Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:28 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 53 Timed Finals   
  3  Weiss, Andrew M               86 AGUA                      3:55.44 
  4  Schmidt, Jurgen B             85 LOST                      3:05.00 
  5  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS                      3:39.90 
  6  Haver, Tom                    90 SDSM                      4:35.25 
Heat 2 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Shannon, Baker L              83 WMST                      4:15.11 
  2  Goldner, Fred H               81 CONN                      3:41.00 
  3  Truby, Jack O                 83 CMS                       3:30.20 
  4  Piemme, Frank M               83 LOST                      2:43.25 
  5  Mc Vey, George J              80 NIAG                      3:12.00 
  6  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM                      3:40.00 
  7  Jones, Glynn                  83 TOC                       3:56.00 
Heat 3 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Knowles Sr, Percival A        77 SWIF                      3:43.23 
  2  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST                      3:09.63 
  3  Dorse, Robert O               76 PNA                       3:00.56 
  4  Hill, Donald P                76 TOC                       2:22.00 
  5  Miller, Bob K                 78 PNA                       2:44.00 
  6  Clegern, Wayne M              78 CMS                       3:03.00 
  7  Conkey, Jim                   76 SNM                       3:21.00 
  8  Moretto, Bob                  76 TOC                       3:50.00 
Heat 4 of 53 Timed Finals   
  2  Plummer, Mark A               71 CMS                       2:45.33 
  3  Rauch, Will                   73 LVM                       2:40.00 
  4  Harrison, David P             70 1776                      2:17.00 
  5  Cavanaugh, Cav                72 GOLD                      2:15.00 
  6  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                      2:20.00 
  7  Blake, William V              71 MOST                      2:42.00 
Heat 5 of 53 Timed Finals   
  3  Dillon, Thomas J              66 PCAT                      3:13.80 
  4  Wood, Craig A                 67 ETEX                      3:03.00 
  5  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST                      3:08.00 
  6  Malone, Mark P                69 NORT                      3:15.00 
Heat 6 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Curtiss, Carl W               66 UNAT                      2:46.65 
  2  Howell, Dewey                 68 PCAT                      2:42.70 
  3  Weeks, David                  65 SMU                       2:42.00 
  4  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST                      2:40.00 
  5  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR                      2:41.53 
  6  Nelson, Ed E                  68 LAPS                      2:42.60 
  7  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD                      2:43.05 
  8  Trevison, Rick                65 FACT                      2:50.00 
Heat 7 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Van Horn, William G           69 TOC                       2:33.00 
  2  Williams, Frank               68 SDSM                      2:28.00 
  3  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM                      2:15.50 
  4  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG                      2:01.40 
  5  Bain, James (Jim) E           65 CMS                       2:05.80 
  6  Brundage, Warner F            65 VMST                      2:19.02 
  7  Murff, Don                    66 TXLA                      2:30.00 
  8  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST                      2:37.38 
Heat 8 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Steve W                62 MOST                      3:15.00 
  2  Reichle, Bill                 60 BERK                      2:30.44 
  3  Cornell, Thomas G             60 SYSM                      2:26.04 
  4  Bernstein, Richard F          62 AGUA                      2:23.81 
  5  Buchan, Douglas T             64 FLAQ                      2:25.00 
  6  Miller, David B               64 TXLA                      2:30.00 
  7  Burr, Ken M                   63 WCM                       2:50.00 
Heat 9 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ                      2:15.00 
  2  Ferraz, Jose E                63 GOLD                      2:13.00 
  3  Rudloff, Edward               60 TOC                       2:11.71 
  4  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH                      2:10.50 
  5  Galine, Donald L              62 WCM                       2:10.88 
  6  Burns, Joel J                 62 FLAQ                      2:12.22 
  7  Burson, William W             63 CMS                       2:15.00 
  8  Russell, Gordon               61 SMU                       2:19.50 
Heat 10 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Couch, Bob E                  61 AWJ                       2:06.80 
  2  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH                      2:05.00 
  3  Bateman, Bryan J              60 IM                        2:02.50 
  4  Abrahams, Richard T           63 CMS                       1:59.00 
  5  McCormick, Paul               61 CMS                       2:00.78 
  6  Mc Pherson, Andrew M          61 UNAT                      2:03.75 
  7  Woodsum, Glenn C              61 FACT                      2:05.60 
  8  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH                      2:09.99 
Heat 11 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Rodney A              56 BSM                       2:49.00 
  2  Miller, Jim W                 57 VMST                      2:25.40 
  3  Casey, Mike A                 58 LVM                       2:20.00 
  4  Wright, Robert W              57 MOVY                      2:15.10 
  5  Gavin, Patrick H              56 CARL                      2:16.05 
  6  Class, Patrick L              59 SNM                       2:21.23 
  7  Ferguson, Francois L          58 RGSC                      2:35.34 
  8  Picker, Jon S                 57 WMST                      3:00.00 
Heat 12 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Vance, Brian A                57 TXLA                      2:13.50 
  2  Gruber, Glenn A               58 VCM                       2:08.64 
  3  Foreaker, Don C               55 SRM                       2:08.00 
  4  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH                      2:07.00 
  5  Dolan, James                  56 SMU                       2:07.50 
  6  Ridinger, Kim S               56 WACM                      2:08.00 
  7  Sherrill, Mike B              58 TOC                       2:09.50 
  8  Phillips, Ken W               58 NEM                       2:14.87 
Heat 13 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Stevens, Craig W              55 1776                      2:03.50 
  2  Boster, Stephen R             57 SMU                       2:02.30 
  3  Jacobs, Ronald                56 PNA                       2:02.00 
  4  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM                      2:00.52 
  5  Lautman, Scott M              55 PNA                       2:00.98 
  6  Voisard, Brian S              56 WIN                       2:02.10 
  7  Bright, David C               55 NEM                       2:02.50 
  8  Polansky, Kevin L             57 CMS                       2:05.41 
Heat 14 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Pendleton, Mike L             56 OREG                      1:59.08 
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              55 ANCM                      1:58.00 
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 58 MAM                       1:56.50 
  4  Mc Conica, Jim                57 VCM                       1:51.94 
  5  Dodson, Phil L                55 IM                        1:54.25 
  6  Griffith, James M             55 TOC                       1:57.00 
  7  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                      1:58.62 
  8  Gianniny, Bruce               57 NIAG                      2:00.00 
Heat 15 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Oppenheim, Robert S           47 RGSC                      3:20.00 
  2  Campbell, Chris               47 MVM                       2:17.00 
  3  Conley, Stuart                45 NYCH                      2:09.20 
  4  Milu, Jon E                   47 MOST                      2:07.00 
  5  Allen, Murray G               45 UNAT                      2:08.00 
  6  Schiemann, Steve              46 IMSC                      2:11.00 
  7  Hulett, Jamie                 48 PCAT                      2:25.27 
Heat 16 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Mortensen, Scott M            54 MOST                      3:00.00 
  2  Ormsby, Peter E               52 UNAT                      2:20.95 
  3  Holmes, David B               54 TOC                       2:10.00 
  4  Chalandon, Gilles A           51 AGUA                      2:08.50 
  5  Adams, Daniel P               52 WH2O                      2:08.72 
  6  Edelman, Paul T               52 NEM                       2:18.18 
  7  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC                      2:24.17 
  8  MacPherson, Craig             53 PCAT                      3:27.18 
Heat 17 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH                      2:05.75 
  2  Cockburn, Alistair            54 UTAH                      2:05.20 
  3  Welch, David J                51 NEM                       2:05.00 
  4  Andersen, Chris D             54 MINN                      2:04.50 
  5  Hatton, Bruce R               51 WH2O                      2:05.00 
  6  Crosthwaite, Duane T          50 MICH                      2:05.09 
  7  Long, Steve                   52 FCST                      2:05.50 
  8  Matthews, Coak                53 ARKM                      2:06.17 
Heat 18 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Jim P                  51 NMMS                      2:03.75 
  2  Bonano, Greg R                50 NOVA                      2:03.50 
  3  Siegel, Craig O               50 NITR                      2:02.65 
  4  Lane, Kevin                   51 DSSM                      2:01.95 
  5  Welchlin, Bob                 51 MOVY                      2:02.54 
  6  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ                      2:03.02 
  7  Hubbard, Steven               50 NEM                       2:03.50 
  8  Garton, Dan                   50 SMU                       2:04.50 
Heat 19 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                      2:01.00 
  2  Smith, Darrell J              51 MINN                      2:00.32 
  3  Wetzel, Jeffrey T             52 TXLA                      1:59.90 
  4  Reudy, Tom                    53 WH2O                      1:59.10 
  5  Nolte, Christopher C          51 CMS                       1:59.75 
  6  Agar, Michael                 50 IMSC                      2:00.00 
  7  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN                      2:01.00 
  8  Hague, David J                54 WTWM                      2:01.50 
Heat 20 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Vandam, David K               52 TXLA                      1:57.77 
  2  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA                      1:57.22 
  3  Blatt, Michael J              52 VCM                       1:57.00 
  4  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        51 TXLA                      1:56.00 
  5  Schatz, Gary L                53 WMST                      1:56.72 
  6  Worrel, Dick                  54 TXLA                      1:57.00 
  7  McCabe, Thomas J              50 IM                        1:57.50 
  8  Dickson, Bruce F              54 WAWA                      1:58.90 
Heat 21 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Montgomery, Jim               53 DAMM                      1:55.00 
  2  Nunan, Peter D                50 SCSC                      1:52.00 
  3  Gandee, Bradford R            53 GMUP                      1:52.00 
  4  Bugg, Bob                     50 GAJA                      1:48.69 
  5  Marvin, Stu J                 52 1776                      1:52.00 
  6  Wood, Larry W                 54 TXLA                      1:52.00 
  7  Morales, John R               50 SRM                       1:53.01 
  8  O'Brien, Kerry L              51 WCM                       1:55.55 
Heat 22 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Perkins, Robert M             45 SWYM                      2:05.50 
  2  Wright, Stephen S             49 SAMS                      2:04.98 
  3  Lux, Louis J                  48 WFLY                      2:04.01 
  4  Nelsen, Steve N               47 PCAT                      2:03.17 
  5  Sumerfield, Bill H            47 OREG                      2:04.00 
  6  Howe, David B                 46 MICH                      2:04.57 
  7  Turner, Mike G                46 TXLA                      2:05.00 
  8  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM                      2:06.42 
Heat 23 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Phillips, John M              49 NCMS                      2:03.00 
  2  Keleher, William R            45 NMMS                      2:03.00 
  3  Wantz, Steve L                46 VCM                       2:02.69 
  4  Moreland, Michael G           45 NIAG                      2:02.17 
  5  Brenner, Bill                 49 SYSM                      2:02.60 
  6  Wells, David E                48 MILS                      2:02.80 
  7  Genkinger, Scott D            49 WH2O                      2:03.00 
  8  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG                      2:03.00 
