2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.45   5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           66 VMST                   31.95      30.42N  11  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  2 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                   31.90      31.53    9  
              r:+0.95                                                              
  3 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                   33.48      31.72    8  
              r:+0.89                                                              
  4 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                   32.90      32.26    7  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Boone, Kay M              66 MOST                   33.53      33.96    6  
              r:+0.96                                                              
  6 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                    40.00      34.61    5  
              r:+0.93                                                              
  7 Whitlock, Shelly          67 MOST                   40.48      39.13    4  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  8 Fritz, Jill D             66 ARIZ                   42.62      40.23    3  
              r:+1.03                                                              
  9 Fasbender, Alice J        68 UNAT                 1:20.00      56.52    2  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.78   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           66 VMST                 1:10.50    1:09.77   11  
                  33.83     1:09.77 (35.94)                                        
  2 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                 1:16.25    1:14.21    9  
         r:+0.92  34.78     1:14.21 (39.43)                                        
  3 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                 1:15.87    1:14.26    8  
                  35.32     1:14.26 (38.94)                                        
  4 Boone, Kay M              66 MOST                 1:17.06    1:16.71    7  
         r:+1.00  37.14     1:16.71 (39.57)                                        
  5 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                  1:25.00    1:20.14    6  
                  38.70     1:20.14 (41.44)                                        
  6 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                 1:22.74    1:24.00    5  
         r:+1.19  40.85     1:24.00 (43.15)                                        
  7 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                 1:34.29    1:28.88    4  
         r:+1.04  42.80     1:28.88 (46.08)                                        
  8 Fritz, Jill D             66 ARIZ                 1:38.68    1:31.95    3  
         r:+1.09  42.46     1:31.95 (49.49)                                        
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                  1:47.39    1:46.50    2  
         r:+1.23  50.81     1:46.50 (55.69)                                        
 -- Drum, Francesca           65 PNA                  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.93   4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           66 VMST                 2:43.31    2:39.58   11  
         r:+0.91  37.25     1:18.27 (41.02)     1:59.88 (41.61)     2:39.58 (39.70)
  2 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                 2:54.48    2:48.74    9  
         r:+0.90  37.67     1:20.73 (43.06)     2:05.79 (45.06)     2:48.74 (42.95)
  3 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                  2:42.00    2:52.65    8  
         r:+1.15  41.70     1:25.64 (43.94)     2:09.72 (44.08)     2:52.65 (42.93)
  4 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                 2:53.80    2:53.29    7  
         r:+0.75  38.51     1:21.56 (43.05)     2:07.02 (45.46)     2:53.29 (46.27)
  5 Boone, Kay M              66 MOST                 2:58.12    2:58.45    6  
         r:+1.06  41.81     1:27.46 (45.65)     2:14.54 (47.08)     2:58.45 (43.91)
  6 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  3:12.00    3:06.53    5  
         r:+1.18  42.58     1:29.68 (47.10)     2:18.41 (48.73)     3:06.53 (48.12)
  7 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                 3:05.07    3:07.06    4  
         r:+1.29  43.45     1:30.75 (47.30)     2:19.44 (48.69)     3:07.06 (47.62)
  8 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                 3:38.00    3:32.71    3  
         r:+1.03  46.70     1:42.66 (55.96)     2:38.53 (55.87)     3:32.71 (54.18)
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                  3:46.49    3:44.45    2  
         r:+1.19  51.66     1:48.84 (57.18)     2:47.25 (58.41)     3:44.45 (57.20)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:39.23   1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                 8:10.97    7:43.92   11  
                  40.71     1:26.33 (45.62)     2:13.38 (47.05)     3:02.19 (48.81)
        3:50.03 (47.84)     4:37.66 (47.63)     5:25.34 (47.68)     6:13.37 (48.03)
        7:00.44 (47.07)     7:43.92 (43.48)                                        
