2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results:

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.73   5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                   22.80      21.87   11  
  2 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   22.40      22.09    9  
  3 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B    51 TXLA                   22.70      22.41    8  
  4 Martin, Doug              54 ARKM                   23.30      22.82    7  
  5 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   23.45      22.93    6  
  6 Roth, Barry               53 ARIZ                   23.03      22.96    5  
  7 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                   23.33      22.97    4  
  8 McGoorty, Mike            50 PNA                    23.60      23.12    3  
  9 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                   24.50      23.15    2  
 10 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                   22.75      23.24    1  
 11 Gandee, Bradford R        53 GMUP                   23.20      23.28  
 12 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                     24.50      23.30  
 13 Hague, David J            54 WTWM                   24.10      23.34  
 13 Dale, David A             51 MICH                   24.54      23.34  
 15 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                   24.99      23.37  
 16 Taylor, Samuel            50 UNAT                   25.10      23.43  
 16 Hess, Richard W           53 SMU                    23.37      23.43  
 18 Long, Steve               52 FCST                   24.10      23.46  
 19 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                   24.41      23.49  
 20 Neville, Richard          51 FAST                   24.43      23.57  
 21 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                   23.85      23.67  
 22 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                    23.86      23.68  
 23 Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                   24.17      23.72  
 24 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                   24.08      23.75  
 25 Irwin, John R             51 MICH                   25.09      23.90  
 26 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                   24.80      23.93  
 27 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                   24.80      24.11  
 28 Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                   25.47      24.37  
 29 Holthus, Brian K          50 MINN                   25.00      24.40  
 30 Mitsch, Mark P            50 NEM                    24.84      24.46  
 31 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        53 LAPS                   23.80      24.53  
 32 Mead, Jeffrey D           51 DCAC                   24.81      24.66  
 33 Agar, Michael             50 IMSC                   24.80      24.68  
 34 Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                   24.80      24.72  
 35 Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                   24.50      24.86  
 36 Bixby, Will               50 SMU                    26.00      24.99  
 36 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    25.40      24.99  
 38 Gordon, Lance L           51 WMST                   23.00      25.01  
 39 Knowles, Percival A       53 SWIF                   24.89      25.06  
 40 Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                    25.48      25.07  
 41 Wolfhagen, Niels U        51 WMST                   27.20      26.07  
 42 Pearce, Ira H             53 SQST                   27.21      26.25  
 43 Hurst, Kent               50 FAST                   25.90      26.33  
 44 Ormsby, Peter E           52 UNAT                   27.10      26.55  
 45 Hubbard, Steven           50 NEM                    26.80      26.58  
 46 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                    25.50      26.81  
 47 Murphy, John J            54 ARIZ                   26.29      27.08  
 48 Lee, Jack C               50 TXLA                   27.00      27.41  
 49 Charbonnet, Craig S       51 WMST                   28.50      27.90  
 50 Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                   29.41      27.97  
 51 Dunne, Patrick            53 SMU                    28.70      28.00  
 51 Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                   25.00      28.00  
 53 Shaw, Gary D              53 UTAH                   31.20      31.85  
 54 Arvesen, David            53 SMU                    31.30      31.97  
 -- Smith, Casey              50 ARIZ                   25.50         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak            53 ARKM                   24.93         NS  
 -- Montgomery, Jim           53 DAMM                   24.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D         54 GAJA                   26.50         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B           54 TOC                    25.50         NS  
 -- Barton, Tom               52 SMU                    25.50         NS  
 -- Vallejo, Sergio           52 BSM                    28.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.16   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                   50.00      48.05N  11  
                  22.73       48.05 (25.32)                                        
  2 Bugg, Bob                 50 GAJA                   49.25      48.23    9  
                  23.24       48.23 (24.99)                                        
  3 Nunan, Peter D            50 SCSC                   49.00      49.08    8  
                  23.44       49.08 (25.64)                                        
  4 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   50.70      49.28    7  
                  23.24       49.28 (26.04)                                        
  5 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   50.50      50.02    6  
                  23.78       50.02 (26.24)                                        
  6 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                   50.50      50.51    5  
                  24.17       50.51 (26.34)                                        
  7 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                    52.00      50.59    4  
                  24.53       50.59 (26.06)                                        
  8 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                   54.90      50.95    3  
                  24.46       50.95 (26.49)                                        
  9 McGoorty, Mike            50 PNA                    51.90      50.99    2  
                  24.68       50.99 (26.31)                                        
 10 Gandee, Bradford R        53 GMUP                   51.00      51.05    1  
                  24.24       51.05 (26.81)                                        
 11 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B    51 TXLA                   51.20      51.08  
                  24.15       51.08 (26.93)                                        
 11 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                   50.55      51.08  
                  24.15       51.08 (26.93)                                        
 13 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                     55.00      51.23  
                  24.30       51.23 (26.93)                                        
 14 Montgomery, Jim           53 DAMM                   51.70      51.42  
                  24.53       51.42 (26.89)                                        
 15 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                   52.73      51.85  
                  24.90       51.85 (26.95)                                        
 16 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                   53.66      52.09  
                  24.81       52.09 (27.28)                                        
 17 Worrel, Dick              54 TXLA                   54.00      52.12  
                  24.89       52.12 (27.23)                                        
 18 Hess, Richard W           53 SMU                    51.06      52.22  
                  25.32       52.22 (26.90)                                        
 19 Irwin, John R             51 MICH                   55.61      52.44  
                  24.69       52.44 (27.75)                                        
 20 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                   55.56      52.52  
                  24.91       52.52 (27.61)                                        
 21 Hague, David J            54 WTWM                   52.85      52.81  
                  25.28       52.81 (27.53)                                        
 22 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                   54.20      52.92  
                  25.87       52.92 (27.05)                                        
 23 Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                   51.86      53.25  
                  24.96       53.25 (28.29)                                        
 24 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                    53.95      54.26  
                  25.88       54.26 (28.38)                                        
 25 Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                   53.80      55.26  
                  26.64       55.26 (28.62)                                        
 26 Spencer, Donald L         50 PNA                    55.99      56.10  
                  26.99       56.10 (29.11)                                        
 27 Smith, Jim P              51 NMMS                   56.05      56.15  
                  27.33       56.15 (28.82)                                        
 28 Hurst, Kent               50 FAST                   56.90      57.22  
                  27.80       57.22 (29.42)                                        
 29 Wolfhagen, Niels U        51 WMST                   58.80      58.33  
                  27.47       58.33 (30.86)                                        
 30 McDonald, Jay             50 WAWA                   55.00      58.53  
                  27.48       58.53 (31.05)                                        
 31 Lavery, James T           53 ARIZ                   59.36      59.13  
                  28.76       59.13 (30.37)                                        
 32 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                   59.80      59.83  
                  29.33       59.83 (30.50)                                        
 33 Martin, Doug              54 ARKM                   53.00    1:01.70  
                  22.30     1:01.70 (39.40)                                        
 34 Reichle, Luke             52 MSCM                 1:04.51    1:03.03  
                  30.30     1:03.03 (32.73)                                        
 35 MacPherson, Craig         53 PCAT                 1:31.39    1:20.17  
                  37.04     1:20.17 (43.13)                                        
 -- Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                   54.77         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                    56.20         NS  
 -- Stites, Jim S             50 ARIZ                   53.99         NS  
 -- Taylor, Samuel            50 UNAT                   53.80         NS  
 -- Murphy, John J            54 ARIZ                   55.22         NS  
 -- Agar, Michael             50 IMSC                   55.00         NS  
 -- Mead, Jeffrey D           51 DCAC                   56.16         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D         54 MINN                   57.50         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D       50 JAM                  1:00.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D         54 GAJA                   57.50         NS  
 -- Long, Steve               52 FCST                   55.50         NS  
 -- Freer, Dieter A           50 GAJA                   58.50         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B           54 TOC                    56.00         NS  
 -- Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                   53.75         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    56.00         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak            53 ARKM                   55.03         NS  
 -- Kelly, Robert H           54 SBAS                 1:48.99         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                    56.56         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.59   4/15/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 50 GAJA                 1:48.69    1:46.25N  11  
                  24.20       50.83 (26.63)     1:18.02 (27.19)     1:46.25 (28.23)
  2 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                 1:52.00    1:48.25    9  
                  24.81       52.56 (27.75)     1:20.00 (27.44)     1:48.25 (28.25)
  3 Nunan, Peter D            50 SCSC                 1:52.00    1:48.26    8  
                  24.91       52.44 (27.53)     1:20.24 (27.80)     1:48.26 (28.02)
  4 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                 2:01.00    1:52.26    7  
                  25.64       53.83 (28.19)     1:22.82 (28.99)     1:52.26 (29.44)
  5 Gandee, Bradford R        53 GMUP                 1:52.00    1:52.53    6  
                  26.06       54.42 (28.36)     1:23.16 (28.74)     1:52.53 (29.37)
  6 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  1:53.01    1:52.93    5  
                  26.10       54.72 (28.62)     1:23.70 (28.98)     1:52.93 (29.23)
  7 Reudy, Tom                53 WH2O                 1:59.10    1:53.30    4  
                  27.01       55.33 (28.32)     1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.30 (28.91)
  8 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                 1:56.72    1:53.91    3  
                  25.91       54.80 (28.89)     1:24.41 (29.61)     1:53.91 (29.50)
  9 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                   1:57.50    1:54.17    2  
                  26.33       54.96 (28.63)     1:24.22 (29.26)     1:54.17 (29.95)
 10 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                  1:57.00    1:54.29    1  
                  26.95       55.67 (28.72)     1:24.86 (29.19)     1:54.29 (29.43)
 11 Montgomery, Jim           53 DAMM                 1:55.00    1:54.72  
                  25.37       54.37 (29.00)     1:24.24 (29.87)     1:54.72 (30.48)
 12 Worrel, Dick              54 TXLA                 1:57.00    1:55.62  
                  25.93       54.37 (28.44)     1:23.99 (29.62)     1:55.62 (31.63)
 13 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B    51 TXLA                 1:56.00    1:56.11  
                  28.40       57.12 (28.72)     1:26.59 (29.47)     1:56.11 (29.52)
 14 Hague, David J            54 WTWM                 2:01.50    1:57.68  
                  27.12       57.34 (30.22)     1:27.41 (30.07)     1:57.68 (30.27)
 15 Dickson, Bruce F          54 WAWA                 1:58.90    1:57.85  
                  27.25       57.17 (29.92)     1:27.12 (29.95)     1:57.85 (30.73)
 16 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  1:55.55    1:59.11  
                  27.11       57.04 (29.93)     1:27.97 (30.93)     1:59.11 (31.14)
 17 Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                 2:05.09    1:59.35  
                  27.22       57.39 (30.17)     1:28.25 (30.86)     1:59.35 (31.10)
 18 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                  1:59.75    1:59.74  
                  27.27       57.61 (30.34)     1:28.43 (30.82)     1:59.74 (31.31)
 19 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                 1:59.90    2:00.32  
                  27.55       58.53 (30.98)     1:29.68 (31.15)     2:00.32 (30.64)
 20 Garton, Dan               50 SMU                  2:04.50    2:00.36  
                  28.37       58.67 (30.30)     1:29.47 (30.80)     2:00.36 (30.89)
 21 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                 2:02.54    2:00.69  
                  27.00       57.44 (30.44)     1:28.88 (31.44)     2:00.69 (31.81)
 22 Copeland, Rob             51 GAJA                 1:57.22    2:01.00  
                  28.00       58.75 (30.75)     1:29.93 (31.18)     2:01.00 (31.07)
 23 Siegel, Craig O           50 NITR                 2:02.65    2:01.66  
                  29.26       59.70 (30.44)     1:30.60 (30.90)     2:01.66 (31.06)
 24 Long, Steve               52 FCST                 2:05.50    2:01.93  
                  27.08       58.06 (30.98)     1:29.77 (31.71)     2:01.93 (32.16)
 25 Agar, Michael             50 IMSC                 2:00.00    2:02.82  
                  27.84       58.99 (31.15)     1:30.80 (31.81)     2:02.82 (32.02)
 26 Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                 1:57.77    2:03.36  
                  30.03     1:00.67 (30.64)     1:32.19 (31.52)     2:03.36 (31.17)
 27 Stites, Jim S             50 ARIZ                 2:03.02    2:03.41  
                  29.82     1:01.40 (31.58)     1:32.92 (31.52)     2:03.41 (30.49)
 28 Smith, Jim P              51 NMMS                 2:03.75    2:03.79  
                  29.86     1:00.77 (30.91)     1:32.11 (31.34)     2:03.79 (31.68)
 29 Hubbard, Steven           50 NEM                  2:03.50    2:04.10  
                  28.87     1:00.30 (31.43)     1:32.90 (32.60)     2:04.10 (31.20)
 30 Welch, David J            51 NEM                  2:05.00    2:05.54  
                  27.72       59.70 (31.98)     1:32.22 (32.52)     2:05.54 (33.32)
 31 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                 2:05.75    2:05.92  
                  29.55     1:01.41 (31.86)     1:33.73 (32.32)     2:05.92 (32.19)
 32 Chalandon, Gilles A       51 AGUA                 2:08.50    2:06.72  
                  30.48     1:03.53 (33.05)     1:35.58 (32.05)     2:06.72 (31.14)
 33 Adams, Daniel P           52 WH2O                 2:08.72    2:10.33  
                  30.95     1:03.94 (32.99)     1:37.51 (33.57)     2:10.33 (32.82)
 34 Ormsby, Peter E           52 UNAT                 2:20.95    2:17.72  
                  30.93     1:05.94 (35.01)     1:41.69 (35.75)     2:17.72 (36.03)
 35 Edelman, Paul T           52 NEM                  2:18.18    2:18.92  
                  31.39     1:05.50 (34.11)     1:41.41 (35.91)     2:18.92 (37.51)
 36 Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                 2:24.17    2:23.48  
                  29.53     1:04.96 (35.43)     1:43.90 (38.94)     2:23.48 (39.58)
 37 Mortensen, Scott M        54 MOST                 3:00.00    2:46.47  
                  36.08     1:17.27 (41.19)     2:00.83 (43.56)     2:46.47 (45.64)
 38 MacPherson, Craig         53 PCAT                 3:27.18    2:59.43  
                  37.90     1:22.57 (44.67)     2:11.70 (49.13)     2:59.43 (47.73)
 -- Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                 2:01.95         NS  
 -- Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                 2:05.00         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak            53 ARKM                 2:06.17         NS  
 -- Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                 2:01.00         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B           54 TOC                  2:10.00         NS  
 -- Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                 2:05.20         NS  
 -- Wood, Larry W             54 TXLA                 1:52.00         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D         54 MINN                 2:04.50         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R            50 NOVA                 2:03.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                 2:00.32         NS  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 50 GAJA                 5:15.60    4:59.10   11  
                  27.27       56.96 (29.69)     1:27.13 (30.17)     1:58.03 (30.90)
        2:28.72 (30.69)     2:59.68 (30.96)     3:30.15 (30.47)     4:00.56 (30.41)
        4:30.63 (30.07)     4:59.10 (28.47)                                        
  2 Worrel, Dick              54 TXLA                 5:17.00    5:07.58    9  
                  28.99       59.69 (30.70)     1:30.82 (31.13)     2:01.96 (31.14)
        2:33.11 (31.15)     3:04.52 (31.41)     3:35.47 (30.95)     4:06.66 (31.19)
        4:37.37 (30.71)     5:07.58 (30.21)                                        
  3 Gandee, Bradford R        53 GMUP                 5:10.00    5:09.39    8  
                  27.80       57.92 (30.12)     1:28.62 (30.70)     1:59.97 (31.35)
        2:31.58 (31.61)     3:03.32 (31.74)     3:35.14 (31.82)     4:06.89 (31.75)
        4:38.70 (31.81)     5:09.39 (30.69)                                        
  4 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  5:05.55    5:10.18    7  
                  27.90       58.53 (30.63)     1:29.79 (31.26)     2:01.38 (31.59)
        2:33.01 (31.63)     3:04.20 (31.19)     3:35.49 (31.29)     4:07.22 (31.73)
        4:38.87 (31.65)     5:10.18 (31.31)                                        
  5 Wood, Larry W             54 TXLA                 5:09.90    5:13.27    6  
                  28.95     1:00.19 (31.24)     1:31.13 (30.94)     2:02.97 (31.84)
        2:34.78 (31.81)     3:06.41 (31.63)     3:38.45 (32.04)     4:10.81 (32.36)
        4:42.70 (31.89)     5:13.27 (30.57)                                        
  6 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                 5:15.00    5:13.28    5  
                  27.76       58.86 (31.10)     1:30.91 (32.05)     2:03.09 (32.18)
        2:35.30 (32.21)     3:07.56 (32.26)     3:39.87 (32.31)     4:12.17 (32.30)
        4:44.01 (31.84)     5:13.28 (29.27)                                        
  7 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                 5:26.00    5:13.75    4  
                  28.16       58.34 (30.18)     1:29.63 (31.29)     2:01.53 (31.90)
        2:33.75 (32.22)     3:06.01 (32.26)     3:37.03 (31.02)     4:08.95 (31.92)
        4:41.00 (32.05)     5:13.75 (32.75)                                        
  8 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                   5:40.00    5:21.25    3  
                  28.05       59.75 (31.70)     1:32.28 (32.53)     2:05.28 (33.00)
        2:38.29 (33.01)     3:11.60 (33.31)     3:44.59 (32.99)     4:17.37 (32.78)
        4:50.02 (32.65)     5:21.25 (31.23)                                        
  9 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                 5:43.50    5:25.12    2  
                  28.29     1:00.23 (31.94)     1:32.74 (32.51)     2:06.03 (33.29)
        2:39.01 (32.98)     3:12.99 (33.98)     3:46.38 (33.39)     4:20.11 (33.73)
        4:53.26 (33.15)     5:25.12 (31.86)                                        
 10 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                  5:26.50    5:27.16    1  
                  29.85     1:02.31 (32.46)     1:35.05 (32.74)     2:08.29 (33.24)
        2:41.52 (33.23)     3:15.02 (33.50)     3:48.66 (33.64)     4:22.28 (33.62)
        4:55.36 (33.08)     5:27.16 (31.80)                                        
 11 Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                 5:46.69    5:27.53  
                  29.62     1:01.99 (32.37)     1:34.82 (32.83)     2:07.96 (33.14)
        2:41.03 (33.07)     3:14.34 (33.31)     3:47.44 (33.10)     4:20.82 (33.38)
        4:54.28 (33.46)     5:27.53 (33.25)                                        
 12 Garton, Dan               50 SMU                  5:40.60    5:29.97  
                  30.84     1:03.94 (33.10)     1:37.18 (33.24)     2:10.11 (32.93)
        2:42.96 (32.85)     3:16.16 (33.20)     3:49.41 (33.25)     4:22.93 (33.52)
        4:56.72 (33.79)     5:29.97 (33.25)                                        
 13 Siegel, Craig O           50 NITR                 5:35.48    5:33.18  
                  31.37     1:04.52 (33.15)     1:37.93 (33.41)     2:11.86 (33.93)
        2:45.83 (33.97)     3:19.88 (34.05)     3:53.34 (33.46)     4:26.68 (33.34)
        5:00.28 (33.60)     5:33.18 (32.90)                                        
 14 Welch, David J            51 NEM                  5:33.00    5:36.92  
                  31.71     1:06.20 (34.49)     1:40.49 (34.29)     2:14.85 (34.36)
        2:48.91 (34.06)     3:23.10 (34.19)     3:56.95 (33.85)     4:30.37 (33.42)
        5:03.33 (32.96)     5:36.92 (33.59)                                        
 15 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                 5:48.34    5:37.22  
                  30.71     1:03.67 (32.96)     1:37.19 (33.52)     2:11.40 (34.21)
        2:45.93 (34.53)     3:20.31 (34.38)     3:54.96 (34.65)     4:29.57 (34.61)
        5:03.82 (34.25)     5:37.22 (33.40)                                        
 16 Smith, Jim P              51 NMMS                 5:50.00    5:42.68  
                  32.28     1:07.01 (34.73)     1:42.33 (35.32)     2:17.70 (35.37)
        2:52.91 (35.21)     3:27.88 (34.97)     4:02.07 (34.19)     4:36.04 (33.97)
        5:09.82 (33.78)     5:42.68 (32.86)                                        
 17 Hubbard, Steven           50 NEM                  5:40.00    5:42.98  
                  31.51     1:05.11 (33.60)     1:39.10 (33.99)     2:13.64 (34.54)
        2:48.79 (35.15)     3:23.90 (35.11)     3:59.41 (35.51)     4:34.91 (35.50)
        5:09.66 (34.75)     5:42.98 (33.32)                                        
 18 Stites, Jim S             50 ARIZ                 5:31.64    5:48.35  
                  32.11     1:06.00 (33.89)     1:40.50 (34.50)     2:15.68 (35.18)
        2:50.67 (34.99)     3:24.94 (34.27)     3:59.36 (34.42)     4:35.02 (35.66)
        5:12.38 (37.36)     5:48.35 (35.97)                                        
 19 Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                 5:35.16    5:52.25  
                  31.64     1:05.82 (34.18)     1:42.07 (36.25)     2:18.07 (36.00)
        2:53.07 (35.00)     3:29.26 (36.19)     4:04.88 (35.62)     4:40.04 (35.16)
        5:16.51 (36.47)     5:52.25 (35.74)                                        
 20 Chalandon, Gilles A       51 AGUA                 5:40.00    5:52.41  
                  32.40     1:07.68 (35.28)     1:42.88 (35.20)     2:18.20 (35.32)
        2:53.14 (34.94)     3:28.54 (35.40)     4:04.59 (36.05)     4:40.71 (36.12)
        5:17.29 (36.58)     5:52.41 (35.12)                                        
 21 Fanelli, Michael          53 BERK                 5:58.80    6:00.88  
                  31.92     1:07.56 (35.64)     1:44.16 (36.60)     2:21.26 (37.10)
        2:57.99 (36.73)     3:35.15 (37.16)     4:11.82 (36.67)     4:48.64 (36.82)
        5:25.45 (36.81)     6:00.88 (35.43)                                        
 22 Kravitz, Larry C          54 NITR                 6:30.00    6:23.37  
                  33.11     1:10.28 (37.17)     1:49.13 (38.85)     2:28.49 (39.36)
        3:08.15 (39.66)     3:47.83 (39.68)     4:28.00 (40.17)     5:07.65 (39.65)
        5:45.97 (38.32)     6:23.37 (37.40)                                        
 23 Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                 6:29.00    6:29.08  
                  33.71     1:11.81 (38.10)     1:51.68 (39.87)     2:32.08 (40.40)
        3:12.53 (40.45)     3:52.65 (40.12)     4:33.17 (40.52)     5:13.20 (40.03)
        5:51.79 (38.59)     6:29.08 (37.29)                                        
 24 Hughes, Robert S          54 TXLA                 6:40.00    6:40.26  
                  38.60     1:18.64 (40.04)     1:59.67 (41.03)     2:40.53 (40.86)
        3:21.13 (40.60)     4:01.64 (40.51)     4:41.99 (40.35)     5:21.41 (39.42)
        6:01.66 (40.25)     6:40.26 (38.60)                                        
 25 Ellett, John F            51 UNAT                 6:40.00    7:36.90  
                  34.53     1:12.82 (38.29)     1:53.43 (40.61)     2:36.74 (43.31)
        3:23.17 (46.43)     4:11.79 (48.62)     5:02.13 (50.34)     5:55.09 (52.96)
        6:48.20 (53.11)     7:36.90 (48.70)                                        
 26 MacPherson, Craig         53 PCAT                 8:22.00    7:52.39  
                  40.90     1:26.97 (46.07)     2:18.89 (51.92)     3:09.81 (50.92)
        3:58.92 (49.11)     4:46.84 (47.92)     5:33.87 (47.03)     6:21.13 (47.26)
        7:08.08 (46.95)     7:52.39 (44.31)                                        
 -- Roth, Barry               53 ARIZ                 5:49.01        DNF  
                  24.87       51.52 (26.65)   1:59.97 (1:08.45)     2:50.07 (50.10)
 -- Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                 5:45.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:57.78   5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                10:19.00   10:31.92   11  
                  28.32       58.73 (30.41)     1:29.90 (31.17)     2:01.37 (31.47)
        2:32.69 (31.32)     3:04.42 (31.73)     3:35.96 (31.54)     4:07.71 (31.75)
        4:39.46 (31.75)     5:11.31 (31.85)     5:43.19 (31.88)     6:15.33 (32.14)
        6:47.49 (32.16)     7:19.74 (32.25)     7:52.11 (32.37)     8:24.58 (32.47)
        8:57.04 (32.46)     9:29.35 (32.31)    10:01.50 (32.15)    10:31.92 (30.42)
  2 Worrel, Dick              54 TXLA                11:03.00   10:34.86    9  
                  29.18     1:00.14 (30.96)     1:32.22 (32.08)     2:04.44 (32.22)
        2:36.58 (32.14)     3:08.87 (32.29)     3:41.07 (32.20)     4:13.18 (32.11)
        4:44.84 (31.66)     5:16.81 (31.97)     5:48.83 (32.02)     6:20.76 (31.93)
        6:52.82 (32.06)     7:24.87 (32.05)     7:56.66 (31.79)     8:28.58 (31.92)
        9:00.61 (32.03)     9:32.79 (32.18)    10:04.45 (31.66)    10:34.86 (30.41)
  3 Wood, Larry W             54 TXLA                10:48.00   10:43.10    8  
                  29.72     1:01.68 (31.96)     1:33.68 (32.00)     2:06.44 (32.76)
        2:38.79 (32.35)     3:11.49 (32.70)     3:44.22 (32.73)     4:16.62 (32.40)
        4:49.22 (32.60)     5:21.81 (32.59)     5:54.20 (32.39)     6:26.34 (32.14)
        6:58.50 (32.16)     7:30.92 (32.42)     8:03.30 (32.38)     8:35.88 (32.58)
        9:08.49 (32.61)     9:41.39 (32.90)    10:13.20 (31.81)    10:43.10 (29.90)
  4 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                10:45.00   10:52.67    7  
                  28.78     1:00.56 (31.78)     1:33.29 (32.73)     2:05.92 (32.63)
        2:38.91 (32.99)     3:11.40 (32.49)     3:43.60 (32.20)     4:16.57 (32.97)
        4:49.30 (32.73)     5:22.15 (32.85)     5:54.83 (32.68)     6:27.49 (32.66)
        7:00.39 (32.90)     7:33.48 (33.09)     8:07.04 (33.56)     8:39.88 (32.84)
        9:13.17 (33.29)     9:46.77 (33.60)    10:20.37 (33.60)    10:52.67 (32.30)
  5 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                12:00.00   11:17.23    6  
                  29.05     1:01.86 (32.81)     1:35.67 (33.81)     2:10.23 (34.56)
        2:44.32 (34.09)     3:18.24 (33.92)     3:52.39 (34.15)     4:26.83 (34.44)
        5:00.84 (34.01)     5:34.88 (34.04)     6:09.24 (34.36)     6:43.21 (33.97)
        7:17.58 (34.37)     7:51.79 (34.21)     8:26.38 (34.59)     9:00.71 (34.33)
        9:35.78 (35.07)    10:09.86 (34.08)    10:44.16 (34.30)    11:17.23 (33.07)
  6 Davis, Robert E           50 CMSC                11:30.55   11:25.70    5  
                  29.43     1:02.01 (32.58)     1:35.52 (33.51)     2:09.01 (33.49)
        2:43.70 (34.69)     3:17.87 (34.17)     3:52.35 (34.48)     4:26.74 (34.39)
        5:00.75 (34.01)     5:35.48 (34.73)     6:10.34 (34.86)     6:45.51 (35.17)
        7:20.59 (35.08)     7:56.08 (35.49)     8:31.62 (35.54)     9:06.96 (35.34)
        9:42.42 (35.46)    10:17.95 (35.53)    10:52.63 (34.68)    11:25.70 (33.07)
  7 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                 11:32.70   11:36.99    4  
                  30.66     1:03.64 (32.98)     1:37.60 (33.96)     2:11.86 (34.26)
        2:46.39 (34.53)     3:21.17 (34.78)     3:56.12 (34.95)     4:31.39 (35.27)
        5:06.28 (34.89)     5:41.29 (35.01)     6:16.31 (35.02)     6:51.64 (35.33)
        7:27.03 (35.39)     8:02.13 (35.10)     8:37.13 (35.00)     9:12.56 (35.43)
        9:48.12 (35.56)    10:24.04 (35.92)    11:00.64 (36.60)    11:36.99 (36.35)
  8 Welch, David J            51 NEM                 11:27.00   11:37.56    3  
                  31.65     1:06.81 (35.16)     1:42.21 (35.40)     2:18.22 (36.01)
        2:54.04 (35.82)     3:29.45 (35.41)     4:04.27 (34.82)     4:39.49 (35.22)
        5:14.42 (34.93)     5:49.37 (34.95)     6:23.89 (34.52)     6:58.47 (34.58)
        7:33.24 (34.77)     8:07.93 (34.69)     8:42.65 (34.72)     9:17.06 (34.41)
        9:51.49 (34.43)    10:26.56 (35.07)    11:02.05 (35.49)    11:37.56 (35.51)
  9 Siegel, Craig O           50 NITR                11:41.43   11:42.46    2  
                  32.28     1:06.98 (34.70)     1:41.91 (34.93)     2:16.89 (34.98)
        2:52.11 (35.22)     3:27.56 (35.45)     4:02.95 (35.39)     4:38.46 (35.51)
        5:14.01 (35.55)     5:48.88 (34.87)     6:23.94 (35.06)     6:58.71 (34.77)
        7:33.74 (35.03)     8:08.66 (34.92)     8:43.78 (35.12)     9:19.33 (35.55)
        9:54.93 (35.60)    10:30.71 (35.78)    11:06.87 (36.16)    11:42.46 (35.59)
 10 Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                 11:49.69   11:49.79    1  
                  32.56     1:07.02 (34.46)     1:41.83 (34.81)     2:17.14 (35.31)
        2:52.45 (35.31)     3:27.91 (35.46)     4:03.50 (35.59)     4:39.04 (35.54)
        5:14.54 (35.50)     5:49.86 (35.32)     6:25.31 (35.45)     7:01.01 (35.70)
        7:36.71 (35.70)     8:12.97 (36.26)     8:49.05 (36.08)     9:24.89 (35.84)
       10:01.22 (36.33)    10:37.60 (36.38)    11:14.14 (36.54)    11:49.79 (35.65)
 11 Stites, Jim S             50 ARIZ                12:01.77   12:08.51  
                  31.78     1:05.88 (34.10)     1:40.09 (34.21)     2:14.58 (34.49)
        2:49.32 (34.74)     3:24.61 (35.29)     3:59.47 (34.86)     4:34.35 (34.88)
        5:09.78 (35.43)     5:45.40 (35.62)     6:21.65 (36.25)     6:58.32 (36.67)
        7:35.80 (37.48)     8:14.01 (38.21)     8:51.63 (37.62)     9:30.60 (38.97)
       10:10.59 (39.99)    10:50.73 (40.14)    11:30.99 (40.26)    12:08.51 (37.52)
 12 Fanelli, Michael          53 BERK                12:10.50   12:15.49  
                  32.75     1:08.63 (35.88)     1:45.57 (36.94)     2:22.94 (37.37)
        2:59.63 (36.69)     3:36.89 (37.26)     4:14.02 (37.13)     4:51.10 (37.08)
        5:28.10 (37.00)     6:05.08 (36.98)     6:41.76 (36.68)     7:18.53 (36.77)
        7:56.13 (37.60)     8:33.22 (37.09)     9:10.17 (36.95)     9:47.47 (37.30)
       10:24.49 (37.02)    11:01.91 (37.42)    11:39.31 (37.40)    12:15.49 (36.18)
 13 Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                12:30.00   12:44.93  
                  31.84     1:07.24 (35.40)     1:44.22 (36.98)     2:22.90 (38.68)
        3:01.63 (38.73)     3:40.30 (38.67)     4:19.03 (38.73)     4:58.43 (39.40)
        5:37.43 (39.00)     6:17.24 (39.81)     6:56.26 (39.02)     7:35.26 (39.00)
        8:14.30 (39.04)     8:53.16 (38.86)     9:32.23 (39.07)    10:11.59 (39.36)
       10:50.80 (39.21)    11:30.17 (39.37)    12:08.83 (38.66)    12:44.93 (36.10)
 14 Lewis, Dave               51 MOVY                12:15.00   13:37.95  
                  36.32     1:15.82 (39.50)     1:55.48 (39.66)     2:36.18 (40.70)
        3:16.75 (40.57)     3:57.28 (40.53)     4:38.49 (41.21)     5:20.28 (41.79)
        6:02.16 (41.88)     6:43.88 (41.72)     7:26.35 (42.47)     8:07.97 (41.62)
        8:49.88 (41.91)     9:33.02 (43.14)    10:15.22 (42.20)    10:56.41 (41.19)
       11:38.56 (42.15)    12:19.32 (40.76)    13:00.26 (40.94)    13:37.95 (37.69)
 15 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                 12:24.24   14:05.53  
                  34.65     1:12.56 (37.91)     1:51.75 (39.19)     2:32.20 (40.45)
        3:13.81 (41.61)     3:56.79 (42.98)     4:40.62 (43.83)     5:24.48 (43.86)
        6:07.94 (43.46)     6:51.22 (43.28)     7:34.83 (43.61)     8:19.03 (44.20)
        9:03.21 (44.18)     9:47.37 (44.16)    10:31.14 (43.77)    11:15.67 (44.53)
       11:59.74 (44.07)    12:43.58 (43.84)    13:25.39 (41.81)    14:05.53 (40.14)
 16 Royce, Steve M            51 SBSM                12:15.00   14:06.53  
                  37.02     1:16.57 (39.55)     1:58.07 (41.50)     2:40.12 (42.05)
        3:21.98 (41.86)     4:03.51 (41.53)     4:45.08 (41.57)     5:27.39 (42.31)
        6:09.42 (42.03)     6:50.94 (41.52)     7:32.42 (41.48)     8:13.65 (41.23)
        8:55.71 (42.06)     9:37.84 (42.13)    10:20.05 (42.21)    11:02.41 (42.36)
       11:44.28 (41.87)    12:26.03 (41.75)    13:07.72 (41.69)    14:06.53 (58.81)
 17 Ellett, John F            51 UNAT                14:00.00   15:52.60  
                  34.93     1:14.68 (39.75)     1:57.79 (43.11)     2:43.32 (45.53)
        3:32.25 (48.93)     4:21.33 (49.08)     5:10.46 (49.13)     5:58.87 (48.41)
        6:48.68 (49.81)     7:37.98 (49.30)     8:26.53 (48.55)     9:18.21 (51.68)
       10:08.50 (50.29)    10:58.68 (50.18)    11:49.40 (50.72)    12:37.97 (48.57)
       13:26.55 (48.58)    14:16.48 (49.93)    15:05.56 (49.08)    15:52.60 (47.04)
 -- Gandee, Bradford R        53 GMUP                10:40.00        DNF  
                  27.69       58.15 (30.46)     1:29.16 (31.01)     2:01.45 (32.29)
        2:33.45 (32.00)     3:05.71 (32.26)     3:37.93 (32.22)     4:23.59 (45.66)
 -- Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                12:15.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:42.07   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Rob             51 GAJA                18:18.42   18:41.64   11  
                  29.26     1:01.59 (32.33)     1:34.67 (33.08)     2:07.96 (33.29)
        2:41.37 (33.41)     3:15.09 (33.72)     3:48.89 (33.80)     4:22.75 (33.86)
        4:56.51 (33.76)     5:30.60 (34.09)     6:04.50 (33.90)     6:38.34 (33.84)
        7:12.41 (34.07)     7:46.82 (34.41)     8:20.97 (34.15)     8:55.20 (34.23)
        9:29.84 (34.64)    10:04.56 (34.72)    10:39.38 (34.82)    11:14.04 (34.66)
       11:48.80 (34.76)    12:23.64 (34.84)    12:58.58 (34.94)    13:33.60 (35.02)
       14:08.54 (34.94)    14:43.26 (34.72)    15:18.16 (34.90)    15:52.67 (34.51)
       16:26.85 (34.18)    17:00.93 (34.08)    17:34.99 (34.06)    18:09.11 (34.12)
       18:41.64 (32.53)
  2 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                 18:55.00   19:04.71    9  
                  29.67     1:02.58 (32.91)     1:36.17 (33.59)     2:09.96 (33.79)
        2:43.82 (33.86)     3:17.80 (33.98)     3:52.05 (34.25)     4:26.55 (34.50)
        5:00.92 (34.37)     5:35.70 (34.78)     6:10.59 (34.89)     6:45.50 (34.91)
        7:20.36 (34.86)     7:55.33 (34.97)     8:30.25 (34.92)     9:05.62 (35.37)
        9:41.13 (35.51)    10:16.18 (35.05)    10:50.98 (34.80)    11:26.21 (35.23)
       12:01.44 (35.23)    12:36.86 (35.42)    13:12.34 (35.48)    13:47.93 (35.59)
       14:23.50 (35.57)    14:59.24 (35.74)    15:34.84 (35.60)    16:10.16 (35.32)
       16:45.61 (35.45)    17:21.02 (35.41)    17:56.45 (35.43)    18:31.30 (34.85)
       19:04.71 (33.41)
  3 Chalandon, Gilles A       51 AGUA                19:30.00   19:45.17    8  
                  31.83     1:06.93 (35.10)     1:41.93 (35.00)     2:18.06 (36.13)
        2:53.72 (35.66)     3:29.14 (35.42)     4:04.87 (35.73)     4:40.26 (35.39)
        5:15.79 (35.53)     5:52.28 (36.49)     6:28.08 (35.80)     7:04.33 (36.25)
        7:40.20 (35.87)     8:16.45 (36.25)     8:52.32 (35.87)     9:29.49 (37.17)
       10:06.51 (37.02)    10:42.49 (35.98)    11:18.98 (36.49)    11:55.71 (36.73)
       12:31.70 (35.99)    13:07.84 (36.14)    13:43.73 (35.89)    14:19.51 (35.78)
       14:55.75 (36.24)    15:32.40 (36.65)    16:09.23 (36.83)    16:46.06 (36.83)
       17:22.87 (36.81)    17:58.34 (35.47)    18:35.38 (37.04)    19:11.37 (35.99)
       19:45.17 (33.80)
  4 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                20:28.30   19:45.52    7  
                  32.24     1:07.05 (34.81)     1:42.25 (35.20)     2:17.80 (35.55)
        2:53.18 (35.38)     3:29.42 (36.24)     4:05.24 (35.82)     4:41.14 (35.90)
        5:17.37 (36.23)     5:53.52 (36.15)     6:29.58 (36.06)     7:05.87 (36.29)
        7:41.91 (36.04)     8:17.94 (36.03)     8:53.91 (35.97)     9:30.21 (36.30)
       10:06.34 (36.13)    10:42.60 (36.26)    11:19.07 (36.47)    11:55.16 (36.09)
       12:31.14 (35.98)    13:07.57 (36.43)    13:43.91 (36.34)    14:20.27 (36.36)
       14:56.93 (36.66)    15:33.63 (36.70)    16:10.21 (36.58)    16:46.63 (36.42)
       17:23.01 (36.38)    17:59.50 (36.49)    18:35.75 (36.25)    19:11.72 (35.97)
       19:45.52 (33.80)
  5 Adams, Daniel P           52 WH2O                20:15.61   19:47.59    6  
                  32.73     1:07.89 (35.16)     1:43.53 (35.64)     2:19.11 (35.58)
        2:55.01 (35.90)     3:30.94 (35.93)     4:07.01 (36.07)     4:43.07 (36.06)
        5:19.25 (36.18)     5:55.45 (36.20)     6:31.47 (36.02)     7:07.67 (36.20)
        7:43.81 (36.14)     8:19.96 (36.15)     8:56.32 (36.36)     9:32.27 (35.95)
       10:08.54 (36.27)    10:44.80 (36.26)    11:21.19 (36.39)    11:57.62 (36.43)
       12:33.87 (36.25)    13:10.33 (36.46)    13:46.66 (36.33)    14:22.52 (35.86)
       14:58.60 (36.08)    15:34.85 (36.25)    16:11.09 (36.24)    16:47.68 (36.59)
       17:24.21 (36.53)    18:00.32 (36.11)    18:36.75 (36.43)    19:12.80 (36.05)
       19:47.59 (34.79)
  6 Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                19:30.00   19:56.54    5  
                  30.11     1:03.21 (33.10)     1:37.72 (34.51)     2:12.84 (35.12)
        2:47.98 (35.14)     3:23.11 (35.13)     3:58.86 (35.75)     4:34.54 (35.68)
        5:10.54 (36.00)     5:47.31 (36.77)     6:24.60 (37.29)     7:00.47 (35.87)
        7:36.90 (36.43)     8:13.58 (36.68)     8:50.32 (36.74)     9:26.84 (36.52)
       10:03.89 (37.05)    10:41.49 (37.60)    11:18.43 (36.94)    11:55.35 (36.92)
       12:32.80 (37.45)    13:09.96 (37.16)    13:47.56 (37.60)    14:25.17 (37.61)
       15:02.75 (37.58)    15:40.04 (37.29)    16:17.54 (37.50)    16:54.33 (36.79)
       17:30.92 (36.59)    18:07.51 (36.59)    18:44.72 (37.21)    19:21.56 (36.84)
       19:56.54 (34.98)
  7 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                21:40.00   20:48.60    4  
                  32.75     1:08.50 (35.75)     1:45.30 (36.80)     2:21.82 (36.52)
        2:58.70 (36.88)     3:36.05 (37.35)     4:13.31 (37.26)     4:50.53 (37.22)
        5:27.77 (37.24)     6:05.90 (38.13)     6:43.77 (37.87)     7:21.93 (38.16)
        7:59.64 (37.71)     8:38.05 (38.41)     9:16.89 (38.84)     9:55.48 (38.59)
       10:33.99 (38.51)    11:12.32 (38.33)    11:50.92 (38.60)    12:29.27 (38.35)
       13:07.46 (38.19)    13:45.90 (38.44)    14:24.41 (38.51)    15:02.88 (38.47)
       15:41.44 (38.56)    16:19.82 (38.38)    16:58.28 (38.46)    17:37.22 (38.94)
       18:15.75 (38.53)    18:54.51 (38.76)    19:33.45 (38.94)    20:11.17 (37.72)
       20:48.60 (37.43)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.24   5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom               52 SMU                    28.63      26.34   11  
  2 Specht, William L         50 SPM                    27.00      26.36    9  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                   26.73      26.62    8  
  4 Djang, Philipp A          53 RGSC                   27.00      26.69    7  
  5 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                   29.20      26.77    6  
  6 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   28.09      26.82    5  
  7 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                   27.90      27.00    4  
  8 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                   26.90      27.30    3  
  9 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                   27.50      27.37    2  
 10 McGoorty, Mike            50 PNA                    27.80      27.46    1  
 11 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                   27.62      28.32  
 12 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                   29.00      28.91  
 13 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                   29.48      28.97  
 14 Holthus, Brian K          50 MINN                   28.50      29.22  
 15 Gordon, Lance L           51 WMST                   27.80      29.44  
 16 Irwin, John R             51 MICH                   30.43      29.54  
 17 Morton, John E            51 SMS                    30.80      29.76  
 18 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                   29.85      30.24  
 19 Neville, Richard          51 FAST                   30.50      30.29  
 20 Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                    31.42      30.40  
 21 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                    30.63      33.60  
 22 Reichle, Luke             52 MSCM                   36.15      34.17  
 23 Wolfhagen, Niels U        51 WMST                   35.10      34.41  
 -- Bailey, Richard D         54 GAJA                   30.50         NS  
 -- Murphy, John J            54 ARIZ                   30.00         NS  
 -- Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                   30.81         NS  
 -- Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                   29.12         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.26   5/20/2007 PHILIPP DJANG                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                   57.33      56.75N  11  
                  27.23       56.75 (29.52)                                        
  2 Specht, William L         50 SPM                    57.20      56.85N   9  
                  27.45       56.85 (29.40)                                        
  3 Barton, Tom               52 SMU                  1:00.83      57.06N   8  
                  27.80       57.06 (29.26)                                        
  4 Djang, Philipp A          53 RGSC                   58.00      57.45    7  
                  27.41       57.45 (30.04)                                        
  5 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                   57.50      57.65    6  
                  28.43       57.65 (29.22)                                        
  6 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                   58.50      58.20    5  
                  28.15       58.20 (30.05)                                        
  7 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   59.31      58.45    4  
                  28.34       58.45 (30.11)                                        
  8 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                 1:00.83      58.82    3  
                  28.49       58.82 (30.33)                                        
  9 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                 1:01.00      58.87    2  
                  28.17       58.87 (30.70)                                        
 10 Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                 1:00.16    1:00.32    1  
                  28.32     1:00.32 (32.00)                                        
 11 Holthus, Brian K          50 MINN                 1:02.50    1:02.16  
                  30.17     1:02.16 (31.99)                                        
 12 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                 1:03.67    1:02.25  
                  30.38     1:02.25 (31.87)                                        
 13 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B    51 TXLA                 1:02.80    1:02.71  
                  30.28     1:02.71 (32.43)                                        
 14 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                 1:03.35    1:03.52  
                  30.29     1:03.52 (33.23)                                        
 15 Irwin, John R             51 MICH                 1:06.72    1:05.29  
                  31.62     1:05.29 (33.67)                                        
 16 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  1:07.02    1:06.96  
                  33.14     1:06.96 (33.82)                                        
 17 Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                  1:06.51    1:07.00  
                  32.05     1:07.00 (34.95)                                        
 18 Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                 1:05.50    1:07.29  
                  32.61     1:07.29 (34.68)                                        
 19 Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                 1:06.51    1:11.18  
                  33.31     1:11.18 (37.87)                                        
 20 Vallejo, Sergio           52 BSM                  1:12.00    1:11.68  
                  34.93     1:11.68 (36.75)                                        
 -- Bailey, Richard D         54 GAJA                 1:05.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R            50 NOVA                 1:05.40         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                 1:05.80         NS  
 -- Freer, Dieter A           50 GAJA                 1:12.50         NS  
 -- Light, Dennis             53 RIDG                 1:15.50         NS  
 -- Paul, Andrew M            52 SBSM                 1:09.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 1:03.54         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L      50 SRM                  1:01.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.64   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom               52 SMU                  2:13.60    2:04.42N  11  
                  29.46     1:01.17 (31.71)     1:32.96 (31.79)     2:04.42 (31.46)
  2 Djang, Philipp A          53 RGSC                 2:07.00    2:04.91    9  
                  28.10       58.64 (30.54)     1:30.51 (31.87)     2:04.91 (34.40)
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                 2:05.44    2:05.28    8  
                  29.07     1:00.85 (31.78)     1:33.44 (32.59)     2:05.28 (31.84)
  4 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 2:05.10    2:05.69    7  
                  30.08     1:01.99 (31.91)     1:34.32 (32.33)     2:05.69 (31.37)
  5 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                 2:05.50    2:07.48    6  
                  29.37     1:00.76 (31.39)     1:33.47 (32.71)     2:07.48 (34.01)
  6 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  2:09.50    2:10.32    5  
                  30.63     1:03.25 (32.62)     1:36.41 (33.16)     2:10.32 (33.91)
  7 Dickson, Bruce F          54 WAWA                 2:12.50    2:10.74    4  
                  30.69     1:03.22 (32.53)     1:36.49 (33.27)     2:10.74 (34.25)
  8 Welchlin, Bob             51 MOVY                 2:18.40    2:17.62    3  
                  31.29     1:05.85 (34.56)     1:41.05 (35.20)     2:17.62 (36.57)
  9 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                 2:20.18    2:17.92    2  
                  32.62     1:07.64 (35.02)     1:42.54 (34.90)     2:17.92 (35.38)
 10 Holthus, Brian K          50 MINN                 2:17.00    2:18.69    1  
                  31.34     1:05.94 (34.60)     1:42.25 (36.31)     2:18.69 (36.44)
 11 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                 2:18.33    2:19.46  
                  32.28     1:07.25 (34.97)     1:43.55 (36.30)     2:19.46 (35.91)
 12 Smith, Jim P              51 NMMS                 2:20.72    2:20.17  
                  33.33     1:08.08 (34.75)     1:44.09 (36.01)     2:20.17 (36.08)
 13 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  2:25.15    2:23.82  
                  34.44     1:11.24 (36.80)     1:48.08 (36.84)     2:23.82 (35.74)
 14 Irwin, John R             51 MICH                 2:27.47    2:24.90  
                  33.24     1:10.07 (36.83)     1:47.86 (37.79)     2:24.90 (37.04)
 15 Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                 2:25.00    2:26.33  
                  34.93     1:12.03 (37.10)     1:49.82 (37.79)     2:26.33 (36.51)
 16 Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                 2:28.40    2:29.80  
                  34.14     1:12.27 (38.13)     1:51.28 (39.01)     2:29.80 (38.52)
 17 Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                 2:29.51    2:33.88  
                  37.38     1:16.45 (39.07)     1:55.75 (39.30)     2:33.88 (38.13)
 18 Welch, David J            51 NEM                  2:35.00    2:35.69  
                  37.18     1:17.37 (40.19)     1:56.45 (39.08)     2:35.69 (39.24)
 19 Vallejo, Sergio           52 BSM                  2:40.00    2:35.97  
                  36.90     1:16.84 (39.94)     1:57.47 (40.63)     2:35.97 (38.50)
 20 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  2:40.21    2:43.99  
                  36.76     1:17.36 (40.60)     2:00.41 (43.05)     2:43.99 (43.58)
 21 Reichle, Luke             52 MSCM                 2:59.75    2:54.50  
                  39.61     1:23.10 (43.49)     2:08.35 (45.25)     2:54.50 (46.15)
 22 Ellett, John F            51 UNAT                 3:00.00    3:00.79  
                  41.54     1:24.45 (42.91)     2:11.49 (47.04)     3:00.79 (49.30)
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  2:15.50         NS  
 -- Specht, William L         50 SPM                  2:05.00         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L      50 SRM                  2:10.00         NS  
 -- Paul, Andrew M            52 SBSM                 2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 2:20.30         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D         54 GAJA                 2:22.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.00   5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Jay             50 WAWA                   30.00      27.39N  11  
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                   30.90      28.58    9  
  3 Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                   31.32      29.20    8  
  4 Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                   29.82      29.31    7  
  5 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                   29.60      29.40    6  
  6 Neville, Richard          51 FAST                   30.00      29.59    5  
  7 Davis, Robert E           50 CMSC                   32.75      30.23    4  
  8 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                   32.51      30.39    3  
  9 Roth, Barry               53 ARIZ                   30.96      30.43    2  
 10 Heinemann, William A      50 NIAG                   30.55      30.54    1  
 11 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                    31.86      30.58  
 12 Keating, Charles H        52 ARIZ                   32.50      31.04  
 13 Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                   31.50      31.28  
 14 Shaw, Gary D              53 UTAH                   31.20      31.48  
 15 Lysinger, Chris S         51 COM                    32.47      31.60  
 16 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                   31.29      31.65  
 17 Leonard, Dan P            53 SCAQ                   32.00      31.74  
 18 Kritzer, William C        50 SMU                    33.72      31.85  
 19 Dale, David A             51 MICH                   33.38      31.93  
 20 Wencel, Bruce A           52 TXLA                   31.56      32.16  
 21 Morton, John E            51 SMS                    33.50      32.18  
 22 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                   32.93      32.69  
 23 Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                   33.20      32.98  
 24 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    33.30      33.04  
 25 Lee, Stanley H            51 YCMS                   33.40      33.11  
 26 Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                   32.00      33.22  
 27 Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                    33.27      33.42  
 28 Edelman, Paul T           52 NEM                    33.56      33.48  
 28 Dauser, John W            52 NOVA                   33.03      33.48  
 30 Kelsoe, Robert            54 SWAM                   35.48      33.66  
 31 Mead, Jeffrey D           51 DCAC                   34.95      33.93  
 32 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                     33.00      33.96  
 33 Reichle, Luke             52 MSCM                   33.58      34.02  
 34 Dunne, Patrick            53 SMU                    34.50      34.32  
 35 Hurst, Kent               50 FAST                   34.70      34.43  
 36 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                    33.21      35.08  
 37 Lewis, Dave               51 MOVY                   36.00      35.14  
 38 Lee, Jack C               50 TXLA                   33.59      35.82  
 39 Kelly, Robert H           54 SBAS                   48.99      40.43  
 -- Matthews, Coak            53 ARKM                   32.07         NS  
 -- Bender, Leslie C          52 BSM                    38.04         NS  
 -- Smith, Casey              50 ARIZ                   33.50         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill               50 NEM                    32.86         NS  
 -- Light, Dennis             53 RIDG                   35.00         NS  
 -- Del Papa, Larry           52 RICE                   33.58         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.02   5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                 1:07.50    1:01.56   11  
                  29.02     1:01.56 (32.54)                                        
  2 McDonald, Jay             50 WAWA                 1:07.00    1:02.79    9  
                  29.40     1:02.79 (33.39)                                        
  3 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                 1:05.71    1:04.10    8  
                  30.14     1:04.10 (33.96)                                        
  4 Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                 1:05.36    1:04.66    7  
                  29.93     1:04.66 (34.73)                                        
  5 Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                 1:07.44    1:04.73    6  
                  30.90     1:04.73 (33.83)                                        
  6 Heinemann, William A      50 NIAG                 1:06.45    1:05.89    5  
                  30.79     1:05.89 (35.10)                                        
  7 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                 1:10.78    1:06.55    4  
                  31.05     1:06.55 (35.50)                                        
  8 Davis, Robert E           50 CMSC                 1:11.17    1:06.67    3  
                  31.80     1:06.67 (34.87)                                        
  9 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                  1:08.50    1:07.48    2  
                  31.48     1:07.48 (36.00)                                        
 10 Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                 1:09.40    1:08.64    1  
                  32.32     1:08.64 (36.32)                                        
 11 Keating, Charles H        52 ARIZ                 1:11.90    1:09.17  
                  31.46     1:09.17 (37.71)                                        
 12 Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                 1:08.50    1:09.25  
                  31.69     1:09.25 (37.56)                                        
 13 Leonard, Dan P            53 SCAQ                 1:11.00    1:09.48  
                  32.39     1:09.48 (37.09)                                        
 14 Lysinger, Chris S         51 COM                  1:12.81    1:10.08  
                  32.40     1:10.08 (37.68)                                        
 15 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                 1:11.00    1:10.21  
                  33.42     1:10.21 (36.79)                                        
 16 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                  1:10.70    1:10.44  
                  33.83     1:10.44 (36.61)                                        
 17 Shaw, Gary D              53 UTAH                 1:10.40    1:10.61  
                  32.71     1:10.61 (37.90)                                        
 18 Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                 1:10.00    1:11.14  
                  34.18     1:11.14 (36.96)                                        
 19 Dauser, John W            52 NOVA                 1:13.50    1:11.95  
                  33.83     1:11.95 (38.12)                                        
 20 Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                  1:14.02    1:12.11  
                  33.82     1:12.11 (38.29)                                        
 21 Kritzer, William C        50 SMU                  1:14.35    1:12.12  
                  33.78     1:12.12 (38.34)                                        
 22 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                 1:13.20    1:12.53  
                  34.46     1:12.53 (38.07)                                        
 23 Edelman, Paul T           52 NEM                  1:15.79    1:14.62  
                  35.31     1:14.62 (39.31)                                        
 24 Lee, Stanley H            51 YCMS                 1:13.80    1:15.93  
                  35.93     1:15.93 (40.00)                                        
 25 Lewis, Dave               51 MOVY                 1:12.80    1:16.00  
                  35.60     1:16.00 (40.40)                                        
 26 Lee, Jack C               50 TXLA                 1:13.00    1:16.25  
                  35.00     1:16.25 (41.25)                                        
 27 Fanelli, Michael          53 BERK                 1:18.40    1:17.86  
                  36.24     1:17.86 (41.62)                                        
 -- Neville, Richard          51 FAST                 1:07.29         NS  
 -- Bender, Leslie C          52 BSM                  1:23.71         NS  
 -- Del Papa, Larry           52 RICE                 1:13.76         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill               50 NEM                  1:11.69         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 1:14.00         NS  
 -- Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                 1:13.60         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.16   5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                 2:28.00    2:18.04   11  
                  31.77     1:07.14 (35.37)     1:42.49 (35.35)     2:18.04 (35.55)
  2 Reudy, Tom                53 WH2O                 2:22.00    2:23.31    9  
                  32.40     1:08.53 (36.13)     1:45.25 (36.72)     2:23.31 (38.06)
  3 Hamm, Michael L           50 LAPS                 2:27.50    2:26.09    8  
                  32.74     1:09.15 (36.41)     1:47.06 (37.91)     2:26.09 (39.03)
  4 Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                 2:26.95    2:26.69    7  
                  33.02     1:10.02 (37.00)     1:48.11 (38.09)     2:26.69 (38.58)
  5 Blatt, Michael J          52 VCM                  2:37.00    2:27.38    6  
                  33.29     1:10.66 (37.37)     1:48.84 (38.18)     2:27.38 (38.54)
  6 Davis, Robert E           50 CMSC                 2:36.22    2:27.59    5  
                  33.92     1:12.51 (38.59)     1:50.77 (38.26)     2:27.59 (36.82)
  7 Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                 2:38.50    2:33.03    4  
                  33.35     1:12.58 (39.23)     1:52.08 (39.50)     2:33.03 (40.95)
  8 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                 2:32.48    2:33.35    3  
                  34.24     1:12.75 (38.51)     1:52.14 (39.39)     2:33.35 (41.21)
  9 Heinemann, William A      50 NIAG                 2:35.28    2:33.45    2  
                  33.44     1:12.21 (38.77)     1:52.60 (40.39)     2:33.45 (40.85)
 10 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                 2:38.42    2:34.35    1  
                  34.85     1:13.78 (38.93)     1:53.57 (39.79)     2:34.35 (40.78)
 11 Leonard, Dan P            53 SCAQ                 2:37.50    2:34.77  
                  33.77     1:12.58 (38.81)     1:52.71 (40.13)     2:34.77 (42.06)
 12 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                  2:33.07    2:34.95  
                  35.06     1:13.41 (38.35)     1:53.77 (40.36)     2:34.95 (41.18)
 13 Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                  2:39.77    2:39.33  
                  36.85     1:17.23 (40.38)     1:58.13 (40.90)     2:39.33 (41.20)
 14 Dauser, John W            52 NOVA                 2:41.39    2:40.66  
                  36.71     1:16.65 (39.94)     1:58.07 (41.42)     2:40.66 (42.59)
 15 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                 2:45.10    2:40.87  
                  36.11     1:16.41 (40.30)     1:58.23 (41.82)     2:40.87 (42.64)
 16 Adams, Daniel P           52 WH2O                 2:44.48    2:42.40  
                  37.17     1:17.92 (40.75)     1:59.75 (41.83)     2:42.40 (42.65)
 17 Lysinger, Chris S         51 COM                  2:44.85    2:42.87  
                  34.89     1:14.84 (39.95)     1:57.21 (42.37)     2:42.87 (45.66)
 18 Edelman, Paul T           52 NEM                  2:51.46    2:47.72  
                  37.33     1:21.16 (43.83)     2:05.40 (44.24)     2:47.72 (42.32)
 19 Lee, Stanley H            51 YCMS                 2:49.30    2:47.98  
                  37.54     1:20.54 (43.00)     2:05.55 (45.01)     2:47.98 (42.43)
 20 Heins, Barry              51 RGSC                 2:45.00    2:49.08  
                  36.96     1:19.77 (42.81)     2:04.51 (44.74)     2:49.08 (44.57)
 -- Neville, Richard          51 FAST                 2:34.26         NS  
 -- Keating, Charles H        52 ARIZ                 2:41.40         NS  
 -- Kelly, Robert H           54 SBAS                 2:53.99         NS  
 -- Lewis, Dave               51 MOVY                 2:50.00         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill               50 NEM                  2:40.89         NS  
 -- Lee, Jack C               50 TXLA                 2:45.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 2:43.68         NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                 2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         50 SPM                    24.20      24.36   11  
  2 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B    51 TXLA                   25.30      24.74    9  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         50 NCMS                   25.03      24.75    8  
  4 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   25.36      24.85    7  
  5 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                   24.24      24.94    6  
  6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                   26.50      24.95    5  
  7 McCabe, Thomas J          50 IM                     27.00      25.00    4  
  8 Taylor, Samuel            50 UNAT                   27.20      25.02    3  
  9 Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                   25.38      25.20    2  
 10 Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                   26.13      25.22    1  
 11 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   25.98      25.23  
 12 Hague, David J            54 WTWM                   25.85      25.25  
 13 Hess, Richard W           53 SMU                    25.10      25.36  
 14 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                   26.90      25.61  
 15 Long, Steve               52 FCST                   26.50      25.64  
 16 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                   27.72      25.66  
 17 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                    26.04      25.87  
 17 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                   27.10      25.87  
 19 Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                   26.75      25.90  
 20 Wencel, Bruce A           52 TXLA                   26.90      25.98  
 21 Dale, David A             51 MICH                   28.26      26.00  
 22 Martin, Doug              54 ARKM                   26.30      26.06  
 23 Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                   28.10      26.09  
 24 Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                   27.60      26.18  
 25 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                   26.71      26.31  
 26 Bixby, Will               50 SMU                    26.80      26.33  
 27 Cheney, David W           50 ANCM                   26.50      26.55  
 28 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        53 LAPS                   26.40      26.70  
 29 Morton, John E            51 SMS                    27.90      26.87  
 30 Mitsch, Mark P            50 NEM                    27.54      26.96  
 31 Wetzel, Jeffrey T         52 TXLA                   26.80      27.05  
 32 Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                   27.83      27.07  
 33 Mead, Jeffrey D           51 DCAC                   29.12      27.33  
 34 Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                    28.08      27.37  
 35 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    27.80      27.47  
 36 Gordon, Lance L           51 WMST                   26.00      27.74  
 37 Kelsoe, Robert            54 SWAM                   27.85      28.07  
 38 Kritzer, William C        50 SMU                    27.74      28.22  
 39 Agar, Michael             50 IMSC                   27.00      28.23  
 40 Wilcox, Victor            52 TXLA                   28.50      29.13  
 41 Shaw, Gary D              53 UTAH                   28.00      29.15  
 42 Pearce, Ira H             53 SQST                   30.29      29.59  
 43 Dunne, Patrick            53 SMU                    29.90      30.39  
 44 Hughes, Robert S          54 TXLA                   33.00      34.29  
 -- Smith, Casey              50 ARIZ                   27.80         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                   27.80         NS  
 -- Charbonnet, Craig S       51 WMST                   33.00         NS  
 -- Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                   27.90         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy        50 SMU                    27.38         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D       50 JAM                    30.00         NS  
 -- Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                   27.61         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.05    4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         50 SPM                    53.80      52.69   11  
                  24.64       52.69 (28.05)                                        
  2 Bugg, Bob                 50 GAJA                   57.20      54.34    9  
                  25.38       54.34 (28.96)                                        
  3 Hess, Richard W           53 SMU                    55.26      55.29    8  
                  25.81       55.29 (29.48)                                        
  4 Taylor, Samuel            50 UNAT                   57.70      56.19    7  
                  25.22       56.19 (30.97)                                        
  5 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                 1:00.46      56.28    6  
                  25.80       56.28 (30.48)                                        
  6 Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                   58.00      56.48    5  
                  26.50       56.48 (29.98)                                        
  7 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                   55.87      56.52    4  
                  26.75       56.52 (29.77)                                        
  8 Glasstetter, Billy        50 SMU                    57.84      56.82    3  
                  27.29       56.82 (29.53)                                        
  9 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                    56.10      57.06    2  
                  26.41       57.06 (30.65)                                        
 10 Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                   56.78      57.08    1  
                  25.75       57.08 (31.33)                                        
 11 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                 1:00.91      57.28  
                  26.51       57.28 (30.77)                                        
 12 Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                   57.60      57.33  
                  26.00       57.33 (31.33)                                        
 13 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                 1:01.87      57.67  
                  26.23       57.67 (31.44)                                        
 14 Hague, David J            54 WTWM                   59.50      58.04  
                  26.70       58.04 (31.34)                                        
 15 Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                   57.77      58.25  
                  28.05       58.25 (30.20)                                        
 16 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                   58.00      58.32  
                  27.36       58.32 (30.96)                                        
 17 Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                 1:00.84      59.07  
                  27.47       59.07 (31.60)                                        
 18 Long, Steve               52 FCST                   59.80    1:00.91  
                  27.21     1:00.91 (33.70)                                        
 19 Kelsoe, Robert            54 SWAM                 1:02.77    1:02.89  
                  27.75     1:02.89 (35.14)                                        
 20 Spencer, Donald L         50 PNA                  1:03.02    1:03.11  
                  29.97     1:03.11 (33.14)                                        
 21 Kritzer, William C        50 SMU                  1:07.20    1:03.24  
                  28.55     1:03.24 (34.69)                                        
 22 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  1:05.34    1:04.71  
                  30.54     1:04.71 (34.17)                                        
 23 Kravitz, Larry C          54 NITR                 1:15.00    1:13.79  
                  33.88     1:13.79 (39.91)                                        
 -- Cheney, David W           50 ANCM                   58.00         DQ  
                  27.23          DQ (31.20)                                        
 -- Martin, Doug              54 ARKM                 1:00.60        DNF  
 -- McDonald, Jay             50 WAWA                 1:00.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R            50 NOVA                 1:02.60         NS  
 -- Burr, Chuck               50 RIDG                 1:03.30         NS  
 -- Bixby, Will               50 SMU                  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                 1:02.90         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott           53 TOC                  1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.63   4/22/2007 JAMES BELARDI                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         50 SPM                  2:00.80    2:01.32   11  
                  27.01       57.19 (30.18)     1:28.75 (31.56)     2:01.32 (32.57)
  2 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  2:06.21    2:08.49    9  
                  29.72     1:02.83 (33.11)     1:35.68 (32.85)     2:08.49 (32.81)
  3 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  2:07.10    2:08.82    8  
                  28.17     1:00.25 (32.08)     1:34.24 (33.99)     2:08.82 (34.58)
  4 Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                 2:07.77    2:09.01    7  
                  29.23     1:01.75 (32.52)     1:34.71 (32.96)     2:09.01 (34.30)
  5 Murtagh, Patrick D        51 TERR                 2:12.50    2:11.47    6  
                  28.90     1:01.54 (32.64)     1:36.28 (34.74)     2:11.47 (35.19)
  6 Cheney, David W           50 ANCM                 2:15.00    2:13.67    5  
                  31.79     1:05.82 (34.03)     1:39.81 (33.99)     2:13.67 (33.86)
  7 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                 2:08.50    2:14.11    4  
                  28.45     1:00.19 (31.74)     1:34.69 (34.50)     2:14.11 (39.42)
  8 Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                 2:16.22    2:14.85    3  
                  28.64     1:01.49 (32.85)     1:35.70 (34.21)     2:14.85 (39.15)
  9 Copeland, Rob             51 GAJA                 2:15.43    2:16.17    2  
                  29.94     1:04.85 (34.91)     1:40.69 (35.84)     2:16.17 (35.48)
 10 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                  2:19.00    2:16.44    1  
                  31.59     1:05.99 (34.40)     1:40.70 (34.71)     2:16.44 (35.74)
 11 Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                 2:26.89    2:25.13  
                  30.15     1:03.04 (32.89)     1:37.88 (34.84)     2:25.13 (47.25)
 12 Cockburn, Alistair        54 UTAH                 2:21.65    2:29.75  
                  32.93     1:14.03 (41.10)     1:55.49 (41.46)     2:29.75 (34.26)
 13 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  2:26.99    2:35.58  
                  32.18     1:10.24 (38.06)     1:50.74 (40.50)     2:35.58 (44.84)
 14 Wilcox, Victor            52 TXLA                 2:32.99    2:41.85  
                  33.48     1:12.82 (39.34)     1:55.18 (42.36)     2:41.85 (46.67)
 15 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  2:52.32    3:03.77  
                  35.05     1:18.30 (43.25)     2:08.63 (50.33)     3:03.77 (55.14)
 16 Mortensen, Scott M        54 MOST                 4:00.00    3:58.01  
                  47.15   1:47.50 (1:00.35)   2:54.90 (1:07.40)   3:58.01 (1:03.11)
 -- Spencer, Donald L         50 PNA                  2:29.55         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy        50 SMU                  2:12.41         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.04   4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemaistre, Charles F      54 AAAA                   58.93      57.53   11  
                  26.77       57.53 (30.76)                                        
  2 Marvin, Stu J             52 1776                   59.75      57.87    9  
                  26.16       57.87 (31.71)                                        
  3 Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                 1:00.58      57.93    8  
                  26.58       57.93 (31.35)                                        
  4 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                 1:01.50      57.96    7  
                  27.00       57.96 (30.96)                                        
  5 Reudy, Tom                53 WH2O                 1:02.10      58.16    6  
                  27.32       58.16 (30.84)                                        
  6 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                   58.30      58.28    5  
                  27.41       58.28 (30.87)                                        
  7 Taylor, Samuel            50 UNAT                 1:00.50      58.45    4  
                  26.67       58.45 (31.78)                                        
  8 Barton, Tom               52 SMU                  1:05.90      58.88    3  
                  27.06       58.88 (31.82)                                        
  9 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                   57.99      59.26    2  
                  27.42       59.26 (31.84)                                        
 10 Supple, Robert C          53 NMMS                 1:00.00      59.63    1  
                  27.62       59.63 (32.01)                                        
 11 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                 1:03.30      59.66  
                  26.78       59.66 (32.88)                                        
 12 Glasstetter, Billy        50 SMU                    59.47      59.67  
                  27.87       59.67 (31.80)                                        
 13 Taylor, Chip H            50 BSLM                 1:02.80    1:00.47  
                  28.03     1:00.47 (32.44)                                        
 14 Tyler, Brian G            50 MICH                 1:01.52    1:00.52  
                  27.89     1:00.52 (32.63)                                        
 15 Roth, Barry               53 ARIZ                 1:01.86    1:00.93  
                  29.37     1:00.93 (31.56)                                        
 16 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                 1:00.52    1:01.00  
                  28.08     1:01.00 (32.92)                                        
 17 Wencel, Bruce A           52 TXLA                 1:01.49    1:01.01  
                  27.64     1:01.01 (33.37)                                        
 18 Martin, Doug              54 ARKM                 1:01.00    1:01.11  
                  27.77     1:01.11 (33.34)                                        
 19 Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                 1:04.99    1:01.39  
                  28.32     1:01.39 (33.07)                                        
 20 Hess, Richard W           53 SMU                    57.76    1:01.46  
                  27.23     1:01.46 (34.23)                                        
 21 Dickson, Bruce F          54 WAWA                 1:02.50    1:01.96  
                  28.79     1:01.96 (33.17)                                        
 22 Heinemann, William A      50 NIAG                 1:01.51    1:02.08  
                  29.63     1:02.08 (32.45)                                        
 22 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                  1:02.75    1:02.08  
                  28.32     1:02.08 (33.76)                                        
 24 Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                 1:04.58    1:02.18  
                  29.66     1:02.18 (32.52)                                        
 25 Bixby, Will               50 SMU                  1:04.00    1:02.53  
                  28.42     1:02.53 (34.11)                                        
 26 Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                 1:02.71    1:02.80  
                  29.98     1:02.80 (32.82)                                        
 27 Morton, John E            51 SMS                  1:05.00    1:03.17  
                  28.69     1:03.17 (34.48)                                        
 28 Garton, Dan               50 SMU                  1:04.70    1:03.71  
                  30.11     1:03.71 (33.60)                                        
 29 Mead, Jeffrey D           51 DCAC                 1:05.46    1:03.96  
                  29.07     1:03.96 (34.89)                                        
 30 Marshall, D Scot          51 WMST                 1:02.80    1:03.99  
                  30.32     1:03.99 (33.67)                                        
 31 Kelsoe, Robert            54 SWAM                 1:05.79    1:04.00  
                  28.90     1:04.00 (35.10)                                        
 32 Spencer, Donald L         50 PNA                  1:05.39    1:04.40  
                  29.98     1:04.40 (34.42)                                        
 33 Kritzer, William C        50 SMU                  1:05.93    1:05.21  
                  30.36     1:05.21 (34.85)                                        
 34 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                  1:05.00    1:05.46  
                  30.66     1:05.46 (34.80)                                        
 35 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        53 LAPS                 1:05.00    1:05.68  
                  30.40     1:05.68 (35.28)                                        
 36 Billeaud, Stephen O       54 SMS                  1:07.90    1:05.92  
                  29.12     1:05.92 (36.80)                                        
 37 Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                 1:03.25    1:05.94  
                  30.59     1:05.94 (35.35)                                        
 38 Lysinger, Chris S         51 COM                  1:07.28    1:06.32  
                  31.22     1:06.32 (35.10)                                        
 39 Wright, Mark              54 MERR                 1:12.00    1:07.82  
                  32.66     1:07.82 (35.16)                                        
 40 Dauser, John W            52 NOVA                 1:08.25    1:08.59  
                  32.70     1:08.59 (35.89)                                        
 41 Pearce, Ira H             53 SQST                 1:16.14    1:09.12  
                  31.28     1:09.12 (37.84)                                        
 42 Murphy, John J            54 ARIZ                 1:06.99    1:09.78  
                  31.68     1:09.78 (38.10)                                        
 43 Paul, Andrew M            52 SBSM                 1:09.00    1:11.08  
                  32.18     1:11.08 (38.90)                                        
 44 Lewis, Dave               51 MOVY                 1:10.00    1:12.99  
                  34.68     1:12.99 (38.31)                                        
 45 Light, Dennis             53 RIDG                 1:07.10    1:14.25  
                  33.80     1:14.25 (40.45)                                        
 46 Lee, Jack C               50 TXLA                 1:12.00    1:14.29  
                  35.53     1:14.29 (38.76)                                        
 47 Hughes, Robert S          54 TXLA                 1:20.00    1:16.90  
                  36.75     1:16.90 (40.15)                                        
 -- Bender, Leslie C          52 BSM                  1:18.40         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak            53 ARKM                 1:03.75         NS  
 -- Shaw, Gary D              53 UTAH                 1:05.30         NS  
 -- Smith, Casey              50 ARIZ                 1:04.20         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                 1:05.20         NS  
 -- McDonald, Jay             50 WAWA                 1:05.00         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill               50 NEM                  1:06.55         NS  
 -- Djang, Philipp A          53 RGSC                 1:10.00         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L      50 SRM                  1:01.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R            50 NOVA                 1:04.50         NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                 1:05.00         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D       50 JAM                  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D         54 MINN                 1:07.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.99   5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 2:07.00    2:05.38   11  
                  27.49       59.64 (32.15)     1:35.97 (36.33)     2:05.38 (29.41)
  2 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  2:08.22    2:07.54    9  
                  27.10     1:00.42 (33.32)     1:37.95 (37.53)     2:07.54 (29.59)
  3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      52 NOVA                 2:15.00    2:08.24    8  
                  26.22     1:01.11 (34.89)     1:37.70 (36.59)     2:08.24 (30.54)
  4 Djang, Philipp A          53 RGSC                 2:10.00    2:11.07    7  
                  27.83     1:00.25 (32.42)     1:39.28 (39.03)     2:11.07 (31.79)
  5 Dickson, Bruce F          54 WAWA                 2:16.80    2:13.77    6  
                  28.29     1:01.94 (33.65)     1:42.46 (40.52)     2:13.77 (31.31)
  6 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                 2:13.57    2:14.02    5  
                  28.99     1:02.57 (33.58)     1:41.56 (38.99)     2:14.02 (32.46)
  7 Bice, Gary M              50 MICH                 2:21.40    2:14.91    4  
                  27.58     1:01.92 (34.34)     1:43.12 (41.20)     2:14.91 (31.79)
  8 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                 2:14.60    2:16.08    3  
                  29.13     1:04.88 (35.75)     1:45.95 (41.07)     2:16.08 (30.13)
  9 Wood, Larry W             54 TXLA                 2:14.00    2:16.96    2  
                  29.35     1:06.17 (36.82)     1:47.09 (40.92)     2:16.96 (29.87)
 10 Graham, Donald            53 UTAH                 2:13.62    2:17.31    1  
                  29.47     1:05.99 (36.52)     1:45.13 (39.14)     2:17.31 (32.18)
 11 Morton, John E            51 SMS                  2:25.00    2:18.03  
                  27.96     1:02.50 (34.54)     1:43.57 (41.07)     2:18.03 (34.46)
 12 Smith, Darrell J          51 MINN                 2:22.59    2:18.73  
                  28.61     1:04.93 (36.32)     1:46.74 (41.81)     2:18.73 (31.99)
 13 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                  2:19.50    2:18.79  
                  29.81     1:07.06 (37.25)     1:47.21 (40.15)     2:18.79 (31.58)
 14 Nolte, Christopher C      51 CMS                  2:17.75    2:19.82  
                  28.56     1:04.22 (35.66)     1:47.27 (43.05)     2:19.82 (32.55)
 15 Crosthwaite, Duane T      50 MICH                 2:21.56    2:20.07  
                  28.46     1:04.97 (36.51)     1:47.31 (42.34)     2:20.07 (32.76)
 16 Bordovsky, Mauro          51 WH2O                 2:20.80    2:21.74  
                  29.38     1:06.92 (37.54)     1:48.45 (41.53)     2:21.74 (33.29)
 17 Holthus, Brian K          50 MINN                 2:25.00    2:23.84  
                  29.03     1:04.14 (35.11)     1:48.35 (44.21)     2:23.84 (35.49)
 18 Heinemann, William A      50 NIAG                 2:18.36    2:24.29  
                  29.72     1:10.82 (41.10)     1:51.30 (40.48)     2:24.29 (32.99)
 19 Adams, Daniel P           52 WH2O                 2:27.64    2:27.55  
                  32.64     1:11.28 (38.64)     1:53.79 (42.51)     2:27.55 (33.76)
 20 Aumiller, Joe F           50 MICH                 2:26.00    2:30.40  
                  32.86     1:13.30 (40.44)     1:56.49 (43.19)     2:30.40 (33.91)
 21 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  2:28.97    2:30.80  
                  32.23     1:08.65 (36.42)     1:56.30 (47.65)     2:30.80 (34.50)
 22 Lavery, James T           53 ARIZ                 2:34.08    2:34.96  
                  32.32     1:14.01 (41.69)     1:58.65 (44.64)     2:34.96 (36.31)
 23 Kravitz, Larry C          54 NITR                 2:45.00    2:50.09  
                  34.91     1:22.29 (47.38)     2:13.05 (50.76)     2:50.09 (37.04)
 -- Cheney, David W           50 ANCM                 2:21.00         DQ  
                  30.20     1:08.86 (38.66)     1:49.70 (40.84)          DQ (30.64)
 -- Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                 2:25.21         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom                53 WH2O                 2:15.00         NS  
 -- Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                 2:14.50         NS  
 -- Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                 2:25.00         NS  
 -- Lane, Kevin               51 DSSM                 2:19.06         NS  
 -- Bixby, Will               50 SMU                  2:25.00         NS  
 -- Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                  2:25.15         NS  
 -- Schuman, R Mark           52 1776                 2:13.00         NS  
 -- Lysinger, Chris S         51 COM                  2:34.65         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L      50 SRM                  2:15.00         NS  
 -- Vandam, David K           52 TXLA                 2:14.77         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R            50 NOVA                 2:20.50         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy        50 SMU                  2:20.65         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:25.29   5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                53 WH2O                 5:01.00    4:35.73   11  
                  28.95     1:02.31 (33.36)     1:37.92 (35.61)     2:13.44 (35.52)
        2:51.20 (37.76)     3:30.72 (39.52)     4:03.81 (33.09)     4:35.73 (31.92)
  2 Morales, John R           50 SRM                  4:32.50    4:38.54    9  
                  27.86       59.38 (31.52)     1:35.33 (35.95)     2:11.48 (36.15)
        2:52.09 (40.61)     3:33.99 (41.90)     4:06.88 (32.89)     4:38.54 (31.66)
  3 Erickson, Tim D           51 FLAQ                 4:53.50    4:48.63    8  
                  28.88     1:01.94 (33.06)     1:39.79 (37.85)     2:16.93 (37.14)
        3:00.00 (43.07)     3:44.13 (44.13)     4:17.51 (33.38)     4:48.63 (31.12)
  4 Slowey, Michael J         50 VMST                 4:52.61    4:52.13    7  
                  30.44     1:05.25 (34.81)     1:42.79 (37.54)     2:20.58 (37.79)
        3:00.45 (39.87)     3:41.25 (40.80)     4:17.36 (36.11)     4:52.13 (34.77)
  5 Copeland, Rob             51 GAJA                 4:57.49    4:52.32    6  
                  29.22     1:03.65 (34.43)     1:42.45 (38.80)     2:20.24 (37.79)
        3:03.66 (43.42)     3:48.11 (44.45)     4:20.71 (32.60)     4:52.32 (31.61)
  6 Wood, Larry W             54 TXLA                 4:49.00    4:52.61    5  
                  30.61     1:06.20 (35.59)     1:45.59 (39.39)     2:23.66 (38.07)
        3:06.48 (42.82)     3:49.32 (42.84)     4:22.06 (32.74)     4:52.61 (30.55)
  7 Davis, Robert E           50 CMSC                 5:08.11    4:55.82    4  
                  30.21     1:05.50 (35.29)     1:45.69 (40.19)     2:25.90 (40.21)
        3:07.81 (41.91)     3:49.81 (42.00)     4:23.52 (33.71)     4:55.82 (32.30)
  8 Guadagni, Peter M         53 WCM                  4:58.76    4:58.15    3  
                  30.92     1:04.48 (33.56)     1:43.81 (39.33)     2:22.83 (39.02)
        3:05.30 (42.47)     3:48.40 (43.10)     4:23.48 (35.08)     4:58.15 (34.67)
  9 Seagraves, Bob A          51 TM08                 4:54.48    4:59.59    2  
                  30.85     1:05.76 (34.91)     1:43.07 (37.31)     2:20.09 (37.02)
        3:04.28 (44.19)     3:48.81 (44.53)     4:24.21 (35.40)     4:59.59 (35.38)
 10 Morton, John E            51 SMS                  5:21.99    5:06.26    1  
                  30.10     1:05.31 (35.21)     1:44.60 (39.29)     2:23.28 (38.68)
        3:07.31 (44.03)     3:52.25 (44.94)     4:30.15 (37.90)     5:06.26 (36.11)
 11 Meltz, Joel M             51 NEM                  5:09.04    5:12.18  
                  31.69     1:07.41 (35.72)     1:49.55 (42.14)     2:33.02 (43.47)
        3:16.85 (43.83)     4:00.74 (43.89)     4:37.73 (36.99)     5:12.18 (34.45)
 12 Adams, Daniel P           52 WH2O                 5:19.00    5:14.41  
                  34.98     1:15.09 (40.11)     1:54.89 (39.80)     2:34.39 (39.50)
        3:18.22 (43.83)     4:03.65 (45.43)     4:40.17 (36.52)     5:14.41 (34.24)
 13 Judelson, David S         52 NEM                  5:16.45    5:18.43  
                  31.22     1:07.86 (36.64)     1:47.13 (39.27)     2:26.39 (39.26)
        3:16.36 (49.97)     4:05.83 (49.47)     4:42.80 (36.97)     5:18.43 (35.63)
 14 Hatton, Bruce R           51 WH2O                 5:25.00    5:22.60  
                  33.94     1:13.40 (39.46)     1:56.74 (43.34)     2:38.03 (41.29)
        3:25.23 (47.20)     4:11.69 (46.46)     4:48.53 (36.84)     5:22.60 (34.07)
 -- Wood, Mark F              52 TXLA                 5:19.17         DQ  
                  31.29     1:07.97 (36.68)     1:48.85 (40.88)     2:29.63 (40.78)
        3:16.72 (47.09)     4:04.05 (47.33)     4:41.42 (37.37)          DQ (36.48)
 -- Heyes, Greg               53 LAPS                 5:25.50         NS  
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49