2008 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Andrew, Tom B                 24 TXLA    53.34
  2  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ    55.55
  3  Normann, Chris T              18 FLAQ    56.88
  4  Kikuta, Kyle S                22 VSAM    59.23
  5  Wilson, Jacob N               24 WMST    59.65
  6  Belote, Brandon J             24 NCMS    59.87
  7  Dolar, Kevin I                20  USF  1:00.00
  8  Fanning, Mark A               22  PNA  1:00.00
  9  Applegate, Thomas M           23 WMST  1:01.25
 10  Battin, David D               18  LVM  1:01.90
 11  Dewey, Ryan L                 19  PNA  1:03.26
 12  Gentry, Trent B               21 WAWA  1:04.50
 13  Lickteig, Paul M              19 UNAT  1:09.55
25-29
  1  Zemier, Karol F               25 NEPT    51.09
  2  Russell, Jonathan P           25 WH2O    52.43
  3  Caswell, Ian                  29  CMS    53.63
  4  Erickson, Ben                 26  LVM    53.99
  5  Foley, Sean T                 27 WMAC    54.31
  6  Reeves, Jason R               26 METR    56.18
  7  Wright, Andrew C              26  SMU    56.99
  8  Palumbo, Gregory T            27 TNYA    57.50
  9  Silleck, Haydn H              29  CMS    57.99
 10  Davie, Matthew G              27  TOC    58.00
 11  Eadon, Bryant T               26 NYCH    58.56
 12  Bates, Evan E                 29 WTWM    58.90
 13  Robinson, Michael T           28 UNAT    58.94
 14  Naumann, Andrew D             26 NITR    59.81
 15  Nowak, Peter J                26 WMAC    59.86
 16  Below, James C                28 WH2O    59.99
 17  Strahota, Jeffrey R           27 TERR  1:00.70
 18  Wakefield, John J             29 RICE  1:00.95
 19  Cozadd, Erik N                28 ETEX  1:01.53
 20  Krenzer, Brian                29   IM  1:02.84
 21  Walker, Brady J               26 FLAQ  1:03.31
 22  Sethna, Dorab N               27  MVN  1:12.98
30-34
  1  Ayer, Scott                   31  SMU    53.76
  2  Wanie, Lee G                  34  TOC    55.00
  3  Jaax, Gerald A                34 WMST    59.00
  4  Wright, Brian W               33 WH2O    59.00
  5  Kaufmann, Jon C               31 WH2O    59.00
  6  Thomas, Aaron J               31 WMST    59.68
  7  Alley, David W                33 TXLA  1:00.00
  8  Cox, Michael J                30  CMS  1:00.50
  9  Mauk, Christopher D           31 SBAS  1:00.64
 10  Bried, Ryan J                 30 CATM  1:00.88
 11  Schwebel, Michael C           31 FLAQ  1:01.77
 12  Tetzlaff, Maurice             31 WMAC  1:02.22
 13  Sixkiller, Jason M            30 ARIZ  1:02.38
 14  Bell, Casey A                 33 SWYM  1:02.50
 15  Wachtler, Peter J             30 PCAT  1:02.71
 16  Hannesschlager, Michael E     33 FXCM  1:02.99
 17  Mills, Anthony M              32  COM  1:05.70
 18  McGrane, Colin                32 PCAT  1:08.00
 19  Bowcott, Sydney               30 MILS  1:14.42
 20  Jacobsen, Michael T           34 WMAC  1:15.00
35-39
  1  Davis, Josh C                 35 MOST    51.00
  2  Robinson, Derek P             38  CMS    51.51
  3  Dobko, Duane WT               35 UNAT    51.61
  4  Lockaby, Jay R                37 SYSM    54.79
  5  Barr, J B                     39   NE    54.97
  6  Colton, Eric                  38  SMU    55.00
  7  Thibault, Jeff                37 TXLA    55.00
  8  Wegner, Dan                   36  TYR    55.60
  9  Fedorov, Alexander G          36 NITR    56.00
 10  Mc Kay, Matthew G             36  TOC    56.10
 11  Nordmann, Michael T           35 WMST    56.25
 12  Goodwyn, Ryan L               35 UNAT    56.75
 13  Lane, Will H                  37 NCMS    56.83
 14  Hale, William C               37  MAM    57.18
 15  Fernandez, Carlos A           38  MAM    58.77
 16  Turner, Michael T             39 WAWA    59.00
 17  Hayes, Trey                   35 WTWM    59.16
 18  Heil, Matthew                 38 PCAT  1:00.48
 19  Colburn, Christopher M        36  ABM  1:01.60
 20  Gill, Mark A                  39  SKY  1:01.78
 21  Deangelis, Rocky R            35 WH2O  1:02.00
 22  Fontana, Oscar                38 MERR  1:02.11
 23  Andreades, Stephen A          36 FLAQ  1:03.59
 24  Rezek, Tony                   35 MOVY  1:04.01
 25  Koppenhaver, Ken D            39 NIAG  1:05.80
40-44
  1  Ross, Michael S               40 MESC    50.59
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M           44 TXLA    54.69
  3  Gill, Andrew                  41  CMS    54.70
  4  Tuchler, Jim                  43 CUBU    55.80
  5  Morley, David F               42 SWIF    56.72
  6  Breazeale, Nathan M           44 TXLA    56.85
  7  Whitaker, Shaun P             41 SDSM    57.10
  8  Stewart, Karl M               42  CMS    57.50
  9  Sundahl, Philip J             43 WMST    58.00
 10  Davis, John A                 43 MOVY    59.37
 11  Nygren, Mats O                41  PNA  1:00.00
 12  Hiltabiddle, Steve            41  JAM  1:00.00
 13  Esselstyn, Ted C              44 WAWA  1:00.00
 14  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE  1:00.18
 15  Israel, Daniel M              40 MICH  1:00.20
 16  Hagen, Michael M              42 UNAT  1:00.80
 17  Hickman, Mark D               42 ARIZ  1:00.81
 18  Slocum, Christopher R         42 NCMS  1:01.20
 19  Mc Sweeney, Brian P           41  USF  1:02.75
 20  Wilson, Bruce                 44 UNAT  1:02.80
 21  Palmer, Joe                   42 PCAT  1:03.00
 22  Cleveland, William S          42  SMS  1:03.00
 23  Young, Stanford R             43 TXLA  1:03.50
 24  Czander, Eric W               42 DCAC  1:03.65
 25  Daugherty, Gordon             42  COM  1:03.66
 26  Saavedra, Francisco A         44 WMST  1:03.82
 27  Waldmann, Michael J           44 WTWM  1:03.83
 28  Wolf, Paul R                  41 GERM  1:04.14
 29  Romano, Kola                  40 AGUA  1:05.50
 30  Reyes, Virgil A               40 NAST  1:06.53
45-49
  1  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776    51.40
  2  Britt, J Clay                 47 ANCM    52.80
  3  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776    54.21
  4  Yarid, Jay                    45  SMU    54.54
  5  Elenz, Doug R                 45 UNAT    55.50
  6  Esselstyn, Rip                45 WAWA    56.05
  7  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776    56.72
  8  Wells, Brad R                 46 MOVY    57.50
  9  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776    58.00
 10  Michael, Mark C               46 ANCM    58.40
 11  Gibson, Dave                  47   IM    58.50
 12  Kreinz, Steven S              45 WMAC    59.50
 13  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776    59.60
 14  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776    59.70
 15  Whittaker, Shaun L            46 TXLA    59.80
 16  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776    59.89
 17  Frey, Jeff B                  46 WAWA    59.90
 18  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  1:00.00
 19  Burns, Mike E                 47 MINN  1:00.10
 20  Harper, Buzz                  48 LAPS  1:01.00
 21  Walker, Paul B                47 TXLA  1:02.00
 22  O'Brien, Bill A               47 WH2O  1:02.50
 23  Hiteshew, David               45   IM  1:02.50
 24  Littlefield, James R          47  PNA  1:03.00
 25  Perkins, Robert M             45 SWYM  1:03.50
 26  Switzer, Kevin G              47 WAWA  1:03.50
 27  Virjee, Fram M                47 LAPS  1:04.81
 28  Ellett, Tony                  48 MICH  1:04.90
 29  Bleeke, Gary N                48 STAR  1:04.93
 30  Moreland, Michael G           45 NIAG  1:05.00
 31  Braughton, Lance H            46 SQST  1:05.00
 32  Breen, James T                46 UNAT  1:06.02
 33  Allen, Patrick                48  SMU  1:07.00
 34  Jaeger, Thomas M              49 MINN  1:07.25
 35  Parker, Dave B                48 TXLA  1:08.60
 36  Pegues, Lex                   47  CMS  1:10.00
 37  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  1:14.77
 38  Mooney, Jack J                48  NEM  1:15.00
50-54
  1  Specht, William L             50  SPM    57.20
  2  Klein, Jonathan E             50 NCMS    57.33
  3  Shake, Scott D                50 ARIZ    57.50
  4  Djang, Philipp A              53 RGSC    58.00
  5  Supple, Robert C              53 NMMS    58.50
  6  Lemaistre, Charles F          54 AAAA    59.31
  7  Cockburn, Alistair            54 UTAH  1:00.16
  8  Barton, Tom                   52  SMU  1:00.83
  9  Schatz, Gary L                53 WMST  1:00.83
 10  Canales, Francisco L          50  SRM  1:01.00
 11  Bice, Gary M                  50 MICH  1:01.00
 12  Holthus, Brian K              50 MINN  1:02.50
 13  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        51 TXLA  1:02.80
 14  Welchlin, Bob                 51 MOVY  1:03.35
 15  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ  1:03.54
 16  Hamm, Michael L               50 LAPS  1:03.67
 17  Bailey, Richard D             54 GAJA  1:05.00
 18  Bonano, Greg R                50 NOVA  1:05.40
 19  Wood, Mark F                  52 TXLA  1:05.50
 20  Bordovsky, Mauro              51 WH2O  1:05.80
 21  Burr, Chuck                   50 RIDG  1:06.51
 22  Billeaud, Stephen O           54  SMS  1:06.51
 23  Irwin, John R                 51 MICH  1:06.72
 24  Judelson, David S             52  NEM  1:07.02
 25  Paul, Andrew M                52 SBSM  1:09.00
 26  Vallejo, Sergio               52  BSM  1:12.00
 27  Freer, Dieter A               50 GAJA  1:12.50
 28  Light, Dennis                 53 RIDG  1:15.50
55-59
  1  Shead, Timothy M              55 GOLD  1:00.50
  2  Mykleby, Geoff L              55 WMAC  1:02.00
  3  Johnson, Clifford H           56  SNM  1:03.00
  4  Hart, Gene E                  55  WCM  1:03.50
  5  McCormack, Kevin M            55 SYSM  1:03.90
  6  Wilson, Robert H              57 NMMS  1:04.00
  7  Voisard, Brian S              56  WIN  1:04.00
  8  Jacobs, Ronald                56  PNA  1:04.00
  9  Bright, David C               55  NEM  1:04.50
 10  Tharp, Greg J                 57 WMST  1:04.91
 11  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH  1:05.00
 12  Fischer, Chuck                56  CMS  1:05.07
 13  Longo, Ken                    55 HUMS  1:05.50
 14  Preslar, Jay                  56 GSMS  1:07.68
 15  Mehl, Don R                   57 RGSC  1:08.00
 16  Foreaker, Don C               55  SRM  1:08.00
 17  Morris, Stephen L             56 PCAT  1:09.00
 18  Hawkins, Carl W               55 FACT  1:10.00
 19  Miller, Jim W                 57 VMST  1:10.10
 20  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         55 TXLA  1:12.00
 21  Koenig, Mike                  56  PNA  1:12.28
 22  Napier, Frank C               57 RGSC  1:13.05
 23  Lintz, Steven P               57  SNM  1:13.25
 24  Fisk, Floyd M                 56 SAWS  1:14.23
60-64
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  60 SMRT  1:00.50
  2  Burns, Richard                64  TAM  1:04.00
  3  Kolonkowski, Bob              60 METR  1:07.00
  4  Bateman, Bryan J              60   IM  1:07.50
  5  Welty, Bob                    63 DAMM  1:08.50
  6  Galine, Donald L              62  WCM  1:08.88
  7  Jones, Jay                    61  NEM  1:10.47
  8  Ferraz, Jose E                63 GOLD  1:10.50
  9  McColly, Michael              62  PNA  1:11.70
 10  Meade, Tom J                  60 BUMS  1:12.20
 11  Carney, Kent                  60  CMS  1:13.01
 12  Jochim, Christian             60 ALMA  1:13.40
 13  Lawrie, Jim                   61  SNM  1:15.00
 14  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST  1:15.50
 15  Campbell, John F              60  MVN  1:16.08
 16  Velde, John J                 60 MOST  1:24.00
 17  Mathews, Steven C             62 WAWA  1:30.00
 18  Pipkin, Ken                   63 PCAT  1:30.10
 19  McDanal, Steven K             64  CMS  1:55.00
65-69
  1  Van Baalen, Vinus             65 SDSM  1:09.86
  2  Roddin, Hugh J                66 ANCM  1:12.00
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            65  VCM  1:14.25
  4  Dye, Dean                     66 SYSM  1:17.50
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis R             69  WCM  1:20.50
  6  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT  1:21.50
  7  Murff, Don                    66 TXLA  1:25.00
  8  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  1:27.00
  9  Curtiss, Carl W               66 UNAT  1:32.47
 10  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR  1:33.62
 11  Wood, Craig A                 67 ETEX  1:40.00
 12  Reynolds, Bing                67  CMS  1:46.83
70-74
  1  Ackerman, Owen                70   IM  1:17.00
  2  Thayer, George D              72 OREG  1:19.50
  3  Leggett, L Waldo              72 MACA  1:30.96
  4  Martin, Sherrill F            71 AAAA  1:33.01
  5  Palmer, Pete                  72 BMST  1:34.66
  6  Rauch, Will                   73  LVM  1:35.00
  7  Plummer, Mark A               71  CMS  1:42.61
75-79
  1  Miller, Bob K                 78  PNA  1:22.00
  2  Anderson, Lee B               77 UNAT  1:38.00
  3  Clegern, Wayne M              78  CMS  1:44.00
  4  LaFavre, Robert N             75 BHCY  1:45.43
  5  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC  1:45.90
  6  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST  1:48.50
  7  Gray, Joe E                   78 MOST  1:50.22
80-84
  1  Truby, Jack O                 83  CMS  1:42.50
  2  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM  1:54.00
  3  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ  1:56.21
  4  Roudebush, George M           83  PNA  2:10.00
90-94
  1  Haver, Tom                    90 SDSM  2:02.46
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33