2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            70 SDSM                   31.50      32.46   11  
              r:+1.09                                                              
  2 Correa, Juanita           71 TLN                    35.00      35.16    9  
              r:+1.10                                                              
  3 Keller, Kathleen E        70 ARIZ                   41.42      39.11    8  
              r:+1.05                                                              
  4 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                   41.59      41.08    7  
              r:+1.08                                                              
  5 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                   44.95      43.63    6  
              r:+0.96                                                              
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                   48.23      48.20    5  
              r:+1.21                                                              
  7 Bryce, Karen G            73 PNA                    49.60      52.41    4  
              r:+1.30                                                              
 -- Caldwell, Dionne B        74 NOVA                   42.95         NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            70 SDSM                 1:14.00    1:15.79   11  
         r:+1.03  36.82     1:15.79 (38.97)                                        
  2 Correa, Juanita           71 TLN                  1:22.00    1:17.91    9  
         r:+1.07  38.00     1:17.91 (39.91)                                        
  3 Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                  1:32.50    1:28.73    8  
         r:+1.09  43.34     1:28.73 (45.39)                                        
  4 Keller, Kathleen E        70 ARIZ                 1:33.53    1:31.73    7  
         r:+1.02  44.46     1:31.73 (47.27)                                        
  5 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 1:40.75    1:40.81    6  
         r:+1.07  45.10     1:40.81 (55.71)                                        
  6 Schroder, Kaleo B         71 OREG                 2:01.01    1:46.81    5  
         r:+1.10  48.96     1:46.81 (57.85)                                        
 -- Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  1:19.00         NS  
 -- Caldwell, Dionne B        74 NOVA                 1:34.90         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.85   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            70 SDSM                 2:49.00    2:52.26   11  
         r:+1.04  38.84     1:22.82 (43.98)     2:09.55 (46.73)     2:52.26 (42.71)
  2 Correa, Juanita           71 TLN                  3:20.00    2:58.21    9  
         r:+1.14  41.09     1:26.66 (45.57)     2:13.37 (46.71)     2:58.21 (44.84)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  2:58.40    3:02.13    8  
         r:+1.28  41.78     1:27.16 (45.38)     2:15.08 (47.92)     3:02.13 (47.05)
  4 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       74 OREG                 3:30.00    3:03.48    7  
         r:+0.99  42.22     1:27.48 (45.26)     2:13.62 (46.14)     3:03.48 (49.86)
  5 Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                  3:23.37    3:17.05    6  
         r:+1.10  46.17     1:37.10 (50.93)     2:28.69 (51.59)     3:17.05 (48.36)
  6 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                  3:45.20    3:34.02    5  
         r:+1.09  49.07     1:43.14 (54.07)     2:39.55 (56.41)     3:34.02 (54.47)
  7 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 3:49.88    3:45.45    4  
         r:+1.04  45.50     1:42.91 (57.41)   2:43.26 (1:00.35)   3:45.45 (1:02.19)
 -- Caldwell, Dionne B        74 NOVA                 3:21.29         NS  
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:46.78   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       74 OREG                 8:45.00    7:45.57   11  
                  43.19     1:29.31 (46.12)     2:15.92 (46.61)     3:03.41 (47.49)
        3:51.00 (47.59)     4:38.40 (47.40)     5:25.93 (47.53)     6:13.12 (47.19)
        7:00.82 (47.70)     7:45.57 (44.75)                                        
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:58.55   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       74 OREG                17:30.00   15:51.51   11  
                  45.61     1:32.28 (46.67)     2:19.34 (47.06)     3:07.20 (47.86)
        3:55.19 (47.99)     4:44.01 (48.82)     5:32.05 (48.04)     6:20.14 (48.09)
        7:08.08 (47.94)     7:55.86 (47.78)     8:44.06 (48.20)     9:32.04 (47.98)
       10:19.86 (47.82)    11:07.99 (48.13)    11:55.75 (47.76)    12:43.15 (47.40)
       13:31.44 (48.29)    14:18.81 (47.37)    15:05.47 (46.66)    15:51.51 (46.04)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                 20:45.36   19:05.77    9  
                  51.01     1:47.00 (55.99)     2:44.05 (57.05)     3:41.50 (57.45)
        4:38.55 (57.05)     5:37.38 (58.83)     6:36.50 (59.12)     7:34.82 (58.32)
        8:33.76 (58.94)     9:32.61 (58.85)    10:31.27 (58.66)    11:29.27 (58.00)
       12:27.67 (58.40)    13:27.38 (59.71)    14:24.87 (57.49)    15:22.31 (57.44)
       16:19.22 (56.91)    17:16.12 (56.90)    18:12.48 (56.36)    19:05.77 (53.29)
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:45.69   3/28/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                25:20.00   25:58.15   11  
         r:+0.94  40.94     1:26.74 (45.80)     2:13.06 (46.32)     2:59.44 (46.38)
        3:45.76 (46.32)     4:32.54 (46.78)     5:18.90 (46.36)     6:05.27 (46.37)
        6:51.67 (46.40)     7:38.52 (46.85)     8:25.50 (46.98)     9:12.43 (46.93)
       10:00.27 (47.84)    10:47.65 (47.38)    11:35.34 (47.69)    12:23.37 (48.03)
       13:10.60 (47.23)    13:58.86 (48.26)    14:46.80 (47.94)    15:34.96 (48.16)
       16:23.50 (48.54)    17:12.00 (48.50)    18:01.49 (49.49)    18:49.67 (48.18)
       19:37.49 (47.82)    20:25.48 (47.99)    21:13.60 (48.12)    22:01.64 (48.04)
       22:51.11 (49.47)    23:39.51 (48.40)    24:26.97 (47.46)    25:13.87 (46.90)
       25:58.15 (44.28)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                 29:45.00   27:39.77    9  
                  44.61     1:32.76 (48.15)     2:22.25 (49.49)     3:11.55 (49.30)
        4:01.61 (50.06)     4:51.56 (49.95)     5:41.20 (49.64)     6:32.51 (51.31)
        7:24.01 (51.50)     8:15.41 (51.40)     9:06.29 (50.88)     9:56.44 (50.15)
       10:47.42 (50.98)    11:38.05 (50.63)    12:28.60 (50.55)    13:19.23 (50.63)
       14:09.65 (50.42)    14:59.57 (49.92)    15:50.57 (51.00)    16:41.27 (50.70)
       17:32.10 (50.83)    18:22.44 (50.34)    19:12.89 (50.45)    20:04.15 (51.26)
       20:54.12 (49.97)    21:44.34 (50.22)    22:35.45 (51.11)    23:26.45 (51.00)
       24:16.80 (50.35)    25:07.88 (51.08)    25:58.87 (50.99)    26:50.15 (51.28)
       27:39.77 (49.62)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 38.00   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                   38.50      36.91N  11  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  2 Keller, Kathleen E        70 ARIZ                   51.11      46.90    9  
              r:+1.05                                                              
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                   47.67      48.06    8  
              r:+1.25                                                              
  4 Schroder, Kaleo B         71 OREG                 1:00.45      53.98    7  
              r:+0.91                                                              
  5 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                   53.71      54.41    6  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  6 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                   56.48      56.76    5  
              r:+0.95                                                              
 -- Bryce, Karen G            73 PNA                  1:04.97         NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:22.54   5/21/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 1:24.00    1:22.08N  11  
         r:+0.85  40.36     1:22.08 (41.72)                                        
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  1:45.00    1:38.65    9  
         r:+1.48  48.36     1:38.65 (50.29)                                        
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                 1:50.67    1:49.43    8  
         r:+1.19  52.33     1:49.43 (57.10)                                        
  4 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 2:03.74    2:00.51    7  
         r:+0.93  58.95   2:00.51 (1:01.56)                                        
  5 Schroder, Kaleo B         71 OREG                 2:16.95    2:04.00    6  
         r:+0.87  59.74   2:04.00 (1:04.26)                                        
  6 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                 2:05.06    2:05.72    5  
       r:+1.00  1:01.54   2:05.72 (1:04.18)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:59.07   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 3:05.00    3:03.06   11  
         r:+0.88  44.39     1:31.52 (47.13)     2:18.61 (47.09)     3:03.06 (44.45)
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                 4:01.70    3:55.28    9  
         r:+1.79  55.76     1:55.63 (59.87)   2:56.40 (1:00.77)     3:55.28 (58.88)
  3 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 4:31.97    4:20.65    8  
         r:+0.91  58.82   2:04.77 (1:05.95)   3:14.48 (1:09.71)   4:20.65 (1:06.17)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42.89   2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                    48.00      46.66   11  
              r:+1.14                                                              
  2 Keller, Kathleen E        70 ARIZ                   56.99      54.11    9  
              r:+1.36                                                              
  3 Bryce, Karen G            73 PNA                    56.39    1:01.09    8  
              r:+1.36                                                              
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                 1:01.06    1:01.25    7  
              r:+1.29                                                              
  5 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                 1:10.00    1:13.06    6  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:32.12    4/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                  1:48.50    1:43.12   11  
         r:+1.03  49.33     1:43.12 (53.79)                                        
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                  2:10.06    2:05.66    9  
       r:+1.10  1:01.26   2:05.66 (1:04.40)                                        
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 NCMS                 2:20.52    2:18.31    8  
       r:+1.23  1:04.00   2:18.31 (1:14.31)                                        
  4 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 2:16.34    2:23.58    7  
       r:+0.90  1:09.59   2:23.58 (1:13.99)                                        
 -- Bryce, Karen G            73 PNA                  2:16.25         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:21.84    6/9/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                  4:40.10    3:45.59   11  
         r:+1.08  54.32     1:51.39 (57.07)     2:50.52 (59.13)     3:45.59 (55.07)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                  4:39.01    4:22.22    9  
       r:+1.06  1:01.32   2:08.24 (1:06.92)   3:16.12 (1:07.88)   4:22.22 (1:06.10)
  3 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 4:59.62    5:06.90    8  
       r:+0.96  1:09.85   2:28.66 (1:18.81)   3:49.88 (1:21.22)   5:06.90 (1:17.02)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                   53.58      52.76   11  
              r:+1.14                                                              
 -- Little, Jeanne            70 SDSM                   36.50         DQ  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 -- Caldwell, Dionne B        74 NOVA                   51.45         NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.74   10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  1:50.00    1:47.33   11  
                  48.61     1:47.33 (58.72)                                        
  2 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 2:37.89    2:32.35    9  
                1:14.36   2:32.35 (1:17.99)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:16.51   2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            70 SDSM                 3:57.00    3:59.99   11  
         r:+1.09  51.04     1:50.41 (59.37)   2:55.59 (1:05.18)   3:59.99 (1:04.40)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  4:00.00    4:00.42    9  
         r:+1.20  52.22   1:52.59 (1:00.37)   2:56.87 (1:04.28)   4:00.42 (1:03.55)
  3 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 5:33.98    5:54.69    8  
       r:+0.98  1:18.48   2:47.53 (1:29.05)   4:26.25 (1:38.72)   5:54.69 (1:28.44)
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.97   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                  2:02.42    1:56.42   11  
         r:+1.02  56.59     1:56.42 (59.83)                                        
  2 Bayly, Helen H            70 ARIZ                 2:12.23    2:11.24    9  
         r:+1.10  55.28   2:11.24 (1:15.96)                                        
 -- Ryman, Donna M            70 CMS                  1:45.08         DQ  
         r:+1.08  50.69          DQ (51.73)                                        
 -- Bryce, Karen G            73 PNA                  2:19.34         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:07.70   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 3:10.00    3:11.99   11  
         r:+0.98  46.74     1:33.75 (47.01)     2:31.63 (57.88)     3:11.99 (40.36)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          74 CMS                  4:20.26    4:07.98    9  
         r:+1.03  58.13   2:05.81 (1:07.68)   3:13.07 (1:07.26)     4:07.98 (54.91)
  3 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 4:37.99    4:53.27    8  
       r:+0.96  1:18.97   2:38.99 (1:20.02)   3:57.09 (1:18.10)     4:53.27 (56.18)
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:40.92    4/9/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 6:50.00    6:51.44   11  
         r:+0.95  47.88     1:43.13 (55.25)     2:34.77 (51.64)     3:27.16 (52.39)
        4:26.31 (59.15)     5:25.40 (59.09)     6:09.39 (43.99)     6:51.44 (42.05)
  2 Munger, Peony             72 INWM                 9:52.59    9:51.21    9  
       r:+0.99  1:11.99   2:38.73 (1:26.74)   3:58.94 (1:20.21)   5:17.04 (1:18.10)
      6:34.51 (1:17.47)   7:54.01 (1:19.50)   8:55.00 (1:00.99)     9:51.21 (56.21)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #52