2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.89   4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                   26.40      25.77    3  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  9 Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                   25.75      25.81    2  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 10 Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                   27.00      26.21    1  
              r:+0.66                                                              
 11 Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                   29.00      26.43  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 12 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                   26.20      26.47  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 13 Carney, Monica M          24 CRUZ                   27.00      27.29  
 14 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                    27.20      27.46  
  1 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                     24.99      24.68   11  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                   25.40      24.78    9  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Gallagher, Marion P       24 PNA                    25.20      24.91    8  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Bonney, Erin R            24 NCMS                   25.18      25.09    7  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  5 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                   26.12      25.17    6  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  6 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                    26.15      25.20    5  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Jacobson, Erin C          22 PNA                    25.99      25.74    4  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 15 Palenica, Lisa A          20 ARIZ                   28.39      27.52  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 16 Kilgore, Stacy L          22 NMMS                   28.04      27.55  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 17 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      23 UNAT                   29.50      27.78  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 18 Crawford, Kathryn E       23 IOWA                   28.58      27.89  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 19 Luchini, Stephanie L      24 TOC                    27.00      27.91  
              r:+0.66                                                              
 20 Ahmed, Anika D            20 PNA                    27.50      28.14  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 21 Heath, Kristen B          24 OREG                   28.81      28.32  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 22 Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                    29.40      28.68  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 23 Naylor, Elisha M          20 PNA                    29.50      29.27  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 24 Saval, Amber M            20 INWM                   29.45      29.29  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 25 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                   29.46      29.48  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 26 Mar, Emiko                20 PNA                    31.00      29.52  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 27 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                   30.68      29.76  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 28 Shafer, Kara L            22 PNA                    34.97      34.75  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 29 Tomlinson-Macias, Rachel  22 INWM                   29.50      41.55  
              r:+1.26                                                              
 -- Crooks, Natalie A         22 WSU                    28.60         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.67  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                   56.23      53.29   11  
         r:+0.71  25.70       53.29 (27.59)                                        
  2 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                     55.50      55.01    9  
         r:+0.82  25.80       55.01 (29.21)                                        
  3 Bonney, Erin R            24 NCMS                   55.35      56.26    8  
         r:+0.80  26.49       56.26 (29.77)                                        
  4 Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                   56.08      56.39    7  
         r:+0.94  26.94       56.39 (29.45)                                        
  5 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                    58.70      56.69    6  
         r:+0.80  27.10       56.69 (29.59)                                        
  6 Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                 1:04.00      57.26    5  
         r:+0.82  27.72       57.26 (29.54)                                        
  7 Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                   58.00      57.35    4  
         r:+0.67  27.75       57.35 (29.60)                                        
  8 Jacobson, Erin C          22 PNA                    58.68      57.60    3  
         r:+0.83  27.16       57.60 (30.44)                                        
  9 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                    58.50      57.83    2  
         r:+0.78  28.52       57.83 (29.31)                                        
 10 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                   57.50      58.06    1  
         r:+0.80  27.60       58.06 (30.46)                                        
 11 Carney, Monica M          24 CRUZ                   58.00      58.50  
         r:+0.75  27.66       58.50 (30.84)                                        
 12 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                    58.05      59.01  
         r:+0.88  28.48       59.01 (30.53)                                        
 13 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                   59.01      59.10  
         r:+0.77  28.39       59.10 (30.71)                                        
 14 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                    59.87      59.37  
         r:+0.86  28.16       59.37 (31.21)                                        
 15 Crawford, Kathryn E       23 IOWA                 1:02.40      59.96  
         r:+0.86  28.92       59.96 (31.04)                                        
 16 Palenica, Lisa A          20 ARIZ                 1:02.13    1:00.62  
         r:+0.76  29.11     1:00.62 (31.51)                                        
 17 Luchini, Stephanie L      24 TOC                  1:00.00    1:00.96  
         r:+0.75  28.76     1:00.96 (32.20)                                        
 18 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      23 UNAT                 1:04.50    1:01.82  
         r:+0.74  29.04     1:01.82 (32.78)                                        
 19 Kilgore, Stacy L          22 NMMS                 1:05.72    1:01.92  
         r:+0.79  28.71     1:01.92 (33.21)                                        
 20 Ahmed, Anika D            20 PNA                  1:03.00    1:03.58  
         r:+0.87  29.81     1:03.58 (33.77)                                        
 21 Crooks, Natalie A         22 WSU                  1:02.57    1:04.26  
         r:+0.69  30.05     1:04.26 (34.21)                                        
 22 Naylor, Elisha M          20 PNA                  1:06.00    1:06.92  
         r:+0.88  31.80     1:06.92 (35.12)                                        
 23 Shafer, Kara L            22 PNA                  1:20.70    1:19.26  
         r:+1.04  37.11     1:19.26 (42.15)                                        
 -- Weiner, Meika             21 INWM                   56.89         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.98    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                 1:57.50    1:59.15   11  
         r:+0.89  28.08       57.99 (29.91)     1:28.93 (30.94)     1:59.15 (30.22)
  2 Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                 2:04.89    2:03.83    9  
         r:+0.90  29.12     1:00.39 (31.27)     1:32.82 (32.43)     2:03.83 (31.01)
  3 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                  2:05.97    2:04.17    8  
         r:+0.85  29.76     1:01.64 (31.88)     1:33.31 (31.67)     2:04.17 (30.86)
  4 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                  2:08.40    2:05.17    7  
         r:+0.80  29.99     1:02.42 (32.43)     1:34.60 (32.18)     2:05.17 (30.57)
  5 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                 2:09.00    2:05.49    6  
         r:+0.88  30.00     1:01.67 (31.67)     1:33.85 (32.18)     2:05.49 (31.64)
  6 Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                 2:08.00    2:06.46    5  
         r:+0.75  29.49     1:01.58 (32.09)     1:34.38 (32.80)     2:06.46 (32.08)
  7 Carney, Monica M          24 CRUZ                 2:09.00    2:06.58    4  
         r:+0.81  30.18     1:02.38 (32.20)     1:34.44 (32.06)     2:06.58 (32.14)
  8 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                 2:08.00    2:08.34    3  
         r:+0.94  29.40     1:01.88 (32.48)     1:35.10 (33.22)     2:08.34 (33.24)
  9 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                  2:14.30    2:09.82    2  
         r:+0.78  30.85     1:05.16 (34.31)     1:38.64 (33.48)     2:09.82 (31.18)
 10 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                 2:11.37    2:10.48    1  
         r:+0.79  31.29     1:05.10 (33.81)     1:38.45 (33.35)     2:10.48 (32.03)
 11 Crawford, Kathryn E       23 IOWA                 2:11.73    2:13.32  
         r:+0.90  31.21     1:05.06 (33.85)     1:39.44 (34.38)     2:13.32 (33.88)
 12 Christensen, Britta A     22 AKMS                 2:20.00    2:16.15  
         r:+0.77  32.06     1:06.43 (34.37)     1:41.26 (34.83)     2:16.15 (34.89)
 13 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                 2:13.61    2:16.48  
         r:+0.91  32.28     1:06.42 (34.14)     1:41.54 (35.12)     2:16.48 (34.94)
 14 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                 2:19.80    2:24.39  
         r:+0.86  33.27     1:09.78 (36.51)     1:47.59 (37.81)     2:24.39 (36.80)
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:49.97  10/25/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                 5:20.00    5:13.96   11  
         r:+0.82  29.06     1:00.29 (31.23)     1:32.37 (32.08)     2:04.23 (31.86)
        2:35.85 (31.62)     3:07.63 (31.78)     3:39.50 (31.87)     4:11.59 (32.09)
        4:43.63 (32.04)     5:13.96 (30.33)                                        
