2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results:

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.15   5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                    21.75      20.90   11  
  2 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                   22.33      21.43    9  
  3 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    21.13      21.54    8  
  4 Martyak, Stephen          33 TXLA                   22.82      21.55    7  
  5 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                    22.30      21.69    6  
  6 Kothe, Brian R            30 IM                     22.98      22.19    5  
  7 Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                   21.65      22.21    4  
  8 Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   22.51      22.31    3  
  9 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                    22.85      22.59    1.5
  9 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                    22.56      22.59    1.5
 11 Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                   23.71      22.62  
 12 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                   23.00      22.71  
 13 Faller, Courtney M        34 PALM                   22.69      22.98  
 14 Phillips, Thomas D        33 NEM                    22.80      23.01  
 15 Orris, Mike S             32 MICH                   24.20      23.22  
 15 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   23.51      23.22  
 17 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                   23.77      23.44  
 18 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                   23.89      23.92  
 19 Wachtler, Peter J         30 PCAT                   24.28      24.06  
 20 McGrane, Colin            32 PCAT                   26.00      24.38  
 21 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                   24.15      24.43  
 22 Marsh, Brandon            33 TXLA                   24.25      25.11  
 23 Bowcott, Sydney           30 MILS                   29.99      25.17  
 24 Hatch, Eric               33 IM                     26.50      25.64  
 25 Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                   24.22      25.78  
 26 Hollis, Richard B         34 FAST                   25.50      25.83  
 27 Santos, Jahil F           30 FLAQ                   28.77      29.02  
 28 Shah, Niraj               33 TXLA                   40.00      31.85  
 -- Yeghiazaryan, Ashot       32 ARM                    27.91         NS  
 -- Roth, Bill T              31 CMS                    23.41         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                   22.98         NS  
 -- Terndrup, Seth P          32 NCMS                   23.22         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                    24.04         NS  
 -- Eckerman, Chris M         33 TXLA                   21.30         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                   48.00      47.67   11  
                  23.16       47.67 (24.51)                                        
  2 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    47.01      48.27    9  
                  22.72       48.27 (25.55)                                        
  3 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                    48.86      48.46    8  
                  22.94       48.46 (25.52)                                        
  4 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                   51.00      48.73    7  
                  23.22       48.73 (25.51)                                        
  5 Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                   48.33      49.73    6  
                  23.82       49.73 (25.91)                                        
  6 Kothe, Brian R            30 IM                     49.89      49.88    5  
                  23.38       49.88 (26.50)                                        
  7 Phillips, Thomas D        33 NEM                    51.16      50.02    4  
                  23.68       50.02 (26.34)                                        
  8 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                    51.51      50.20    3  
                  23.03       50.20 (27.17)                                        
  9 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                    49.50      50.62    2  
                  24.29       50.62 (26.33)                                        
 10 Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                   53.47      50.91    1  
                  23.59       50.91 (27.32)                                        
 11 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                    51.79      51.41  
                  24.39       51.41 (27.02)                                        
 12 Orris, Mike S             32 MICH                   53.60      51.59  
                  24.73       51.59 (26.86)                                        
 13 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   52.66      52.34  
                  25.01       52.34 (27.33)                                        
 14 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                   53.09      52.68  
                  25.09       52.68 (27.59)                                        
 15 Nahas, Brian C            31 TXLA                   54.00      54.29  
                  25.39       54.29 (28.90)                                        
 16 Jacobsen, Michael T       34 WMAC                 1:01.91      58.23  
                  27.41       58.23 (30.82)                                        
 17 Shah, Niraj               33 TXLA                 1:26.00    1:12.86  
                  34.33     1:12.86 (38.53)                                        
 -- Bergeron, John            30 SMS                    51.69         NS  
 -- Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                   52.77         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                    46.50         NS  
 -- Eckerman, Chris M         33 TXLA                   47.00         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A            34 WMST                   54.50         NS  
 -- Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   52.40         NS  
 -- Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                   53.50         NS  
 -- Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                   54.87         NS  
 -- Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                   55.01         NS  
 -- Dean, Nathan P            33 DCM                    57.25         NS  
 -- Faller, Courtney M        34 PALM                   50.05         NS  
 -- Terndrup, Seth P          32 NCMS                   51.55         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                    53.56         NS  
 -- Bowcott, Sydney           30 MILS                 1:02.99         NS  
 -- Stewart, Tony A           34 MOVY                   51.50         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.03   5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                 1:44.22    1:45.79   11  
                  24.83       51.67 (26.84)     1:18.68 (27.01)     1:45.79 (27.11)
  2 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                 1:49.50    1:46.45    9  
                  24.09       51.03 (26.94)     1:19.05 (28.02)     1:46.45 (27.40)
  3 Faller, Courtney M        34 PALM                 1:48.42    1:47.74    8  
                  25.87       52.98 (27.11)     1:20.20 (27.22)     1:47.74 (27.54)
  4 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                  1:47.50    1:47.76    7  
                  25.62       52.72 (27.10)     1:20.24 (27.52)     1:47.76 (27.52)
  5 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                  1:48.50    1:47.95    6  
                  25.16       52.75 (27.59)     1:20.52 (27.77)     1:47.95 (27.43)
  6 Carter, Sean M            32 MESC                 1:54.36    1:50.80    5  
                  25.38       53.56 (28.18)     1:22.15 (28.59)     1:50.80 (28.65)
  7 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                  1:58.99    1:51.20    4  
                  25.71       54.04 (28.33)     1:22.82 (28.78)     1:51.20 (28.38)
  8 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 1:50.21    1:51.28    3  
                  25.74       54.00 (28.26)     1:22.83 (28.83)     1:51.28 (28.45)
  9 Stewart, Tony A           34 MOVY                 1:51.50    1:52.67    2  
                  25.88       54.07 (28.19)     1:22.86 (28.79)     1:52.67 (29.81)
 10 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                  1:51.50    1:52.73    1  
                  25.12       52.79 (27.67)     1:22.38 (29.59)     1:52.73 (30.35)
 11 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                 1:55.00    1:53.04  
                  26.42       56.15 (29.73)     1:25.28 (29.13)     1:53.04 (27.76)
 12 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                 1:54.00    1:53.79  
                  26.57       55.78 (29.21)     1:25.13 (29.35)     1:53.79 (28.66)
 13 Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                 2:00.86    1:54.12  
                  26.20       54.94 (28.74)     1:24.61 (29.67)     1:54.12 (29.51)
 14 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                 1:55.80    1:54.46  
                  25.34       54.06 (28.72)     1:24.33 (30.27)     1:54.46 (30.13)
 15 Conrad, Brandon R         33 DCAC                 1:57.45    1:55.07  
                  25.73       54.17 (28.44)     1:24.26 (30.09)     1:55.07 (30.81)
 16 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                 1:58.71    1:55.28  
                  26.23       54.53 (28.30)     1:24.57 (30.04)     1:55.28 (30.71)
 17 Phillips, Thomas D        33 NEM                  1:57.70    1:57.23  
                  25.20       53.74 (28.54)     1:24.50 (30.76)     1:57.23 (32.73)
 18 De Leon, Louis P          31 AAAA                 2:09.00    1:59.71  
                  27.40       57.70 (30.30)     1:28.77 (31.07)     1:59.71 (30.94)
 19 Nahas, Brian C            31 TXLA                 2:06.00    2:00.77  
                  26.42       56.55 (30.13)     1:28.29 (31.74)     2:00.77 (32.48)
 20 Dean, Nathan P            33 DCM                  2:04.50    2:01.94  
                  26.10       55.34 (29.24)     1:27.51 (32.17)     2:01.94 (34.43)
 21 Wachtler, Peter J         30 PCAT                 1:59.82    2:03.15  
                  26.91       56.87 (29.96)     1:29.25 (32.38)     2:03.15 (33.90)
 22 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:20.81    2:05.45  
                  28.31     1:00.40 (32.09)     1:33.51 (33.11)     2:05.45 (31.94)
 23 Hatch, Eric               33 IM                   2:11.00    2:05.83  
                  27.50       58.69 (31.19)     1:31.91 (33.22)     2:05.83 (33.92)
 24 Carlson, Ken              33 IM                   2:08.50    2:07.31  
                  29.06     1:01.27 (32.21)     1:34.55 (33.28)     2:07.31 (32.76)
 25 Wooten, John              34 RGSC                 2:09.56    2:09.31  
                  28.87     1:00.83 (31.96)     1:34.22 (33.39)     2:09.31 (35.09)
 26 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                  2:30.00    2:27.19  
                  23.34       50.69 (27.35)     1:42.81 (52.12)     2:27.19 (44.38)
 27 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                 1:59.00    2:27.93  
                  24.21       49.92 (25.71)     1:46.05 (56.13)     2:27.93 (41.88)
 -- Terndrup, Seth P          32 NCMS                 1:55.34         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                 1:58.00         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A            34 WMST                 1:50.00         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L           30 SNM                  1:38.69         NS  
 -- Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                 1:55.65         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                  2:02.52         NS  
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:29.49   2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                 4:43.90    4:49.09   11  
                  25.72       54.16 (28.44)     1:23.05 (28.89)     1:52.53 (29.48)
        2:22.17 (29.64)     2:51.60 (29.43)     3:21.35 (29.75)     3:51.00 (29.65)
        4:20.43 (29.43)     4:49.09 (28.66)                                        
  2 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 4:49.41    4:50.95    9  
                  26.13       54.86 (28.73)     1:24.05 (29.19)     1:53.75 (29.70)
        2:23.41 (29.66)     2:53.27 (29.86)     3:23.22 (29.95)     3:53.17 (29.95)
        4:22.79 (29.62)     4:50.95 (28.16)                                        
  3 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                  4:56.50    4:56.84    8  
                  27.13       56.40 (29.27)     1:25.65 (29.25)     1:55.68 (30.03)
        2:25.67 (29.99)     2:55.95 (30.28)     3:26.21 (30.26)     3:56.88 (30.67)
        4:27.19 (30.31)     4:56.84 (29.65)                                        
  4 Faller, Courtney M        34 PALM                 5:01.57    4:57.89    7  
                  27.12       56.90 (29.78)     1:27.11 (30.21)     1:57.18 (30.07)
        2:26.83 (29.65)     2:56.53 (29.70)     3:26.84 (30.31)     3:57.30 (30.46)
        4:28.12 (30.82)     4:57.89 (29.77)                                        
  5 Stewart, Tony A           34 MOVY                 5:05.25    5:07.32    6  
                  26.73       55.83 (29.10)     1:25.97 (30.14)     1:57.37 (31.40)
        2:28.79 (31.42)     3:00.28 (31.49)     3:31.39 (31.11)     4:03.52 (32.13)
        4:35.73 (32.21)     5:07.32 (31.59)                                        
  6 Carter, Sean M            32 MESC                 5:13.77    5:08.94    5  
                  27.50       57.47 (29.97)     1:28.55 (31.08)     2:00.02 (31.47)
        2:31.87 (31.85)     3:03.96 (32.09)     3:35.78 (31.82)     4:07.21 (31.43)
        4:38.28 (31.07)     5:08.94 (30.66)                                        
  7 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                 5:06.00    5:09.70    4  
                  27.62       58.28 (30.66)     1:29.46 (31.18)     2:01.12 (31.66)
        2:32.84 (31.72)     3:04.42 (31.58)     3:35.94 (31.52)     4:07.47 (31.53)
        4:39.31 (31.84)     5:09.70 (30.39)                                        
  8 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                 5:31.58    5:22.60    3  
                  29.41     1:00.67 (31.26)     1:32.81 (32.14)     2:05.37 (32.56)
        2:38.41 (33.04)     3:11.20 (32.79)     3:44.57 (33.37)     4:18.15 (33.58)
        4:51.60 (33.45)     5:22.60 (31.00)                                        
  9 Phillips, Thomas D        33 NEM                  5:51.00    5:26.73    2  
                  27.68       58.89 (31.21)     1:31.13 (32.24)     2:03.54 (32.41)
        2:36.57 (33.03)     3:10.43 (33.86)     3:44.97 (34.54)     4:19.58 (34.61)
