Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:30 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 43  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Sievert, Sara M               82 MOST                      2:22.02 
  2  Sokolik, Terry                80 VMST                      2:12.81 
  3  Phillips, Bernice M           80 PNA                       2:11.74 
  4  Holmes, Frances               80 CMS                       2:15.00 
  5  Gladwell, Gail A              76 PNA                       2:01.00 
  6  Bohl, Nan                     79 MOVY                      1:21.39 
  7  Gaschke, Lida A               76 WM                        1:37.40 
  8  Snyder, Hannelore             77 GCPS                      2:20.87 
Heat 2 of 38 Timed Finals   
  2  Averette, Joan                71 VMST                      1:38.00 
  3  Ryman, Donna M                71 CMS                       1:28.73 
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M           70 VMST                      1:21.24 
  5  Walker, Laura S               70 VMST                      1:24.67 
  6  Bower, Barbara M              70 WMST                      1:36.00 
  7  Haworth, Joyce M              70 WCM                       1:46.50 
Heat 3 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Gregg, Claire M               66 MOST                      2:30.12 
  2  Ackley, Ella B                65 UNAT                      1:26.98 
  3  Birkhead, Jane C              67 MOST                      1:14.24 
  4  Schreiner, Beth               67 VMST                      1:09.77 
  5  Ridout, Nancy J               66 TAM                       1:14.23 
  6  Crisp, Janet M                65 FACT                      1:24.65 
  7  Thompson, Lillie              66 WAWA                      1:59.28 
Heat 4 of 38 Timed Finals   
  2  Conkey, Nancy D               63 SNM                       1:32.19 
  3  Foreman, Judy                 64 NEM                       1:23.07 
  4  Christenson, Candy J          61 WMAC                      1:23.01 
  5  Anziano, Marcia               63 CMS                       1:23.01 
  6  Buccino, Vicki                62 SMS                       1:24.59 
  7  Wagner, Judy B                63 WMST                      1:41.00 
Heat 5 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Bednar, Christy               63 SMU                       1:19.60 
  2  Kay, Rebecca L                61 LVM                       1:19.10 
  3  Kranpitz, Nancy               63 WMAC                      1:17.84 
  4  Pohlmann, Mary M              63 SLAM                      1:16.62 
  5  Webb, Linda                   62 FLAQ                      1:17.79 
  6  Tyler, Sarah L                63 SNM                       1:19.00 
  7  Hashimoto, Christine L        60 CMS                       1:19.23 
  8  Felton, Anezka G              60 TOC                       1:20.87 
Heat 6 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Payne, Brenda                 60 UNAT                      1:14.86 
  2  Rousseau, Sandi               60 OREG                      1:13.00 
  3  Shaps, Ruth Y                 60 MAM                       1:07.65 
  4  Williamson, Francine S        60 GAJA                      1:04.60 
  5  Dillon, Sally A               61 PNA                       1:06.70 
  6  Menard, Joanne C              60 ARIZ                      1:12.00 
  7  Mc Daniel, Georgia            61 IM                        1:14.76 
  8  Bennett, Ruth R               61 CUBU                      1:16.00 
Heat 7 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Napier, Marcia                56 MOST                      1:33.27 
  2  Mizell, Linda D               56 TXLA                      1:29.00 
  3  Springer, Phyllis D           58 NYCH                      1:14.43 
  4  Ragland, Elise H              57 TTEX                      1:11.80 
  5  Brittingham, Regina           56 WCM                       1:13.50 
  6  Flinn, Emma                   58 CHRR                      1:14.79 
  7  Schneider, Mary P             55 WMAC                      1:31.05 
Heat 8 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Cynthia L              58 IM                        1:09.33 
  2  Wolff, Melinda S              55 1776                      1:05.66 
  3  Miller, Celeste               58 SNM                       1:05.00 
  4  Val, Laura B                  56 TAM                         56.50 
  5  Tucker, Colny C               57 AKMS                      1:03.29 
  6  Fouts, Susan J                57 CMS                       1:05.58 
  7  Hardt, Leslie G               56 VCM                       1:09.30 
