2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.25   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                   30.25      30.02   11  
              r:+0.99                                                              
  2 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                   32.26      32.36    9  
              r:+0.99                                                              
  3 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                   35.00      32.66    8  
              r:+1.05                                                              
  4 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                   37.25      36.01    7  
              r:+0.94                                                              
  5 Newton, Dave              81 PNA                    40.00      40.40    6  
  6 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                    42.05      40.98    5  
              r:+1.12                                                              
  7 Goldner, Fred H           80 CONN                   49.80      45.65    4  
 -- Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                    36.50         NS  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.17   2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                 1:09.50    1:11.23   11  
         r:+1.11  35.24     1:11.23 (35.99)                                        
  2 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                 1:15.06    1:14.67    9  
         r:+1.30  36.86     1:14.67 (37.81)                                        
  3 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                 1:18.00    1:16.22    8  
         r:+1.26  36.06     1:16.22 (40.16)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                 1:22.01    1:20.62    7  
         r:+1.03  39.85     1:20.62 (40.77)                                        
  5 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                  1:30.00    1:30.57    6  
                  43.10     1:30.57 (47.47)                                        
  6 Goldner, Fred H           80 CONN                 1:40.20    1:33.97    5  
                  43.14     1:33.97 (50.83)                                        
  7 Newton, Dave              81 PNA                  1:36.00    1:35.03    4  
                  46.88     1:35.03 (48.15)                                        
  8 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                  1:30.68    1:37.58    3  
         r:+1.69  43.61     1:37.58 (53.97)                                        
  9 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                 1:41.50    1:39.81    2  
         r:+1.18  46.94     1:39.81 (52.87)                                        
 10 Strong, Doug              82 DOC                  1:43.75    2:00.20    1  
         r:+1.40  55.70   2:00.20 (1:04.50)                                        
 -- Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                  1:32.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:38.33   4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                 2:44.50    2:43.25   11  
         r:+1.08  35.28     1:15.85 (40.57)     1:59.39 (43.54)     2:43.25 (43.86)
  2 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                 3:09.00    2:53.96    9  
         r:+1.13  36.98     1:21.00 (44.02)     2:08.47 (47.47)     2:53.96 (45.49)
  3 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                 2:48.33    2:54.02    8  
         r:+1.19  39.01     1:22.47 (43.46)     2:08.84 (46.37)     2:54.02 (45.18)
  4 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                 3:04.22    2:56.03    7  
         r:+1.03  39.54     1:25.23 (45.69)     2:11.51 (46.28)     2:56.03 (44.52)
  5 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                  3:18.18    3:21.24    6  
         r:+1.13  45.22     1:35.62 (50.40)     2:29.88 (54.26)     3:21.24 (51.36)
  6 Goldner, Fred H           80 CONN                 3:30.78    3:25.44    5  
                  44.00     1:35.67 (51.67)     2:30.79 (55.12)     3:25.44 (54.65)
  7 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                  3:40.17    3:41.21    4  
         r:+1.25  51.28   1:53.13 (1:01.85)     2:51.90 (58.77)     3:41.21 (49.31)
  8 Jones, Glynn              82 TOC                  5:20.00    3:52.22    3  
         r:+1.18  52.44     1:50.48 (58.04)   2:52.11 (1:01.63)   3:52.22 (1:00.11)
  9 Edwards, James K          84 NEM                  3:44.15    3:52.30    2  
         r:+0.99  51.61   1:52.72 (1:01.11)   2:53.13 (1:00.41)     3:52.30 (59.17)
 10 Strong, Doug              82 DOC                  3:43.87    4:51.29    1  
       r:+1.49  1:06.51   2:19.27 (1:12.76)   3:39.57 (1:20.30)   4:51.29 (1:11.72)
 -- Newton, Dave              81 PNA                  3:50.00         DQ  
 -- Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                  3:25.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 7:17.43   4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                 8:19.81    7:48.66   11  
         r:+1.00  41.16     1:25.89 (44.73)     2:13.28 (47.39)     3:01.38 (48.10)
        3:48.30 (46.92)     4:37.34 (49.04)     5:26.80 (49.46)     6:15.33 (48.53)
        7:03.47 (48.14)     7:48.66 (45.19)                                        
  2 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                 8:09.00    8:12.26    9  
                  38.64     1:23.50 (44.86)     2:11.53 (48.03)     3:01.49 (49.96)
        3:51.35 (49.86)     4:43.21 (51.86)     5:36.15 (52.94)     6:30.53 (54.38)
        7:23.93 (53.40)     8:12.26 (48.33)                                        
  3 Goldner, Fred H           80 CONN                 9:30.52    8:52.99    8  
                  44.89     1:37.94 (53.05)     2:32.04 (54.10)     3:27.55 (55.51)
        4:23.16 (55.61)     5:17.96 (54.80)     6:12.34 (54.38)     7:06.63 (54.29)
        8:01.04 (54.41)     8:52.99 (51.95)                                        
  4 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                  8:21.60    9:14.70    7  
         r:+1.16  50.62     1:46.91 (56.29)     2:45.26 (58.35)     3:42.59 (57.33)
        4:39.83 (57.24)     5:36.78 (56.95)     6:32.99 (56.21)     7:28.53 (55.54)
        8:22.17 (53.64)     9:14.70 (52.53)                                        
  5 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                 10:18.76    9:44.14    6  
         r:+1.16  50.31     1:50.03 (59.72)     2:49.18 (59.15)     3:48.33 (59.15)
      4:48.94 (1:00.61)   5:50.42 (1:01.48)   6:50.69 (1:00.27)     7:50.20 (59.51)
        8:50.07 (59.87)     9:44.14 (54.07)                                        
  6 Jones, Glynn              82 TOC                 12:30.00   11:00.85    5  
                1:07.30   2:15.16 (1:07.86)   3:22.61 (1:07.45)   4:29.65 (1:07.04)
      5:36.40 (1:06.75)   6:43.13 (1:06.73)   7:49.48 (1:06.35)   8:55.24 (1:05.76)
      9:59.30 (1:04.06)  11:00.85 (1:01.55)                                        
 
Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:30.69   4/30/2000 RAY TAFT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          84 NEM                 20:00.00   24:10.37   11  
                  52.88   1:54.94 (1:02.06)   2:57.47 (1:02.53)   4:11.03 (1:13.56)
      5:26.49 (1:15.46)   6:42.63 (1:16.14)   7:59.75 (1:17.12)   9:17.72 (1:17.97)
     10:31.99 (1:14.27)  11:46.17 (1:14.18)  13:02.18 (1:16.01)  14:17.97 (1:15.79)
     15:35.16 (1:17.19)  16:50.14 (1:14.98)  18:05.02 (1:14.88)  19:19.29 (1:14.27)
     20:32.79 (1:13.50)  21:47.72 (1:14.93)  23:01.20 (1:13.48)  24:10.37 (1:09.17)
  2 Strong, Doug              82 DOC                 22:09.30   28:47.06    9  
                1:21.73   2:51.12 (1:29.39)   4:31.89 (1:40.77)   6:09.15 (1:37.26)
      7:48.85 (1:39.70)   9:21.19 (1:32.34)  10:49.33 (1:28.14)  12:18.66 (1:29.33)
     13:47.20 (1:28.54)  15:13.98 (1:26.78)  16:41.44 (1:27.46)  18:07.49 (1:26.05)
     19:32.15 (1:24.66)  20:57.61 (1:25.46)  22:20.49 (1:22.88)  23:42.88 (1:22.39)
     25:00.66 (1:17.78)  26:20.92 (1:20.26)  27:36.32 (1:15.40)  28:47.06 (1:10.74)
 
Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26:01.94   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                28:11.11   27:40.23   11  
                  43.22     1:32.33 (49.11)     2:22.16 (49.83)     3:12.63 (50.47)
        4:02.94 (50.31)     4:53.11 (50.17)     5:43.97 (50.86)     6:34.71 (50.74)
        7:25.97 (51.26)     8:17.40 (51.43)     9:08.61 (51.21)    10:00.03 (51.42)
       10:51.12 (51.09)    11:42.15 (51.03)    12:33.35 (51.20)    13:24.35 (51.00)
       14:15.14 (50.79)    15:06.16 (51.02)    15:57.19 (51.03)    16:47.81 (50.62)
       17:38.45 (50.64)    18:29.32 (50.87)    19:20.05 (50.73)    20:10.38 (50.33)
       21:01.09 (50.71)    21:49.92 (48.83)    22:41.45 (51.53)    23:32.59 (51.14)
