2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results:

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Ryan S              23 WMST                   20.92      20.77   11  
  2 Goldman, Brian M          22 PNA                    21.59      21.04    9  
  3 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                   21.37      21.12    8  
  4 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                   21.64      21.30    7  
  5 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                   22.50      21.54    6  
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                   21.89      21.56    5  
  7 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   22.93      21.94    4  
  8 Kief, Jerome M            22 VSAM                   23.00      22.13    3  
  9 Bain, Bradley Kyle        23 NCMS                   22.67      22.20    2  
 10 Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                   22.46      22.23    1  
 11 Fanning, Mark A           22 PNA                    24.00      22.62  
 12 Hussey, Ryan C            19 VSAM                   23.25      22.75  
 13 Massaro, Marc             24 IM                     23.50      22.89  
 14 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                   23.51      22.96  
 15 Drummond, Nathan M        23 TXLA                   23.23      23.03  
 16 Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                   23.01      23.25  
 17 Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                   22.73      23.34  
 18 Battin, David D           18 LVM                    23.64      23.53  
 19 Abdelaal, Ahmed K         23 OCSC                   23.99      23.82  
 20 Schaaf, Stephen S         24 AGM                    24.10      24.09  
 21 Ontko, Marty S            20 BSM                    25.00      24.30  
 22 Dewey, Ryan L             19 PNA                    24.24      25.98  
 23 Tyson, Alexander J        19 ROSE                   27.30      26.34  
 24 Henne, Austin L           24 SMRT                   26.53      26.79  
 -- Cryer, John E             22 BSM                    22.98         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                   21.92         NS  
 -- Treadway, Joshua W        22 DRM                    26.01         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                   47.34      45.79   11  
                  21.88       45.79 (23.91)                                        
  2 Kemp, Ryan S              23 WMST                   46.01      46.75    9  
                  22.51       46.75 (24.24)                                        
  3 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                   47.45      46.88    8  
                  22.79       46.88 (24.09)                                        
  4 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                   47.77      47.59    7  
                  22.81       47.59 (24.78)                                        
  5 Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                   48.01      48.90    6  
                  22.86       48.90 (26.04)                                        
  6 Bain, Bradley Kyle        23 NCMS                   49.89      49.36    5  
                  23.27       49.36 (26.09)                                        
  7 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                   51.12      50.18    4  
                  23.54       50.18 (26.64)                                        
  8 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                   52.25      50.26    3  
                  24.09       50.26 (26.17)                                        
  9 Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                   52.00      50.91    2  
                  24.19       50.91 (26.72)                                        
 10 Ha, Andrew                24 FAST                   51.23      50.94    1  
                  24.48       50.94 (26.46)                                        
 11 Fanning, Mark A           22 PNA                    54.00      51.41  
                  23.78       51.41 (27.63)                                        
 12 Shuck, Kyle G             24 FCST                   54.37      54.15  
                  25.87       54.15 (28.28)                                        
 13 Schaaf, Stephen S         24 AGM                    59.50      54.98  
                  25.24       54.98 (29.74)                                        
 14 Ontko, Marty S            20 BSM                    56.38      55.98  
                  24.88       55.98 (31.10)                                        
 15 Dewey, Ryan L             19 PNA                    53.37      57.88  
                  27.54       57.88 (30.34)                                        
 -- Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                   51.54         NS  
 -- Bronson, A J              20 ARIZ                   55.00         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E             22 BSM                    50.91         NS  
 -- Kief, Jerome M            22 VSAM                   51.00         NS  
 -- Hussey, Ryan C            19 VSAM                   51.58         NS  
 -- Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                   48.84         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.60   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                 1:44.13    1:40.92   11  
                  22.97       48.76 (25.79)     1:15.05 (26.29)     1:40.92 (25.87)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                 1:46.66    1:43.39    9  
                  23.14       48.97 (25.83)     1:16.13 (27.16)     1:43.39 (27.26)
  3 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                 1:48.50    1:47.73    8  
                  24.83       52.12 (27.29)     1:19.72 (27.60)     1:47.73 (28.01)
  4 Battin, David D           18 LVM                  1:49.35    1:52.04    7  
                  25.12       52.88 (27.76)     1:22.15 (29.27)     1:52.04 (29.89)
  5 Drummond, Nathan M        23 TXLA                 1:55.23    1:52.77    6  
                  25.02       53.67 (28.65)     1:23.62 (29.95)     1:52.77 (29.15)
  6 Bain, Bradley Kyle        23 NCMS                 2:04.25    1:55.15    5  
                  24.95       52.66 (27.71)     1:23.06 (30.40)     1:55.15 (32.09)
  7 Ha, Andrew                24 FAST                 1:57.57    1:55.93    4  
                  25.32       53.34 (28.02)     1:23.53 (30.19)     1:55.93 (32.40)
  8 Yglesias, Joey A          19 DAMM                 1:56.00    1:58.41    3  
                  26.68       56.58 (29.90)     1:27.47 (30.89)     1:58.41 (30.94)
  9 Abdelaal, Ahmed K         23 OCSC                 1:58.50    2:02.82    2  
                  29.54     1:00.29 (30.75)     1:31.61 (31.32)     2:02.82 (31.21)
 10 Bronson, A J              20 ARIZ                 2:10.00    2:09.34    1  
                  28.80     1:00.82 (32.02)     1:34.22 (33.40)     2:09.34 (35.12)
 -- Treadway, Joshua W        22 DRM                  2:22.04         NS  
 -- Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                 1:51.20         NS  
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Kyle G             24 FCST                 5:49.24    5:50.82   11  
                  31.14     1:05.43 (34.29)     1:41.24 (35.81)     2:17.35 (36.11)
        2:54.22 (36.87)     3:30.69 (36.47)     4:07.29 (36.60)     4:42.98 (35.69)
        5:18.15 (35.17)     5:50.82 (32.67)                                        
  2 Bronson, A J              20 ARIZ                 5:45.00    6:07.53    9  
                  29.73     1:03.00 (33.27)     1:38.66 (35.66)     2:15.61 (36.95)
        2:53.51 (37.90)     3:32.08 (38.57)     4:11.99 (39.91)     4:51.48 (39.49)
        5:30.73 (39.25)     6:07.53 (36.80)                                        
 
Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:20.39   5/12/1996 BRAD WINSOR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pekarek, David N          24 CTM                 21:20.00   20:34.80   11  
                  30.65     1:05.23 (34.58)     1:41.12 (35.89)     2:17.85 (36.73)
        2:54.51 (36.66)     3:31.74 (37.23)     4:08.83 (37.09)     4:46.65 (37.82)
        5:24.39 (37.74)     6:02.16 (37.77)     6:39.94 (37.78)     7:17.74 (37.80)
        7:55.69 (37.95)     8:33.60 (37.91)     9:11.77 (38.17)     9:49.92 (38.15)
       10:28.30 (38.38)    11:06.66 (38.36)    11:44.84 (38.18)    12:22.87 (38.03)
       13:00.87 (38.00)    13:38.90 (38.03)    14:17.21 (38.31)    14:55.85 (38.64)
       15:34.38 (38.53)    16:12.58 (38.20)    16:50.78 (38.20)    17:29.15 (38.37)
       18:07.12 (37.97)    18:45.43 (38.31)    19:22.66 (37.23)    19:59.47 (36.81)
       20:34.80 (35.33)
  2 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                21:49.90   20:57.77    9  
                  30.46     1:04.10 (33.64)     1:39.00 (34.90)     2:16.47 (37.47)
        2:54.35 (37.88)     3:32.48 (38.13)     4:10.21 (37.73)     4:48.86 (38.65)
        5:27.67 (38.81)     6:06.42 (38.75)     6:44.81 (38.39)     7:23.44 (38.63)
        8:01.68 (38.24)     8:40.15 (38.47)     9:19.66 (39.51)     9:58.21 (38.55)
       10:37.16 (38.95)    11:16.07 (38.91)    11:54.54 (38.47)    12:33.85 (39.31)
       13:12.23 (38.38)    13:50.89 (38.66)    14:29.88 (38.99)    15:09.59 (39.71)
       15:49.08 (39.49)    16:28.85 (39.77)    17:08.61 (39.76)    17:48.61 (40.00)
       18:27.39 (38.78)    19:06.56 (39.17)    19:45.31 (38.75)    20:23.53 (38.22)
       20:57.77 (34.24)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.22   4/15/2007 C GIBSON                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                   26.38      24.82   11  
  2 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                   27.68      26.03    9  
  3 Fanning, Mark A           22 PNA                    28.00      26.08    8  
  4 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                   27.55      26.74    7  
  5 Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                   27.50      26.87    6  
  6 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                    27.50      27.26    5  
  7 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                   28.70      29.65    4  
  8 Dewey, Ryan L             19 PNA                    28.37      31.13    3  
 -- Cryer, John E             22 BSM                    28.90         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.19   4/15/2007 C GIBSON                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew, Tom B             24 TXLA                   53.34      52.53   11  
                  25.69       52.53 (26.84)                                        
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                   55.55      54.90    9  
                  26.53       54.90 (28.37)                                        
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   59.65      55.84    8  
                  27.00       55.84 (28.84)                                        
  4 Battin, David D           18 LVM                  1:01.90      57.62    7  
                  27.84       57.62 (29.78)                                        
  5 Fanning, Mark A           22 PNA                  1:00.00      57.69    6  
                  27.37       57.69 (30.32)                                        
  6 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                   59.87      57.75    5  
                  28.03       57.75 (29.72)                                        
  7 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                   56.88      58.84    4  
                  28.30       58.84 (30.54)                                        
  8 Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                   59.23      59.07    3  
                  28.05       59.07 (31.02)                                        
  9 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                 1:01.25      59.47    2  
                  28.39       59.47 (31.08)                                        
 10 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                  1:00.00    1:00.66    1  
                  28.57     1:00.66 (32.09)                                        
 11 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 1:04.50    1:01.26  
                  29.19     1:01.26 (32.07)                                        
 12 Dewey, Ryan L             19 PNA                  1:03.26    1:07.47  
                  31.61     1:07.47 (35.86)                                        
 13 Lickteig, Paul M          19 UNAT                 1:09.55    1:13.69  
                  34.22     1:13.69 (39.47)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.28   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew, Tom B             24 TXLA                 2:05.23    1:57.81   11  
                  26.16       54.92 (28.76)     1:26.12 (31.20)     1:57.81 (31.69)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                 2:02.22    1:58.95    9  
                  27.43       57.02 (29.59)     1:27.75 (30.73)     1:58.95 (31.20)
  3 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                 2:04.44    2:05.96    8  
                  29.58     1:01.14 (31.56)     1:33.56 (32.42)     2:05.96 (32.40)
  4 Battin, David D           18 LVM                  2:08.34    2:07.21    7  
                  29.65     1:01.34 (31.69)     1:34.54 (33.20)     2:07.21 (32.67)
  5 Fanning, Mark A           22 PNA                  2:17.00    2:07.60    6  
                  29.97     1:02.29 (32.32)     1:36.23 (33.94)     2:07.60 (31.37)
  6 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 2:14.86    2:16.90    5  
                  30.50     1:05.42 (34.92)     1:41.23 (35.81)     2:16.90 (35.67)
  7 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 2:30.00    2:29.32    4  
                  35.15     1:12.45 (37.30)     1:51.90 (39.45)     2:29.32 (37.42)
 -- Pekarek, David N          24 CTM                  2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.32   4/23/2006 WILLIAM LISCINSKY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                    27.17      26.90   11  
  2 Kief, Jerome M            22 VSAM                   30.00      27.14    9  
  3 Kemp, Ryan S              23 WMST                   27.13      27.55    8  
  4 Massaro, Marc             24 IM                     29.50      28.33    7  
  5 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                   28.35      28.34    6  
  6 Hussey, Ryan C            19 VSAM                   29.93      28.51    5  
  7 Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                   30.83      28.58    4  
  8 Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                   30.53      28.79    3  
  9 Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                   29.73      29.70    2  
 10 Ito, Shingo               24 PNA                    31.00      30.40    1  
 11 Yglesias, Joey A          19 DAMM                   30.98      30.41  
 12 Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                   30.88      30.73  
 13 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                   30.30      31.72  
 15 Lickteig, Paul M          19 UNAT                   35.55      33.98  
 16 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                   36.00      34.06  
 17 Tyson, Alexander J        19 ROSE                   39.76      35.56  
 18 Henne, Austin L           24 SMRT                   33.21      36.44  
 14 Ha, Andrew                24 FAST                   30.89         DQ  
 -- Villarreal, Hector R      23 STFF                   31.00         NS  
 -- Schaaf, Stephen S         24 AGM                    33.50         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E             22 BSM                    33.04         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.65   5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                 1:06.02    1:03.88   11  
                  29.73     1:03.88 (34.15)                                        
  2 Massaro, Marc             24 IM                   1:04.75    1:04.02    9  
                  29.85     1:04.02 (34.17)                                        
  3 Hussey, Ryan C            19 VSAM                 1:03.63    1:04.10    8  
                  29.58     1:04.10 (34.52)                                        
  4 Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                 1:07.72    1:06.87    7  
                  30.98     1:06.87 (35.89)                                        
  5 Pekarek, David N          24 CTM                  1:08.00    1:07.51    6  
                  30.78     1:07.51 (36.73)                                        
  6 Schaaf, Stephen S         24 AGM                  1:09.01    1:11.72    5  
                  33.39     1:11.72 (38.33)                                        
  7 Tyson, Alexander J        19 ROSE                 1:30.03    1:19.21    4  
                  35.22     1:19.21 (43.99)                                        
 -- Kief, Jerome M            22 VSAM                 1:02.00         DQ  
                  28.96          DQ (32.70)                                        
 -- Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                 1:05.70         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.34   5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                  2:17.00    2:19.99   11  
                  31.30     1:07.41 (36.11)     1:42.57 (35.16)     2:19.99 (37.42)
  2 Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                 2:27.77    2:28.49    9  
                  30.57     1:07.76 (37.19)     1:48.14 (40.38)     2:28.49 (40.35)
  3 Pekarek, David N          24 CTM                  2:25.00    2:29.88    8  
                  32.35     1:10.96 (38.61)     1:50.53 (39.57)     2:29.88 (39.35)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 2:36.50    2:37.51    7  
                  35.23     1:14.67 (39.44)     1:55.68 (41.01)     2:37.51 (41.83)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.16   4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   24.45      22.93   11  
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                   23.88      23.06    9  
  3 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                   23.38      23.09    8  
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                   23.38      23.20    7  
  5 Kemp, Ryan S              23 WMST                   24.02      23.57    6  
  6 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                   25.02      24.06    5  
  7 Bain, Bradley Kyle        23 NCMS                   24.97      24.82    4  
  8 Drummond, Nathan M        23 TXLA                   25.23      24.90    3  
  9 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                   25.61      25.14    2  
 10 Ha, Andrew                24 FAST                   24.56      25.49    1  
 11 Battin, David D           18 LVM                    24.00      25.87  
 12 Solley, Michael A         24 FLAQ                   26.50      26.75  
 13 Abdelaal, Ahmed K         23 OCSC                   26.63      26.87  
 14 Ito, Shingo               24 PNA                    27.30      27.06  
 15 Ontko, Marty S            20 BSM                    28.78      28.11  
 16 Dewey, Ryan L             19 PNA                    26.64      29.53  
 -- Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                   23.66         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E             22 BSM                    26.90         NS  
 -- Box, Dan                  23 TFY                    24.50         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                   52.51      50.04   11  
                  23.36       50.04 (26.68)                                        
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F    23 FLAQ                   52.22      51.44    9  
                  23.62       51.44 (27.82)                                        
  3 Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                   51.96      52.40    8  
                  24.14       52.40 (28.26)                                        
  4 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   55.90      52.48    7  
                  24.00       52.48 (28.48)                                        
  5 Box, Dan                  23 TFY                    55.00      52.97    6  
                  24.45       52.97 (28.52)                                        
  6 Ha, Andrew                24 FAST                   56.64      55.95    5  
                  25.69       55.95 (30.26)                                        
  7 Bain, Bradley Kyle        23 NCMS                   59.72      56.41    4  
                  25.22       56.41 (31.19)                                        
  8 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                   58.13      56.54    3  
                  25.21       56.54 (31.33)                                        
  9 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 1:00.43      58.62    2  
                  27.32       58.62 (31.30)                                        
 10 Ito, Shingo               24 PNA                  1:02.50      59.47    1  
                  27.01       59.47 (32.46)                                        
 11 Shuck, Kyle G             24 FCST                 1:01.13    1:00.54  
                  28.60     1:00.54 (31.94)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.04   5/23/1993 STEVEN REED                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Dameon          18 FLAQ                 2:02.22    2:04.62   11  
                  25.40       55.82 (30.42)     1:29.44 (33.62)     2:04.62 (35.18)
  2 Box, Dan                  23 TFY                  2:10.00    2:04.87    9  
                  27.04       57.81 (30.77)     1:30.02 (32.21)     2:04.87 (34.85)
  3 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 2:12.45    2:19.01    8  
                  29.15     1:04.60 (35.45)     1:41.66 (37.06)     2:19.01 (37.35)
  4 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 2:30.00    2:42.16    7  
                  33.31     1:13.63 (40.32)     1:56.94 (43.31)     2:42.16 (45.22)
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D          22 FLAQ                   54.70      54.16   11  
                  24.55       54.16 (29.61)                                        
  2 Andrew, Tom B             24 TXLA                   56.79      54.34    9  
                  24.35       54.34 (29.99)                                        
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   58.50      54.96    8  
                  24.85       54.96 (30.11)                                        
  4 Kief, Jerome M            22 VSAM                 1:00.00      55.21    7  
                  25.49       55.21 (29.72)                                        
  5 Fisher, Kevin J           24 CUBU                   56.75      55.22    6  
                  24.68       55.22 (30.54)                                        
  6 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                   56.62      55.52    5  
                  26.20       55.52 (29.32)                                        
  7 Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                   59.42      57.34    4  
                  27.16       57.34 (30.18)                                        
  8 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                    56.50      57.36    3  
                  26.81       57.36 (30.55)                                        
  9 Box, Dan                  23 TFY                  1:00.00      58.13    2  
                  25.79       58.13 (32.34)                                        
 10 Kikuta, Kyle S            22 VSAM                 1:00.00      58.36    1  
                  26.20       58.36 (32.16)                                        
 11 Applegate, Thomas M       23 WMST                 1:01.06      58.63  
                  25.57       58.63 (33.06)                                        
 12 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                   59.12      58.82  
                  26.74       58.82 (32.08)                                        
 13 Belote, Brandon J         24 NCMS                 1:00.61      59.10  
                  26.23       59.10 (32.87)                                        
 14 Battin, David D           18 LVM                    51.30      59.23  
                  26.65       59.23 (32.58)                                        
 15 Hussey, Ryan C            19 VSAM                   57.93      59.57  
                  27.40       59.57 (32.17)                                        
 16 Massaro, Marc             24 IM                   1:01.42      59.65  
                  28.48       59.65 (31.17)                                        
 17 Yglesias, Joey A          19 DAMM                 1:02.61    1:00.68  
                  27.68     1:00.68 (33.00)                                        
 18 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 1:00.40    1:02.52  
                  28.99     1:02.52 (33.53)                                        
 19 Ito, Shingo               24 PNA                  1:02.00    1:03.10  
                  28.83     1:03.10 (34.27)                                        
 20 Abdelaal, Ahmed K         23 OCSC                 1:00.99    1:04.38  
                  29.82     1:04.38 (34.56)                                        
 -- Kemp, Ryan S              23 WMST                   57.89         NS  
 -- Schaaf, Stephen S         24 AGM                  1:07.50         NS  
 -- Villarreal, Hector R      23 STFF                 1:01.49         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                 2:05.50    2:00.22   11  
                  25.04       56.08 (31.04)     1:31.04 (34.96)     2:00.22 (29.18)
  2 Smith, Christopher S      23 WH2O                 2:03.24    2:03.19    9  
                  25.84       58.05 (32.21)     1:33.16 (35.11)     2:03.19 (30.03)
  3 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                 2:03.17    2:07.63    8  
                  26.92       58.43 (31.51)     1:36.64 (38.21)     2:07.63 (30.99)
  4 Dolar, Kevin I            20 USF                  2:07.50    2:11.83    7  
                  26.73     1:01.41 (34.68)     1:39.04 (37.63)     2:11.83 (32.79)
  5 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 2:09.31    2:15.46    6  
                  27.99     1:02.36 (34.37)     1:43.54 (41.18)     2:15.46 (31.92)
  6 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 2:13.10    2:19.26    5  
                  29.88     1:05.25 (35.37)     1:45.93 (40.68)     2:19.26 (33.33)
  7 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 2:26.67    2:24.95    4  
                  30.00     1:07.74 (37.74)     1:51.22 (43.48)     2:24.95 (33.73)
 -- Salati, Douglas S         23 NYCH                 2:10.19         NS  
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.34   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gentry, Trent B           21 WAWA                 4:47.06    4:51.79   11  
                  28.77     1:03.29 (34.52)     1:40.25 (36.96)     2:17.22 (36.97)
        2:59.84 (42.62)     3:42.80 (42.96)     4:17.70 (34.90)     4:51.79 (34.09)
  2 Normann, Chris T          18 FLAQ                 4:31.36    4:51.84    9  
                  28.43     1:03.26 (34.83)     1:40.23 (36.97)     2:17.17 (36.94)
        2:58.33 (41.16)     3:40.68 (42.35)     4:16.79 (36.11)     4:51.84 (35.05)
  3 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 5:12.18    5:15.72    8  
                  31.86     1:10.68 (38.82)     1:52.02 (41.34)     2:33.20 (41.18)
        3:18.01 (44.81)     4:03.73 (45.72)     4:41.52 (37.79)     5:15.72 (34.20)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42