2008 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Dolar, Kevin I                20  USF  2:17.00
  2  Pekarek, David N              24  CTM  2:25.00
  3  Solley, Michael A             24 FLAQ  2:27.77
  4  Annelin, Quinn P              24 WMST  2:36.50
25-29
  1  Helfers, Alex R               28   IM  2:13.50
  2  Harrigan, Matthew J           29  TOC  2:13.60
  3  McBride, Joseph E             29 MOST  2:18.00
  4  Reeves, Jason R               26 METR  2:20.63
  5  Wadley, Brian                 28 WH2O  2:21.02
  6  Ecklund, Tait C               26  SNM  2:21.89
  7  Guan, Frank                   25  USF  2:24.00
  8  Rigg, Michael A               26  TFY  2:25.34
  9  Stanton IV, Wright            28 RGSC  2:25.88
 10  Iraola, Ibon                  27 DCAC  2:27.30
 11  Raitiere, Aaron M             25 MTMS  2:27.53
 12  Durieux, Chad A               28 ROSE  2:28.08
30-34
  1  Schmidt, Matthew B            30 WH2O  2:09.98
  2  Cron, Chad E                  32  GSC  2:10.69
  3  Holden, Blake A               31 ARIZ  2:12.00
  4  Beccari, Adriano P            31 TXLA  2:12.95
  5  Walkenhorst, Jared W          33  NEM  2:14.02
  6  Polito, Chip                  31 OREG  2:17.39
  7  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST  2:22.24
  8  Ritter, Justin P              32 SCAM  2:23.46
  9  Moon, Wonkee                  33 DCAC  2:26.70
 10  Mauk, Christopher D           31 SBAS  2:31.99
 11  Birmelin, Noah A              33 MICH  2:32.32
 12  Cox, Michael J                30  CMS  2:33.50
 13  Balocco, Joseph               30 FLAQ  2:39.77
 14  Blanco, Alonso O              33 MOST  2:39.82
 15  Tetzlaff, Maurice             31 WMAC  2:43.00
 16  Offner, Mike                  31 FCST  2:43.82
35-39
  1  Goodison, Michael R           36 TERR  2:15.61
  2  Fernandez, Carlos A           38  MAM  2:16.08
  3  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST  2:17.73
  4  Bartee, Todd A                38 TXLA  2:18.00
  5  Hartman, Andrew               35   IM  2:18.00
  6  Nolte, Rich S                 35 UNAT  2:18.55
  7  Bartleson, Aaron B            37  CMS  2:18.88
  8  Rezek, Tony                   35 MOVY  2:20.06
  9  Doebbeling, John D            38  CMS  2:24.55
 10  Gundersen, Karl R             38 SLAM  2:27.40
 11  Rushman, Christopher J        36  SKY  2:33.02
 12  Mattson, Mark E               37   IM  2:33.15
 13  Leighty, Russell J            39 TXLA  2:34.00
 14  Frame, Aaron L                38 MICH  2:45.03
40-44
  1  Santos, Roque J               40  WCM  2:03.92
  2  Tuchler, Jim                  43 CUBU  2:12.70
  3  Landry, Richard               44 MMSC  2:15.78
  4  Williams, Neill C             40 DCAC  2:16.88
  5  Corbeau, James L              43 OREG  2:17.00
  6  Finney, Peter C               40  MAM  2:18.36
  7  Salpeter, Tim A               42 EMSC  2:19.60
  8  Boodt, Bradley N              40  LVM  2:20.90
  9  Helgason, Tryggvi             44  LVM  2:21.50
 10  Dunn, Jim                     40 RIDG  2:21.70
 11  Lindenau, Lee F               41 MESC  2:22.00
 12  Alexander, Jeff               44 WMAC  2:25.00
 13  Waud, Timothy P               40 OREG  2:27.14
 14  Gould, Tom A                  43  CMS  2:27.80
 15  Campbell, Drew D              43  NEM  2:27.90
 16  Cooper, Christopher E         43  VCM  2:29.98
 17  Baron, Kurtis C               43  VCM  2:30.05
 18  Allen, John N                 44 MICH  2:30.85
 19  Tate, Claude                  41 RIDG  2:32.70
 20  Chappell, Matthew D           43  USF  2:32.99
 21  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG  2:33.93
 22  Endres, Paul D                44  MAM  2:34.85
 23  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ  2:34.93
 24  Tobin, Scott A                42 WH2O  2:35.58
 25  Czander, Eric W               42 DCAC  2:36.50
 26  Young, Chad R                 44 UCLA  2:36.70
 27  Buechler, John E              40 CUBU  2:36.70
 28  Waldmann, Michael J           44 WTWM  2:36.72
 29  Lage, Terry L                 40 FLAQ  2:36.72
 30  Gaarder, Chris                43 OREG  2:37.59
 31  Calderón, Carlos             42 WMST  2:38.00
 32  Matherne, Brett P             43  SMS  2:40.98
 33  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE  2:45.70
 34  Kalthoff, Karsten             41 FLAQ  2:46.53
 35  Daugherty, Gordon             42  COM  2:48.51
 36  Vigne, Alain                  40 COTA  2:59.50
 37  Humpleby, Michael P           41 FLAQ  3:19.81
45-49
  1  Guthrie, David M              47  SMU  2:11.42
  2  Weissman, Chris J             45 ANCM  2:13.50
  3  Mills, Glenn D                46 ARIZ  2:13.91
  4  Jaegers, Al                   45 ARIZ  2:18.00
  5  Putterman, Dean E             45 WAWA  2:19.80
  6  Gendreau, Edmund J            45  GBM  2:21.00
  7  Scott, Greg C                 48  CMS  2:22.00
  8  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY  2:23.41
  9  Smiley, Jon M                 46 TXLA  2:26.25
 10  Hoffman, Keith T              49 WFLY  2:26.71
 11  Knight, Matthew W             46 WH2O  2:28.00
 12  Keck, Mike                    48  TOC  2:28.00
 13  Lansden, Joseph               45 ARKM  2:28.68
 14  Sherman, Bill                 49 MOVY  2:29.00
 15  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:29.00
 16  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:29.99
 17  Raine, Charlie                48 LAPS  2:32.33
 18  Niedrich, Ronald W            48  SMS  2:34.70
 19  Brenner, Bill                 49 SYSM  2:36.15
 20  Griffin, Paul J               47  GBM  2:36.54
 21  Baker, Kurtis S               47  JAM  2:36.62
 22  Voss, Frank R                 48 COLM  2:39.40
 23  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  3:49.00
50-54
  1  Reudy, Tom                    53 WH2O  2:22.00
  2  Slowey, Michael J             50 VMST  2:26.95
  3  Hamm, Michael L               50 LAPS  2:27.50
  4  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          52 NOVA  2:28.00
  5  Seagraves, Bob A              51 TM08  2:32.48
  6  Guadagni, Peter M             53  WCM  2:33.07
  7  Neville, Richard              51 FAST  2:34.26
  8  Heyes, Greg                   53 LAPS  2:35.00
  9  Heinemann, William A          50 NIAG  2:35.28
 10  Davis, Robert E               50 CMSC  2:36.22
 11  Blatt, Michael J              52  VCM  2:37.00
 12  Leonard, Dan P                53 SCAQ  2:37.50
 13  Wright, Mark                  54 MERR  2:38.42
 14  Bordovsky, Mauro              51 WH2O  2:38.50
 15  Meltz, Joel M                 51  NEM  2:39.77
 16  Geary, Bill                   50  NEM  2:40.89
 17  Dauser, John W                52 NOVA  2:41.39
 18  Keating, Charles H            52 ARIZ  2:41.40
 19  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ  2:43.68
 20  Adams, Daniel P               52 WH2O  2:44.48
 21  Lysinger, Chris S             51  COM  2:44.85
 22  Lee, Jack C                   50 TXLA  2:45.00
 23  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC  2:45.00
 24  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH  2:45.10
 25  Lee, Stanley H                51 YCMS  2:49.30
 26  Lewis, Dave                   51 MOVY  2:50.00
 27  Edelman, Paul T               52  NEM  2:51.46
 28  Kelly, Robert H               54 SBAS  2:53.99
55-59
  1  Colella, Rick P               56  PNA  2:27.00
  2  Shead, Timothy M              55 GOLD  2:27.10
  3  Hamilton, Berry               55  SMU  2:28.00
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 58  MAM  2:29.50
  5  MacDonald, Lee H              56  CMS  2:29.50
  6  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS  2:29.95
  7  Brown, Robert V               55  AWJ  2:30.00
  8  Kerns, Hubie                  58  VCM  2:30.82
  9  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM  2:32.00
 10  Haufler, Steven E             55  OAM  2:32.50
 11  Wright, Robert W              57 MOVY  2:34.82
 12  Derr, John M                  59  VCM  2:35.00
 13  Letendre, Leo J               55  NEM  2:36.08
 14  Ladewig, Brock                55 ARIZ  2:40.00
 15  Fischer, Chuck                56  CMS  2:40.15
 16  Shoor, Kenneth M              59 LAPS  2:45.00
 17  Altman, Jeffrey N             57 NYCH  2:58.00
 18  Soto, Mario                   58 PCAT  2:59.55
 19  Wellinghoff, Stephen T        57 AAAA  3:00.00
 20  Baumann, Martin               55 FAST  3:03.54
 21  Murray, Mike                  57 WMAC  3:12.55
 22  Madison, David K              55  LOM  3:22.00
60-64
  1  Strand, Robert                62  TOC  2:27.50
  2  Powers, Matt G                61 TULS  2:36.50
  3  Peterson, Steven B            61  PNA  2:41.45
  4  Myers, Richard H              60  NEM  2:47.00
  5  Harding, Peter S              60 O*H*  2:50.80
  6  Carney, Kent                  60  CMS  2:51.81
  7  Kleitz, Patrick E             60 NIAG  2:52.56
  8  Smyers, Jesse B               61  WCM  2:56.80
  9  Russell, Gordon               61  SMU  2:59.60
 10  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM  3:12.00
65-69
  1  Dyck, Mel                     66 ARIZ  2:45.00
  2  Brundage, Warner F            65 VMST  2:47.42
  3  Chadsey, William L            65 UNAT  3:10.90
  4  Gernstein, Terry M            65 VMST  3:11.88
  5  Burgess, Thom                 65  CMS  3:20.00
  6  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM  3:44.50
  7  Monroe Sr., Thomas A          67 ARIZ  3:54.05
70-74
  1  Hopkins, Cyrus C              70  NEM  3:05.37
  2  Patten, Bob W                 73  CMS  3:05.90
  3  Bellem, Ray                   71 ARIZ  3:15.83
  4  Martin, Sherrill F            71 AAAA  3:26.81
  5  Van Landingham, Jack          74 NIAG  3:30.00
  6  Rosborough, James W           72  H2O  3:34.06
  7  Palmer, Pete                  72 BMST  3:39.57
  8  Pesetsky, Walter              73 FLAQ  3:52.03
  9  Riddle, Peter E               70 SDSM  3:53.51
75-79
  1  Sanguily, Manuel              75 CONN  3:15.00
  2  Knowles Sr, Percival A        77 SWIF  3:52.70
  3  LaFavre, Robert N             75 BHCY  3:55.10
  4  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC  4:13.00
80-84
  1  Rudloff, G Edward             84  TOC  3:45.40
  2  Haartz, F H Ted               80 ARIZ  3:51.00
  3  Hoppe, Frederick J            80  CMS  3:53.19
  4  Mc Vey, George J              80 NIAG  4:15.00
  5  Shannon, Baker L              83 WMST  4:44.09
85-89
  1  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS  4:43.60
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25