       24:22.55 (49.96)    25:12.57 (50.02)    26:02.95 (50.38)    26:52.96 (50.01)
       27:40.23 (47.27)
  2 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                 28:58.00   28:50.24    9  
                  47.20     1:39.00 (51.80)     2:32.17 (53.17)     3:26.20 (54.03)
        4:20.20 (54.00)     5:13.68 (53.48)     6:06.95 (53.27)     7:00.06 (53.11)
        7:53.13 (53.07)     8:45.33 (52.20)     9:37.68 (52.35)    10:30.50 (52.82)
       11:23.15 (52.65)    12:16.36 (53.21)    13:08.60 (52.24)    14:00.93 (52.33)
       14:53.26 (52.33)    15:45.92 (52.66)    16:38.07 (52.15)    17:30.49 (52.42)
       18:22.98 (52.49)    19:15.38 (52.40)    20:08.22 (52.84)    21:01.04 (52.82)
       21:53.03 (51.99)    22:45.19 (52.16)    23:37.94 (52.75)    24:30.39 (52.45)
       25:22.81 (52.42)    26:15.68 (52.87)    27:08.05 (52.37)    28:00.21 (52.16)
       28:50.24 (50.03)
  3 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                30:00.00   28:52.91    8  
         r:+1.14  40.28     1:27.50 (47.22)     2:17.61 (50.11)     3:09.45 (51.84)
        4:01.70 (52.25)     4:56.60 (54.90)     5:48.42 (51.82)     6:42.07 (53.65)
        7:34.45 (52.38)     8:28.15 (53.70)     9:21.16 (53.01)    10:14.01 (52.85)
       11:07.04 (53.03)    12:01.75 (54.71)    12:54.65 (52.90)    13:48.47 (53.82)
       14:41.47 (53.00)    15:34.54 (53.07)    16:28.62 (54.08)    17:21.85 (53.23)
       18:14.71 (52.86)    19:07.32 (52.61)    20:01.37 (54.05)    20:53.24 (51.87)
       21:46.81 (53.57)    22:39.89 (53.08)    23:33.09 (53.20)    24:26.88 (53.79)
       25:21.61 (54.73)    26:15.10 (53.49)    27:08.34 (53.24)    28:00.41 (52.07)
       28:52.91 (52.50)
  4 Goldner, Fred H           80 CONN                32:31.18   30:47.19    7  
                  46.76     1:41.58 (54.82)     2:39.77 (58.19)     3:36.69 (56.92)
        4:32.41 (55.72)     5:28.27 (55.86)     6:24.00 (55.73)     7:20.70 (56.70)
        8:17.91 (57.21)     9:15.26 (57.35)    10:11.83 (56.57)    11:07.28 (55.45)
       12:03.71 (56.43)    13:00.94 (57.23)    13:57.42 (56.48)    14:54.43 (57.01)
       15:50.29 (55.86)    16:47.60 (57.31)    17:45.09 (57.49)    18:42.08 (56.99)
       19:37.85 (55.77)    20:35.17 (57.32)    21:32.62 (57.45)    22:30.15 (57.53)
       23:27.22 (57.07)    24:23.27 (56.05)    25:19.57 (56.30)    26:14.62 (55.05)
       27:10.74 (56.12)    28:06.39 (55.65)    29:01.71 (55.32)    29:56.29 (54.58)
       30:47.19 (50.90)
  5 Silverstein, Lou          80 ARIZ                34:55.00   35:20.36    6  
         r:+1.15  55.72   1:56.53 (1:00.81)   3:00.98 (1:04.45)   4:04.68 (1:03.70)
      5:07.17 (1:02.49)   6:09.91 (1:02.74)   7:13.84 (1:03.93)   8:19.95 (1:06.11)
      9:22.57 (1:02.62)  10:28.06 (1:05.49)  11:31.67 (1:03.61)  12:34.79 (1:03.12)
     13:39.08 (1:04.29)  14:44.71 (1:05.63)  15:48.74 (1:04.03)  16:52.28 (1:03.54)
     17:57.23 (1:04.95)  19:03.27 (1:06.04)  20:09.17 (1:05.90)  21:13.93 (1:04.76)
     22:17.93 (1:04.00)  23:23.15 (1:05.22)  24:30.74 (1:07.59)  25:34.74 (1:04.00)
     26:40.67 (1:05.93)  27:46.92 (1:06.25)  28:53.34 (1:06.42)  29:58.91 (1:05.57)
     31:04.95 (1:06.04)  32:07.54 (1:02.59)  33:12.52 (1:04.98)  34:16.98 (1:04.46)
     35:20.36 (1:03.38)
  6 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                 35:39.14   35:35.84    5  
         r:+1.11  54.55   1:57.93 (1:03.38)   3:01.80 (1:03.87)   4:06.12 (1:04.32)
      5:11.42 (1:05.30)   6:12.22 (1:00.80)   7:14.28 (1:02.06)   8:17.45 (1:03.17)
      9:20.25 (1:02.80)  10:24.81 (1:04.56)  11:28.81 (1:04.00)  12:35.44 (1:06.63)
     13:40.95 (1:05.51)  14:45.65 (1:04.70)  15:51.16 (1:05.51)  16:54.68 (1:03.52)
     18:00.24 (1:05.56)  19:04.94 (1:04.70)  20:11.23 (1:06.29)  21:19.25 (1:08.02)
     22:24.33 (1:05.08)  23:25.68 (1:01.35)  24:31.11 (1:05.43)  25:36.43 (1:05.32)
     26:42.51 (1:06.08)  27:48.65 (1:06.14)  28:55.61 (1:06.96)  30:04.97 (1:09.36)
     31:10.15 (1:05.18)  32:19.22 (1:09.07)  33:25.48 (1:06.26)  34:29.24 (1:03.76)
     35:35.84 (1:06.60)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.39   8/14/1999 RAY TAFT                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                   39.64      40.41   11  
              r:+0.91                                                              
  2 Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                    44.00      43.13    9  
              r:+1.04                                                              
