Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:28 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Shannon, Baker L              83 WMST                        54.54 
  2  Mc Vey, George J              80 NIAG                        48.00 
  3  Rudloff, G Edward             84 TOC                         45.55 
  4  Hoppe, Frederick J            80 CMS                         42.80 
  5  Haartz, F H Ted               80 ARIZ                        47.00 
  6  Grannis, Frank R              83 TOC                         51.00 
  7  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS                        55.37 
Heat 2 of 42 Timed Finals   
  2  McClow, Richard               77 IM                          46.60 
  3  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC                        45.90 
  4  Sanguily, Manuel              75 CONN                        36.00 
  5  Knowles Sr, Percival A        77 SWIF                        44.90 
  6  LaFavre, Robert N             75 BHCY                        46.40 
Heat 3 of 42 Timed Finals   
  2  Pesetsky, Walter              73 FLAQ                        42.11 
  3  Rosborough, James W           72 H2O                         42.05 
  4  Martin, Sherrill F            71 AAAA                        42.07 
  5  Riddle, Peter E               70 SDSM                        44.53 
  6  Terkel, Lawrence              60 UNAT                        38.50 
  7  Evans, Chip                   62 IM                          44.00 
Heat 4 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Patten, Bob W                 73 CMS                         39.40 
  2  Allen, Steve                  71 TULS                        39.30 
  3  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                        38.07 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 71 SBM                         33.00 
  5  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                        38.00 
  6  Hopkins, Cyrus C              70 NEM                         38.22 
  7  Bellem, Ray                   71 ARIZ                        39.34 
  8  Van Landingham, Jack          74 NIAG                        40.00 
Heat 5 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Eisenklam, Peter A            65 ARIZ                        42.50 
  2  Monroe Sr., Thomas A          67 ARIZ                        40.17 
  3  Perilman, Jim E               69 WCM                         37.30 
  4  Kronfeld, Louis R             65 NEM                         32.50 
  5  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                         35.50 
  6  Gernstein, Terry M            65 VMST                        37.52 
  7  Sipes, Steven R               65 PCAT                        41.18 
  8  Malone, Mark P                69 NORT                        49.00 
Heat 6 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM                        36.00 
  2  Smith, Doug                   61 UNAT                        35.90 
  3  Jochim, Christian             60 ALMA                        34.46 
  4  Harding, Peter S              60 O*H*                        33.70 
  5  Kleitz, Patrick E             60 NIAG                        34.34 
  6  Myers, Richard H              60 NEM                         34.60 
  7  Donoho, Mark                  63 SMU                         36.00 
  8  Holt, Nate M                  61 MOST                        36.20 
Heat 7 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Peterson, Steven B            61 PNA                         33.25 
  2  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST                        32.65 
  3  Smyers, Jesse B               61 WCM                         32.10 
  4  Strand, Robert                62 TOC                         30.00 
  5  Powers, Matt G                61 TULS                        30.20 
  6  Thompson, Daniel O            61 UNAT                        32.49 
  7  Abbott, William A             61 CMS                         32.80 
  8  Campbell, John F              60 MVN                         33.52 
Heat 8 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Soto, Mario                   58 PCAT                        41.81 
  2  Murray, Mike                  57 WMAC                        38.30 
  3  Stanton III, Wright           56 RGSC                        35.00 
  4  Reeder, Bill D                55 PNA                         34.58 
  5  Altman, Jeffrey N             57 NYCH                        35.00 
  6  Smith, Truett                 57 SMU                         35.00 
  7  Schauwecker, Michael          57 FAST                        41.50 
Heat 9 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Carroll, Timothy J            56 FACT                        34.20 
  2  Sterne, Erik A                55 SRM                         33.50 
  3  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM                        33.10 
  4  Stromberg, Kraig R            58 NEM                         32.88 
  5  Shoor, Kenneth M              59 LAPS                        33.00 
  6  Letendre, Leo J               55 NEM                         33.40 
  7  Baumann, Martin               55 FAST                        33.91 
  8  McKenna, Clancy               56 SMU                         34.30 
Heat 10 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Owens, Carl H                 56 MOST                        32.58 
  2  Ladewig, Brock                55 ARIZ                        32.48 
  3  Derr, John M                  59 VCM                         32.00 
  4  Barnick, Robert A             56 MELO                        31.70 
  5  Fischer, Chuck                56 CMS                         31.89 
  6  Brown, Robert V               55 AWJ                         32.00 
  7  Vazmina, Rudy J               57 SYSM                        32.52 
  8  Haufler, Steven E             55 OAM                         32.67 
Heat 11 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Schmidt, George L             58 GOLD                        31.40 
  2  Hamilton, Berry               55 SMU                         31.00 
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  58 VCM                         30.64 
  4  Shead, Timothy M              55 GOLD                        30.10 
  5  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                        30.24 
  6  Colella, Rick P               56 PNA                         31.00 
  7  MacDonald, Lee H              56 CMS                         31.20 
  8  Koch, Ronald G                59 SMRT                        31.50 
Heat 12 of 42 Timed Finals   
  2  Kelly, Robert H               54 SBAS                        48.99 
  3  Lewis, Dave                   51 MOVY                        36.00 
  4  Light, Dennis                 53 RIDG                        35.00 
  5  Kelsoe, Robert                54 SWAM                        35.48 
  6  Bender, Leslie C              52 BSM                         38.04 
Heat 13 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                        34.70 
  2  Kritzer, William C            50 SMU                         33.72 
  3  Reichle, Luke                 52 MSCM                        33.58 
  4  Edelman, Paul T               52 NEM                         33.56 
  5  Del Papa, Larry               52 RICE                        33.58 
  6  Lee, Jack C                   50 TXLA                        33.59 
  7  Dunne, Patrick                53 SMU                         34.50 
  8  Mead, Jeffrey D               51 DCAC                        34.95 
Heat 14 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Morton, John E                51 SMS                         33.50 
  2  Dale, David A                 51 MICH                        33.38 
  3  Meltz, Joel M                 51 NEM                         33.27 
  4  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC                        33.20 
  5  Christensen, Thomas F         52 LVM                         33.21 
  6  Williams, Scott               53 TOC                         33.30 
  7  Lee, Stanley H                51 YCMS                        33.40 
  8  Smith, Casey                  50 ARIZ                        33.50 
Heat 15 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  McCabe, Thomas J              50 IM                          33.00 
  2  Geary, Bill                   50 NEM                         32.86 
  3  Tyler, Brian G                50 MICH                        32.51 
  4  Lysinger, Chris S             51 COM                         32.47 
  5  Keating, Charles H            52 ARIZ                        32.50 
  6  Davis, Robert E               50 CMSC                        32.75 
  7  Wright, Mark                  54 MERR                        32.93 
  8  Dauser, John W                52 NOVA                        33.03 
Heat 16 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Heyes, Greg                   53 LAPS                        32.00 
  2  Blatt, Michael J              52 VCM                         31.86 
  3  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                        31.50 
  4  Seagraves, Bob A              51 TM08                        31.29 
  5  Schuman, R Mark               52 1776                        31.32 
  6  Wencel, Bruce A               52 TXLA                        31.56 
  7  Leonard, Dan P                53 SCAQ                        32.00 
  8  Matthews, Coak                53 ARKM                        32.07 
Heat 17 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Roth, Barry                   53 ARIZ                        30.96 
  2  Heinemann, William A          50 NIAG                        30.55 
  3  McDonald, Jay                 50 WAWA                        30.00 
  4  Hamm, Michael L               50 LAPS                        29.60 
  5  Slowey, Michael J             50 VMST                        29.82 
  6  Neville, Richard              51 FAST                        30.00 
  7  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          52 NOVA                        30.90 
  8  Shaw, Gary D                  53 UTAH                        31.20 
Heat 18 of 42 Timed Finals   
  2  Blute, Peter M                48 SWYM                        39.27 
  3  Severance, David A            45 WMAC                        37.50 
  4  Tulin, William C              49 TAM                         34.50 
  5  James, Steve                  47 SWAM                        34.77 
  6  White, Jay K                  47 NCMS                        37.93 
  7  Rodriguez, George             45 FAST                        45.24 
Heat 19 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Cataldo, Keith                45 METR                        34.40 
  2  Ross, Gary L                  47 EAJM                        34.00 
  3  Thornton, Ray C               46 CTM                         33.05 
  4  Schmitz, Mike                 49 MICH                        33.00 
  5  Sumerfield, Bill H            47 OREG                        33.02 
  6  Armentor, Glenn J             48 SMS                         33.07 
  7  Busacca, Brian T              49 UNAT                        34.10 
  8  Naviaux, William J            48 SNM                         34.49 
Heat 20 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Baker, Kurtis S               47 JAM                         32.36 
  2  Watson, Fletcher C            45 MOST                        32.30 
  3  Chock, Ray O                  48 VSAM                        32.20 
  4  Griffin, Paul J               47 GBM                         32.02 
  5  Voss, Frank R                 48 COLM                        32.05 
  6  Chafetz, Nelson L             48 TXLA                        32.25 
  7  Turner, Syl P                 47 RAY                         32.30 
  8  Storvik, Chuck                49 TXLA                        32.37 
Heat 21 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Godoy, Francisco J            49 SMS                         31.25 
  2  Johnston, Mark A              47 CMS                         31.18 
  3  Kenny, John                   47 SMU                         31.00 
  4  Raine, Charlie                48 LAPS                        30.60 
  5  Hoffmann, Daniel O            49 WFLY                        30.69 
  6  Knight, Matthew W             46 WH2O                        31.00 
  7  Dassow, Paul                  45 SKY                         31.20 
  8  Putterman, Dean E             45 WAWA                        31.50 
Heat 22 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Brenner, Bill                 49 SYSM                        30.25 
  2  Scott, Greg C                 48 CMS                         30.01 
  3  Swanson, Victor B             48 PNA                         29.99 
  4  Sherman, Bill                 49 MOVY                        29.90 
  5  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                        29.91 
  6  Jackson, Robert L             48 PNA                         30.00 
  7  Lansden, Joseph               45 ARKM                        30.22 
  8  Trimble, Sandy                45 MHSC                        30.50 
Heat 23 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Malsbury, David B             46 VMST                        29.64 
  2  Oliva, Tomas                  45 WIN                         29.48 
  3  Mills, Glenn D                46 ARIZ                        27.51 
  4  Guthrie, David M              47 SMU                         27.33 
  5  Weissman, Chris J             45 ANCM                        27.50 
  6  Killeen, Robert               46 WAWA                        29.01 
  7  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776                        29.50 
  8  Hoffman, Keith T              49 WFLY                        29.84 
Heat 24 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Burdine, Collin P             38 WTWM                        34.50 
  2  Frame, Aaron L                38 MICH                        32.89 
  3  Field, Jayson B               35 MICH                        32.55 
  4  Fontana, Oscar                38 MERR                        33.40 
  5  Humpleby, Michael P           41 FLAQ                        37.34 
  6  Young, Robert                 43 IM                          34.99 
  7  Bergsbaken, Joel A            40 PNA                         35.54 
  8  Haberstich, Brian             41 IM                          40.00 
Heat 25 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Matherne, Brett P             43 SMS                         33.57 
  2  Kersten, Craig M              41 MILS                        33.49 
  3  Waldmann, Michael J           44 WTWM                        32.26 
  4  Lee, Howard                   43 STAN                        32.24 
  5  Hecker, Dennis                44 LVM                         32.25 
  6  Boldt, Randal                 43 HEAM                        32.87 
  7  Kalthoff, Karsten             41 FLAQ                        33.54 
  8  Ayers, Graham                 43 FAST                        33.62 
Heat 26 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Calderón, Carlos              42 WMST                        32.15 
  2  Tate, Claude                  41 RIDG                        32.10 
  3  Alexander, Allen              43 METR                        32.00 
  4  Cambias, Rob J                40 SMS                         31.68 
  5  Chappell, Matthew D           43 USF                         31.99 
  6  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                        32.03 
  7  Jimenez, Carlos A             43 RICE                        32.10 
  8  Baron, Kurtis C               43 VCM                         32.20 
Heat 27 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Weiss, Scot H                 43 FLAQ                        31.50 
  2  Gaarder, Chris                43 OREG                        31.46 
  3  Gannon, Robert S              43 JAM                         31.24 
  4  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                        31.09 
  5  Waud, Timothy P               40 OREG                        31.14 
  6  Stackle, Kirk                 40 NITR                        31.32 
  7  Halstead, James P             41 CUBU                        31.50 
  8  Kane, Paul C                  42 UNAT                        31.66 
Heat 28 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Lage, Terry L                 40 FLAQ                        31.00 
  2  Levy, Daniel J                42 WM                          30.96 
  3  Pepe, Marshall                43 SYSM                        30.34 
  4  Allen, John N                 44 MICH                        30.20 
  5  Tremain, Kenneth D            44 BDGR                        30.34 
  6  Thiele, Matt E                40 WMAC                        30.55 
  7  Stewart, Henry D              44 NCMS                        30.99 
  8  Cooper, Christopher E         43 VCM                         31.05 
Heat 29 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Gould, Tom A                  43 CMS                         30.00 
  2  Lindenau, Lee F               41 MESC                        29.80 
  3  Dunn, Jim                     40 RIDG                        29.22 
  4  Boodt, Bradley N              40 LVM                         28.89 
  5  Campbell, Drew D              43 NEM                         29.20 
  6  Dyer, Winthrop B              43 UNAT                        29.77 
  7  Alexander, Jeff               44 WMAC                        30.00 
  8  Fitzgerald, Jerome K          42 SWIF                        30.07 
Heat 30 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Neill C             40 DCAC                        28.68 
  2  Corbeau, James L              43 OREG                        28.20 
  3  Scottoline, Brian P           43 STAN                        28.00 
  4  Santos, Roque J               40 WCM                         27.22 
  5  Landry, Richard               44 MMSC                        27.98 
  6  Finney, Peter C               40 MAM                         28.15 
  7  Salpeter, Tim A               42 EMSC                        28.67 
  8  Helgason, Tryggvi             44 LVM                         28.78 
Heat 31 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Laurie, Scot                  37 UNAT                        31.31 
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G             36 TOC                         31.10 
  3  Leighty, Russell J            39 TXLA                        30.75 
  4  Doebbeling, John D            38 CMS                         30.10 
  5  Williams, Kevin D             38 SCAM                        30.50 
  6  Kennedy, Patrick H            35 PCAT                        30.78 
  7  Chang, Tinjin P               39 UNAT                        31.29 
  8  Burdine, Connor R             36 WTWM                        31.61 
Heat 32 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Hartman, Andrew               35 IM                          29.90 
  2  Colburn, Christopher M        36 ABM                         29.81 
  3  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                         29.44 
  4  Fernandez, Carlos A           38 MAM                         29.12 
  5  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                        29.38 
  6  Petrilla, Eric A              38 SNM                         29.75 
  7  Ripken, Bryon                 36 MINN                        29.81 
  8  Lippitt, Andrew E             38 JAM                         30.00 
Heat 33 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Bartee, Todd A                38 TXLA                        28.90 
  2  Nolte, Rich S                 35 UNAT                        28.09 
  3  Berg, Roy A                   39 HMS                         28.01 
  4  Bartleson, Aaron B            37 CMS                         27.19 
  5  Rezek, Tony                   35 MOVY                        27.98 
  6  Goodison, Michael R           36 TERR                        28.02 
  7  Hutchinson, Bryan W           36 UNAT                        28.44 
  8  Schaetz, Daniel J             37 WMAC                        28.97 
Heat 34 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Kennon B            27 FLAQ                        38.00 
  2  Sethna, Dorab N               27 MVN                         30.39 
  3  Durieux, Chad A               28 ROSE                        30.16 
  4  Natenberg, David              29 UNAT                        30.03 
  5  Iraola, Ibon                  27 DCAC                        30.37 
  6  Wakefield, John J             29 RICE                        30.42 
  7  Santos, Jahil F               30 FLAQ                        35.77 
Heat 35 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Balocco, Joseph               30 FLAQ                        31.60 
  2  Ritter, Justin P              32 SCAM                        31.37 
  3  Moon, Wonkee                  33 DCAC                        30.97 
  4  Birmelin, Noah A              33 MICH                        30.66 
  5  Sottile, Domenico             30 FLAQ                        30.73 
  6  Galindo, Luciano              30 NYCH                        30.98 
  7  Glass, Mark                   33 SMU                         31.57 
  8  Offner, Mike                  31 FCST                        33.65 
Heat 36 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Conrad, Brandon R             33 DCAC                        30.15 
  2  Hayes, Jacob P                33 WTWM                        29.87 
  3  Bergeron, John                30 SMS                         29.49 
  4  Cron, Chad E                  32 GSC                         28.69 
  5  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                        28.85 
  6  Ecklund, Doug                 32 UNAT                        29.57 
  7  Leid, Jeff G                  34 ARIZ                        30.10 
  8  Bried, Ryan J                 30 CATM                        30.20 
Heat 37 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W          33 NEM                         27.84 
  2  Price, Rick L                 31 SBAS                        27.50 
  3  Holden, Blake A               31 ARIZ                        26.50 
  4  Commings, Jeff P              34 ARIZ                        25.78 
  5  Schmidt, Matthew B            30 WH2O                        26.19 
  6  Beccari, Adriano P            31 TXLA                        27.01 
  7  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          34 CMS                         27.67 
  8  Poropat, Michael A            31 AGUA                        28.19 
Heat 38 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  McBride, Joseph E             29 MOST                        30.00 
  2  Trombold, Justin R            25 TXLA                        29.90 
  3  Guan, Frank                   25 USF                         29.00 
  4  Donnan, Chris                 25 SMU                         28.79 
  5  Raitiere, Aaron M             25 MTMS                        28.83 
  6  Stanton IV, Wright            28 RGSC                        29.54 
  7  Naumann, Andrew D             26 NITR                        29.93 
  8  Uchitel, Dmitry               28 LVM                         30.00 
Heat 39 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Ecklund, Tait C               26 SNM                         28.71 
  2  Ingraham, Chase E             25 SMU                         28.00 
  3  Betts, Justin M               27 CUBU                        26.35 
  4  Liscinsky, William M          26 CUBU                        25.23 
  5  Woodward, Matt B              25 AGUA                        26.25 
  6  Kemp, Chris B                 27 WAWA                        27.49 
  7  Harrigan, Matthew J           29 TOC                         28.40 
  8  Rigg, Michael A               26 TFY                         28.76 
Heat 40 of 42 Timed Finals   
  2  Tyson, Alexander J            19 ROSE                        39.76 
  3  Lickteig, Paul M              19 UNAT                        35.55 
  4  Henne, Austin L               24 SMRT                        33.21 
  5  Schaaf, Stephen S             24 AGM                         33.50 
  6  Webster, Nicholas             21 FAST                        36.00 
Heat 41 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Ito, Shingo                   24 PNA                         31.00 
  2  Yglesias, Joey A              19 DAMM                        30.98 
  3  Nicholas, Dameon              18 FLAQ                        30.88 
  4  Salati, Douglas S             23 NYCH                        30.53 
  5  Fisher, Kevin J               24 CUBU                        30.83 
  6  Ha, Andrew                    24 FAST                        30.89 
  7  Villarreal, Hector R          23 STFF                        31.00 
  8  Cryer, John E                 22 BSM                         33.04 
Heat 42 of 42 Timed Finals   
  1  Kief, Jerome M                22 VSAM                        30.00 
  2  Solley, Michael A             24 FLAQ                        29.73 
  3  Smith, Christopher S          23 WH2O                        28.35 
  4  Kemp, Ryan S                  23 WMST                        27.13 
  5  Dolar, Kevin I                20 USF                         27.17 
  6  Massaro, Marc                 24 IM                          29.50 
  7  Hussey, Ryan C                19 VSAM                        29.93 
  8  Annelin, Quinn P              24 WMST                        30.30