  2 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                  7:20.00    7:45.07    9  
         r:+1.11  42.76     1:28.33 (45.57)     2:14.26 (45.93)     3:01.03 (46.77)
        3:47.81 (46.78)     4:34.90 (47.09)     5:22.53 (47.63)     6:11.00 (48.47)
        6:58.79 (47.79)     7:45.07 (46.28)                                        
  3 Schumann, Susanne         69 OREG                 8:40.00    7:55.19    8  
         r:+1.05  42.82     1:28.91 (46.09)     2:16.53 (47.62)     3:05.22 (48.69)
        3:53.26 (48.04)     4:41.50 (48.24)     5:30.10 (48.60)     6:18.82 (48.72)
        7:08.13 (49.31)     7:55.19 (47.06)                                        
  4 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                 8:05.19    8:16.20    7  
         r:+1.17  44.17     1:31.75 (47.58)     2:22.69 (50.94)     3:13.17 (50.48)
        4:03.90 (50.73)     4:55.71 (51.81)     5:47.92 (52.21)     6:38.67 (50.75)
        7:28.75 (50.08)     8:16.20 (47.45)                                        
  5 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                  9:20.00    8:47.18    6  
         r:+1.11  48.19     1:41.03 (52.84)     2:35.33 (54.30)     3:29.26 (53.93)
        4:22.65 (53.39)     5:16.01 (53.36)     6:09.51 (53.50)     7:03.26 (53.75)
        7:57.56 (54.30)     8:47.18 (49.62)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:51.06   5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Susanne         69 OREG                18:33.00   16:54.62   11  
                  47.73     1:37.29 (49.56)     2:28.17 (50.88)     3:19.46 (51.29)
        4:10.40 (50.94)     5:01.48 (51.08)     5:52.23 (50.75)     6:43.55 (51.32)
        7:34.83 (51.28)     8:26.26 (51.43)     9:16.93 (50.67)    10:07.98 (51.05)
       10:58.84 (50.86)    11:49.93 (51.09)    12:41.27 (51.34)    13:31.61 (50.34)
       14:22.81 (51.20)    15:13.89 (51.08)    16:05.33 (51.44)    16:54.62 (49.29)
  2 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                 17:30.00   17:01.68    9  
                  47.29     1:36.70 (49.41)     2:27.77 (51.07)     3:18.97 (51.20)
        4:10.18 (51.21)     5:01.56 (51.38)     5:53.28 (51.72)     6:43.94 (50.66)
        7:35.24 (51.30)     8:26.58 (51.34)     9:18.00 (51.42)    10:09.65 (51.65)
       11:01.37 (51.72)    11:53.66 (52.29)    12:46.37 (52.71)    13:38.18 (51.81)
       14:29.76 (51.58)    15:21.25 (51.49)    16:12.71 (51.46)    17:01.68 (48.97)
  3 Miller, Jan               68 ARIZ                17:30.52   17:54.72    8  
                  47.65     1:39.90 (52.25)     2:34.03 (54.13)     3:27.43 (53.40)
        4:21.53 (54.10)     5:15.86 (54.33)     6:10.41 (54.55)     7:06.22 (55.81)
        7:59.74 (53.52)     8:54.92 (55.18)     9:49.39 (54.47)    10:44.21 (54.82)
       11:38.70 (54.49)    12:32.72 (54.02)    13:27.44 (54.72)    14:21.58 (54.14)
       15:15.30 (53.72)    16:09.73 (54.43)    17:03.16 (53.43)    17:54.72 (51.56)
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:09.53    4/5/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                 25:55.00   26:53.42   11  
         r:+1.08  43.33     1:29.35 (46.02)     2:16.90 (47.55)     3:05.33 (48.43)
        3:54.49 (49.16)     4:43.56 (49.07)     5:33.46 (49.90)     6:23.30 (49.84)
        7:12.87 (49.57)     8:02.41 (49.54)     8:52.19 (49.78)     9:41.57 (49.38)
                               11:21.55 ( )    12:11.26 (49.71)    13:01.25 (49.99)
       13:51.02 (49.77)    14:40.74 (49.72)    15:29.83 (49.09)    16:19.52 (49.69)
       17:08.68 (49.16)    17:57.88 (49.20)    18:46.99 (49.11)    19:36.04 (49.05)
       20:25.19 (49.15)    21:13.82 (48.63)    22:03.05 (49.23)    22:51.97 (48.92)
       23:40.81 (48.84)    24:29.69 (48.88)    25:18.23 (48.54)    26:06.31 (48.08)
       26:53.42 (47.11)
  2 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                28:19.92   28:04.79    9  
                  45.25     1:36.09 (50.84)     2:27.29 (51.20)     3:18.43 (51.14)
        4:10.80 (52.37)     5:02.77 (51.97)     5:53.99 (51.22)     6:45.08 (51.09)
        7:36.09 (51.01)     8:27.57 (51.48)     9:19.10 (51.53)    10:10.73 (51.63)
       11:03.18 (52.45)    11:54.93 (51.75)    12:46.53 (51.60)    13:38.28 (51.75)
       14:30.65 (52.37)    15:20.39 (49.74)    16:11.92 (51.53)    17:03.29 (51.37)
       17:55.42 (52.13)    18:46.13 (50.71)    19:37.96 (51.83)    20:29.44 (51.48)
       21:19.49 (50.05)    22:11.67 (52.18)    23:03.49 (51.82)    23:55.01 (51.52)
       24:45.77 (50.76)    25:36.88 (51.11)    26:27.50 (50.62)    27:17.35 (49.85)
       28:04.79 (47.44)
  3 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                 30:00.00   30:57.90    8  
                  49.35     1:42.72 (53.37)     2:36.77 (54.05)     3:31.46 (54.69)
        4:26.68 (55.22)     5:22.33 (55.65)     6:19.22 (56.89)     7:15.66 (56.44)
        8:12.33 (56.67)     9:09.14 (56.81)    10:06.92 (57.78)    11:03.81 (56.89)
       12:00.19 (56.38)    12:57.28 (57.09)    13:54.09 (56.81)    14:51.29 (57.20)
       15:48.57 (57.28)    16:45.17 (56.60)    17:41.94 (56.77)    18:38.38 (56.44)
       19:35.78 (57.40)    20:33.07 (57.29)    21:30.57 (57.50)    22:27.82 (57.25)
       23:26.44 (58.62)    24:23.36 (56.92)    25:19.46 (56.10)    26:15.82 (56.36)
