2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.20   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                    26.50      25.58N  11  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                    28.00      27.03N   9  
  3 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                   29.50      29.02    8  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                    29.00      29.52    7  
              r:+1.02                                                              
  5 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                   31.50      29.98    6  
              r:+1.01                                                              
  6 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                    31.00      30.23    5  
              r:+0.94                                                              
  7 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                   32.35      30.56    4  
              r:+0.98                                                              
  8 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                    32.47      30.72    3  
              r:+0.97                                                              
  9 Shoenberger, Linda R      59 TAM                    31.29      31.38    2  
              r:+0.94                                                              
 10 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                   32.70      31.64    1  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 11 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                    33.11      31.94  
              r:+0.94                                                              
 12 Thurston, Becky J         58 HIMA                   31.15      32.24  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 13 Ophaug, Patricia G        55 MINN                   32.83      33.30  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 14 Blackburn, Jean L         55 PNA                    36.38      34.52  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 15 Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                   33.51      34.59  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 16 Kauls, Laura J            59 ANCM                   40.00      35.37  
              r:+1.00                                                              
 17 Marquart, Lois L          58 PNA                    35.50      37.10  
              r:+1.18                                                              
 -- Brittingham, Regina       55 WCM                    29.60         NS  
 -- Williams, Judy K          59 PNA                    43.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.08   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                    56.50      54.83N  11  
         r:+0.76  26.79       54.83 (28.04)                                        
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                  1:01.00      59.27    9  
         r:+0.84  29.69       59.27 (29.58)                                        
  3 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                  1:05.00    1:03.95    8  
         r:+0.97  31.24     1:03.95 (32.71)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle G        56 ARIZ                 1:02.00    1:04.51    7  
         r:+0.99  31.37     1:04.51 (33.14)                                        
  5 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                 1:06.00    1:05.71    6  
         r:+0.76  31.40     1:05.71 (34.31)                                        
  6 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                 1:12.37    1:08.64    5  
         r:+1.05  32.44     1:08.64 (36.20)                                        
  7 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                  1:09.30    1:09.01    4  
         r:+0.94  32.30     1:09.01 (36.71)                                        
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                 1:12.50    1:13.44    3  
         r:+0.79  35.88     1:13.44 (37.56)                                        
  9 Thurston, Becky J         58 HIMA                 1:12.89    1:14.57    2  
         r:+0.92  34.56     1:14.57 (40.01)                                        
 10 O'Brien, Trudy A          57 CMS                  1:16.00    1:14.95    1  
         r:+0.89  36.59     1:14.95 (38.36)                                        
 11 Belserene, Rita           55 PNA                  1:15.00    1:15.12  
                  35.84     1:15.12 (39.28)                                        
 12 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                 1:15.62    1:16.18  
                  36.18     1:16.18 (40.00)                                        
 13 Blackburn, Jean L         55 PNA                  1:19.97    1:19.45  
         r:+0.89  38.93     1:19.45 (40.52)                                        
 14 Bent, Julia               59 PNA                  1:30.00    1:21.02  
         r:+1.04  38.54     1:21.02 (42.48)                                        
 15 Kauls, Laura J            59 ANCM                 1:30.00    1:23.06  
