2007 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:36.25   5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:41.00    1:40.77   22  
     1) Paulsen, Kristina W30           2) Kozlowski, Laura W29  r:+0.15  
     3) Lloyd, Allison W26  r:+0.13     4) Bailey, Karla W23  r:+0.09     
         r:+0.68  25.88       51.21 (25.33)     1:16.74 (25.53)     1:40.77 (24.03)
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:44.00    1:42.32   18  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth A W43          2) Hageman, Heather M W36  r:+0.13
     3) Schwartz, Michelle L W35  r:+0. 4) Bonney, Erin R W24  r:+0.30    
         r:+0.80  26.53       50.63 (24.10)     1:17.74 (27.11)     1:42.32 (24.58)
  3 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:48.50    1:50.16   16  
     1) Schneider, Leah R W22           2) Seidler, Mindy E W27  r:+0.42  
     3) Dyer, Lisa S W42  r:+0.15       4) Maltry, Cynthia L W52  r:+0.22 
         r:+0.76  26.88       55.02 (28.14)     1:22.11 (27.09)     1:50.16 (28.05)
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:48.80    1:50.32   14  
     1) Major, Rebecca P W43            2) Pranke, Bridget A W23  r:+0.44 
     3) Palenica, Lisa A W20  r:+0.22   4) Busche, Kelly C W22  r:+0.10   
         r:+0.79  27.42       58.07 (30.65)     1:25.99 (27.92)     1:50.32 (24.33)
  5 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            1:52.66    1:52.39   12  
     1) Potts, Erin E W29               2) Doman, Mary E W25  r:+0.25     
     3) Adams, Kari S W41  r:+0.08      4) Leeming, Lindsey A W22  r:+0.37
         r:+0.97  28.97       56.43 (27.46)     1:25.16 (28.73)     1:52.39 (27.23)
  6 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     1:52.00    1:53.28   10  
     1) Parrish, Sally A W32            2) Finley, Katrina R W21  r:+0.42 
     3) Saval, Amber M W20  r:+0.28     4) Brown, Sharnay N W21  r:+0.37  
         r:+0.82  26.41       55.76 (29.35)     1:25.80 (30.04)     1:53.28 (27.48)
  7 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:55.50    1:56.16    8  
     1) Kramer, Ellen M W32             2) Smith, Andrea R W25  r:+0.36   
     3) Heath, Kristen B W24  r:+0.26   4) Coburn, Angela M W23  r:+0.46  
         r:+0.93  29.52     1:00.47 (30.95)     1:28.78 (28.31)     1:56.16 (27.38)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:53.60    1:59.34    6  
     1) Ahmed, Anika D W20              2) Mar, Emiko W20  r:+0.48        
     3) Naylor, Elisha M W20  r:+0.44   4) Welch, Mary H W25  r:+0.65     
         r:+0.94  28.69       57.89 (29.20)     1:30.19 (32.30)     1:59.34 (29.15)
  9 Alaska Masters Swimming  'A'                      2:05.00    2:00.18    4  
     1) Piazza, Kelly S W31             2) Beattie, Megan R W20  r:+0.19  
     3) Christensen, Britta A W22  r:+0 4) Taggart, Angela R W32  r:+0.00 
         r:+0.67  29.84       48.80 (18.96)     1:07.84 (19.04)     2:00.18 (52.34)
 10 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:05.00    2:03.92    2  
     1) Ciampa, Cindy W47               2) Smath, Meg W50  r:+0.02        
     3) Segnitz, Robin P W39  r:+0.33   4) Skerkoski, Ann E W24  r:+0.30  
         r:+0.82  29.68     1:05.44 (35.76)     1:37.17 (31.73)     2:03.92 (26.75)
 11 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                   2:08.11    2:10.36  
     1) Crandell, Kelly J W26           2) Casey, Kathrine J W58  r:+0.59 
     3) Moore, Jane A W56  r:+0.51      4) Moore, Sarah M W21  r:+0.31    
         r:+0.89  29.05     1:00.91 (31.86)     1:41.36 (40.45)     2:10.36 (29.00)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma  'A'               1:51.50         DQ  
     1) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W49        2) Huang, Cathy E W52  r:+0.49    
     3) Churchill, Marisa L W30  r:-0.0 4) Belliveau, Adrienne C W23  r:+0
         r:+0.77  27.78       57.79 (30.01)     1:27.32 (29.53)          DQ (27.17)
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:47.35         NS  
     1) Gallagher, Marion P W24         2) Jacobson, Erin C W22  r:+0.00  
     3) Livingston, Megan R W29  r:+0.0 4)    r:+0.00                     
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:49.10   5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA                              
                         SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:58.00    1:55.97   22  
     1) Schwartz, Michelle L W35        2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W43         
     3) Bonney, Erin R W24              4) Hageman, Heather M W36         
         r:+0.79  31.59     1:03.89 (32.30)     1:31.96 (28.07)     1:55.97 (24.01)
  2 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:56.00    1:56.73   18  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura W29            2) Bailey, Karla W23              
     3) Paulsen, Kristina W30           4) Scobbie, Karen W38             
         r:+0.80  30.06     1:00.79 (30.73)     1:28.30 (27.51)     1:56.73 (28.43)
  3 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:56.92    1:57.24   16  
     1) Miller, Stephanie J W24         2) Dillon, Jean M W33             
     3) Gallagher, Marion P W24         4) Brutzer, Nina W26              
         r:+0.78  31.59     1:04.54 (32.95)     1:31.38 (26.84)     1:57.24 (25.86)
  4 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:01.91    2:01.07   14  
     1) Welting, Laureen W41            2) Lyons, Katie A W26             
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Luchini, Stephanie L W24       
         r:+0.74  29.51     1:03.15 (33.64)     1:34.15 (31.00)     2:01.07 (26.92)
  5 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            2:12.12    2:01.69   12  
     1) Potts, Erin E W29               2) Leeming, Lindsey A W22  r:+0.11
     3) Adams, Kari S W41  r:+0.19      4) Doman, Mary E W25  r:+0.30     
         r:+0.69  31.78     1:04.94 (33.16)     1:34.88 (29.94)     2:01.69 (26.81)
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:59.50    2:03.12   10  
     1) Richardson, Sarah D W30         2) Lotts, Kelly C W29             
     3) Smith, Lauren E W20             4) Sorensen, Jennifer M W26       
         r:+0.74  33.74     1:06.29 (32.55)     1:36.50 (30.21)     2:03.12 (26.62)
  7 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:03.50    2:04.02    8  
     1) Coburn, Angela M W23            2) Wells, Janette W34             
     3) Showell, Brianna W27            4) Macy, Michelle L W30           
         r:+0.74  32.60     1:07.78 (35.18)     1:37.26 (29.48)     2:04.02 (26.76)
  8 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               2:04.63    2:06.08    6  
     1) Stich, Chris S W30              2) Schneider, Erin E W28          
     3) Schneider, Leah R W22           4) Dyer, Lisa S W42               
         r:+0.67  32.09     1:09.29 (37.20)     1:38.73 (29.44)     2:06.08 (27.35)
  9 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                   2:07.90    2:06.69    4  
     1) Ahmed, Anika D W20              2) Pierce, Shona D W22            
     3) Mar, Emiko W20                  4) Jacobson, Erin C W22           
         r:+0.73  34.69     1:08.21 (33.52)     1:40.50 (32.29)     2:06.69 (26.19)
 10 Alaska Masters Swimming  'A'                      2:08.00    2:07.34    2  
     1) Tait, Christine M W42           2) Smith, Paula J W52  r:+0.16    
     3) Titzel, Shannon M W36  r:+0.43  4) Beattie, Megan R W20  r:+0.47  
         r:+0.69  32.08     1:08.29 (36.21)     1:37.01 (28.72)     2:07.34 (30.33)
 11 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:14.00    2:07.76  
     1) Busche, Kelly C W22             2) Kelley, Colleen W40  r:+0.44   
     3) Pranke, Bridget A W23  r:+0.54  4) Major, Rebecca P W43  r:+0.18  
         r:+0.71  28.86     1:08.49 (39.63)     1:41.10 (32.61)     2:07.76 (26.66)
 12 University of San Francisco Ma  'A'               2:09.00    2:09.08  
     1) Belliveau, Adrienne C W23       2) Huang, Cathy E W52  r:+0.50    
     3) Churchill, Marisa L W30  r:+0.6 4) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W49  r:+0.
         r:+0.71  29.96     1:08.42 (38.46)     1:42.48 (34.06)     2:09.08 (26.60)
 13 Alaska Masters Swimming  'B'                      2:18.00    2:15.86  
     1) Einset, Elizabeth W45           2) Taggart, Angela R W32  r:+0.25 
     3) Christensen, Britta A W22  r:+0 4) Piazza, Kelly S W31  r:+0.07   
         r:+0.91  34.90     1:12.56 (37.66)     1:46.21 (33.65)     2:15.86 (29.65)
 14 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:18.00    2:21.85  
     1) Segnitz, Robin P W39            2) Smath, Meg W50  r:+0.49        
     3) Ciampa, Cindy W47  r:+0.47      4) Skerkoski, Ann E W24  r:+0.24  
         r:+0.73  38.75     1:23.24 (44.49)     1:55.01 (31.77)     2:21.85 (26.84)
 15 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'D'                   2:29.00    2:32.71  
     1) Moore, Sarah M W21              2) Casey, Kathrine J W58  r:+0.63 
     3) Crandell, Kelly J W26  r:+0.50  4) Moore, Jane A W56  r:+0.58     
         r:+0.77  33.96     1:19.46 (45.50)     1:52.41 (32.95)     2:32.71 (40.30)
 -- Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     2:09.00         DQ  
     1) Gleckler, Kara M W24            2) Gundersen, Adria A W29  r:+0.54
     3) Saval, Amber M W20  r:-0.08     4) Finley, Katrina R W21  r:+0.43 
         r:+0.68  35.23     1:13.12 (37.89)     1:44.82 (31.70)          DQ (28.99)
 -- Missouri Valley  'A'                              2:22.00         NS  
     1) Reaburn, Laurie W30             2) Roof, Anna Lea W46  r:+0.00    
     3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W23  r:+0. 4) Bohl, Nan H W78  r:+0.00       
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.40    5/7/1989 LONE STAR                                  
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:36.90    1:42.57   22  
     1) Jasmann, Christine W W27        2) Tobey, Stacey W W38            
     3) Mills, Courtney W W28           4) Linke, Lyndsey M W27           
         r:+0.71  27.33       53.71 (26.38)     1:18.76 (25.05)     1:42.57 (23.81)
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:45.00    1:45.10   18  
     1) Martin, Jennifer M W26          2) Hulett, Jennifer A W38         
     3) McCrady, Christine W34          4) McLuckie, Lisa W28             
         r:+0.77  25.50       52.73 (27.23)     1:19.56 (26.83)     1:45.10 (25.54)
  3 North Baltimore Aquatic Club M  'A'               1:52.00    1:47.19   16  