       27:13.82 (58.00)    28:10.92 (57.10)    29:07.85 (56.93)    30:04.75 (56.90)
       30:57.90 (53.15)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                   38.70      37.93   11  
              r:+0.91                                                              
  2 Schreiner, Beth           66 VMST                   40.33      39.61    9  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  3 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                   41.00      40.97    8  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  4 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                   43.43      41.84    7  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  5 Boone, Kay M              66 MOST                   41.58      42.96    6  
              r:+1.06                                                              
  6 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                    45.00      43.57    5  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  7 Fritz, Jill D             66 ARIZ                   50.49      47.30    4  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          67 MOST                   57.00      54.00    3  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 -- Fasbender, Alice J        68 UNAT                 1:30.00         NS  
 -- Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                   45.31         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.85   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                 1:28.20    1:25.93   11  
         r:+0.84  41.83     1:25.93 (44.10)                                        
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                 1:30.97    1:30.14    9  
         r:+0.90  44.76     1:30.14 (45.38)                                        
  3 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                 1:29.00    1:31.60    8  
         r:+0.83  45.59     1:31.60 (46.01)                                        
  4 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                  1:40.00    1:36.99    7  
         r:+0.72  48.29     1:36.99 (48.70)                                        
  5 Boone, Kay M              66 MOST                 1:30.96    1:37.84    6  
         r:+0.89  59.70     1:37.84 (38.14)                                        
  6 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                 1:42.31    1:39.65    5  
                  49.46     1:39.65 (50.19)                                        
  7 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                  1:48.00    1:42.67    4  
         r:+1.03  50.73     1:42.67 (51.94)                                        
 -- Fritz, Jill D             66 ARIZ                 2:26.78         DQ  
         r:+0.81  54.10        DQ (1:00.61)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:51.56   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                 3:11.76    3:15.53   11  
         r:+0.89  45.63     1:34.72 (49.09)     2:26.14 (51.42)     3:15.53 (49.39)
  2 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                 3:15.00    3:19.31    9  
         r:+0.86  46.44     1:35.96 (49.52)     2:27.78 (51.82)     3:19.31 (51.53)
  3 Bower, Barbara M          69 WMST                 3:36.01    3:25.70    8  
         r:+0.89  49.95     1:42.28 (52.33)     2:35.17 (52.89)     3:25.70 (50.53)
  4 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                  3:25.00    3:28.94    7  
         r:+1.21  50.73     1:42.25 (51.52)     2:36.83 (54.58)     3:28.94 (52.11)
  5 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                  3:45.00    3:32.05    6  
         r:+1.02  51.54     1:45.16 (53.62)     2:39.62 (54.46)     3:32.05 (52.43)
  6 Amiad, Chaya              69 PNA                  5:11.26    5:13.28    5  
       r:+0.92  1:13.23   2:35.76 (1:22.53)   3:57.02 (1:21.26)   5:13.28 (1:16.26)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                   41.90      41.19   11  
              r:+0.98                                                              
  2 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                    47.00      42.82    9  
  3 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                   43.00      43.40    8  
  4 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                   43.50      43.98    7  
              r:+1.13                                                              
  5 Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                   44.15      44.15    6  
              r:+1.08                                                              
  6 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                    48.00      45.86    5  
              r:+1.15                                                              
  7 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                    51.00      46.22    4  
  8 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                   47.29      46.51    3  
  9 Whitlock, Shelly          67 MOST                   47.76      51.00    2  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 10 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                   51.45      51.33    1  
