2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.80   5/16/1999 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                   38.30      37.52   11  
              r:+1.21                                                              
  2 Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                   38.00      38.89    9  
  3 Smith, Richard T          87 WCM                    55.00      51.20    8  
  4 Johnston, William H       88 WCM                    55.44    1:01.03    7  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.19   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                 1:25.30    1:28.93   11  
                  43.80     1:28.93 (45.13)                                        
  2 Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                 1:48.00    1:39.85    9  
         r:+1.32  49.53     1:39.85 (50.32)                                        
  3 Smith, Richard T          87 WCM                  2:10.00    1:50.97    8  
                  52.36     1:50.97 (58.61)                                        
  4 Johnston, William H       88 WCM                  2:23.59    2:26.80    7  
                1:11.45   2:26.80 (1:15.35)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:55.96   9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                 3:15.10    3:28.68   11  
         r:+1.18  47.49     1:39.52 (52.03)     2:34.75 (55.23)     3:28.68 (53.93)
  2 Smith, Richard T          87 WCM                  4:20.00    4:03.98    9  
                  55.05   1:56.51 (1:01.46)   3:01.01 (1:04.50)   4:03.98 (1:02.97)
 -- Johnston, William H       88 WCM                  6:03.47         NS  
 
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:28.81   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                 8:50.25    9:13.75   11  
         r:+1.14  47.39     1:39.18 (51.79)     2:33.70 (54.52)     3:29.86 (56.16)
        4:26.60 (56.74)     5:24.13 (57.53)     6:22.58 (58.45)     7:21.29 (58.71)
        8:19.05 (57.76)     9:13.75 (54.70)                                        
  2 Smith, Richard T          87 WCM                 12:00.00   10:54.33    9  
                  59.09   2:04.84 (1:05.75)   3:11.15 (1:06.31)   4:18.30 (1:07.15)
      5:24.82 (1:06.52)   6:31.60 (1:06.78)   7:38.22 (1:06.62)   8:44.63 (1:06.41)
      9:50.44 (1:05.81)  10:54.33 (1:03.89)                                        
  3 Johnston, William H       88 WCM                 13:43.38   17:28.85    8  
                1:30.82   3:22.00 (1:51.18)   5:11.33 (1:49.33)   7:03.17 (1:51.84)
      8:54.23 (1:51.06)  10:45.13 (1:50.90)  12:35.64 (1:50.51)  16:04.72 (3:29.08)
     17:28.49 (1:23.77)     17:28.85 (0.36)                                        
 
Men 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30:29.58   4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                30:45.20   32:10.13   11  
         r:+1.25  46.21     1:39.34 (53.13)     2:35.58 (56.24)     3:32.47 (56.89)
        4:31.48 (59.01)     5:27.40 (55.92)     6:25.56 (58.16)     7:22.11 (56.55)
        8:19.79 (57.68)     9:19.42 (59.63)    10:18.09 (58.67)    11:16.23 (58.14)
       12:16.04 (59.81)  13:17.44 (1:01.40)    14:16.82 (59.38)    15:15.44 (58.62)
     16:15.65 (1:00.21)  17:16.03 (1:00.38)  18:17.32 (1:01.29)    19:15.81 (58.49)
       20:15.78 (59.97)  21:16.00 (1:00.22)  22:16.27 (1:00.27)  23:18.32 (1:02.05)
       24:17.33 (59.01)    25:16.94 (59.61)    26:13.71 (56.77)  27:14.38 (1:00.67)
       28:13.64 (59.26)  29:15.11 (1:01.47)    30:15.02 (59.91)    31:14.86 (59.84)
       32:10.13 (55.27)
  2 Smith, Richard T          87 WCM                 40:00.00   37:17.12    9  
                1:01.05   2:05.30 (1:04.25)   3:09.89 (1:04.59)   4:15.35 (1:05.46)
      5:22.29 (1:06.94)   6:29.11 (1:06.82)   7:36.01 (1:06.90)   8:42.73 (1:06.72)
      9:49.69 (1:06.96)  10:56.70 (1:07.01)  12:02.85 (1:06.15)  13:11.93 (1:09.08)
     14:19.87 (1:07.94)  15:27.63 (1:07.76)  16:35.50 (1:07.87)  17:44.00 (1:08.50)
     18:51.98 (1:07.98)  20:00.40 (1:08.42)  21:09.00 (1:08.60)  22:18.85 (1:09.85)
     23:27.40 (1:08.55)  24:36.61 (1:09.21)  25:45.15 (1:08.54)  26:54.36 (1:09.21)
     28:03.59 (1:09.23)  29:13.00 (1:09.41)  30:22.55 (1:09.55)  31:32.77 (1:10.22)
     32:42.87 (1:10.10)  33:51.35 (1:08.48)  35:01.31 (1:09.96)  36:09.89 (1:08.58)
     37:17.12 (1:07.23)
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.56   5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          85 OREG                   57.20      56.78   11  
              r:+1.15                                                              
 -- Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                 1:04.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41.99   4/10/2005 ANDREW HOLDEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                   50.00      50.51   11  
              r:+1.16                                                              
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:46.01  10/16/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                 2:15.00    2:13.95   11  
                  59.53   2:13.95 (1:14.42)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:30.77    5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Andrew W          88 OREG                 6:20.00    6:10.91   11  
       r:+1.13  1:06.07   2:43.83 (1:37.76)   4:41.58 (1:57.75)   6:10.91 (1:29.33)
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:46.51    5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       88 WCM                  2:40.39    3:28.40   11  
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #41