Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:29 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Davis, Nancy E                71 CMSC                      4:40.00 
  2  Ryman, Donna M                71 CMS                       3:45.59 
  3  Newell, Sally                 70 NCMS                      3:37.86 
  4  Haworth, Joyce M              70 WCM                       4:30.72 
  5  Buchannan, Peggy              75 CMS                       4:36.14 
  6  Snyder, Hannelore             77 GCPS                      5:02.23 
  7  Christian, Betty              86 MOVY                      5:30.21 
Heat 2 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Marens, Susan E               66 VMST                      4:10.02 
  2  Dyck, Grace C                 66 ARIZ                      3:55.00 
  3  Andrade, Cynthia              68 MOST                      3:41.09 
  4  Leilich, Joann                69 WMST                      3:10.00 
  5  Durrant, Betsy                66 VMST                      3:40.00 
  6  Crisp, Janet M                65 FACT                      3:51.65 
  7  Kight, Betty G                66 MOST                      3:58.60 
Heat 3 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Johnson, Barbara A            58 FLAQ                      4:30.77 
  2  Masters, Jane H               55 RGSC                      3:44.00 
  3  Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne       56 LOM                       3:26.03 
  4  Curran, Gussie R              57 DAC                       3:40.00 
  5  Casey, Kathrine J             59 PNA                       3:45.29 
  6  Harms, Kildine J              54 WCM                       3:38.00 
  7  Boyer, Kathy M                53 MOST                      3:49.89 
  8  Johnston, Jennifer G          60 CUBU                      7:07.81 
Heat 4 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Menard, Joanne C              60 ARIZ                      3:24.00 
  2  Gatz, Pamela S                61 CMS                       3:22.00 
  3  Kay, Rebecca L                61 LVM                       3:20.90 
  4  Pierson, Ginger L             62 OREG                      3:10.00 
  5  Hayes, Christie M             60 CONN                      3:12.02 
  6  Webb, Linda                   62 FLAQ                      3:21.09 
  7  Dameron, Pam D                62 SQST                      3:22.49 
  8  Christenson, Candy J          61 WMAC                      3:44.10 
Heat 5 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Bloomfield, Sue A             55 WMST                      3:18.70 
  2  Walsh Beilman, Stephanie      58 1776                      3:09.60 
  3  Kohn, Catherine K             55 SLAM                      3:00.00 
  4  Jaunzeme, Andra               55 PNA                       2:49.00 
  5  Hummel, Barbara R             56 NEM                       2:56.00 
  6  Alexander, Martha A           58 WCM                       3:09.35 
  7  Craffey, Eileen M             56 NEM                       3:18.16 
  8  Lindsey, Connie               56 MOST                      3:22.28 
Heat 6 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Del Greco, Jane               51 IM                        3:22.00 
  2  Yanson, Karen D               52 DLMA                      3:15.24 
  3  Taydus, Andrea S              50 CMS                       3:12.58 
  4  McDermott, Ann Y              53 NEM                       3:02.00 
  5  Smith, Paula J                53 AKMS                      3:06.00 
  6  Nisman, Ronda S               53 MOST                      3:14.41 
  7  Holloway, Colleen J           54 MOST                      3:20.99 
  8  Smath, Meg                    51 SKY                       3:29.85 
Heat 7 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Cooley, Cathy L               50 PNA                       3:00.00 
  2  Wallack, Mary A               52 CUBU                      2:58.00 
  3  Knapp, Lo D                   53 UTAH                      2:49.00 
  4  Crabbe, Colette M             51 OREG                      2:44.00 
  5  Estel, Beth A                 52 NEM                       2:47.40 
  6  Finch, Merry B                53 YCMS                      2:57.50 
  7  Soso, Catherine G             50 OAM                       2:58.40 
  8  Schuber, Nancy S              52 WMST                      3:01.91 
Heat 8 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Morgan, Inga                  49 NITR                      3:17.00 
  2  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne        47 FLAQ                      3:15.22 
  3  Longhart, Karen A             47 MM                        3:10.21 
  4  Van Cleave, Julie M           49 WMAC                      3:09.49 
  5  Nolte, Susan D                47 CMS                       3:10.00 
  6  Bennett, Sarah L              45 FLAQ                      3:14.88 
  7  Hinkamp, Kristianne           48 SMU                       3:15.58 
  8  Desmarais, Josee              47 FLAQ                      3:25.77 
Heat 9 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Saborio, Elvia E              45 WTWM                      3:07.11 
  2  Kirk, Susan                   47 BERK                      3:07.08 
  3  Ferguson, Ellen               45 OREG                      3:00.00 
  4  Quitasol, Wendy               45 NBAC                      2:56.00 
  5  Andrews, Cindy P              48 WMST                      2:58.00 
  6  Niedrich, Ruth                48 SMS                       3:07.08 
  7  Bartholomew, Kirsten          49 LAPS                      3:07.10 
  8  Eakle, Julie O                47 MOST                      3:09.41 
Heat 10 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Landrigan-Adams, Karen E      46 UNAT                      2:54.30 
  2  Delmage, Arlene               45 OREG                      2:53.90 
  3  Dykstra, Sally D              49 TXLA                      2:50.00 
  4  Kuwahara, Lisa K              45 UTAH                      2:47.74 
  5  Bennett, Ellen K              45 SYSM                      2:48.93 
  6  Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S      47 WCM                       2:52.00 
  7  Cort, Hayley E                46 AGUA                      2:54.10 
  8  Henderson, Kristin W          47 RIDG                      2:55.01 
Heat 11 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Lepinski, Cokie               48 RHMS                      2:46.58 
  2  Petersen, Stephanie O         46 SLAM                      2:44.00 
  3  Matena, Jana                  45 MELO                      2:42.98 
  4  Crouch, Kim H                 46 CMS                       2:36.44 
  5  Campbell, Ellen A             45 CMS                       2:42.00 
  6  Tomlin, Julie B               49 RGSC                      2:43.00 
  7  Miller, Patricia M            47 VMST                      2:46.33 
  8  Scott, Elizabeth F            45 NEM                       2:47.50 
Heat 12 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Eddins-Jackson, Kirsten L     39 LVM                       3:12.00 
  2  Nordmann, Amy S               36 WMST                      2:55.39 
  3  Rees, Karla E                 35 MVM                       2:55.31 
  4  Settimi, Nora C               37 WMAC                      2:55.40 
  5  Sherman, Heather A            33 FLAQ                      3:57.72 
  6  Clarke, Michelle J            31 MINN                      2:55.53 
  7  Birmelin, Jenny L             30 MICH                      2:57.42 
Heat 13 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Delvecchio, Sarah R           42 OJAI                      3:01.61 
  2  Gurganus, Jessica F           43 SQST                      2:59.98 
  3  Barry, Robin B                41 LVM                       2:57.44 
  4  Bunch, Brigid J               44 ARIZ                      2:55.90 
  5  Soe, Jeanette G               43 ALMA                      2:57.11 
  6  Ascione, Lynn                 40 BERK                      2:57.72 
  7  Fish, Teresa R                42 IM                        3:01.00 
  8  Baugh, Inge K                 40 FLAQ                      3:07.30 
Heat 14 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Hays, Amy C                   42 UNAT                      2:46.79 
  2  Hudson, Nadean                41 VCM                       2:42.72 
  3  Lindroos, Pamela M            42 NCMS                      2:41.32 
  4  Nowak, Elizabeth A            44 NCMS                      2:39.50 
  5  Dixon, Lou Ann                40 GRIN                      2:39.90 
  6  Jacobson, Kendal R            42 TXLA                      2:41.89 
  7  Gillman, Regina M             42 NCMS                      2:46.63 
  8  Hamel, Laura                  43 SYSM                      2:55.85 
Heat 15 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailie, Bridget A             38 ISF                       2:55.13 
  2  Bryant, Lynn L                35 USF                       2:54.69 
  3  Katri, Deanna M               38 WMST                      2:53.00 
  4  Holmes, Jessica A             37 NEM                       2:50.00 
  5  De La Cruz, Beth              37 IM                        2:50.05 
  6  Eldridge, Beth                38 MOVY                      2:53.99 
  7  Sanguinet, Amanda K           37 TOC                       2:55.00 
  8  Haberstich, Carrie            36 IM                        2:55.29 
Heat 16 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Leigh, Kimberly A             38 DSSM                      2:39.50 
  2  Schaetz, Trina R              35 WMAC                      2:38.71 
  3  Lane, Tanya N                 36 NCMS                      2:37.02 
  4  Conlin, Cheryl                39 CUBU                      2:35.50 
  5  Santos, Debbie M              39 WCM                       2:36.90 
  6  Tomac, Jayna M                36 OREG                      2:37.90 
  7  Duggan, Karen L               37 WCM                       2:39.00 
  8  Rublein, Susanne P            37 MAM                       2:45.28 
Heat 17 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Paul, Heather A               33 CMS                       2:48.72 
  2  Hatakeyama, Chio E            33 ALEX                      2:37.17 
  3  Schneider, Sarah M            32 WMAC                      2:32.32 
  4  McClelland, Katie             31 SMU                       2:19.74 
  5  Wenglar, Cathy M              31 WMST                      2:32.00 
  6  Koch, Laura K                 31 WMST                      2:33.35 
  7  VanDerBeek, Dawn R            34 MINN                      2:39.50 
  8  Kik, Simone D                 34 TXLA                      2:49.82 
Heat 18 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Cilia, Stacey L               26 AKMS                      2:51.82 
  3  Lee, Jackie                   27 REDT                      2:44.38 
  4  Bartlett, Jennie T            25 CUBU                      2:38.20 
  5  Paquette, Nicole              26 RIDG                      2:40.50 
  6  Sterner, Carla L              26 AGM                       2:50.00 
  7  Millet, Lacey A               25 SMS                       2:54.02 
Heat 19 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Annelin, Elisa M              28 WMST                      2:38.00 
  2  Diel, Jessica A               27 WMAC                      2:35.77 
  3  Seavy, Lauren A               25 BERK                      2:34.78 
  4  Taflinger, Brooke N           26 CMS                       2:24.27 
  5  McLuckie, Lisa                29 FLAQ                      2:33.65 
  6  Tukua, Rebecca R              25 WCM                       2:35.00 
  7  Kafin, Lauren B               26 FLAQ                      2:37.21 
  8  Thompson, Rebecca S           27 SQST                      2:38.17 
Heat 20 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Riordan, Anne                 20 PNA                       3:13.21 
  3  Quatromoni, Emily M           18 FLAQ                      2:54.47 
  4  Leeming, Lindsey A            23 LVM                       2:36.87 
  5  Marechal, Severine M          24 FLAQ                      2:52.46 
  6  Richardson, Elyse E           23 AGUA                      2:54.68