2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.41   5/14/2006 CAV CAVANAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                    25.00      24.79N  11  
              r:+0.86                                                              
  2 Johnston, Bob             70 MARY                   30.50      30.11    9  
              r:+1.13                                                              
  3 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                    30.00      30.27    8  
              r:+0.94                                                              
  4 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                   33.52      31.47    7  
              r:+1.19                                                              
  5 Bevier, Jack              74 INWM                   33.06      33.12    6  
  6 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                    33.19      35.60    5  
              r:+1.06                                                              
  7 Fritz, Jack R             74 ARIZ                   34.78      36.08    4  
              r:+1.12                                                              
  8 Morrow, Albert (Al)       72 PNA                    35.00      38.53    3  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 -- Blake, William V          70 SWAM                   29.80         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.89   5/14/2006 CAV CAVANAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                    58.00      56.24N  11  
         r:+0.99  27.89       56.24 (28.35)                                        
  2 Radcliff, David A         73 OREG                   59.91      59.21    9  
         r:+0.83  28.91       59.21 (30.30)                                        
  3 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                  1:06.00    1:07.51    8  
         r:+1.09  32.89     1:07.51 (34.62)                                        
  4 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                 1:14.54    1:11.31    7  
         r:+1.23  34.43     1:11.31 (36.88)                                        
  5 King, Bill                73 OREG                 1:15.00    1:11.93    6  
         r:+1.26  35.58     1:11.93 (36.35)                                        
  6 Bevier, Jack              74 INWM                 1:17.63    1:14.05    5  
         r:+1.02  34.45     1:14.05 (39.60)                                        
  7 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                  1:15.12    1:17.73    4  
         r:+1.14  36.82     1:17.73 (40.91)                                        
 -- Blake, William V          70 SWAM                 1:08.00         NS  
 -- Bronson, Hiram S          72 PNA                  1:35.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.57   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         73 OREG                 2:11.67    2:09.83   11  
                  31.07     1:04.80 (33.73)     1:38.59 (33.79)     2:09.83 (31.24)
  2 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                  2:10.00    2:10.25    9  
         r:+0.87  30.28     1:04.05 (33.77)     1:38.38 (34.33)     2:10.25 (31.87)
  3 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                  2:50.00    2:32.64    8  
         r:+0.94  35.11     1:14.18 (39.07)     1:54.61 (40.43)     2:32.64 (38.03)
  4 King, Bill                73 OREG                 2:43.00    2:46.55    7  
                  37.00     1:17.98 (40.98)     2:02.25 (44.27)     2:46.55 (44.30)
  5 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                  2:45.33    2:46.62    6  
         r:+1.17  36.66     1:17.00 (40.34)     2:00.78 (43.78)     2:46.62 (45.84)
  6 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                 2:47.92    2:48.33    5  
         r:+1.11  37.73     1:20.92 (43.19)     2:06.45 (45.53)     2:48.33 (41.88)
  7 Bevier, Jack              74 INWM                 3:00.16    2:57.93    4  
         r:+0.97  40.10     1:26.47 (46.37)     2:11.34 (44.87)     2:57.93 (46.59)
 -- Blake, William V          70 SWAM                 2:43.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:51.37   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         73 OREG                 6:04.81    5:57.07   11  