  3 Lamb, Willard J           84 OREG                   45.00      44.27    8  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  4 Staunton, Joseph L        80 UNAT                   54.61      47.65    7  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  5 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                   53.13      47.93    6  
              r:+0.97                                                              
  6 Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                   48.50      48.88    5  
              r:+1.00                                                              
  7 Edwards, James K          84 NEM                    47.08      51.84    4  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Roudebush, George M       82 PNA                  1:00.52      56.73    3  
              r:+1.04                                                              
  9 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                   55.83      57.62    2  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.23   4/30/2000 RAY TAFT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                 1:29.35    1:28.90   11  
                  44.85     1:28.90 (44.05)                                        
  2 Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                  1:42.00    1:37.89    9  
                  48.08     1:37.89 (49.81)                                        
  3 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                 1:49.68    1:42.67    8  
                  49.97     1:42.67 (52.70)                                        
  4 Staunton, Joseph L        80 UNAT                 2:13.06    1:46.93    7  
         r:+0.99  49.59     1:46.93 (57.34)                                        
  5 Silverstein, Lou          80 ARIZ                 1:48.00    1:48.34    6  
                  52.58     1:48.34 (55.76)                                        
  6 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                  1:50.00    1:49.29    5  
                  53.08     1:49.29 (56.21)                                        
  7 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                 2:03.90    2:08.25    4  
                1:00.34   2:08.25 (1:07.91)                                        
  8 Roudebush, George M       82 PNA                  2:19.00    2:11.83    3  
       r:+1.18  1:00.62   2:11.83 (1:11.21)                                        
 -- Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                 1:45.00         NS  
 -- Edwards, James K          84 NEM                  1:43.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:06.53   4/30/2000 RAY TAFT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           81 SDSM                 3:30.39    3:34.63   11  
         r:+0.90  49.12     1:43.65 (54.53)     2:41.21 (57.56)     3:34.63 (53.42)
  2 Truby, Jack O             82 CMS                  3:55.20    3:37.09    9  
         r:+1.01  50.44     1:45.11 (54.67)     2:43.53 (58.42)     3:37.09 (53.56)
  3 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                 4:06.88    3:40.83    8  
         r:+0.98  53.80     1:49.77 (55.97)     2:44.88 (55.11)     3:40.83 (55.95)
  4 Silverstein, Lou          80 ARIZ                 4:01.00    3:53.43    7  
         r:+0.97  55.31   1:55.97 (1:00.66)   2:56.26 (1:00.29)     3:53.43 (57.17)
  5 Edwards, James K          84 NEM                  4:16.80    4:29.71    6  
       r:+0.76  1:00.42   2:10.75 (1:10.33)   3:22.05 (1:11.30)   4:29.71 (1:07.66)
  6 Jones, Glynn              82 TOC                  5:50.00    4:33.43    5  
       r:+1.00  1:07.94   2:17.54 (1:09.60)   3:28.58 (1:11.04)   4:33.43 (1:04.85)
  7 Roudebush, George M       82 PNA                  4:50.53    4:41.08    4  
       r:+1.04  1:02.29   2:17.25 (1:14.96)   3:31.35 (1:14.10)   4:41.08 (1:09.73)
  8 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                 5:22.98    4:46.99    3  
       r:+0.96  1:02.87   2:16.30 (1:13.43)   3:34.41 (1:18.11)   4:46.99 (1:12.58)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40.31    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                   48.35      45.07   11  
              r:+0.97                                                              
  2 Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                   47.56      45.08    9  
              r:+1.06                                                              
  3 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                   58.20    1:00.71    8  
              r:+1.33                                                              
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:31.02   3/20/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                 1:32.00    1:34.54   11  
         r:+1.04  43.93     1:34.54 (50.61)                                        
  2 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                 1:55.93    1:46.97    9  
         r:+1.12  49.64     1:46.97 (57.33)                                        
  3 Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                 1:48.00    1:52.00    8  
                  52.88     1:52.00 (59.12)                                        
  4 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                 2:22.00    2:25.32    7  
       r:+1.66  1:08.35   2:25.32 (1:16.97)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:24.18   4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        80 SDSM                 4:24.32    3:56.12   11  
         r:+1.08  51.61     1:51.40 (59.79)   2:54.49 (1:03.09)   3:56.12 (1:01.63)
  2 Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                 3:55.00    4:30.72    9  
                  53.84   1:58.72 (1:04.88)   3:14.91 (1:16.19)   4:30.72 (1:15.81)
  3 Gallaher, Larry J         81 GAJA                 4:35.00    5:20.42    8  
       r:+1.54  1:12.23   2:36.07 (1:23.84)   3:59.56 (1:23.49)   5:20.42 (1:20.86)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.10    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                   37.50      37.33   11  
              r:+1.06                                                              
  2 Wilson, Win B             80 NEM                    46.50      45.75    9  
  3 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                   56.90    1:08.04    8  
              r:+1.31                                                              
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:30.06   5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                 2:40.09    2:40.03   11  
       r:+1.13  1:11.86   2:40.03 (1:28.17)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:25.55   4/23/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          80 ARIZ                 5:51.00    6:10.83   11  
       r:+1.13  1:19.52   2:54.27 (1:34.75)   4:34.94 (1:40.67)   6:10.83 (1:35.89)
 -- Strong, Doug              82 DOC                 10:28.02         DQ  
                2:29.86   4:59.74 (2:29.88)   7:41.40 (2:41.66)        DQ (2:49.50)
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:22.75    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           82 SDSM                 1:26.00    1:25.71   11  
         r:+0.98  40.49     1:25.71 (45.22)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B         84 SDSM                 1:38.49    1:38.42    9  
         r:+1.03  45.86     1:38.42 (52.56)                                        
  3 Miesen, Lee J             80 OREG                 1:56.41    1:55.90    8  
         r:+1.04  53.34   1:55.90 (1:02.56)                                        
  4 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                 2:13.40    2:04.55    7  
         r:+1.29  57.76   2:04.55 (1:06.79)                                        
  5 Schomburg, Richard D      81 USF                  2:10.92    2:07.33    6  
       r:+1.18  1:02.44   2:07.33 (1:04.89)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:10.28   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                 4:51.88    5:01.29   11  
       r:+1.43  1:16.31   2:24.42 (1:08.11)   3:59.48 (1:35.06)   5:01.29 (1:01.81)
  2 Strong, Doug              82 DOC                  7:15.88    8:31.74    9  
                3:21.01   4:56.41 (1:35.40)   7:27.01 (2:30.60)   8:31.74 (1:04.73)
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:52.79   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          80 ARIZ                 9:44.00    9:57.14   11  
       r:+1.49  1:13.20   2:45.61 (1:32.41)   3:50.93 (1:05.32)   4:53.24 (1:02.31)
      6:23.84 (1:30.60)   7:54.47 (1:30.63)   8:55.83 (1:01.36)   9:57.14 (1:01.31)
  2 Foster, Warren A          82 O*H*                10:30.33   10:13.93    9  
       r:+1.22  1:16.25   2:48.58 (1:32.33)   3:56.07 (1:07.49)   5:05.09 (1:09.02)
      6:40.52 (1:35.43)   8:14.80 (1:34.28)   9:14.89 (1:00.09)    10:13.93 (59.04)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #20