Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:27 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 14 Timed Finals   
  2  Winkler, Renate M             70 UCLA                      5:56.12 
  3  Oberg, Jane C                 70 CMS                       3:59.50 
  4  Jordan, Betsy T               71 SDSM                      3:40.00 
  5  Whalen, Nana                  70 LCM                       5:00.39 
  6  Stupfel, Gloria M             81 SMMM                      8:54.00 
Heat 2 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  May, Jo B                     60 MOST                      4:07.90 
  2  Kranpitz, Nancy               63 WMAC                      3:34.29 
  3  Boak, Carolyn                 63 WMST                      2:54.70 
  4  Pierson, Ginger L             62 OREG                      3:10.00 
  5  Prall, Winifred S             60 CMS                       4:06.51 
  6  Stretch, Nancy A              68 TOC                       3:55.10 
  7  Hlavacek, Ida M               66 VMST                      3:44.09 
  8  Sauer, De Ette A              66 MOST                      4:11.08 
Heat 3 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Knowles, Nancy C              50 SWIF                      4:14.60 
  2  Hinson, Jan D                 54 BSLM                      3:16.94 
  3  Taylor, Barbara G             53 YCMS                      3:02.06 
  4  Mayhew, Chris                 54 MOST                      3:45.00 
  5  Callaway, Linda S             55 MOST                      3:47.15 
  6  Robinson, Beth                55 PCAT                      3:41.74 
  7  Miller, Jan A                 57 MOST                      3:42.05 
  8  Brundage, Cheryl Y            40 SWYM                      2:56.00 
Heat 4 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Powell, Susie W               55 RHMS                      3:25.00 
  2  McDowell, Teresa W            57 SLAM                      3:08.22 
  3  Gault, Terry Sue M            57 VMST                      3:00.17 
  4  Val, Laura B                  56 TAM                       2:25.00 
  5  Weston, Susan E               57 SDSM                      2:46.44 
  6  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A          55 NCMS                      3:05.00 
  7  Lindsey, Connie               56 MOST                      3:24.10 
  8  Casey, Kathrine J             59 PNA                       3:36.11 
Heat 5 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Branch, Katherine A           50 NEM                       2:48.66 
  2  Fincham, Elaine S             52 MOST                      2:36.00 
  3  Lippold, Mary B               52 PNA                       2:32.00 
  4  Swigert, Debbie M             52 WCM                       2:27.00 
  5  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        53 GSM                       2:27.30 
  6  Granger, Traci S              50 LAPS                      2:35.00 
  7  Wingenroth, Kris              54 UNAT                      2:47.16 
  8  Braaten, Kitten               52 VMST                      2:57.08 
Heat 6 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Toon, Terry Lynn M            48 FCST                      4:03.50 
  2  Hooe, Donna L                 45 GAJA                      3:09.20 
  3  Glasgow, Bonnie J             48 UNAT                      2:44.45 
  4  Andrade, Rosana               47 MOST                      2:42.06 
  5  Leutner, Joy M                49 WMST                      2:59.50 
  6  Snyder, Sharon M              49 AGUA                      3:27.31 
  7  Gillman, Regina M             42 NCMS                      2:44.39 
  8  Clements, Rane                43 ARIZ                      2:45.99 
Heat 7 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Quinlan, Karen A              46 NITR                      2:39.42 
  2  Ciampa, Cindy                 48 SKY                       2:35.33 
  3  Block, Andrea J               46 IM                        2:22.22 
  4  Simpson, Susanne B            47 NOVA                      2:18.31 
  5  Delmage, Arlene               45 OREG                      2:18.48 
  6  Steffe, Kathleen M            45 CMS                       2:28.15 
  7  Nowack, Susan J               47 SRM                       2:39.20 
  8  Longhart, Karen A             47 MM                        2:41.19 
Heat 8 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Frame, Kerry L                42 MICH                      2:40.97 
  2  Perry, Rebecca R              43 MAM                       2:39.66 
  3  Vanderpoel, Nicole L          43 CMS                       2:30.45 
  4  Von Der Lippe, Susan G        42 CMS                       2:04.50 
  5  Stolar, Carrie E              41 MTKA                      2:26.35 
  6  Elias, Tiitta K               40 MOST                      2:33.00 
  7  Frederic, Christine           43 SMS                       2:40.80 
  8  Becker, Lisa J                43 IM                        2:43.15 
Heat 9 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Cuero, Patricia S             38 MOST                      4:00.00 
  2  Lowengrub, Tamara J           36 CUBU                      2:41.85 
  3  Armentrout, Anna S            36 REDT                      2:21.14 
  4  Day, Nadine K                 37 UNAT                      2:11.88 
  5  Dodd, Laurie Z                36 UCLA                      2:16.36 
  6  Wallace, Laurie E             39 CMSC                      2:27.39 
  7  Velazquez, Andrea             37 METR                      3:05.00 
  8  Giles-Ott, Ruth               39 IM                        4:05.00 
Heat 10 of 14 Timed Finals   
  2  Carney, Jessica L             31 MINN                      2:44.32 
  3  Griffith, Jennifer L          30 SCAM                      2:35.26 
  4  Lancey, Suzanne P             32 MINN                      2:26.89 
  5  Lawrie, Dawn J                32 COLU                      2:30.85 
  6  Kik, Simone D                 34 TXLA                      2:38.12 
  7  Hiebert, Stephanie I          30 SLAM                      2:54.00 
Heat 11 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Stanley, Ellen D              31 NEM                       2:24.51 
  2  Luellen, Katie J              34 CMS                       2:18.40 
  3  Adams, Anne-Marie T           31 CUBU                      2:14.00 
  4  Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev  31 SMU                       2:10.40 
  5  Amthor, Gennifer M            30 LBSC                      2:12.20 
  6  Koch, Laura K                 31 WMST                      2:18.18 
  7  Kelsey, Jane M                32 REDT                      2:24.25 
  8  Wenglar, Cathy M              31 WMST                      2:25.00 
Heat 12 of 14 Timed Finals   
  2  Groff-Palermo, Sarah E        28 REDT                      2:35.80 
  3  Diel, Jessica A               27 WMAC                      2:28.57 
  4  Whitehead, Sara S             29 LVM                       2:25.80 
  5  Barghi, Diane D               28 RICE                      2:25.81 
  6  O'Reilly, Jennifer M          28 RMST                      2:33.14 
Heat 13 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Reynolds, Millicent K         26 MOST                      2:24.35 
  2  Lee, Jackie                   27 REDT                      2:22.16 
  3  Seago, Leslie                 26 IM                        2:20.67 
  4  Dorr, Mc Call J               26 TOC                       2:07.50 
  5  Mitchell, Kara M              27 REDT                      2:20.53 
  6  Thompson, Rebecca S           27 SQST                      2:20.98 
  7  Kroemer, Maggie               25 COM                       2:23.99 
  8  Schneider, Erin E             29 WMAC                      2:25.00 
Heat 14 of 14 Timed Finals   
  2  Schneider, Leah R             23 WMAC                      2:22.00 
  3  Vukmanic, Jill A              24 RICE                      2:18.00 
  4  Moughty, Kaitlin M            23 REDT                      2:13.50 
  5  Blocker, Vicki S              24 RICE                      2:16.50 
  6  Belliveau, Adrienne C         24 USF                       2:21.00 
  7  Merritt, Erin M               24 AGUA                      2:22.89