     1) Hennessey, Katherine C W28      2) Quitasol, Wendy W44            
     3) Gedney, Suzanne W38             4) Rapuano, Lisa W41              
         r:+0.80  27.00       55.38 (28.38)     1:22.15 (26.77)     1:47.19 (25.04)
  4 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:49.50    1:49.75   14  
     1) Macy, Michelle L W30            2) Strausbaugh, Elizabeth A W30   
     3) Gustafson, Aubree M W26         4) Showell, Brianna W27           
         r:+0.90  27.96       56.53 (28.57)     1:22.95 (26.42)     1:49.75 (26.80)
  5 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               1:49.88    1:51.87   12  
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W33    2) Kiefer, Stacey L W29           
     3) Stich, Chris S W30              4) Schneider, Erin E W28          
                  28.22       55.66 (27.44)     1:23.89 (28.23)     1:51.87 (27.98)
  6 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:53.30    1:52.60   10  
     1) Haberstich, Carrie W35          2) Scobbie, Karen W38  r:+0.51    
     3) Seago, Leslie W25  r:+0.34      4) Haney, Sue W44  r:+0.24        
         r:+0.91  28.12       57.16 (29.04)     1:25.38 (28.22)     1:52.60 (27.22)
  7 New England Masters  'A'                          1:50.20    1:52.97    8  
     1) Downing, Jennifer W28           2) Atkinson, Karen E W32          
     3) Guinee, Kathleen W33            4) Grilli, Tracy L W50            
         r:+0.86  28.23       56.36 (28.13)     1:24.78 (28.42)     1:52.97 (28.19)
  8 West Hollywood Aquatics  'A'                      1:51.00    1:53.06    6  
     1) West, Sherry B W29              2) Dantzler, Amy L W42            
     3) Medina, Valerie W46             4) Ames-Klein, Kiley C W30        
         r:+0.73  25.47       52.10 (26.63)     1:25.34 (33.24)     1:53.06 (27.72)
  9 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                2:01.00    2:03.72    4  
     1) Paquette, Nicole W25            2) Jones, Beth W50  r:+0.41       
     3) Gibson, Shawna W33  r:+0.48     4) Henderson, Kristin W W46  r:+0.
         r:+0.83  29.08       58.09 (29.01)     1:37.16 (39.07)     2:03.72 (26.56)
 10 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     2:20.80    2:13.58    2  
     1) Buehler, Paige W38              2) Djang, Amanda B W26  r:+1.03   
     3) Edberg, Heather C W35  r:+0.00  4) Spear, Karlin T W47  r:+0.12   
         r:+0.75  29.76     1:13.38 (43.62)     1:45.67 (32.29)     2:13.58 (27.91)
 -- Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:42.11         DQ  
     1) Schaetz, Trina R W34            2) Schneider, Sarah M W31         
     3) Diel, Jessica A W26             4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28             
         r:+0.80  24.77       50.37 (25.60)     1:16.41 (26.04)          DQ (23.37)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.70   5/16/1999 SLUG                                       
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:52.87    1:53.28   22  
     1) Rau, Jocelyn M W28              2) Schneider, Sarah M W31         
     3) Diel, Jessica A W26             4) Schaetz, Trina R W34           
         r:+0.66  28.58     1:00.60 (32.02)     1:28.68 (28.08)     1:53.28 (24.60)
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:56.00    1:56.29   18  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          2) McLuckie, Lisa W28             
     3) McCrady, Christine W34          4) Martin, Jennifer M W26         
         r:+0.75  30.95     1:02.99 (32.04)     1:31.36 (28.37)     1:56.29 (24.93)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:01.10    1:58.97   16  
     1) Linke, Lyndsey M W27            2) Jasmann, Christine W W27       
     3) Einberger, Susan M W26          4) Mills, Courtney W W28          
         r:+0.70  28.83     1:03.62 (34.79)     1:33.43 (29.81)     1:58.97 (25.54)
  4 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:59.10    2:00.99   14  
     1) Kothe, Nicole A W33             2) Lloyd, Allison W26             
     3) Seago, Leslie W25               4) Haney, Sue W44                 
         r:+0.70  32.99     1:04.23 (31.24)     1:34.06 (29.83)     2:00.99 (26.93)
  5 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                1:59.25    2:01.00   12  
     1) Gary, Kristin J W39             2) Lee, Jackie W26                
     3) Welch, Michele A W30            4) Kelsey, Jane M W31             
         r:+0.66  28.65     1:04.63 (35.98)     1:34.49 (29.86)     2:01.00 (26.51)
  6 North Baltimore Aquatic Club M  'A'               1:59.00    2:01.20   10  
     1) Limke, Tobi L W32               2) Quitasol, Wendy W44            
     3) Gedney, Suzanne W38             4) Rapuano, Lisa W41              
         r:+0.64  29.38     1:05.86 (36.48)     1:36.08 (30.22)     2:01.20 (25.12)
  7 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:07.50    2:05.15    8  
     1) Strausbaugh, Elizabeth A W30    2) Smith, Andrea R W25  r:+0.33   
     3) Weeks, Nikki L W34  r:+0.52     4) Gustafson, Aubree M W26  r:+0.3
         r:+0.77  35.49     1:12.05 (36.56)     1:39.37 (27.32)     2:05.15 (25.78)
  8 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               2:04.65    2:07.63    6  
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L W52           2) Settimi, Nora C W36  r:+0.37   
     3) Seidler, Mindy E W27  r:+0.64   4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W33  r
         r:+0.78  33.01     1:09.90 (36.89)     1:40.13 (30.23)     2:07.63 (27.50)
  9 Georgia  'A'                                      2:03.00    2:10.93    4  
     1) Collett, Tracy L W36            2) Gordon, Jennifer W W33         
     3) Milam, Helen M W25              4) Hooe, Donna L W44              
         r:+0.72  33.54     1:10.16 (36.62)     1:41.19 (31.03)     2:10.93 (29.74)
 10 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     2:17.00    2:17.64    2  
     1) Parrish, Sally A W32            2) Edberg, Heather C W35  r:+0.36 
     3) Spear, Karlin T W47  r:+0.41    4) Buehler, Paige W38  r:+0.37    
         r:+0.72  30.61     1:16.16 (45.55)     1:48.56 (32.40)     2:17.64 (29.08)
 11 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                2:16.50    2:18.81  
     1) Jones, Beth W50                 2) Paquette, Nicole W25  r:+0.10  
     3) Henderson, Kristin W W46  r:+0. 4) Gibson, Shawna W33  r:+0.69    
         r:+0.76  33.92     1:10.17 (36.25)     1:39.60 (29.43)     2:18.81 (39.21)
 12 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:30.81    2:21.16  
     1) Singer, Shannon R W37           2) Logar, Christine M W34  r:+0.35
     3) Spence, Debby R W45  r:+0.32    4) Litt, Arni H W61  r:+0.39      
         r:+0.72  41.51     1:16.34 (34.83)     1:46.22 (29.88)     2:21.16 (34.94)
 13 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:47.38    2:53.27  
     1) Bork, Holly D W30               2) Euker, Carolyn E W42  r:+0.76  
     3) Blackburn, Jean L W55  r:+0.40  4) Duggan, Patricia (Pat) M W54  r
         r:+0.82  45.94     1:30.70 (44.76)     2:10.60 (39.90)     2:53.27 (42.67)
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics  'A'                      2:02.00         NS  
     1) Ames-Klein, Kiley C W30         2) Seaton, Jessica W W54          
     3) West, Sherry B W29              4) Dantzler, Amy L W42            
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:36.90   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:38.80    1:38.59   22  
     1) Crouch, Kim H W45               2) Scott, Anna T Pettis W44       
     3) Garnier, Kathy L W46            4) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W41     
         r:+0.73  25.42       49.48 (24.06)     1:14.40 (24.92)     1:38.59 (24.19)
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    1:47.80    1:48.69   18  
     1) Hagadorn, Heather W42           2) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W42       
     3) Eden, Kim G W38                 4) Campbell, Ellen A W44          
         r:+0.85  27.55       55.90 (28.35)     1:22.84 (26.94)     1:48.69 (25.85)
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:55.50    1:51.46   16  
     1) Chesler, Laurie K W43           2) Young, Susie S W37             
     3) Watkins, Elizabeth A W41        4) Tyrrell, Laura L W39           
         r:+0.89  29.08       57.85 (28.77)     1:25.32 (27.47)     1:51.46 (26.14)
  4 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     1:56.60    1:52.33   14  
     1) Gibson, Kathy S W46             2) Hajost, Cynthia M W47          
     3) Dawson, Mandy W W45             4) Dillenburg, Roberta G W44      
         r:+0.81  28.11       55.71 (27.60)     1:23.63 (27.92)     1:52.33 (28.70)
  5 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            1:56.59    1:52.48   12  
     1) Bennett, Lisa A W51             2) Hunter, Dee A W41              
     3) Franklin, Becky L W38           4) Cleary, Kelly L W43            
         r:+0.77  27.12       55.99 (28.87)     1:24.80 (28.81)     1:52.48 (27.68)
  6 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:49.81    1:53.02   10  
     1) Meyer, Marguerite W48           2) Quinn, Phyllis E W51           
     3) Haynie, Dee A W52               4) Welting, Laureen W41           
         r:+0.79  27.95       58.21 (30.26)     1:28.36 (30.15)     1:53.02 (24.66)
  7 Colorado Masters Swimming  'C'                    1:53.90    1:55.21    8  
     1) Bates, Penny S W45              2) White, LeighAnn W37            
     3) Crino, Heide P W40              4) Rosener, Karen K W53           
         r:+0.80  29.01       58.98 (29.97)     1:27.47 (28.49)     1:55.21 (27.74)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:54.45    1:56.20    6  
     1) Layzer, Martha M W42            2) McConnell, Michelle L W39      
     3) Mesler, Jennifer L W36          4) Sondgroth, Tracey A W35        
         r:+0.92  30.04       59.03 (28.99)     1:28.14 (29.11)     1:56.20 (28.06)
  9 New England Masters  'A'                          2:05.45    2:03.55    4  
     1) Jensen, Sue W46                 2) Scott, Sheryl L W44            
     3) Johns, Margaret S W52           4) Gaynor, Patty A W46            
         r:+0.82  30.06       58.97 (28.91)     1:35.49 (36.52)     2:03.55 (28.06)
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:04.50    2:03.78    2  
     1) Del Rio, Laura L W41            2) Rogers, Katherine P W40        
     3) Simpson, Rebecca R W38          4) Whitney, Jamie F W42           
         r:+0.94  31.72     1:03.14 (31.42)     1:34.31 (31.17)     2:03.78 (29.47)
 11 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:08.50    2:05.37  
     1) Budd, Elizabeth W53             2) Snider, Pam J W45              
     3) Fox, Christina M W46            4) Law, Cathy W39                 
         r:+1.00  31.65     1:02.58 (30.93)     1:36.00 (33.42)     2:05.37 (29.37)
 12 Colorado Masters Swimming  'D'                    2:20.00    2:16.66  
     1) Nolte, Susan D W46              2) Lebsack, Linda M W60           
     3) Meeks, Patti W42                4) Roche, Carolyn M W56           
         r:+1.06  33.93     1:11.48 (37.55)     1:46.24 (34.76)     2:16.66 (30.42)
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                   2:20.10         NS  
     1) Bybee, Blanche W39              2) Jaunzeme, Andra W54            
     3) Singer, Shannon R W37           4) Speser, Nancy J W50            
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:49.20   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         C SAPPEY, S ARREDONDO, S VON DER LIPPE, A PETTIS S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:55.50    1:53.62   22  
     1) Eden, Kim G W38                 2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W41     
     3) Campbell, Ellen A W44           4) Scott, Anna T Pettis W44       
         r:+0.90  32.39     1:01.98 (29.59)     1:29.81 (27.83)     1:53.62 (23.81)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:09.50    2:05.73   18  
     1) Thompson, Jennifer L W40        2) Watkins, Elizabeth A W41       
     3) Young, Susie S W37              4) Tyrrell, Laura L W39           
         r:+0.79  33.19     1:08.47 (35.28)     1:39.63 (31.16)     2:05.73 (26.10)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    2:08.30    2:06.64   16  
     1) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W42        2) Tobey, Stacey W W38            
     3) Hagadorn, Heather W42           4) Crino, Heide P W40             
         r:+0.78  33.69     1:07.53 (33.84)     1:38.53 (31.00)     2:06.64 (28.11)
  4 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            2:08.59    2:07.71   14  
     1) Hunter, Dee A W41               2) Bennett, Lisa A W51            
     3) Franklin, Becky L W38           4) Cleary, Kelly L W43            
         r:+0.63  33.32     1:07.51 (34.19)     1:40.51 (33.00)     2:07.71 (27.20)
  5 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     2:11.00    2:10.33   12  
     1) McGuire, Kris W42               2) Poston, Beth A W41             
     3) Bricel, Kathy A W45             4) Whiteside, Leslie M W47        
         r:+0.75  32.31     1:09.95 (37.64)     1:41.22 (31.27)     2:10.33 (29.11)
  6 New England Masters  'A'                          2:13.20    2:10.82   10  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L W50             2) Gaynor, Patty A W46            
     3) Scott, Sheryl L W44             4) Jensen, Sue W46                
         r:+0.74  32.69     1:08.43 (35.74)     1:40.83 (32.40)     2:10.82 (29.99)
  7 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:18.80    2:11.70    8  
     1) Hajost, Cynthia M W47           2) Dawson, Mandy W W45            
     3) Gibson, Kathy S W46             4) Launer, Tara Lyn W38           
         r:+0.72  33.96     1:10.95 (36.99)     1:41.03 (30.08)     2:11.70 (30.67)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:09.31    2:11.88    6  
     1) Hirst, Cynthia L W44            2) Mesler, Jennifer L W36         
     3) Ward, Jennifer A W35            4) McConnell, Michelle L W39      
         r:+0.81  36.37     1:12.94 (36.57)     1:42.65 (29.71)     2:11.88 (29.23)
  9 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:23.20    2:24.22    4  
     1) Del Rio, Laura L W41            2) Simpson, Rebecca R W38         
     3) Whitney, Jamie F W42            4) Rogers, Katherine P W40        
         r:+0.92  39.98     1:18.19 (38.21)     1:53.04 (34.85)     2:24.22 (31.18)
 10 Almaden Masters  'A'                              2:50.00    2:30.46    2  
     1) Soe, Jeanette G W42             2) Kerley, Lisamarie M W41        
     3) Hunt, Allison W43               4) Tegner, Thyra W72              
         r:+0.71  35.28     1:18.79 (43.51)     1:49.98 (31.19)     2:30.46 (40.48)
 11 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                   2:52.29    2:50.40  
     1) Bybee, Blanche W39              2) Elkington, Colleen P W46       
     3) Bent, Julia W59                 4) Speser, Nancy J W50            
                  36.76     1:30.87 (54.11)     2:16.20 (45.33)     2:50.40 (34.20)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.32    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:46.00    1:46.11   22  
     1) Courtney, Zena H W47            2) Dahl, Lisa A W46  r:+0.37      
     3) Glassman, Debbie A W53  r:+0.40 4) Lippold, Mary B W51  r:+0.30   
         r:+0.83  27.80       52.86 (25.06)     1:20.08 (27.22)     1:46.11 (26.03)
  2 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               1:43.75    1:50.01   18  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie W50               2) Bartholomew, Kirsten W48  r:+0.
     3) Mc Call, Jane E W47  r:+0.18    4) Granger, Traci S W49  r:+0.10  
         r:+0.85  27.17       57.22 (30.05)     1:24.71 (27.49)     1:50.01 (25.30)
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:53.50    1:50.94   16  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W49        2) Harrington, Susan E W49  r:+0.1
     3) Goodman, Ann R W48  r:+0.51     4) Foley, Sharon E W47  r:+0.18   
         r:+0.82  25.95       54.73 (28.78)     1:24.31 (29.58)     1:50.94 (26.63)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:50.80    1:52.49   14  
     1) Morton, Andrea N W45            2) Boak, Carolyn F W62  r:+0.30   
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51  r:+0. 4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47  r:+0.34 
         r:+0.73  29.47       57.91 (28.44)     1:27.32 (29.41)     1:52.49 (25.17)
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         1:51.00    1:53.93   12  
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A W50         2) Swigert, Debbie M W51  r:+0.67 
     3) Landers, Patty W50  r:+0.09     4) Crittenden, Leianne S W50  r:+0
         r:+0.85  28.35       58.91 (30.56)     1:27.76 (28.85)     1:53.93 (26.17)
  6 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:55.60    1:53.98   10  
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W45       2) Block, Andrea J W45  r:+0.29   
     3) Salus, Rae W45  r:+0.51         4) Quill, Catherine J W57  r:+0.12
         r:+0.78  24.69       51.53 (26.84)     1:21.66 (30.13)     1:53.98 (32.32)
  7 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     2:33.00    2:02.71    8  
     1) Tonkyn, Jennifer L W45          2) Hair, Margaret W52             
     3) Cosens, Barbara A W51           4) Bricel, Kathy A W45            
                  29.76       59.23 (29.47)     1:33.62 (34.39)     2:02.71 (29.09)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:05.46    2:03.04    6  
     1) Diddams, Margaret A D W45       2) Dymerski, Yvonne W46  r:+0.15  
     3) Gross, Lynn M W46  r:+0.20      4) Wolf, Karen W51  r:+0.16       
         r:+0.82  29.52       59.59 (30.07)     1:30.37 (30.78)     2:03.04 (32.67)
  9 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:10.50    2:06.26    4  
     1) Caswell, Mary J W46             2) Hendryx, Teri L W53            
     3) Redwine, Roxanne J W47          4) Mann, Charlene M W49           
         r:+0.87  29.99     1:00.86 (30.87)     1:32.17 (31.31)     2:06.26 (34.09)
 10 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                         2:25.00    2:31.20    2  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S W68           2) Haworth, Joyce M W69           
     3) Harms, Kildine J W53            4) Alexander, Martha A W57        
         r:+0.89  36.09     1:25.13 (49.04)     2:01.77 (36.64)     2:31.20 (29.43)
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:53.60         DQ  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46            2) Hussey, June C W45  r:+0.13    
     3) James, Katryn S W51  r:+0.18    4) Hobbs, Liz A W45  r:-0.06      
         r:+0.87  27.87       56.36 (28.49)     1:25.99 (29.63)          DQ (25.04)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:57.99    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:02.20    2:00.49   22  
     1) Courtney, Zena H W47            2) Jaunzeme, Andra W54  r:+0.57   
     3) Dahl, Lisa A W46  r:+0.30       4) Glassman, Debbie A W53  r:+0.40
         r:+0.67  31.08     1:06.15 (35.07)     1:33.05 (26.90)     2:00.49 (27.44)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:00.90    2:01.84   18  
     1) Landers, Patty W50              2) Crittenden, Leianne S W50  r:+0
     3) Swigert, Debbie M W51  r:+0.50  4) O'Brien, Charlene A W50  r:-0.0
         r:+0.70  31.01     1:04.42 (33.41)     1:34.81 (30.39)     2:01.84 (27.03)
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:05.50    2:02.28   16  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W49        2) Crabbe, Colette M W50  r:+0.41 
     3) Foley, Sharon E W47  r:+0.17    4) Goodman, Ann R W48  r:+0.42    
         r:+0.74  29.12     1:04.16 (35.04)     1:33.28 (29.12)     2:02.28 (29.00)
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:07.60    2:04.25   14  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46            2) Mullaney, Amy B W47  r:+0.37   
     3) Hussey, June C W45  r:+0.10     4) Hobbs, Liz A W45  r:+0.14      
         r:+0.74  30.74     1:08.08 (37.34)     1:39.88 (31.80)     2:04.25 (24.37)
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:07.00    2:06.59   12  
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51        2) Heuer, Brigitte C W47  r:+0.09 
     3) Morton, Andrea N W45  r:+0.63   4) Boak, Carolyn F W62  r:+0.22   
         r:+0.78  34.25     1:07.48 (33.23)     1:38.83 (31.35)     2:06.59 (27.76)
  6 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        2:12.80    2:11.09   10  
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W45       2) Block, Andrea J W45  r:+0.23   
     3) Quill, Catherine J W57  r:+0.00 4) Salus, Rae W45  r:+0.18        
         r:+0.62  28.00     1:04.88 (36.88)     1:41.36 (36.48)     2:11.09 (29.73)
  7 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:08.40    2:11.52    8  
     1) Bates, Penny S W45              2) Nolte, Susan D W46  r:+0.06    
     3) Rosener, Karen K W53  r:+0.29   4) Garnier, Kathy L W46  r:+0.00  
         r:+0.64  36.47     1:16.85 (40.38)     1:46.65 (29.80)     2:11.52 (24.87)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:13.38    2:12.25    6  
     1) Diddams, Margaret A D W45       2) Berg, Tonya K W48              
     3) Dymerski, Yvonne W46            4) Townsend, Nancy M W52          
         r:+0.66  34.91     1:11.45 (36.54)     1:43.17 (31.72)     2:12.25 (29.08)
  9 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:27.50    2:21.48    4  
     1) Hendryx, Teri L W53             2) Redwine, Roxanne J W47         
     3) Snider, Pam J W45               4) Fox, Christina M W46           
         r:+1.12  35.05     1:14.24 (39.19)     1:47.69 (33.45)     2:21.48 (33.79)
 10 New England Masters  'A'                          2:35.50    2:41.03    2  
     1) Adams, Carol H W63              2) Johns, Margaret S W52          
     3) Hummel, Barbara R W55           4) Sasser, Constance J W60        
         r:+0.94  43.88     1:29.27 (45.39)     2:05.98 (36.71)     2:41.03 (35.05)
 11 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:48.80    2:50.08  
     1) Stretch, Nancy A W67            2) Haynie, Dee A W52              
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W51            4) Meyer, Margery W84             
         r:+1.29  50.52     1:29.94 (39.42)     2:05.36 (35.42)     2:50.08 (44.72)
 -- Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               2:03.00         DQ  
     1) Mc Call, Jane E W47             2) Bartholomew, Kirsten W48  r:+0.
     3) Granger, Traci S W49  r:-0.06   4) Ayoob, Laurie W50  r:+0.30     
         r:+0.74  33.05     1:10.58 (37.53)     1:37.74 (27.16)          DQ (26.97)
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                   2:18.50         NS  
     1) Hickel, Jessie J W48            2) Jaeger, Dawn W50               
     3) Gross, Lynn M W46               4)                                
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.97   4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS                               
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:05.05    2:01.59N  22  
     1) Blackburn, Jean L W55           2) Welch, Sarah W60  r:+0.16      
     3) Dillon, Sally A W60  r:+0.47    4) Davis, Charlotte M W57  r:+0.18
         r:+0.92  35.01     1:04.69 (29.68)     1:34.90 (30.21)     2:01.59 (26.69)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:09.50    2:08.31   18  
     1) Ward, Joy W64                   2) Pierson, Ginger L W61  r:+0.24 
     3) Rousseau, Sandi W59  r:+0.41    4) Frid, Barbara W65  r:+0.49     
         r:+1.01  31.39     1:04.35 (32.96)     1:36.81 (32.46)     2:08.31 (31.50)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:19.20    2:20.39   16  
     1) Young, Lydia L W58              2) Wise, Louise W64  r:+0.67      
     3) Anziano, Marcia W62  r:+0.00    4) O'Brien, Trudy A W57  r:+0.00  
         r:+0.62  32.83       47.94 (15.11)     1:16.99 (29.05)   2:20.39 (1:03.40)
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:25.50    2:23.00   14  
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle G W56          2) Weinberg, Wendy L W61  r:+0.41 
     3) Malone, Bobbi W64  r:+0.49      4) Altman, Christie W57  r:+0.00  
         r:+0.94  30.64     1:10.08 (39.44)   2:23.00 (1:12.92)         2:23.00 ( )
  5 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               2:51.00    2:41.60   12  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne W60             2) Kranpitz, Nancy W62  r:+0.75   
     3) Christenson, Candy J W60  r:+0. 4) Havel, Germaine L W58  r:+0.52 
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   3:04.10    3:40.91   10  
     1) Bryce, Karen G W73              2) Gladwell, Gail A W75  r:+0.85  
     3) Kavadas, Janet D W76  r:+0.16   4) Phillips, Bernice M W80  r:+0.5
         r:+1.26  55.20     1:48.86 (53.66)     2:46.87 (58.01)     3:40.91 (54.04)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.50   4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS                                
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:23.00    2:15.54N  22  
     1) Dills, Suzanne L W62            2) Dillon, Sally A W60  r:+0.31   
