2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results:

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.73   5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                   20.72      20.14N  11  
  2 Dickinson, Doug           36 TXLA                   21.20      20.64N   9  
  3 Karlsson, Jan M           39 TABY                   21.85      20.94    8  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   21.54      20.96    7  
  5 Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                   22.90      21.00    6  
  6 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                    21.68      21.23    5  
  7 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                   22.89      21.48    4  
  8 Wegner, Dan               36 TYR                    21.80      21.74    2.5
  8 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   21.92      21.74    2.5
 10 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                   22.26      21.77    1  
 11 Turk, John P              36 MELO                   24.22      22.07  
 12 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                   21.91      22.15  
 12 Ripken, Bryon             36 MINN                   22.78      22.15  
 14 Acton, John H             35 AGUA                   21.90      22.21  
 15 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                   22.02      22.24  
 16 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                   23.99      22.34  
 17 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    23.07      22.36  
 18 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                    22.56      22.37  
 18 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   24.01      22.37  
 20 Harrington, Patrick M     36 FLAQ                   22.71      22.54  
 21 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                     24.22      22.59  
 22 Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                   23.13      22.93  
 23 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                   23.79      23.00  
 24 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                   23.16      23.04  
 25 Barr, J B                 39 NE                     22.34      23.10  
 25 Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                   23.00      23.10  
 27 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                    24.01      23.11  
 28 Ciborowski, Chris W       35 NOVA                   23.50      23.39  
 29 Colton, Eric              38 SMU                    22.20      23.49  
 30 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    23.22      23.61  
 31 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                   23.63      23.67  
 32 Anderson, Jeff B          35 SKY                    25.00      23.74  
 33 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    23.65      23.79  
 34 Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                   23.31      23.97  
 35 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                   24.00      24.07  
 36 Leighty, Russell J        39 TXLA                   26.12      24.13  
 37 Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                    24.25      24.24  
 38 Kuykendall, Jeff J        38 OREG                   23.98      24.44  
 39 Broglio, Mike             37 NEM                    24.78      24.45  
 40 Pulliam, Matt B           35 TXLA                   27.10      24.53  
 41 Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                   24.35      24.54  
 42 Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                     24.20      24.70  
 43 Proffitt, Steve           38 TXLA                   24.84      24.85  
 44 Reyes, Aroni D            38 NYCH                   23.99      24.94  
 45 Morrow, Paul D            39 COM                    25.49      25.15  
 46 Burdine, Connor R         36 WTWM                   26.40      25.45  
 47 Johnson, Dirk D           39 TXLA                   27.50      25.68  
 48 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                    26.00      26.59  
 -- Burdine, Collin P         38 WTWM                   26.85         DQ  
 -- Varela, Esteban           38 SMU                    23.00         DQ  
 -- Phillips, Barrett         37 WMST                   34.65         DQ  
 -- Henry, Peter J            37 CMSC                   24.36         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew          37 UNAT                   24.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                   23.54         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.32   4/23/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karlsson, Jan M           39 TABY                   48.06      46.59   11  
                  22.23       46.59 (24.36)                                        
  2 Wegner, Dan               36 TYR                    47.50      46.89    9  
                  22.32       46.89 (24.57)                                        
  3 Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                   46.50      47.04    8  
                  22.61       47.04 (24.43)                                        
  4 Harrington, Patrick M     36 FLAQ                   49.46      47.57    7  
                  22.52       47.57 (25.05)                                        
  5 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                   49.93      47.98    6  
                  23.22       47.98 (24.76)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                    48.75      48.27    5  
                  22.62       48.27 (25.65)                                        
  7 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                   48.38      48.38    4  
                  22.86       48.38 (25.52)                                        
  8 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                     53.20      48.88    3  
                  23.04       48.88 (25.84)                                        
  9 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   50.04      49.59    2  
                  23.71       49.59 (25.88)                                        
 10 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                    50.01      50.73    1  
                  24.22       50.73 (26.51)                                        
 11 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    51.50      50.77  
                  24.27       50.77 (26.50)                                        
 12 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                   51.76      51.09  
                  24.45       51.09 (26.64)                                        
 13 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                   52.53      51.44  
                  23.88       51.44 (27.56)                                        
 14 Kuykendall, Jeff J        38 OREG                   52.81      52.12  
                  24.95       52.12 (27.17)                                        
 15 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                   52.00      52.26  
                  25.12       52.26 (27.14)                                        
 16 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    52.40      52.87  
                  25.09       52.87 (27.78)                                        
 17 Colton, Eric              38 SMU                    48.50      53.64  
                  25.49       53.64 (28.15)                                        
 18 Smitheal, Jeremy L        35 WAWA                   53.10      54.54  
                  26.02       54.54 (28.52)                                        
 19 Pulliam, Matt B           35 TXLA                   59.70      54.70  
                  25.41       54.70 (29.29)                                        
 20 Proffitt, Steve           38 TXLA                   56.61      54.96  
                  26.31       54.96 (28.65)                                        
 21 Phillips, Barrett         37 WMST                 1:02.45    1:23.98  
                  39.54     1:23.98 (44.44)                                        
 -- Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                   52.00        DNF  
                  23.34                                                            
 -- Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                   53.29         NS  
 -- Acton, John H             35 AGUA                   48.00         NS  
 -- Lopez, Alex               36 UNAT                   59.10         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   52.77         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew          37 UNAT                   53.00         NS  
 -- Burdine, Connor R         36 WTWM                   59.00         NS  
 -- Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                    52.66         NS  
 -- Ciborowski, Chris W       35 NOVA                   51.00         NS  
 -- Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                     53.20         NS  
 -- Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                   51.61         NS  
 -- Turk, John P              36 MELO                   53.20         NS  
 -- Barr, J B                 39 NE                     47.89         NS  
 -- Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   48.27         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                    49.00         NS  
 -- Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                   52.39         NS  
 -- Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                   50.04         NS  
 -- Jaime, Alfonso A          35 SWYM                 1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.90   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                 1:42.00    1:36.56N  11  
                  21.84       46.30 (24.46)     1:11.71 (25.41)     1:36.56 (24.85)
  2 Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                 1:42.00    1:41.41    9  
                  22.68       47.92 (25.24)     1:14.27 (26.35)     1:41.41 (27.14)
  3 Karlsson, Jan M           39 TABY                 1:47.00    1:44.94    8  
                  24.18       51.66 (27.48)     1:18.38 (26.72)     1:44.94 (26.56)
  4 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                 1:45.89    1:45.00    7  
                  23.38       50.17 (26.79)     1:17.12 (26.95)     1:45.00 (27.88)
  5 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                 1:46.13    1:45.03    6  
                  23.92       50.41 (26.49)     1:17.87 (27.46)     1:45.03 (27.16)
  6 Wegner, Dan               36 TYR                  1:44.00    1:46.07    5  
                  22.80       48.72 (25.92)     1:16.41 (27.69)     1:46.07 (29.66)
  7 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                 1:48.60    1:48.07    4  
                  24.24       51.43 (27.19)     1:19.80 (28.37)     1:48.07 (28.27)
  8 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                 1:47.41    1:48.27    3  
                  24.61       52.37 (27.76)     1:20.17 (27.80)     1:48.27 (28.10)
  9 Acton, John H             35 AGUA                 1:47.30    1:48.33    2  
                  24.41       51.91 (27.50)     1:19.69 (27.78)     1:48.33 (28.64)
 10 Derks, Christopher S      37 IMSC                 1:54.00    1:48.57    1  
                  25.55       52.68 (27.13)     1:20.43 (27.75)     1:48.57 (28.14)
 11 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                  1:51.40    1:48.66  
                  24.88       51.72 (26.84)     1:19.73 (28.01)     1:48.66 (28.93)
 12 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                 1:52.81    1:48.99  
                  25.91       53.86 (27.95)     1:21.57 (27.71)     1:48.99 (27.42)
 13 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                   1:56.00    1:49.18  
                  24.47       51.60 (27.13)     1:19.95 (28.35)     1:49.18 (29.23)
 14 Harrington, Patrick M     36 FLAQ                 1:48.20    1:49.19  
                  24.72       52.16 (27.44)     1:20.17 (28.01)     1:49.19 (29.02)
 15 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  1:50.18    1:50.13  
                  26.24       54.11 (27.87)     1:22.18 (28.07)     1:50.13 (27.95)
 16 Barr, J B                 39 NE                   1:47.44    1:51.00  
                  25.58       53.50 (27.92)     1:22.15 (28.65)     1:51.00 (28.85)
 17 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                 1:58.64    1:51.04  
                  26.69       54.70 (28.01)     1:22.51 (27.81)     1:51.04 (28.53)
 18 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                 1:57.00    1:51.11  
                  24.02       51.53 (27.51)     1:20.68 (29.15)     1:51.11 (30.43)
 19 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                  1:51.01    1:51.27  
                  26.49       54.61 (28.12)     1:22.95 (28.34)     1:51.27 (28.32)
 20 Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                 1:53.31    1:52.10  
                  26.05       54.62 (28.57)     1:23.53 (28.91)     1:52.10 (28.57)
 21 Turk, John P              36 MELO                 1:58.50    1:52.91  
                  27.08       56.64 (29.56)     1:25.74 (29.10)     1:52.91 (27.17)
 22 Tester, Bram P            39 WH2O                 1:55.60    1:53.24  
                  26.90       54.79 (27.89)     1:23.71 (28.92)     1:53.24 (29.53)
 23 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                 1:56.41    1:53.36  
                  26.45       54.96 (28.51)     1:24.36 (29.40)     1:53.36 (29.00)
 24 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                 1:52.25    1:53.43  
                  25.48       52.77 (27.29)     1:21.92 (29.15)     1:53.43 (31.51)
 25 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                 1:52.50    1:53.74  
                  26.80       55.56 (28.76)     1:24.73 (29.17)     1:53.74 (29.01)
 26 Munoz, Ned                36 TXLA                 1:57.57    1:53.82  
                  25.84       54.54 (28.70)     1:24.07 (29.53)     1:53.82 (29.75)
 27 Armstrong, Martin A       38 VCM                  1:56.75    1:54.12  
                  27.57       56.40 (28.83)     1:25.09 (28.69)     1:54.12 (29.03)
 28 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                  1:54.23    1:54.70  
                  27.32       57.22 (29.90)     1:26.27 (29.05)     1:54.70 (28.43)
 29 Kuykendall, Jeff J        38 OREG                 1:56.77    1:55.09  
                  27.09       56.22 (29.13)     1:25.88 (29.66)     1:55.09 (29.21)
 30 Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                 1:55.58    1:55.50  
                  27.22       57.09 (29.87)     1:27.47 (30.38)     1:55.50 (28.03)
 31 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                 1:56.30    1:56.07  
                  26.91       56.05 (29.14)     1:25.81 (29.76)     1:56.07 (30.26)
 32 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 1:54.54    1:56.08  
                  26.64       56.09 (29.45)     1:26.10 (30.01)     1:56.08 (29.98)
 33 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 1:57.99    1:57.15  
                  27.10       56.92 (29.82)     1:27.20 (30.28)     1:57.15 (29.95)
 34 Rushman, Christopher J    36 SKY                  1:58.67    1:58.19  
                  26.56       56.28 (29.72)     1:27.14 (30.86)     1:58.19 (31.05)
 35 Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                   1:58.00    1:58.79  
                  26.57       56.76 (30.19)     1:27.82 (31.06)     1:58.79 (30.97)
 36 Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                 1:54.85    1:58.91  
                  27.51       57.86 (30.35)     1:28.40 (30.54)     1:58.91 (30.51)
 37 Stus, Michael A           38 FLAQ                 2:00.00    2:00.32  
                  26.78       56.21 (29.43)     1:27.77 (31.56)     2:00.32 (32.55)
 38 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                   1:57.13    2:00.50  
                  27.45       57.83 (30.38)     1:29.03 (31.20)     2:00.50 (31.47)
 39 Gogulski, David           39 NITR                 2:03.40    2:00.59  
                  28.76       59.08 (30.32)     1:29.65 (30.57)     2:00.59 (30.94)
 40 Deangelis, Rocky R        35 WH2O                 2:00.00    2:01.01  
                  28.61       58.36 (29.75)     1:29.63 (31.27)     2:01.01 (31.38)
 41 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 1:56.70    2:01.25  
                  27.53       57.30 (29.77)     1:29.10 (31.80)     2:01.25 (32.15)
 42 Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                 1:56.04    2:04.12  
                  23.71       49.70 (25.99)     1:28.01 (38.31)     2:04.12 (36.11)
 43 Morrow, Paul D            39 COM                  2:09.99    2:07.89  
                  29.34     1:00.75 (31.41)     1:33.86 (33.11)     2:07.89 (34.03)
 44 Lopez, Alex               36 UNAT                 2:16.00    2:28.06  
                  33.32     1:10.24 (36.92)     1:49.17 (38.93)     2:28.06 (38.89)
 45 Jaime, Alfonso A          35 SWYM                 2:27.00    2:37.37  
                  35.24     1:14.54 (39.30)     1:55.35 (40.81)     2:37.37 (42.02)
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                 1:53.85         NS  
 -- Fox, James A              36 AGUA                 1:56.50         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S         37 CUBU                 1:58.60         NS  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:33.97   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                 5:17.88    4:58.40   11  
                  26.20       55.44 (29.24)     1:25.24 (29.80)     1:55.50 (30.26)
        2:25.92 (30.42)     2:56.85 (30.93)     3:27.64 (30.79)     3:58.21 (30.57)
        4:28.87 (30.66)     4:58.40 (29.53)                                        
  2 Acton, John H             35 AGUA                 4:50.50    5:00.21    9  
                  27.09       57.34 (30.25)     1:27.55 (30.21)     1:58.31 (30.76)
        2:29.25 (30.94)     3:00.15 (30.90)     3:30.90 (30.75)     4:01.75 (30.85)
        4:31.94 (30.19)     5:00.21 (28.27)                                        
  3 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  5:01.77    5:00.37    8  
                  27.24       56.70 (29.46)     1:26.78 (30.08)     1:56.94 (30.16)
        2:27.37 (30.43)     2:57.81 (30.44)     3:28.45 (30.64)     3:59.46 (31.01)
        4:30.36 (30.90)     5:00.37 (30.01)                                        
  4 Tester, Bram P            39 WH2O                 5:10.01    5:02.40    7  
                  29.46     1:00.65 (31.19)     1:31.85 (31.20)     2:03.05 (31.20)
        2:33.23 (30.18)     3:03.33 (30.10)     3:33.45 (30.12)     4:03.71 (30.26)
        4:33.70 (29.99)     5:02.40 (28.70)                                        
  5 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                 5:03.29    5:03.00    6  
                  27.56       56.93 (29.37)     1:27.18 (30.25)     1:57.54 (30.36)
        2:28.41 (30.87)     2:59.47 (31.06)     3:30.88 (31.41)     4:02.07 (31.19)
        4:32.87 (30.80)     5:03.00 (30.13)                                        
  6 Goodwyn, Ryan L           35 UNAT                 5:15.33    5:05.98    5  
                  27.14       57.11 (29.97)     1:27.47 (30.36)     1:58.19 (30.72)
        2:29.24 (31.05)     3:00.56 (31.32)     3:32.30 (31.74)     4:04.27 (31.97)
        4:35.84 (31.57)     5:05.98 (30.14)                                        
  7 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                 5:30.26    5:09.04    4  
                  28.35       58.80 (30.45)     1:30.22 (31.42)     2:01.24 (31.02)
        2:32.10 (30.86)     3:03.68 (31.58)     3:34.78 (31.10)     4:06.70 (31.92)
        4:38.51 (31.81)     5:09.04 (30.53)                                        
  8 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                 5:08.00    5:10.04    3  
                  27.16       57.55 (30.39)     1:29.09 (31.54)     2:00.73 (31.64)
        2:32.57 (31.84)     3:04.18 (31.61)     3:36.14 (31.96)     4:08.01 (31.87)
        4:39.78 (31.77)     5:10.04 (30.26)                                        
  9 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                 5:09.71    5:10.55    2  
                  27.43       57.84 (30.41)     1:29.22 (31.38)     2:00.62 (31.40)
        2:32.41 (31.79)     3:03.84 (31.43)     3:35.40 (31.56)     4:07.10 (31.70)
        4:39.40 (32.30)     5:10.55 (31.15)                                        
 10 Munoz, Ned                36 TXLA                 5:19.19    5:12.10    1  
                  27.29       57.48 (30.19)     1:29.05 (31.57)     2:00.86 (31.81)
        2:32.93 (32.07)     3:04.98 (32.05)     3:37.59 (32.61)     4:10.10 (32.51)
        4:41.77 (31.67)     5:12.10 (30.33)                                        
 11 Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                 4:35.00    5:12.61  
                  23.87       49.85 (25.98)     1:16.12 (26.27)     1:42.50 (26.38)
        2:24.64 (42.14)     3:01.28 (36.64)     3:35.90 (34.62)     4:08.97 (33.07)
        4:41.18 (32.21)     5:12.61 (31.43)                                        
 12 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                 5:15.00    5:13.77  
                  27.09       56.58 (29.49)     1:26.85 (30.27)     1:57.63 (30.78)
        2:29.15 (31.52)     3:00.96 (31.81)     3:33.08 (32.12)     4:06.08 (33.00)
        4:39.87 (33.79)     5:13.77 (33.90)                                        
 13 Broglio, Mike             37 NEM                  5:17.15    5:14.57  
                  27.69       57.46 (29.77)     1:27.82 (30.36)     1:58.72 (30.90)
        2:30.42 (31.70)     3:02.30 (31.88)     3:35.01 (32.71)     4:08.12 (33.11)
        4:41.62 (33.50)     5:14.57 (32.95)                                        
 14 Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                 5:23.36    5:19.46  
                  28.61     1:00.39 (31.78)     1:32.74 (32.35)     2:05.50 (32.76)
        2:38.38 (32.88)     3:11.18 (32.80)     3:44.07 (32.89)     4:16.44 (32.37)
        4:48.40 (31.96)     5:19.46 (31.06)                                        
 15 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 5:30.00    5:22.03  
                  29.05     1:00.33 (31.28)     1:31.82 (31.49)     2:03.67 (31.85)
        2:35.69 (32.02)     3:08.18 (32.49)     3:40.58 (32.40)     4:13.80 (33.22)
        4:47.94 (34.14)     5:22.03 (34.09)                                        
 16 Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                   5:23.70    5:22.24  
                  28.89     1:00.48 (31.59)     1:32.81 (32.33)     2:05.29 (32.48)
        2:37.70 (32.41)     3:10.47 (32.77)     3:43.56 (33.09)     4:16.80 (33.24)
        4:50.11 (33.31)     5:22.24 (32.13)                                        
 17 Gundersen, Karl R         38 SLAM                 5:18.50    5:22.69  
                  30.07     1:03.03 (32.96)     1:35.09 (32.06)     2:06.74 (31.65)
        2:38.57 (31.83)     3:10.70 (32.13)     3:43.22 (32.52)     4:16.16 (32.94)
        4:49.67 (33.51)     5:22.69 (33.02)                                        
 18 Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                 5:15.63    5:23.22  
                  29.05     1:00.65 (31.60)     1:33.11 (32.46)     2:05.42 (32.31)
        2:38.47 (33.05)     3:10.90 (32.43)     3:43.52 (32.62)     4:16.81 (33.29)
        4:50.62 (33.81)     5:23.22 (32.60)                                        
 19 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                   5:29.29    5:26.03  
                  29.18     1:00.75 (31.57)     1:33.56 (32.81)     2:07.13 (33.57)
        2:40.64 (33.51)     3:14.29 (33.65)     3:47.42 (33.13)     4:20.99 (33.57)
        4:54.44 (33.45)     5:26.03 (31.59)                                        
 20 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 5:29.75    5:26.37  
                  29.74     1:02.08 (32.34)     1:34.80 (32.72)     2:08.04 (33.24)
        2:41.60 (33.56)     3:15.25 (33.65)     3:48.86 (33.61)     4:22.30 (33.44)
        4:55.41 (33.11)     5:26.37 (30.96)                                        
 21 Gogulski, David           39 NITR                 5:38.60    5:29.86  
                  29.88     1:02.46 (32.58)     1:35.80 (33.34)     2:09.65 (33.85)
        2:43.36 (33.71)     3:17.44 (34.08)     3:50.93 (33.49)     4:24.31 (33.38)
        4:57.79 (33.48)     5:29.86 (32.07)                                        
 22 Stus, Michael A           38 FLAQ                 5:30.00    5:30.79  
                  29.77     1:02.61 (32.84)     1:35.79 (33.18)     2:09.58 (33.79)
        2:43.27 (33.69)     3:17.08 (33.81)     3:50.98 (33.90)     4:24.75 (33.77)
        4:57.96 (33.21)     5:30.79 (32.83)                                        
 23 Deangelis, Rocky R        35 WH2O                 5:28.00    5:36.12  
                  29.62     1:01.70 (32.08)     1:35.10 (33.40)     2:08.84 (33.74)
        2:42.95 (34.11)     3:17.21 (34.26)     3:52.03 (34.82)     4:27.18 (35.15)
        5:02.55 (35.37)     5:36.12 (33.57)                                        
 24 Koppenhaver, Ken D        39 NIAG                 5:30.20    5:37.37  
                  29.93     1:03.39 (33.46)     1:37.47 (34.08)     2:11.70 (34.23)
        2:46.11 (34.41)     3:20.52 (34.41)     3:55.65 (35.13)     4:29.92 (34.27)
        5:04.26 (34.34)     5:37.37 (33.11)                                        
 25 Dietsch, Vince            37 TXLA                 5:48.00    5:51.48  
                  31.27     1:04.97 (33.70)     1:39.94 (34.97)     2:15.12 (35.18)
        2:50.62 (35.50)     3:26.36 (35.74)     4:02.46 (36.10)     4:38.89 (36.43)
        5:15.37 (36.48)     5:51.48 (36.11)                                        
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:31.89   5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derks, Christopher S      37 IMSC                10:08.00    9:37.89   11  
                  26.76       55.27 (28.51)     1:24.16 (28.89)     1:53.40 (29.24)
        2:22.69 (29.29)     2:51.93 (29.24)     3:21.44 (29.51)     3:50.92 (29.48)
        4:20.19 (29.27)     4:49.50 (29.31)     5:18.57 (29.07)     5:47.77 (29.20)
        6:16.91 (29.14)     6:45.98 (29.07)     7:15.25 (29.27)     7:44.23 (28.98)
        8:13.12 (28.89)     8:42.03 (28.91)     9:10.52 (28.49)     9:37.89 (27.37)
  2 Tester, Bram P            39 WH2O                11:05.60   10:23.95    9  
                  28.04       57.76 (29.72)     1:28.05 (30.29)     1:58.87 (30.82)
        2:29.81 (30.94)     3:00.83 (31.02)     3:31.84 (31.01)     4:03.03 (31.19)
        4:34.41 (31.38)     5:06.11 (31.70)     5:37.56 (31.45)     6:09.31 (31.75)
        6:41.26 (31.95)     7:13.12 (31.86)     7:45.31 (32.19)     8:17.18 (31.87)
        8:49.43 (32.25)     9:21.95 (32.52)     9:54.01 (32.06)    10:23.95 (29.94)
  3 Acton, John H             35 AGUA                10:15.50   10:35.90    8  
                  27.39       56.24 (28.85)     1:25.66 (29.42)     1:55.51 (29.85)
        2:25.20 (29.69)     2:55.37 (30.17)     3:26.21 (30.84)     3:57.74 (31.53)
        4:29.59 (31.85)     5:01.95 (32.36)     5:34.78 (32.83)     6:07.87 (33.09)
        6:41.80 (33.93)     7:15.90 (34.10)     7:49.77 (33.87)     8:23.21 (33.44)
        8:56.72 (33.51)     9:30.23 (33.51)    10:03.45 (33.22)    10:35.90 (32.45)
  4 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                 10:55.45   10:37.64    7  
                  28.85     1:01.02 (32.17)     1:33.74 (32.72)     2:06.43 (32.69)
        2:39.23 (32.80)     3:11.97 (32.74)     3:44.51 (32.54)     4:17.24 (32.73)
        4:50.03 (32.79)     5:22.53 (32.50)     5:55.12 (32.59)     6:27.26 (32.14)
        6:59.43 (32.17)     7:31.73 (32.30)     8:03.54 (31.81)     8:35.48 (31.94)
        9:07.00 (31.52)     9:37.79 (30.79)    10:07.91 (30.12)    10:37.64 (29.73)
  5 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                10:54.44   10:45.88    6  
                  28.71     1:00.16 (31.45)     1:32.16 (32.00)     2:04.12 (31.96)
        2:36.13 (32.01)     3:08.12 (31.99)     3:40.56 (32.44)     4:13.24 (32.68)
        4:46.43 (33.19)     5:19.37 (32.94)     5:51.84 (32.47)     6:24.37 (32.53)
        6:57.04 (32.67)     7:29.68 (32.64)     8:02.62 (32.94)     8:35.63 (33.01)
        9:08.21 (32.58)     9:41.22 (33.01)    10:13.92 (32.70)    10:45.88 (31.96)
  6 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                10:49.58   10:55.17    5  
                  29.08     1:00.72 (31.64)     1:33.18 (32.46)     2:05.66 (32.48)
        2:38.18 (32.52)     3:10.82 (32.64)     3:43.43 (32.61)     4:16.35 (32.92)
        4:49.13 (32.78)     5:22.24 (33.11)     5:55.17 (32.93)     6:30.26 (35.09)
        7:03.25 (32.99)     7:36.02 (32.77)     8:08.86 (32.84)     8:42.15 (33.29)
        9:15.82 (33.67)     9:49.13 (33.31)    10:22.55 (33.42)    10:55.17 (32.62)
  7 Broglio, Mike             37 NEM                 11:04.11   11:04.33    4  
                  29.20       59.84 (30.64)     1:30.48 (30.64)     2:01.55 (31.07)
        2:33.21 (31.66)     3:05.19 (31.98)     3:37.52 (32.33)     4:10.25 (32.73)
        4:43.18 (32.93)     5:16.34 (33.16)     5:49.81 (33.47)     6:23.62 (33.81)
        6:57.67 (34.05)     7:32.18 (34.51)     8:07.11 (34.93)     8:42.38 (35.27)
        9:17.91 (35.53)     9:53.88 (35.97)    10:29.89 (36.01)    11:04.33 (34.44)
  8 Rushman, Christopher J    36 SKY                 11:37.56   11:33.21    3  
                  30.22     1:03.33 (33.11)     1:36.87 (33.54)     2:11.22 (34.35)
        2:45.74 (34.52)     3:20.60 (34.86)     3:55.24 (34.64)     4:29.93 (34.69)
                                5:40.32 ( )     6:15.62 (35.30)     6:50.95 (35.33)
        7:26.64 (35.69)     8:02.00 (35.36)     8:37.22 (35.22)     9:13.07 (35.85)
        9:48.73 (35.66)    10:24.89 (36.16)    11:00.20 (35.31)    11:33.21 (33.01)
  9 Koppenhaver, Ken D        39 NIAG                11:35.00   11:40.66    2  
                  30.70     1:04.75 (34.05)     1:39.41 (34.66)     2:14.10 (34.69)
        2:48.78 (34.68)     3:23.65 (34.87)     3:58.63 (34.98)     4:33.62 (34.99)
        5:08.93 (35.31)     5:44.11 (35.18)     6:19.29 (35.18)     6:54.52 (35.23)
        7:30.11 (35.59)     8:05.68 (35.57)     8:41.70 (36.02)     9:18.12 (36.42)
        9:54.15 (36.03)    10:30.31 (36.16)    11:06.18 (35.87)    11:40.66 (34.48)
 10 Kuykendall, Jeff J        38 OREG                11:35.67   11:41.57    1  
                  30.78     1:03.78 (33.00)     1:37.77 (33.99)     2:11.67 (33.90)
        2:45.73 (34.06)     3:20.37 (34.64)     3:55.50 (35.13)     4:31.32 (35.82)
        5:07.31 (35.99)     5:43.25 (35.94)     6:19.03 (35.78)     6:54.84 (35.81)
        7:30.32 (35.48)     8:05.88 (35.56)     8:41.80 (35.92)     9:18.46 (36.66)
        9:54.90 (36.44)    10:32.16 (37.26)    11:08.36 (36.20)    11:41.57 (33.21)
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:53.88   5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                 17:48.66   17:16.07   11  
                  28.81       59.81 (31.00)     1:30.77 (30.96)     2:02.10 (31.33)
        2:33.66 (31.56)     3:05.34 (31.68)     3:37.14 (31.80)     4:08.92 (31.78)
        4:40.43 (31.51)     5:12.05 (31.62)     5:44.09 (32.04)     6:15.99 (31.90)
        6:47.93 (31.94)     7:19.94 (32.01)     7:51.91 (31.97)     8:23.89 (31.98)
        8:55.43 (31.54)     9:27.12 (31.69)     9:58.57 (31.45)    10:29.97 (31.40)
       11:01.74 (31.77)    11:33.52 (31.78)    12:05.11 (31.59)    12:36.59 (31.48)
       13:07.84 (31.25)    13:39.44 (31.60)    14:11.08 (31.64)    14:42.40 (31.32)
       15:13.77 (31.37)    15:44.86 (31.09)    16:16.09 (31.23)    16:46.93 (30.84)
       17:16.07 (29.14)
  2 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                17:09.72   17:43.60    9  
                  28.52       59.82 (31.30)     1:31.08 (31.26)     2:02.21 (31.13)
        2:33.20 (30.99)     3:04.10 (30.90)     3:35.00 (30.90)     4:06.12 (31.12)
        4:37.63 (31.51)     5:09.22 (31.59)     5:41.04 (31.82)     6:12.75 (31.71)
        6:44.62 (31.87)     7:16.59 (31.97)     7:48.90 (32.31)     8:21.10 (32.20)
        8:53.36 (32.26)     9:26.06 (32.70)     9:58.79 (32.73)    10:31.53 (32.74)
       11:04.44 (32.91)    11:37.95 (33.51)    12:11.18 (33.23)    12:44.69 (33.51)
       13:18.33 (33.64)    13:51.69 (33.36)    14:25.08 (33.39)    14:58.90 (33.82)
       15:32.53 (33.63)    16:05.83 (33.30)    16:38.79 (32.96)    17:11.15 (32.36)
       17:43.60 (32.45)
  3 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                  19:42.74   19:18.70    8  
                  29.73     1:02.11 (32.38)     1:35.48 (33.37)     2:09.04 (33.56)
        2:42.69 (33.65)     3:16.74 (34.05)     3:50.51 (33.77)     4:24.77 (34.26)
        4:59.65 (34.88)     5:34.17 (34.52)     6:08.83 (34.66)     6:43.32 (34.49)
        7:18.17 (34.85)     7:53.15 (34.98)     8:28.57 (35.42)     9:03.62 (35.05)
        9:39.20 (35.58)    10:15.00 (35.80)    10:51.18 (36.18)    11:26.98 (35.80)
       12:02.92 (35.94)    12:39.31 (36.39)    13:15.68 (36.37)    13:51.66 (35.98)
       14:28.04 (36.38)    15:04.65 (36.61)    15:41.09 (36.44)    16:17.60 (36.51)
       16:54.52 (36.92)    17:31.32 (36.80)    18:07.94 (36.62)    18:43.86 (35.92)
       19:18.70 (34.84)
  4 Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                19:51.63   19:21.02    7  
                  29.97     1:03.45 (33.48)     1:37.28 (33.83)     2:11.47 (34.19)
        2:45.53 (34.06)     3:20.49 (34.96)     3:55.37 (34.88)     4:30.42 (35.05)
        5:05.17 (34.75)     5:40.19 (35.02)     6:15.11 (34.92)     6:49.62 (34.51)
        7:24.50 (34.88)     7:58.99 (34.49)     8:33.63 (34.64)     9:08.98 (35.35)
        9:44.35 (35.37)    10:20.11 (35.76)    10:55.48 (35.37)    11:31.26 (35.78)
       12:06.95 (35.69)    12:42.69 (35.74)    13:18.37 (35.68)    13:53.97 (35.60)
       14:29.59 (35.62)    15:06.71 (37.12)    15:43.24 (36.53)    16:20.25 (37.01)
       16:57.35 (37.10)    17:33.76 (36.41)    18:10.58 (36.82)    18:46.61 (36.03)
       19:21.02 (34.41)
  5 Dietsch, Vince            37 TXLA                20:40.00   20:21.31    6  
                  33.22     1:09.13 (35.91)     1:45.27 (36.14)     2:22.31 (37.04)
        2:58.89 (36.58)     3:35.98 (37.09)     4:12.90 (36.92)     4:50.10 (37.20)
        5:27.16 (37.06)     6:04.22 (37.06)     6:41.37 (37.15)     7:18.45 (37.08)
        7:55.88 (37.43)     8:32.81 (36.93)     9:10.40 (37.59)     9:47.52 (37.12)
       10:24.66 (37.14)    11:01.72 (37.06)    11:39.26 (37.54)    12:16.45 (37.19)
       12:53.56 (37.11)    13:30.89 (37.33)    14:08.55 (37.66)    14:45.72 (37.17)
       15:22.81 (37.09)    16:00.16 (37.35)    16:37.49 (37.33)    17:14.63 (37.14)
       17:52.25 (37.62)    18:29.46 (37.21)    19:06.84 (37.38)    19:44.09 (37.25)
       20:21.31 (37.22)
  6 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                 22:02.00   20:29.15    5  
                  32.10     1:06.98 (34.88)     1:43.00 (36.02)     2:19.21 (36.21)
        2:55.80 (36.59)     3:32.42 (36.62)     4:09.47 (37.05)     4:46.24 (36.77)
        5:23.14 (36.90)     6:00.32 (37.18)     6:37.67 (37.35)     7:15.12 (37.45)
        7:52.24 (37.12)     8:29.81 (37.57)     9:07.45 (37.64)     9:45.52 (38.07)
       10:23.36 (37.84)    11:01.13 (37.77)    11:38.97 (37.84)    12:16.96 (37.99)
       12:54.72 (37.76)    13:32.52 (37.80)    14:10.40 (37.88)    14:48.85 (38.45)
       15:27.23 (38.38)    16:05.34 (38.11)    16:43.74 (38.40)    17:22.22 (38.48)
       18:00.95 (38.73)    18:39.54 (38.59)    19:17.27 (37.73)    19:54.78 (37.51)
       20:29.15 (34.37)
  7 Brown, Kelly B            38 COM                 21:44.17   20:56.28    4  
                  29.98     1:03.46 (33.48)     1:39.38 (35.92)     2:16.27 (36.89)
        2:54.28 (38.01)     3:32.89 (38.61)     4:11.13 (38.24)     4:49.65 (38.52)
        5:28.68 (39.03)     6:07.15 (38.47)     6:46.12 (38.97)     7:24.57 (38.45)
        8:03.51 (38.94)     8:42.66 (39.15)     9:21.79 (39.13)    10:00.47 (38.68)
       10:39.70 (39.23)    11:18.89 (39.19)    11:57.92 (39.03)    12:36.62 (38.70)
       13:15.15 (38.53)    13:54.27 (39.12)    14:33.17 (38.90)    15:12.10 (38.93)
       15:51.18 (39.08)    16:30.44 (39.26)    17:09.58 (39.14)    17:48.47 (38.89)
       18:27.26 (38.79)    19:05.75 (38.49)    19:43.95 (38.20)    20:21.73 (37.78)
       20:56.28 (34.55)
  8 Morrow, Paul D            39 COM                 21:25.99   21:17.97    3  
                  32.42     1:08.36 (35.94)     1:45.65 (37.29)     2:23.91 (38.26)
        3:02.79 (38.88)     3:42.25 (39.46)     4:21.88 (39.63)     5:01.41 (39.53)
        5:41.07 (39.66)     6:20.77 (39.70)     6:59.91 (39.14)     7:39.01 (39.10)
        8:18.16 (39.15)     8:57.03 (38.87)     9:36.31 (39.28)    10:15.44 (39.13)
       10:54.44 (39.00)    11:33.91 (39.47)    12:13.25 (39.34)    12:52.57 (39.32)
       13:31.65 (39.08)    14:10.91 (39.26)    14:50.18 (39.27)    15:29.62 (39.44)
       16:08.81 (39.19)    16:48.27 (39.46)    17:27.51 (39.24)    18:06.92 (39.41)
       18:46.08 (39.16)    19:25.62 (39.54)    20:04.07 (38.45)    20:42.60 (38.53)
       21:17.97 (35.37)
  9 Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                24:31.20   22:05.61    2  
                  31.88     1:06.65 (34.77)     1:42.22 (35.57)     2:18.72 (36.50)
        2:54.87 (36.15)     3:32.02 (37.15)     4:09.05 (37.03)     4:46.96 (37.91)
        5:24.99 (38.03)     6:04.75 (39.76)     6:44.87 (40.12)     7:24.93 (40.06)
        8:05.73 (40.80)     8:46.03 (40.30)     9:27.10 (41.07)    10:08.55 (41.45)
       10:50.22 (41.67)    11:32.52 (42.30)    12:14.21 (41.69)    12:56.49 (42.28)
       13:39.12 (42.63)    14:21.23 (42.11)    15:03.97 (42.74)    15:47.43 (43.46)
       16:28.66 (41.23)    17:10.57 (41.91)    17:53.05 (42.48)    18:35.68 (42.63)
       19:18.37 (42.69)    20:00.59 (42.22)    20:43.99 (43.40)    21:25.69 (41.70)
       22:05.61 (39.92)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.06   4/23/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Derek P         38 CMS                    24.24      24.27   11  
  2 Thibault, Jeff            37 TXLA                   24.99      24.37    9  
  3 Fedorov, Alexander G      36 NITR                   25.50      25.05    8  
  4 Lockaby, Jay R            37 SYSM                   25.56      25.37    7  
  5 Hale, William C           37 MAM                    26.30      25.63    6  
  6 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   25.77      25.65    5  
  7 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                   26.06      25.76    4  
  8 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                    25.47      25.97    3  
  9 Colton, Eric              38 SMU                    24.50      26.43    2  
 10 Wegner, Dan               36 TYR                    25.50      26.58    1  
 11 Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                   26.00      26.60  
 12 Hayes, Trey               35 WTWM                   27.02      27.30  
 13 Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                   28.34      29.24  
 14 Smitheal, Jeremy L        35 WAWA                   28.02      30.54  
 15 Deangelis, Rocky R        35 WH2O                   30.00      32.02  
 -- Dobko, Duane WT           35 UNAT                   24.28         NS  
 -- Barr, J B                 39 NE                     25.77         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                   25.84         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                   24.00         NS  
 -- Dickinson, Doug           36 TXLA                   25.10         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    25.60         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.62   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                   51.00      49.12N  11  
                  24.01       49.12 (25.11)                                        
  2 Dobko, Duane WT           35 UNAT                   51.61      50.81    9  
                  24.45       50.81 (26.36)                                        
  3 Thibault, Jeff            37 TXLA                   55.00      52.53    8  
                  24.98       52.53 (27.55)                                        
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                   54.21      54.59    7  
                  26.44       54.59 (28.15)                                        
  5 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                   56.25      54.63    6  
                  26.71       54.63 (27.92)                                        
  6 Fedorov, Alexander G      36 NITR                   56.00      54.69    5  
                  25.98       54.69 (28.71)                                        
  7 Hale, William C           37 MAM                    57.18      55.39    4  
                  26.53       55.39 (28.86)                                        
  8 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   56.83      55.45    3  
                  26.16       55.45 (29.29)                                        
  9 Barr, J B                 39 NE                     54.97      55.95    2  
                  27.31       55.95 (28.64)                                        
 10 Wegner, Dan               36 TYR                    55.60      56.26    1  
                  26.85       56.26 (29.41)                                        
 11 Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                   59.89      56.51  
                  27.62       56.51 (28.89)                                        
 12 Lockaby, Jay R            37 SYSM                   54.79      56.96  
                  27.67       56.96 (29.29)                                        
 13 Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                   59.00      57.20  
                  27.87       57.20 (29.33)                                        
 14 Goodwyn, Ryan L           35 UNAT                   56.75      57.33  
                  27.60       57.33 (29.73)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                    58.77      57.50  
                  27.62       57.50 (29.88)                                        
 16 Colton, Eric              38 SMU                    55.00      58.03  
                  27.51       58.03 (30.52)                                        
 17 Cosgrove, Rick H          38 ARIZ                   59.70      59.33  
                  28.89       59.33 (30.44)                                        
 18 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                  1:01.60      59.79  
                  29.37       59.79 (30.42)                                        
 19 Hayes, Trey               35 WTWM                   59.16    1:00.60  
                  28.43     1:00.60 (32.17)                                        
 20 Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                 1:03.59    1:01.25  
                  29.23     1:01.25 (32.02)                                        
 21 Heil, Matthew             38 PCAT                 1:00.48    1:01.72  
                  30.10     1:01.72 (31.62)                                        
 22 Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                 1:02.11    1:02.42  
                  30.61     1:02.42 (31.81)                                        
 23 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  1:01.78    1:02.63  
                  29.65     1:02.63 (32.98)                                        
 24 Koppenhaver, Ken D        39 NIAG                 1:05.80    1:06.67  
                  32.24     1:06.67 (34.43)                                        
 25 Deangelis, Rocky R        35 WH2O                 1:02.00    1:07.94  
                  33.08     1:07.94 (34.86)                                        
 -- Robinson, Derek P         38 CMS                    51.51         NS  
 -- Fox, James A              36 AGUA                 1:00.00         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    56.10         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                 1:04.01         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.11   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                 1:52.00    1:47.72N  11  
                  25.02       52.12 (27.10)     1:19.87 (27.75)     1:47.72 (27.85)
  2 Dobko, Duane WT           35 UNAT                 1:53.16    1:49.93N   9  
                  25.02       52.60 (27.58)     1:21.18 (28.58)     1:49.93 (28.75)
  3 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                 2:05.01    2:00.65    8  
                  28.17       58.42 (30.25)     1:30.15 (31.73)     2:00.65 (30.50)
  4 Hale, William C           37 MAM                  2:04.58    2:03.33    7  
                  29.28     1:00.49 (31.21)     1:32.57 (32.08)     2:03.33 (30.76)
  5 Barr, J B                 39 NE                   1:59.92    2:03.67    6  
                  29.12     1:00.22 (31.10)     1:31.63 (31.41)     2:03.67 (32.04)
  6 Larson, Sean R            38 MILS                 2:09.07    2:07.76    5  
                  29.10     1:00.82 (31.72)     1:34.11 (33.29)     2:07.76 (33.65)
  7 Fedorov, Alexander G      36 NITR                 2:00.00    2:08.13    4  
                  27.76       57.92 (30.16)     1:31.19 (33.27)     2:08.13 (36.94)
  8 Kuykendall, Jeff J        38 OREG                 2:16.98    2:15.48    3  
                  32.40     1:06.53 (34.13)     1:41.53 (35.00)     2:15.48 (33.95)
  9 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 2:15.80    2:16.25    2  
                  32.88     1:07.01 (34.13)     1:42.07 (35.06)     2:16.25 (34.18)
 10 Heil, Matthew             38 PCAT                 2:10.50    2:16.34    1  
                  32.25     1:06.78 (34.53)     1:42.16 (35.38)     2:16.34 (34.18)
 11 Koppenhaver, Ken D        39 NIAG                 2:16.80    2:19.58  
                  32.86     1:07.67 (34.81)     1:43.60 (35.93)     2:19.58 (35.98)
 12 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                   2:17.08    2:19.90  
                  32.91     1:08.32 (35.41)     1:44.24 (35.92)     2:19.90 (35.66)
 13 Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                 2:15.10    2:21.54  
                  31.72     1:07.23 (35.51)     1:44.20 (36.97)     2:21.54 (37.34)
 14 Deangelis, Rocky R        35 WH2O                 2:21.00    2:28.21  
                  34.61     1:11.49 (36.88)     1:49.73 (38.24)     2:28.21 (38.48)
 15 Bjontegard, Arthur M      39 RICE                 3:02.27    2:52.59  
                  39.72     1:23.00 (43.28)     2:08.52 (45.52)     2:52.59 (44.07)
 -- Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                 2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Fox, James A              36 AGUA                 2:11.00         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                  1:59.98         NS  
 -- Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                 2:22.07         NS  
 -- Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                 2:36.91         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.89   5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                    27.19      26.98   11  
  2 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                   28.90      27.19    9  
  3 Nolte, Rich S             35 UNAT                   28.09      27.44    8  
  4 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                   28.02      27.64    7  
  5 Kennedy, Patrick H        35 PCAT                   30.78      28.20    6  
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                   28.97      28.21    5  
  7 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                   32.55      28.30    4  
  8 Hutchinson, Bryan W       36 UNAT                   28.44      28.44    3  
  9 Doebbeling, John D        38 CMS                    30.10      28.50    2  
 10 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    29.44      28.53    1  
 11 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                    29.12      28.96  
 12 Ripken, Bryon             36 MINN                   29.81      29.19  
 13 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                    29.75      29.46  
 14 Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                    30.00      29.80  
 15 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   29.38      30.33  
 16 Laurie, Scot              37 UNAT                   31.31      30.70  
 17 Burdine, Connor R         36 WTWM                   31.61      30.71  
 18 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    29.81      30.92  
 19 Hartman, Andrew           35 IM                     29.90      30.96  
 20 Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                   31.29      31.19  
 21 Leighty, Russell J        39 TXLA                   30.75      31.43  
 22 Williams, Kevin D         38 SCAM                   30.50      31.62  
 23 Frame, Aaron L            38 MICH                   32.89      33.25  
 24 Burdine, Collin P         38 WTWM                   34.50      33.26  
 25 Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                   33.40      33.33  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                    28.01         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                   27.98         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    31.10         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                    59.94      58.76   11  
                  27.54       58.76 (31.22)                                        
  2 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                 1:03.00    1:00.95    9  
                  28.56     1:00.95 (32.39)                                        
  3 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                 1:00.68    1:01.39    8  
                  28.91     1:01.39 (32.48)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Patrick H        35 PCAT                 1:13.00    1:01.99    7  
                  28.45     1:01.99 (33.54)                                        
  5 Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                 1:02.76    1:02.17    6  
                  29.34     1:02.17 (32.83)                                        
  6 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                 1:05.01    1:02.39    4.5
                  29.42     1:02.39 (32.97)                                        
  6 Doebbeling, John D        38 CMS                  1:04.10    1:02.39    4.5
                  29.56     1:02.39 (32.83)                                        
  8 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                 1:07.98    1:02.40    3  
                  29.28     1:02.40 (33.12)                                        
  9 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                  1:05.56    1:02.68    2  
                  29.38     1:02.68 (33.30)                                        
 10 Nolte, Rich S             35 UNAT                 1:02.33    1:02.72    1  
                  29.61     1:02.72 (33.11)                                        
 11 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                  1:03.44    1:04.02  
                  30.23     1:04.02 (33.79)                                        
 12 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                  1:03.40    1:04.05  
                  29.46     1:04.05 (34.59)                                        
 13 Hutchinson, Bryan W       36 UNAT                 1:05.44    1:04.30  
                  29.68     1:04.30 (34.62)                                        
 14 Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                 1:09.57    1:04.57  
                  30.26     1:04.57 (34.31)                                        
 15 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                  1:08.03    1:05.63  
                  30.84     1:05.63 (34.79)                                        
 16 Ripken, Bryon             36 MINN                 1:07.33    1:05.73  
                  30.14     1:05.73 (35.59)                                        
 17 Hartman, Andrew           35 IM                   1:04.50    1:05.84  
                  30.85     1:05.84 (34.99)                                        
 18 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 1:02.89    1:05.86  
                  30.70     1:05.86 (35.16)                                        
 19 Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                  1:05.78    1:06.04  
                  30.60     1:06.04 (35.44)                                        
 20 Rushman, Christopher J    36 SKY                  1:08.10    1:06.94  
                  30.93     1:06.94 (36.01)                                        
 21 Leighty, Russell J        39 TXLA                 1:08.33    1:07.89  
                  32.47     1:07.89 (35.42)                                        
 22 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  1:13.20    1:08.83  
                  31.48     1:08.83 (37.35)                                        
 23 Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                 1:09.08    1:10.53  
                  32.37     1:10.53 (38.16)                                        
 24 Burdine, Connor R         36 WTWM                 1:09.00    1:11.67  
                  33.29     1:11.67 (38.38)                                        
 25 Frame, Aaron L            38 MICH                 1:14.75    1:12.87  
                  33.75     1:12.87 (39.12)                                        
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                 1:03.16         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                  1:00.10         NS  
 -- Williams, Kevin D         38 SCAM                 1:07.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.23  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                  2:18.88    2:14.02   11  
                  29.48     1:02.50 (33.02)     1:37.62 (35.12)     2:14.02 (36.40)
  2 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                 2:18.00    2:14.89    9  
                  30.13     1:04.38 (34.25)     1:39.21 (34.83)     2:14.89 (35.68)
  3 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                 2:15.61    2:16.09    8  
                  30.25     1:04.50 (34.25)     1:40.10 (35.60)     2:16.09 (35.99)
  4 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                  2:16.08    2:17.05    7  
                  31.12     1:06.07 (34.95)     1:41.50 (35.43)     2:17.05 (35.55)
  5 Doebbeling, John D        38 CMS                  2:24.55    2:18.45    6  
                  31.29     1:06.37 (35.08)     1:42.64 (36.27)     2:18.45 (35.81)
  6 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 2:17.73    2:23.97    5  
                  30.91     1:07.04 (36.13)     1:44.93 (37.89)     2:23.97 (39.04)
  7 Gundersen, Karl R         38 SLAM                 2:27.40    2:25.78    4  
                  33.38     1:09.77 (36.39)     1:46.76 (36.99)     2:25.78 (39.02)
  8 Rushman, Christopher J    36 SKY                  2:33.02    2:27.45    3  
                  31.82     1:08.57 (36.75)     1:47.03 (38.46)     2:27.45 (40.42)
  9 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                   2:33.15    2:34.00    2  
                  33.76     1:12.63 (38.87)     1:53.00 (40.37)     2:34.00 (41.00)
 10 Leighty, Russell J        39 TXLA                 2:34.00    2:39.06    1  
                  34.06     1:13.40 (39.34)     1:56.12 (42.72)     2:39.06 (42.94)
 11 Frame, Aaron L            38 MICH                 2:45.03    2:41.63  
                  34.77     1:14.66 (39.89)     1:57.40 (42.74)     2:41.63 (44.23)
 -- Nolte, Rich S             35 UNAT                 2:18.55         NS  
 -- Fox, James A              36 AGUA                 2:29.00         NS  
 -- Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                  2:29.99         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                 2:20.06         NS  
 -- Hartman, Andrew           35 IM                   2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karlsson, Jan M           39 TABY                   23.20      22.51   11  
  2 Dickinson, Doug           36 TXLA                   23.30      22.62    9  
  3 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                   23.76      22.97    8  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   23.63      22.99    7  
  5 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                   22.88      23.14    6  
  6 Robinson, Derek P         38 CMS                    23.99      23.29    5  
  7 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   23.52      23.53    4  
  8 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   24.61      23.58    3  
  9 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                   23.32      23.77    2  
 10 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                   25.01      23.86    1  
 11 Turk, John P              36 MELO                   26.01      23.92  
 12 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                   23.91      24.03  
 13 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                     25.99      24.05  
 14 Harrington, Patrick M     36 FLAQ                   24.86      24.07  
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                    25.39      24.40  
 16 Colton, Eric              38 SMU                    24.00      24.42  
 17 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                   26.86      24.44  
 18 Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                   24.50      24.50  
 19 Osgood, Emory D           37 TXLA                   24.40      24.67  
 20 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                    25.58      24.73  
 21 Cosgrove, Rick H          38 ARIZ                   26.00      24.85  
 22 Nolte, Rich S             35 UNAT                   25.47      25.03  
 23 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                   24.91      25.09  
 24 Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                   25.05      25.50  
 25 Anderson, Jeff B          35 SKY                    26.43      25.55  
 26 Turner, Michael T         39 WAWA                   25.00      25.61  
 26 Ciborowski, Chris W       35 NOVA                   25.00      25.61  
 28 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                   26.09      25.62  
 29 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   25.14      25.67  
 30 Tester, Bram P            39 WH2O                   26.20      25.98  
 31 Varela, Esteban           38 SMU                    25.00      25.99  
 32 Kennedy, Patrick H        35 PCAT                   28.20      26.11  
 33 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                   26.80      26.12  
 34 Larson, Sean R            38 MILS                   26.50      26.24  
 34 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                    26.23      26.24  
 36 Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                    26.80      26.49  
 37 Reyes, Aroni D            38 NYCH                   25.99      26.83  
 38 Pulliam, Matt B           35 TXLA                   28.00      27.11  
 39 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                   26.79      27.27  
 40 Proffitt, Steve           38 TXLA                   28.77      27.52  
 41 Johnson, Dirk D           39 TXLA                   29.50      28.45  
 42 Frank, Simon L            36 SWIF                   28.95      28.88  
 43 Burdine, Collin P         38 WTWM                   31.50      29.06  
 44 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                    29.98      29.56  
 45 Bjontegard, Arthur M      39 RICE                   31.32      30.49  
 -- Laurie, Scot              37 UNAT                   26.80         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S         37 CUBU                   26.80         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                   24.85         NS  
 -- Henry, Peter J            37 CMSC                   26.50         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                   26.69         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    25.20         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                    24.40         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                   52.25      50.79   11  
                  23.70       50.79 (27.09)                                        
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   52.12      51.08    9  
                  23.59       51.08 (27.49)                                        
  3 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                   57.00      51.30    8  
                  23.43       51.30 (27.87)                                        
  4 Karlsson, Jan M           39 TABY                   54.00      51.61    7  
                  23.77       51.61 (27.84)                                        
  5 Robinson, Derek P         38 CMS                    50.50      51.65    6  
                  23.93       51.65 (27.72)                                        
  6 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   52.52      51.91    5  
                  23.72       51.91 (28.19)                                        
  7 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                   52.19      52.13    4  
                  24.08       52.13 (28.05)                                        
  8 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                   51.50      52.25    3  
                  23.85       52.25 (28.40)                                        
  9 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                   55.23      52.54    2  
                  24.35       52.54 (28.19)                                        
 10 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                   54.65      52.80    1  
                  25.18       52.80 (27.62)                                        
 11 Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                   53.50      52.98  
                  24.67       52.98 (28.31)                                        
 12 Lockaby, Jay R            37 SYSM                   53.36      53.66  
                  24.33       53.66 (29.33)                                        
 13 Harrington, Patrick M     36 FLAQ                   55.30      53.83  
                  24.46       53.83 (29.37)                                        
 14 Lane, Will H              37 NCMS                   54.31      54.12  
                  24.88       54.12 (29.24)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                    55.99      54.17  
                  24.82       54.17 (29.35)                                        
 16 Turk, John P              36 MELO                   59.10      54.48  
                  25.48       54.48 (29.00)                                        
 17 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                     59.20      54.70  
                  25.09       54.70 (29.61)                                        
 18 Goodwyn, Ryan L           35 UNAT                   55.45      55.87  
                  26.25       55.87 (29.62)                                        
 19 Osgood, Emory D           37 TXLA                   53.90      55.95  
                  25.36       55.95 (30.59)                                        
 20 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                   55.00      56.11  
                  25.80       56.11 (30.31)                                        
 21 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                    57.91      56.23  
                  26.20       56.23 (30.03)                                        
 22 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                   57.58      56.49  
                  26.10       56.49 (30.39)                                        
 23 Read, David M             39 FLAQ                   56.50      56.63  
                  25.90       56.63 (30.73)                                        
 24 Munoz, Ned                36 TXLA                   58.58      56.76  
                  26.56       56.76 (30.20)                                        
 25 Armstrong, Martin A       38 VCM                    58.60      56.92  
                  26.11       56.92 (30.81)                                        
 26 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    59.27      57.43  
                  27.14       57.43 (30.29)                                        
 27 Tester, Bram P            39 WH2O                   59.10      57.93  
                  27.60       57.93 (30.33)                                        
 28 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                   57.00      58.27  
                  27.55       58.27 (30.72)                                        
 29 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    57.88      58.52  
                  27.05       58.52 (31.47)                                        
 30 Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                   1:02.10    1:02.24  
                  28.37     1:02.24 (33.87)                                        
 31 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                   58.99    1:03.13  
                  27.81     1:03.13 (35.32)                                        
 32 Frank, Simon L            36 SWIF                 1:07.38    1:05.08  
                  30.82     1:05.08 (34.26)                                        
 -- Lopez, Alex               36 UNAT                 1:09.00         DQ  
                  35.18          DQ (44.86)                                        
 -- Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                   55.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                   54.55         NS  
 -- Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                   56.18         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.74   5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           39 SCAQ                 1:56.00    1:55.55   11  
                  25.28       54.30 (29.02)     1:24.38 (30.08)     1:55.55 (31.17)
  2 Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                 2:01.99    1:59.30    9  
                  26.59       56.44 (29.85)     1:27.49 (31.05)     1:59.30 (31.81)
  3 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                 2:03.92    1:59.44    8  
                  26.42       56.44 (30.02)     1:27.28 (30.84)     1:59.44 (32.16)
  4 Lockaby, Jay R            37 SYSM                 2:00.90    2:05.75    7  
                  25.22       54.85 (29.63)     1:26.93 (32.08)     2:05.75 (38.82)
  5 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  2:07.39    2:06.72    6  
                  28.21     1:00.21 (32.00)     1:33.74 (33.53)     2:06.72 (32.98)
  6 Munoz, Ned                36 TXLA                 2:17.17    2:07.07    5  
                  28.21       59.79 (31.58)     1:32.96 (33.17)     2:07.07 (34.11)
  7 Turk, John P              36 MELO                 2:13.99    2:07.43    4  
                  28.23     1:00.25 (32.02)     1:33.19 (32.94)     2:07.43 (34.24)
  8 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                 2:10.29    2:09.55    3  
                  28.44     1:00.88 (32.44)     1:34.09 (33.21)     2:09.55 (35.46)
  9 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                 2:15.00    2:11.49    2  
                  28.92     1:01.11 (32.19)     1:35.44 (34.33)     2:11.49 (36.05)
 10 Kruse, Michael P          35 TOC                  2:08.43    2:11.58    1  
                  27.67       59.89 (32.22)     1:33.42 (33.53)     2:11.58 (38.16)
 11 Thielen, Aaron            36 IM                   2:16.32    2:14.29  
                  29.19     1:02.08 (32.89)     1:36.57 (34.49)     2:14.29 (37.72)
 12 Gundersen, Karl R         38 SLAM                 2:19.05    2:16.18  
                  29.51     1:01.48 (31.97)     1:35.61 (34.13)     2:16.18 (40.57)
 13 Frank, Simon L            36 SWIF                 2:31.55    2:31.63  
                  32.11     1:08.61 (36.50)     1:49.19 (40.58)     2:31.63 (42.44)
 -- Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                 2:18.22         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F        38 FCST                 2:10.85         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S         37 CUBU                 2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.45   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C             35 MOST                   52.00      50.06N  11  
                  22.24       50.06 (27.82)                                        
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   53.79      52.53    9  
                  23.45       52.53 (29.08)                                        
  3 Thibault, Jeff            37 TXLA                   57.00      53.23    8  
                  23.30       53.23 (29.93)                                        
  4 Bartleson, Aaron B        37 CMS                    54.68      53.93    7  
                  25.28       53.93 (28.65)                                        
  5 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                   54.45      54.10    6  
                  25.22       54.10 (28.88)                                        
  6 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                   54.16      54.45    5  
                  24.86       54.45 (29.59)                                        
  7 Dickinson, Doug           36 TXLA                   55.10      54.65    4  
                  23.92       54.65 (30.73)                                        
  8 Robinson, Derek P         38 CMS                    55.55      54.68    3  
                  24.22       54.68 (30.46)                                        
  9 Bailey, Bradley H         38 TXLA                   57.00      54.86    2  
                  24.31       54.86 (30.55)                                        
 10 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                   57.00      55.29    1  
                  25.69       55.29 (29.60)                                        
 11 Saretsky, Barry J         38 EMSC                   53.94      55.90  
                  24.99       55.90 (30.91)                                        
 12 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                 1:02.02      55.96  
                  25.21       55.96 (30.75)                                        
 13 Turk, Stephen             38 IM                   1:00.22      56.06  
                  25.07       56.06 (30.99)                                        
 14 Nolte, Rich S             35 UNAT                   58.18      56.48  
                  26.33       56.48 (30.15)                                        
 15 Hale, William C           37 MAM                    59.13      57.10  
                  25.37       57.10 (31.73)                                        
 16 Goodison, Michael R       36 TERR                   57.12      57.25  
                  26.68       57.25 (30.57)                                        
 17 Cosgrove, Rick H          38 ARIZ                   58.90      57.45  
                  26.22       57.45 (31.23)                                        
 18 Varela, Esteban           38 SMU                    58.00      57.84  
                  26.99       57.84 (30.85)                                        
 19 Doebbeling, John D        38 CMS                    59.09      57.91  
                  29.13       57.91 (28.78)                                        
 20 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       39 MVN                    58.99      58.06  
                  26.02       58.06 (32.04)                                        
 21 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    59.93      58.24  
                  27.33       58.24 (30.91)                                        
 22 Biglin, Peter E           37 MICH                 1:02.01      58.53  
                  25.83       58.53 (32.70)                                        
 23 Armstrong, Martin A       38 VCM                  1:01.50      58.55  
                  27.09       58.55 (31.46)                                        
 24 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    59.16      58.87  
                  27.46       58.87 (31.41)                                        
 25 Petrilla, Eric A          38 SNM                  1:00.13      58.97  
                  28.35       58.97 (30.62)                                        
 26 Robling, Steve W          38 SMRT                 1:00.28      59.31  
                  27.33       59.31 (31.98)                                        
 27 Kennedy, Patrick H        35 PCAT                 1:06.20      59.40  
                  27.79       59.40 (31.61)                                        
 28 Hayes, Trey               35 WTWM                 1:01.09      59.80  
                  26.62       59.80 (33.18)                                        
 29 Ripken, Bryon             36 MINN                 1:01.82      59.90  
                  27.72       59.90 (32.18)                                        
 30 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   58.99    1:00.08  
                  28.01     1:00.08 (32.07)                                        
 31 Goodwyn, Ryan L           35 UNAT                 1:01.89    1:00.15  
                  27.07     1:00.15 (33.08)                                        
 32 Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                 1:01.29    1:00.21  
                  28.17     1:00.21 (32.04)                                        
 33 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                 1:01.97    1:00.25  
                  27.77     1:00.25 (32.48)                                        
 34 Stus, Michael A           38 FLAQ                 1:02.00    1:00.66  
                  27.57     1:00.66 (33.09)                                        
 35 Laurie, Scot              37 UNAT                 1:01.96    1:00.76  
                  27.90     1:00.76 (32.86)                                        
 36 Gogulski, David           39 NITR                 1:06.50    1:00.80  
                  27.92     1:00.80 (32.88)                                        
 37 Hutchinson, Bryan W       36 UNAT                 1:00.97    1:00.82  
                  29.20     1:00.82 (31.62)                                        
 38 Hartman, Andrew           35 IM                   1:00.50    1:01.52  
                  28.58     1:01.52 (32.94)                                        
 39 Lippitt, Andrew E         38 JAM                  1:04.50    1:01.67  
                  28.80     1:01.67 (32.87)                                        
 40 Gundersen, Karl R         38 SLAM                 1:01.87    1:01.86  
                  28.74     1:01.86 (33.12)                                        
 41 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 1:01.15    1:02.39  
                  29.12     1:02.39 (33.27)                                        
 42 Broglio, Mike             37 NEM                  1:05.40    1:03.64  
                  28.49     1:03.64 (35.15)                                        
 43 Leighty, Russell J        39 TXLA                 1:05.35    1:06.60  
                  30.91     1:06.60 (35.69)                                        
 44 Johnson, Dirk D           39 TXLA                 1:09.00    1:07.65  
                  30.41     1:07.65 (37.24)                                        
 -- Jaime, Alfonso A          35 SWYM                 1:15.00         DQ  
                  35.17          DQ (42.74)                                        
 -- Acton, John H             35 AGUA                   58.50         DQ  
                  28.75          DQ (30.96)                                        
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S         37 CUBU                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                    54.55         NS  
 -- Fox, James A              36 AGUA                 1:01.30         NS  
 -- Henry, Peter J            37 CMSC                 1:02.02         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 1:01.81         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                   58.98         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    57.00         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew          37 UNAT                 1:01.03         NS  
 -- Fontana, Oscar            38 MERR                 1:02.02         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron                35 NITR                 2:01.02    1:56.07   11  
                  24.74       55.36 (30.62)     1:28.95 (33.59)     1:56.07 (27.12)
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                 1:58.93    1:57.52    9  
                  24.35       53.21 (28.86)     1:28.05 (34.84)     1:57.52 (29.47)
  3 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                 2:04.27    2:00.80    8  
                  25.75       56.74 (30.99)     1:32.33 (35.59)     2:00.80 (28.47)
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         39 ANCM                 1:58.94    2:00.90    7  
                  25.47       55.89 (30.42)     1:31.75 (35.86)     2:00.90 (29.15)
  5 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                 2:05.00    2:02.14    6  
                  25.81       57.39 (31.58)     1:32.72 (35.33)     2:02.14 (29.42)
  6 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                  2:07.15    2:03.73    5  
                  26.92       58.94 (32.02)     1:35.38 (36.44)     2:03.73 (28.35)
  7 Lockaby, Jay R            37 SYSM                 2:02.94    2:04.01    4  
                  25.93       57.12 (31.19)     1:35.12 (38.00)     2:04.01 (28.89)
  8 Hale, William C           37 MAM                  2:08.90    2:04.44    3  
                  25.60       57.19 (31.59)     1:35.00 (37.81)     2:04.44 (29.44)
  9 Doebbeling, John D        38 CMS                  2:07.99    2:06.20    2  
                  27.52     1:01.57 (34.05)     1:37.04 (35.47)     2:06.20 (29.16)
 10 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  2:09.77    2:07.44    1  
                  27.19     1:00.71 (33.52)     1:38.92 (38.21)     2:07.44 (28.52)
 11 Field, Jayson B           35 MICH                 2:11.20    2:07.82  
                  25.43     1:00.41 (34.98)     1:38.82 (38.41)     2:07.82 (29.00)
 12 Andreades, Stephen A      36 FLAQ                 2:17.39    2:12.51  
                  27.86     1:02.88 (35.02)     1:42.62 (39.74)     2:12.51 (29.89)
 13 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 2:14.56    2:15.13  
                  27.99     1:02.69 (34.70)     1:43.55 (40.86)     2:15.13 (31.58)
 14 Smitheal, Jeremy L        35 WAWA                 2:15.03    2:19.45  
                  28.00     1:04.46 (36.46)     1:45.72 (41.26)     2:19.45 (33.73)
 -- Armstrong, Martin A       38 VCM                  2:10.80         NS  
 -- Schaetz, Daniel J         37 WMAC                 2:05.00         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               39 HMS                  1:58.80         NS  
 -- Stus, Michael A           38 FLAQ                 2:15.00         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony               35 MOVY                 2:08.11         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:56.76  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartee, Todd A            38 TXLA                 4:35.00    4:21.73   11  
                  26.87       57.97 (31.10)     1:32.38 (34.41)     2:06.80 (34.42)
        2:43.55 (36.75)     3:20.42 (36.87)     3:51.73 (31.31)     4:21.73 (30.00)
  2 Lee, Lawrence B           39 NCMS                 4:40.91    4:22.92    9  
                  26.81       58.09 (31.28)     1:32.10 (34.01)     2:05.36 (33.26)
        2:44.57 (39.21)     3:23.99 (39.42)     3:54.13 (30.14)     4:22.92 (28.79)
  3 Andersen, Morten          37 NCMS                 4:37.50    4:24.16    8  
                  27.60       59.63 (32.03)     1:34.82 (35.19)     2:09.72 (34.90)
        2:46.43 (36.71)     3:24.40 (37.97)     3:54.74 (30.34)     4:24.16 (29.42)
  4 Fernandez, Carlos A       38 MAM                  4:30.65    4:26.94    7  
                  28.14     1:01.28 (33.14)     1:38.01 (36.73)     2:12.85 (34.84)
        2:50.63 (37.78)     3:27.48 (36.85)     3:58.38 (30.90)     4:26.94 (28.56)
  5 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  4:35.18    4:28.73    6  
                  28.08       59.53 (31.45)     1:35.47 (35.94)     2:10.28 (34.81)
        2:49.69 (39.41)     3:29.08 (39.39)     4:00.11 (31.03)     4:28.73 (28.62)
  6 Hale, William C           37 MAM                  4:30.33    4:28.90    5  
                  27.21       57.81 (30.60)     1:32.64 (34.83)     2:06.72 (34.08)
        2:46.38 (39.66)     3:26.80 (40.42)     3:58.22 (31.42)     4:28.90 (30.68)
  7 Ellis, Andrew F           39 TERR                 4:52.00    4:37.14    4  
                  28.12     1:00.10 (31.98)     1:38.46 (38.36)     2:16.15 (37.69)
        2:55.80 (39.65)     3:36.01 (40.21)     4:07.50 (31.49)     4:37.14 (29.64)
  8 Scheiner, Andrew D        39 STAN                 4:45.25    4:43.81    3  
                  29.04     1:04.07 (35.03)     1:40.12 (36.05)     2:16.04 (35.92)
        2:59.51 (43.47)     3:42.59 (43.08)     4:13.76 (31.17)     4:43.81 (30.05)
  9 Armstrong, Martin A       38 VCM                  4:50.60    4:48.52    2  
                  29.54     1:02.37 (32.83)     1:39.84 (37.47)     2:16.64 (36.80)
        2:58.67 (42.03)     3:42.11 (43.44)     4:16.17 (34.06)     4:48.52 (32.35)
 10 Morse, Benjamin M         36 MESC                 4:43.45    4:48.70    1  
                  28.17     1:00.56 (32.39)     1:39.40 (38.84)     2:18.15 (38.75)
        3:00.51 (42.36)     3:42.74 (42.23)     4:16.13 (33.39)     4:48.70 (32.57)
 11 Buck, Joseph A            36 GAJA                 4:50.37    4:54.43  
                  29.87     1:03.18 (33.31)     1:41.95 (38.77)     2:18.29 (36.34)
        3:02.61 (44.32)     3:46.46 (43.85)     4:21.16 (34.70)     4:54.43 (33.27)
 12 Holcomb, Barry R          38 MOVY                 4:54.17    4:55.10  
                  28.40     1:01.93 (33.53)     1:41.30 (39.37)     2:19.93 (38.63)
        3:03.33 (43.40)     3:48.44 (45.11)     4:22.15 (33.71)     4:55.10 (32.95)
 13 Rushman, Christopher J    36 SKY                  5:01.19    4:55.47  
                  30.21     1:06.04 (35.83)     1:47.44 (41.40)     2:28.80 (41.36)
        3:08.76 (39.96)     3:49.23 (40.47)     4:22.74 (33.51)     4:55.47 (32.73)
 14 Mattson, Mark E           37 IM                   4:56.43    4:56.07  
                  30.08     1:05.45 (35.37)     1:44.21 (38.76)     2:23.42 (39.21)
        3:06.12 (42.70)     3:49.03 (42.91)     4:22.85 (33.82)     4:56.07 (33.22)
 15 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  5:26.57    5:12.74  
                  29.69     1:04.14 (34.45)     1:42.70 (38.56)     2:22.67 (39.97)
        3:08.63 (45.96)     3:56.25 (47.62)     4:35.18 (38.93)     5:12.74 (37.56)
 16 Chang, Tinjin P           39 UNAT                 5:40.38    5:32.96  
                  32.44     1:08.39 (35.95)     1:53.28 (44.89)     2:39.85 (46.57)
        3:26.40 (46.55)     4:15.13 (48.73)     4:54.83 (39.70)     5:32.96 (38.13)
 17 Bjontegard, Arthur M      39 RICE                 6:07.44    5:58.27  
                  34.50     1:17.51 (43.01)     2:06.59 (49.08)     2:55.45 (48.86)
        3:47.94 (52.49)     4:38.61 (50.67)     5:20.55 (41.94)     5:58.27 (37.72)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20