  2 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                  5:30.07    5:29.45    9  
         r:+0.87  31.08     1:04.64 (33.56)     1:38.31 (33.67)     2:11.92 (33.61)
        2:45.58 (33.66)     3:18.98 (33.40)     3:52.29 (33.31)     4:25.20 (32.91)
        4:57.80 (32.60)     5:29.45 (31.65)                                        
  3 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                  5:40.10    5:33.89    8  
         r:+0.79  30.64     1:03.56 (32.92)     1:37.10 (33.54)     2:10.88 (33.78)
        2:44.96 (34.08)     3:19.26 (34.30)     3:53.48 (34.22)     4:27.62 (34.14)
        5:01.50 (33.88)     5:33.89 (32.39)                                        
  4 Carney, Monica M          24 CRUZ                 5:30.00    5:41.93    7  
         r:+0.78  30.97     1:04.58 (33.61)     1:39.01 (34.43)     2:14.03 (35.02)
        2:48.86 (34.83)     3:23.71 (34.85)     3:58.79 (35.08)     4:33.42 (34.63)
        5:08.20 (34.78)     5:41.93 (33.73)                                        
  5 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                 5:48.16    5:45.93    6  
         r:+0.95  31.79     1:05.75 (33.96)     1:40.30 (34.55)     2:15.26 (34.96)
        2:50.38 (35.12)     3:25.63 (35.25)     4:00.79 (35.16)     4:36.12 (35.33)
        5:11.44 (35.32)     5:45.93 (34.49)                                        
  6 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                 6:05.72    6:10.23    5  
         r:+0.78  33.55     1:09.54 (35.99)     1:46.61 (37.07)     2:23.65 (37.04)
        3:00.69 (37.04)     3:38.68 (37.99)     4:16.14 (37.46)     4:54.89 (38.75)
        5:33.19 (38.30)     6:10.23 (37.04)                                        
  7 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                 6:14.55    6:25.57    4  
         r:+0.86  34.04     1:11.60 (37.56)     1:50.25 (38.65)     2:28.93 (38.68)
        3:08.27 (39.34)     3:47.75 (39.48)     4:27.80 (40.05)     5:08.12 (40.32)
        5:47.93 (39.81)     6:25.57 (37.64)                                        
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:29.13   3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                 11:49.50   11:31.89   11  
                  31.17     1:04.99 (33.82)     1:39.43 (34.44)     2:13.78 (34.35)
        2:48.30 (34.52)     3:23.00 (34.70)     3:57.92 (34.92)     4:32.69 (34.77)
        5:07.57 (34.88)     5:42.41 (34.84)     6:17.37 (34.96)     6:52.36 (34.99)
        7:27.32 (34.96)     8:02.38 (35.06)     8:37.51 (35.13)     9:12.40 (34.89)
        9:47.70 (35.30)    10:22.81 (35.11)    10:57.71 (34.90)    11:31.89 (34.18)
  2 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                13:04.44   13:30.55    9  
                  35.01     1:13.96 (38.95)     1:54.49 (40.53)     2:35.22 (40.73)
        3:16.07 (40.85)     3:57.18 (41.11)     4:38.12 (40.94)     5:19.19 (41.07)
        6:00.51 (41.32)     6:41.74 (41.23)     7:23.00 (41.26)     8:04.26 (41.26)
        8:45.33 (41.07)     9:26.20 (40.87)    10:07.32 (41.12)    10:48.63 (41.31)
       11:29.47 (40.84)    12:10.30 (40.83)    12:50.97 (40.67)    13:30.55 (39.58)
  3 Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                 13:20.00   13:46.71    8  
         r:+0.81  35.48     1:15.03 (39.55)     1:55.74 (40.71)     2:36.82 (41.08)
        3:18.38 (41.56)     4:00.58 (42.20)     4:43.87 (43.29)     5:26.79 (42.92)
        6:09.50 (42.71)     6:52.02 (42.52)     7:33.43 (41.41)     8:15.15 (41.72)
        8:56.76 (41.61)     9:39.09 (42.33)    10:21.62 (42.53)    11:04.66 (43.04)
       11:46.87 (42.21)    12:27.90 (41.03)    13:08.53 (40.63)    13:46.71 (38.18)
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:31.70        1987 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                18:20.00   17:48.79   11  
         r:+0.83  29.79     1:02.09 (32.30)     1:34.72 (32.63)     2:07.37 (32.65)
        2:40.10 (32.73)     3:12.63 (32.53)     3:45.28 (32.65)     4:17.87 (32.59)
        4:50.63 (32.76)     5:23.38 (32.75)     5:56.20 (32.82)     6:28.53 (32.33)
        7:00.59 (32.06)     7:33.30 (32.71)     8:05.79 (32.49)     8:38.45 (32.66)
        9:10.76 (32.31)     9:43.10 (32.34)    10:15.50 (32.40)    10:47.94 (32.44)
       11:20.50 (32.56)    11:53.04 (32.54)    12:25.46 (32.42)    12:57.63 (32.17)
       13:30.10 (32.47)    14:02.57 (32.47)    14:34.80 (32.23)    15:07.49 (32.69)
       15:40.11 (32.62)    16:12.57 (32.46)    16:45.34 (32.77)    17:17.89 (32.55)
       17:48.79 (30.90)
  2 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                 18:50.30   18:39.02    9  
         r:+0.82  31.42     1:05.20 (33.78)     1:39.57 (34.37)     2:13.90 (34.33)
        2:48.15 (34.25)     3:22.73 (34.58)     3:57.21 (34.48)     4:31.83 (34.62)
        5:06.29 (34.46)     5:40.60 (34.31)     6:15.05 (34.45)     6:49.24 (34.19)
        7:23.44 (34.20)     7:57.59 (34.15)     8:31.69 (34.10)     9:05.59 (33.90)
        9:39.33 (33.74)    10:13.06 (33.73)    10:46.97 (33.91)    11:21.00 (34.03)
       11:54.74 (33.74)    12:28.62 (33.88)    13:02.34 (33.72)    13:36.15 (33.81)
       14:10.16 (34.01)    14:43.99 (33.83)    15:17.99 (34.00)    15:51.77 (33.78)
       16:25.58 (33.81)    16:59.24 (33.66)    17:32.69 (33.45)    18:06.07 (33.38)
       18:39.02 (32.95)
  3 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                19:41.43   19:54.15    8  
         r:+0.82  32.66     1:07.17 (34.51)     1:42.13 (34.96)     2:17.04 (34.91)
        2:52.45 (35.41)     3:28.06 (35.61)     4:03.85 (35.79)     4:39.80 (35.95)
        5:15.59 (35.79)     5:51.34 (35.75)     6:27.40 (36.06)     7:03.77 (36.37)
        7:40.18 (36.41)     8:16.47 (36.29)     8:53.39 (36.92)     9:30.16 (36.77)
       10:06.54 (36.38)    10:43.07 (36.53)    11:19.75 (36.68)    11:56.49 (36.74)
       12:32.82 (36.33)    13:09.26 (36.44)    13:46.17 (36.91)    14:22.97 (36.80)
       15:00.24 (37.27)    15:37.29 (37.05)    16:14.10 (36.81)    16:50.60 (36.50)
       17:27.84 (37.24)    18:04.85 (37.01)    18:41.83 (36.98)    19:18.21 (36.38)
       19:54.15 (35.94)
  4 Christensen, Britta A     22 AKMS                23:00.00   21:15.97    7  
                  34.77     1:12.60 (37.83)     1:51.17 (38.57)     2:30.14 (38.97)
        3:09.56 (39.42)     3:49.13 (39.57)     4:28.88 (39.75)     5:08.85 (39.97)
        5:48.69 (39.84)     6:28.14 (39.45)     7:06.85 (38.71)     7:46.65 (39.80)
        8:25.95 (39.30)     9:05.00 (39.05)     9:44.10 (39.10)    10:22.94 (38.84)
       11:02.60 (39.66)    11:42.23 (39.63)    12:20.94 (38.71)    12:59.16 (38.22)
       13:37.69 (38.53)    14:16.43 (38.74)    14:55.10 (38.67)    15:33.75 (38.65)
       16:12.32 (38.57)    16:50.58 (38.26)    17:29.12 (38.54)    18:08.12 (39.00)
       18:46.86 (38.74)    19:25.11 (38.25)    20:03.61 (38.50)    20:40.81 (37.20)
       21:15.97 (35.16)
  5 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                21:57.76   21:58.02    6  
         r:+0.43  34.88     1:12.56 (37.68)     1:51.89 (39.33)     2:31.72 (39.83)
        3:11.81 (40.09)     3:52.26 (40.45)     4:31.64 (39.38)     5:11.89 (40.25)
        5:52.09 (40.20)     6:31.78 (39.69)     7:12.04 (40.26)     7:52.32 (40.28)
        8:32.36 (40.04)     9:12.30 (39.94)     9:52.33 (40.03)    10:32.72 (40.39)
       11:12.98 (40.26)    11:52.94 (39.96)    12:32.68 (39.74)    13:12.84 (40.16)
       13:52.80 (39.96)    14:33.34 (40.54)    15:14.10 (40.76)    15:54.67 (40.57)
       16:35.14 (40.47)    17:16.44 (41.30)    17:57.30 (40.86)    18:37.62 (40.32)
       19:17.76 (40.14)    19:58.35 (40.59)    20:38.76 (40.41)    21:19.06 (40.30)
       21:58.02 (38.96)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.47   4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                   30.50      28.63   11  
              r:+0.62                                                              
  2 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                   29.88      28.90    9  
              r:+0.57                                                              
  3 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                    31.20      29.71    8  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  4 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                    30.59      29.89    7  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Kunze, Brittany N         23 PNA                    32.87      31.68    6  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  6 Luchini, Stephanie L      24 TOC                    32.00      31.90    5  
              r:+0.64                                                              
  7 Jacobson, Erin C          22 PNA                    32.44      32.01    4  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  8 Smith, Lauren E           20 PNA                    33.00      32.47    3  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  9 Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                   34.00      33.02    2  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Naylor, Elisha M          20 PNA                    35.00      33.12    1  
              r:+0.69                                                              
 11 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                    33.00      33.39  
              r:+0.65                                                              
 12 Gleckler, Kara M          24 INWM                   34.00      35.91  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 13 Saval, Amber M            20 INWM                   35.00      35.98  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 14 Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                   33.98      36.18  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.98   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                     59.65    1:00.30   11  
         r:+0.72  29.00     1:00.30 (31.30)                                        
  2 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                 1:01.54    1:00.99    9  
         r:+0.67  29.84     1:00.99 (31.15)                                        
  3 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                 1:01.06    1:02.43    8  
         r:+0.64  30.07     1:02.43 (32.36)                                        
  4 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                  1:07.89    1:03.98    7  
         r:+0.75  30.89     1:03.98 (33.09)                                        
  5 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                 1:09.83    1:05.42    6  
         r:+0.68  31.85     1:05.42 (33.57)                                        
  6 Carney, Monica M          24 CRUZ                 1:09.00    1:06.15    5  
         r:+0.73  32.42     1:06.15 (33.73)                                        
  7 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                  1:10.60    1:06.57    4  
