Licensed to USMS Web Master            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 05:29 PM
           2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001           
                    Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 27 Timed Finals   
  2  Shannon, Baker L              83 WMST                      4:44.09 
  3  Hoppe, Frederick J            80 CMS                       3:53.19 
  4  Rudloff, G Edward             84 TOC                       3:45.40 
  5  Haartz, F H Ted               80 ARIZ                      3:51.00 
  6  Mc Vey, George J              80 NIAG                      4:15.00 
  7  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS                      4:43.60 
Heat 2 of 27 Timed Finals   
  2  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC                      4:13.00 
  3  Knowles Sr, Percival A        77 SWIF                      3:52.70 
  4  Sanguily, Manuel              75 CONN                      3:15.00 
  5  LaFavre, Robert N             75 BHCY                      3:55.10 
  6  Riddle, Peter E               70 SDSM                      3:53.51 
Heat 3 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Palmer, Pete                  72 BMST                      3:39.57 
  2  Van Landingham, Jack          74 NIAG                      3:30.00 
  3  Bellem, Ray                   71 ARIZ                      3:15.83 
  4  Hopkins, Cyrus C              70 NEM                       3:05.37 
  5  Patten, Bob W                 73 CMS                       3:05.90 
  6  Martin, Sherrill F            71 AAAA                      3:26.81 
  7  Rosborough, James W           72 H2O                       3:34.06 
  8  Pesetsky, Walter              73 FLAQ                      3:52.03 
Heat 4 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Eisenklam, Peter A            65 ARIZ                      3:49.00 
  2  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                       3:20.00 
  3  Chadsey, William L            65 UNAT                      3:10.90 
  4  Dyck, Mel                     66 ARIZ                      2:45.00 
  5  Brundage, Warner F            65 VMST                      2:47.42 
  6  Gernstein, Terry M            65 VMST                      3:11.88 
  7  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM                      3:44.50 
  8  Monroe Sr., Thomas A          67 ARIZ                      3:54.05 
Heat 5 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Madison, David K              55 LOM                       3:22.00 
  2  Baumann, Martin               55 FAST                      3:03.54 
  3  Soto, Mario                   58 PCAT                      2:59.55 
  4  Altman, Jeffrey N             57 NYCH                      2:58.00 
  5  Wellinghoff, Stephen T        57 AAAA                      3:00.00 
  6  Murray, Mike                  57 WMAC                      3:12.55 
  7  Russell, Gordon               61 SMU                       2:59.60 
  8  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM                      3:12.00 
Heat 6 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Kleitz, Patrick E             60 NIAG                      2:52.56 
  2  Harding, Peter S              60 O*H*                      2:50.80 
  3  Peterson, Steven B            61 PNA                       2:41.45 
  4  Strand, Robert                62 TOC                       2:27.50 
  5  Powers, Matt G                61 TULS                      2:36.50 
  6  Myers, Richard H              60 NEM                       2:47.00 
  7  Carney, Kent                  60 CMS                       2:51.81 
  8  Smyers, Jesse B               61 WCM                       2:56.80 
Heat 7 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Fischer, Chuck                56 CMS                       2:40.15 
  2  Letendre, Leo J               55 NEM                       2:36.08 
  3  Wright, Robert W              57 MOVY                      2:34.82 
  4  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM                      2:32.00 
  5  Haufler, Steven E             55 OAM                       2:32.50 
  6  Derr, John M                  59 VCM                       2:35.00 
  7  Ladewig, Brock                55 ARIZ                      2:40.00 
  8  Shoor, Kenneth M              59 LAPS                      2:45.00 
Heat 8 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Brown, Robert V               55 AWJ                       2:30.00 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 58 MAM                       2:29.50 
  3  Hamilton, Berry               55 SMU                       2:28.00 
  4  Colella, Rick P               56 PNA                       2:27.00 
  5  Shead, Timothy M              55 GOLD                      2:27.10 
  6  MacDonald, Lee H              56 CMS                       2:29.50 
  7  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                      2:29.95 
  8  Kerns, Hubie                  58 VCM                       2:30.82 
Heat 9 of 27 Timed Finals   
  3  Edelman, Paul T               52 NEM                       2:51.46 
  4  Lee, Stanley H                51 YCMS                      2:49.30 
  5  Lewis, Dave                   51 MOVY                      2:50.00 
  6  Kelly, Robert H               54 SBAS                      2:53.99 
Heat 10 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC                      2:45.00 
  2  Lysinger, Chris S             51 COM                       2:44.85 
  3  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ                      2:43.68 
  4  Dauser, John W                52 NOVA                      2:41.39 
  5  Keating, Charles H            52 ARIZ                      2:41.40 
  6  Adams, Daniel P               52 WH2O                      2:44.48 
  7  Lee, Jack C                   50 TXLA                      2:45.00 
  8  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH                      2:45.10 
Heat 11 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Meltz, Joel M                 51 NEM                       2:39.77 
  2  Wright, Mark                  54 MERR                      2:38.42 
  3  Blatt, Michael J              52 VCM                       2:37.00 
  4  Heinemann, William A          50 NIAG                      2:35.28 
  5  Davis, Robert E               50 CMSC                      2:36.22 
  6  Leonard, Dan P                53 SCAQ                      2:37.50 
  7  Bordovsky, Mauro              51 WH2O                      2:38.50 
  8  Geary, Bill                   50 NEM                       2:40.89 
Heat 12 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Neville, Richard              51 FAST                      2:34.26 
  2  Seagraves, Bob A              51 TM08                      2:32.48 
  3  Hamm, Michael L               50 LAPS                      2:27.50 
  4  Reudy, Tom                    53 WH2O                      2:22.00 
  5  Slowey, Michael J             50 VMST                      2:26.95 
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          52 NOVA                      2:28.00 
  7  Guadagni, Peter M             53 WCM                       2:33.07 
  8  Heyes, Greg                   53 LAPS                      2:35.00 
Heat 13 of 27 Timed Finals   
  2  Voss, Frank R                 48 COLM                      2:39.40 
  3  Griffin, Paul J               47 GBM                       2:36.54 
  4  Niedrich, Ronald W            48 SMS                       2:34.70 
  5  Brenner, Bill                 49 SYSM                      2:36.15 
  6  Baker, Kurtis S               47 JAM                       2:36.62 
Heat 14 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Sherman, Bill                 49 MOVY                      2:29.00 
  2  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                       2:28.00 
  3  Hoffman, Keith T              49 WFLY                      2:26.71 
  4  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776                      2:24.80 
  5  Smiley, Jon M                 46 TXLA                      2:26.25 
  6  Knight, Matthew W             46 WH2O                      2:28.00 
  7  Lansden, Joseph               45 ARKM                      2:28.68 
  8  Raine, Charlie                48 LAPS                      2:32.33 
Heat 15 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Scott, Greg C                 48 CMS                       2:22.00 
  2  Putterman, Dean E             45 WAWA                      2:19.80 
  3  Mills, Glenn D                46 ARIZ                      2:13.91 
  4  Guthrie, David M              47 SMU                       2:11.42 
  5  Weissman, Chris J             45 ANCM                      2:13.50 
  6  Jaegers, Al                   45 ARIZ                      2:18.00 
  7  Gendreau, Edmund J            45 GBM                       2:21.00 
  8  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                      2:23.41 
Heat 16 of 27 Timed Finals   
  2  Humpleby, Michael P           41 FLAQ                      3:19.81 
  3  Daugherty, Gordon             42 COM                       2:48.51 
  4  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE                      2:45.70 
  5  Kalthoff, Karsten             41 FLAQ                      2:46.53 
  6  Vigne, Alain                  40 COTA                      2:59.50 
Heat 17 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Calderón, Carlos              42 WMST                      2:38.00 
  2  Lage, Terry L                 40 FLAQ                      2:36.72 
  3  Young, Chad R                 44 UCLA                      2:36.70 
  4  Czander, Eric W               42 DCAC                      2:36.50 
  5  Buechler, John E              40 CUBU                      2:36.70 
  6  Waldmann, Michael J           44 WTWM                      2:36.72 
  7  Gaarder, Chris                43 OREG                      2:37.59 
  8  Matherne, Brett P             43 SMS                       2:40.98 
Heat 18 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                      2:34.93 
  2  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                      2:33.93 
  3  Tate, Claude                  41 RIDG                      2:32.70 
  4  Baron, Kurtis C               43 VCM                       2:30.05 
  5  Allen, John N                 44 MICH                      2:30.85 
  6  Chappell, Matthew D           43 USF                       2:32.99 
  7  Endres, Paul D                44 MAM                       2:34.85 
  8  Tobin, Scott A                42 WH2O                      2:35.58 
Heat 19 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Campbell, Drew D              43 NEM                       2:27.90 
  2  Waud, Timothy P               40 OREG                      2:27.14 
  3  Lindenau, Lee F               41 MESC                      2:22.00 
  4  Helgason, Tryggvi             44 LVM                       2:21.50 
  5  Dunn, Jim                     40 RIDG                      2:21.70 
  6  Alexander, Jeff               44 WMAC                      2:25.00 
  7  Gould, Tom A                  43 CMS                       2:27.80 
  8  Cooper, Christopher E         43 VCM                       2:29.98 
Heat 20 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Salpeter, Tim A               42 EMSC                      2:19.60 
  2  Corbeau, James L              43 OREG                      2:17.00 
  3  Landry, Richard               44 MMSC                      2:15.78 
  4  Santos, Roque J               40 WCM                       2:03.92 
  5  Tuchler, Jim                  43 CUBU                      2:12.70 
  6  Williams, Neill C             40 DCAC                      2:16.88 
  7  Finney, Peter C               40 MAM                       2:18.36 
  8  Boodt, Bradley N              40 LVM                       2:20.90 
Heat 21 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Leighty, Russell J            39 TXLA                      2:34.00 
  2  Rushman, Christopher J        36 SKY                       2:33.02 
  3  Fox, James A                  36 AGUA                      2:29.00 
  4  Doebbeling, John D            38 CMS                       2:24.55 
  5  Gundersen, Karl R             38 SLAM                      2:27.40 
  6  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                       2:29.99 
  7  Mattson, Mark E               37 IM                        2:33.15 
  8  Frame, Aaron L                38 MICH                      2:45.03 
Heat 22 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Bartleson, Aaron B            37 CMS                       2:18.88 
  2  Hartman, Andrew               35 IM                        2:18.00 
  3  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                      2:17.73 
  4  Goodison, Michael R           36 TERR                      2:15.61 
  5  Fernandez, Carlos A           38 MAM                       2:16.08 
  6  Bartee, Todd A                38 TXLA                      2:18.00 
  7  Nolte, Rich S                 35 UNAT                      2:18.55 
  8  Rezek, Tony                   35 MOVY                      2:20.06 
Heat 23 of 27 Timed Finals   
  3  Raitiere, Aaron M             25 MTMS                      2:27.53 
  4  Stanton IV, Wright            28 RGSC                      2:25.88 
  5  Iraola, Ibon                  27 DCAC                      2:27.30 
  6  Durieux, Chad A               28 ROSE                      2:28.08 
Heat 24 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Tetzlaff, Maurice             31 WMAC                      2:43.00 
  2  Balocco, Joseph               30 FLAQ                      2:39.77 
  3  Birmelin, Noah A              33 MICH                      2:32.32 
  4  Moon, Wonkee                  33 DCAC                      2:26.70 
  5  Mauk, Christopher D           31 SBAS                      2:31.99 
  6  Cox, Michael J                30 CMS                       2:33.50 
  7  Blanco, Alonso O              33 MOST                      2:39.82 
  8  Offner, Mike                  31 FCST                      2:43.82 
Heat 25 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                      2:22.24 
  2  Walkenhorst, Jared W          33 NEM                       2:14.02 
  3  Holden, Blake A               31 ARIZ                      2:12.00 
  4  Schmidt, Matthew B            30 WH2O                      2:09.98 
  5  Cron, Chad E                  32 GSC                       2:10.69 
  6  Beccari, Adriano P            31 TXLA                      2:12.95 
  7  Polito, Chip                  31 OREG                      2:17.39 
  8  Ritter, Justin P              32 SCAM                      2:23.46 
Heat 26 of 27 Timed Finals   
  1  Guan, Frank                   25 USF                       2:24.00 
  2  Wadley, Brian                 28 WH2O                      2:21.02 
  3  McBride, Joseph E             29 MOST                      2:18.00 
  4  Helfers, Alex R               28 IM                        2:13.50 
  5  Harrigan, Matthew J           29 TOC                       2:13.60 
  6  Reeves, Jason R               26 METR                      2:20.63 
  7  Ecklund, Tait C               26 SNM                       2:21.89 
  8  Rigg, Michael A               26 TFY                       2:25.34 
Heat 27 of 27 Timed Finals   
  3  Annelin, Quinn P              24 WMST                      2:36.50 
  4  Pekarek, David N              24 CTM                       2:25.00 
  5  Dolar, Kevin I                20 USF                       2:17.00 
  6  Solley, Michael A             24 FLAQ                      2:27.77