Heat 24 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Melanson, Edward L            45 CMS                       2:01.15 
  2  Shipp, William M              48 TERR                      2:01.00 
  3  Hathaway, David L             47 OREG                      2:00.20 
  4  Turner, Syl P                 47 RAY                       1:59.88 
  5  Allen, Patrick                48 SMU                       2:00.00 
  6  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM                      2:00.74 
  7  Hafner, Paul A                47 ARIZ                      2:01.00 
  8  Richey, Steven C              47 MOST                      2:01.40 
Heat 25 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                      1:58.50 
  2  Moyse, Douglas S              49 SMU                       1:58.22 
  3  Johnston, Mark A              47 CMS                       1:57.82 
  4  Cashman, Jeffrey B            45 RAY                       1:57.00 
  5  Harper, Buzz                  48 LAPS                      1:57.00 
  6  O'Brien, Bill A               47 WH2O                      1:57.90 
  7  Hoffman, Keith T              49 WFLY                      1:58.42 
  8  Hauptschein, Richard S        49 UNAT                      1:59.50 
Heat 26 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Holmes, Robert C              45 SKY                       1:56.70 
  2  Scott, Greg C                 48 CMS                       1:56.00 
  3  Kahl, Steven E                45 CMS                       1:55.79 
  4  Voss, Peter                   46 CSI                       1:55.47 
  5  Remmert, Greg A               45 WCM                       1:55.70 
  6  Frey, Jeff B                  46 WAWA                      1:55.90 
  7  Smiley, Jon M                 46 TXLA                      1:56.44 
  8  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                       1:56.88 
Heat 27 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Booth, Mike                   46 ARKM                      1:54.80 
  2  Switzer, Kevin G              47 WAWA                      1:54.00 
  3  Burns, Mike E                 47 MINN                      1:53.50 
  4  Soltys, Ted J                 47 IM                        1:53.00 
  5  Patten, Bobby                 45 SMU                       1:53.44 
  6  Gothberg, Brad A              45 WCM                       1:53.80 
  7  Becerra, Carlos               45 DAMM                      1:54.08 
  8  Valley, Eric S                46 PNA                       1:55.43 
Heat 28 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Calvert, Mark A               48 FACT                      1:52.16 
  2  Goulet, Greg A                46 NITR                      1:52.00 
  3  Nalli, Lyle A                 48 PNA                       1:51.00 
  4  Berryhill, Keith C            48 RAY                       1:50.50 
  5  Carter, Hodding               45 MESC                      1:50.93 
  6  Tyler, Scott A                46 MICH                      1:51.90 
  7  Gendreau, Edmund J            45 GBM                       1:52.05 
  8  Brophy, Neil J                47 NIAG                      1:52.64 
Heat 29 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Emison, Thomas W              49 MINN                      1:50.00 
  2  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC                      1:49.30 
  3  Marshall, Dirk H              45 STFF                      1:47.88 
  4  Smith, Paul L                 48 ARIZ                      1:44.39 
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA                      1:46.90 
  6  Wells, D Scott                46 EAJM                      1:48.62 
  7  Dawson, Jerry                 47 SYSM                      1:49.85 
  8  Smith, John C                 46 ARIZ                      1:50.20 
Heat 30 of 53 Timed Finals   
  2  Saborio, David V              44 WTWM                      2:48.00 
  3  Marshall, William S           44 COM                       2:30.00 
  4  Aldrich, James G              44 MICH                      2:17.00 
  5  Carrasco, Juan J              43 FLAQ                      2:18.37 
  6  Hecker, Dennis                44 LVM                       2:30.50 
Heat 31 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  May, Gary                     43 UNAT                      2:11.05 
  2  Calderón, Carlos              42 WMST                      2:06.00 
  3  Campbell, Thomas D            43 TXLA                      2:04.00 
  4  Cooper, Christopher E         43 VCM                       2:02.17 
  5  Gregory, David                43 SMU                       2:02.56 
  6  Willman, Joseph H             41 TXLA                      2:05.00 
  7  Burke, J Marshall             44 SMU                       2:06.20 
  8  Coates, Ed M                  42 TXLA                      2:12.00 
Heat 32 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Endres, Paul D                44 MAM                       2:00.52 
  2  Farestvedt, Lars              44 KAMS                      2:00.00 
  3  Stus, Tom W                   40 UNAT                      1:59.58 
  4  Fritsch, Dan S                43 NCMS                      1:58.80 
  5  Chase, Bruckner               42 OCSC                      1:58.90 
  6  Tacca, Jeffrey                41 AWJ                       1:59.99 
  7  Dever, Frederick E            42 DCAC                      2:00.40 
  8  Schardt, Thomas F             40 MICH                      2:00.67 
Heat 33 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  McGiffin, Chris D             42 BERK                      1:58.67 
  2  Davis, John A                 43 MOVY                      1:58.00 
  3  Lage, Terry L                 40 FLAQ                      1:57.30 
  4  Kane, Paul C                  42 UNAT                      1:56.91 
  5  Levy, Daniel J                42 WM                        1:57.27 
  6  Bohm, Eric C                  41 WCM                       1:58.00 
  7  Hahn, Darek L                 41 JAM                       1:58.11 
  8  Shandrew, Jerry S             42 WH2O                      1:58.70 
Heat 34 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Drawz, Troy A                 40 OREG                      1:56.50 
  2  Johnson, Ron A                43 WCM                       1:56.00 
  3  Wise, Mike M                  43 CMS                       1:55.52 
  4  Leutner, Gerry P              44 WMST                      1:55.00 
  5  Slocum, Christopher R         42 NCMS                      1:55.20 
  6  Campbell, Drew D              43 NEM                       1:55.70 
  7  Israel, Daniel M              40 MICH                      1:56.40 
  8  Mayall, Randy S               42 NIAG                      1:56.79 
Heat 35 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Breazeale, Nathan M           44 TXLA                      1:54.19 
  2  Moran, Marty T                41 SCYM                      1:54.00 
  3  Oliva, Stepan                 41 WIN                       1:53.00 
  4  Fuller, David S               43 CMS                       1:53.00 
  5  Caprio, Tom W                 42 SCYM                      1:53.00 
  6  Mayer, Bob                    40 WAWA                      1:53.47 
  7  Mc Cormack, Bryan J           42 TOC                       1:54.00 
  8  Schultz, Norman E             42 NCMS                      1:54.59 
Heat 36 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Brian A                42 COMS                      1:50.49 
  2  Bockius, Edward C             41 NEM                       1:50.20 
  3  Kays, David E                 40 PNA                       1:49.60 
  4  Segal, William N              43 JAM                       1:49.10 
  5  Brundage, Patrick W           41 ARIZ                      1:49.33 
  6  Lenneman, Tim P               44 CMS                       1:50.00 
  7  Stewart, Karl M               42 CMS                       1:50.23 
  8  Stahl, Stephen A              43 WCM                       1:52.40 
Heat 37 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Romo, Carlos                  41 SMU                       1:48.50 
  2  Gawronski, Tomasz J           41 WMST                      1:48.00 
  3  Edmondson, Andy               40 PCAT                      1:46.50 
  4  Ross, Michael S               40 MESC                      1:41.41 
  5  Davis, Ross C                 41 WMST                      1:44.47 
  6  Magee, Mark A                 40 LVM                       1:46.74 
  7  Nygren, Mats O                41 PNA                       1:48.00 
  8  Shaffer, Mike G               42 VCM                       1:49.00 
Heat 38 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Lopez, Alex                   36 UNAT                      2:16.00 
  2  Gogulski, David               39 NITR                      2:03.40 
  3  Deangelis, Rocky R            35 WH2O                      2:00.00 
  4  Biglin, Peter E               37 MICH                      1:58.64 
  5  Rushman, Christopher J        36 SKY                       1:58.67 
  6  Stus, Michael A               38 FLAQ                      2:00.00 
  7  Morrow, Paul D                39 COM                       2:09.99 
  8  Jaime, Alfonso A              35 SWYM                      2:27.00 
Heat 39 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Turk, John P                  36 MELO                      1:58.50 
  2  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM                      1:57.99 
  3  Mattson, Mark E               37 IM                        1:57.13 
  4  Kuykendall, Jeff J            38 OREG                      1:56.77 
  5  Bailey, Bradley H             38 TXLA                      1:57.00 
  6  Munoz, Ned                    36 TXLA                      1:57.57 
  7  Thielen, Aaron                36 IM                        1:58.00 
  8  Lowengrub, Paul S             37 CUBU                      1:58.60 
Heat 40 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Buck, Joseph A                36 GAJA                      1:56.70 
  2  Scheiner, Andrew D            39 STAN                      1:56.41 
  3  Lee, Lawrence B               39 NCMS                      1:56.04 
  4  Tester, Bram P                39 WH2O                      1:55.60 
  5  Turk, Stephen                 38 IM                        1:56.00 
  6  Morse, Benjamin M             36 MESC                      1:56.30 
  7  Fox, James A                  36 AGUA                      1:56.50 
  8  Armstrong, Martin A           38 VCM                       1:56.75 
Heat 41 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Holcomb, Barry R              38 MOVY                      1:54.85 
  2  Kruse, Michael P              35 TOC                       1:54.23 
  3  Johnson, Michael F            38 FCST                      1:53.85 
  4  Andersen, Morten              37 NCMS                      1:52.81 
  5  Robling, Steve W              38 SMRT                      1:53.31 
  6  Derks, Christopher S          37 IMSC                      1:54.00 
  7  Miller, Brian                 35 RIDG                      1:54.54 
  8  Andreades, Stephen A          36 FLAQ                      1:55.58 
Heat 42 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Read, David M                 39 FLAQ                      1:52.25 
  2  Petrilla, Eric A              38 SNM                       1:51.01 
  3  Saretsky, Barry J             38 EMSC                      1:48.60 
  4  Barr, J B                     39 NE                        1:47.44 
  5  Harrington, Patrick M         36 FLAQ                      1:48.20 
  6  Nelson, Kirk E                37 PNA                       1:50.18 
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           39 MVN                       1:51.40 
  8  Ellis, Andrew F               39 TERR                      1:52.50 
Heat 43 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Acton, John H                 35 AGUA                      1:47.30 
  2  Mull, Alec                    36 MICH                      1:46.13 
  3  Wegner, Dan                   36 TYR                       1:44.00 
  4  Davis, Josh C                 35 MOST                      1:42.00 
  5  Hochstein, Erik               39 SCAQ                      1:42.00 
  6  Blessing, Tyler J             35 TXLA                      1:45.89 
  7  Karlsson, Jan M               39 TABY                      1:47.00 
  8  Orris, Ron                    35 NITR                      1:47.41 
Heat 44 of 53 Timed Finals   
  2  Bronson, A J                  20 ARIZ                      2:10.00 
  3  Abdelaal, Ahmed K             23 OCSC                      1:58.50 
  4  Bain, Bradley Kyle            23 NCMS                      2:04.25 
  5  Treadway, Joshua W            22 DRM                       2:22.04 
  6  Jones, Jackie P               25 UNAT                      2:35.70 
  7  Glass, Mark                   33 SMU                       2:30.00 
Heat 45 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Hatch, Eric                   33 IM                        2:11.00 
  2  De Leon, Louis P              31 AAAA                      2:09.00 
  3  Nahas, Brian C                31 TXLA                      2:06.00 
  4  Linderman, Ross A             31 PNA                       2:02.52 
  5  Dean, Nathan P                33 DCM                       2:04.50 
  6  Carlson, Ken                  33 IM                        2:08.50 
  7  Wooten, John                  34 RGSC                      2:09.56 
  8  Blanco, Alonso O              33 MOST                      2:20.81 
Heat 46 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Wachtler, Peter J             30 PCAT                      1:59.82 
  2  Welting, Evan A               33 CMS                       1:58.99 
  3  Thomas, Aaron J               31 WMST                      1:58.00 
  4  Conrad, Brandon R             33 DCAC                      1:57.45 
  5  Phillips, Thomas D            33 NEM                       1:57.70 
  6  Sixkiller, Jason M            30 ARIZ                      1:58.71 
  7  Mallam, Ryan M                30 GAJA                      1:59.00 
  8  Schmerker, John T             32 PCAT                      2:00.86 
Heat 47 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Ritter, Justin P              32 SCAM                      1:55.65 
  2  Wright, Brian W               33 WH2O                      1:55.00 
  3  Kaufmann, Jon C               31 WH2O                      1:54.00 
  4  Morris, Chad                  31 MGM                       1:51.50 
  5  Stewart, Tony A               34 MOVY                      1:51.50 
  6  Carter, Sean M                32 MESC                      1:54.36 
  7  Terndrup, Seth P              32 NCMS                      1:55.34 
  8  Medendorp, Mark A             30 NCMS                      1:55.80 
Heat 48 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Jaax, Gerald A                34 WMST                      1:50.00 
  2  O'Sullivan, Chris D           33 CMS                       1:48.50 
  3  Selinger, Ili R               34 MAM                       1:47.50 
  4  Scalise, Erik L               30 SNM                       1:38.69 
  5  Olver, Brian J                30 WH2O                      1:44.22 
  6  Faller, Courtney M            34 PALM                      1:48.42 
  7  Poropat, Michael A            31 AGUA                      1:49.50 
  8  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ                      1:50.21 
Heat 49 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Aguilar, Rey                  26 UNAT                      2:00.78 
  2  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS                      1:59.77 
  3  Helfers, Alex R               28 IM                        1:57.67 
  4  Sikirica, Vanja               28 JAM                       1:56.50 
  5  Johnson, Brett J              28 CMS                       1:57.11 
  6  Dunn, Jonathan D              26 UNAT                      1:58.00 
  7  Jamieson, Mark S              25 OCSC                      1:59.80 
  8  Pacheco, Casey L              27 FAST                      2:12.20 
Heat 50 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Christian, Dan                27 IM                        1:56.24 
  2  Eadon, Bryant T               26 NYCH                      1:55.78 
  3  Arismendi, Raul J             29 TFY                       1:54.00 
  4  Burkhardt, Justin M           28 DCAC                      1:53.56 
  5  Williams, Brandon L           26 COM                       1:53.79 
  6  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                      1:55.00 
  7  Natenberg, David              29 UNAT                      1:56.00 
  8  Press, Jeremy M               29 SMU                       1:56.49 
Heat 51 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Javorski, John                29 IM                        1:53.15 
  2  Nevado, Eduardo               29 TFY                       1:53.00 
  3  Walker, Brady J               26 FLAQ                      1:52.89 
  4  Nowak, Peter J                26 WMAC                      1:52.62 
  5  Wadley, Brian                 28 WH2O                      1:52.80 
  6  Muehe, Matthew N              27 MERR                      1:53.00 
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R           27 TERR                      1:53.00 
  8  McKee, Chris                  28 MOST                      1:53.50 
Heat 52 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Gray, Zachary A               25 MESC                      1:51.95 
  2  Radkar, Kaustubh B            25 UNAT                      1:49.00 
  3  Palumbo, Gregory T            27 TNYA                      1:48.10 
  4  Russell, Jonathan P           25 WH2O                      1:42.07 
  5  Menezes, Marcio P             28 TXLA                      1:44.98 
  6  Harrigan, Matthew J           29 TOC                       1:48.40 
  7  Reeves, Jason R               26 METR                      1:50.23 
  8  Donnan, Chris                 25 SMU                       1:52.00 
Heat 53 of 53 Timed Finals   
  1  Yglesias, Joey A              19 DAMM                      1:56.00 
  2  Fisher, Kevin J               24 CUBU                      1:51.20 
  3  Smith, Christopher S          23 WH2O                      1:48.50 
  4  Bernard, Chris D              22 FLAQ                      1:44.13 
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ                      1:46.66 
  6  Battin, David D               18 LVM                       1:49.35 
  7  Drummond, Nathan M            23 TXLA                      1:55.23 
  8  Ha, Andrew                    24 FAST                      1:57.57