1:44.25 (35.70)     2:19.85 (35.60)
  8 Jacobs, Ronald            56 PNA                  2:20.00    2:20.96    3  
                  32.91     1:08.49 (35.58)     1:44.81 (36.32)     2:20.96 (36.15)
  9 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                  2:24.00    2:21.30    2  
                  33.88     1:09.95 (36.07)     1:46.08 (36.13)     2:21.30 (35.22)
 10 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 2:20.00    2:23.18    1  
                  33.89     1:09.94 (36.05)     1:46.79 (36.85)     2:23.18 (36.39)
 11 Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                 2:24.50    2:23.21  
                  35.12     1:11.82 (36.70)     1:47.90 (36.08)     2:23.21 (35.31)
 12 Preslar, Jay              56 GSMS                 2:32.56    2:25.41  
                  33.53     1:09.23 (35.70)     1:47.26 (38.03)     2:25.41 (38.15)
 13 Foreaker, Don C           55 SRM                  2:28.00    2:25.79  
                  35.90     1:13.03 (37.13)     1:49.64 (36.61)     2:25.79 (36.15)
 14 McCormack, Kevin M        55 SYSM                 2:21.10    2:30.11  
                  35.80     1:13.69 (37.89)     1:51.60 (37.91)     2:30.11 (38.51)
 15 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 2:38.80    2:38.48  
                  38.77     1:18.69 (39.92)     1:59.20 (40.51)     2:38.48 (39.28)
 16 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                 2:30.00    2:38.81  
                  35.01     1:14.48 (39.47)     1:56.01 (41.53)     2:38.81 (42.80)
 -- Longo, Ken                55 HUMS                 2:30.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                 2:21.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike              56 PNA                  2:40.50         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L         56 PCAT                 2:31.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.71   5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                   30.10      27.81N  11  
  2 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                    31.00      28.74    9  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                    30.64      30.04    8  
  4 Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   31.70      30.47    7  
  5 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                    31.00      30.51    6  
  6 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                    31.20      30.75    5  
  7 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                   33.10      30.76    4  
  8 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                    32.67      31.02    3  
  9 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                    31.89      31.23    2  
 10 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                    32.00      31.60    1  
 11 Ladewig, Brock            55 ARIZ                   32.48      31.66  
 12 Letendre, Leo J           55 NEM                    33.40      31.71  
 13 Derr, John M              59 VCM                    32.00      31.76  
 14 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                    33.50      32.18  
 15 Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                   33.00      32.71  
 16 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   32.58      32.77  
 17 Carroll, Timothy J        56 FACT                   34.20      33.35  
 18 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                   33.91      33.65  
 19 Stanton III, Wright       56 RGSC                   35.00      34.23  
 20 Stromberg, Kraig R        58 NEM                    32.88      34.82  
 21 Reeder, Bill D            55 PNA                    34.58      35.78  
 22 Altman, Jeffrey N         57 NYCH                   35.00      36.15  
 23 McKenna, Clancy           56 SMU                    34.30      36.76  
 24 Murray, Mike              57 WMAC                   38.30      37.14  
 25 Schauwecker, Michael      57 FAST                   41.50      39.30  
 26 Soto, Mario               58 PCAT                   41.81      42.35  
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   30.24         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                   31.40         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                   31.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett             57 SMU                    35.00         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                   32.52         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.22   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                 1:05.00    1:01.42N  11  
                  28.50     1:01.42 (32.92)                                        
  2 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                  1:07.00    1:03.07N   9  
                  30.30     1:03.07 (32.77)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                  1:07.00    1:06.79    8  
                  31.61     1:06.79 (35.18)                                        
  4 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                  1:07.70    1:07.72    7  
                  32.07     1:07.72 (35.65)                                        
  5 Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                 1:10.80    1:07.75    6  
                  31.73     1:07.75 (36.02)                                        
  6 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                  1:10.00    1:08.00    5  
                  32.30     1:08.00 (35.70)                                        
  7 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                  1:08.04    1:08.02    4  
                  32.45     1:08.02 (35.57)                                        
  8 Derr, John M              59 VCM                  1:09.00    1:08.98    3  
                  32.37     1:08.98 (36.61)                                        
  9 Letendre, Leo J           55 NEM                  1:10.02    1:08.99    2  
                  32.38     1:08.99 (36.61)                                        
 10 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                  1:10.51    1:09.20    1  
                  32.25     1:09.20 (36.95)                                        
 11 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                 1:08.92    1:09.46  
                  32.99     1:09.46 (36.47)                                        
 12 Ladewig, Brock            55 ARIZ                 1:11.48    1:09.59  
                  32.31     1:09.59 (37.28)                                        
 13 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 1:10.61    1:11.33  
                  34.02     1:11.33 (37.31)                                        
 14 Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                 1:13.50    1:13.71  
                  34.15     1:13.71 (39.56)                                        
 15 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                 1:17.50    1:15.56  
                  36.11     1:15.56 (39.45)                                        
 16 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                 1:16.71    1:15.93  
                  36.12     1:15.93 (39.81)                                        
 17 Reeder, Bill D            55 PNA                  1:17.50    1:16.70  
                  35.72     1:16.70 (40.98)                                        
 18 Stanton III, Wright       56 RGSC                 1:16.00    1:18.29  
                  36.86     1:18.29 (41.43)                                        
 19 Altman, Jeffrey N         57 NYCH                 1:17.50    1:19.33  
                  38.41     1:19.33 (40.92)                                        
 20 McKenna, Clancy           56 SMU                  1:15.00    1:19.43  
                  36.95     1:19.43 (42.48)                                        
 21 Schauwecker, Michael      57 FAST                 1:27.40    1:24.53  
                  40.62     1:24.53 (43.91)                                        
 21 Murray, Mike              57 WMAC                 1:24.63    1:24.53  
                  39.26     1:24.53 (45.27)                                        
 -- Madison, David K          55 LOM                  1:30.00         DQ  
                  39.98          DQ (47.37)                                        
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 1:07.56         NS  
 -- Stromberg, Kraig R        58 NEM                  1:15.83         NS  
 -- Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                 1:13.77         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                 1:10.98         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                 1:09.57         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.49   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                 2:27.10    2:17.00N  11  
                  31.52     1:06.54 (35.02)     1:42.29 (35.75)     2:17.00 (34.71)
  2 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                  2:27.00    2:17.05N   9  
                  32.08     1:07.80 (35.72)     1:42.70 (34.90)     2:17.05 (34.35)
  3 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                  2:29.50    2:26.81    8  
                  33.41     1:11.32 (37.91)     1:48.80 (37.48)     2:26.81 (38.01)
  4 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                  2:28.00    2:27.39    7  
                  34.18     1:12.57 (38.39)     1:50.27 (37.70)     2:27.39 (37.12)
  5 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                  2:29.50    2:29.67    6  
                  33.81     1:11.31 (37.50)     1:50.03 (38.72)     2:29.67 (39.64)
  6 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                  2:30.00    2:30.97    5  
                  34.32     1:12.83 (38.51)     1:51.83 (39.00)     2:30.97 (39.14)
  7 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                  2:32.50    2:31.78    4  
                  33.60     1:11.71 (38.11)     1:51.19 (39.48)     2:31.78 (40.59)
  8 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                  2:30.82    2:32.28    3  
                  34.83     1:13.72 (38.89)     1:53.19 (39.47)     2:32.28 (39.09)
  9 Walker, Rick B            57 SYSM                 2:32.00    2:32.49    2  
                  34.53     1:13.72 (39.19)     1:53.38 (39.66)     2:32.49 (39.11)
 10 Derr, John M              59 VCM                  2:35.00    2:33.50    1  
                  35.23     1:14.40 (39.17)     1:53.55 (39.15)     2:33.50 (39.95)
 11 Letendre, Leo J           55 NEM                  2:36.08    2:35.70  
                  34.96     1:14.92 (39.96)     1:55.25 (40.33)     2:35.70 (40.45)
 12 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 2:34.82    2:35.87  
                  35.69     1:15.67 (39.98)     1:56.34 (40.67)     2:35.87 (39.53)
 13 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                  2:40.15    2:40.53  
                  35.20     1:16.36 (41.16)     1:58.64 (42.28)     2:40.53 (41.89)
 14 Ladewig, Brock            55 ARIZ                 2:40.00    2:42.98  
                  33.51     1:12.70 (39.19)     1:56.50 (43.80)     2:42.98 (46.48)
 15 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                 3:03.54    3:02.73  
                  37.11     1:22.27 (45.16)     2:12.53 (50.26)     3:02.73 (50.20)
 16 Altman, Jeffrey N         57 NYCH                 2:58.00    3:04.25  
                  40.50     1:25.95 (45.45)     2:13.98 (48.03)     3:04.25 (50.27)
 17 Murray, Mike              57 WMAC                 3:12.55    3:08.58  
                  40.85     1:27.89 (47.04)     2:19.08 (51.19)     3:08.58 (49.50)
 18 Wellinghoff, Stephen T    57 AAAA                 3:00.00    3:16.51  
                  42.88     1:33.75 (50.87)     2:25.33 (51.58)     3:16.51 (51.18)
 19 Madison, David K          55 LOM                  3:22.00    3:21.55  
                  45.14     1:34.01 (48.87)     2:28.35 (54.34)     3:21.55 (53.20)
 20 Soto, Mario               58 PCAT                 2:59.55    3:33.54  
                  46.47     1:41.11 (54.64)     2:38.72 (57.61)     3:33.54 (54.82)
 -- Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 2:29.95         NS  
 -- Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                 2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.16   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                    24.54      24.23   11  
  2 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                    25.50      25.12    9  
  3 Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                   26.90      25.50    8  
  4 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   25.50      25.59    7  
  5 McCormack, Kevin M        55 SYSM                   25.80      25.89    6  
  6 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                   28.00      25.92    5  
  7 Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   28.50      26.23    3.5
  7 Boster, Stephen R         57 SMU                    27.00      26.23    3.5
  9 Hickcox, W. Thomas        55 ARIZ                   27.50      26.49    2  
 10 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                    27.10      26.57    1  
 11 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                   27.88      26.87  
 12 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                    28.61      27.05  
 13 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                   27.00      27.06  
 14 Derr, John M              59 VCM                    27.00      27.18  
 15 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   27.84      27.22  
 16 Casey, Mike A             58 LVM                    29.30      27.24  
 17 Pendleton, Mike L         56 OREG                   27.85      27.25  
 18 Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                   28.80      27.65  
 19 Vance, Brian A            57 TXLA                   29.58      27.70  
 20 Dearfield, Kerry L        55 CUBU                   29.43      28.16  
 21 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                    29.21      28.31  
 22 Carroll, Timothy J        56 FACT                   28.59      28.66  
 23 Stanton III, Wright       56 RGSC                   28.00      29.16  
 24 Dolan, James              56 SMU                    28.50      29.53  
 25 Reeder, Bill D            55 PNA                    29.55      30.23  
 26 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   29.56      30.67  
 27 Phillips, David P         59 NEM                    32.05      31.34  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M       55 BSM                    26.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                   27.04         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett             57 SMU                    29.40         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                   26.77         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                   28.02         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.37    2/4/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                    54.72      54.37N  11  
                  25.05       54.37 (29.32)                                        
  2 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                    58.50      56.14    9  
                  26.39       56.14 (29.75)                                        
  3 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                    57.50      56.50    8  
                  25.89       56.50 (30.61)                                        
  4 McCormack, Kevin M        55 SYSM                   56.80      57.25    7  
                  26.83       57.25 (30.42)                                        
  5 Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                   59.00      57.59    6  
                  27.20       57.59 (30.39)                                        
  6 Boster, Stephen R         57 SMU                  1:00.80      58.38    5  
                  27.86       58.38 (30.52)                                        
  7 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                  1:00.60      59.23    4  
                  27.45       59.23 (31.78)                                        
  8 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                 1:02.54    1:00.77    3  
                  28.31     1:00.77 (32.46)                                        
  9 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                     59.78    1:00.81    2  
                  28.29     1:00.81 (32.52)                                        
 10 Derr, John M              59 VCM                  1:02.00    1:01.44    1  
                  27.99     1:01.44 (33.45)                                        
 11 McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                  1:01.00    1:01.90  
                  29.71     1:01.90 (32.19)                                        
 12 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                  1:02.00    1:01.94  
                  29.28     1:01.94 (32.66)                                        
 13 Casey, Mike A             58 LVM                  1:02.10    1:02.32  
                  27.75     1:02.32 (34.57)                                        
 14 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                  1:06.50    1:03.72  
                  29.98     1:03.72 (33.74)                                        
 15 Vance, Brian A            57 TXLA                 1:07.49    1:05.61  
                  29.80     1:05.61 (35.81)                                        
 16 Lintz, Steven P           57 SNM                  1:09.21    1:07.72  
                  30.73     1:07.72 (36.99)                                        
 17 Dearfield, Kerry L        55 CUBU                 1:09.26    1:08.67  
                  32.06     1:08.67 (36.61)                                        
 18 Reeder, Bill D            55 PNA                  1:07.40    1:09.64  
                  31.63     1:09.64 (38.01)                                        
 19 Benson, Richard A         55 METR                 1:16.00    1:19.34  
                  36.70     1:19.34 (42.64)                                        
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                 1:07.17         NS  
 -- Van Nort, Steven          56 ZAPM                 1:03.51         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                 1:02.81         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                 1:05.44         NS  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M       55 BSM                  1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.59   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  2:09.80    2:06.09   11  
                  28.64     1:00.54 (31.90)     1:33.75 (33.21)     2:06.09 (32.34)
  2 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                  2:09.00    2:06.53    9  
                  27.20       59.69 (32.49)     1:33.12 (33.43)     2:06.53 (33.41)
  3 Griffith, James M         55 TOC                  2:12.00    2:11.66    8  
                  28.38     1:00.89 (32.51)     1:35.66 (34.77)     2:11.66 (36.00)
  4 Dodson, Phil L            55 IM                   2:17.32    2:16.02    7  
                  30.67     1:05.18 (34.51)     1:41.35 (36.17)     2:16.02 (34.67)
  5 McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                  2:20.00    2:22.52    6  
                  32.78     1:09.19 (36.41)     1:45.97 (36.78)     2:22.52 (36.55)
  6 Dearfield, Kerry L        55 CUBU                 3:15.00    2:47.30    5  
                  34.77     1:17.50 (42.73)     2:03.07 (45.57)     2:47.30 (44.23)
  7 Benson, Richard A         55 METR                 3:06.00    2:54.11    4  
                  39.32     1:22.15 (42.83)     2:07.91 (45.76)     2:54.11 (46.20)
  8 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                  2:45.50    2:55.91    3  
                  33.42     1:13.08 (39.66)     1:58.69 (45.61)     2:55.91 (57.22)
  9 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                  3:22.65    3:20.55    2  
                  41.07     1:31.70 (50.63)     2:26.10 (54.40)     3:20.55 (54.45)
 -- Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                 2:17.60         DQ  
                  30.59     1:05.36 (34.77)     1:42.99 (37.63)          DQ (41.99)
 -- Van Nort, Steven          56 ZAPM                 2:29.51         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.32   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                   59.00      56.20N  11  
                  26.43       56.20 (29.77)                                        
  2 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                    58.90      58.22N   9  
                  26.31       58.22 (31.91)                                        
  3 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                  1:02.00      58.64    8  
                  27.62       58.64 (31.02)                                        
  4 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                 1:03.00      59.65    7  
                  26.20       59.65 (33.45)                                        
  5 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 1:02.20    1:00.68    6  
                  27.01     1:00.68 (33.67)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                  1:00.50    1:00.89    5  
                  28.72     1:00.89 (32.17)                                        
  7 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                  1:02.58    1:01.59    4  
                  28.28     1:01.59 (33.31)                                        
  8 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                  1:02.80    1:02.04    3  
                  29.77     1:02.04 (32.27)                                        
  9 Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                 1:04.50    1:02.57    2  
                  28.57     1:02.57 (34.00)                                        
 10 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                  1:04.00    1:02.78    1  
                  29.54     1:02.78 (33.24)                                        
 11 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                  1:01.42    1:02.81  
                  29.82     1:02.81 (32.99)                                        
 12 Derr, John M              59 VCM                  1:03.00    1:02.96  
                  29.47     1:02.96 (33.49)                                        
 13 Wilson, Robert H          57 NMMS                 1:03.00    1:03.09  
                  28.89     1:03.09 (34.20)                                        
 14 Pendleton, Mike L         56 OREG                 1:01.65    1:04.35  
                  29.93     1:04.35 (34.42)                                        
 15 Tharp, Greg J             57 WMST                 1:05.59    1:04.79  
                  28.40     1:04.79 (36.39)                                        
 16 Mehl, Don R               57 RGSC                 1:05.50    1:04.95  
                  29.15     1:04.95 (35.80)                                        
 17 Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                 1:08.00    1:05.42  
                  30.14     1:05.42 (35.28)                                        
 18 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                 1:05.30    1:05.44  
                  31.11     1:05.44 (34.33)                                        
 19 Shoor, Kenneth M          59 LAPS                 1:08.50    1:08.61  
                  33.43     1:08.61 (35.18)                                        
 20 Ridinger, Kim S           56 WACM                 1:08.00    1:08.99  
                  32.85     1:08.99 (36.14)                                        
 21 Reeder, Bill D            55 PNA                  1:09.55    1:11.87  
                  33.16     1:11.87 (38.71)                                        
 22 Altman, Jeffrey N         57 NYCH                 1:15.50    1:16.54  
                  37.65     1:16.54 (38.89)                                        
 23 Phillips, David P         59 NEM                  1:16.50    1:16.87  
                  35.56     1:16.87 (41.31)                                        
 24 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                 1:20.33    1:19.94  
                  37.00     1:19.94 (42.94)                                        
 25 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                  1:25.00    1:24.60  
                  38.56     1:24.60 (46.04)                                        
 26 Madison, David K          55 LOM                  1:35.00    1:25.12  
                  42.32     1:25.12 (42.80)                                        
 -- Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 1:10.40         DQ  
                  33.66          DQ (33.69)                                        
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                 1:05.55         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett             57 SMU                  1:09.70         NS  
 -- Holt, Tate                56 ARIZ                 1:07.55         NS  
 -- Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                 1:06.60         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                 1:08.78         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                 1:01.60         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L         56 PCAT                 1:09.00         NS  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M       55 BSM                  1:04.00         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C       56 SMU                  1:09.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                 1:02.30         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.02   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          55 GOLD                 2:12.10    2:04.09N  11  
                  26.72       58.60 (31.88)     1:33.82 (35.22)     2:04.09 (30.27)
  2 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                  2:14.00    2:05.15N   9  
                  27.16     1:00.78 (33.62)     1:36.36 (35.58)     2:05.15 (28.79)
  3 Shaw, Greg J              56 NEM                  2:10.00    2:06.67N   8  
                  25.71       58.13 (32.42)     1:36.43 (38.30)     2:06.67 (30.24)
  4 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                  2:14.00    2:14.39    7  
                  28.16     1:03.01 (34.85)     1:42.28 (39.27)     2:14.39 (32.11)
  5 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                  2:15.50    2:15.24    6  
                  29.07     1:05.20 (36.13)     1:44.72 (39.52)     2:15.24 (30.52)
  6 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                  2:14.50    2:16.23    5  
                  29.05     1:05.44 (36.39)     1:43.82 (38.38)     2:16.23 (32.41)
  7 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                  2:20.40    2:16.43    4  
                  28.69     1:05.27 (36.58)     1:44.49 (39.22)     2:16.43 (31.94)
  8 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                  2:20.00    2:16.58    3  
                  29.74     1:05.51 (35.77)     1:45.06 (39.55)     2:16.58 (31.52)
  9 Heck, Steven              58 KAMS                 2:25.50    2:17.59    2  
                  29.54     1:06.41 (36.87)     1:46.44 (40.03)     2:17.59 (31.15)
 10 Mykleby, Geoff L          55 WMAC                 2:24.50    2:17.68    1  
                  27.79     1:02.52 (34.73)     1:45.10 (42.58)     2:17.68 (32.58)
 11 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:12.75    2:18.46  
                  29.64     1:04.23 (34.59)     1:48.48 (44.25)     2:18.46 (29.98)
 12 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  2:19.70    2:19.39  
                  29.29     1:07.78 (38.49)     1:48.54 (40.76)     2:19.39 (30.85)
 13 Fischer, Chuck            56 CMS                  2:20.58    2:19.56  
                  30.00     1:06.51 (36.51)     1:47.94 (41.43)     2:19.56 (31.62)
 14 Kerns, Hubie              58 VCM                  2:18.50    2:19.81  
                  29.25     1:07.44 (38.19)     1:46.49 (39.05)     2:19.81 (33.32)
 15 Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                 2:22.80    2:19.90  
                  29.82     1:06.38 (36.56)     1:47.26 (40.88)     2:19.90 (32.64)
 16 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                  2:22.00    2:20.14  
                  29.67     1:06.14 (36.47)     1:48.29 (42.15)     2:20.14 (31.85)
 17 Pendleton, Mike L         56 OREG                 2:18.50    2:20.62  
                  29.46     1:06.66 (37.20)     1:48.64 (41.98)     2:20.62 (31.98)
 18 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  2:21.02    2:21.78  
                  29.35     1:05.14 (35.79)     1:49.73 (44.59)     2:21.78 (32.05)
 19 Letendre, Leo J           55 NEM                  2:25.98    2:27.08  
                  29.95     1:12.19 (42.24)     1:51.76 (39.57)     2:27.08 (35.32)
 20 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 2:24.00    2:29.38  
                  31.15     1:10.25 (39.10)     1:55.97 (45.72)     2:29.38 (33.41)
 21 Sterne, Erik A            55 SRM                  2:32.50    2:32.43  
                  30.96     1:12.69 (41.73)     1:58.35 (45.66)     2:32.43 (34.08)
 22 Wellinghoff, Stephen T    57 AAAA                 2:50.00    2:55.36  
                  38.65     1:22.86 (44.21)     2:15.56 (52.70)     2:55.36 (39.80)
 23 Altman, Jeffrey N         57 NYCH                 2:50.00    3:01.29  
                  39.67     1:30.70 (51.03)     2:18.56 (47.86)     3:01.29 (42.73)
 -- McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                  2:20.00         DQ  
                  31.73     1:13.22 (41.49)     1:56.77 (43.55)          DQ (33.81)
 -- Schmidt, George L         58 GOLD                 2:19.50         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L         56 PCAT                 2:32.00         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick      58 SLAM                 2:36.76         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G            59 SMRT                 2:19.43         NS  
 -- Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 2:37.00         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J           57 SYSM                 2:25.87         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:36.95   1/28/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           56 PNA                  4:40.00    4:30.18N  11  
                  28.93     1:01.16 (32.23)     1:38.72 (37.56)     2:15.03 (36.31)
        2:51.94 (36.91)     3:29.23 (37.29)     3:59.97 (30.74)     4:30.18 (30.21)
  2 Clemmons, Jim             58 MAM                  4:46.50    4:43.69    9  
                  29.02     1:02.50 (33.48)     1:40.96 (38.46)     2:19.37 (38.41)
        2:59.67 (40.30)     3:40.53 (40.86)     4:12.77 (32.24)     4:43.69 (30.92)
  3 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  4:36.95    4:48.10    8  
                  30.39     1:05.00 (34.61)     1:40.25 (35.25)     2:14.98 (34.73)
        3:00.28 (45.30)     3:46.10 (45.82)     4:17.73 (31.63)     4:48.10 (30.37)
  4 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  4:54.70    4:50.06    7  
                  28.57     1:01.88 (33.31)     1:42.59 (40.71)     2:22.40 (39.81)
        3:04.31 (41.91)     3:47.39 (43.08)     4:18.92 (31.53)     4:50.06 (31.14)
  5 Hamilton, Berry           55 SMU                  5:01.00    4:54.72    6  
                  31.01     1:06.47 (35.46)     1:44.98 (38.51)     2:22.54 (37.56)
        3:04.40 (41.86)     3:46.13 (41.73)     4:21.64 (35.51)     4:54.72 (33.08)
  6 MacDonald, Lee H          56 CMS                  4:55.00    4:55.42    5  
                  32.09     1:07.09 (35.00)     1:45.52 (38.43)     2:23.52 (38.00)
        3:04.49 (40.97)     3:46.15 (41.66)     4:21.14 (34.99)     4:55.42 (34.28)
  7 Reeves, William W         55 UTAH                 4:57.20    4:55.83    4  
                  30.93     1:05.65 (34.72)     1:45.69 (40.04)     2:24.45 (38.76)
        3:06.47 (42.02)     3:48.85 (42.38)     4:23.02 (34.17)     4:55.83 (32.81)
  8 Johnson, Clifford H       56 SNM                  4:55.00    4:57.39    3  
                  30.58     1:05.32 (34.74)     1:43.65 (38.33)     2:22.01 (38.36)
        3:05.13 (43.12)     3:48.74 (43.61)     4:23.41 (34.67)     4:57.39 (33.98)
  9 Haufler, Steven E         55 OAM                  5:08.50    5:00.43    2  
                  28.98     1:03.42 (34.44)     1:42.27 (38.85)     2:22.64 (40.37)
        3:05.44 (42.80)     3:47.31 (41.87)     4:24.40 (37.09)     5:00.43 (36.03)
 10 Brown, Robert V           55 AWJ                  5:20.00    5:05.78    1  
                  33.01     1:11.39 (38.38)     1:51.67 (40.28)     2:30.90 (39.23)
        3:14.36 (43.46)     3:57.16 (42.80)     4:32.23 (35.07)     5:05.78 (33.55)
 11 Voisard, Brian S          56 WIN                  5:17.64    5:09.30  
                  30.52     1:05.52 (35.00)     1:43.86 (38.34)     2:21.36 (37.50)
        3:08.17 (46.81)     3:57.32 (49.15)     4:33.69 (36.37)     5:09.30 (35.61)
 12 McIntyre, Frank           57 SMU                  5:15.00    5:15.43  
                  32.18     1:08.22 (36.04)     1:52.12 (43.90)     2:35.08 (42.96)
        3:20.11 (45.03)     4:05.92 (45.81)     4:41.87 (35.95)     5:15.43 (33.56)
 13 Rubottom, John W          55 WAWA                 5:30.00    5:22.13  
                  33.34     1:11.22 (37.88)     1:52.62 (41.40)     2:34.00 (41.38)
        3:21.88 (47.88)     4:11.39 (49.51)     4:48.61 (37.22)     5:22.13 (33.52)
 14 Benson, Richard A         55 METR                 6:44.00    6:29.49  
                  37.28     1:20.78 (43.50)                             3:09.95 ( )
        4:08.17 (58.22)     5:06.26 (58.09)     5:49.41 (43.15)     6:29.49 (40.08)
 -- Bethencourt, Daniel M     55 LAPS                 5:40.00         NS  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52