     3) Davis, Charlotte M W57  r:+0.43 4) Welch, Sarah W60  r:+0.19      
         r:+0.24  38.76     1:17.72 (38.96)     1:46.45 (28.73)     2:15.54 (29.09)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:22.50    2:18.95N  18  
     1) Ward, Joy W64                   2) Pierson, Ginger L W61  r:+0.12 
     3) Rousseau, Sandi W59  r:+0.11    4) Frid, Barbara W65  r:+0.54     
         r:+0.70  36.86     1:13.96 (37.10)     1:47.47 (33.51)     2:18.95 (31.48)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:40.20    2:36.17   16  
     1) Young, Lydia L W58              2) Roche, Carolyn M W56  r:+0.20  
     3) Lebsack, Linda M W60  r:+0.50   4) O'Brien, Trudy A W57  r:+0.16  
         r:+0.85  41.01     1:19.38 (38.37)     2:02.96 (43.58)     2:36.17 (33.21)
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:46.30    2:45.82   14  
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle G W56          2) Weinberg, Wendy L W61  r:+0.62 
     3) Altman, Christie W57  r:+0.25   4) Malone, Bobbi W64  r:+0.78     
         r:+0.65  37.04     1:26.83 (49.79)     2:00.77 (33.94)     2:45.82 (45.05)
  5 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               3:03.00    3:00.15   12  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne W60             2) Christenson, Candy J W60  r:+0.
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W62  r:+0.43    4) Havel, Germaine L W58  r:+0.66 
       r:+0.92  1:09.52     1:51.58 (42.06)     2:29.37 (37.79)     3:00.15 (30.78)
  6 Inland Northwest Masters  'A'                     3:07.00    3:04.24   10  
     1) Schreiber, Shirley J W60        2) Vallandigham, Jeanette L W60  r
     3) Magee, Carolyn M W61  r:+0.52   4) Munger, Peony W72  r:+0.51     
         r:+0.69  47.96     1:38.76 (50.80)     2:19.40 (40.64)     3:04.24 (44.84)
  7 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    3:21.00    3:07.00    8  
     1) Dyck, Grace C W65               2) Ryman, Donna M W70  r:+0.52    
     3) Wise, Louise W64  r:+0.60       4) Buchannan, Peggy W74  r:+0.55  
         r:+1.01  49.76     1:36.80 (47.04)     2:21.43 (44.63)     3:07.00 (45.57)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.37   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:22.35    2:24.61   22  
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M W65             2) Marens, Susan E W65            
     3) Durrant, Betsy W65              4) Schreiner, Beth W66            
                  35.07                             1:53.48 ( )     2:24.61 (31.13)
  2 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:23.00    2:26.22   18  
     1) Boone, Kay M W66                2) Kight, Betty G W65             
     3) Whitlock, Shelly W67            4) Birkhead, Jane C W66           
                  36.83                             1:54.73 ( )     2:26.22 (31.49)
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:51.90    2:48.22   16  
     1) Fritz, Jill D W66               2) Bayly, Helen H W70             
     3) Miller, Jan W68                 4) Keller, Kathleen E W70         
         r:+1.17  40.77     1:28.65 (47.88)     2:12.59 (43.94)     2:48.22 (35.63)
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:30.20         DQ  
     1) Simonton, Rita W88              2) Little, Jeanne W70             
     3) Jordan, Betsy T W70             4) Clifford, Gynt H W68           
         r:+1.09  50.90     1:24.85 (33.95)     2:00.52 (35.67)          DQ (32.39)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:41.79   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:43.00    2:43.58   22  
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M W65             2) Durrant, Betsy W65             
     3) Marens, Susan E W65             4) Schreiner, Beth W66            
         r:+0.89  42.49     1:27.14 (44.65)     2:12.96 (45.82)     2:43.58 (30.62)
  2 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:47.00    2:57.97   18  
     1) Boone, Kay M W66                2) Whitlock, Shelly W67           
     3) Birkhead, Jane C W66            4) Goggin, Georgia L W77          
         r:+0.90  43.63     1:32.38 (48.75)     2:15.71 (43.33)     2:57.97 (42.26)
  3 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       3:00.30    2:59.47   16  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T W70             2) Clifford, Gynt H W68           
     3) Little, Jeanne W70              4) Simonton, Rita W88             
         r:+0.84  39.49     1:30.70 (51.21)     2:10.41 (39.71)     2:59.47 (49.06)
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                              3:07.00         NS  
     1) Fritz, Jill D W66               2) Miller, Jan W68                
     3) Bayly, Helen H W70              4) Keller, Kathleen E W70         
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35