         r:+0.73  32.56     1:06.57 (34.01)                                        
  8 Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                 1:08.00    1:07.60    3  
         r:+0.65  33.15     1:07.60 (34.45)                                        
  9 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                 1:05.21    1:07.86    2  
         r:+0.62  31.90     1:07.86 (35.96)                                        
 10 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                 1:07.11    1:07.87    1  
         r:+0.72  33.43     1:07.87 (34.44)                                        
 11 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                  1:10.00    1:10.96  
         r:+0.76  34.31     1:10.96 (36.65)                                        
 12 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                 1:13.53    1:11.81  
         r:+0.69  35.63     1:11.81 (36.18)                                        
 13 Crooks, Natalie A         22 WSU                  1:10.08    1:14.92  
         r:+0.65  35.57     1:14.92 (39.35)                                        
 14 Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                 1:13.32    1:18.51  
         r:+0.73  37.32     1:18.51 (41.19)                                        
 -- Gleckler, Kara M          24 INWM                 1:14.90         DQ  
         r:+0.66  35.82          DQ (40.40)                                        
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                  1:04.87         NS  
 -- Smith, Lauren E           20 PNA                  1:12.50         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.22   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                   2:10.58    2:09.86   11  
         r:+0.66  30.55     1:03.69 (33.14)     1:37.32 (33.63)     2:09.86 (32.54)
  2 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                  2:29.92    2:17.61    9  
         r:+0.76  31.71     1:06.64 (34.93)     1:42.26 (35.62)     2:17.61 (35.35)
  3 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                 2:22.00    2:18.46    8  
         r:+0.64  31.90     1:06.93 (35.03)     1:43.43 (36.50)     2:18.46 (35.03)
  4 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                 2:26.53    2:24.77    7  
         r:+0.71  34.68     1:11.30 (36.62)     1:48.30 (37.00)     2:24.77 (36.47)
  5 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                 2:34.31    2:33.45    6  
         r:+0.78  35.12     1:13.33 (38.21)     1:53.05 (39.72)     2:33.45 (40.40)
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                  2:20.80         NS  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.69   4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                     31.50      31.25   11  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                    34.92      32.90    9  
              r:+1.01                                                              
  3 Kilgore, Stacy L          22 NMMS                   35.08      35.01    8  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  4 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                   37.99      35.12    7  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  5 Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                    38.00      38.10    6  
  6 Heath, Kristen B          24 OREG                   37.55      38.79    5  
              r:+0.91                                                              
  7 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                   38.18      39.16    4  
              r:+0.92                                                              
  8 Saval, Amber M            20 INWM                   38.50      40.66    3  
  9 Shafer, Kara L            22 PNA                    42.98      42.14    2  
 -- Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                   38.00         DQ  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.86   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Marion P       24 PNA                  1:09.00    1:07.03   11  
         r:+0.70  31.50     1:07.03 (35.53)                                        
  2 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                   1:09.99    1:08.71    9  
         r:+0.75  31.94     1:08.71 (36.77)                                        
  3 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                  1:11.00    1:10.42    8  
         r:+0.90  33.29     1:10.42 (37.13)                                        
  4 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                 1:16.81    1:15.31    7  
         r:+0.85  35.37     1:15.31 (39.94)                                        
  5 Kunze, Brittany N         23 PNA                  1:15.70    1:15.32    6  
         r:+0.81  36.04     1:15.32 (39.28)                                        
  6 Kilgore, Stacy L          22 NMMS                 1:18.69    1:17.02    5  
         r:+0.80  36.19     1:17.02 (40.83)                                        
  7 Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                  1:23.50    1:21.28    4  
         r:+0.75  39.34     1:21.28 (41.94)                                        
  8 Heath, Kristen B          24 OREG                 1:22.88    1:23.92    3  
         r:+0.78  38.77     1:23.92 (45.15)                                        
  9 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                 1:23.62    1:24.13    2  
         r:+0.75  39.10     1:24.13 (45.03)                                        
 10 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                  1:23.00    1:26.97    1  
         r:+0.86  40.82     1:26.97 (46.15)                                        
 11 Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                 1:22.54    1:29.21  
         r:+0.79  41.50     1:29.21 (47.71)                                        
 -- Tomlinson-Macias, Rachel  22 INWM                 1:23.77         DQ  
         r:+1.32  58.36        DQ (1:14.19)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.90   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Marion P       24 PNA                  2:33.00    2:27.58   11  
         r:+0.74  33.08     1:09.79 (36.71)     1:48.05 (38.26)     2:27.58 (39.53)
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                  2:35.00    2:34.92    9  
         r:+0.95  35.30     1:14.06 (38.76)     1:53.96 (39.90)     2:34.92 (40.96)
  3 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                 2:50.88    2:39.21    8  
         r:+0.85  35.93     1:16.89 (40.96)     1:58.09 (41.20)     2:39.21 (41.12)
  4 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                 2:53.45    2:41.73    7  
         r:+0.90  37.42     1:18.25 (40.83)     1:59.73 (41.48)     2:41.73 (42.00)
  5 Heath, Kristen B          24 OREG                 3:03.40    3:08.88    6  
         r:+0.87  41.42     1:28.92 (47.50)     2:18.01 (49.09)     3:08.88 (50.87)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.46   4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                   27.79      26.21   11  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  2 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                   27.50      26.61    9  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  3 Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                   28.42      27.79    8  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  4 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                   29.50      28.44    7  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Bonney, Erin R            24 NCMS                   28.45      28.73    6  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                   30.11      28.83    5  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  7 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                    29.69      28.96    4  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  8 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                   28.90      29.00    3  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  9 Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                   32.00      29.09    2  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 10 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      23 UNAT                   31.50      29.17    1  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 11 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                   29.78      29.91  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 12 Jacobson, Erin C          22 PNA                    29.94      30.00  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 13 Kilgore, Stacy L          22 NMMS                   35.70      31.07  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 14 Palenica, Lisa A          20 ARIZ                   32.02      31.68  
              r:+0.98                                                              
 15 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                    32.30      31.82  
 16 Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                    34.00      32.30  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 17 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                   32.79      33.54  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 18 Mar, Emiko                20 PNA                    34.00      33.73  
              r:+0.88                                                              
 19 Naylor, Elisha M          20 PNA                    35.00      34.11  
              r:+1.00                                                              
 -- Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                   30.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Lauren E           20 PNA                    30.00         NS  
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                    28.10         NS  
 -- Ahmed, Anika D            20 PNA                    31.45         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.67    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C           22 ARIZ                 1:00.00      57.58   11  
                  27.20       57.58 (30.38)                                        
  2 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                   59.53      59.01    9  
                  27.40       59.01 (31.61)                                        
  3 Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                 1:01.20    1:02.14    8  
                  28.82     1:02.14 (33.32)                                        
  4 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                 1:05.40    1:03.35    7  
                  28.91     1:03.35 (34.44)                                        
  5 Weiner, Meika             21 INWM                 1:00.79    1:03.72    6  
                  29.71     1:03.72 (34.01)                                        
  6 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                  1:07.56    1:04.39    5  
                  30.76     1:04.39 (33.63)                                        
  7 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                 1:04.00    1:04.84    4  
                  31.08     1:04.84 (33.76)                                        
  8 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      23 UNAT                 1:10.50    1:05.23    3  
         r:+0.59  30.34     1:05.23 (34.89)                                        
  9 Palenica, Lisa A          20 ARIZ                 1:11.00    1:16.80    2  
         r:+1.35  35.25     1:16.80 (41.55)                                        
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                  1:00.45         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.28    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                   2:10.45    2:13.45   11  
         r:+0.71  29.59     1:03.38 (33.79)     1:38.11 (34.73)     2:13.45 (35.34)
  2 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                 2:18.00    2:17.56    9  
         r:+0.81  30.58     1:05.66 (35.08)     1:41.70 (36.04)     2:17.56 (35.86)
  3 Schneider, Leah R         22 WMAC                 2:38.00    2:24.97    8  
         r:+0.79  30.61     1:06.43 (35.82)     1:45.10 (38.67)     2:24.97 (39.87)
  4 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                 2:35.00    2:29.73    7  
         r:+0.94  31.94     1:10.20 (38.26)     1:49.79 (39.59)     2:29.73 (39.94)
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                  2:13.71         NS  
 -- Weiner, Meika             21 INWM                 2:12.56         NS  
 -- Andelson, Angela C        20 SCAM                 2:25.17         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.21   5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                   1:01.99    1:01.07   11  
         r:+0.78  28.89     1:01.07 (32.18)                                        
  2 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                   1:03.14    1:02.06    9  
         r:+0.69  28.22     1:02.06 (33.84)                                        
  3 Urbatchka, Lindsey E      23 MOVY                 1:05.05    1:02.48    8  
         r:+0.73  27.75     1:02.48 (34.73)                                        
  4 Pierce, Shona D           22 PNA                  1:07.50    1:05.61    7  
         r:+0.75  29.80     1:05.61 (35.81)                                        
  5 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                 1:07.63    1:05.76    6  
         r:+0.84  30.41     1:05.76 (35.35)                                        
  6 Urbatchka, Colleen A      20 UNAT                 1:13.00    1:05.96    5  
         r:+0.77  30.99     1:05.96 (34.97)                                        
  7 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                  1:05.99    1:06.00    4  
         r:+0.94  31.56     1:06.00 (34.44)                                        
  8 Coburn, Angela M          23 OREG                 1:10.83    1:07.54    3  
         r:+0.90  32.24     1:07.54 (35.30)                                        
  9 Gray, Kathryn M           22 CRUZ                 1:10.00    1:07.58    2  
         r:+0.67  30.98     1:07.58 (36.60)                                        
 10 Jacobson, Erin C          22 PNA                  1:09.21    1:07.89    1  
         r:+0.82  30.90     1:07.89 (36.99)                                        
 11 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                 1:06.00    1:07.97  
         r:+0.93  32.23     1:07.97 (35.74)                                        
 12 Kunze, Brittany N         23 PNA                  1:12.71    1:08.12  
         r:+0.78  31.32     1:08.12 (36.80)                                        
 13 Skerkoski, Ann E          24 SKY                  1:08.00    1:08.50  
         r:+0.79  32.32     1:08.50 (36.18)                                        
 14 Brown, Sharnay N          21 INWM                 1:09.57    1:08.88  
         r:+0.76  31.31     1:08.88 (37.57)                                        
 15 Bonney, Erin R            24 NCMS                 1:08.52    1:09.60  
         r:+0.79  31.28     1:09.60 (38.32)                                        
 16 Crawford, Kathryn E       23 IOWA                 1:10.36    1:10.62  
         r:+0.85  33.10     1:10.62 (37.52)                                        
 17 Finley, Katrina R         21 INWM                 1:11.53    1:11.03  
         r:+0.76  33.31     1:11.03 (37.72)                                        
 18 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      23 UNAT                 1:13.00    1:11.29  
         r:+0.75  32.82     1:11.29 (38.47)                                        
 19 Christensen, Britta A     22 AKMS                 1:20.00    1:11.87  
                  33.45     1:11.87 (38.42)                                        
 20 Smith, Lauren E           20 PNA                  1:12.50    1:12.28  
         r:+0.79  31.74     1:12.28 (40.54)                                        
 21 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                  1:10.00    1:13.23  
         r:+0.89  32.99     1:13.23 (40.24)                                        