         r:+1.00  37.21     1:23.06 (45.85)                                        
 -- Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                 1:05.00         NS  
 -- Brittingham, Regina       55 WCM                  1:08.20         NS  
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R      59 TAM                  1:07.09         NS  
 -- Marquart, Lois L          58 PNA                  1:22.40         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.19   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                  2:04.00    2:00.50N  11  
         r:+0.75  27.76       59.15 (31.39)     1:30.10 (30.95)     2:00.50 (30.40)
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                  2:18.00    2:16.45    9  
                  31.87     1:06.61 (34.74)     1:42.06 (35.45)     2:16.45 (34.39)
  3 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                  2:18.00    2:18.21    8  
         r:+1.00  31.65     1:05.91 (34.26)     1:41.40 (35.49)     2:18.21 (36.81)
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle G        56 ARIZ                 2:29.00    2:20.21    7  
         r:+0.99  33.18     1:09.14 (35.96)     1:45.11 (35.97)     2:20.21 (35.10)
  5 Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                 2:22.00    2:25.30    6  
         r:+0.94  32.26     1:08.29 (36.03)     1:46.00 (37.71)     2:25.30 (39.30)
  6 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                  2:40.00    2:29.56    5  
         r:+1.01  33.96     1:11.69 (37.73)     1:51.33 (39.64)     2:29.56 (38.23)
  7 Shoenberger, Linda R      59 TAM                  2:24.56    2:32.11    4  
         r:+1.04  36.02     1:14.93 (38.91)     1:53.48 (38.55)     2:32.11 (38.63)
  8 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                 2:40.18    2:32.28    3  
         r:+1.03  34.00     1:11.89 (37.89)     1:52.47 (40.58)     2:32.28 (39.81)
  9 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                 2:32.00    2:34.65    2  
         r:+0.85  34.82     1:13.48 (38.66)     1:54.21 (40.73)     2:34.65 (40.44)
 10 Tyler, A Susan            58 SNM                  2:42.20    2:45.56    1  
         r:+1.05  39.78     1:22.19 (42.41)     2:04.79 (42.60)     2:45.56 (40.77)
 11 Weston, Susan L           56 SDSM                 2:36.26    2:46.44  
         r:+1.16  37.99     1:18.88 (40.89)     2:02.25 (43.37)     2:46.44 (44.19)
 12 Ellis, Susan H            59 AKMS                 3:15.00    3:06.11  
         r:+1.11  40.41     1:24.47 (44.06)     2:14.00 (49.53)     3:06.11 (52.11)
 -- Brittingham, Regina       55 WCM                  2:30.70         NS  
 -- Marquart, Lois L          58 PNA                  3:07.40         NS  
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:43.69   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           55 PNA                  6:17.90    5:53.66   11  
         r:+0.84  31.45     1:05.98 (34.53)     1:41.73 (35.75)     2:18.03 (36.30)
        2:54.43 (36.40)     3:30.67 (36.24)     4:06.44 (35.77)     4:42.35 (35.91)
        5:18.28 (35.93)     5:53.66 (35.38)                                        
  2 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                  6:00.00    5:58.34    9  
         r:+1.00  32.56     1:08.21 (35.65)     1:44.89 (36.68)     2:21.45 (36.56)
        2:57.68 (36.23)     3:34.11 (36.43)     4:10.42 (36.31)     4:46.90 (36.48)
        5:23.32 (36.42)     5:58.34 (35.02)                                        
  3 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                  6:15.00    6:08.01    8  
                  33.68     1:10.75 (37.07)     1:48.51 (37.76)     2:26.49 (37.98)
        3:04.16 (37.67)     3:41.16 (37.00)     4:18.22 (37.06)     4:55.61 (37.39)
        5:32.86 (37.25)     6:08.01 (35.15)                                        
  4 Shoenberger, Linda R      59 TAM                  6:42.04    6:33.70    7  
         r:+0.95  36.70     1:15.39 (38.69)     1:54.69 (39.30)     2:34.61 (39.92)
        3:14.74 (40.13)     3:54.89 (40.15)     4:35.04 (40.15)     5:14.73 (39.69)
        5:54.40 (39.67)     6:33.70 (39.30)                                        
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                 6:59.15    6:54.71    6  
         r:+0.81  35.98     1:16.28 (40.30)     1:57.53 (41.25)     2:39.41 (41.88)
        3:21.25 (41.84)     4:03.56 (42.31)     4:46.46 (42.90)     5:29.63 (43.17)
        6:12.63 (43.00)     6:54.71 (42.08)                                        
  6 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                  7:05.91    6:56.29    5  
         r:+1.04  38.84     1:21.91 (43.07)     2:05.47 (43.56)     2:48.37 (42.90)
        3:30.66 (42.29)     4:12.29 (41.63)     4:53.86 (41.57)     5:35.22 (41.36)
        6:16.55 (41.33)     6:56.29 (39.74)                                        
  7 Weston, Susan L           56 SDSM                 6:59.98    7:23.44    4  
         r:+1.25  39.20     1:23.94 (44.74)     2:07.68 (43.74)     2:51.16 (43.48)
        3:36.75 (45.59)     4:22.54 (45.79)     5:08.11 (45.57)     5:54.90 (46.79)
        6:40.03 (45.13)     7:23.44 (43.41)                                        