        4:53.83 (34.25)     5:26.73 (32.90)                                        
 10 Su, Billy                 34 NCMS                 5:31.00    5:38.40    1  
                  30.26     1:03.12 (32.86)     1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.63 (34.45)
        2:45.96 (34.33)     3:20.10 (34.14)     3:54.40 (34.30)     4:28.97 (34.57)
        5:03.40 (34.43)     5:38.40 (35.00)                                        
 11 Carlson, Ken              33 IM                   5:42.50    5:39.04  
                  31.38     1:05.24 (33.86)     1:39.68 (34.44)     2:14.69 (35.01)
        2:49.50 (34.81)     3:24.15 (34.65)     3:58.58 (34.43)     4:33.14 (34.56)
        5:06.86 (33.72)     5:39.04 (32.18)                                        
 12 Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                 5:31.50    5:46.76  
                  31.53     1:05.42 (33.89)     1:40.22 (34.80)     2:15.76 (35.54)
        2:51.38 (35.62)     3:27.07 (35.69)     4:03.11 (36.04)     4:38.97 (35.86)
        5:13.89 (34.92)     5:46.76 (32.87)                                        
 13 Nahas, Brian C            31 TXLA                 6:10.00    5:48.16  
                  32.00     1:06.63 (34.63)     1:42.47 (35.84)     2:18.51 (36.04)
        2:54.35 (35.84)     3:30.23 (35.88)     4:06.02 (35.79)     4:41.21 (35.19)
        5:14.93 (33.72)     5:48.16 (33.23)                                        
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:26.93   3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                 10:30.50   10:19.74   11  
                  28.15       58.25 (30.10)     1:28.78 (30.53)     1:59.33 (30.55)
        2:30.04 (30.71)     3:00.86 (30.82)     3:31.82 (30.96)     4:03.00 (31.18)
        4:34.20 (31.20)     5:05.53 (31.33)     5:36.75 (31.22)     6:07.90 (31.15)
        6:39.24 (31.34)     7:11.14 (31.90)     7:42.81 (31.67)     8:14.29 (31.48)
        8:45.82 (31.53)     9:17.44 (31.62)     9:49.08 (31.64)    10:19.74 (30.66)
  2 Stewart, Tony A           34 MOVY                10:40.50   10:49.46    9  
                  27.73       57.96 (30.23)     1:28.60 (30.64)     1:59.61 (31.01)
        2:30.77 (31.16)     3:01.53 (30.76)     3:32.75 (31.22)     4:04.47 (31.72)
        4:36.49 (32.02)     5:09.13 (32.64)     5:41.91 (32.78)     6:15.06 (33.15)
        6:48.48 (33.42)     7:22.72 (34.24)     7:57.28 (34.56)     8:31.73 (34.45)
        9:06.65 (34.92)     9:41.29 (34.64)    10:15.33 (34.04)    10:49.46 (34.13)
  3 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                11:31.51   11:11.87    8  
                  29.31     1:01.43 (32.12)     1:34.71 (33.28)     2:08.40 (33.69)
        2:42.31 (33.91)     3:16.36 (34.05)     3:50.18 (33.82)     4:23.83 (33.65)
        4:57.99 (34.16)     5:32.60 (34.61)     6:06.79 (34.19)     6:41.27 (34.48)
        7:15.35 (34.08)     7:49.80 (34.45)     8:24.70 (34.90)     8:59.65 (34.95)
        9:33.74 (34.09)    10:07.68 (33.94)    10:41.53 (33.85)    11:11.87 (30.34)
  4 Su, Billy                 34 NCMS                11:40.00   11:35.07    7  
                  31.01     1:04.71 (33.70)     1:38.80 (34.09)     2:13.05 (34.25)
        2:47.71 (34.66)     3:22.47 (34.76)     3:57.17 (34.70)     4:31.87 (34.70)
        5:06.77 (34.90)     5:41.60 (34.83)     6:16.26 (34.66)     6:51.08 (34.82)
        7:26.19 (35.11)     8:01.40 (35.21)     8:36.66 (35.26)     9:12.06 (35.40)
        9:47.81 (35.75)    10:24.10 (36.29)    11:00.37 (36.27)    11:35.07 (34.70)
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:51.57   5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                16:46.45   17:07.47   11  
                  26.87       56.65 (29.78)     1:26.85 (30.20)     1:57.53 (30.68)
        2:28.81 (31.28)     3:00.08 (31.27)     3:31.23 (31.15)     4:02.72 (31.49)
        4:34.35 (31.63)     5:05.99 (31.64)     5:37.98 (31.99)     6:09.28 (31.30)
        6:41.51 (32.23)     7:12.67 (31.16)     7:43.99 (31.32)     8:15.76 (31.77)
        8:47.45 (31.69)     9:19.03 (31.58)     9:50.64 (31.61)    10:22.30 (31.66)
       10:54.44 (32.14)    11:25.28 (30.84)    11:55.92 (30.64)    12:26.67 (30.75)
       12:58.88 (32.21)    13:30.81 (31.93)    14:02.09 (31.28)    14:33.59 (31.50)
       15:05.20 (31.61)    15:36.82 (31.62)    16:08.41 (31.59)    16:39.59 (31.18)
       17:07.47 (27.88)
  2 Marsh, Brandon            33 TXLA                17:36.23   17:16.28    9  
                  28.06       59.18 (31.12)     1:30.77 (31.59)     2:02.53 (31.76)
        2:34.27 (31.74)     3:05.72 (31.45)     3:37.55 (31.83)     4:09.41 (31.86)
        4:41.27 (31.86)     5:13.00 (31.73)     5:44.85 (31.85)     6:16.43 (31.58)
        6:48.26 (31.83)     7:19.80 (31.54)     7:51.55 (31.75)     8:23.00 (31.45)
        8:54.73 (31.73)     9:26.17 (31.44)     9:57.59 (31.42)    10:29.04 (31.45)
       11:00.55 (31.51)    11:32.05 (31.50)    12:03.65 (31.60)    12:35.09 (31.44)
       13:06.65 (31.56)    13:37.91 (31.26)    14:09.47 (31.56)    14:40.73 (31.26)
       15:12.12 (31.39)    15:43.52 (31.40)    16:14.92 (31.40)    16:45.94 (31.02)
       17:16.28 (30.34)
  3 Carter, Sean M            32 MESC                18:55.00   18:22.49    8  
                  27.71       58.79 (31.08)     1:30.10 (31.31)     2:02.02 (31.92)
        2:34.26 (32.24)     3:07.08 (32.82)     3:39.85 (32.77)     4:12.88 (33.03)
        4:46.39 (33.51)     5:19.69 (33.30)     5:52.86 (33.17)     6:26.34 (33.48)
        7:00.29 (33.95)     7:34.34 (34.05)     8:08.23 (33.89)     8:42.68 (34.45)
        9:17.28 (34.60)     9:51.36 (34.08)    10:25.81 (34.45)    10:59.94 (34.13)
       11:34.42 (34.48)    12:08.72 (34.30)    12:43.13 (34.41)    13:17.30 (34.17)
       13:51.86 (34.56)    14:26.52 (34.66)    15:00.79 (34.27)    15:35.23 (34.44)
       16:09.27 (34.04)    16:43.70 (34.43)    17:17.70 (34.00)    17:50.39 (32.69)
       18:22.49 (32.10)
  4 Cox, Michael J            30 CMS                 20:05.47   18:37.96    7  
                  31.19     1:04.37 (33.18)     1:37.93 (33.56)     2:11.63 (33.70)
        2:45.71 (34.08)     3:19.82 (34.11)     3:53.83 (34.01)     4:27.85 (34.02)
        5:01.91 (34.06)     5:35.80 (33.89)     6:09.82 (34.02)     6:43.94 (34.12)
        7:18.20 (34.26)     7:52.32 (34.12)     8:26.38 (34.06)     9:00.81 (34.43)
        9:35.08 (34.27)    10:09.14 (34.06)    10:43.34 (34.20)    11:17.26 (33.92)
       11:50.94 (33.68)    12:24.94 (34.00)    12:59.02 (34.08)    13:33.15 (34.13)
       14:07.41 (34.26)    14:41.60 (34.19)    15:15.70 (34.10)    15:49.06 (33.36)
       16:22.89 (33.83)    16:56.94 (34.05)    17:30.79 (33.85)    18:04.84 (34.05)
       18:37.96 (33.12)
  5 Carlson, Ken              33 IM                  19:50.50   19:39.25    6  
                  32.05     1:06.57 (34.52)     1:42.19 (35.62)     2:17.90 (35.71)
        2:53.44 (35.54)     3:29.26 (35.82)     4:05.12 (35.86)     4:40.79 (35.67)
        5:16.76 (35.97)     5:52.81 (36.05)     6:28.50 (35.69)     7:04.29 (35.79)
        7:39.95 (35.66)     8:15.75 (35.80)     8:51.70 (35.95)     9:27.41 (35.71)
       10:03.28 (35.87)    10:39.19 (35.91)    11:15.09 (35.90)    11:50.89 (35.80)
       12:26.99 (36.10)    13:02.93 (35.94)    13:39.06 (36.13)    14:15.34 (36.28)
       14:51.70 (36.36)    15:27.97 (36.27)    16:04.25 (36.28)    16:40.54 (36.29)
       17:16.87 (36.33)    17:53.29 (36.42)    18:29.36 (36.07)    19:04.90 (35.54)
       19:39.25 (34.35)
  6 Hatch, Eric               33 IM                  20:09.55   20:15.07    5  
                  32.90     1:08.25 (35.35)     1:44.99 (36.74)     2:20.85 (35.86)
        2:57.03 (36.18)     3:33.67 (36.64)     4:10.10 (36.43)     4:47.06 (36.96)
        5:24.71 (37.65)     6:02.39 (37.68)     6:39.72 (37.33)     7:17.44 (37.72)
        7:54.81 (37.37)     8:32.29 (37.48)     9:09.53 (37.24)     9:46.85 (37.32)
       10:23.81 (36.96)    11:00.51 (36.70)    11:36.84 (36.33)    12:13.58 (36.74)
       12:50.27 (36.69)    13:27.26 (36.99)    14:04.46 (37.20)    14:41.75 (37.29)
       15:19.19 (37.44)    15:56.34 (37.15)    16:33.69 (37.35)    17:11.30 (37.61)
       17:48.74 (37.44)    18:26.09 (37.35)    19:03.48 (37.39)    19:40.03 (36.55)
       20:15.07 (35.04)
  7 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                20:10.44   20:55.77    4  
                  32.40     1:08.19 (35.79)     1:43.80 (35.61)     2:20.08 (36.28)
        2:56.48 (36.40)     3:33.46 (36.98)     4:10.87 (37.41)     4:48.66 (37.79)
        5:26.65 (37.99)     6:04.59 (37.94)     6:42.79 (38.20)     7:21.01 (38.22)
        7:59.69 (38.68)     8:38.26 (38.57)     9:16.65 (38.39)     9:55.66 (39.01)
       10:34.60 (38.94)    11:13.28 (38.68)    11:52.61 (39.33)    12:31.23 (38.62)
       13:10.21 (38.98)    13:49.59 (39.38)    14:28.79 (39.20)    15:07.33 (38.54)
       15:46.50 (39.17)    16:25.52 (39.02)    17:04.71 (39.19)    17:43.73 (39.02)
       18:22.93 (39.20)    19:01.61 (38.68)    19:40.71 (39.10)    20:19.49 (38.78)
       20:55.77 (36.28)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.18   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martyak, Stephen          33 TXLA                   25.89      24.00   11  
  2 Ayer, Scott               31 SMU                    25.04      24.85    9  
  3 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                   28.00      26.12    8  
  4 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                    27.69      26.60    7  
  5 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                   27.99      26.74    6  
  6 Cox, Michael J            30 CMS                    28.23      27.54    5  
  7 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                   28.81      27.57    4  
  8 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                   28.82      28.30    3  
  9 Mills, Anthony M          32 COM                    30.02      29.57    2  
 10 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   31.18      29.85    1  
 11 Santos, Jahil F           30 FLAQ                   34.77      34.96  
 -- Shah, Niraj               33 TXLA                 1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                   28.05         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A            34 WMST                   27.00         NS  
 -- Schwebel, Michael C       31 FLAQ                   28.16         NS  
 -- Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   28.46         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                    25.00         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A             33 SWYM                   28.72         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                   51.40      51.94   11  
                  25.06       51.94 (26.88)                                        
  2 Ayer, Scott               31 SMU                    53.76      53.87    9  
                  25.84       53.87 (28.03)                                        
  3 Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                    55.00      54.29    8  
                  26.50       54.29 (27.79)                                        
  4 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                   59.00      55.50    7  
                  26.69       55.50 (28.81)                                        
  5 Cox, Michael J            30 CMS                  1:00.50      57.91    6  
                  28.33       57.91 (29.58)                                        
  6 Bried, Ryan J             30 CATM                 1:00.88      59.69    5  
                  28.32       59.69 (31.37)                                        
  7 Schwebel, Michael C       31 FLAQ                 1:01.77      59.81    4  
                  28.45       59.81 (31.36)                                        
  8 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                   59.00    1:00.00    3  
                  29.02     1:00.00 (30.98)                                        
  9 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 1:00.64    1:00.03    2  
                  28.92     1:00.03 (31.11)                                        
 10 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                 1:02.38    1:01.11    1  
                  29.82     1:01.11 (31.29)                                        
 11 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                 1:02.22    1:01.61  
                  29.32     1:01.61 (32.29)                                        
 12 Wachtler, Peter J         30 PCAT                 1:02.71    1:03.20  
                  30.01     1:03.20 (33.19)                                        
 13 Mills, Anthony M          32 COM                  1:05.70    1:03.27  
                  30.34     1:03.27 (32.93)                                        
 14 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                 1:02.99    1:03.73  
                  29.05     1:03.73 (34.68)                                        
 15 Jacobsen, Michael T       34 WMAC                 1:15.00    1:09.44  
                  33.97     1:09.44 (35.47)                                        
 16 Bowcott, Sydney           30 MILS                 1:14.42    1:10.59  
                  33.52     1:10.59 (37.07)                                        
 -- Jaax, Gerald A            34 WMST                   59.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                   59.68         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A             33 SWYM                 1:02.50         NS  
 -- McGrane, Colin            32 PCAT                 1:08.00         NS  
 -- Alley, David W            33 TXLA                 1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.64   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                 1:55.51    1:55.01   11  
                  26.18       54.65 (28.47)     1:24.66 (30.01)     1:55.01 (30.35)
  2 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                 1:55.18    1:56.05    9  
                  27.75       57.14 (29.39)     1:26.86 (29.72)     1:56.05 (29.19)
  3 Ayer, Scott               31 SMU                  1:58.76    2:00.44    8  
                  27.86       58.56 (30.70)     1:29.48 (30.92)     2:00.44 (30.96)
  4 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                 2:05.00    2:01.05    7  
                  28.23       58.89 (30.66)     1:29.91 (31.02)     2:01.05 (31.14)
  5 Cox, Michael J            30 CMS                  2:11.96    2:04.97    6  
                  29.30     1:00.35 (31.05)     1:32.46 (32.11)     2:04.97 (32.51)
  6 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 1:56.85    2:06.44    5  
                  28.26       59.56 (31.30)     1:33.11 (33.55)     2:06.44 (33.33)
  7 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                 2:10.00    2:10.64    4  
                  30.09     1:02.57 (32.48)     1:36.41 (33.84)     2:10.64 (34.23)
  8 Sixkiller, Jason M        30 ARIZ                 2:20.47    2:12.38    3  
                  31.66     1:05.15 (33.49)     1:38.92 (33.77)     2:12.38 (33.46)
  9 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 2:11.98    2:16.20    2  
                  29.90     1:03.61 (33.71)     1:39.50 (35.89)     2:16.20 (36.70)
 10 Mills, Anthony M          32 COM                  2:26.30    2:16.87    1  
                  31.73     1:05.91 (34.18)     1:41.47 (35.56)     2:16.87 (35.40)
 11 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                 2:20.00    2:19.06  
                  31.44     1:06.33 (34.89)     1:43.22 (36.89)     2:19.06 (35.84)
 12 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:18.75    2:20.83  
                  32.67     1:07.65 (34.98)     1:44.49 (36.84)     2:20.83 (36.34)
 13 Su, Billy                 34 NCMS                 2:40.00    2:29.88  
                  36.30     1:13.82 (37.52)     1:51.56 (37.74)     2:29.88 (38.32)
 14 Carlson, Ken              33 IM                   2:30.50    2:30.90  
                  35.36     1:13.35 (37.99)     1:52.28 (38.93)     2:30.90 (38.62)
 15 Wooten, John              34 RGSC                 2:33.56    2:36.11  
                  36.14     1:13.96 (37.82)     1:53.97 (40.01)     2:36.11 (42.14)
 -- Scalise, Erik L           30 SNM                  1:49.11         NS  
 -- Alley, David W            33 TXLA                 2:17.00         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A             33 SWYM                 2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.78   5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                   25.78      25.69N  11  
  2 Galindo, Luciano          30 NYCH                   30.98      25.82    9  
  3 Holden, Blake A           31 ARIZ                   26.50      26.42    8  
  4 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    27.67      26.58    6.5
  4 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                   26.19      26.58    6.5
  6 Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                   27.01      27.50    5  
  7 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                   28.19      27.57    4  
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                    27.84      27.66    3  
  9 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                   28.85      28.14    2  
 10 Price, Rick L             31 SBAS                   27.50      28.20    1  
 11 Conrad, Brandon R         33 DCAC                   30.15      29.09  
 12 Bried, Ryan J             30 CATM                   30.20      29.15  
 13 Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   30.73      29.49  
 14 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                   30.10      29.68  
 15 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                   30.66      29.81  
 16 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                    31.57      30.30  
 17 Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                   31.37      30.41  
 18 Offner, Mike              31 FCST                   33.65      30.51  
 19 Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                   30.97      30.54  
 20 Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                   31.60      32.62  
 21 Hayes, Jacob P            33 WTWM                   29.87      33.57  
 -- Santos, Jahil F           30 FLAQ                   35.77         DQ  
 -- Bergeron, John            30 SMS                    29.49         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E              32 GSC                    28.69         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Doug             32 UNAT                   29.57         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.85   5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                   55.85      57.12   11  
                  26.78       57.12 (30.34)                                        
  2 Holden, Blake A           31 ARIZ                   58.50      57.23    9  
                  27.01       57.23 (30.22)                                        
  3 Galindo, Luciano          30 NYCH                 1:04.75      57.76    8  
                  27.03       57.76 (30.73)                                        
  4 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    59.05      58.47    7  
                  27.21       58.47 (31.26)                                        
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                   58.90      59.10    6  
                  27.81       59.10 (31.29)                                        
  6 Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                   59.91    1:00.61    5  
                  27.84     1:00.61 (32.77)                                        
  7 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                 1:01.75    1:00.72    4  
                  28.09     1:00.72 (32.63)                                        
  8 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 1:04.00    1:01.13    3  
                  28.76     1:01.13 (32.37)                                        
  9 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                  1:01.60    1:01.42    2  
                  28.49     1:01.42 (32.93)                                        
 10 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                  1:00.33    1:02.07    1  
                  28.24     1:02.07 (33.83)                                        
 11 Polito, Chip              31 OREG                 1:02.58    1:02.36  
                  29.29     1:02.36 (33.07)                                        
 12 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                  1:06.00    1:03.18  
                  29.25     1:03.18 (33.93)                                        
 13 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                 1:05.00    1:03.56  
                  29.55     1:03.56 (34.01)                                        
 14 Conrad, Brandon R         33 DCAC                 1:05.10    1:03.98  
                  29.98     1:03.98 (34.00)                                        
 15 Bergeron, John            30 SMS                  1:04.50    1:05.88  
                  30.65     1:05.88 (35.23)                                        
 16 Wachtler, Peter J         30 PCAT                 1:08.35    1:06.21  
                  30.63     1:06.21 (35.58)                                        
 17 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                 1:07.32    1:06.35  
                  30.68     1:06.35 (35.67)                                        
 18 Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                 1:05.75    1:06.69  
                  31.48     1:06.69 (35.21)                                        
 19 Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                 1:08.80    1:07.38  
                  31.51     1:07.38 (35.87)                                        
 20 Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                 1:12.34    1:12.09  
                  33.58     1:12.09 (38.51)                                        
 21 Hayes, Jacob P            33 WTWM                 1:07.21    1:13.79  
                  33.29     1:13.79 (40.50)                                        
 -- Ecklund, Doug             32 UNAT                 1:02.98         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E              32 GSC                  1:01.69         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.01    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Blake A           31 ARIZ                 2:12.00    2:07.63   11  
                  28.18     1:00.58 (32.40)     1:33.56 (32.98)     2:07.63 (34.07)
  2 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                 2:09.98    2:11.68    9  
                  28.95     1:01.26 (32.31)     1:34.80 (33.54)     2:11.68 (36.88)
  3 Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                 2:12.95    2:15.40    8  
                  30.18     1:04.86 (34.68)     1:40.30 (35.44)     2:15.40 (35.10)
  4 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 2:22.24    2:15.77    7  
                  30.06     1:04.99 (34.93)     1:40.36 (35.37)     2:15.77 (35.41)
  5 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                  2:14.02    2:16.32    6  
                  29.93     1:04.19 (34.26)     1:39.51 (35.32)     2:16.32 (36.81)
  6 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                 2:32.32    2:23.62    5  
                  31.63     1:07.94 (36.31)     1:45.97 (38.03)     2:23.62 (37.65)
  7 Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                 2:26.70    2:25.69    4  
                  33.14     1:09.96 (36.82)     1:47.32 (37.36)     2:25.69 (38.37)
  8 Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                 2:23.46    2:26.24    3  
                  32.56     1:10.01 (37.45)     1:47.84 (37.83)     2:26.24 (38.40)
  9 Cox, Michael J            30 CMS                  2:33.50    2:30.15    2  
                  34.07     1:11.58 (37.51)     1:50.51 (38.93)     2:30.15 (39.64)
 10 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:39.82    2:32.67    1  
                  33.79     1:12.03 (38.24)     1:51.60 (39.57)     2:32.67 (41.07)
 11 Offner, Mike              31 FCST                 2:43.82    2:37.39  
                  34.42     1:14.32 (39.90)     1:56.10 (41.78)     2:37.39 (41.29)
 12 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                 2:43.00    2:40.41  
                  34.61     1:16.57 (41.96)     1:58.90 (42.33)     2:40.41 (41.51)
 13 Balocco, Joseph           30 FLAQ                 2:39.77    2:44.16  
                  37.57     1:19.49 (41.92)     2:02.47 (42.98)     2:44.16 (41.69)
 14 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 2:31.99    2:46.03  
                  34.41     1:15.83 (41.42)     2:00.54 (44.71)     2:46.03 (45.49)
 -- Polito, Chip              31 OREG                 2:17.39         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E              32 GSC                  2:10.69         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.22   5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    23.22      23.04   11  
  2 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                    24.50      23.55    9  
  3 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                   25.00      23.66    8  
  4 Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   25.34      24.04    7  
  5 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                   24.75      24.23    6  
  6 Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                   26.39      24.61    5  
  7 Bergeron, John            30 SMS                    24.75      24.78    4  
  8 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                    25.50      24.92    3  
  9 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                   25.45      25.14    2  
 10 Schwebel, Michael C       31 FLAQ                   25.52      25.15    1  
 11 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   26.88      25.19  
 12 Roth, Bill T              31 CMS                    25.44      25.36  
 13 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                   26.13      25.42  
 14 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                   25.67      25.67  
 15 Marsh, Brandon            33 TXLA                   26.11      25.95  
 16 McGrane, Colin            32 PCAT                   28.00      26.18  
 17 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                   26.11      26.87  
 18 Klempay, Corbett J        31 TXLA                   27.75      27.05  
 19 Su, Billy                 34 NCMS                   29.10      27.93  
 20 Hollis, Richard B         34 FAST                   28.00      28.26  
 21 Jacobsen, Michael T       34 WMAC                   30.61      29.59  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                   24.92         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                    25.88         NS  
 -- Martyak, Stephen          33 TXLA                   24.63         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.25  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martyak, Stephen          33 TXLA                   55.68      51.84   11  
                  23.59       51.84 (28.25)                                        
  2 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                    54.00      52.52    9  
                  24.02       52.52 (28.50)                                        
  3 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                   55.00      53.25    8  
                  24.73       53.25 (28.52)                                        
  4 Holden, Blake A           31 ARIZ                   54.00      53.46    7  
                  24.90       53.46 (28.56)                                        
  5 Polito, Chip              31 OREG                   54.04      53.98    6  
                  25.31       53.98 (28.67)                                        
  6 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                   57.20      54.45    5  
                  25.24       54.45 (29.21)                                        
  7 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                   54.50      54.49    4  
                  25.16       54.49 (29.33)                                        
  8 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                    54.90      55.14    3  
                  25.47       55.14 (29.67)                                        
  9 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                   56.39      55.23    1.5
                  25.19       55.23 (30.04)                                        
  9 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                    58.79      55.23    1.5
                  26.07       55.23 (29.16)                                        
 11 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                   56.88      55.66  
                  25.42       55.66 (30.24)                                        
 12 Bergeron, John            30 SMS                    55.55      56.07  
                  25.27       56.07 (30.80)                                        
 13 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   57.67      56.80  
                  25.66       56.80 (31.14)                                        
 14 Gilbert, Beau C           34 AAAA                   59.00      57.23  
                  27.01       57.23 (30.22)                                        
 15 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                   58.72      59.07  
                  27.01       59.07 (32.06)                                        
 16 Klempay, Corbett J        31 TXLA                 1:01.50    1:01.37  
                  28.53     1:01.37 (32.84)                                        
 17 Dean, Nathan P            33 DCM                  1:02.74    1:02.51  
                  27.83     1:02.51 (34.68)                                        
 -- Cron, Chad E              32 GSC                    54.69         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J           31 WMST                   56.05         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L           30 SNM                    48.90         NS  
 -- Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                   58.44         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:49.52   5/16/1994 PETER EGAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 1:59.21    1:56.60   11  
                  26.27       55.99 (29.72)     1:26.29 (30.30)     1:56.60 (30.31)
  2 Polito, Chip              31 OREG                 2:02.00    2:01.66    9  
                  27.00       57.55 (30.55)     1:28.62 (31.07)     2:01.66 (33.04)
  3 Mallam, Ryan M            30 GAJA                 2:05.00    2:02.47    8  
                  25.63       55.10 (29.47)     1:27.15 (32.05)     2:02.47 (35.32)
  4 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                  2:11.99    2:03.54    7  
                  27.43       58.95 (31.52)     1:31.74 (32.79)     2:03.54 (31.80)
  5 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                 2:04.62    2:04.44    6  
                  26.32       57.71 (31.39)     1:29.80 (32.09)     2:04.44 (34.64)
  6 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                 2:10.00    2:06.41    5  
                  26.72       57.91 (31.19)     1:30.84 (32.93)     2:06.41 (35.57)
  7 Medendorp, Mark A         30 NCMS                 2:06.72    2:07.35    4  
                  25.74       55.98 (30.24)     1:29.43 (33.45)     2:07.35 (37.92)
  8 Gilbert, Beau C           34 AAAA                 2:15.00    2:08.45    3  
                  28.86     1:01.16 (32.30)     1:34.33 (33.17)     2:08.45 (34.12)
  9 De Leon, Louis P          31 AAAA                 2:19.30    2:09.19    2  
                  28.93     1:01.62 (32.69)     1:34.85 (33.23)     2:09.19 (34.34)
 10 Stewart, Tony A           34 MOVY                 2:10.50    2:10.17    1  
                  27.79       58.88 (31.09)     1:32.80 (33.92)     2:10.17 (37.37)
 11 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                 2:18.80    2:15.53  
                  29.29     1:02.45 (33.16)     1:37.90 (35.45)     2:15.53 (37.63)
 12 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:39.30    2:23.56  
                  28.79     1:02.28 (33.49)     1:41.18 (38.90)     2:23.56 (42.38)
 -- Scalise, Erik L           30 SNM                  1:47.41         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.98   5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                   51.55      52.11   11  
                  23.95       52.11 (28.16)                                        
  2 Galindo, Luciano          30 NYCH                 1:01.01      53.07    9  
                  25.48       53.07 (27.59)                                        
  3 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                   52.95      53.50    8  
                  24.33       53.50 (29.17)                                        
  4 Holden, Blake A           31 ARIZ                   55.00      53.52    7  
                  25.20       53.52 (28.32)                                        
  5 Ayer, Scott               31 SMU                    53.76      53.60    6  
                  24.33       53.60 (29.27)                                        
  6 Eisenhuth, Matthew S      34 CMS                    53.20      53.68    5  
                  24.36       53.68 (29.32)                                        
  7 Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                    55.00      54.01    4  
                  24.48       54.01 (29.53)                                        
  8 O'Sullivan, Chris D       33 CMS                    55.40      54.72    3  
                  24.51       54.72 (30.21)                                        
  9 Poropat, Michael A        31 AGUA                   56.50      55.45    2  
                  26.23       55.45 (29.22)                                        
 10 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                    55.90      55.63    1  
                  26.02       55.63 (29.61)                                        
 11 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                   57.60      55.88  
                  26.39       55.88 (29.49)                                        
 12 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                   54.89      55.99  
                  25.56       55.99 (30.43)                                        
 13 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                    56.87      57.33  
                  27.72       57.33 (29.61)                                        
 14 Bried, Ryan J             30 CATM                 1:00.00      58.65  
                  25.68       58.65 (32.97)                                        
 15 Bergeron, John            30 SMS                    59.99      58.71  
                  27.09       58.71 (31.62)                                        
 16 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                   59.00      58.86  
                  26.41       58.86 (32.45)                                        
 17 Schmerker, John T         32 PCAT                 1:00.09      58.87  
                  28.00       58.87 (30.87)                                        
 18 Welting, Evan A           33 CMS                    59.89      59.20  
                  26.25       59.20 (32.95)                                        
 19 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                   59.90      59.28  
                  27.16       59.28 (32.12)                                        
 20 Price, Rick L             31 SBAS                 1:00.00      59.78  
                  27.93       59.78 (31.85)                                        
 21 Glass, Mark               33 SMU                  1:03.45    1:00.11  
                  26.81     1:00.11 (33.30)                                        
 22 Orris, Mike S             32 MICH                 1:01.00    1:00.17  
                  27.52     1:00.17 (32.65)                                        
 23 De Leon, Louis P          31 AAAA                 1:04.00    1:00.49  
                  27.75     1:00.49 (32.74)                                        
 24 Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                 1:01.99    1:00.68  
                  28.39     1:00.68 (32.29)                                        
 25 Streiner, Jarret M        33 FLAQ                   59.21    1:01.73  
                  27.27     1:01.73 (34.46)                                        
 26 Tetzlaff, Maurice         31 WMAC                 1:02.53    1:01.75  
                  27.29     1:01.75 (34.46)                                        
 27 Sottile, Domenico         30 FLAQ                   59.08    1:01.91  
                  26.59     1:01.91 (35.32)                                        
 28 Ritter, Justin P          32 SCAM                 1:01.91    1:01.93  
                  29.97     1:01.93 (31.96)                                        
 29 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 FXCM                 1:02.85    1:02.02  
                  26.52     1:02.02 (35.50)                                        
 30 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 1:00.12    1:02.61  
                  26.86     1:02.61 (35.75)                                        
 31 Klempay, Corbett J        31 TXLA                 1:05.00    1:05.25  
                  28.74     1:05.25 (36.51)                                        
 32 Su, Billy                 34 NCMS                 1:05.00    1:05.56  
                  29.71     1:05.56 (35.85)                                        
 33 Hollis, Richard B         34 FAST                 1:04.00    1:07.09  
                  29.16     1:07.09 (37.93)                                        
 34 Hayes, Jacob P            33 WTWM                 1:00.53    1:07.17  
                  31.41     1:07.17 (35.76)                                        
 -- Jaax, Gerald A            34 WMST                   59.00         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                  1:05.66         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A             33 SWYM                 1:01.62         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E              32 GSC                    58.69         NS  
 -- Beccari, Adriano P        31 TXLA                   54.49         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Doug             32 UNAT                   59.54         NS  
 -- Alley, David W            33 TXLA                 1:01.01         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.62    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          34 ARIZ                 1:55.00    1:54.96   11  
                  24.51       52.82 (28.31)     1:26.01 (33.19)     1:54.96 (28.95)
  2 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                 1:56.08    1:55.87    9  
                  24.49       54.06 (29.57)     1:28.24 (34.18)     1:55.87 (27.63)
  3 Ayer, Scott               31 SMU                  1:56.76    1:59.75    8  
                  25.00       55.73 (30.73)     1:31.59 (35.86)     1:59.75 (28.16)
  4 Polito, Chip              31 OREG                 2:01.29    2:01.59    7  
                  25.73       57.02 (31.29)     1:32.41 (35.39)     2:01.59 (29.18)
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                 1:59.98    2:02.48    6  
                  25.78       58.64 (32.86)     1:32.52 (33.88)     2:02.48 (29.96)
  6 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                  2:03.99    2:02.50    5  
                  26.00       57.47 (31.47)     1:33.52 (36.05)     2:02.50 (28.98)
  7 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 2:07.01    2:02.53    4  
                  26.03       58.46 (32.43)     1:33.96 (35.50)     2:02.53 (28.57)
  8 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                 2:04.00    2:03.82    3  
                  25.97       58.47 (32.50)     1:34.68 (36.21)     2:03.82 (29.14)
  9 Walkenhorst, Jared W      33 NEM                  2:04.62    2:05.59    2  
                  26.51       59.97 (33.46)     1:34.79 (34.82)     2:05.59 (30.80)
 10 Conrad, Brandon R         33 DCAC                 2:12.88    2:07.60    1  
                  26.83       59.69 (32.86)     1:36.26 (36.57)     2:07.60 (31.34)
 11 Wright, Brian W           33 WH2O                 2:11.00    2:08.22  
                  26.60       57.14 (30.54)     1:37.82 (40.68)     2:08.22 (30.40)
 12 Kaufmann, Jon C           31 WH2O                 2:09.00    2:09.26  
                  26.97     1:00.44 (33.47)     1:39.01 (38.57)     2:09.26 (30.25)
 13 Morris, Chad              31 MGM                  2:03.90    2:09.88  
                  26.29     1:00.65 (34.36)     1:37.69 (37.04)     2:09.88 (32.19)
 14 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                 2:10.26    2:10.70  
                  26.65     1:00.72 (34.07)     1:39.05 (38.33)     2:10.70 (31.65)
 15 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:15.61    2:17.67  
                  28.08     1:02.69 (34.61)     1:43.49 (40.80)     2:17.67 (34.18)
 16 Wooten, John              34 RGSC                 2:30.11    2:36.59  
                  33.45     1:12.75 (39.30)     1:59.59 (46.84)     2:36.59 (37.00)
 -- Bell, Casey A             33 SWYM                 2:13.65         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L           30 SNM                  1:47.55         NS  
 -- Alley, David W            33 TXLA                 2:12.00         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G              34 TOC                  1:58.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:53.81    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J            30 WH2O                 4:09.90    4:07.82   11  
                  25.75       54.97 (29.22)     1:26.89 (31.92)     1:58.18 (31.29)
        2:34.43 (36.25)     3:10.34 (35.91)     3:39.93 (29.59)     4:07.82 (27.89)
  2 Polito, Chip              31 OREG                 4:19.54    4:19.14    9  
                  27.59       58.92 (31.33)     1:32.75 (33.83)     2:05.69 (32.94)
        2:41.77 (36.08)     3:18.66 (36.89)     3:49.24 (30.58)     4:19.14 (29.90)
  3 Faller, Courtney M        34 PALM                 4:39.55    4:25.34    8  
                  27.36       58.92 (31.56)     1:33.77 (34.85)     2:07.01 (33.24)
        2:46.36 (39.35)     3:25.06 (38.70)     3:55.72 (30.66)     4:25.34 (29.62)
  4 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 4:22.79    4:26.94    7  
                  26.49       57.67 (31.18)     1:32.66 (34.99)     2:06.89 (34.23)
        2:45.13 (38.24)     3:23.67 (38.54)     3:55.73 (32.06)     4:26.94 (31.21)
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B        30 WH2O                 4:19.89    4:27.34    6  
                  26.79       58.13 (31.34)     1:33.01 (34.88)     2:08.64 (35.63)
        2:44.52 (35.88)     3:22.27 (37.75)     3:55.27 (33.00)     4:27.34 (32.07)
  6 Selinger, Ili R           34 MAM                  4:35.00    4:28.50    5  
                  26.98       57.97 (30.99)     1:33.52 (35.55)     2:08.28 (34.76)
        2:47.32 (39.04)     3:27.12 (39.80)     3:58.39 (31.27)     4:28.50 (30.11)
  7 Stich, Darryl D           32 WMAC                 4:31.00    4:30.21    4  
                  26.61       57.57 (30.96)     1:32.69 (35.12)     2:08.77 (36.08)
        2:47.24 (38.47)     3:26.24 (39.00)     3:58.40 (32.16)     4:30.21 (31.81)
  8 Marsh, Brandon            33 TXLA                 4:31.58    4:32.42    3  
                  27.79       59.52 (31.73)     1:34.28 (34.76)     2:09.40 (35.12)
        2:49.67 (40.27)     3:29.85 (40.18)     4:01.63 (31.78)     4:32.42 (30.79)
  9 Leid, Jeff G              34 ARIZ                 4:38.72    4:38.34    2  
                  27.59       59.50 (31.91)     1:36.66 (37.16)     2:13.36 (36.70)
        2:52.65 (39.29)     3:33.09 (40.44)     4:06.73 (33.64)     4:38.34 (31.61)
 10 Gilbert, Beau C           34 AAAA                 4:50.00    4:41.90    1  
                  28.99     1:01.68 (32.69)     1:41.36 (39.68)     2:20.44 (39.08)
        2:59.89 (39.45)     3:39.06 (39.17)     4:11.25 (32.19)     4:41.90 (30.65)
 11 Birmelin, Noah A          33 MICH                 4:58.50    4:47.07  
                  28.37     1:01.53 (33.16)     1:39.79 (38.26)     2:17.86 (38.07)
        2:57.94 (40.08)     3:38.84 (40.90)     4:13.62 (34.78)     4:47.07 (33.45)
 12 Moon, Wonkee              33 DCAC                 4:47.80    4:49.20  
                  30.46     1:07.13 (36.67)     1:44.12 (36.99)     2:21.62 (37.50)
        3:01.33 (39.71)     3:42.13 (40.80)     4:15.81 (33.68)     4:49.20 (33.39)
 13 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 5:00.30    5:02.40  
                  28.71     1:02.75 (34.04)     1:40.61 (37.86)     2:18.45 (37.84)
        3:02.38 (43.93)     3:46.74 (44.36)     4:25.31 (38.57)     5:02.40 (37.09)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50