2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                   36.75      36.39   11  
              r:+1.09                                                              
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                    54.51      52.15    9  
              r:+1.27                                                              
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                   35.61         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                 1:21.94    1:21.39   11  
         r:+1.12  39.09     1:21.39 (42.30)                                        
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                 1:35.00    1:34.76    9  
                  44.09     1:34.76 (50.67)                                        
  3 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                 1:48.33    1:37.71    8  
         r:+1.26  46.94     1:37.71 (50.77)                                        
  4 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                  1:52.37    2:01.78    7  
         r:+1.39  57.17   2:01.78 (1:04.61)                                        
  5 Young, Claire E           79 GOLD                 2:05.11    2:14.17    6  
                1:06.44   2:14.17 (1:07.73)                                        
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                 1:18.43         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:53.25    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                 3:05.14    3:05.76   11  
         r:+1.06  41.02     1:26.69 (45.67)     2:15.72 (49.03)     3:05.76 (50.04)
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                 3:20.00    3:27.13    9  
         r:+0.99  47.59     1:40.10 (52.51)     2:34.51 (54.41)     3:27.13 (52.62)
  3 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                 3:59.74    3:51.98    8  
         r:+1.26  53.67     1:52.36 (58.69)   2:54.99 (1:02.63)     3:51.98 (56.99)
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                  3:20.00         NS  
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                 2:55.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27:18.05    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                30:27.00   29:50.87   11  
                  48.99     1:42.19 (53.20)     2:36.86 (54.67)     3:31.40 (54.54)
        4:25.27 (53.87)     5:19.99 (54.72)     6:15.12 (55.13)     7:10.24 (55.12)
        8:04.89 (54.65)     8:58.89 (54.00)     9:52.95 (54.06)    10:47.67 (54.72)
       11:43.18 (55.51)    12:37.96 (54.78)    13:31.53 (53.57)    14:25.31 (53.78)
       15:19.90 (54.59)    16:14.62 (54.72)    17:09.55 (54.93)    18:04.88 (55.33)
       18:59.43 (54.55)    19:53.79 (54.36)    20:48.70 (54.91)    21:43.20 (54.50)
       22:37.54 (54.34)    23:33.36 (55.82)    24:27.91 (54.55)    25:22.10 (54.19)
       26:16.50 (54.40)    27:10.38 (53.88)    28:03.88 (53.50)    28:57.31 (53.43)
       29:50.87 (53.56)
  2 Kavadas, Janet D          76 PNA                 40:00.00   38:03.47    9  
       r:+1.04  1:00.84   2:08.65 (1:07.81)   3:18.15 (1:09.50)   4:28.11 (1:09.96)
      5:38.78 (1:10.67)   6:47.14 (1:08.36)   7:57.27 (1:10.13)   9:05.35 (1:08.08)
     10:14.82 (1:09.47)  11:24.65 (1:09.83)  12:34.63 (1:09.98)  13:44.67 (1:10.04)
     14:53.54 (1:08.87)  16:03.87 (1:10.33)  17:12.87 (1:09.00)  18:22.79 (1:09.92)
     19:31.80 (1:09.01)  20:41.19 (1:09.39)  21:50.58 (1:09.39)  23:00.39 (1:09.81)
     24:10.81 (1:10.42)  25:20.92 (1:10.11)  26:30.14 (1:09.22)  27:39.89 (1:09.75)
     28:49.27 (1:09.38)  29:59.61 (1:10.34)  31:08.83 (1:09.22)  32:16.91 (1:08.08)
     33:26.06 (1:09.15)  34:35.97 (1:09.91)  35:45.78 (1:09.81)  36:55.09 (1:09.31)
     38:03.47 (1:08.38)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40.25   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                   50.55      48.39   11  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                   57.61      54.95    9  
              r:+1.07                                                              
  3 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                  1:01.82    1:02.95    8  
              r:+1.09                                                              
  4 Young, Claire E           79 GOLD                 1:10.00    1:07.21    7  
              r:+0.57                                                              
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:28.19    4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                 1:55.00    1:50.88   11  
         r:+0.80  55.23     1:50.88 (55.65)                                        
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                 2:05.51    2:04.53    9  
         r:+1.06  59.94   2:04.53 (1:04.59)                                        
  3 Kavadas, Janet D          76 PNA                  2:08.00    2:07.04    8  
       r:+0.88  1:02.86   2:07.04 (1:04.18)                                        
  4 Young, Claire E           79 GOLD                 2:20.00    2:23.13    7  
       r:+1.87  1:10.39   2:23.13 (1:12.74)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:16.35   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kavadas, Janet D          76 PNA                  4:20.00    4:20.67   11  
       r:+0.89  1:03.00   2:09.37 (1:06.37)   3:16.00 (1:06.63)   4:20.67 (1:04.67)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.36   3/20/2005 SYLVIA EISELE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                   47.18      49.22   11  
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                   59.43      58.98    9  
  3 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                    56.52      59.22    8  
  4 Kavadas, Janet D          76 PNA                  1:08.00    1:07.20    7  
 -- Snyder, Hannelore         76 SLAM                 1:03.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.04   3/19/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                 1:45.95    1:49.30   11  
         r:+1.13  51.81     1:49.30 (57.49)                                        
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                  2:12.90    2:19.62    9  
       r:+1.33  1:06.29   2:19.62 (1:13.33)                                        
 -- Snyder, Hannelore         76 SLAM                 2:18.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:31.35   2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia L         77 MOST                 4:35.26    4:41.30   11  
       r:+1.26  1:03.66   2:15.26 (1:11.60)   3:28.53 (1:13.27)   4:41.30 (1:12.77)
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                  4:00.00         NS  
 -- Snyder, Hannelore         76 SLAM                 5:13.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.05   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                    50.00         NS  
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                   41.04         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.03    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                  1:55.00         NS  
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                 1:41.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:41.89   4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                  4:00.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.31   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           75 METR                 1:30.00    1:46.78   11  
         r:+1.08  51.11     1:46.78 (55.67)                                        
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          75 PNA                  2:21.02    2:17.25    9  
       r:+1.38  1:02.92   2:17.25 (1:14.33)                                        
 -- Bohl, Nan H               78 MOVY                 1:38.21         DQ  
         r:+1.08  50.96          DQ (50.43)                                        
 -- Roper, Gail P             77 ARIZ                 1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:18.40   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Joan E         75 WCM                  4:00.00         NS  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14