  8 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                 7:48.51    7:29.77    3  
         r:+1.02  39.45     1:22.90 (43.45)     2:07.85 (44.95)     2:53.07 (45.22)
        3:38.59 (45.52)     4:24.50 (45.91)     5:11.14 (46.64)     5:58.20 (47.06)
        6:44.33 (46.13)     7:29.77 (45.44)                                        
  9 O'Brien, Trudy A          57 CMS                  7:42.14    7:33.20    2  
         r:+0.86  40.25     1:25.60 (45.35)     2:12.43 (46.83)     2:59.89 (47.46)
        3:47.07 (47.18)     4:34.32 (47.25)     5:19.74 (45.42)     6:05.36 (45.62)
        6:50.26 (44.90)     7:33.20 (42.94)                                        
 10 Lebsack, Mel              58 PNA                  7:29.00    7:36.76    1  
         r:+1.03  42.09     1:27.89 (45.80)     2:14.21 (46.32)     3:00.04 (45.83)
        3:46.91 (46.87)     4:33.01 (46.10)     5:19.85 (46.84)     6:05.76 (45.91)
        6:51.57 (45.81)     7:36.76 (45.19)                                        
 11 Bent, Julia               59 PNA                  8:10.00    7:57.15  
         r:+1.12  43.95     1:31.11 (47.16)     2:19.78 (48.67)     3:08.19 (48.41)
        3:56.92 (48.73)     4:45.63 (48.71)     5:34.87 (49.24)     6:23.45 (48.58)
        7:11.94 (48.49)     7:57.15 (45.21)                                        
 12 Reina, Ann E              56 NAST                 9:09.26    9:06.25  
         r:+1.07  43.62     1:34.88 (51.26)     2:30.44 (55.56)     3:27.37 (56.93)
        4:23.90 (56.53)     5:20.97 (57.07)     6:19.52 (58.55)     7:16.94 (57.42)
        8:12.68 (55.74)     9:06.25 (53.57)                                        
 13 Moore, Jane A             56 PNA                  8:34.49    9:20.41  
         r:+1.22  49.09     1:44.78 (55.69)     2:40.71 (55.93)     3:38.24 (57.53)
        4:35.57 (57.33)     5:35.16 (59.59)     6:31.54 (56.38)     7:30.16 (58.62)
        8:26.78 (56.62)     9:20.41 (53.63)                                        
 -- Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                 6:34.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:41.65   2/16/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           55 PNA                 12:25.00   12:11.10   11  
         r:+0.88  32.52     1:07.86 (35.34)     1:44.54 (36.68)     2:21.52 (36.98)
        2:58.42 (36.90)     3:34.81 (36.39)     4:11.34 (36.53)     4:48.04 (36.70)
        5:25.17 (37.13)     6:02.12 (36.95)     6:39.09 (36.97)     7:16.14 (37.05)
        7:53.28 (37.14)     8:30.29 (37.01)     9:07.50 (37.21)     9:44.36 (36.86)
       10:21.45 (37.09)    10:58.19 (36.74)    11:35.13 (36.94)    12:11.10 (35.97)
  2 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                 12:00.00   12:23.93    9  
                  32.82     1:09.08 (36.26)     1:46.02 (36.94)     2:23.16 (37.14)
        3:00.43 (37.27)     3:37.88 (37.45)     4:15.37 (37.49)     4:53.26 (37.89)
        5:30.94 (37.68)     6:08.57 (37.63)     6:46.20 (37.63)     7:23.99 (37.79)
        8:02.06 (38.07)     8:40.17 (38.11)     9:18.10 (37.93)     9:55.43 (37.33)
       10:33.04 (37.61)    11:10.79 (37.75)    11:47.77 (36.98)    12:23.93 (36.16)
  3 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                 12:30.00   12:40.67    8  
         r:+0.95  33.52     1:09.69 (36.17)     1:47.22 (37.53)     2:25.41 (38.19)
        3:03.25 (37.84)     3:41.53 (38.28)     4:20.33 (38.80)     4:58.66 (38.33)
        5:37.56 (38.90)     6:16.24 (38.68)     6:54.87 (38.63)     7:33.54 (38.67)
        8:12.32 (38.78)     8:51.11 (38.79)     9:29.74 (38.63)    10:08.00 (38.26)
       10:46.42 (38.42)    11:24.82 (38.40)    12:03.01 (38.19)    12:40.67 (37.66)
  4 Reina, Ann E              56 NAST                18:51.49   18:48.48    7  
         r:+1.25  45.07     1:37.47 (52.40)     2:33.56 (56.09)     3:30.19 (56.63)
        4:27.89 (57.70)     5:25.65 (57.76)     6:24.41 (58.76)     7:21.84 (57.43)
        8:18.84 (57.00)     9:15.42 (56.58)    10:13.18 (57.76)    11:11.38 (58.20)
       12:08.71 (57.33)    13:06.92 (58.21)    14:04.87 (57.95)    15:02.91 (58.04)
       16:01.15 (58.24)    16:58.21 (57.06)    17:54.90 (56.69)    18:48.48 (53.58)
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:32.61  12/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      59 TAM                 21:58.03   22:06.22   11  
         r:+0.78  39.07     1:20.39 (41.32)     2:01.59 (41.20)     2:42.53 (40.94)
        3:23.19 (40.66)     4:03.57 (40.38)     4:43.73 (40.16)     5:23.85 (40.12)
        6:04.02 (40.17)     6:44.17 (40.15)     7:24.05 (39.88)     8:03.88 (39.83)
        8:43.66 (39.78)     9:23.84 (40.18)    10:03.88 (40.04)    10:43.76 (39.88)
       11:23.53 (39.77)    12:03.22 (39.69)    12:42.86 (39.64)    13:22.72 (39.86)
       14:02.91 (40.19)    14:43.50 (40.59)    15:23.98 (40.48)    16:04.42 (40.44)
       16:45.11 (40.69)    17:25.65 (40.54)    18:05.84 (40.19)    18:46.19 (40.35)
       19:26.37 (40.18)    20:06.63 (40.26)    20:46.80 (40.17)    21:26.80 (40.00)
       22:06.22 (39.42)
  2 Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                22:10.00   22:52.07    9  
         r:+0.91  35.71     1:15.58 (39.87)     1:56.09 (40.51)     2:36.37 (40.28)
        3:17.04 (40.67)     3:57.72 (40.68)     4:38.60 (40.88)     5:19.34 (40.74)
        6:00.24 (40.90)     6:40.81 (40.57)     7:21.92 (41.11)     8:03.57 (41.65)
        8:44.98 (41.41)     9:26.77 (41.79)    10:08.55 (41.78)    10:50.58 (42.03)
       11:32.55 (41.97)    12:14.74 (42.19)    12:57.52 (42.78)    13:40.37 (42.85)
       14:23.14 (42.77)    15:06.16 (43.02)    15:48.89 (42.73)    16:31.73 (42.84)
       17:14.02 (42.29)    17:56.21 (42.19)    18:38.90 (42.69)    19:21.52 (42.62)
       20:04.08 (42.56)    20:46.45 (42.37)    21:29.78 (43.33)    22:11.24 (41.46)
       22:52.07 (40.83)
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                24:05.15   23:11.84    8  
                  37.04     1:18.56 (41.52)     2:00.45 (41.89)     2:42.46 (42.01)
        3:25.15 (42.69)     4:07.34 (42.19)     4:49.75 (42.41)     5:32.18 (42.43)
        6:14.72 (42.54)     6:57.14 (42.42)     7:38.99 (41.85)     8:21.32 (42.33)
        9:03.90 (42.58)     9:46.19 (42.29)    10:28.81 (42.62)    11:10.87 (42.06)
       11:53.80 (42.93)    12:36.25 (42.45)    13:18.57 (42.32)    14:01.35 (42.78)
       14:43.89 (42.54)    15:26.02 (42.13)    16:08.51 (42.49)    16:50.19 (41.68)
       17:33.11 (42.92)    18:14.81 (41.70)    18:57.13 (42.32)    19:40.91 (43.78)
       20:23.23 (42.32)    21:05.66 (42.43)    21:48.63 (42.97)    22:31.31 (42.68)
       23:11.84 (40.53)
  4 Beckett, Brenda J         57 PNA                 24:15.00   24:19.44    7  
                  37.67     1:19.49 (41.82)     2:03.14 (43.65)     2:47.37 (44.23)
        3:32.83 (45.46)     4:17.65 (44.82)     5:02.84 (45.19)     5:47.22 (44.38)
        6:32.83 (45.61)     7:18.08 (45.25)     8:03.35 (45.27)     8:48.51 (45.16)
        9:33.36 (44.85)    10:17.97 (44.61)    11:02.75 (44.78)    11:47.26 (44.51)
       12:32.03 (44.77)    13:16.29 (44.26)    14:00.64 (44.35)    14:45.00 (44.36)
       15:29.62 (44.62)    16:14.27 (44.65)    16:59.01 (44.74)    17:43.33 (44.32)
       18:27.20 (43.87)    19:11.08 (43.88)    19:55.93 (44.85)    20:39.88 (43.95)
       21:23.87 (43.99)    22:08.32 (44.45)    22:52.21 (43.89)    23:36.42 (44.21)
       24:19.44 (43.02)
  5 Lebsack, Mel              58 PNA                 25:36.00   25:00.08    6  
         r:+1.02  41.99     1:26.69 (44.70)     2:12.34 (45.65)     2:58.10 (45.76)
        3:43.68 (45.58)     4:29.05 (45.37)     5:14.84 (45.79)     6:00.92 (46.08)
        6:47.36 (46.44)     7:33.93 (46.57)     8:19.89 (45.96)     9:05.79 (45.90)
        9:51.80 (46.01)    10:37.51 (45.71)    11:22.52 (45.01)    12:07.96 (45.44)
       12:54.55 (46.59)    13:40.47 (45.92)    14:26.77 (46.30)    15:12.75 (45.98)
       15:57.76 (45.01)    16:43.19 (45.43)    17:28.82 (45.63)    18:14.44 (45.62)
       18:59.56 (45.12)    19:44.64 (45.08)    20:30.05 (45.41)    21:15.32 (45.27)
       21:59.91 (44.59)    22:45.19 (45.28)    23:30.24 (45.05)    24:15.30 (45.06)
       25:00.08 (44.78)
  6 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                25:54.85   25:30.37    5  
         r:+1.04  39.67     1:23.21 (43.54)     2:08.59 (45.38)     2:54.79 (46.20)
        3:40.44 (45.65)     4:25.95 (45.51)     5:11.32 (45.37)     5:57.03 (45.71)
        6:43.34 (46.31)     7:28.69 (45.35)     8:14.47 (45.78)     9:01.03 (46.56)
        9:46.57 (45.54)    10:32.64 (46.07)    11:18.83 (46.19)    12:05.49 (46.66)
       12:52.51 (47.02)    13:39.04 (46.53)    14:25.42 (46.38)    15:12.84 (47.42)
       15:59.74 (46.90)    16:47.17 (47.43)    17:34.35 (47.18)    18:21.16 (46.81)
       19:08.83 (47.67)    19:56.00 (47.17)    20:43.11 (47.11)    21:30.22 (47.11)
       22:17.47 (47.25)    23:05.08 (47.61)    23:55.23 (50.15)    24:43.56 (48.33)
       25:30.37 (46.81)
  7 O'Brien, Trudy A          57 CMS                 28:00.00   25:41.52    4  
                  42.24     1:27.70 (45.46)     2:14.27 (46.57)     3:01.76 (47.49)
        3:49.48 (47.72)     4:37.34 (47.86)     5:25.98 (48.64)     6:13.46 (47.48)
        7:02.19 (48.73)     7:49.20 (47.01)     8:36.54 (47.34)     9:24.51 (47.97)
       10:11.99 (47.48)    10:59.74 (47.75)    11:47.76 (48.02)    12:34.94 (47.18)
       13:22.76 (47.82)    14:10.05 (47.29)    14:56.47 (46.42)    15:43.97 (47.50)
       16:31.60 (47.63)    17:18.71 (47.11)    18:05.91 (47.20)    18:51.89 (45.98)
       19:38.87 (46.98)    20:25.44 (46.57)    21:12.00 (46.56)    21:57.87 (45.87)
       22:43.51 (45.64)    23:30.55 (47.04)    24:15.21 (44.66)    24:59.78 (44.57)
       25:41.52 (41.74)
  8 Ellis, Susan H            59 AKMS                29:30.00   30:18.08    3  
                  46.77     1:36.85 (50.08)     2:28.75 (51.90)     3:21.89 (53.14)
        4:15.40 (53.51)     5:09.39 (53.99)     6:05.16 (55.77)     6:59.88 (54.72)
        7:55.49 (55.61)     8:50.96 (55.47)     9:45.85 (54.89)    10:40.92 (55.07)
       11:35.59 (54.67)    12:30.64 (55.05)    13:25.33 (54.69)    14:21.33 (56.00)
       15:17.82 (56.49)    16:14.50 (56.68)    17:11.06 (56.56)    18:07.25 (56.19)
       19:03.59 (56.34)    20:00.33 (56.74)    20:55.38 (55.05)    21:51.13 (55.75)
       22:47.02 (55.89)    23:43.97 (56.95)    24:40.98 (57.01)    25:38.49 (57.51)
       26:35.41 (56.92)    27:32.38 (56.97)    28:29.68 (57.30)    29:24.73 (55.05)
