2008 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Bronson, A J                  20 ARIZ  5:45.00
  2  Shuck, Kyle G                 24 FCST  5:49.24
25-29
  1  Russell, Jonathan P           25 WH2O  4:36.95
  2  Radkar, Kaustubh B            25 UNAT  4:51.00
  3  Wadley, Brian                 28 WH2O  4:57.43
  4  Nowak, Peter J                26 WMAC  4:59.23
  5  Palumbo, Gregory T            27 TNYA  5:00.50
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R           27 TERR  5:03.66
  7  Burkhardt, Justin M           28 DCAC  5:07.36
  8  Eadon, Bryant T               26 NYCH  5:10.69
  9  Gray, Zachary A               25 MESC  5:19.62
 10  Walker, Brady J               26 FLAQ  5:20.00
 11  Sikirica, Vanja               28  JAM  5:20.00
 12  Aguilar, Rey                  26 UNAT  5:22.80
 13  Libit, Bryan A                29 WH2O  5:30.00
 14  Press, Jeremy M               29  SMU  5:30.49
 15  Bagnaschi, Luke               26 IMSC  5:32.13
 16  Johnson, Brett J              28  CMS  5:33.07
 17  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ  5:33.34
 18  Below, James C                28 WH2O  5:33.86
 19  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS  5:49.52
 20  Pacheco, Casey L              27 FAST  5:55.40
 21  Bentz, Nick A                 27 WMAC  6:30.00
30-34
  1  Olver, Brian J                30 WH2O  4:43.90
  2  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ  4:49.41
  3  Selinger, Ili R               34  MAM  4:56.50
  4  Faller, Courtney M            34 PALM  5:01.57
  5  Stewart, Tony A               34 MOVY  5:05.25
  6  Kaufmann, Jon C               31 WH2O  5:06.00
  7  Carter, Sean M                32 MESC  5:13.77
  8  Terndrup, Seth P              32 NCMS  5:27.08
  9  Su, Billy                     34 NCMS  5:31.00
 10  Balocco, Joseph               30 FLAQ  5:31.50
 11  Sixkiller, Jason M            30 ARIZ  5:31.58
 12  Linderman, Ross A             31  PNA  5:40.00
 13  Carlson, Ken                  33   IM  5:42.50
 14  Phillips, Thomas D            33  NEM  5:51.00
 15  Nahas, Brian C                31 TXLA  6:10.00
35-39
  1  Hochstein, Erik               39 SCAQ  4:35.00
  2  Wegner, Dan                   36  TYR  4:45.00
  3  Nelson, Kirk E                37  PNA  5:01.77
  4  Derks, Christopher S          37 IMSC  5:02.00
  5  Scheiner, Andrew D            39 STAN  5:03.29
  6  Ellis, Andrew F               39 TERR  5:08.00
  7  Morse, Benjamin M             36 MESC  5:09.71
  8  Tester, Bram P                39 WH2O  5:10.01
  9  Read, David M                 39 FLAQ  5:15.00
 10  Goodwyn, Ryan L               35 UNAT  5:15.33
 11  Holcomb, Barry R              38 MOVY  5:15.63
 12  Broglio, Mike                 37  NEM  5:17.15
 13  Gundersen, Karl R             38 SLAM  5:18.50
 14  Munoz, Ned                    36 TXLA  5:19.19
 15  Andreades, Stephen A          36 FLAQ  5:23.36
 16  Thielen, Aaron                36   IM  5:23.70
 17  Kuykendall, Jeff J            38 OREG  5:27.84
 18  Deangelis, Rocky R            35 WH2O  5:28.00
 19  Mattson, Mark E               37   IM  5:29.29
 20  Buck, Joseph A                36 GAJA  5:29.75
 21  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM  5:30.00
 22  Stus, Michael A               38 FLAQ  5:30.00
 23  Koppenhaver, Ken D            39 NIAG  5:30.20
 24  Biglin, Peter E               37 MICH  5:30.26
 25  Gogulski, David               39 NITR  5:38.60
 26  Dietsch, Vince                37 TXLA  5:48.00
40-44
  1  Nygren, Mats O                41  PNA  4:50.00
  2  Edmondson, Andy               40 PCAT  4:50.00
  3  Magee, Mark A                 40  LVM  4:50.12
  4  Kays, David E                 40  PNA  4:53.92
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               42  VCM  4:54.00
  6  Brundage, Patrick W           41 ARIZ  4:56.31
  7  Stewart, Karl M               42  CMS  5:06.96
  8  Bockius, Edward C             41  NEM  5:07.10
  9  Unruh, Steven L               41 NITR  5:10.16
 10  Caprio, Tom W                 42 SCYM  5:10.50
 11  Wise, Mike M                  43  CMS  5:13.56
 12  Slocum, Christopher R         42 NCMS  5:13.80
 13  Fuller, David S               43  CMS  5:15.00
 14  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE  5:19.15
 15  Shandrew, Jerry S             42 WH2O  5:19.67
 16  Israel, Daniel M              40 MICH  5:20.31
 17  Drawz, Troy A                 40 OREG  5:21.00
 18  Bohm, Eric C                  41  WCM  5:22.49
 19  Johnson, Ron A                43  WCM  5:25.00
 20  Stus, Tom W                   40 UNAT  5:25.00
 21  Chase, Bruckner               42 OCSC  5:26.00
 22  McGiffin, Chris D             42 BERK  5:28.43
 23  Tobin, Scott A                42 WH2O  5:28.65
 24  Hahn, Darek L                 41  JAM  5:29.02
 25  Dever, Frederick E            42 DCAC  5:30.30
 26  Pepe, Marshall                43 SYSM  5:30.50