         r:+0.93  32.97     1:08.95 (35.98)     1:46.41 (37.46)     2:23.15 (36.74)
        2:59.77 (36.62)     3:35.80 (36.03)     4:11.78 (35.98)     4:47.36 (35.58)
        5:23.35 (35.99)     5:57.07 (33.72)                                        
  2 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                  7:15.00    6:51.28    9  
         r:+0.97  36.10     1:15.99 (39.89)     1:57.38 (41.39)     2:39.63 (42.25)
        3:21.91 (42.28)     4:04.70 (42.79)     4:46.95 (42.25)     5:28.81 (41.86)
        6:10.52 (41.71)     6:51.28 (40.76)                                        
  3 King, Bill                73 OREG                 7:39.00    7:45.57    8  
                  39.30     1:22.84 (43.54)     2:08.80 (45.96)     2:55.81 (47.01)
        3:42.61 (46.80)     4:31.04 (48.43)     5:20.16 (49.12)     6:08.89 (48.73)
        6:58.02 (49.13)     7:45.57 (47.55)                                        
  4 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                  7:45.10    8:03.34    7  
         r:+1.12  42.77     1:28.57 (45.80)     2:16.81 (48.24)     3:06.34 (49.53)
        3:56.77 (50.43)     4:46.97 (50.20)     5:36.50 (49.53)     6:26.35 (49.85)
        7:16.75 (50.40)     8:03.34 (46.59)                                        
  5 Bevier, Jack              74 INWM                 8:31.26    8:12.86    6  
         r:+1.01  39.11     1:24.68 (45.57)     2:16.02 (51.34)     3:07.69 (51.67)
        4:00.49 (52.80)     4:53.78 (53.29)     5:44.71 (50.93)     6:34.95 (50.24)
        7:25.87 (50.92)     8:12.86 (46.99)                                        
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:19.05   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         73 OREG                12:45.29   12:24.51   11  
                  33.45     1:10.21 (36.76)     1:47.34 (37.13)     2:24.57 (37.23)
        3:01.75 (37.18)     3:39.07 (37.32)     4:16.47 (37.40)     4:53.94 (37.47)
        5:31.27 (37.33)     6:08.36 (37.09)     6:45.92 (37.56)     7:22.44 (36.52)
        8:00.40 (37.96)     8:38.50 (38.10)     9:16.68 (38.18)     9:54.42 (37.74)
       10:32.54 (38.12)    11:10.74 (38.20)    11:48.36 (37.62)    12:24.51 (36.15)
  2 Knight, Vernon E          72 HIMA                18:20.00   17:34.12    9  
                  46.31     1:37.85 (51.54)     2:28.57 (50.72)     3:21.09 (52.52)
        4:14.13 (53.04)     5:06.38 (52.25)     5:58.85 (52.47)     6:52.31 (53.46)
        7:45.09 (52.78)     8:39.31 (54.22)     9:33.14 (53.83)    10:27.18 (54.04)
       11:21.12 (53.94)    12:15.50 (54.38)    13:09.07 (53.57)    14:02.26 (53.19)
       14:56.10 (53.84)    15:49.18 (53.08)    16:42.24 (53.06)    17:34.12 (51.88)
 
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:29.18   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                 25:00.00   24:09.15   11  
         r:+1.08  38.74     1:20.53 (41.79)     2:03.99 (43.46)     2:47.64 (43.65)
        3:31.18 (43.54)     4:15.19 (44.01)     4:59.59 (44.40)     5:43.86 (44.27)
        6:28.80 (44.94)     7:13.00 (44.20)     7:57.50 (44.50)     8:41.86 (44.36)
        9:26.27 (44.41)    10:10.52 (44.25)    10:55.00 (44.48)    11:39.47 (44.47)
       12:23.65 (44.18)    13:08.07 (44.42)    13:52.79 (44.72)    14:37.36 (44.57)
       15:21.08 (43.72)    16:05.37 (44.29)    16:49.73 (44.36)    17:33.87 (44.14)
       18:18.26 (44.39)    19:02.36 (44.10)    19:46.12 (43.76)    20:30.80 (44.68)
       21:15.17 (44.37)    21:59.98 (44.81)    22:44.12 (44.14)    23:27.44 (43.32)
       24:09.15 (41.71)
  2 Grohe, William E          73 USF                 29:15.54   30:00.56    9  
                  43.61     1:31.88 (48.27)     2:22.83 (50.95)     3:15.77 (52.94)
        4:08.19 (52.42)     5:02.25 (54.06)     5:57.25 (55.00)     6:51.28 (54.03)
        7:46.69 (55.41)     8:41.58 (54.89)     9:35.80 (54.22)    10:31.13 (55.33)
       11:26.02 (54.89)    12:22.27 (56.25)    13:18.98 (56.71)    14:16.97 (57.99)
       15:14.25 (57.28)    16:11.88 (57.63)    17:08.89 (57.01)    18:07.09 (58.20)
       19:03.22 (56.13)    19:59.21 (55.99)    20:56.60 (57.39)    21:51.87 (55.27)
       22:47.59 (55.72)    23:43.25 (55.66)    24:37.75 (54.50)    25:34.20 (56.45)
       26:28.79 (54.59)    27:24.14 (55.35)    28:17.50 (53.36)    29:11.19 (53.69)
       30:00.56 (49.37)
  3 Locke, Fred               74 PNA                 36:30.00   38:33.81    8  
                1:02.89   2:07.07 (1:04.18)   3:13.47 (1:06.40)   4:19.24 (1:05.77)
      5:27.32 (1:08.08)   6:33.90 (1:06.58)   7:42.83 (1:08.93)   8:51.65 (1:08.82)
     10:00.48 (1:08.83)  11:09.98 (1:09.50)  12:20.91 (1:10.93)  13:28.26 (1:07.35)
     14:38.39 (1:10.13)  15:48.07 (1:09.68)  16:58.43 (1:10.36)  18:08.65 (1:10.22)
     19:18.53 (1:09.88)  20:30.52 (1:11.99)  21:40.92 (1:10.40)  22:53.23 (1:12.31)
     24:02.63 (1:09.40)  25:15.44 (1:12.81)  26:27.44 (1:12.00)  27:39.52 (1:12.08)
     28:51.74 (1:12.22)  30:03.87 (1:12.13)  31:16.15 (1:12.28)  32:28.95 (1:12.80)
     33:42.13 (1:13.18)  34:55.46 (1:13.33)  36:08.77 (1:13.31)  37:23.28 (1:14.51)
     38:33.81 (1:10.53)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall R         70 ANCM                   36.00      35.54   11  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Mugavin, Ron              70 METR                   38.08      37.36    9  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  3 Grohe, William E          73 USF                    41.98      44.00    8  
              r:+0.64                                                              
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mugavin, Ron              70 METR                 1:22.13    1:19.98   11  
                  39.46     1:19.98 (40.52)                                        
  2 Thayer, George D          71 OREG                 1:20.20    1:20.21    9  
                  39.30     1:20.21 (40.91)                                        
  3 Greer, Marshall R         70 ANCM                 1:20.00    1:25.53    8  
                  39.31     1:25.53 (46.22)                                        
  4 Knight, Vernon E          72 HIMA                 1:45.00    1:38.01    7  
                  47.88     1:38.01 (50.13)                                        
  5 Grohe, William E          73 USF                  1:33.96    1:39.98    6  
                  47.09     1:39.98 (52.89)                                        
 -- Bronson, Hiram S          72 PNA                  2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.11   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 2:55.00    2:54.76   11  
         r:+0.63  42.31     1:27.81 (45.50)     2:12.79 (44.98)     2:54.76 (41.97)
  2 Mugavin, Ron              70 METR                 3:05.47    2:57.18    9  
         r:+0.89  42.51     1:28.26 (45.75)     2:14.09 (45.83)     2:57.18 (43.09)
  3 Knight, Vernon E          72 HIMA                 3:40.00    3:37.27    8  
         r:+0.81  52.87     1:48.16 (55.29)     2:45.66 (57.50)     3:37.27 (51.61)
  4 Foley, Thomas K           72 PNA                  4:05.00    4:00.02    7  
         r:+0.90  56.15   1:57.78 (1:01.63)   2:59.47 (1:01.69)   4:00.02 (1:00.55)
 -- Grohe, William E          73 USF                  3:33.66         NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                    34.50      33.87   11  
  2 Johnston, Bob             70 MARY                   36.50      36.28    9  
  3 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                   37.00      37.10    8  
  4 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                    37.02      37.66    7  
  5 Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                   39.36      39.34    5.5
  5 Patten, Bob W             72 CMS                    37.60      39.34    5.5
  7 Thayer, George D          71 OREG                   41.50      41.21    4  
  8 Mugavin, Ron              70 METR                   40.00      43.47    3  
  9 Rehfeldt, Don L           72 PNA                    47.00      45.95    2  
 10 Jelinek, Don P            73 MM                     48.40      50.10    1  
 -- Fritz, Jack R             74 ARIZ                   51.90         DQ  
 -- Bronson, Hiram S          72 PNA                    49.85         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.24   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bob             70 MARY                 1:22.50    1:22.13   11  
         r:+0.93  37.90     1:22.13 (44.23)                                        
  2 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                 1:27.00    1:22.92    9  
         r:+0.95  39.05     1:22.92 (43.87)                                        
  3 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 1:25.00    1:23.48    8  
         r:+1.07  40.51     1:23.48 (42.97)                                        
  4 Patten, Bob W             72 CMS                  1:21.60    1:24.08    7  
         r:+1.11  40.37     1:24.08 (43.71)                                        
  5 Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                 1:29.50    1:29.29    6  
         r:+1.07  43.92     1:29.29 (45.37)                                        
  6 Rehfeldt, Don L           72 PNA                  1:46.00    1:40.68    5  
         r:+0.84  47.39     1:40.68 (53.29)                                        
 -- Jelinek, Don P            73 MM                   1:50.00         DQ  
         r:+0.91  52.12        DQ (1:02.30)                                        
 -- Mugavin, Ron              70 METR                 1:40.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.92    4/2/2006 BELA SANDOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 2:55.00    3:01.23   11  
         r:+0.87  42.00     1:28.48 (46.48)     2:15.57 (47.09)     3:01.23 (45.66)
  2 Patten, Bob W             72 CMS                  3:00.94    3:05.86    9  
         r:+0.98  43.57     1:32.73 (49.16)     2:20.24 (47.51)     3:05.86 (45.62)
  3 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                 3:20.00    3:12.11    8  
         r:+0.95  42.35     1:32.78 (50.43)     2:24.39 (51.61)     3:12.11 (47.72)
  4 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                  3:13.31    3:14.29    7  
         r:+0.81  43.70     1:33.81 (50.11)     2:25.02 (51.21)     3:14.29 (49.27)
  5 Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                 3:16.54    3:15.83    6  
         r:+1.09  44.83     1:35.32 (50.49)     2:27.19 (51.87)     3:15.83 (48.64)
  6 Rehfeldt, Don L           72 PNA                  3:48.00    3:50.58    5  
         r:+0.83  52.52     1:51.07 (58.55)   2:51.77 (1:00.70)     3:50.58 (58.81)
  7 Jelinek, Don P            73 MM                   4:04.00    4:12.62    4  
         r:+0.98  55.95   1:59.22 (1:03.27)   3:06.23 (1:07.01)   4:12.62 (1:06.39)
 -- Johnston, Bob             70 MARY                 3:20.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.33   5/14/2006 BOB BAILIE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                    30.00      29.83   11  
              r:+0.92                                                              
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                    30.24      31.26    9  
              r:+0.96                                                              
  3 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                    33.05      33.68    8  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  4 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                   39.70      36.78    7  
              r:+1.01                                                              
  5 Morrow, Albert (Al)       72 PNA                    42.00      50.48    6  
  6 Fritz, Jack R             74 ARIZ                   50.41      51.71    5  
              r:+1.21                                                              
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.63   5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                  1:11.04    1:14.79   11  
  2 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                  1:25.00    1:24.23    9  
  3 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                 1:36.30    1:34.32    8  
  4 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                  1:43.24    1:48.79    7  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.99   5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                  2:56.31    3:07.31   11  
         r:+1.01  40.27     1:28.65 (48.38)     2:20.08 (51.43)     3:07.31 (47.23)
  2 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                  3:06.62    3:17.58    9  
                  42.92     1:33.66 (50.74)     2:23.84 (50.18)     3:17.58 (53.74)
  3 Szasz, Ivan J             70 MSBC                 4:01.22    3:40.64    8  
         r:+1.23  44.31     1:39.37 (55.06)   2:40.27 (1:00.90)   3:40.64 (1:00.37)
  4 Foley, Thomas K           72 PNA                  4:58.00    5:46.95    7  
       r:+1.22  1:06.68   2:37.11 (1:30.43)   4:13.18 (1:36.07)   5:46.95 (1:33.77)
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.14    4/6/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             70 SBM                  1:08.00    1:07.17N  11  
         r:+0.87  32.09     1:07.17 (35.08)                                        
  2 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 1:15.00    1:17.16    9  
         r:+0.93  37.81     1:17.16 (39.35)                                        
  3 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                 1:20.00    1:17.31    8  
         r:+0.91  36.64     1:17.31 (40.67)                                        
  4 Rauch, Will               72 LVM                  1:25.00    1:24.13    7  
                  42.30     1:24.13 (41.83)                                        
  5 Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                 1:25.59    1:24.36    6  
         r:+1.03  39.71     1:24.36 (44.65)                                        
  6 Johnston, Bob             70 MARY                 1:19.50    1:24.63    5  
         r:+0.96  42.13     1:24.63 (42.50)                                        
  7 Plummer, Mark A           70 CMS                  1:34.30    1:39.47    4  
         r:+1.10  47.80     1:39.47 (51.67)                                        
  8 Morrow, Albert (Al)       72 PNA                  1:35.00    1:52.15    3  
                  51.60   1:52.15 (1:00.55)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.54   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                  2:44.98    2:46.37   11  
         r:+0.96  32.87     1:17.12 (44.25)     2:07.23 (50.11)     2:46.37 (39.14)
  2 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 2:45.00    2:49.62    9  
         r:+0.88  39.40     1:23.02 (43.62)     2:09.66 (46.64)     2:49.62 (39.96)
  3 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                 3:07.00    2:53.69    8  
         r:+1.03  34.75     1:19.11 (44.36)     2:10.19 (51.08)     2:53.69 (43.50)
  4 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                  2:57.59    3:01.60    7  
         r:+0.78  36.71     1:27.77 (51.06)     2:19.71 (51.94)     3:01.60 (41.89)
  5 Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                 3:11.22    3:06.43    6  
         r:+1.03  41.48     1:30.81 (49.33)     2:22.22 (51.41)     3:06.43 (44.21)
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:34.47   4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          70 SMMM                 6:00.00    6:10.97   11  
         r:+0.97  41.51     1:29.60 (48.09)     2:18.90 (49.30)     3:05.94 (47.04)
        3:54.07 (48.13)     4:42.87 (48.80)     5:29.29 (46.42)     6:10.97 (41.68)
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         71 CMS                  5:58.17    6:11.03    9  
         r:+1.01  38.44     1:26.85 (48.41)     2:17.85 (51.00)     3:08.69 (50.84)
        3:58.73 (50.04)     4:52.32 (53.59)     5:33.47 (41.15)     6:11.03 (37.56)
  3 Best, Bob                 74 SDSM                 6:33.00    6:30.24    8  
         r:+0.87  40.21     1:29.01 (48.80)     2:18.43 (49.42)     3:08.96 (50.53)
        4:03.52 (54.56)     5:00.93 (57.41)     5:46.58 (45.65)     6:30.24 (43.66)
  4 Haworth, A Emory          71 WCM                  6:24.64    7:00.13    7  
                  44.19     1:38.71 (54.52)     2:34.88 (56.17)     3:28.18 (53.30)
        4:24.60 (56.42)     5:22.34 (57.74)     6:12.10 (49.76)     7:00.13 (48.03)
  5 Grohe, William E          73 USF                  8:00.29    8:46.30    6  
       r:+1.27  1:02.44   2:18.62 (1:16.18)   3:21.71 (1:03.09)   4:26.53 (1:04.82)
      5:45.98 (1:19.45)   7:02.30 (1:16.32)     7:55.45 (53.15)     8:46.30 (50.85)
  6 Foley, Thomas K           72 PNA                  8:40.00    9:18.27    5  
       r:+1.24  1:07.76   2:33.85 (1:26.09)   3:36.65 (1:02.80)   4:42.59 (1:05.94)
      5:57.25 (1:14.66)   7:15.39 (1:18.14)   8:17.27 (1:01.88)   9:18.27 (1:01.00)
 -- Bellem, Ray D             70 ARIZ                 7:02.50         DQ  
         r:+1.12  44.56     1:34.40 (49.84)     2:29.89 (55.49)     3:24.92 (55.03)
        4:20.71 (55.79)     5:18.57 (57.86)     6:07.61 (49.04)          DQ (48.52)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49