       30:18.08 (53.35)
  9 Moore, Jane A             56 PNA                 30:27.15   31:39.36    2  
                  50.00     1:45.39 (55.39)     2:43.34 (57.95)     3:39.72 (56.38)
        4:35.99 (56.27)     5:32.10 (56.11)     6:27.39 (55.29)     7:23.37 (55.98)
        8:19.83 (56.46)     9:17.01 (57.18)    10:12.97 (55.96)    11:09.09 (56.12)
       12:05.49 (56.40)    13:02.79 (57.30)    14:00.62 (57.83)    14:58.27 (57.65)
       15:57.55 (59.28)    16:55.79 (58.24)    17:53.49 (57.70)    18:50.88 (57.39)
       19:49.85 (58.97)  20:51.40 (1:01.55)    21:48.40 (57.00)    22:46.79 (58.39)
       23:46.12 (59.33)  24:46.27 (1:00.15)  25:50.79 (1:04.52)    26:49.85 (59.06)
     27:50.25 (1:00.40)    28:47.03 (56.78)    29:45.61 (58.58)    30:45.02 (59.41)
       31:39.36 (54.34)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.63   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                    31.00      29.09N  11  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  2 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                    33.60      33.53    9  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                   37.50      35.29    8  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  4 Ophaug, Patricia G        55 MINN                   37.50      36.80    7  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  5 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                    40.93      38.45    6  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                   41.06      39.46    5  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  7 Mariz, Linda F            58 PNA                    43.00      40.16    4  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                   43.22      41.31    3  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  9 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                   46.07      41.94    2  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                   41.30         NS  
 -- Brittingham, Regina       55 WCM                    37.50         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.52   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           55 PNA                  1:10.90    1:09.59   11  
         r:+0.81  34.03     1:09.59 (35.56)                                        
  2 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                  1:16.30    1:13.40    9  
         r:+0.83  35.64     1:13.40 (37.76)                                        
  3 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                 1:21.50    1:17.76    8  
         r:+0.81  37.39     1:17.76 (40.37)                                        
  4 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                 1:24.15    1:22.49    7  
         r:+0.71  40.25     1:22.49 (42.24)                                        
  5 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                 1:29.63    1:28.30    6  
         r:+0.64  42.62     1:28.30 (45.68)                                        
  6 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                 1:33.67    1:32.54    5  
         r:+0.91  45.10     1:32.54 (47.44)                                        
 -- Ophaug, Patricia G        55 MINN                 1:26.86         DQ  
         r:+0.63  38.52          DQ (47.43)                                        
 -- Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                 1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.55   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           55 PNA                  2:31.56    2:28.88   11  
         r:+0.75  35.08     1:11.71 (36.63)     1:50.06 (38.35)     2:28.88 (38.82)
  2 Hardt, Leslie G           55 VCM                  2:50.30    2:45.09    9  
         r:+0.87  36.87     1:17.98 (41.11)     2:02.04 (44.06)     2:45.09 (43.05)
  3 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                 3:04.00    2:47.05    8  
         r:+0.81  38.40     1:20.18 (41.78)     2:04.00 (43.82)     2:47.05 (43.05)
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle G        56 ARIZ                 2:35.20    2:47.17    7  
         r:+0.79  40.36     1:22.73 (42.37)     2:05.30 (42.57)     2:47.17 (41.87)
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                  3:01.08    2:57.08    6  
         r:+0.93  42.65     1:27.95 (45.30)     2:12.65 (44.70)     2:57.08 (44.43)
  6 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  3:12.14    3:17.20    5  
         r:+0.88  46.70     1:36.28 (49.58)     2:26.96 (50.68)     3:17.20 (50.24)
  7 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                 3:14.50    3:17.92    4  
         r:+0.85  46.05     1:35.73 (49.68)     2:27.12 (51.39)     3:17.92 (50.80)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                    36.72      36.32   11  
              r:+1.05                                                              
  2 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                    42.00      39.14    9  
              r:+1.05                                                              