  8  Laney, Judith B               55 CMS                       1:09.50 
Heat 9 of 38 Timed Finals   
  3  Kelly, Darla S                51 SBAS                      2:35.00 
  4  Shake, Caron L                51 ARIZ                      1:15.88 
  5  Hood, Patricia B              52 1776                      1:26.00 
  6  Pierce, Jennifer L            36 AGM                       1:07.76 
Heat 10 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Streed, Kimberly              52 IM                        1:11.00 
  2  Taydus, Andrea S              50 CMS                       1:10.00 
  3  Kessinger, Katy L             53 UTAH                      1:09.55 
  4  Schmidt, Kathy J              52 TXLA                      1:07.48 
  5  Eisenman, Judy A              54 TAM                       1:07.80 
  6  Boyer, Kathy M                53 MOST                      1:09.89 
  7  Call, Nancy A                 54 RGSC                      1:10.29 
  8  Burbridge, Jane               52 DAMM                      1:12.10 
Heat 11 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hilpert, Bess                 52 TXLA                      1:07.37 
  2  Carpenter, Kelley C           51 SYSM                      1:06.46 
  3  Kryka, Nancy L                53 MINN                      1:05.35 
  4  Blattner, Susan J             50 MOVY                      1:05.00 
  5  Willis, Marjanne              51 NAVY                      1:05.08 
  6  Burgess, Stacy H              50 WMST                      1:06.00 
  7  Werner, Lisa R                51 UNAT                      1:06.80 
  8  Koziol, Maureen M             50 BERK                      1:07.47 
Heat 12 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Sharon                 50 WAWA                      1:04.78 
  2  Stern, Mimi M                 51 NMMS                      1:03.80 
  3  Fries, Beth O                 50 MESC                      1:03.00 
  4  Doyle, Deanna                 50 SYSM                      1:02.00 
  5  Greig-Walker, Melinda B       50 AKMS                      1:02.90 
  6  Landers, Patty                51 WCM                       1:03.00 
  7  Dawson, Karleen               51 SYSM                      1:03.80 
  8  Del Greco, Jane               51 IM                        1:05.00 
Heat 13 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Ayoob, Laurie                 51 LAPS                      1:00.16 
  2  Wettach, Gayle M              51 NEM                       1:00.00 
  3  Lippold, Mary B               52 PNA                         59.00 
  4  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          50 OREG                        56.14 
  5  Morrison, Lynn                53 PCAT                        58.78 
  6  Sullivan, Lynn S              50 WCM                         59.08 
  7  Bennett, Lisa A               51 SQST                      1:00.03 
  8  Grilli, Tracy L               51 NEM                       1:01.99 
Heat 14 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Shoemaker, Tracy S            48 WMST                      1:48.78 
  2  Friedrichsen, Kathy W         47 MOST                      1:14.73 
  3  Tatnall, Susan C              48 CMS                       1:07.50 
  4  Bartholomew, Kirsten          49 LAPS                      1:07.00 
  5  Herbst, Liz                   45 FLAQ                      1:07.04 
  6  Cuda, Suzanne E               47 UNAT                      1:10.00 
  7  Goulding, Kathy J             49 AGM                       1:25.00 
  8  Hornseth, Carla O             49 MOST                      1:50.00 
Heat 15 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Dornan, Gwen A                45 USF                       1:05.80 
  2  Honens, Kelly R               45 OAM                       1:04.78 
  3  Skellenger, Joan L            46 RICE                      1:04.15 
  4  Price-Appelwick, Linda        45 WMST                      1:02.80 
  5  Hooe, Donna L                 45 GAJA                      1:03.80 
  6  Jensen, Sue                   47 NEM                       1:04.52 
  7  Rathke, Jessica E             49 UNAT                      1:05.42 
  8  Henne, Jean M                 49 WIN                       1:06.00 
Heat 16 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Ciampa, Cindy                 48 SKY                       1:02.34 
  2  Schweppe, Jane                45 WAWA                      1:02.00 
  3  Landrigan-Adams, Karen E      46 UNAT                      1:01.10 
  4  Dobyns, Cindy                 46 CUBU                      1:00.60 
  5  Ruble, Amy H                  45 IM                        1:01.00 
  6  Caswell, Mary J               47 OREG                      1:01.53 
  7  Buck, Donna                   49 OREG                      1:02.01 
  8  Quinlan, Karen A              46 NITR                      1:02.45 
Heat 17 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fedako, Cathy A               46 SYSM                        59.90 
  2  Rogers, Bonnie S              45 FMT                         59.14 
  3  Ingraham, Susan R             48 MOST                        58.50 
  4  Henderson, Kristin W          47 RIDG                        57.77 
  5  Payne, Lori A                 48 SLAM                        58.20 
  6  Hughes, Mary L                49 TXLA                        58.50 
  7  Roemer, Paula J               47 WCM                         59.80 
  8  Edwards, Kris E               46 BGWM                      1:00.32 
Heat 18 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Estabrook, Mary B             46 MESC                        56.90 
  2  Matena, Jana                  45 MELO                        56.87 
  3  Matherne, Susan K             46 RICE                        55.80 
  4  Jones, Elene Kay "eney"       47 CMS                         54.62 
  5  Walsh, Susan                  46 NCMS                        54.83 
  6  Garnier, Kathy L              47 CMS                         56.31 
  7  Crouch, Kim H                 46 CMS                         56.88 
  8  Heuer, Brigitte C             47 WMST                        57.65 
Heat 19 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  DeBord, Tina R                42 FLAQ                      1:37.91 
  2  Carey, Donna B                44 AGM                       1:25.00 
  3  Presley, Annette              41 COM                       1:21.44 
  4  Hinton, Stephanie A           41 CMS                       1:05.58 
  5  Gurganus, Jessica F           43 SQST                      1:06.59 
  6  Thomas, Marianne R            44 NITR                      1:24.05 
  7  Smith, Lisa                   41 FAST                      1:26.56 
  8  Wobig, Ingeborg Y             39 UNAT                      1:06.51 
Heat 20 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Coulehan, Maureen E           41 TXLA                      1:04.50 
  2  Riner, Betsy                  41 CMS                       1:03.33 
  3  Gray, Christina               42 SMU                       1:02.76 
  4  Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J     41 GMUP                      1:02.00 
  5  Turman, Nancy J               42 ARIZ                      1:02.00 
  6  Hamel, Laura                  43 SYSM                      1:02.89 
  7  Bachman, Kari A               41 NMMS                      1:03.56 
  8  Hieb, Pamela J                43 MINN                      1:04.99 
Heat 21 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fish, Teresa R                42 IM                        1:01.20 
  2  Evans, Sue V                  41 UNAT                      1:00.90 
  3  Hunt, Allison                 44 ALMA                      1:00.72 
  4  Cleary, Kelly L               44 SQST                        59.69 
  5  Jenkins, Valerie G            44 OREG                        59.90 
  6  Wendell, Nancy                43 SMU                       1:00.77 
  7  Clements, Rane                43 ARIZ                      1:01.02 
  8  Howard, Elizabeth R           41 CVYS                      1:01.52 
Heat 22 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Considine-Miller, Ellen A     44 WMST                        59.20 
  2  Elias-Williams, Maria L       43 UNAT                        58.30 
  3  Major, Becki P                44 ARIZ                        57.66 
  4  Rietz, Heather                40 EXCL                        57.50 
  5  Fusari, Jill R                41 WCM                         57.50 
  6  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L      42 ARIZ                        57.70 
  7  Walker, Jennifer K            42 TXLA                        59.00 
  8  Hagadorn, Heather             43 CMS                         59.60 
Heat 23 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Nowak, Elizabeth A            44 NCMS                        56.65 
  2  Sappey, Collette H            43 CMS                         55.00 
  3  Willeboordse, Fall            42 AGUA                        53.90 
  4  Dillmann, Liz J               43 IM                          51.61 
  5  Gary, Kristin J               40 REDT                        53.75 
  6  Welting, Laureen              42 TOC                         54.97 
  7  Rapuano, Lisa                 42 NBAC                        56.50 
  8  Pletch, Mary                  44 IM                          56.87 
Heat 24 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Maki, Christine D             37 UNAT                      1:04.98 
  2  Denison, Lisa D               39 NMMS                      1:04.08 
  3  Nordmann, Amy S               36 WMST                      1:01.78 
  4  Henry, Heather H              38 TXLA                      1:01.71 
  5  Franklin, Becky L             39 SQST                      1:01.76 
  6  Blackurn, Kristyne            35 TXLA                      1:01.79 
  7  Heil, Michelle                37 PCAT                      1:04.80 
  8  Velazquez, Andrea             37 METR                      1:06.00 
Heat 25 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hay, Catherine C              36 UNAT                      1:01.53 
  2  Jones, Paula E                39 VMST                      1:01.19 
  3  Sanguinet, Amanda K           37 TOC                       1:01.00 
  4  Janneck, Laura A              39 NBAC                      1:00.20 
  5  Gedney, Suzanne               39 NBAC                      1:00.58 
  6  Labusch, Meike M              35 USF                       1:01.02 
  7  Rawson, Laurelyn L            36 CUBU                      1:01.51 
  8  Boodt, Heidi M                38 LVM                       1:01.60 
Heat 26 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hinkle, Jennifer              35 SMU                       1:00.00 
  2  O'Dell, Andrea D              37 NBAC                        59.90 
  3  Hallee, Lisa D                39 WMST                        59.50 
  4  Seavall, Kelly J              39 CMS                         58.00 
  5  Barr, Julie                   37 NE                          59.45 
  6  Moffett, Erica L              38 AGUA                        59.85 
  7  Girard, Suzie E               37 MAM                         59.99 
  8  Haberstich, Carrie            36 IM                        1:00.03 
Heat 27 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Jody L                 39 STAN                        57.55 
  2  Chow, Michelle H              39 SMU                         56.50 
  3  Bell, Matilde C               35 SWYM                        56.00 
  4  Eldridge, Beth                38 MOVY                        53.42 
  5  Ridge, Jennifer               39 IM                          54.72 
  6  Schaetz, Trina R              35 WMAC                        56.13 
  7  Buys, Jeni E                  39 TYR                         57.00 
  8  Tobey, Stacey W               39 CMS                         58.00 
Heat 28 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Maresh, Rachael M             32 TXLA                      1:50.00 
  2  Ilg, Andrea D                 32 UNAT                      1:12.00 
  3  Moran, Danielle               30 FLAQ                      1:05.30 
  4  Tarbutton, Robin E            31 RICE                      1:03.94 
  5  Lindblad, Julie M             31 SYSM                      1:04.36 
  6  Quinn, Heidi                  34 LVM                       1:05.98 
  7  Clarke, Michelle J            31 MINN                      1:13.00 
Heat 29 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Krawchuk, Melania D           32 METR                      1:02.85 
  2  Roquemore, Ramona L           34 STFF                      1:02.18 
  3  Kramer, Ellen M               33 OREG                      1:01.86 
  4  Fortier, Edwige A             32 H2O                       1:01.78 
  5  Tolpa, Allison M              32 SYSM                      1:01.84 
  6  Kik, Simone D                 34 TXLA                      1:02.08 
  7  Wortley, Michelle L           32 CMSC                      1:02.50 
  8  Peterson, Laurie J            31 ISF                       1:03.79 
Heat 30 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Earley, Jennifer              31 GSM                       1:01.23 
  2  Colburn, Carrie A             33 IM                        1:00.62 
  3  Kerscher, Ilsa M              32 WMST                      1:00.02 
  4  Dreke, Ivanivska              33 BSC                         59.85 
  5  Lawrie, Dawn J                32 COLU                        59.97 
  6  Kyff, Jennifer J              34 METR                      1:00.06 
  7  Hodges, Lesley                32 WFLY                      1:00.86 
  8  Whitworth, Katie K            33 UNAT                      1:01.42 
Heat 31 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hiebert, Stephanie I          30 SLAM                        59.41 
  2  Kula, Meagan S                32 WMAC                        57.90 
  3  Leach-Rosinski, Tara D        32 WMST                        56.90 
  4  Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie           32 TXLA                        56.70 
  5  Kelsey, Jane M                32 REDT                        56.77 
  6  Kozlowski, Laura              30 IM                          57.50 
  7  Coley, Allison L              31 AGUA                        58.13 
  8  Paul, Heather A               33 CMS                         59.44 
Heat 32 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Kristi D                 32 SAWS                        55.49 
  2  Bell, Kristina                31 IM                          54.99 
  3  Worden, Michelle B            30 ARIZ                        52.87 
  4  Diezi, Dominique              30 SMU                         50.87 
  5  Edmondson, Jennifer B         31 PCAT                        52.46 
  6  Lauwaert, Liz                 30 CUBU                        54.27 
  7  Luellen, Katie J              34 CMS                         55.41 
  8  Garth, Christy L              34 FLAQ                        56.33 
Heat 33 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Fuksz, Annamaria              29 COM                       1:41.56 
  2  Kohan, Michelle L             27 LOM                       1:11.19 
  3  Aron, Vanessa                 27 FLAQ                      1:03.88 
  4  Groff-Palermo, Sarah E        28 REDT                      1:02.85 
  5  Pencek, Janelle               26 IM                        1:03.11 
  6  Moessner, Jacqueline M        27 NYCH                      1:05.83 
  7  Morgan, Kathleen              27 PCAT                      1:14.93 
Heat 34 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Ingoldsby, Laura K            28 FLAQ                      1:00.13 
  2  Hennessey, Katherine C        29 NBAC                      1:00.01 
  3  Duke, Amy E                   25 RICE                        59.80 
  4  Hughey, Rachel C              29 MINN                        59.13 
  5  Cross, Carolan A              28 FLAQ                        59.67 
  6  Barfield, Mary E              26 LVM                         59.86 
  7  Howland, Heather              27 IM                        1:00.11 
  8  Walker, Gretchen E            28 NYCH                      1:00.20 
Heat 35 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Schoenlank, Julie A           28 METR                        58.50 
  2  Reynolds, Millicent K         26 MOST                        57.85 
  3  Guleke, Martha K              26 UNAT                        57.00 
  4  Fotinakes, Ashlee R           27 UNAT                        56.56 
  5  Liberty, Laurel               26 IM                          56.80 
  6  Yonych, Megan A               25 MERR                        57.75 
  7  Palacio, Daniela C            27 AGUA                        57.95 
  8  Whitehead, Sara S             29 LVM                         59.01 
Heat 36 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Dwors, Liz C                  27 FLAQ                        55.01 
  2  Grover, Mollie K              27 TERR                        54.48 
  3  McLuckie, Lisa                29 FLAQ                        54.25 
  4  Monu, Ngozi R                 27 NYCH                        53.50 
  5  Peterson, Stacy E             26 CUBU                        54.00 
  6  Armstrong, Rachel C           28 WMST                        54.36 
  7  Rau, Jocelyn M                28 WMAC                        54.50 
  8  Stratton, Rachel A            28 NEM                         55.10 
Heat 37 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Hillis, Tinnel N              19 PNA                       1:17.96 
  2  Ninivaggi, Melissa C          24 UNAT                      1:01.82 
  3  Brown, Joelle A               22 SCAM                      1:01.04 
  4  Merritt, Erin M               24 AGUA                      1:00.74 
  5  Rose, Lauren A                22 IMSC                      1:00.97 
  6  Hesterberg, Lisa G            21 CMS                       1:01.58 
  7  Marechal, Severine M          24 FLAQ                      1:06.44 
Heat 38 of 38 Timed Finals   
  1  Dowdle, Angela M              19 PNA                       1:00.00 
  2  Otto, Amanda                  22 RGSC                        58.50 
  3  Warman, Whitney M             24 ARIZ                        56.13 
  4  Bailey, Karla                 24 IM                          55.20 
  5  Vukmanic, Jill A              24 RICE                        56.07 
  6  Busche, Kelly C               23 ARIZ                        56.43 
  7  Picl, Arianne N               23 WMAC                        59.00 
  8  Schertz, Allison A            23 BSM                       1:00.52