 22 Palenica, Lisa A          20 ARIZ                 1:13.21    1:13.26  
         r:+0.84  34.41     1:13.26 (38.85)                                        
 23 Ahmed, Anika D            20 PNA                  1:13.00    1:14.92  
         r:+0.81  32.26     1:14.92 (42.66)                                        
 24 Saval, Amber M            20 INWM                 1:14.00    1:15.12  
         r:+0.85  34.61     1:15.12 (40.51)                                        
 25 Pranke, Bridget A         23 ARIZ                 1:15.28    1:15.66  
                  35.11     1:15.66 (40.55)                                        
 26 Crooks, Natalie A         22 WSU                  1:13.11    1:15.74  
         r:+0.85  34.11     1:15.74 (41.63)                                        
 27 Gleckler, Kara M          24 INWM                 1:14.58    1:15.84  
         r:+0.82  34.63     1:15.84 (41.21)                                        
 28 Heath, Kristen B          24 OREG                 1:14.99    1:16.12  
         r:+0.88  35.87     1:16.12 (40.25)                                        
 29 Beattie, Megan R          20 AKMS                 1:15.78    1:16.70  
         r:+0.86  36.34     1:16.70 (40.36)                                        
 30 Mar, Emiko                20 PNA                  1:24.00    1:19.46  
         r:+0.89  35.73     1:19.46 (43.73)                                        
 31 Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                 1:12.67    1:19.70  
         r:+0.79  35.58     1:19.70 (44.12)                                        
 -- Couch, Natalie M          24 AWJ                  1:15.00         DQ  
         r:+0.75  36.77          DQ (41.16)                                        
 -- Minehan, Jill N           20 PNA                  1:04.10         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.30   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                   2:10.78    2:11.57   11  
         r:+0.68  29.02     1:02.67 (33.65)     1:40.98 (38.31)     2:11.57 (30.59)
  2 Bailey, Karla             23 IM                   2:16.99    2:14.21    9  
         r:+0.78  29.50     1:03.28 (33.78)     1:42.26 (38.98)     2:14.21 (31.95)
  3 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                 2:19.27    2:18.25    8  
         r:+0.83  29.85     1:05.87 (36.02)     1:46.37 (40.50)     2:18.25 (31.88)
  4 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                  2:25.78    2:21.05    7  
         r:+0.83  30.11     1:07.07 (36.96)     1:48.76 (41.69)     2:21.05 (32.29)
  5 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                  2:19.00    2:21.95    6  
         r:+0.94  31.17     1:07.68 (36.51)     1:46.96 (39.28)     2:21.95 (34.99)
  6 Rietze, Susan M           24 SWOM                 2:25.00    2:26.02    5  
         r:+0.88  30.78     1:08.72 (37.94)     1:52.85 (44.13)     2:26.02 (33.17)
  7 Kunze, Brittany N         23 PNA                  2:27.32    2:27.24    4  
         r:+0.81  31.69     1:09.91 (38.22)     1:51.79 (41.88)     2:27.24 (35.45)
  8 Crawford, Kathryn E       23 IOWA                 2:29.01    2:33.43    3  
         r:+0.87  32.95     1:12.28 (39.33)     1:57.99 (45.71)     2:33.43 (35.44)
  9 Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                 2:32.34    2:55.65    2  
         r:+0.80  37.14     1:22.32 (45.18)     2:13.21 (50.89)     2:55.65 (42.44)
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:18.37   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Marifaith     22 IM                   4:35.27    4:37.69   11  
         r:+0.71  29.37     1:03.13 (33.76)     1:38.27 (35.14)     2:12.63 (34.36)
        2:52.12 (39.49)     3:32.33 (40.21)     4:05.54 (33.21)     4:37.69 (32.15)
  2 Miller, Ginny             22 SWOM                 4:55.00    4:49.06    9  
         r:+0.86  30.53     1:05.77 (35.24)     1:45.05 (39.28)     2:21.43 (36.38)
        3:05.00 (43.57)     3:47.76 (42.76)     4:19.47 (31.71)     4:49.06 (29.59)
  3 Verbrugge, Megan K        23 IAMA                 4:53.76    4:49.52    8  
         r:+0.88  30.89     1:06.56 (35.67)     1:44.35 (37.79)     2:21.95 (37.60)
        3:03.15 (41.20)     3:45.93 (42.78)     4:18.70 (32.77)     4:49.52 (30.82)
  4 Weiner, Meika             21 INWM                 4:36.60    4:54.55    7  
         r:+0.74  31.53     1:08.38 (36.85)     1:47.64 (39.26)     2:25.41 (37.77)
        3:07.83 (42.42)     3:49.69 (41.86)     4:22.81 (33.12)     4:54.55 (31.74)
  5 Miller, Stephanie J       24 PNA                  4:55.62    4:54.92    6  
         r:+0.86  30.69     1:05.60 (34.91)     1:44.95 (39.35)     2:23.59 (38.64)
        3:06.21 (42.62)     3:48.83 (42.62)     4:22.94 (34.11)     4:54.92 (31.98)
  6 Leeming, Lindsey A        22 LVM                  5:30.40    5:06.27    5  
         r:+0.95  32.26     1:10.92 (38.66)     1:50.64 (39.72)     2:29.37 (38.73)
        3:11.34 (41.97)     3:51.99 (40.65)     4:29.55 (37.56)     5:06.27 (36.72)
  7 Moore, Sarah M            21 PNA                  5:25.00    5:30.94    4  
         r:+0.95  34.59     1:15.94 (41.35)     1:57.36 (41.42)     2:38.32 (40.96)
        3:26.22 (47.90)     4:15.54 (49.32)     4:53.35 (37.81)     5:30.94 (37.59)
 -- Ladd, Courtney R          23 UNAT                 5:31.79         DQ  
         r:+0.76  37.74     1:24.36 (46.62)     2:11.90 (47.54)     2:58.13 (46.23)
        3:48.82 (50.69)     4:40.63 (51.81)     5:24.07 (43.44)          DQ (42.31)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35