 27  Mayall, Randy S               42 NIAG  5:30.89
 28  Cooper, Christopher E         43  VCM  5:31.00
 29  Young, Chad R                 44 UCLA  5:31.25
 30  Tacca, Jeffrey                41  AWJ  5:31.25
 31  Gregory, David                43  SMU  5:33.30
 32  Winkler, John L               43 UNAT  5:35.00
 33  Hickman, Mark D               42 ARIZ  5:37.71
 34  Levy, Daniel J                42   WM  5:40.30
 35  Willman, Joseph H             41 TXLA  5:45.00
 36  Coates, Ed M                  42 TXLA  5:50.00
 37  Köszegi, Lorin A             43 SWYM  5:50.00
 38  Edwards, Andy                 43 IAMA  5:58.00
 39  Prasifka, David H             44 TXLA  6:12.30
 40  Hecker, Dennis                44  LVM  6:29.90
 41  Valenti, David                43 WFLY  6:40.00
 42  Marshall, William S           44  COM  6:40.00
 43  Saborio, David V              44 WTWM  7:30.00
45-49
  1  Smith, Paul L                 48 ARIZ  4:48.69
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA  4:49.10
  3  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  4:50.50
  4  Wells, D Scott                46 EAJM  4:55.21
  5  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC  4:57.50
  6  Berryhill, Keith C            48  RAY  4:59.50
  7  Brophy, Neil J                47 NIAG  5:05.06
  8  Calvert, Mark A               48 FACT  5:05.97
  9  Goulet, Greg A                46 NITR  5:08.00
 10  Becerra, Carlos               45 DAMM  5:10.00
 11  Burns, Mike E                 47 MINN  5:12.00
 12  Keck, Mike                    48  TOC  5:12.50
 13  Harper, Buzz                  48 LAPS  5:13.00
 14  Valley, Eric S                46  PNA  5:14.68
 15  Tyler, Scott A                46 MICH  5:15.44
 16  Holmes, Robert C              45  SKY  5:15.80
 17  Melanson, Edward L            45  CMS  5:17.23
 18  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  5:17.88
 19  Brancamp, David J             46  SNM  5:18.12
 20  Remmert, Greg A               45  WCM  5:20.00
 21  Hauptschein, Richard S        49 UNAT  5:24.50
 22  Walker, Paul B                47 TXLA  5:26.00
 23  Gothberg, Brad A              45  WCM  5:28.00
 24  Turner, Syl P                 47  RAY  5:28.66
 25  Allen, Patrick                48  SMU  5:29.00
 26  Cashman, Jeffrey B            45  RAY  5:30.00
 27  Keleher, William R            45 NMMS  5:30.00
 28  Moyse, Douglas S              49  SMU  5:30.17
 29  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM  5:32.69
 30  Moreland, Michael G           45 NIAG  5:33.14
 31  Genkinger, Scott D            49 WH2O  5:35.00
 32  Shipp, William M              48 TERR  5:35.00
 33  Hathaway, David L             47 OREG  5:35.80
 34  Cantrell, Patrick M           47 AGUA  5:35.95
 35  Wright, Stephen S             49 SAMS  5:36.15
 36  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM  5:40.00
 37  Lux, Louis J                  48 WFLY  5:44.01
 38  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  5:49.00
 39  Dybdahl, Eric T               48  PNA  5:50.00
 40  Cochran, Steve T              45 TXLA  5:53.00
 41  Schiemann, Steve              46 IMSC  5:59.00
 42  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  6:17.00
 43  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  6:20.00
 44  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  6:20.00
 45  Hulett, Jamie                 48 PCAT  6:27.40
 46  Kadas, Christian W            45 TXLA  6:28.00
 47  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  6:36.82
 48  Oppenheim, Robert S           47 RGSC  7:20.00
 49  Bahamon, Luis E               46 WH2O  7:30.00
50-54
  1  Morales, John R               50  SRM  5:05.55
  2  Montgomery, Jim               53 DAMM  5:09.00
  3  Wood, Larry W                 54 TXLA  5:09.90
  4  Gandee, Bradford R            53 GMUP  5:10.00
  5  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ  5:15.00
  6  Bugg, Bob                     50 GAJA  5:15.60
  7  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA  5:16.90
  8  Worrel, Dick                  54 TXLA  5:17.00
  9  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN  5:26.00
 10  Nolte, Christopher C          51  CMS  5:26.50
 11  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ  5:31.64
 12  Welch, David J                51  NEM  5:33.00
 13  Canales, Francisco L          50  SRM  5:35.00
 14  Cockburn, Alistair            54 UTAH  5:35.16
 15  Siegel, Craig O               50 NITR  5:35.48
 16  Hubbard, Steven               50  NEM  5:40.00
 17  Chalandon, Gilles A           51 AGUA  5:40.00
 18  McCabe, Thomas J              50   IM  5:40.00
 19  Garton, Dan                   50  SMU  5:40.60
 20  Davis, Robert E               50 CMSC  5:41.89
 21  Wetzel, Jeffrey T             52 TXLA  5:43.50
 22  Hatton, Bruce R               51 WH2O  5:45.00
 23  Crosthwaite, Duane T          50 MICH  5:46.69
 24  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH  5:48.34
 25  Roth, Barry                   53 ARIZ  5:49.01
 26  Smith, Jim P                  51 NMMS  5:50.00
 27  Fanelli, Michael              53 BERK  5:58.80
 28  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC  6:29.00
 29  Kravitz, Larry C              54 NITR  6:30.00
 30  Hughes, Robert S              54 TXLA  6:40.00
 31  Ellett, John F                51 UNAT  6:40.00
 32  Ciolino, Michael              52  GSM  6:49.00
 33  MacPherson, Craig             53 PCAT  8:22.00
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                57  VCM  4:57.82
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 58  MAM  5:16.50
  3  Dodson, Phil L                55   IM  5:23.56
  4  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM  5:24.07
  5  Pendleton, Mike L             56 OREG  5:25.05
  6  Voisard, Brian S              56  WIN  5:29.73
  7  Reeves, William W             55 UTAH  5:32.10
  8  Bright, David C               55  NEM  5:32.50
  9  Lautman, Scott M              55  PNA  5:33.60
 10  Gianniny, Bruce               57 NIAG  5:35.00
 11  Van Nort, Steven              56 ZAPM  5:39.51
 12  Polansky, Kevin L             57  CMS  5:41.10
 13  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH  5:45.00
 14  McIntyre, Frank               57  SMU  5:45.00
 15  Foreaker, Don C               55  SRM  5:48.00
 16  Gruber, Glenn A               58  VCM  5:49.99
 17  Ridinger, Kim S               56 WACM  5:51.40
 18  Rubottom, John W              55 WAWA  5:55.00
 19  Sherrill, Mike B              58  TOC  6:08.77
 20  Bethencourt, Daniel M         55 LAPS  6:10.00
 21  Gavin, Patrick H              56 CARL  6:18.05
 22  Phillips, Ken W               58  NEM  6:18.67
 23  Picker, Jon S                 57 WMST  7:30.00
 24  Randle, David F               55  COM  9:25.36
60-64
  1  McCormick, Paul               61  CMS  5:24.66
  2  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH  5:48.60
  3  Couch, Bob E                  61  AWJ  5:49.30
  4  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH  5:50.00
  5  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH  5:59.99
  6  McColly, Michael              62  PNA  6:02.00
  7  Burson, William W             63  CMS  6:05.00
  8  Rudloff, Edward               60  TOC  6:06.19
  9  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ  6:08.00
 10  Harris, Mike                  61 TXLA  6:10.00
 11  Cornell, Thomas G             60 SYSM  6:34.95
 12  Reichle, Bill                 60 BERK  6:36.46
 13  Hunsicker, Doug P             60 NMMS  6:45.00
 14  Donoho, Mark                  63  SMU  7:00.00
65-69
  1  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG  5:40.40
  2  Bain, James (Jim) E           65  CMS  5:45.59
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            65  VCM  6:07.00
  4  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM  6:15.50
  5  Williams, Frank               68 SDSM  6:20.00
  6  Dyck, Mel                     66 ARIZ  6:30.00
  7  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT  7:02.30
  8  Van Horn, William G           69  TOC  7:05.00
  9  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST  7:05.75
 10  Dye, Dean                     66 SYSM  7:15.00
 11  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  7:22.00
 12  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR  7:23.62
 13  Howell, Dewey                 68 PCAT  7:25.50
 14  Nelson, Ed E                  68 LAPS  7:25.70
 15  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD  7:47.47
 16  Trevison, Rick                65 FACT  7:50.00
 17  Bergstrom, Robert W           67  FMT  8:01.23
 18  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ  8:19.69
 19  Dillon, Thomas J              66 PCAT  8:25.40
 20  Malone, Mark P                69 NORT  8:30.00
 21  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST  8:40.00
70-74
  1  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS  6:35.00
  2  Rauch, Will                   73  LVM  7:30.00
  3  Blake, William V              71 MOST  7:45.00
  4  Rosborough, James W           72  H2O  8:15.12
  5  Heselton, Cyril H             74 MOST  9:00.00
75-79
  1  Miller, Bob K                 78  PNA  7:20.00
  2  Hill, Donald P                76  TOC  7:30.00
  3  Clegern, Wayne M              78  CMS  9:01.00
  4  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST  9:09.40
80-84
  1  Goldner, Fred H               81 CONN  9:35.00
  2  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM 10:12.00
  3  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ 10:15.21
  4  Jones, Glynn                  83  TOC 12:01.00
85-89
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             85 LOST  8:20.00
  2  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS  9:48.20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13