  3 Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                   41.07      41.38    8  
              r:+1.03                                                              
  4 O'Brien, Trudy A          57 CMS                    41.49      42.02    7  
              r:+1.36                                                              
  5 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                    43.49      42.31    6  
              r:+1.19                                                              
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                   46.50      45.82    5  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  7 Kauls, Laura J            59 ANCM                   52.00      48.34    4  
              r:+1.07                                                              
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:17.43   4/25/2004 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                  1:19.38    1:17.15N  11  
         r:+0.96  36.16     1:17.15 (40.99)                                        
  2 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                  1:25.23    1:27.08    9  
         r:+1.17  40.28     1:27.08 (46.80)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Trudy A          57 CMS                  1:34.00    1:31.50    8  
         r:+1.12  42.90     1:31.50 (48.60)                                        
  4 Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                 1:34.44    1:32.64    7  
         r:+0.99  42.87     1:32.64 (49.77)                                        
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                  1:41.25    1:34.61    6  
         r:+0.93  44.85     1:34.61 (49.76)                                        
 -- Reina, Ann E              56 NAST                 1:43.38         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.76   5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                  2:54.10    3:01.77   11  
         r:+0.99  40.44     1:26.62 (46.18)     2:14.54 (47.92)     3:01.77 (47.23)
  2 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                  3:35.27    3:08.13    9  
         r:+1.05  43.28     1:30.99 (47.71)     2:20.13 (49.14)     3:08.13 (48.00)
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                 3:36.15    3:15.42    8  
         r:+0.82  43.25     1:32.44 (49.19)     2:23.88 (51.44)     3:15.42 (51.54)
  4 Carruthers, Kate M        58 PNA                  3:43.00    3:26.56    7  
         r:+0.90  47.94     1:40.72 (52.78)     2:34.58 (53.86)     3:26.56 (51.98)
  5 Quill, Catherine J        57 IM                   3:27.00    3:27.24    6  
                  47.09     1:39.65 (52.56)     2:33.49 (53.84)     3:27.24 (53.75)
  6 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  3:30.19    3:29.52    5  
         r:+0.93  48.39     1:41.50 (53.11)     2:35.61 (54.11)     3:29.52 (53.91)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                  3:35.12    3:35.29    4  
         r:+0.97  49.86     1:42.59 (52.73)     2:39.81 (57.22)     3:35.29 (55.48)
  8 Lebsack, Mel              58 PNA                  3:59.00    4:01.06    3  
         r:+1.07  57.54   1:57.89 (1:00.35)   2:59.91 (1:02.02)   4:01.06 (1:01.15)
 -- Granovsky, Lora           56 NOVA                 3:27.55         DQ  
         r:+1.13  43.89     1:34.87 (50.98)     1:58.49 (23.62)                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.73   5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                    31.00      30.02   11  
              r:+1.01                                                              
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                    33.00      32.38    9  
  3 Tyler, A Susan            58 SNM                    33.49      32.98    8  
              r:+1.06                                                              
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                   35.10      34.12    7  
  5 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                   33.80      34.27    6  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  6 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                   36.00      35.36    5  
              r:+1.04                                                              
  7 Thurston, Becky J         58 HIMA                   36.03      35.95    4  
              r:+1.00                                                              
  8 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                    37.55      35.97    3  
              r:+1.03                                                              
  9 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                   39.28      36.28    2  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 10 Weston, Susan L           56 SDSM                   36.63      37.08    1  
              r:+1.34                                                              
 11 Mariz, Linda F            58 PNA                    42.00      37.61  
              r:+0.96                                                              
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.01   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                  1:04.00    1:02.43N  11  
         r:+0.68  29.27     1:02.43 (33.16)                                        
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                  1:15.00    1:13.14    9  
                  34.18     1:13.14 (38.96)                                        
  3 Tyler, A Susan            58 SNM                  1:19.15    1:18.17    8  
         r:+0.81  37.31     1:18.17 (40.86)                                        
  4 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                 1:20.70    1:19.68    7  
         r:+0.83  36.13     1:19.68 (43.55)                                        
  5 Quill, Catherine J        57 IM                   1:22.00    1:21.48    6  
         r:+0.91  37.81     1:21.48 (43.67)                                        
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           59 OREG                 1:28.00    1:27.13    5  
         r:+0.77  40.14     1:27.13 (46.99)                                        
  7 Thurston, Becky J         58 HIMA                 1:34.69    1:27.24    4  
                  41.63     1:27.24 (45.61)                                        
  8 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                 1:23.35    1:28.36    3  
                  40.75     1:28.36 (47.61)                                        
  9 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  1:28.27    1:30.23    2  
         r:+0.85  43.14     1:30.23 (47.09)                                        
 10 Blackburn, Jean L         55 PNA                  1:31.10    1:31.97    1  
                  41.26     1:31.97 (50.71)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.60   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Carolyn M          56 CMS                  2:48.00    2:48.04   11  
         r:+1.05  35.85     1:18.53 (42.68)     2:03.07 (44.54)     2:48.04 (44.97)
  2 Quill, Catherine J        57 IM                   3:01.00    3:02.10    9  
         r:+0.90  40.61     1:27.11 (46.50)     2:14.36 (47.25)     3:02.10 (47.74)
  3 Belserene, Rita           55 PNA                  3:13.11    3:15.21    8  
         r:+0.93  41.29     1:30.42 (49.13)     2:23.56 (53.14)     3:15.21 (51.65)
  4 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                 3:20.37    3:20.26    7  
         r:+0.76  41.31     1:30.18 (48.87)     2:23.49 (53.31)     3:20.26 (56.77)
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         58 PNA                  3:35.93    3:26.11    6  
         r:+0.94  48.16     1:39.64 (51.48)     2:32.76 (53.12)     3:26.11 (53.35)
  6 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  3:27.21    3:36.81    5  
         r:+0.98  48.41     1:43.24 (54.83)     2:40.86 (57.62)     3:36.81 (55.95)
  7 Lebsack, Mel              58 PNA                  3:59.00    4:08.75    4  
         r:+1.01  55.92   1:59.47 (1:03.55)   3:04.32 (1:04.85)   4:08.75 (1:04.43)
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.27   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              55 TAM                  1:08.00    1:05.21N  11  
         r:+0.76  29.41     1:05.21 (35.80)                                        
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                  1:12.00    1:08.64N   9  
         r:+0.93  31.89     1:08.64 (36.75)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle G        56 ARIZ                 1:12.00    1:14.33    8  
         r:+0.97  34.67     1:14.33 (39.66)                                        
  4 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                  1:15.23    1:16.61    7  
         r:+1.04  35.86     1:16.61 (40.75)                                        
  5 Altman, Christie          57 ARIZ                 1:18.00    1:16.83    6  
         r:+0.78  36.18     1:16.83 (40.65)                                        
  6 Johnston, Bonnie R        55 MARY                 1:20.50    1:18.09    5  
         r:+1.00  35.08     1:18.09 (43.01)                                        
  7 Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                  1:18.68    1:18.84    4  
         r:+1.04  37.44     1:18.84 (41.40)                                        
  8 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                  1:24.22    1:19.46    3  
         r:+0.99  36.16     1:19.46 (43.30)                                        
  9 Tyler, A Susan            58 SNM                  1:21.41    1:21.51    2  
         r:+1.00  36.11     1:21.51 (45.40)                                        
 10 Havel, Germaine L         58 WMAC                 1:28.15    1:22.17    1  
         r:+1.04  37.14     1:22.17 (45.03)                                        
 11 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                 1:28.15    1:23.22  
                  38.06     1:23.22 (45.16)                                        
 12 Belserene, Rita           55 PNA                  1:22.59    1:23.34  
                  38.53     1:23.34 (44.81)                                        
 13 Mariz, Linda F            58 PNA                  1:33.00    1:24.92  
         r:+1.07  39.80     1:24.92 (45.12)                                        
 14 Blackburn, Jean L         55 PNA                  1:31.75    1:29.39  
         r:+0.85  42.56     1:29.39 (46.83)                                        
 15 Carruthers, Kate M        58 PNA                  1:35.00    1:29.96  
         r:+0.94  44.26     1:29.96 (45.70)                                        
 16 Bent, Julia               59 PNA                  1:40.00    1:32.70  
         r:+1.00  43.57     1:32.70 (49.13)                                        
 -- Weston, Susan L           56 SDSM                 1:25.52         DQ  
         r:+1.33  41.79          DQ (46.84)                                        
 -- Gundred, Barb L           55 PNA                  1:12.50         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:29.14   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                  2:35.00    2:31.99   11  
         r:+0.87  32.85     1:12.77 (39.92)     1:58.57 (45.80)     2:31.99 (33.42)
  2 Miller, Celeste           57 SNM                  2:45.00    2:41.08    9  
         r:+1.06  36.02     1:16.20 (40.18)     2:05.85 (49.65)     2:41.08 (35.23)
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle G        56 ARIZ                 2:35.50    2:43.27    8  
         r:+0.94  35.06     1:17.96 (42.90)     2:06.69 (48.73)     2:43.27 (36.58)
  4 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                  3:10.16    2:52.19    7  
         r:+1.09  36.82     1:22.47 (45.65)     2:11.91 (49.44)     2:52.19 (40.28)
  5 Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                 2:57.00    2:54.62    6  
                  37.49     1:22.67 (45.18)     2:14.70 (52.03)     2:54.62 (39.92)
  6 Tyler, A Susan            58 SNM                  3:04.44    3:03.11    5  
         r:+1.06  35.29     1:23.10 (47.81)     2:20.88 (57.78)     3:03.11 (42.23)
  7 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                 3:04.56    3:04.58    4  
         r:+0.81  38.60     1:24.95 (46.35)     2:19.89 (54.94)     3:04.58 (44.69)
  8 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  3:10.20    3:09.97    3  
         r:+0.96  44.94     1:33.42 (48.48)     2:27.63 (54.21)     3:09.97 (42.34)
  9 Mariz, Linda F            58 PNA                  3:30.00    3:12.31    2  
         r:+1.07  42.62     1:31.24 (48.62)     2:26.50 (55.26)     3:12.31 (45.81)
 10 Wright, Jill M            56 SAWS                 3:27.94    3:22.61    1  
         r:+1.08  45.53     1:33.37 (47.84)   2:35.56 (1:02.19)     3:22.61 (47.05)
 11 Ellis, Susan H            59 AKMS                 3:53.00    3:42.77  
         r:+1.86  52.96     1:52.11 (59.15)   2:53.44 (1:01.33)     3:42.77 (49.33)
 -- Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                  2:48.35         NS  
 -- Williams, Judy K          59 PNA                  3:30.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:24.43   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        57 PNA                  5:35.00    5:20.36N  11  
         r:+0.96  35.47     1:14.26 (38.79)     1:57.43 (43.17)     2:37.95 (40.52)
        3:25.48 (47.53)     4:11.18 (45.70)     4:47.46 (36.28)     5:20.36 (32.90)
  2 Alexander, Martha A       57 WCM                  6:35.12    6:15.52    9  
         r:+1.08  40.27     1:30.92 (50.65)     2:19.23 (48.31)     3:07.27 (48.04)
        3:58.06 (50.79)     4:48.89 (50.83)     5:32.71 (43.82)     6:15.52 (42.81)
  3 Hummel, Barbara R         55 NEM                  6:02.72    6:16.55    8  
         r:+0.99  39.93     1:26.32 (46.39)     2:16.81 (50.49)     3:05.08 (48.27)
        3:54.24 (49.16)     4:46.29 (52.05)     5:32.14 (45.85)     6:16.55 (44.41)
  4 Kassen, Elizabeth K       55 PNA                  6:44.41    6:16.59    7  
         r:+1.06  39.04     1:26.85 (47.81)     2:16.18 (49.33)     3:05.20 (49.02)
        3:59.82 (54.62)     4:54.58 (54.76)     5:36.58 (42.00)     6:16.59 (40.01)
  5 Quill, Catherine J        57 IM                   6:19.00    6:22.94    6  
         r:+1.06  40.10     1:27.52 (47.42)     2:16.56 (49.04)     3:06.31 (49.75)
        4:02.22 (55.91)     4:58.25 (56.03)     5:41.25 (43.00)     6:22.94 (41.69)
  6 Lyman, Carolyn B          56 UTAH                 6:40.15    6:23.06    5  
                  41.43     1:33.82 (52.39)     2:21.75 (47.93)     3:08.29 (46.54)
        4:02.75 (54.46)     4:56.81 (54.06)     5:40.86 (44.05)     6:23.06 (42.20)
  7 Guthrie, Sally K          57 MICH                 6:10.00    6:23.81    4  
         r:+1.01  38.02     1:27.22 (49.20)     2:15.40 (48.18)     3:05.66 (50.26)
        4:02.33 (56.67)     4:59.90 (57.57)     5:43.34 (43.44)     6:23.81 (40.47)
  8 Asleson, Elke M           55 OREG                 6:40.30    6:41.39    3  
         r:+0.80  41.41     1:29.92 (48.51)     2:20.82 (50.90)     3:09.88 (49.06)
        4:09.70 (59.82)     5:08.23 (58.53)     5:56.55 (48.32)     6:41.39 (44.84)
  9 Young, Lydia L            58 CMS                  6:57.20    6:45.80    2  
         r:+0.96  46.55     1:39.47 (52.92)     2:30.87 (51.40)     3:23.72 (52.85)
        4:18.71 (54.99)     5:14.58 (55.87)     6:01.46 (46.88)     6:45.80 (44.34)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36