2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.85   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                   38.78      43.59   11  
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                    53.91      54.02    9  
              r:+1.19                                                              
 -- Smith, Petey M H          82 NEM                    50.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.09   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                  1:37.00    1:37.26   11  
         r:+1.11  47.97     1:37.26 (49.29)                                        
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  2:05.17    2:05.09    9  
         r:+1.05  59.03   2:05.09 (1:06.06)                                        
 -- Heim, Bea T               81 TAM                  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Petey M H          82 NEM                  1:50.00         NS  
 -- Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                 1:30.50         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:10.14   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                  3:37.00    3:31.57   11  
         r:+1.24  51.25     1:45.26 (54.01)     2:39.80 (54.54)     3:31.57 (51.77)
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  4:37.57    4:47.38    9  
       r:+1.14  1:04.36   2:17.41 (1:13.05)   3:37.40 (1:19.99)   4:47.38 (1:09.98)
 -- Heim, Bea T               81 TAM                  4:50.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Petey M H          82 NEM                  3:55.00         NS  
 -- Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                 3:35.15         NS  
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:33.61   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                  9:00.00    9:27.07   11  
         r:+1.12  52.41     1:50.56 (58.15)     2:49.10 (58.54)     3:48.84 (59.74)
        4:46.86 (58.02)     5:43.11 (56.25)     6:39.45 (56.34)     7:36.61 (57.16)
        8:33.88 (57.27)     9:27.07 (53.19)                                        
 
Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28:59.28   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                 33:00.00   32:34.28   11  
                  56.06     1:55.49 (59.43)   2:57.15 (1:01.66)   3:57.70 (1:00.55)
      4:58.69 (1:00.99)     5:58.66 (59.97)   6:59.03 (1:00.37)   7:59.12 (1:00.09)
      8:59.88 (1:00.76)  10:01.04 (1:01.16)    10:59.29 (58.25)    11:58.17 (58.88)
       12:57.45 (59.28)    13:56.56 (59.11)    14:56.28 (59.72)    15:55.40 (59.12)
     16:55.56 (1:00.16)    17:55.49 (59.93)    18:54.54 (59.05)    19:54.31 (59.77)
       20:52.62 (58.31)    21:50.27 (57.65)    22:48.95 (58.68)    23:46.98 (58.03)
       24:46.18 (59.20)    25:45.08 (58.90)    26:43.90 (58.82)    27:42.58 (58.68)
       28:41.20 (58.62)    29:40.21 (59.01)    30:39.14 (58.93)    31:39.08 (59.94)
       32:34.28 (55.20)
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                46:31.00   46:37.45    9  
                1:23.92   2:49.46 (1:25.54)   4:14.23 (1:24.77)   5:38.24 (1:24.01)
      7:01.10 (1:22.86)   8:28.06 (1:26.96)   9:49.22 (1:21.16)  11:12.95 (1:23.73)
     12:37.37 (1:24.42)  14:00.50 (1:23.13)  15:25.71 (1:25.21)  16:49.45 (1:23.74)
     18:15.07 (1:25.62)  19:41.07 (1:26.00)  21:07.38 (1:26.31)  22:33.05 (1:25.67)
     23:58.83 (1:25.78)  25:20.94 (1:22.11)  26:45.15 (1:24.21)  28:10.48 (1:25.33)
     29:38.82 (1:28.34)  31:02.75 (1:23.93)  32:26.31 (1:23.56)  33:47.62 (1:21.31)
     35:12.21 (1:24.59)  36:37.13 (1:24.92)  38:03.77 (1:26.64)  39:28.37 (1:24.60)
     40:51.74 (1:23.37)  42:19.88 (1:28.14)  43:44.71 (1:24.83)  45:12.22 (1:27.51)
     46:37.45 (1:25.23)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.81   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                    51.59      52.52   11  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  2 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                    56.00      53.01    9  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  3 Burke, Maryan N           82 PNA                  1:28.00    1:08.94    8  
              r:+1.27                                                              
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.35   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            84 TOC                  2:00.00    1:58.87   11  
       r:+0.92  1:00.07     1:58.87 (58.80)                                        
  2 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  2:06.84    2:00.88    9  
         r:+0.81  58.41   2:00.88 (1:02.47)                                        
 -- Dunn, Betty C             82 NIAG                 2:39.05         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:41.49   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bernice M       80 PNA                  4:31.33    4:38.54   11  
       r:+0.85  1:04.05   2:17.39 (1:13.34)   3:32.53 (1:15.14)   4:38.54 (1:06.01)
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                 5:50.00    5:31.84    9  
       r:+1.01  1:19.26   2:43.09 (1:23.83)   4:07.81 (1:24.72)   5:31.84 (1:24.03)
 -- Burke, Maryan N           82 PNA                  5:12.00         DQ  
       r:+1.78  1:11.59   2:30.28 (1:18.69)   3:50.69 (1:20.41)        DQ (1:14.79)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.78   4/25/2004 BETTY CHRISTIAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                   59.84    1:09.17   11  
              r:+1.13                                                              
 -- Heim, Bea T               81 TAM                  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:23.47   4/13/2003 MURIEL FLYNN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             80 GOLD                 5:49.00    6:10.99   11  
                1:28.23   3:02.15 (1:33.92)   4:37.59 (1:35.44)   6:10.99 (1:33.40)
  2 Burke, Maryan N           82 PNA                  8:20.00    7:03.85    9  
                1:36.97   3:23.79 (1:46.82)   5:15.23 (1:51.44)   7:03.85 (1:48.62)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.74   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                   56.50      55.09   11  
  2 Krauser, June             80 GOLD                 1:11.00    1:14.66    9  
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                 1:38.00    1:27.84    8  
 -- Dunn, Betty C             82 NIAG                 1:18.06         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.52   6/18/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             80 GOLD                 2:43.00    2:51.02   11  
                1:21.82   2:51.02 (1:29.20)                                        
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                 3:25.00    3:35.05    9  
                1:46.88   3:35.05 (1:48.17)                                        
 -- Dunn, Betty C             82 NIAG                 2:55.88         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:05.12   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                 7:24.00    7:00.32   11  
                1:33.98   3:23.27 (1:49.29)   5:15.92 (1:52.65)   7:00.32 (1:44.40)
 -- Krauser, June             80 GOLD                 5:50.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.48   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          81 SYSM                 1:50.48    2:12.76   11  
                1:05.78   2:12.76 (1:06.98)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:01.73   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Dunn, Betty C             82 NIAG                 5:07.29         NS  
 
Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:20.50   4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         80 SMMM                13:32.00   13:39.99   11  
                1:36.76   3:28.95 (1:52.19)   5:04.81 (1:35.86)   6:36.45 (1:31.64)
      8:41.57 (2:05.12)  10:57.53 (2:15.96)  12:17.95 (1:20.42)  13:39.99 (1:22.04)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #47