2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results:

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                   23.31      21.34   11  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   22.50      21.38    9  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   22.30      21.43    8  
  4 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                   21.09      21.48    7  
  5 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                   21.53      21.56    6  
  6 Oliva, Stepan             41 WIN                    22.50      21.72    4.5
  6 Fulbeck, Kip              43 UNAT                   22.18      21.72    4.5
  8 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                    22.10      21.82    3  
  9 Varozza, Mike J           40 TXLA                   22.14      21.95    2  
 10 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                   22.71      22.00    1  
 11 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   23.16      22.08  
 12 Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                   23.27      22.09  
 13 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                    22.30      22.12  
 14 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                   21.89      22.41  
 15 Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   23.05      22.45  
 16 Segal, William N          43 JAM                    22.40      22.51  
 17 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                    23.40      22.54  
 18 Carpenter, Scott R        44 JAM                    23.00      22.58  
 19 Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   22.15      22.68  
 19 Dunne, Reed               44 WAWA                   22.98      22.68  
 21 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                   23.07      22.70  
 22 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                   22.62      22.72  
 23 Romo, Carlos              41 SMU                    22.50      22.80  
 24 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       42 TOC                    23.30      22.88  
 25 Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                    23.00      22.92  
 25 Volzing, Mace P           43 MHSC                   24.12      22.92  
 27 Critchfield, John R       44 SLAM                   23.61      22.95  
 28 Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                   23.09      23.00  
 29 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                   23.05      23.12  
 30 Friedman, Todd A          42 FLAQ                   24.10      23.15  
 31 Jimenez, Carlos A         43 RICE                   24.66      23.17  
 32 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                   24.55      23.36  
 33 Weiss, Scot H             43 FLAQ                   23.00      23.38  
 34 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   23.70      23.44  
 35 Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                   23.41      23.50  
 36 Caprio, Tom W             42 SCYM                   24.10      23.52  
 37 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                   24.30      23.62  
 38 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                   24.35      23.63  
 38 Thiele, Matt E            40 WMAC                   24.20      23.63  
 40 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                   25.00      23.75  
 41 Kehle, Peter              43 TXLA                   25.00      23.80  
 42 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                   24.40      23.85  
 43 Kays, David E             40 PNA                    23.87      23.90  
 44 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    23.98      23.95  
 45 Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                   24.00      23.96  
 46 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                   24.00      24.02  
 47 Johnson, Ron A            43 WCM                    24.25      24.13  
 48 Kung, Anthony             41 PCAT                   23.50      24.14  
 49 Bohm, Eric C              41 WCM                    24.39      24.17  
 50 Palmer, Joe               42 PCAT                   24.00      24.31  
 51 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                   23.91      24.38  
 52 Young, Stanford R         43 TXLA                   24.52      24.40  
 53 Shandrew, Jerry S         42 WH2O                   23.85      24.47  
 54 May, Gary                 43 UNAT                   24.82      24.61  
 55 Campbell, Thomas D        43 TXLA                   26.00      25.30  
 56 Coates, Ed M              42 TXLA                   26.00      25.34  
 57 Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                    24.72      25.43  
 58 Fitzgerald, Jerome K      42 SWIF                   24.81      25.83  
 59 Camacho, Raymond E        43 MSCM                   26.75      25.90  
 60 Aldrich, James G          44 MICH                   27.50      26.01  
 61 Alexander, Allen          43 METR                   24.00      26.26  
 62 Saavedra, Francisco A     44 WMST                   24.75      26.48  
 63 Weaver, Russell L         41 FLAQ                   25.77      26.62  
 64 Kersten, Craig M          41 MILS                   28.52      26.79  
 65 Carrasco, Juan J          43 FLAQ                   28.40      26.88  
 66 Boldt, Randal             43 HEAM                   27.92      26.90  
 67 Haberstich, Brian         41 IM                     30.00      29.91  
 68 Lunsford, Kevin M         41 BSM                    30.46      30.20  
 69 Daniel, Jay D             44 WTWM                   24.76      33.51  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     23.99         NS  
 -- Chase, Bruckner           42 OCSC                   24.74         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus          44 ANCM                   23.90         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J            42 WM                     24.19         NS  
 -- Wilson, Bruce             44 UNAT                   26.00         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                   24.75         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S          43 JAM                    23.69         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A           40 NAST                   25.33         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S           43 CMS                    23.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         41 NEM                    22.90         NS  
 -- Decker, Nicholas W        40 NMMS                   23.75         NS  
 -- Jordan, Shaun M           40 WAWA                   21.00         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey            41 AWJ                    24.72         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                   46.24      45.35N  11  
                  21.78       45.35 (23.57)                                        
  2 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                   50.45      46.71    9  
                  22.22       46.71 (24.49)                                        
  3 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                   47.44      47.11    8  
                  22.37       47.11 (24.74)                                        
  4 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                    48.70      47.44    7  
                  22.58       47.44 (24.86)                                        
  5 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   49.50      47.88    6  
                  23.16       47.88 (24.72)                                        
  6 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                   50.53      48.17    5  
                  23.15       48.17 (25.02)                                        
  7 Oliva, Stepan             41 WIN                    48.90      48.39    4  
                  22.86       48.39 (25.53)                                        
  8 Varozza, Mike J           40 TXLA                   49.51      48.64    3  
                  22.69       48.64 (25.95)                                        
  9 Segal, William N          43 JAM                    48.70      48.68    2  
                  23.46       48.68 (25.22)                                        
 10 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                   50.73      48.84    1  
                  23.75       48.84 (25.09)                                        
 11 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   48.99      48.85  
                  23.17       48.85 (25.68)                                        
 12 Dunne, Reed               44 WAWA                   51.08      48.93  
                  23.28       48.93 (25.65)                                        
 13 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                    49.20      49.04  
                  23.93       49.04 (25.11)                                        
 14 Decker, Nicholas W        40 NMMS                   53.25      49.06  
                  23.58       49.06 (25.48)                                        
 15 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   51.50      49.17  
                  23.47       49.17 (25.70)                                        
 16 Hagen, Michael M          42 UNAT                   51.35      49.24  
                  23.45       49.24 (25.79)                                        
 17 Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   50.52      49.35  
                  23.61       49.35 (25.74)                                        
 18 Carpenter, Scott R        44 JAM                    51.00      49.39  
                  23.31       49.39 (26.08)                                        
 19 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                    51.50      49.86  
                  24.21       49.86 (25.65)                                        
 20 Volzing, Mace P           43 MHSC                   53.24      50.30  
                  23.35       50.30 (26.95)                                        
 21 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                   52.50      50.38  
                  23.67       50.38 (26.71)                                        
 22 Edmondson, Andy           40 PCAT                   48.00      50.42  
                  24.03       50.42 (26.39)                                        
 23 Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   49.15      50.45  
                  24.15       50.45 (26.30)                                        
 24 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                   51.06      50.53  
                  23.96       50.53 (26.57)                                        
 25 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       42 TOC                    51.00      50.68  
                  24.63       50.68 (26.05)                                        
 26 Kays, David E             40 PNA                    50.63      50.79  
                  24.25       50.79 (26.54)                                        
 27 Leutner, Gerry P          44 WMST                   50.00      51.07  
                  24.34       51.07 (26.73)                                        
 28 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                   54.10      51.20  
                  24.94       51.20 (26.26)                                        
 29 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                   54.33      51.35  
                  24.86       51.35 (26.49)                                        
 30 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                    52.70      51.65  
                  24.79       51.65 (26.86)                                        
 31 Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                   53.60      51.66  
                  25.00       51.66 (26.66)                                        
 32 Slocum, Christopher R     42 NCMS                   52.50      51.71  
                  24.66       51.71 (27.05)                                        
 33 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   52.00      51.77  
                  24.79       51.77 (26.98)                                        
 34 Caprio, Tom W             42 SCYM                   51.00      51.90  
                  24.39       51.90 (27.51)                                        
 35 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                   54.00      52.50  
                  24.49       52.50 (28.01)                                        
 36 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                   53.80      52.85  
                  25.29       52.85 (27.56)                                        
 37 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                   53.78      52.86  
                  24.98       52.86 (27.88)                                        
 38 Thiele, Matt E            40 WMAC                   55.00      53.36  
                  24.67       53.36 (28.69)                                        
 39 Johnson, Ron A            43 WCM                    54.00      53.61  
                  25.27       53.61 (28.34)                                        
 40 Bohm, Eric C              41 WCM                    53.67      54.23  
                  25.42       54.23 (28.81)                                        
 41 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    54.89      54.65  
                  25.87       54.65 (28.78)                                        
 42 Palmer, Joe               42 PCAT                   54.00      54.68  
                  25.65       54.68 (29.03)                                        
 43 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                   53.26      55.25  
                  26.25       55.25 (29.00)                                        
 44 May, Gary                 43 UNAT                   56.24      55.75  
                  26.98       55.75 (28.77)                                        
 45 Prasifka, David H         44 TXLA                 1:03.46      56.17  
                  27.12       56.17 (29.05)                                        
 46 Campbell, Thomas D        43 TXLA                 1:00.00      56.55  
                  26.72       56.55 (29.83)                                        
 47 Marks, Jamin E            40 TXLA                   56.50      56.89  
                  27.01       56.89 (29.88)                                        
 48 Weaver, Russell L         41 FLAQ                   57.77      57.53  
                  27.25       57.53 (30.28)                                        
 49 Aldrich, James G          44 MICH                   59.50      58.72  
                  27.54       58.72 (31.18)                                        
 50 Carrasco, Juan J          43 FLAQ                 1:00.47      59.24  
                  27.81       59.24 (31.43)                                        
 51 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                    54.35    1:01.01  
                  28.87     1:01.01 (32.14)                                        
 52 Lunsford, Kevin M         41 BSM                  1:08.62    1:07.75  
                  31.27     1:07.75 (36.48)                                        
 53 Haberstich, Brian         41 IM                   1:08.00    1:07.80  
                  30.70     1:07.80 (37.10)                                        
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S         42 WH2O                   53.25         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     52.11         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                   52.38         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E          40 CUBU                   55.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         41 NEM                    49.90         NS  
 -- Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                   53.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Steve J           41 ALMA                   54.35         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus          44 ANCM                   53.80         NS  
 -- Daniel, Jay D             44 WTWM                   55.00         NS  
 -- Romo, Carlos              41 SMU                    48.50         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                    54.76         NS  
 -- Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                    48.00         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S           43 CMS                    52.00         NS  
 -- Critchfield, John R       44 SLAM                   52.60         NS  
                  25.23                                                            
 -- Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                   52.00         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D            44 MAM                    54.32         NS  
 -- Alexander, Allen          43 METR                 1:00.00         NS  
 -- Friedman, Todd A          42 FLAQ                   54.20         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A        40 PNA                  1:02.35         NS  
 -- Young, Stanford R         43 TXLA                   54.11         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey            41 AWJ                    54.36         NS  
 -- Fulbeck, Kip              43 UNAT                   48.90         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.05   5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                 1:41.41    1:38.94N  11  
                  22.58       47.41 (24.83)     1:12.93 (25.52)     1:38.94 (26.01)
  2 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                 1:50.49    1:42.40N   9  
                  23.99       49.67 (25.68)     1:16.12 (26.45)     1:42.40 (26.28)
  3 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 1:44.47    1:43.63    8  
                  23.94       50.26 (26.32)     1:16.34 (26.08)     1:43.63 (27.29)
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                 1:48.00    1:45.34    7  
                  24.50       51.75 (27.25)     1:19.11 (27.36)     1:45.34 (26.23)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G           42 VCM                  1:49.00    1:47.06    6  
                  25.08       52.75 (27.67)     1:20.19 (27.44)     1:47.06 (26.87)
  6 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                 1:56.40    1:47.55    5  
                  25.47       52.58 (27.11)     1:19.93 (27.35)     1:47.55 (27.62)
  7 Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                  1:48.00    1:47.98    4  
                  24.72       52.26 (27.54)     1:20.29 (28.03)     1:47.98 (27.69)
  8 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                  1:46.74    1:48.52    3  
                  24.93       52.28 (27.35)     1:20.34 (28.06)     1:48.52 (28.18)
  9 Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                 1:49.33    1:48.81    2  
                  25.73       53.32 (27.59)     1:21.41 (28.09)     1:48.81 (27.40)
 10 Romo, Carlos              41 SMU                  1:48.50    1:48.99    1  
                  25.14       52.25 (27.11)     1:20.51 (28.26)     1:48.99 (28.48)
 11 Kays, David E             40 PNA                  1:49.60    1:49.06  
                  25.47       53.24 (27.77)     1:21.20 (27.96)     1:49.06 (27.86)
 12 Segal, William N          43 JAM                  1:49.10    1:49.27  
                  24.91       52.70 (27.79)     1:21.55 (28.85)     1:49.27 (27.72)
 13 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                  1:50.00    1:49.95  
                  25.89       54.30 (28.41)     1:22.32 (28.02)     1:49.95 (27.63)
 14 Oliva, Stepan             41 WIN                  1:53.00    1:50.45  
                  24.39       51.90 (27.51)     1:20.76 (28.86)     1:50.45 (29.69)
 15 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                 1:54.19    1:50.52  
                  24.35       52.02 (27.67)     1:21.19 (29.17)     1:50.52 (29.33)
 16 Edmondson, Andy           40 PCAT                 1:46.50    1:50.94  
                  25.38       52.89 (27.51)     1:21.65 (28.76)     1:50.94 (29.29)
 17 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                  1:50.23    1:51.17  
                  25.90       53.44 (27.54)     1:21.50 (28.06)     1:51.17 (29.67)
 18 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                 1:54.59    1:51.92  
                  25.05       52.60 (27.55)     1:21.82 (29.22)     1:51.92 (30.10)
 19 Leutner, Gerry P          44 WMST                 1:55.00    1:52.51  
                  26.51       55.17 (28.66)     1:23.43 (28.26)     1:52.51 (29.08)
 20 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                  1:52.40    1:52.56  
                  26.16       54.92 (28.76)     1:23.55 (28.63)     1:52.56 (29.01)
 21 Caprio, Tom W             42 SCYM                 1:53.00    1:53.91  
                  25.27       53.80 (28.53)     1:23.42 (29.62)     1:53.91 (30.49)
 22 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                 1:56.79    1:54.21  
                  25.83       54.08 (28.25)     1:23.80 (29.72)     1:54.21 (30.41)
 23 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       42 TOC                  1:54.00    1:54.44  
                  25.88       54.25 (28.37)     1:23.85 (29.60)     1:54.44 (30.59)
 24 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                 1:56.50    1:55.16  
                  25.89       55.06 (29.17)     1:24.48 (29.42)     1:55.16 (30.68)
 25 Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                 1:57.30    1:55.41  
                  25.42       54.24 (28.82)     1:24.64 (30.40)     1:55.41 (30.77)
 26 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                  2:02.17    1:55.83  
                  26.78       56.14 (29.36)     1:25.76 (29.62)     1:55.83 (30.07)
 27 Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                 1:58.80    1:56.13  
                  26.87       56.28 (29.41)     1:26.23 (29.95)     1:56.13 (29.90)
 28 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                 2:00.00    1:56.21  
                  26.13       55.46 (29.33)     1:26.16 (30.70)     1:56.21 (30.05)
 29 Slocum, Christopher R     42 NCMS                 1:55.20    1:56.36  
                  26.42       55.65 (29.23)     1:25.88 (30.23)     1:56.36 (30.48)
 30 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                  1:55.70    1:56.84  
                  26.43       55.36 (28.93)     1:25.67 (30.31)     1:56.84 (31.17)
 31 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                 1:58.00    1:57.41  
                  25.89       54.83 (28.94)     1:25.77 (30.94)     1:57.41 (31.64)
 32 Bohm, Eric C              41 WCM                  1:58.00    1:57.84  
                  26.26       55.74 (29.48)     1:27.08 (31.34)     1:57.84 (30.76)
 33 Willman, Joseph H         41 TXLA                 2:05.00    1:58.23  
                  26.40       56.00 (29.60)     1:26.72 (30.72)     1:58.23 (31.51)
 34 Gregory, David            43 SMU                  2:02.56    1:58.78  
                  26.52       56.31 (29.79)     1:27.16 (30.85)     1:58.78 (31.62)
 35 Dever, Frederick E        42 DCAC                 2:00.40    1:59.32  
                  28.16       58.77 (30.61)     1:29.07 (30.30)     1:59.32 (30.25)
 36 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                 1:56.91    1:59.70  
                  25.58       55.10 (29.52)     1:26.65 (31.55)     1:59.70 (33.05)
 37 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                 1:58.67    1:59.85  
                  27.75       58.40 (30.65)     1:29.31 (30.91)     1:59.85 (30.54)
 38 Johnson, Ron A            43 WCM                  1:56.00    2:00.38  
                  26.60       56.47 (29.87)     1:27.88 (31.41)     2:00.38 (32.50)
 39 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                 2:00.67    2:05.95  
                  27.36       59.44 (32.08)     1:32.96 (33.52)     2:05.95 (32.99)
 40 Coates, Ed M              42 TXLA                 2:12.00    2:07.22  
                  29.97     1:02.96 (32.99)     1:35.64 (32.68)     2:07.22 (31.58)
 41 Calderón, Carlos          42 WMST                 2:06.00    2:08.24  
                  28.70     1:01.00 (32.30)     1:34.94 (33.94)     2:08.24 (33.30)
 42 Campbell, Thomas D        43 TXLA                 2:04.00    2:09.30  
                  27.52       59.35 (31.83)     1:33.82 (34.47)     2:09.30 (35.48)
 43 Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                  2:06.20    2:10.38  
                  29.68     1:03.02 (33.34)     1:37.19 (34.17)     2:10.38 (33.19)
 44 Carrasco, Juan J          43 FLAQ                 2:18.37    2:15.00  
                  30.50     1:03.87 (33.37)     1:38.84 (34.97)     2:15.00 (36.16)
 45 May, Gary                 43 UNAT                 2:11.05    2:18.02  
                  26.52       58.07 (31.55)     1:36.36 (38.29)     2:18.02 (41.66)
 46 Aldrich, James G          44 MICH                 2:17.00    2:19.16  
                  31.05     1:06.11 (35.06)     1:42.51 (36.40)     2:19.16 (36.65)
 47 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                  2:30.50    2:19.52  
                  31.15     1:06.09 (34.94)     1:43.51 (37.42)     2:19.52 (36.01)
 48 Marshall, William S       44 COM                  2:30.00    2:23.34  
                  31.05     1:06.75 (35.70)     1:45.05 (38.30)     2:23.34 (38.29)
 -- Hahn, Darek L             41 JAM                  1:58.11         NS  
 -- Wise, Mike M              43 CMS                  1:55.52         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J            42 WM                   1:57.27         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey            41 AWJ                  1:59.99         NS  
 -- Saborio, David V          44 WTWM                 2:48.00         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S           43 CMS                  1:53.00         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         41 NEM                  1:50.20         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D            44 MAM                  2:00.52         NS  
 -- Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                 1:53.47         NS  
 -- Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                 1:59.58         NS  
 -- Chase, Bruckner           42 OCSC                 1:58.90         NS  
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S         42 WH2O                 1:58.70         NS  
 -- Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                 1:54.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:41.58   4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                  4:50.12    4:51.99   11  
                  26.74       55.78 (29.04)     1:25.15 (29.37)     1:54.39 (29.24)
        2:23.63 (29.24)     2:53.22 (29.59)     3:23.16 (29.94)     3:53.29 (30.13)
        4:23.12 (29.83)     4:51.99 (28.87)                                        
  2 Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                 4:56.31    4:52.08    9  
                  26.76       55.54 (28.78)     1:24.64 (29.10)     1:54.50 (29.86)
        2:23.98 (29.48)     2:53.51 (29.53)     3:23.24 (29.73)     3:53.09 (29.85)
        4:23.01 (29.92)     4:52.08 (29.07)                                        
  3 Kays, David E             40 PNA                  4:53.92    4:52.47    8  
                  26.29       55.04 (28.75)     1:24.54 (29.50)     1:54.51 (29.97)
        2:24.53 (30.02)     2:54.59 (30.06)     3:24.31 (29.72)     3:54.09 (29.78)
        4:23.87 (29.78)     4:52.47 (28.60)                                        
  4 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                 5:20.31    4:55.85    7  
                  27.63       57.79 (30.16)     1:27.92 (30.13)     1:57.93 (30.01)
        2:28.46 (30.53)     2:58.01 (29.55)     3:27.59 (29.58)     3:57.36 (29.77)
        4:27.26 (29.90)     4:55.85 (28.59)                                        
  5 Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                  4:50.00    4:58.58    6  
                  27.01       56.42 (29.41)     1:26.31 (29.89)     1:56.94 (30.63)
        2:27.73 (30.79)     2:58.43 (30.70)     3:29.16 (30.73)     3:59.81 (30.65)
        4:30.08 (30.27)     4:58.58 (28.50)                                        
  6 Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                 5:10.16    5:02.86    5  
                  27.55       57.87 (30.32)     1:28.31 (30.44)     1:58.58 (30.27)
        2:29.14 (30.56)     3:00.21 (31.07)     3:31.16 (30.95)     4:02.35 (31.19)
        4:33.05 (30.70)     5:02.86 (29.81)                                        
  7 Caprio, Tom W             42 SCYM                 5:10.50    5:12.31    4  
                  28.31       59.61 (31.30)     1:31.51 (31.90)     2:03.71 (32.20)
        2:35.49 (31.78)     3:07.23 (31.74)     3:39.19 (31.96)     4:10.42 (31.23)
        4:41.91 (31.49)     5:12.31 (30.40)                                        
  8 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 5:28.65    5:14.73    3  
                  29.52     1:01.88 (32.36)     1:34.11 (32.23)     2:06.45 (32.34)
        2:38.68 (32.23)     3:10.83 (32.15)     3:42.74 (31.91)     4:13.89 (31.15)
        4:44.65 (30.76)     5:14.73 (30.08)                                        
  9 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                 5:28.43    5:16.32    2  
                  28.68     1:00.52 (31.84)     1:32.80 (32.28)     2:05.30 (32.50)
        2:37.84 (32.54)     3:10.11 (32.27)     3:42.03 (31.92)     4:13.93 (31.90)
        4:45.46 (31.53)     5:16.32 (30.86)                                        
 10 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                  5:31.00    5:16.63    1  
                  29.40     1:01.53 (32.13)     1:33.75 (32.22)     2:06.07 (32.32)
        2:38.89 (32.82)     3:11.21 (32.32)     3:43.52 (32.31)     4:15.21 (31.69)
        4:46.04 (30.83)     5:16.63 (30.59)                                        
 11 Gregory, David            43 SMU                  5:33.30    5:19.33  
                  28.68     1:00.16 (31.48)     1:32.50 (32.34)     2:05.01 (32.51)
        2:37.89 (32.88)     3:10.93 (33.04)     3:43.60 (32.67)     4:16.12 (32.52)
        4:48.40 (32.28)     5:19.33 (30.93)                                        
 12 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                 5:30.50    5:22.74  
                  27.79       58.64 (30.85)     1:31.39 (32.75)     2:04.88 (33.49)
        2:38.96 (34.08)     3:12.56 (33.60)     3:46.11 (33.55)     4:19.73 (33.62)
        4:52.52 (32.79)     5:22.74 (30.22)                                        
 13 Dever, Frederick E        42 DCAC                 5:30.30    5:23.65  
                  29.23     1:01.01 (31.78)     1:33.44 (32.43)     2:05.94 (32.50)
        2:38.27 (32.33)     3:11.56 (33.29)     3:44.59 (33.03)     4:18.16 (33.57)
        4:51.56 (33.40)     5:23.65 (32.09)                                        
 14 Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                 5:25.00    5:23.72  
                  29.33     1:01.11 (31.78)     1:33.21 (32.10)     2:05.84 (32.63)
        2:39.04 (33.20)     3:12.06 (33.02)     3:45.50 (33.44)     4:19.00 (33.50)
        4:51.94 (32.94)     5:23.72 (31.78)                                        
 15 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                 5:30.89    5:24.25  
                  28.68     1:00.39 (31.71)     1:32.96 (32.57)     2:05.52 (32.56)
        2:38.34 (32.82)     3:11.31 (32.97)     3:44.79 (33.48)     4:18.21 (33.42)
        4:51.63 (33.42)     5:24.25 (32.62)                                        
 16 Bohm, Eric C              41 WCM                  5:22.49    5:24.41  
                  28.70     1:00.56 (31.86)     1:32.82 (32.26)     2:05.41 (32.59)
        2:37.96 (32.55)     3:10.95 (32.99)     3:44.46 (33.51)     4:18.10 (33.64)
        4:51.95 (33.85)     5:24.41 (32.46)                                        
 17 Willman, Joseph H         41 TXLA                 5:45.00    5:25.11  
                  28.21       59.71 (31.50)     1:32.16 (32.45)     2:04.84 (32.68)
        2:38.13 (33.29)     3:11.50 (33.37)     3:45.30 (33.80)     4:18.73 (33.43)
        4:51.79 (33.06)     5:25.11 (33.32)                                        
 18 Slocum, Christopher R     42 NCMS                 5:13.80    5:25.44  
                  28.19       59.51 (31.32)     1:31.13 (31.62)     2:03.23 (32.10)
        2:36.01 (32.78)     3:09.27 (33.26)     3:42.87 (33.60)     4:17.45 (34.58)
        4:52.19 (34.74)     5:25.44 (33.25)                                        
 19 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 5:19.15    5:28.72  
                  28.74     1:00.57 (31.83)     1:33.42 (32.85)     2:06.72 (33.30)
        2:40.41 (33.69)     3:14.12 (33.71)     3:48.05 (33.93)     4:21.88 (33.83)
        4:55.77 (33.89)     5:28.72 (32.95)                                        
 20 Hickman, Mark D           42 ARIZ                 5:37.71    5:29.84  
                  31.63     1:03.96 (32.33)     1:37.36 (33.40)     2:10.82 (33.46)
        2:44.38 (33.56)     3:17.87 (33.49)     3:51.01 (33.14)     4:24.46 (33.45)
        4:57.43 (32.97)     5:29.84 (32.41)                                        
 21 Winkler, John L           43 UNAT                 5:35.00    5:30.32  
                  31.10     1:04.55 (33.45)     1:38.02 (33.47)     2:11.50 (33.48)
        2:45.09 (33.59)     3:18.39 (33.30)     3:51.48 (33.09)     4:24.41 (32.93)
        4:57.89 (33.48)     5:30.32 (32.43)                                        
 22 Shandrew, Jerry S         42 WH2O                 5:19.67    5:35.93  
                  30.56     1:04.35 (33.79)     1:38.56 (34.21)     2:13.26 (34.70)
        2:47.60 (34.34)     3:21.80 (34.20)     3:55.77 (33.97)     4:29.58 (33.81)
        5:03.03 (33.45)     5:35.93 (32.90)                                        
 23 Johnson, Ron A            43 WCM                  5:25.00    5:37.82  
                  28.36     1:00.70 (32.34)     1:34.44 (33.74)     2:09.19 (34.75)
        2:44.15 (34.96)     3:19.02 (34.87)     3:53.98 (34.96)     4:29.22 (35.24)
        5:04.35 (35.13)     5:37.82 (33.47)                                        
 24 Coates, Ed M              42 TXLA                 5:50.00    5:38.69  
                  30.36     1:04.15 (33.79)     1:38.21 (34.06)     2:12.74 (34.53)
        2:47.04 (34.30)     3:21.83 (34.79)     3:56.10 (34.27)     4:31.13 (35.03)
        5:05.51 (34.38)     5:38.69 (33.18)                                        
 25 Young, Chad R             44 UCLA                 5:31.25    5:42.31  
                  30.50     1:03.35 (32.85)     1:37.37 (34.02)     2:11.96 (34.59)
        2:46.98 (35.02)     3:21.96 (34.98)     3:57.26 (35.30)     4:32.51 (35.25)
        5:07.81 (35.30)     5:42.31 (34.50)                                        
 26 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                  5:06.96    5:46.21  
                  23.87       49.84 (25.97)     1:33.71 (43.87)     2:12.28 (38.57)
        2:48.68 (36.40)     3:25.28 (36.60)     4:01.26 (35.98)     4:37.32 (36.06)
        5:12.43 (35.11)     5:46.21 (33.78)                                        
 27 Prasifka, David H         44 TXLA                 6:12.30    5:58.86  
                  34.04     1:10.54 (36.50)     1:47.50 (36.96)     2:24.24 (36.74)
        3:01.36 (37.12)     3:38.02 (36.66)     4:13.83 (35.81)     4:49.49 (35.66)
        5:24.41 (34.92)     5:58.86 (34.45)                                        
 28 Köszegi, Lorin A          43 SWYM                 5:50.00    5:58.91  
                  31.40     1:05.75 (34.35)     1:41.61 (35.86)     2:17.78 (36.17)
        2:53.96 (36.18)     3:30.53 (36.57)     4:08.07 (37.54)     4:44.97 (36.90)
        5:22.31 (37.34)     5:58.91 (36.60)                                        
 29 Valenti, David            43 WFLY                 6:40.00    6:19.13  
                  32.96     1:09.33 (36.37)     1:46.69 (37.36)     2:24.88 (38.19)
        3:03.48 (38.60)     3:41.97 (38.49)     4:21.17 (39.20)     5:01.00 (39.83)
        5:40.89 (39.89)     6:19.13 (38.24)                                        
 30 Marshall, William S       44 COM                  6:40.00    6:32.45  
                  34.46     1:12.80 (38.34)     1:52.38 (39.58)     2:32.26 (39.88)
        3:13.57 (41.31)     3:53.68 (40.11)     4:34.11 (40.43)     5:15.22 (41.11)
        5:54.97 (39.75)     6:32.45 (37.48)                                        
 31 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                  6:29.90    6:56.54  
                  34.80     1:13.37 (38.57)     1:54.79 (41.42)     2:37.03 (42.24)
        3:20.59 (43.56)     4:04.27 (43.68)     4:47.85 (43.58)     5:32.85 (45.00)
        6:17.62 (44.77)     6:56.54 (38.92)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:37.46   5/20/2007 JEFF ERWIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kays, David E             40 PNA                 10:05.00   10:02.58   11  
                  26.34       55.30 (28.96)     1:24.88 (29.58)     1:54.98 (30.10)
        2:25.14 (30.16)     2:55.39 (30.25)     3:25.69 (30.30)     3:56.03 (30.34)
        4:26.51 (30.48)     4:56.84 (30.33)     5:27.24 (30.40)     5:57.77 (30.53)
        6:28.74 (30.97)     6:59.66 (30.92)     7:30.63 (30.97)     8:01.64 (31.01)
        8:32.11 (30.47)     9:02.81 (30.70)     9:33.19 (30.38)    10:02.58 (29.39)
  2 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                11:02.82   10:14.76    9  
                  27.62       57.69 (30.07)     1:28.46 (30.77)     1:59.38 (30.92)
        2:30.21 (30.83)     3:00.75 (30.54)     3:31.36 (30.61)     4:01.93 (30.57)
        4:32.69 (30.76)     5:03.46 (30.77)     5:34.36 (30.90)     6:05.12 (30.76)
        6:35.90 (30.78)     7:06.62 (30.72)     7:37.34 (30.72)     8:08.16 (30.82)
        8:39.10 (30.94)     9:10.33 (31.23)     9:42.29 (31.96)    10:14.76 (32.47)
  3 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                 10:01.40   10:27.65    8  
                  26.67       55.59 (28.92)     1:25.35 (29.76)     1:55.36 (30.01)
        2:25.82 (30.46)     2:56.67 (30.85)     3:27.87 (31.20)     3:58.99 (31.12)
        4:30.16 (31.17)     5:02.05 (31.89)     5:34.41 (32.36)     6:06.36 (31.95)
        6:39.01 (32.65)     7:11.63 (32.62)     7:44.15 (32.52)     8:16.87 (32.72)
        8:50.00 (33.13)     9:22.86 (32.86)     9:55.41 (32.55)    10:27.65 (32.24)
  4 Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                10:44.63   10:28.26    7  
                  28.74       59.29 (30.55)     1:30.32 (31.03)     2:01.72 (31.40)
        2:33.11 (31.39)     3:04.17 (31.06)     3:35.38 (31.21)     4:06.53 (31.15)
        4:37.97 (31.44)     5:09.11 (31.14)     5:40.89 (31.78)     6:12.77 (31.88)
        6:44.54 (31.77)     7:16.43 (31.89)     7:47.98 (31.55)     8:20.16 (32.18)
        8:52.38 (32.22)     9:24.89 (32.51)     9:56.56 (31.67)    10:28.26 (31.70)
  5 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                 10:50.13   10:48.32    6  
                  29.66     1:02.24 (32.58)     1:34.61 (32.37)     2:07.06 (32.45)
        2:39.79 (32.73)     3:12.17 (32.38)     3:44.68 (32.51)     4:17.18 (32.50)
        4:49.73 (32.55)     5:22.14 (32.41)     5:54.34 (32.20)     6:26.58 (32.24)
        6:59.18 (32.60)     7:32.15 (32.97)     8:05.17 (33.02)     8:38.20 (33.03)
        9:11.18 (32.98)     9:44.22 (33.04)    10:16.95 (32.73)    10:48.32 (31.37)
  6 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                11:18.50   10:59.52    5  
                  28.12     1:00.02 (31.90)     1:33.07 (33.05)     2:06.85 (33.78)
        2:40.38 (33.53)     3:13.82 (33.44)     3:47.43 (33.61)     4:21.12 (33.69)
        4:54.71 (33.59)     5:28.28 (33.57)     6:01.48 (33.20)     6:34.50 (33.02)
        7:07.76 (33.26)     7:41.03 (33.27)     8:13.89 (32.86)     8:46.72 (32.83)
        9:19.88 (33.16)     9:53.59 (33.71)    10:27.23 (33.64)    10:59.52 (32.29)
  7 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                 11:22.90   11:07.51    4  
                  29.84     1:02.58 (32.74)     1:35.87 (33.29)     2:09.04 (33.17)
        2:42.43 (33.39)     3:15.59 (33.16)     3:49.12 (33.53)     4:22.96 (33.84)
        4:56.65 (33.69)     5:30.07 (33.42)     6:03.55 (33.48)     6:37.04 (33.49)
        7:10.42 (33.38)     7:44.13 (33.71)     8:17.56 (33.43)     8:51.00 (33.44)
        9:25.17 (34.17)     9:59.70 (34.53)    10:34.15 (34.45)    11:07.51 (33.36)
  8 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                 11:04.99   11:14.64    3  
                  30.38     1:03.45 (33.07)     1:36.37 (32.92)     2:09.13 (32.76)
        2:41.98 (32.85)     3:15.15 (33.17)     3:48.46 (33.31)     4:22.15 (33.69)
        4:55.98 (33.83)     5:30.06 (34.08)     6:03.92 (33.86)     6:38.02 (34.10)
        7:12.41 (34.39)     7:46.97 (34.56)     8:21.80 (34.83)     8:56.69 (34.89)
        9:31.12 (34.43)    10:06.01 (34.89)    10:40.73 (34.72)    11:14.64 (33.91)
  9 Winkler, John L           43 UNAT                11:45.00   11:21.21    2  
                  31.14     1:04.50 (33.36)     1:38.05 (33.55)     2:11.78 (33.73)
        2:45.57 (33.79)     3:19.37 (33.80)     3:53.98 (34.61)     4:28.26 (34.28)
        5:03.08 (34.82)     5:37.41 (34.33)     6:11.65 (34.24)     6:45.97 (34.32)
        7:20.19 (34.22)     7:55.23 (35.04)     8:29.64 (34.41)     9:03.98 (34.34)
        9:38.45 (34.47)    10:13.16 (34.71)    10:47.57 (34.41)    11:21.21 (33.64)
 10 Shandrew, Jerry S         42 WH2O                11:21.80   11:54.60    1  
                  32.61     1:08.86 (36.25)     1:45.13 (36.27)     2:21.75 (36.62)
        2:58.04 (36.29)     3:33.68 (35.64)     4:09.73 (36.05)     4:45.83 (36.10)
        5:21.81 (35.98)     5:57.83 (36.02)     6:33.70 (35.87)     7:09.83 (36.13)
        7:46.06 (36.23)     8:22.07 (36.01)     8:58.30 (36.23)     9:33.94 (35.64)
       10:09.71 (35.77)    10:45.34 (35.63)    11:20.62 (35.28)    11:54.60 (33.98)
 11 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                11:58.00   12:00.36  
                  33.23     1:10.16 (36.93)     1:46.93 (36.77)     2:23.71 (36.78)
        3:00.45 (36.74)     3:37.19 (36.74)     4:13.97 (36.78)     4:50.28 (36.31)
        5:26.76 (36.48)     6:03.06 (36.30)     6:39.34 (36.28)     7:15.40 (36.06)
        7:51.76 (36.36)     8:28.18 (36.42)     9:04.50 (36.32)     9:40.84 (36.34)
       10:16.92 (36.08)    10:52.68 (35.76)    11:28.01 (35.33)    12:00.36 (32.35)
 12 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                11:48.92   12:09.89  
                  29.30     1:03.35 (34.05)     1:39.08 (35.73)     2:15.47 (36.39)
        2:52.15 (36.68)     3:28.94 (36.79)     4:05.57 (36.63)     4:43.10 (37.53)
        5:19.51 (36.41)     5:56.10 (36.59)     6:33.06 (36.96)     7:10.33 (37.27)
        7:48.14 (37.81)     8:25.48 (37.34)     9:02.90 (37.42)     9:40.85 (37.95)
       10:19.49 (38.64)    10:56.83 (37.34)    11:34.20 (37.37)    12:09.89 (35.69)
 13 Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                 12:59.25   12:49.18  
                  31.98     1:08.27 (36.29)     1:46.13 (37.86)     2:24.10 (37.97)
        3:02.59 (38.49)     3:41.04 (38.45)     4:19.74 (38.70)     4:59.21 (39.47)
        5:38.83 (39.62)     6:18.32 (39.49)     6:56.48 (38.16)     7:35.26 (38.78)
        8:14.46 (39.20)     8:53.66 (39.20)     9:33.09 (39.43)    10:12.72 (39.63)
       10:52.60 (39.88)    11:31.95 (39.35)    12:11.27 (39.32)    12:49.18 (37.91)
 14 Valenti, David            43 WFLY                13:20.00   13:06.47  
                  33.48     1:11.39 (37.91)     1:49.64 (38.25)     2:28.47 (38.83)
        3:06.64 (38.17)     3:46.33 (39.69)     4:25.70 (39.37)     5:05.56 (39.86)
        5:45.60 (40.04)     6:25.97 (40.37)     7:05.98 (40.01)     7:46.02 (40.04)
        8:26.12 (40.10)     9:06.25 (40.13)     9:46.66 (40.41)    10:27.25 (40.59)
       11:07.80 (40.55)    11:48.55 (40.75)    12:28.43 (39.88)    13:06.47 (38.04)
 15 Vigne, Alain              40 COTA                13:40.00   13:15.15  
                  35.42     1:14.09 (38.67)     1:53.05 (38.96)     2:32.41 (39.36)
        3:11.80 (39.39)     3:51.35 (39.55)     4:31.45 (40.10)     5:12.00 (40.55)
        5:52.56 (40.56)     6:33.41 (40.85)     7:13.56 (40.15)     7:53.70 (40.14)
        8:33.61 (39.91)     9:14.46 (40.85)     9:55.23 (40.77)    10:35.48 (40.25)
       11:15.58 (40.10)    11:56.06 (40.48)    12:35.92 (39.86)    13:15.15 (39.23)
 16 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                 13:30.00   14:35.97  
                  35.67     1:15.15 (39.48)     1:56.72 (41.57)     2:39.61 (42.89)
        3:24.99 (45.38)     4:09.88 (44.89)     4:54.48 (44.60)     5:40.08 (45.60)
        6:24.43 (44.35)     7:09.41 (44.98)     7:54.49 (45.08)     8:39.31 (44.82)
        9:24.98 (45.67)    10:10.55 (45.57)    10:54.56 (44.01)    11:40.20 (45.64)
       12:25.78 (45.58)    13:10.40 (44.62)    13:54.93 (44.53)    14:35.97 (41.04)
 -- Fuller, David S           43 CMS                 11:00.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:05.13   5/14/2006 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           42 VCM                 16:50.00   16:24.23   11  
                  26.03       55.46 (29.43)     1:25.24 (29.78)     1:55.22 (29.98)
        2:25.28 (30.06)     2:55.63 (30.35)     3:26.00 (30.37)     3:56.27 (30.27)
        4:26.54 (30.27)     4:56.90 (30.36)     5:27.23 (30.33)     5:57.75 (30.52)
        6:28.32 (30.57)     6:58.74 (30.42)     7:28.93 (30.19)     7:59.26 (30.33)
        8:29.27 (30.01)     8:59.36 (30.09)     9:29.41 (30.05)     9:59.55 (30.14)
       10:29.87 (30.32)    11:00.07 (30.20)    11:30.27 (30.20)    12:00.46 (30.19)
       12:30.42 (29.96)    13:00.41 (29.99)    13:30.48 (30.07)    14:00.52 (30.04)
       14:30.37 (29.85)    15:00.02 (29.65)    15:29.43 (29.41)    15:58.11 (28.68)
       16:24.23 (26.12)
  2 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                17:56.42   18:39.50    9  
                  29.54     1:02.03 (32.49)     1:35.01 (32.98)     2:07.97 (32.96)
        2:41.37 (33.40)     3:14.37 (33.00)     3:47.70 (33.33)     4:21.08 (33.38)
        4:54.74 (33.66)     5:28.66 (33.92)     6:02.62 (33.96)     6:36.46 (33.84)
        7:10.38 (33.92)     7:44.53 (34.15)     8:18.61 (34.08)     8:52.82 (34.21)
        9:27.17 (34.35)    10:01.95 (34.78)    10:36.62 (34.67)    11:11.19 (34.57)
       11:46.23 (35.04)    12:20.97 (34.74)    12:55.69 (34.72)    13:29.98 (34.29)
       14:04.55 (34.57)    14:38.90 (34.35)    15:13.74 (34.84)    15:48.29 (34.55)
       16:22.84 (34.55)    16:57.65 (34.81)    17:32.38 (34.73)    18:06.44 (34.06)
       18:39.50 (33.06)
  3 Bohm, Eric C              41 WCM                 18:43.23   19:03.73    8  
                  29.51     1:02.38 (32.87)     1:36.15 (33.77)     2:09.57 (33.42)
        2:42.64 (33.07)     3:16.02 (33.38)     3:49.70 (33.68)     4:23.74 (34.04)
        4:57.53 (33.79)     5:31.99 (34.46)     6:06.57 (34.58)     6:41.54 (34.97)
        7:16.41 (34.87)     7:51.22 (34.81)     8:26.16 (34.94)     9:01.38 (35.22)
        9:36.45 (35.07)    10:11.56 (35.11)    10:46.66 (35.10)    11:22.20 (35.54)
       11:57.55 (35.35)    12:32.97 (35.42)    13:08.24 (35.27)    13:43.83 (35.59)
       14:19.82 (35.99)    14:55.54 (35.72)    15:31.50 (35.96)    16:07.17 (35.67)
       16:43.45 (36.28)    17:19.27 (35.82)    17:54.96 (35.69)    18:30.06 (35.10)
       19:03.73 (33.67)
  4 Gregory, David            43 SMU                 19:35.92   19:04.25    7  
                  30.66     1:03.78 (33.12)     1:37.24 (33.46)     2:10.64 (33.40)
        2:44.63 (33.99)     3:18.74 (34.11)     3:53.18 (34.44)     4:27.93 (34.75)
        5:02.24 (34.31)     5:36.81 (34.57)     6:11.63 (34.82)     6:46.44 (34.81)
        7:21.17 (34.73)     7:55.97 (34.80)     8:31.22 (35.25)     9:06.47 (35.25)
        9:41.55 (35.08)    10:16.99 (35.44)    10:52.15 (35.16)    11:27.45 (35.30)
       12:02.50 (35.05)    12:38.01 (35.51)    13:13.48 (35.47)    13:48.59 (35.11)
       14:24.04 (35.45)    14:59.29 (35.25)    15:34.57 (35.28)    16:10.34 (35.77)
       16:45.86 (35.52)    17:21.35 (35.49)    17:56.22 (34.87)    18:30.66 (34.44)
       19:04.25 (33.59)
  5 Young, Chad R             44 UCLA                19:13.89   19:04.53    6  
                  30.71     1:03.71 (33.00)     1:37.32 (33.61)     2:11.71 (34.39)
        2:46.28 (34.57)     3:21.02 (34.74)     3:56.09 (35.07)     4:31.31 (35.22)
        5:06.45 (35.14)     5:41.40 (34.95)     6:16.26 (34.86)     6:51.54 (35.28)
        7:26.82 (35.28)     8:02.19 (35.37)     8:37.14 (34.95)     9:12.13 (34.99)
        9:47.15 (35.02)    10:21.75 (34.60)    10:56.42 (34.67)    11:31.43 (35.01)
       12:06.35 (34.92)    12:41.24 (34.89)    13:16.23 (34.99)    13:51.12 (34.89)
       14:26.15 (35.03)    15:01.12 (34.97)    15:35.97 (34.85)    16:10.98 (35.01)
       16:46.01 (35.03)    17:21.02 (35.01)    17:55.69 (34.67)    18:30.35 (34.66)
       19:04.53 (34.18)
  6 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                20:30.00   19:29.27    5  
                  30.44     1:05.54 (35.10)     1:41.17 (35.63)     2:17.33 (36.16)
        2:53.42 (36.09)     3:29.48 (36.06)     4:05.93 (36.45)     4:41.96 (36.03)
        5:17.84 (35.88)     5:53.78 (35.94)     6:30.21 (36.43)     7:06.15 (35.94)
        7:42.14 (35.99)     8:18.25 (36.11)     8:53.75 (35.50)     9:29.93 (36.18)
       10:05.90 (35.97)    10:41.48 (35.58)    11:17.03 (35.55)    11:52.63 (35.60)
       12:27.79 (35.16)    13:03.33 (35.54)    13:39.00 (35.67)    14:14.49 (35.49)
       14:49.98 (35.49)    15:25.46 (35.48)    16:01.04 (35.58)    16:36.64 (35.60)
       17:12.03 (35.39)    17:47.30 (35.27)    18:21.79 (34.49)    18:56.59 (34.80)
       19:29.27 (32.68)
  7 Chase, Bruckner           42 OCSC                18:55.00   19:38.45    4  
                  30.24     1:04.61 (34.37)     1:39.56 (34.95)     2:14.39 (34.83)
        2:49.76 (35.37)     3:25.30 (35.54)     4:00.32 (35.02)     4:35.53 (35.21)
        5:10.73 (35.20)     5:46.01 (35.28)     6:21.53 (35.52)     6:57.01 (35.48)
        7:32.36 (35.35)     8:08.21 (35.85)     8:44.00 (35.79)     9:20.58 (36.58)
        9:57.27 (36.69)    10:33.27 (36.00)    11:09.34 (36.07)    11:46.14 (36.80)
       12:22.82 (36.68)    12:58.81 (35.99)    13:35.06 (36.25)    14:11.57 (36.51)
       14:48.35 (36.78)    15:25.48 (37.13)    16:01.89 (36.41)    16:38.07 (36.18)
       17:14.64 (36.57)    17:50.92 (36.28)    18:27.47 (36.55)    19:03.54 (36.07)
       19:38.45 (34.91)
  8 Kung, Anthony             41 PCAT                19:32.00   20:18.01    3  
                  33.01     1:07.63 (34.62)     1:44.35 (36.72)     2:20.27 (35.92)
        2:57.11 (36.84)     3:33.97 (36.86)     4:11.10 (37.13)     4:48.35 (37.25)
        5:25.95 (37.60)     6:03.43 (37.48)     6:41.55 (38.12)     7:19.56 (38.01)
        7:57.41 (37.85)     8:34.89 (37.48)     9:12.54 (37.65)     9:50.72 (38.18)
       10:28.42 (37.70)    11:06.19 (37.77)    11:43.44 (37.25)    12:20.90 (37.46)
       12:58.21 (37.31)    13:35.15 (36.94)    14:12.21 (37.06)    14:48.59 (36.38)
       15:25.21 (36.62)    16:02.19 (36.98)    16:38.85 (36.66)    17:15.73 (36.88)
       17:52.50 (36.77)    18:29.65 (37.15)    19:06.65 (37.00)    19:42.85 (36.20)
       20:18.01 (35.16)
  9 Marshall, William S       44 COM                 22:30.00   22:18.80    2  
                  33.58     1:11.90 (38.32)     1:52.27 (40.37)     2:32.93 (40.66)
        3:14.76 (41.83)     3:55.50 (40.74)     4:36.59 (41.09)     5:18.05 (41.46)
        5:59.74 (41.69)     6:41.37 (41.63)     7:22.39 (41.02)     8:03.76 (41.37)
        8:44.71 (40.95)     9:26.00 (41.29)    10:06.88 (40.88)    10:47.70 (40.82)
       11:28.93 (41.23)    12:10.16 (41.23)    12:51.51 (41.35)    13:33.46 (41.95)
       14:14.78 (41.32)    14:55.71 (40.93)    15:36.24 (40.53)    16:16.87 (40.63)
       16:57.85 (40.98)    17:38.95 (41.10)    18:19.61 (40.66)    18:59.81 (40.20)
       19:41.35 (41.54)    20:22.10 (40.75)    21:02.76 (40.66)    21:42.62 (39.86)
       22:18.80 (36.18)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.11   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   28.99      24.41   11  
  2 Rhodenbaugh, Mark         43 SMU                    25.88      25.23    9  
  3 Gill, Andrew              41 CMS                    25.70      25.47    8  
  4 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                   26.84      25.76    7  
  5 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                   26.38      25.81    6  
  6 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                    26.25      26.15    5  
  7 Esselstyn, Ted C          44 WAWA                   27.00      26.58    4  
  8 Hahn, Darek L             41 JAM                    26.97      26.72    3  
  9 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                   28.50      26.79    2  
 10 Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                   28.50      27.54    1  
 11 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                   29.66      28.06  
 12 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                   30.00      28.08  
 13 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                   27.00      28.34  
 14 Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                    29.60      28.53  
 15 Young, Stanford R         43 TXLA                   29.60      28.85  
 16 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                   29.72      29.23  
 17 Jimenez, Carlos A         43 RICE                   29.62      29.28  
 18 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                   29.63      29.81  
 19 Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                    29.05      30.26  
 20 Palmer, Joe               42 PCAT                   29.70      30.68  
 -- Sundahl, Philip J         43 WMST                   27.80         NS  
 -- Saavedra, Francisco A     44 WMST                   29.72         NS  
 -- Daniel, Jay D             44 WTWM                   30.00         NS  
 -- Weiss, Scot H             43 FLAQ                   29.50         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                    30.20         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                    29.48         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     29.00         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S          43 JAM                    27.87         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.32   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                   50.59      49.40N  11  
                  23.57       49.40 (25.83)                                        
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   54.69      54.05    9  
                  25.88       54.05 (28.17)                                        
  3 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                   56.85      55.16    8  
                  26.80       55.16 (28.36)                                        
  4 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                   55.80      55.61    7  
                  26.98       55.61 (28.63)                                        
  5 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                 1:00.20      56.45    6  
                  27.78       56.45 (28.67)                                        
  6 Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                  1:00.00      57.26    5  
                  28.27       57.26 (28.99)                                        
  7 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                   56.72      57.51    4  
                  28.29       57.51 (29.22)                                        
  8 Esselstyn, Ted C          44 WAWA                 1:00.00      57.76    3  
                  27.88       57.76 (29.88)                                        
  9 Sundahl, Philip J         43 WMST                   58.00      59.21    2  
                  28.59       59.21 (30.62)                                        
 10 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                  1:00.00      59.27    1  
                  26.76       59.27 (32.51)                                        
 11 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                 1:05.50      59.29  
                  29.10       59.29 (30.19)                                        
 12 Hickman, Mark D           42 ARIZ                 1:00.81      59.61  
                  28.63       59.61 (30.98)                                        
 13 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                    57.50      59.82  
                  27.91       59.82 (31.91)                                        
 14 Slocum, Christopher R     42 NCMS                 1:01.20    1:00.28  
                  29.45     1:00.28 (30.83)                                        
 15 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                   59.37    1:00.51  
                  28.59     1:00.51 (31.92)                                        
 16 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                 1:04.14    1:02.77  
                  29.44     1:02.77 (33.33)                                        
 17 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 1:00.18    1:03.61  
                  30.85     1:03.61 (32.76)                                        
 18 Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                  1:03.66    1:04.09  
                  30.31     1:04.09 (33.78)                                        
 19 Young, Stanford R         43 TXLA                 1:03.50    1:04.25  
                  31.46     1:04.25 (32.79)                                        
 20 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                 1:03.83    1:04.82  
                  30.42     1:04.82 (34.40)                                        
 21 Saavedra, Francisco A     44 WMST                 1:03.82    1:06.04  
                  32.04     1:06.04 (34.00)                                        
 22 Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 1:03.65    1:06.11  
                  32.03     1:06.11 (34.08)                                        
 23 Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                  1:02.75    1:07.02  
                  32.07     1:07.02 (34.95)                                        
 -- Wilson, Bruce             44 UNAT                 1:02.80         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A           40 NAST                 1:06.53         NS  
 -- Palmer, Joe               42 PCAT                 1:03.00         NS  
 -- Gill, Andrew              41 CMS                    54.70         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Hagen, Michael M          42 UNAT                 1:00.80         NS  
 -- Whitaker, Shaun P         41 SDSM                   57.10         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:53.99   3/11/2007 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                 1:53.89    1:50.09N  11  
                  24.88       52.89 (28.01)     1:21.45 (28.56)     1:50.09 (28.64)
  2 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 1:58.59    1:57.32    9  
                  26.59       55.64 (29.05)     1:25.97 (30.33)     1:57.32 (31.35)
  3 Breazeale, Nathan M       44 TXLA                 2:05.03    2:02.31    8  
                  27.71       58.07 (30.36)     1:29.93 (31.86)     2:02.31 (32.38)
  4 Israel, Daniel M          40 MICH                 2:11.24    2:03.87    7  
                  30.04     1:01.42 (31.38)     1:32.73 (31.31)     2:03.87 (31.14)
  5 Nygren, Mats O            41 PNA                  2:05.00    2:04.95    6  
                  29.08     1:01.19 (32.11)     1:33.66 (32.47)     2:04.95 (31.29)
  6 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                 2:07.69    2:06.00    5  
                  28.82     1:00.54 (31.72)     1:32.92 (32.38)     2:06.00 (33.08)
  7 Stewart, Karl M           42 CMS                  2:06.47    2:07.68    4  
                  28.77     1:00.53 (31.76)     1:33.73 (33.20)     2:07.68 (33.95)
  8 Slocum, Christopher R     42 NCMS                 2:10.00    2:09.89    3  
                  30.26     1:02.88 (32.62)     1:36.17 (33.29)     2:09.89 (33.72)
  9 Hickman, Mark D           42 ARIZ                 2:12.63    2:09.90    2  
                  31.74     1:04.85 (33.11)     1:37.47 (32.62)     2:09.90 (32.43)
 10 Sundahl, Philip J         43 WMST                 2:05.10    2:10.11    1  
                  29.37     1:00.45 (31.08)     1:34.73 (34.28)     2:10.11 (35.38)
 11 Davis, John A             43 MOVY                 2:12.92    2:11.72  
                  30.80     1:03.85 (33.05)     1:37.70 (33.85)     2:11.72 (34.02)
 12 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 2:09.02    2:15.26  
                  31.14     1:04.92 (33.78)     1:39.97 (35.05)     2:15.26 (35.29)
 13 Young, Stanford R         43 TXLA                 2:19.32    2:18.84  
                  32.14     1:06.20 (34.06)     1:43.19 (36.99)     2:18.84 (35.65)
 14 Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 2:20.40    2:19.84  
                  33.83     1:08.94 (35.11)     1:44.64 (35.70)     2:19.84 (35.20)
 15 Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                  2:21.91    2:22.51  
                  32.91     1:08.94 (36.03)     1:45.45 (36.51)     2:22.51 (37.06)
 16 Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                  2:20.57    2:28.19  
                  32.72     1:09.41 (36.69)     1:49.06 (39.65)     2:28.19 (39.13)
 17 Köszegi, Lorin A          43 SWYM                 2:31.00    2:31.24  
                  36.03     1:14.22 (38.19)     1:52.88 (38.66)     2:31.24 (38.36)
 -- Esselstyn, Ted C          44 WAWA                 2:12.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                    27.22      27.01   11  
  2 Stackle, Kirk             40 NITR                   31.32      27.05    9  
  3 Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                   28.68      27.59    8  
  4 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                   29.80      27.64    7  
  5 Corbeau, James L          43 OREG                   28.20      27.95    6  
  6 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                   27.98      28.44    5  
  7 Salpeter, Tim A           42 EMSC                   28.67      28.59    4  
  8 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                    28.89      28.66    3  
  9 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                    29.20      28.72    2  
 10 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                   30.34      28.83    1  
 11 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                    28.78      28.86  
 12 Gould, Tom A              43 CMS                    30.00      28.97  
 13 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                    28.15      29.03  
 14 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                   29.22      29.19  
 15 Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                   30.00      29.37  
 15 Allen, John N             44 MICH                   30.20      29.37  
 17 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                    31.05      29.47  
 18 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                   31.09      29.53  
 19 Tremain, Kenneth D        44 BDGR                   30.34      29.64  
 20 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                    32.20      29.75  
 21 Dyer, Winthrop B          43 UNAT                   29.77      29.93  
 22 Fitzgerald, Jerome K      42 SWIF                   30.07      29.94  
 23 Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                   31.00      29.97  
 24 Thiele, Matt E            40 WMAC                   30.55      30.12  
 25 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                   31.14      30.31  
 26 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                   31.46      30.79  
 27 Jimenez, Carlos A         43 RICE                   32.10      30.96  
 28 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                   32.26      31.02  
 29 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    31.68      31.20  
 30 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                   32.03      31.55  
 31 Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                    31.99      31.75  
 32 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                   31.66      31.76  
 33 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                   32.10      31.97  
 34 Calderón, Carlos          42 WMST                   32.15      32.22  
 35 Boldt, Randal             43 HEAM                   32.87      32.92  
 36 Kalthoff, Karsten         41 FLAQ                   33.54      32.98  
 37 Alexander, Allen          43 METR                   32.00      33.11  
 38 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                    32.25      33.32  
 39 Ayers, Graham             43 FAST                   33.62      33.55  
 40 Kersten, Craig M          41 MILS                   33.49      33.82  
 41 Lee, Howard               43 STAN                   32.24      34.46  
 42 Young, Robert             43 IM                     34.99      35.38  
 43 Haberstich, Brian         41 IM                     40.00      49.42  
 -- Weiss, Scot H             43 FLAQ                   31.50         DQ  
 -- Levy, Daniel J            42 WM                     30.96         NS  
 -- Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   30.99         NS  
 -- Halstead, James P         41 CUBU                   31.50         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S          43 JAM                    31.24         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P       41 FLAQ                   37.34         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P         43 SMS                    33.57         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P       43 STAN                   28.00         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A        40 PNA                    35.54         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                    57.42      58.66   11  
                  27.73       58.66 (30.93)                                        
  2 Stackle, Kirk             40 NITR                 1:09.33      58.83    9  
                  27.79       58.83 (31.04)                                        
  3 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                 1:04.50      59.64    8  
                  27.72       59.64 (31.92)                                        
  4 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                   59.50      59.95    7  
                  28.16       59.95 (31.79)                                        
  5 Dunne, Reed               44 WAWA                 1:05.33    1:01.14    6  
                  28.31     1:01.14 (32.83)                                        
  6 Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                 1:01.88    1:01.16    5  
                  28.65     1:01.16 (32.51)                                        
  7 Salpeter, Tim A           42 EMSC                 1:02.72    1:01.94    4  
                  28.89     1:01.94 (33.05)                                        
  8 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                 1:00.58    1:01.95    3  
                  29.06     1:01.95 (32.89)                                        
  9 Corbeau, James L          43 OREG                 1:02.50    1:02.13    2  
                  29.18     1:02.13 (32.95)                                        
 10 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                  1:03.59    1:02.96    1  
                  29.02     1:02.96 (33.94)                                        
 11 Gould, Tom A              43 CMS                  1:06.00    1:03.45  
                  29.40     1:03.45 (34.05)                                        
 12 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                  1:08.92    1:03.78  
                  30.11     1:03.78 (33.67)                                        
 13 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                  1:06.00    1:03.84  
                  29.47     1:03.84 (34.37)                                        
 14 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                 1:08.32    1:03.88  
                  29.69     1:03.88 (34.19)                                        
 15 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                  1:03.50    1:04.02  
                  30.04     1:04.02 (33.98)                                        
 16 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 1:09.12    1:04.35  
                  30.70     1:04.35 (33.65)                                        
 17 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                  1:09.90    1:04.86  
                  30.35     1:04.86 (34.51)                                        
 18 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                  1:01.73    1:05.13  
                  30.41     1:05.13 (34.72)                                        
 19 Allen, John N             44 MICH                 1:07.15    1:05.63  
                  30.69     1:05.63 (34.94)                                        
 20 Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                 1:05.00    1:05.76  
                  30.51     1:05.76 (35.25)                                        
 21 Kung, Anthony             41 PCAT                 1:08.08    1:05.80  
                  31.54     1:05.80 (34.26)                                        
 22 Tremain, Kenneth D        44 BDGR                 1:07.55    1:05.92  
                  30.86     1:05.92 (35.06)                                        
 23 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                 1:06.77    1:06.40  
                  30.28     1:06.40 (36.12)                                        
 24 Dyer, Winthrop B          43 UNAT                 1:07.55    1:06.59  
                  31.26     1:06.59 (35.33)                                        
 25 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 1:10.75    1:06.71  
                  31.80     1:06.71 (34.91)                                        
 26 Thiele, Matt E            40 WMAC                 1:09.50    1:06.98  
                  30.43     1:06.98 (36.55)                                        
 27 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 1:07.00    1:07.60  
                  32.07     1:07.60 (35.53)                                        
 28 Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                 1:09.30    1:07.70  
                  30.53     1:07.70 (37.17)                                        
 29 Edwards, Andy             43 IAMA                 1:14.53    1:08.25  
                  32.17     1:08.25 (36.08)                                        
 30 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 1:09.81    1:08.91  
                  31.82     1:08.91 (37.09)                                        
 31 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                 1:08.65    1:09.37  
                  32.30     1:09.37 (37.07)                                        
 32 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                  1:09.84    1:09.44  
                  32.92     1:09.44 (36.52)                                        
 33 Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                  1:09.91    1:09.62  
                  32.47     1:09.62 (37.15)                                        
 34 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                 1:10.43    1:09.86  
                  32.55     1:09.86 (37.31)                                        
 35 Young, Chad R             44 UCLA                 1:10.40    1:10.43  
                  33.10     1:10.43 (37.33)                                        
 36 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                 1:09.99    1:10.58  
                  32.88     1:10.58 (37.70)                                        
 37 Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                  1:14.31    1:12.96  
                  34.19     1:12.96 (38.77)                                        
 38 Boldt, Randal             43 HEAM                 1:13.28    1:14.58  
                  34.01     1:14.58 (40.57)                                        
 39 Hecker, Dennis            44 LVM                  1:10.40    1:15.54  
                  35.03     1:15.54 (40.51)                                        
 40 Kalthoff, Karsten         41 FLAQ                 1:15.14    1:16.19  
                  33.52     1:16.19 (42.67)                                        
 -- Kersten, Craig M          41 MILS                 1:20.34         DQ  
                  35.96          DQ (40.62)                                        
 -- Levy, Daniel J            42 WM                   1:06.92         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D            44 MAM                  1:11.85         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P         43 SMS                  1:14.96         NS  
 -- Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                 1:09.40         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P       41 FLAQ                 1:26.94         NS  
 -- Murphy, Steve J           41 ALMA                 1:10.40         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E          40 CUBU                 1:11.09         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.99   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                  2:03.92    2:05.40   11  
                  28.96     1:00.41 (31.45)     1:32.40 (31.99)     2:05.40 (33.00)
  2 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                 2:12.70    2:13.34    9  
                  29.98     1:03.26 (33.28)     1:37.64 (34.38)     2:13.34 (35.70)
  3 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                 2:15.78    2:16.11    8  
                  30.61     1:05.34 (34.73)     1:41.14 (35.80)     2:16.11 (34.97)
  4 Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                 2:16.88    2:17.96    7  
                  29.21     1:03.54 (34.33)     1:39.93 (36.39)     2:17.96 (38.03)
  5 Salpeter, Tim A           42 EMSC                 2:19.60    2:19.02    6  
                  30.95     1:05.12 (34.17)     1:41.10 (35.98)     2:19.02 (37.92)
  6 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                 2:22.00    2:20.62    5  
                  30.64     1:06.72 (36.08)     1:43.65 (36.93)     2:20.62 (36.97)
  7 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                  2:21.50    2:20.78    4  
                  32.17     1:07.96 (35.79)     1:44.84 (36.88)     2:20.78 (35.94)
  8 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                  2:20.90    2:20.85    3  
                  32.11     1:08.13 (36.02)     1:44.13 (36.00)     2:20.85 (36.72)
  9 Allen, John N             44 MICH                 2:30.85    2:21.09    2  
                  30.70     1:05.87 (35.17)     1:42.30 (36.43)     2:21.09 (38.79)
 10 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 2:21.70    2:21.65    1  
                  31.55     1:06.67 (35.12)     1:44.10 (37.43)     2:21.65 (37.55)
 11 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                  2:29.98    2:21.86  
                  32.50     1:07.84 (35.34)     1:44.69 (36.85)     2:21.86 (37.17)
 12 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                  2:27.90    2:22.19  
                  31.56     1:06.78 (35.22)     1:43.96 (37.18)     2:22.19 (38.23)
 13 Gould, Tom A              43 CMS                  2:27.80    2:22.58  
                  32.32     1:07.97 (35.65)     1:45.02 (37.05)     2:22.58 (37.56)
 14 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 2:35.58    2:22.94  
                  32.39     1:09.07 (36.68)     1:46.58 (37.51)     2:22.94 (36.36)
 15 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 2:34.93    2:23.64  
                  31.73     1:07.40 (35.67)     1:44.88 (37.48)     2:23.64 (38.76)
 16 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                  2:18.36    2:24.68  
                  31.98     1:08.54 (36.56)     1:46.25 (37.71)     2:24.68 (38.43)
 17 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 2:27.14    2:26.86  
                  32.60     1:09.42 (36.82)     1:47.57 (38.15)     2:26.86 (39.29)
 18 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                  2:30.05    2:27.07  
                  33.05     1:09.35 (36.30)     1:46.78 (37.43)     2:27.07 (40.29)
 19 Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                 2:25.00    2:33.76  
                  34.50     1:13.10 (38.60)     1:52.86 (39.76)     2:33.76 (40.90)
 20 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                 2:32.70    2:36.95  
                  34.63     1:14.03 (39.40)     1:54.52 (40.49)     2:36.95 (42.43)
 21 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                 2:37.59    2:37.01  
                  34.56     1:13.18 (38.62)     1:54.33 (41.15)     2:37.01 (42.68)
 22 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 2:45.70    2:37.17  
                  35.25     1:15.44 (40.19)     1:57.23 (41.79)     2:37.17 (39.94)
 23 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                 2:36.72    2:37.75  
                  33.84     1:12.42 (38.58)     1:53.20 (40.78)     2:37.75 (44.55)
 24 Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 2:36.50    2:41.42  
                  36.51     1:17.56 (41.05)     1:59.53 (41.97)     2:41.42 (41.89)
 25 Calderón, Carlos          42 WMST                 2:38.00    2:41.94  
                  35.49     1:17.84 (42.35)     2:00.20 (42.36)     2:41.94 (41.74)
 26 Vigne, Alain              40 COTA                 2:59.50    2:46.21  
                  37.69     1:19.31 (41.62)     2:02.94 (43.63)     2:46.21 (43.27)
 -- Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                  2:32.99         NS  
 -- Young, Chad R             44 UCLA                 2:36.70         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E          40 CUBU                 2:36.70         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D            44 MAM                  2:34.85         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P       41 FLAQ                 3:19.81         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L             40 FLAQ                 2:36.72         NS  
 -- Kalthoff, Karsten         41 FLAQ                 2:46.53         NS  
 -- Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 2:33.93         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P         43 SMS                  2:40.98         NS  
 -- Daugherty, Gordon         42 COM                  2:48.51         NS  
 -- Corbeau, James L          43 OREG                 2:17.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.87   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                    23.50      22.82N  11  
  2 Varozza, Mike J           40 TXLA                   23.93      23.02    9  
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   23.50      23.03    8  
  4 Decker, Nicholas W        40 NMMS                   24.25      23.11    7  
  5 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   23.93      23.20    6  
  6 Jordan, Shaun M           40 WAWA                   25.00      23.28    5  
  7 Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                   24.01      23.34    4  
  8 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                   24.74      23.68    3  
  9 Fulbeck, Kip              43 UNAT                   25.79      23.78    2  
 10 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   25.00      23.98    1  
 11 Carpenter, Scott R        44 JAM                    25.00      24.06  
 12 Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   25.17      24.13  
 13 Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                   24.64      24.14  
 14 Romo, Carlos              41 SMU                    23.50      24.15  
 15 Segal, William N          43 JAM                    24.20      24.16  
 16 Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                   24.40      24.18  
 17 Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   24.71      24.24  
 18 Critchfield, John R       44 SLAM                   25.57      24.47  
 19 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   25.50      24.69  
 20 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                   24.47      24.77  
 21 Esselstyn, Ted C          44 WAWA                   26.00      24.92  
 22 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                    26.00      25.15  
 22 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                   26.00      25.15  
 24 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                   25.01      25.17  
 25 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       42 TOC                    26.00      25.18  
 26 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                    25.31      25.26  
 27 Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                    24.58      25.31  
 28 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                   26.90      25.41  
 29 Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                   26.00      25.55  
 30 Jimenez, Carlos A         43 RICE                   27.01      25.78  
 31 Kehle, Peter              43 TXLA                   27.00      25.83  
 32 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                   26.84      25.94  
 33 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                   27.12      26.03  
 34 Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                   25.65      26.31  
 35 Dever, Frederick E        42 DCAC                   27.02      26.39  
 36 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                   25.71      26.46  
 37 Young, Robert             43 IM                     25.88      26.50  
 38 Palmer, Joe               42 PCAT                   25.50      26.54  
 38 Coates, Ed M              42 TXLA                   27.06      26.54  
 40 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    26.93      26.61  
 41 Wilson, Bruce             44 UNAT                   26.00      27.28  
 42 Kung, Anthony             41 PCAT                   26.67      27.69  
 43 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                   27.00      27.72  
 44 Camacho, Raymond E        43 MSCM                   28.75      28.14  
 44 Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                    27.90      28.14  
 46 Alexander, Allen          43 METR                   30.00      28.49  
 47 Ayers, Graham             43 FAST                   28.58      28.60  
 48 Weaver, Russell L         41 FLAQ                   27.00      28.74  
 49 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                   28.89      29.31  
 50 Bynum, James D            40 WAWA                   27.99      29.59  
 51 Murphy, Steve J           41 ALMA                   27.00      31.86  
 52 Howorth, James M          40 UNAT                   30.00      32.52  
 53 Lunsford, Kevin M         41 BSM                    35.40      33.52  
 -- Holloway, Marcus          44 ANCM                   25.50         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J            42 WM                     26.63         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey            41 AWJ                    29.85         NS  
 -- Thiele, Matt E            40 WMAC                   27.00         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                    27.50         NS  
 -- Whitaker, Shaun P         41 SDSM                   24.50         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P       43 STAN                   24.50         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S          43 JAM                    25.56         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S           43 CMS                    26.50         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A           40 NAST                   27.99         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.26   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           40 MESC                   50.85      49.27N  11  
                  22.94       49.27 (26.33)                                        
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                    52.30      51.03    9  
                  23.69       51.03 (27.34)                                        
  3 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                   55.74      51.44    8  
                  24.18       51.44 (27.26)                                        
  4 Varozza, Mike J           40 TXLA                   53.52      51.48    7  
                  23.80       51.48 (27.68)                                        
  5 Shaffer, Mike G           42 VCM                    54.00      51.51    6  
                  24.36       51.51 (27.15)                                        
  6 Decker, Nicholas W        40 NMMS                   54.25      51.57    5  
                  24.64       51.57 (26.93)                                        
  7 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   54.50      52.77    4  
                  25.16       52.77 (27.61)                                        
  8 Segal, William N          43 JAM                    53.80      52.99    3  
                  24.73       52.99 (28.26)                                        
  9 Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   54.46      53.14    2  
                  24.44       53.14 (28.70)                                        
 10 Carpenter, Scott R        44 JAM                    56.00      53.28    1  
                  24.85       53.28 (28.43)                                        
 11 Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                   54.24      53.52  
                  24.70       53.52 (28.82)                                        
 12 Fulbeck, Kip              43 UNAT                   57.00      53.61  
                  23.56       53.61 (30.05)                                        
 13 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   56.93      54.18  
                  24.75       54.18 (29.43)                                        
 14 Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   57.01      54.34  
                  25.01       54.34 (29.33)                                        
 15 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                   57.04      54.38  
                  25.16       54.38 (29.22)                                        
 16 Romo, Carlos              41 SMU                    51.50      54.51  
                  24.47       54.51 (30.04)                                        
 17 Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                    53.49      54.74  
                  25.23       54.74 (29.51)                                        
 18 Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                   55.00      54.90  
                  25.38       54.90 (29.52)                                        
 19 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                   55.33      55.08  
                  25.37       55.08 (29.71)                                        
 20 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                    57.00      55.90  
                  25.83       55.90 (30.07)                                        
 21 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   56.90      55.91  
                  25.35       55.91 (30.56)                                        
 22 Esselstyn, Ted C          44 WAWA                   59.00      56.38  
                  25.40       56.38 (30.98)                                        
 23 Leutner, Gerry P          44 WMST                   59.00      56.71  
                  26.76       56.71 (29.95)                                        
 24 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       42 TOC                    58.50      57.93  
                  27.79       57.93 (30.14)                                        
 25 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                   59.65      58.04  
                  27.16       58.04 (30.88)                                        
 26 Champlin, Pete            40 CMS                  1:00.00      58.39  
                  26.97       58.39 (31.42)                                        
 27 Dever, Frederick E        42 DCAC                 1:00.60      58.92  
                  27.12       58.92 (31.80)                                        
 28 Wilson, Bruce             44 UNAT                   58.00    1:00.35  
                  26.41     1:00.35 (33.94)                                        
 29 Kane, Paul C              42 UNAT                   58.89    1:00.50  
                  27.68     1:00.50 (32.82)                                        
 30 Camacho, Raymond E        43 MSCM                 1:04.95    1:02.86  
                  28.52     1:02.86 (34.34)                                        
 31 Coates, Ed M              42 TXLA                   59.93    1:03.09  
                  27.48     1:03.09 (35.61)                                        
 32 Weaver, Russell L         41 FLAQ                   59.90    1:06.20  
                  28.85     1:06.20 (37.35)                                        
 -- Critchfield, John R       44 SLAM                   57.50         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                  1:01.20         NS  
 -- Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                   58.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         41 NEM                    58.20         NS  
 -- Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                   58.31         NS  
 -- Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                   54.54         NS  
 -- Bynum, James D            40 WAWA                   59.99         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     58.77         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           42 VCM                  1:58.00    1:54.01   11  
                  25.63       54.87 (29.24)     1:24.05 (29.18)     1:54.01 (29.96)
  2 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                  1:56.29    1:56.76    9  
                  25.90       55.24 (29.34)     1:25.40 (30.16)     1:56.76 (31.36)
  3 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 2:00.01    1:58.41    8  
                  26.60       56.03 (29.43)     1:26.89 (30.86)     1:58.41 (31.52)
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                 2:00.00    1:58.51    7  
                  26.48       56.85 (30.37)     1:27.43 (30.58)     1:58.51 (31.08)
  5 Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                 2:02.91    2:00.96    6  
                  28.10       59.15 (31.05)     1:30.07 (30.92)     2:00.96 (30.89)
  6 Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                  2:00.00    2:04.32    5  
                  27.13       57.72 (30.59)     1:29.69 (31.97)     2:04.32 (34.63)
  7 Stahl, Stephen A          43 WCM                  2:08.00    2:06.90    4  
                  27.93     1:00.14 (32.21)     1:32.80 (32.66)     2:06.90 (34.10)
  8 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 2:12.00    2:10.08    3  
                  28.63     1:00.74 (32.11)     1:34.35 (33.61)     2:10.08 (35.73)
  9 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                  2:06.50    2:10.25    2  
                  28.80     1:02.09 (33.29)     1:35.96 (33.87)     2:10.25 (34.29)
 10 Leutner, Gerry P          44 WMST                 2:15.00    2:12.07    1  
                  29.31     1:02.04 (32.73)     1:35.73 (33.69)     2:12.07 (36.34)
 11 Champlin, Pete            40 CMS                  2:18.00    2:12.67  
                  28.55     1:01.92 (33.37)     1:35.50 (33.58)     2:12.67 (37.17)
 12 Dever, Frederick E        42 DCAC                 2:16.20    2:13.99  
                  29.24     1:02.53 (33.29)     1:37.05 (34.52)     2:13.99 (36.94)
 13 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 2:10.10    2:14.00  
                  29.57     1:02.33 (32.76)     1:37.38 (35.05)     2:14.00 (36.62)
 14 Allen, John N             44 MICH                 2:10.82    2:15.24  
                  28.60     1:00.69 (32.09)     1:35.05 (34.36)     2:15.24 (40.19)
 15 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                 2:15.12    2:17.16  
                  29.83     1:03.87 (34.04)     1:40.30 (36.43)     2:17.16 (36.86)
 16 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 2:22.20    2:22.37  
                  29.90     1:05.68 (35.78)     1:43.91 (38.23)     2:22.37 (38.46)
 17 Winkler, John L           43 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:22.57  
                  30.50     1:05.51 (35.01)     1:43.24 (37.73)     2:22.57 (39.33)
 -- Unruh, Steven L           41 NITR                 2:09.96         NS  
 -- Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                 2:00.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.59   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                    54.22      53.41   11  
                  24.81       53.41 (28.60)                                        
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   55.48      53.70    9  
                  23.65       53.70 (30.05)                                        
  3 Williams, Neill C         40 DCAC                   54.98      54.25    8  
                  24.77       54.25 (29.48)                                        
  4 Jones, Brian A            42 COMS                   57.50      54.59    7  
                  24.75       54.59 (29.84)                                        
  5 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                   54.60      54.60    6  
                  25.07       54.60 (29.53)                                        
  6 Hiltabiddle, Steve        41 JAM                    56.00      55.28    5  
                  25.03       55.28 (30.25)                                        
  7 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                    57.10      56.17    4  
                  25.67       56.17 (30.50)                                        
  8 Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                   57.88      56.18    3  
                  26.08       56.18 (30.10)                                        
  9 Dunne, Reed               44 WAWA                   57.92      56.43    2  
                  25.67       56.43 (30.76)                                        
 10 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                   57.40      56.68    1  
                  26.61       56.68 (30.07)                                        
 11 Oliva, Stepan             41 WIN                    59.00      57.68  
                  27.41       57.68 (30.27)                                        
 12 Stewart, Henry D          44 NCMS                   57.01      57.92  
                  25.55       57.92 (32.37)                                        
 13 Fritsch, Dan S            43 NCMS                 1:01.30      57.96  
                  26.35       57.96 (31.61)                                        
 14 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                   59.79      58.16  
                  26.99       58.16 (31.17)                                        
 15 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                    58.80      58.20  

                  27.67       58.20 (30.53)                                        
 16 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                    59.09      58.39  
                  27.32       58.39 (31.07)                                        
 17 Moran, Marty T            41 SCYM                   59.50      58.46  
                  26.11       58.46 (32.35)                                        
 18 Farestvedt, Lars          44 KAMS                   58.71      58.53  
                  26.59       58.53 (31.94)                                        
 19 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                   58.43      58.71  
                  26.48       58.71 (32.23)                                        
 20 Romano, Kola              40 AGUA                 1:02.80      58.80  
                  27.57       58.80 (31.23)                                        
 21 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 1:02.83      58.98  
                  26.97       58.98 (32.01)                                        
 22 Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                    58.00      59.00  
                  27.45       59.00 (31.55)                                        
 23 Stus, Tom W               40 UNAT                   58.75      59.01  
                  26.87       59.01 (32.14)                                        
 24 Salpeter, Tim A           42 EMSC                   59.58      59.05  
                  28.07       59.05 (30.98)                                        
 25 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                 1:01.99      59.17  
                  28.05       59.17 (31.12)                                        
 26 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                 1:00.24      59.19  
                  27.89       59.19 (31.30)                                        
 27 Campbell, Drew D          43 NEM                  1:00.70      59.27  
                  28.61       59.27 (30.66)                                        
 28 Lindenau, Lee F           41 MESC                 1:02.00      59.30  
                  28.04       59.30 (31.26)                                        
 28 Jimenez, Carlos A         43 RICE                 1:02.15      59.30  
                  27.54       59.30 (31.76)                                        
 30 Hahn, Darek L             41 JAM                    58.73      59.33  
                  25.92       59.33 (33.41)                                        
 31 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 1:02.59      59.51  
                  28.77       59.51 (30.74)                                        
 32 Cooper, Christopher E     43 VCM                  1:05.07      59.85  
                  29.33       59.85 (30.52)                                        
 33 Kehle, Peter              43 TXLA                 1:02.50    1:00.58  
                  27.15     1:00.58 (33.43)                                        
 34 Wolf, Paul R              41 GERM                 1:02.66    1:00.68  
                  27.89     1:00.68 (32.79)                                        
 35 Pepe, Marshall            43 SYSM                 1:02.00    1:00.75  
                  28.27     1:00.75 (32.48)                                        
 36 Dyer, Winthrop B          43 UNAT                 1:02.44    1:01.11  
                  28.80     1:01.11 (32.31)                                        
 37 Alexander, Jeff           44 WMAC                 1:00.00    1:01.34  
                  29.09     1:01.34 (32.25)                                        
 38 Sundahl, Philip J         43 WMST                   58.50    1:01.49  
                  27.84     1:01.49 (33.65)                                        
 39 Volzing, Mace P           43 MHSC                 1:02.46    1:01.83  
                  28.26     1:01.83 (33.57)                                        
 40 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 1:01.25    1:02.68  
                  29.44     1:02.68 (33.24)                                        
 41 Willman, Joseph H         41 TXLA                 1:08.00    1:02.82  
                  28.76     1:02.82 (34.06)                                        
 42 Waldmann, Michael J       44 WTWM                 1:03.07    1:03.19  
                  28.20     1:03.19 (34.99)                                        
 43 Wilson, Bruce             44 UNAT                 1:02.10    1:04.47  
                  28.47     1:04.47 (36.00)                                        
 44 Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 1:03.50    1:04.53  
                  29.77     1:04.53 (34.76)                                        
 45 Burke, J Marshall         44 SMU                  1:02.96    1:05.08  
                  29.30     1:05.08 (35.78)                                        
 46 Alexander, Allen          43 METR                 1:07.00    1:05.76  
                  29.40     1:05.76 (36.36)                                        
 47 Ayers, Graham             43 FAST                 1:07.09    1:08.26  
                  29.83     1:08.26 (38.43)                                        
 48 Murphy, Steve J           41 ALMA                 1:03.00    1:13.25  
                  34.45     1:13.25 (38.80)                                        
 49 Howorth, James M          40 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:13.36  
                  34.31     1:13.36 (39.05)                                        
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D        44 BDGR                 1:03.02         NS  
 -- Critchfield, John R       44 SLAM                 1:02.09         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus          44 ANCM                   59.80         NS  
 -- Saborio, David V          44 WTWM                 1:34.00         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S          43 JAM                    59.55         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A        40 PNA                  1:14.95         NS  
 -- Hagen, Michael M          42 UNAT                 1:00.50         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P       43 STAN                   57.00         NS  
 -- Fulbeck, Kip              43 UNAT                   59.73         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E          40 CUBU                 1:04.55         NS  
 -- Johnson, Ron A            43 WCM                  1:02.00         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                  1:02.20         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:55.84   4/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                  1:56.22    1:55.82N  11  
                  26.28       55.70 (29.42)     1:28.35 (32.65)     1:55.82 (27.47)
  2 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 1:59.78    1:59.38    9  
                  25.43       54.43 (29.00)     1:30.42 (35.99)     1:59.38 (28.96)
  3 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                 2:01.40    2:00.41    8  
                  26.39       56.26 (29.87)     1:31.46 (35.20)     2:00.41 (28.95)
  4 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                  1:58.60    2:01.02    7  
                  25.81       57.95 (32.14)     1:33.41 (35.46)     2:01.02 (27.61)
  5 Landry, Richard           44 MMSC                 2:07.89    2:01.47    6  
                  25.79       57.01 (31.22)     1:33.10 (36.09)     2:01.47 (28.37)
  6 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                  2:04.00    2:03.51    5  
                  26.80       58.52 (31.72)     1:34.96 (36.44)     2:03.51 (28.55)
  7 Dunne, Reed               44 WAWA                 2:08.35    2:03.58    4  
                  25.32       56.89 (31.57)     1:34.19 (37.30)     2:03.58 (29.39)
  8 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 2:15.14    2:07.41    3  
                  28.14     1:00.62 (32.48)     1:38.51 (37.89)     2:07.41 (28.90)
  9 Allen, John N             44 MICH                 2:11.49    2:07.84    2  
                  26.55     1:00.66 (34.11)     1:37.05 (36.39)     2:07.84 (30.79)
 10 Schultz, Norman E         42 NCMS                 2:11.55    2:07.85    1  
                  26.63     1:00.49 (33.86)     1:39.12 (38.63)     2:07.85 (28.73)
 11 Morley, David F           42 SWIF                 2:08.80    2:08.75  
                  26.84       58.74 (31.90)     1:37.89 (39.15)     2:08.75 (30.86)
 12 Salpeter, Tim A           42 EMSC                 2:09.47    2:09.47  
                  26.97     1:01.00 (34.03)     1:36.93 (35.93)     2:09.47 (32.54)
 13 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 LVM                  2:10.65    2:09.90  
                  26.43     1:02.63 (36.20)     1:39.37 (36.74)     2:09.90 (30.53)
 14 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 2:07.46    2:10.31  
                  28.91     1:02.72 (33.81)     1:40.55 (37.83)     2:10.31 (29.76)
 15 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                  2:05.48    2:10.99  
                  27.32     1:02.40 (35.08)     1:39.74 (37.34)     2:10.99 (31.25)
 16 Hickman, Mark D           42 ARIZ                 2:15.76    2:11.09  
                  29.15     1:02.33 (33.18)     1:41.17 (38.84)     2:11.09 (29.92)
 17 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 2:18.05    2:12.19  
                  27.64     1:02.43 (34.79)     1:41.72 (39.29)     2:12.19 (30.47)
 18 Mayall, Randy S           42 NIAG                 2:16.07    2:12.46  
                  27.12     1:01.88 (34.76)     1:40.84 (38.96)     2:12.46 (31.62)
 19 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                 2:15.72    2:14.28  
                  28.43     1:03.84 (35.41)     1:43.72 (39.88)     2:14.28 (30.56)
 20 Edwards, Andy             43 IAMA                 2:26.26    2:14.37  
                  28.38     1:03.26 (34.88)     1:42.44 (39.18)     2:14.37 (31.93)
 21 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 2:18.00    2:15.04  
                  29.98     1:07.08 (37.10)     1:44.46 (37.38)     2:15.04 (30.58)
 22 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                  2:16.98    2:15.45  
                  29.25     1:05.83 (36.58)     1:44.04 (38.21)     2:15.45 (31.41)
 23 Gregory, David            43 SMU                  2:22.41    2:16.77  
                  29.33     1:04.38 (35.05)     1:46.15 (41.77)     2:16.77 (30.62)
 24 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 2:17.99    2:17.52  
                  29.68     1:06.99 (37.31)     1:46.18 (39.19)     2:17.52 (31.34)
 25 Prasifka, David H         44 TXLA                 2:48.23    2:23.69  
                  28.54     1:05.60 (37.06)     1:49.49 (43.89)     2:23.69 (34.20)
 26 Calderón, Carlos          42 WMST                 2:24.00    2:30.72  
                  31.70     1:14.85 (43.15)     1:57.29 (42.44)     2:30.72 (33.43)
 27 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                 2:24.72    2:35.63  
                  29.69     1:10.76 (41.07)     2:00.25 (49.49)     2:35.63 (35.38)
 28 Valenti, David            43 WFLY                 2:40.00    2:40.80  
                  31.36     1:16.30 (44.94)     2:04.32 (48.02)     2:40.80 (36.48)
 29 Howorth, James M          40 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:43.61  
                  33.19     1:16.35 (43.16)     2:05.74 (49.39)     2:43.61 (37.87)
 -- Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 2:18.90         NS  
 -- Sundahl, Philip J         43 WMST                 2:10.20         NS  
 -- Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                 2:02.70         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                  2:10.00         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D            44 MAM                  2:17.11         NS  
 -- Hahn, Darek L             41 JAM                  2:12.83         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:09.16   5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           40 WCM                  4:04.51    4:05.98N  11  
                  27.30       57.61 (30.31)     1:29.17 (31.56)     2:00.56 (31.39)
        2:34.50 (33.94)     3:07.79 (33.29)     3:37.34 (29.55)     4:05.98 (28.64)
  2 Brundage, Patrick W       41 ARIZ                 4:20.07    4:17.04    9  
                  27.45       57.85 (30.40)     1:30.31 (32.46)     2:02.46 (32.15)
        2:39.87 (37.41)     3:17.77 (37.90)     3:48.76 (30.99)     4:17.04 (28.28)
  3 Magee, Mark A             40 LVM                  4:14.38    4:17.64    8  
                  27.10       57.77 (30.67)     1:30.93 (33.16)     2:03.79 (32.86)
        2:40.65 (36.86)     3:18.00 (37.35)     3:48.20 (30.20)     4:17.64 (29.44)
  4 Shaffer, Mike G           42 VCM                  4:30.00    4:21.20    7  
                  25.77       55.30 (29.53)     1:30.29 (34.99)     2:05.21 (34.92)
        2:44.88 (39.67)     3:24.27 (39.39)     3:53.76 (29.49)     4:21.20 (27.44)
  5 Lenneman, Tim P           44 CMS                  4:27.50    4:23.11    6  
                  27.44       58.79 (31.35)     1:33.37 (34.58)     2:07.53 (34.16)
        2:45.90 (38.37)     3:24.67 (38.77)     3:54.38 (29.71)     4:23.11 (28.73)
  6 Tuchler, Jim              43 CUBU                 4:28.80    4:23.45    5  
                  27.20       58.27 (31.07)     1:31.69 (33.42)     2:05.91 (34.22)
        2:43.73 (37.82)     3:21.97 (38.24)     3:53.39 (31.42)     4:23.45 (30.06)
  7 Kays, David E             40 PNA                  4:31.42    4:26.66    4  
                  28.09       59.56 (31.47)     1:36.57 (37.01)     2:13.11 (36.54)
        2:51.16 (38.05)     3:28.99 (37.83)     3:58.50 (29.51)     4:26.66 (28.16)
  8 Tobin, Scott A            42 WH2O                 4:48.83    4:33.56    3  
                  29.36     1:03.36 (34.00)     1:39.15 (35.79)     2:14.49 (35.34)
        2:52.57 (38.08)     3:31.19 (38.62)     4:02.92 (31.73)     4:33.56 (30.64)
  9 Allen, John N             44 MICH                 4:43.67    4:33.94    2  
                  28.02       59.62 (31.60)     1:35.36 (35.74)     2:11.36 (36.00)
        2:49.66 (38.30)     3:28.97 (39.31)     4:01.68 (32.71)     4:33.94 (32.26)
 10 Finney, Peter C           40 MAM                  4:32.65    4:39.14    1  
                  28.22     1:00.92 (32.70)     1:37.51 (36.59)     2:13.66 (36.15)
        2:52.66 (39.00)     3:33.01 (40.35)     4:06.90 (33.89)     4:39.14 (32.24)
 11 Boodt, Bradley N          40 LVM                  4:55.00    4:42.16  
                  29.24     1:02.34 (33.10)     1:39.21 (36.87)     2:15.92 (36.71)
        2:54.79 (38.87)     3:34.60 (39.81)     4:09.35 (34.75)     4:42.16 (32.81)
 12 McGiffin, Chris D         42 BERK                 4:52.23    4:45.55  
                  29.68                                                            
            3:00.01 ( )     3:41.41 (41.40)     4:14.27 (32.86)     4:45.55 (31.28)
 13 Champlin, Pete            40 CMS                  5:00.00    4:45.65  
                  28.37     1:01.87 (33.50)     1:39.97 (38.10)     2:17.51 (37.54)
        2:57.02 (39.51)     3:38.36 (41.34)     4:12.57 (34.21)     4:45.65 (33.08)
 14 Baron, Kurtis C           43 VCM                  4:58.99    4:48.42  
                  30.78     1:04.84 (34.06)     1:42.80 (37.96)     2:20.11 (37.31)
        2:59.42 (39.31)     3:40.90 (41.48)     4:15.24 (34.34)     4:48.42 (33.18)
 15 Hickman, Mark D           42 ARIZ                 4:57.48    4:51.88  
                  31.97     1:08.11 (36.14)     1:43.82 (35.71)     2:19.76 (35.94)
        3:02.35 (42.59)     3:44.80 (42.45)     4:18.90 (34.10)     4:51.88 (32.98)
 16 Ozun, Sabri               44 LVM                  4:40.00    4:53.30  
                  28.18     1:00.81 (32.63)     1:39.78 (38.97)     2:19.76 (39.98)
        3:02.44 (42.68)     3:45.70 (43.26)     4:20.05 (34.35)     4:53.30 (33.25)
 17 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 4:58.50    4:56.22  
                  29.71     1:03.68 (33.97)     1:43.67 (39.99)     2:23.15 (39.48)
        3:06.52 (43.37)     3:49.64 (43.12)     4:23.82 (34.18)     4:56.22 (32.40)
 18 Winkler, John L           43 UNAT                 5:15.00    4:58.93  
                  30.92     1:06.29 (35.37)     1:46.06 (39.77)     2:25.43 (39.37)
        3:07.19 (41.76)     3:50.77 (43.58)     4:25.87 (35.10)     4:58.93 (33.06)
 19 Hahn, Darek L             41 JAM                  5:02.78    5:01.15  
                  30.64     1:05.56 (34.92)     1:46.62 (41.06)     2:27.64 (41.02)
        3:12.04 (44.40)     3:55.35 (43.31)     4:29.71 (34.36)     5:01.15 (31.44)
 20 Czander, Eric W           42 DCAC                 4:57.20    5:01.65  
                  31.45     1:07.91 (36.46)     1:46.02 (38.11)     2:23.75 (37.73)
        3:06.30 (42.55)     3:50.08 (43.78)     4:25.78 (35.70)     5:01.65 (35.87)
 21 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 5:10.00    5:01.94  
                  30.24     1:07.33 (37.09)     1:50.78 (43.45)     2:33.56 (42.78)
        3:15.01 (41.45)     3:56.68 (41.67)     4:30.37 (33.69)     5:01.94 (31.57)
 22 Young, Chad R             44 UCLA                 5:21.61    5:12.35  
                  32.03     1:09.22 (37.19)     1:52.44 (43.22)     2:34.75 (42.31)
        3:17.03 (42.28)     3:59.72 (42.69)     4:37.11 (37.39)     5:12.35 (35.24)
 23 Vigne, Alain              40 COTA                 5:55.00    5:48.90  
                  34.73     1:17.52 (42.79)     2:03.28 (45.76)     2:48.03 (44.75)
        3:37.40 (49.37)     4:26.73 (49.33)     5:09.45 (42.72)     5:48.90 (39.45)
 -- Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 4:38.29         DQ  
                  29.07     1:02.14 (33.07)     1:39.62 (37.48)     2:15.31 (35.69)
        2:58.41 (43.10)     3:42.18 (43.77)     4:16.57 (34.39)          DQ (33.14)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47