 11 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                    54.95      55.16  
 12 Fasbender, Alice J        68 UNAT                 1:30.00    1:10.75  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.95   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                 1:33.50    1:33.53   11  
         r:+0.96  44.08     1:33.53 (49.45)                                        
  2 Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                 1:35.00    1:37.63    9  
         r:+1.07  46.40     1:37.63 (51.23)                                        
  3 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                 1:45.49    1:43.50    8  
         r:+1.15  49.99     1:43.50 (53.51)                                        
  4 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                  1:48.00    1:45.61    7  
         r:+1.25  51.56     1:45.61 (54.05)                                        
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          67 MOST                 1:55.48    2:00.30    6  
         r:+0.89  55.07   2:00.30 (1:05.23)                                        
  6 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                  2:01.71    2:04.57    5  
         r:+1.17  58.80   2:04.57 (1:05.77)                                        
 -- Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                 1:43.27         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.50    4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                  3:30.00    3:17.49   11  
         r:+0.93  45.59     1:35.08 (49.49)     2:26.02 (50.94)     3:17.49 (51.47)
  2 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                 3:23.10    3:24.23    9  
         r:+0.99  46.49     1:38.87 (52.38)     2:32.40 (53.53)     3:24.23 (51.83)
  3 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                  4:00.00    3:41.24    8  
         r:+1.04  51.95     1:48.85 (56.90)     2:45.24 (56.39)     3:41.24 (56.00)
  4 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                 3:45.89    3:42.76    7  
         r:+1.02  51.26     1:48.69 (57.43)     2:46.61 (57.92)     3:42.76 (56.15)
  5 Dyck, Grace C             65 CMS                  3:55.00    3:43.03    6  
         r:+1.22  50.94     1:47.58 (56.64)     2:44.79 (57.21)     3:43.03 (58.24)
  6 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  4:20.00    3:54.82    5  
         r:+1.07  53.36   1:55.80 (1:02.44)   2:56.63 (1:00.83)     3:54.82 (58.19)
  7 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                 4:14.00    3:59.53    4  
         r:+1.02  54.03   1:55.81 (1:01.78)   2:59.85 (1:04.04)     3:59.53 (59.68)
  8 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                  4:21.09    4:30.72    3  
                1:01.67   2:09.91 (1:08.24)   3:20.50 (1:10.59)   4:30.72 (1:10.22)
 -- Durrant, Betsy            65 VMST                 3:35.00         NS  
 -- Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                 4:04.60         NS  
 -- Miller, Jan               68 ARIZ                 3:55.63         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 34.45   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                   35.50      34.01N  11  
              r:+0.95                                                              
  2 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                    40.00      37.26    9  
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                    45.00      40.67    8  
  4 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                   42.30      40.72    7  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                   48.26      42.67    6  
              r:+1.00                                                              
  6 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                   41.37      43.68    5  
              r:+1.16                                                              
  7 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                   46.94      44.70    4  
              r:+1.05                                                              
 -- Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                   46.94         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.49   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                 1:35.00    1:35.25   11  
                  43.51     1:35.25 (51.74)                                        
  2 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                 1:57.17    1:41.48    9  
                  45.29     1:41.48 (56.19)                                        
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S         68 WCM                  1:40.00    1:42.28    8  
                  47.74     1:42.28 (54.54)                                        
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                 1:41.72    1:43.90    7  
                  47.42     1:43.90 (56.48)                                        
  5 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                 1:51.05    1:48.23    6  
                  50.40     1:48.23 (57.83)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:11.22   5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                 3:48.40    3:44.09   11  
         r:+1.21  49.18     1:45.72 (56.54)     2:44.34 (58.62)     3:44.09 (59.75)
  2 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  4:15.00    3:55.31    9  
         r:+1.04  49.51   1:50.83 (1:01.32)   2:53.77 (1:02.94)   3:55.31 (1:01.54)
  3 Marens, Susan E           65 VMST                 3:59.89    3:58.48    8  
         r:+1.00  55.30   1:56.89 (1:01.59)   3:00.39 (1:03.50)     3:58.48 (58.09)
  4 Miller, Jan               68 ARIZ                 3:45.45    3:58.75    7  
                  48.81     1:48.12 (59.31)   2:54.77 (1:06.65)   3:58.75 (1:03.98)
  5 Amiad, Chaya              69 PNA                  6:31.36    6:42.11    6  
                1:35.00   3:19.63 (1:44.63)   5:04.67 (1:45.04)   6:42.11 (1:37.44)
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.21   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             65 OREG                 1:22.70    1:21.93   11  
         r:+1.03  37.64     1:21.93 (44.29)                                        
  2 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                  1:30.00    1:25.02    9  
         r:+0.98  39.95     1:25.02 (45.07)                                        
  3 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                 1:30.10    1:27.79    8  
         r:+1.03  41.98     1:27.79 (45.81)                                        
  4 Birkhead, Jane C          66 MOST                 1:31.58    1:31.34    7  
         r:+0.87  43.19     1:31.34 (48.15)                                        
  5 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                  1:30.00    1:31.39    6  
         r:+1.06  45.07     1:31.39 (46.32)                                        
  6 Clifford, Gynt H          68 SDSM                 1:31.93    1:31.51    5  
         r:+0.81  41.76     1:31.51 (49.75)                                        
  7 Kight, Betty G            65 MOST                 1:35.19    1:36.01    4  
         r:+1.08  44.69     1:36.01 (51.32)                                        
  8 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                  1:50.00    1:38.19    3  
         r:+1.08  50.86     1:38.19 (47.33)                                        
  9 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  1:50.00    1:43.03    2  
         r:+1.12  49.39     1:43.03 (53.64)                                        
 10 Kowalski, Joyce           65 MICH                 1:42.07    1:43.51    1  
         r:+1.11  51.06     1:43.51 (52.45)                                        
 11 Haworth, Joyce M          69 WCM                  2:05.24    2:01.32  
                1:00.78   2:01.32 (1:00.54)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:54.51   5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                  3:10.00    3:04.15   11  
         r:+1.03  38.87     1:26.68 (47.81)     2:19.98 (53.30)     3:04.15 (44.17)
  2 Jebe, Margit H            68 SWFA                 3:17.30    3:12.55    9  
         r:+0.93  43.71     1:33.47 (49.76)     2:27.51 (54.04)     3:12.55 (45.04)
  3 Munn, Susan L             68 DAM                  3:20.00    3:22.15    8  
         r:+1.06  47.69     1:42.45 (54.76)     2:38.82 (56.37)     3:22.15 (43.33)
  4 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  3:45.00    3:36.32    7  
         r:+1.17  50.51     1:45.58 (55.07)   2:47.38 (1:01.80)     3:36.32 (48.94)
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:24.09   4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           65 ISF                  6:45.00    6:37.59   11  
         r:+0.90  42.08     1:33.56 (51.48)     2:25.92 (52.36)     3:18.31 (52.39)
        4:11.87 (53.56)     5:05.81 (53.94)     5:51.77 (45.96)     6:37.59 (45.82)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           65 VMST                 7:18.72    7:24.10    9  
         r:+1.16  50.24     1:48.49 (58.25)     2:42.82 (54.33)     3:35.87 (53.05)
      4:43.92 (1:08.05)   5:51.85 (1:07.93)     6:38.13 (46.28)     7:24.10 (45.97)
  3 Stretch, Nancy A          67 TOC                  7:55.00    7:34.81    8  
         r:+1.08  49.49     1:49.40 (59.91)     2:48.41 (59.01)     3:46.97 (58.56)
      4:50.29 (1:03.32)   5:53.02 (1:02.73)     6:45.20 (52.18)     7:34.81 (49.61)
  4 Miller, Jan               68 ARIZ                 7:25.00    7:38.78    7  
                  46.70     1:43.46 (56.76)   2:43.86 (1:00.40)   3:45.80 (1:01.94)
      4:47.05 (1:01.25)   5:49.71 (1:02.66)     6:45.36 (55.65)     7:38.78 (53.42)
  5 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   66 SLO                  8:24.00    8:04.86    6  
         r:+1.10  56.37   1:58.91 (1:02.54)   3:11.93 (1:13.02)   4:21.14 (1:09.21)
        5:17.97 (56.83)     6:14.70 (56.73)     7:11.51 (56.81)     8:04.86 (53.35)
  6 Amiad, Chaya              69 PNA                 11:47.76   11:52.47    5  
                1:33.59   3:14.95 (1:41.36)   4:38.66 (1:23.71)   5:58.44 (1:19.78)
      7:36.05 (1:37.61)   9:12.02 (1:35.97)  10:32.37 (1:20.35)  11:52.47 (1:20.10)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #49