2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.48    2/8/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann       86 NEM                    51.96      48.76   11  
              r:+1.36                                                              
  2 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 1:02.58      48.90    9  
              r:+1.17                                                              
  3 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                    49.22      49.83    8  
              r:+1.05                                                              
 -- Stangel, Pauline B        85 OREG                   57.08         NS  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:41.38   4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                  1:51.67    1:50.03   11  
                  50.85     1:50.03 (59.18)                                        
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann       86 NEM                  1:52.37    1:50.88    9  
         r:+1.37  52.99     1:50.88 (57.89)                                        
  3 Simonton, Rita            88 SDSM                 1:51.38    1:58.18    8  
         r:+1.17  55.90   1:58.18 (1:02.28)                                        
  4 Stangel, Pauline B        85 OREG                 2:10.78    2:18.71    7  
       r:+1.32  1:04.64   2:18.71 (1:14.07)                                        
  5 Chadwick, Marion K        85 PNA                  3:31.55    3:15.79    6  
                1:26.09   3:15.79 (1:49.70)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:39.73   4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                  3:59.16    3:55.08   11  
                  53.93   1:54.05 (1:00.12)   2:55.68 (1:01.63)     3:55.08 (59.40)
  2 Simonton, Rita            88 SDSM                 3:57.50    3:58.64    9  
         r:+1.13  55.44   1:56.79 (1:01.35)   2:57.42 (1:00.63)   3:58.64 (1:01.22)
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann       86 NEM                  4:14.30    4:09.51    8  
         r:+1.51  55.13   2:02.18 (1:07.05)   3:08.83 (1:06.65)   4:09.51 (1:00.68)
  4 Stangel, Pauline B        85 OREG                 4:50.53    5:09.46    7  
       r:+1.63  1:04.08   2:18.63 (1:14.55)   3:44.34 (1:25.71)   5:09.46 (1:25.12)
  5 Chadwick, Marion K        85 PNA                  8:14.89    7:25.56    6  
                1:31.89   3:26.52 (1:54.63)   5:24.87 (1:58.35)   7:25.56 (2:00.69)
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:37.91   2/14/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            88 SDSM                10:08.71   10:17.57   11  
         r:+1.07  53.65   1:59.04 (1:05.39)   3:00.57 (1:01.53)   4:05.27 (1:04.70)
      5:08.65 (1:03.38)   6:10.12 (1:01.47)   7:12.00 (1:01.88)   8:16.56 (1:04.56)
      9:19.02 (1:02.46)    10:17.57 (58.55)                                        
 
Women 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:34.16    5/2/2004 RITA SIMONTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            88 SDSM                20:42.34   20:52.59   11  
         r:+1.16  55.05     1:54.78 (59.73)   2:58.14 (1:03.36)   4:02.08 (1:03.94)
      5:05.64 (1:03.56)   6:08.50 (1:02.86)   7:11.20 (1:02.70)   8:14.79 (1:03.59)
      9:17.87 (1:03.08)  10:21.03 (1:03.16)  11:24.50 (1:03.47)  12:27.77 (1:03.27)
     13:30.13 (1:02.36)  14:33.41 (1:03.28)  15:36.50 (1:03.09)  16:39.25 (1:02.75)
     17:42.29 (1:03.04)  18:45.49 (1:03.20)  19:48.69 (1:03.20)  20:52.59 (1:03.90)
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.59   5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 1:03.50      50.73   11  
              r:+0.86                                                              
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann       86 NEM                  1:04.81    1:02.09    9  
              r:+1.03                                                              
  3 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                  1:04.28    1:02.58    8  
              r:+0.99                                                              
  4 Chadwick, Marion K        85 PNA                  1:49.50    1:45.68    7  
              r:+1.11                                                              
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:55.84   5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 2:25.70    1:56.59   11  
         r:+0.86  56.02   1:56.59 (1:00.57)                                        
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                  2:17.67    2:11.67    9  
       r:+0.95  1:04.06   2:11.67 (1:07.61)                                        
  3 Chadwick, Marion K        85 PNA                  3:51.92    3:51.82    8  
       r:+1.15  1:56.75   3:51.82 (1:55.07)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:07.66    2/8/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       85 MVN                  4:39.75    4:33.90   11  
       r:+1.12  1:08.99   2:19.15 (1:10.16)   3:28.75 (1:09.60)   4:33.90 (1:05.15)
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.66   5/18/2003 GERTRUDE ZINT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 1:07.45    1:04.99   11  
              r:+1.64                                                              
 -- Stangel, Pauline B        85 OREG                 1:14.80         DQ  
              r:+1.36                                                              
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.54   8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 2:45.75    2:30.63   11  
                1:09.21   2:30.63 (1:21.42)                                        
 -- Stangel, Pauline B        85 OREG                 2:34.84         NS  
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:10.94   5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          85 MOVY                 6:27.60    5:31.31   11  
       r:+0.99  1:13.17   2:39.62 (1:26.45)   4:07.39 (1:27.77)   5:31.31 (1:23.92)
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:42.83   4/30/2000 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            88 SDSM                 5:19.61    5:14.16   11  
                1:16.29   2:27.45 (1:11.16)   5:13.92 (2:46.47)      5:14.16 (0.24)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35