2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                   25.20      25.24   11  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  2 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                   25.90      26.24    9  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  3 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                   26.75      27.41    8  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Southall, Henry           67 VERM                   29.50      29.50    7  
              r:+0.93                                                              
  5 Mellow, Bill              65 OREG                   35.00      32.50    6  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Kempf, Raymond J          66 UNAT                   33.00      35.11    5  
              r:+1.11                                                              
  7 Monroe, Thomas A          66 ARIZ                   44.53      43.65    4  
              r:+1.19                                                              
  8 Dormann, Mike L           66 PNA                    55.00    1:04.06    3  
 -- Huber, Steven W           65 PNA                    34.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.43   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                   55.00      54.53   11  
         r:+0.82  26.34       54.53 (28.19)                                        
  2 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                   57.00      58.77    9  
         r:+0.82  27.81       58.77 (30.96)                                        
  3 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                   58.75      59.33    8  
         r:+0.81  28.55       59.33 (30.78)                                        
  4 Nakata, Ronald K          68 OREG                 1:04.00    1:01.32    7  
         r:+0.84  29.86     1:01.32 (31.46)                                        
  5 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 1:05.00    1:01.43    6  
         r:+0.93  30.15     1:01.43 (31.28)                                        
  6 Southall, Henry           67 VERM                 1:05.00    1:06.74    5  
         r:+0.90  32.98     1:06.74 (33.76)                                        
  7 Hinnen, Michael L         65 INWM                 1:09.60    1:12.29    4  
         r:+1.15  33.38     1:12.29 (38.91)                                        
  8 Mellow, Bill              65 OREG                 1:20.00    1:17.89    3  
         r:+0.77  37.82     1:17.89 (40.07)                                        
 -- Huber, Steven W           65 PNA                  1:19.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.22   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                 2:02.00    2:01.36   11  
         r:+0.86  27.76       58.69 (30.93)     1:30.17 (31.48)     2:01.36 (31.19)
  2 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                 2:14.00    2:15.12    9  
         r:+0.90  31.01     1:05.33 (34.32)     1:39.69 (34.36)     2:15.12 (35.43)
  3 Mc Lachlan, Murray L      66 MELO                 2:35.00    2:23.40    8  
                  34.59     1:10.18 (35.59)     1:46.35 (36.17)     2:23.40 (37.05)
  4 Southall, Henry           67 VERM                 2:28.00    2:34.99    7  
         r:+0.97  35.08     1:15.03 (39.95)     1:55.61 (40.58)     2:34.99 (39.38)
  5 Hinnen, Michael L         65 INWM                 2:38.40    2:39.06    6  
         r:+1.25  34.47     1:15.07 (40.60)     1:57.06 (41.99)     2:39.06 (42.00)
  6 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                 2:39.33    2:41.53    5  
         r:+1.12  37.41     1:18.13 (40.72)     2:00.34 (42.21)     2:41.53 (41.19)
  7 Mohr, Ralph W             65 OREG                 2:42.58    2:46.04    4  
         r:+1.08  37.69     1:19.53 (41.84)     2:02.25 (42.72)     2:46.04 (43.79)
  8 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                  2:45.00    2:46.44    3  
         r:+1.20  38.50     1:20.60 (42.10)     2:04.08 (43.48)     2:46.44 (42.36)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:44.52   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                 5:38.00    5:37.64N  11  
         r:+0.94  30.20     1:03.27 (33.07)     1:37.45 (34.18)     2:11.92 (34.47)
        2:46.07 (34.15)     3:20.23 (34.16)     3:54.41 (34.18)     4:28.63 (34.22)
        5:03.63 (35.00)     5:37.64 (34.01)                                        
  2 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                 6:20.00    6:18.31    9  
         r:+0.88  34.08     1:11.64 (37.56)     1:50.17 (38.53)     2:28.23 (38.06)
        3:06.23 (38.00)     3:44.91 (38.68)     4:23.73 (38.82)     5:03.23 (39.50)
        5:41.73 (38.50)     6:18.31 (36.58)                                        
  3 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO        6:30.00    6:27.29    8  
         r:+0.97  32.87     1:10.01 (37.14)     1:48.93 (38.92)     2:28.34 (39.41)
        3:08.32 (39.98)     3:48.84 (40.52)     4:29.04 (40.20)     5:09.24 (40.20)
        5:48.67 (39.43)     6:27.29 (38.62)                                        
  4 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                 7:12.12    6:36.76    7  
         r:+0.96  33.37     1:11.48 (38.11)     1:51.17 (39.69)     2:31.72 (40.55)
        3:13.67 (41.95)     3:54.45 (40.78)     4:35.55 (41.10)     5:17.20 (41.65)
        5:58.11 (40.91)     6:36.76 (38.65)                                        
  5 Southall, Henry           67 VERM                 7:04.00    7:07.89    6  
         r:+0.95  38.88     1:23.37 (44.49)     2:09.66 (46.29)     2:55.62 (45.96)
        3:40.29 (44.67)     4:26.30 (46.01)     5:10.09 (43.79)     5:52.69 (42.60)
        6:32.40 (39.71)     7:07.89 (35.49)                                        
  6 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                 7:09.84    7:11.81    5  
         r:+1.07  37.64     1:19.11 (41.47)     2:01.12 (42.01)     2:44.04 (42.92)
        3:27.44 (43.40)     4:11.64 (44.20)     4:56.62 (44.98)     5:42.00 (45.38)
        6:27.03 (45.03)     7:11.81 (44.78)                                        
  7 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                 7:02.43    7:15.72    4  
         r:+1.08  37.77     1:19.63 (41.86)     2:04.49 (44.86)     2:49.59 (45.10)
        3:34.72 (45.13)     4:19.79 (45.07)     5:04.85 (45.06)     5:48.44 (43.59)
        6:32.70 (44.26)     7:15.72 (43.02)                                        
  8 Mohr, Ralph W             65 OREG                 7:03.49    7:16.87    3  
         r:+1.10  39.04     1:23.77 (44.73)     2:07.78 (44.01)     2:53.64 (45.86)
        3:37.33 (43.69)     4:22.05 (44.72)     5:06.49 (44.44)     5:51.02 (44.53)
        6:35.56 (44.54)     7:16.87 (41.31)                                        
  9 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                  7:36.31    7:50.71    2  
         r:+1.13  44.49     1:32.14 (47.65)     2:20.32 (48.18)     3:08.55 (48.23)
        3:57.40 (48.85)     4:45.52 (48.12)     5:33.25 (47.73)     6:20.18 (46.93)
        7:06.36 (46.18)     7:50.71 (44.35)                                        
 10 Davis, Robert R           66 PNA                  7:52.49    7:55.72    1  
         r:+1.05  40.66     1:25.07 (44.41)     2:13.09 (48.02)     3:01.75 (48.66)
        3:50.22 (48.47)     4:39.87 (49.65)     5:29.78 (49.91)     6:19.39 (49.61)
        7:09.34 (49.95)     7:55.72 (46.38)                                        
 11 Cook, Herb S              65 PNA                  8:30.00    8:19.64  
                  43.39     1:29.17 (45.78)     2:17.78 (48.61)     3:08.32 (50.54)
        3:59.96 (51.64)     4:51.90 (51.94)     5:44.00 (52.10)     6:36.37 (52.37)
        7:29.19 (52.82)     8:19.64 (50.45)                                        
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:49.31   4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA                12:39.00   12:10.43   11  
                  33.13     1:09.30 (36.17)     1:46.18 (36.88)     2:22.55 (36.37)
        2:59.14 (36.59)     3:35.84 (36.70)     4:12.77 (36.93)     4:49.73 (36.96)
        5:26.74 (37.01)     6:03.98 (37.24)     6:40.68 (36.70)     7:17.16 (36.48)
        7:53.75 (36.59)     8:30.73 (36.98)     9:07.85 (37.12)     9:44.84 (36.99)
       10:22.00 (37.16)    10:59.24 (37.24)    11:36.00 (36.76)    12:10.43 (34.43)
  2 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO       13:35.00   13:08.25    9  
                  34.52     1:11.81 (37.29)     1:51.62 (39.81)     2:31.41 (39.79)
        3:12.09 (40.68)     3:52.41 (40.32)     4:32.62 (40.21)     5:12.45 (39.83)
        5:53.20 (40.75)     6:33.43 (40.23)     7:12.80 (39.37)     7:52.98 (40.18)
        8:33.19 (40.21)     9:11.94 (38.75)     9:51.10 (39.16)    10:30.50 (39.40)
       11:09.61 (39.11)    11:49.94 (40.33)    12:29.40 (39.46)    13:08.25 (38.85)
  3 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                14:10.00   13:13.99    8  
                  36.44     1:15.50 (39.06)     1:55.11 (39.61)     2:35.59 (40.48)
        3:15.50 (39.91)     3:55.69 (40.19)     4:35.05 (39.36)     5:16.30 (41.25)
        5:56.14 (39.84)     6:36.88 (40.74)     7:17.21 (40.33)     7:57.48 (40.27)
        8:37.66 (40.18)     9:17.96 (40.30)     9:58.42 (40.46)    10:38.21 (39.79)
       11:17.93 (39.72)    11:57.82 (39.89)    12:36.58 (38.76)    13:13.99 (37.41)
  4 Mohr, Ralph W             65 OREG                14:42.44   14:17.11    7  
                  37.32     1:19.63 (42.31)     2:03.08 (43.45)     2:46.69 (43.61)
        3:30.17 (43.48)     4:13.71 (43.54)     4:57.26 (43.55)     5:40.70 (43.44)
        6:23.89 (43.19)     7:07.46 (43.57)     7:50.79 (43.33)     8:33.93 (43.14)
        9:17.25 (43.32)    10:00.23 (42.98)    10:43.71 (43.48)    11:27.10 (43.39)
       12:09.98 (42.88)    12:52.64 (42.66)    13:35.18 (42.54)    14:17.11 (41.93)
  5 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                14:20.33   14:53.04    6  
                  36.38     1:18.15 (41.77)     2:02.00 (43.85)     2:47.24 (45.24)
        3:32.71 (45.47)     4:17.93 (45.22)     5:03.97 (46.04)     5:49.54 (45.57)
        6:35.20 (45.66)     7:21.58 (46.38)     8:07.24 (45.66)     8:52.87 (45.63)
        9:38.62 (45.75)    10:23.89 (45.27)    11:09.53 (45.64)    11:54.86 (45.33)
       12:39.94 (45.08)    13:25.15 (45.21)    14:09.86 (44.71)    14:53.04 (43.18)
  6 Southall, Henry           67 VERM                15:04.00   15:08.05    5  
                  40.70     1:26.61 (45.91)     2:14.44 (47.83)     3:03.10 (48.66)
        3:50.93 (47.83)     4:39.13 (48.20)     5:26.08 (46.95)     6:12.84 (46.76)
        6:59.36 (46.52)     7:44.78 (45.42)     8:30.64 (45.86)     9:15.16 (44.52)
       10:00.70 (45.54)    10:45.72 (45.02)    11:30.95 (45.23)    12:15.52 (44.57)
       13:00.58 (45.06)    13:44.10 (43.52)    14:27.17 (43.07)    15:08.05 (40.88)
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:00.61   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                19:30.00   19:16.25N  11  
                  31.17     1:05.01 (33.84)     1:39.79 (34.78)     2:14.78 (34.99)
        2:49.94 (35.16)     3:25.60 (35.66)     4:00.99 (35.39)     4:36.35 (35.36)
        5:11.47 (35.12)     5:47.09 (35.62)     6:22.67 (35.58)     6:58.25 (35.58)
        7:33.73 (35.48)     8:09.37 (35.64)     8:44.97 (35.60)     9:20.19 (35.22)
        9:55.61 (35.42)    10:30.94 (35.33)    11:06.22 (35.28)    11:41.40 (35.18)
       12:16.83 (35.43)    12:52.13 (35.30)    13:27.60 (35.47)    14:02.96 (35.36)
       14:38.30 (35.34)    15:13.40 (35.10)    15:48.32 (34.92)    16:23.38 (35.06)
       16:58.29 (34.91)    17:33.23 (34.94)    18:08.00 (34.77)    18:43.00 (35.00)
       19:16.25 (33.25)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                25:08.21   25:12.55    9  
         r:+1.03  39.80     1:24.64 (44.84)     2:11.84 (47.20)     2:57.24 (45.40)
        3:43.29 (46.05)     4:29.93 (46.64)     5:16.63 (46.70)     6:03.55 (46.92)
        6:50.12 (46.57)     7:36.67 (46.55)     8:22.43 (45.76)     9:07.26 (44.83)
        9:53.72 (46.46)    10:38.87 (45.15)    11:25.08 (46.21)    12:11.72 (46.64)
       12:59.87 (48.15)    13:46.49 (46.62)    14:33.23 (46.74)    15:19.76 (46.53)
       16:06.41 (46.65)    16:50.78 (44.37)    17:36.02 (45.24)    18:22.54 (46.52)
       19:08.55 (46.01)    19:55.06 (46.51)    20:42.07 (47.01)    21:29.15 (47.08)
       22:16.03 (46.88)    23:02.58 (46.55)    23:46.86 (44.28)    24:31.18 (44.32)
       25:12.55 (41.37)
  3 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                24:55.00   25:19.16    8  
                  38.07     1:20.60 (42.53)     2:03.87 (43.27)     2:47.63 (43.76)
        3:32.18 (44.55)     4:18.05 (45.87)     5:03.44 (45.39)     5:49.00 (45.56)
        6:34.93 (45.93)     7:21.44 (46.51)     8:07.03 (45.59)     8:53.68 (46.65)
        9:39.82 (46.14)    10:26.33 (46.51)    11:12.86 (46.53)    11:59.06 (46.20)
       12:45.69 (46.63)    13:32.63 (46.94)    14:19.41 (46.78)    15:06.49 (47.08)
       15:53.63 (47.14)    16:40.41 (46.78)    17:27.61 (47.20)    18:14.96 (47.35)
       19:01.77 (46.81)    19:49.79 (48.02)    20:37.65 (47.86)    21:25.63 (47.98)
       22:13.19 (47.56)    23:00.17 (46.98)    23:46.75 (46.58)    24:33.44 (46.69)
       25:19.16 (45.72)
  4 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                 25:50.51   26:32.21    7  
         r:+1.22  42.47     1:29.28 (46.81)                             3:05.56 ( )
        3:53.59 (48.03)     4:42.10 (48.51)     5:29.50 (47.40)     6:18.39 (48.89)
        7:07.62 (49.23)     7:55.52 (47.90)     8:43.77 (48.25)     9:32.51 (48.74)
       10:21.30 (48.79)    11:10.67 (49.37)    12:00.11 (49.44)    12:48.99 (48.88)
       13:38.77 (49.78)    14:27.73 (48.96)    15:17.31 (49.58)    16:06.22 (48.91)
       16:54.08 (47.86)    17:42.72 (48.64)    18:31.06 (48.34)    19:20.64 (49.58)
       20:09.51 (48.87)    20:57.81 (48.30)    21:45.98 (48.17)    22:34.61 (48.63)
       23:23.44 (48.83)    24:11.18 (47.74)    24:59.31 (48.13)    25:46.34 (47.03)
       26:32.21 (45.87)
  5 Cook, Herb S              65 PNA                 29:00.00   28:38.98    6  
                  44.82     1:32.25 (47.43)     2:21.83 (49.58)     3:13.07 (51.24)
        4:05.11 (52.04)     4:57.36 (52.25)     5:50.67 (53.31)     6:44.06 (53.39)
        7:37.77 (53.71)     8:31.61 (53.84)     9:24.77 (53.16)    10:17.66 (52.89)
       11:11.04 (53.38)    12:03.70 (52.66)    12:56.82 (53.12)    13:49.42 (52.60)
       14:42.39 (52.97)    15:35.35 (52.96)    16:27.48 (52.13)    17:19.58 (52.10)
       18:12.53 (52.95)    19:04.83 (52.30)    19:57.28 (52.45)    20:50.01 (52.73)
       21:43.20 (53.19)    22:35.96 (52.76)    23:28.38 (52.42)    24:21.16 (52.78)
       25:13.21 (52.05)    26:05.31 (52.10)    26:57.48 (52.17)    27:49.26 (51.78)
       28:38.98 (49.72)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.55   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            65 ANCM                   35.00      32.79   11  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  2 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                   34.74      34.24    9  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                   36.37      36.27    8  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Reid, Walt E              66 PNA                    37.50      36.71    7  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  5 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                    39.50      36.87    6  
              r:+0.91                                                              
  6 Carlson, Lee A            66 PNA                    39.00      39.87    5  
              r:+1.59                                                              
  7 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                   41.64      41.37    4  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  8 Kempf, Raymond J          66 UNAT                   40.50      44.22    3  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  9 Reynolds, Bing            66 CMS                    47.20      48.52    2  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 10 McNamee, Michael          65 UNAT                 1:00.00      51.42    1  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 11 Monroe, Thomas A          66 ARIZ                   59.78      58.31  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.03   4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            65 ANCM                 1:12.00    1:10.80   11  
                  35.38     1:10.80 (35.42)                                        
  2 McDougall, Allan K        66 PNA                  1:18.01    1:16.45    9  
                  37.47     1:16.45 (38.98)                                        
  3 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                  1:23.00    1:19.44    8  
                  39.39     1:19.44 (40.05)                                        
  4 Reid, Walt E              66 PNA                  1:21.50    1:20.76    7  
                  38.84     1:20.76 (41.92)                                        
  5 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                 1:21.32    1:21.57    6  
                  39.62     1:21.57 (41.95)                                        
  6 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 1:24.15    1:24.47    5  
                  40.99     1:24.47 (43.48)                                        
  7 Carlson, Lee A            66 PNA                  1:28.35    1:27.81    4  
                  41.27     1:27.81 (46.54)                                        
  8 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                 1:33.31    1:29.55    3  
                  43.77     1:29.55 (45.78)                                        
  9 Reynolds, Bing            66 CMS                  1:47.00    1:46.83    2  
         r:+0.92  52.01     1:46.83 (54.82)                                        
 10 McNamee, Michael          65 UNAT                 2:00.00    1:52.06    1  
         r:+0.95  52.76     1:52.06 (59.30)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:29.38    2/9/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 2:27.62    2:25.65N  11  
         r:+0.72  33.70     1:10.99 (37.29)     1:48.54 (37.55)     2:25.65 (37.11)
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            65 ANCM                 2:42.90    2:31.69    9  
         r:+0.79  36.96     1:15.37 (38.41)     1:53.28 (37.91)     2:31.69 (38.41)
  3 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 3:00.00    2:47.40    8  
         r:+1.09  41.64     1:24.95 (43.31)     2:07.56 (42.61)     2:47.40 (39.84)
  4 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  2:53.00    2:50.84    7  
         r:+0.89  41.47     1:24.17 (42.70)     2:08.43 (44.26)     2:50.84 (42.41)
  5 Norris, Robert F          68 DAM                  3:03.73    2:53.49    6  
                  39.86     1:23.04 (43.18)     2:07.96 (44.92)     2:53.49 (45.53)
  6 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                 2:57.35    3:04.13    5  
         r:+0.92  40.75     1:28.18 (47.43)     2:18.33 (50.15)     3:04.13 (45.80)
  7 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 3:04.73    3:04.81    4  
         r:+0.81  44.92     1:33.11 (48.19)     2:20.77 (47.66)     3:04.81 (44.04)
  8 Monahan, Richard S        65 METR                 3:13.62    3:08.98    3  
         r:+0.85  45.15     1:33.15 (48.00)     2:21.66 (48.51)     3:08.98 (47.32)
  9 Carlson, Lee A            66 PNA                  3:12.02    3:12.69    2  
         r:+0.94  42.60     1:30.52 (47.92)     2:21.49 (50.97)     3:12.69 (51.20)
 10 Reynolds, Bing            66 CMS                  3:41.00    3:52.22    1  
         r:+1.34  54.47     1:53.93 (59.46)   2:54.52 (1:00.59)     3:52.22 (57.70)
 11 McNamee, Michael          65 UNAT                 4:00.00    4:03.77  
         r:+1.03  51.73     1:49.98 (58.25)   2:56.27 (1:06.29)   4:03.77 (1:07.50)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.91   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                   33.45      33.12   11  
  2 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                   34.94      34.17    9  
  3 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                   35.00      35.11    8  
  4 Davis, Roy                65 PNA                    35.00      36.58    7  
  5 Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                    36.40      36.61    6  
  6 Reid, Walt E              66 PNA                    38.50      37.01    5  
              r:+0.96                                                              
  7 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                   35.90      37.48    4  
  8 Clark, Jerry              69 NCMS                   38.00      37.87    3  
  9 Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                   41.66      39.97    2  
              r:+1.16                                                              
 10 Hinnen, Michael L         65 INWM                   41.50      40.36    1  
              r:+1.02                                                              
 11 Mellow, Bill              65 OREG                   42.00      42.04  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 12 Monroe, Thomas A          66 ARIZ                   53.25      49.09  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 -- Dormann, Mike L           66 PNA                  1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                   33.70         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.47   5/21/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 1:13.45    1:10.58N  11  
         r:+0.79  33.06     1:10.58 (37.52)                                        
  2 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO        1:16.00    1:12.71N   9  
         r:+0.84  33.99     1:12.71 (38.72)                                        
  3 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                 1:18.00    1:16.38    8  
         r:+1.03  35.47     1:16.38 (40.91)                                        
  4 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 1:20.00    1:16.80    7  
         r:+0.93  37.52     1:16.80 (39.28)                                        
  5 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                 1:18.00    1:17.07    6  
         r:+0.63  35.97     1:17.07 (41.10)                                        
  6 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                 1:20.30    1:17.55    5  
         r:+0.91  35.03     1:17.55 (42.52)                                        
  7 Davis, Roy                65 PNA                  1:20.00    1:17.67    4  
         r:+0.98  36.77     1:17.67 (40.90)                                        
  8 McDougall, Allan K        66 PNA                  1:23.01    1:21.79    3  
         r:+1.07  38.93     1:21.79 (42.86)                                        
  9 Reid, Walt E              66 PNA                  1:27.00    1:23.42    2  
         r:+0.97  40.14     1:23.42 (43.28)                                        
 10 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                 1:21.50    1:27.60    1  
         r:+0.96  40.61     1:27.60 (46.99)                                        
 11 Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                 1:33.35    1:27.64  
         r:+1.09  40.86     1:27.64 (46.78)                                        
 12 Hinnen, Michael L         65 INWM                 1:33.50    1:28.86  
         r:+1.21  42.12     1:28.86 (46.74)                                        
 13 Mellow, Bill              65 OREG                 1:35.00    1:32.92  
         r:+0.74  44.10     1:32.92 (48.82)                                        
 -- Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                  1:22.44         DQ  
         r:+1.08  38.99          DQ (42.61)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:38.69   5/14/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 2:38.87    2:36.30N  11  
         r:+0.88  35.21     1:14.12 (38.91)     1:54.50 (40.38)     2:36.30 (41.80)
  2 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO        2:45.00    2:46.45    9  
         r:+1.01  35.89     1:16.57 (40.68)     1:59.87 (43.30)     2:46.45 (46.58)
  3 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                 2:50.00    2:48.49    8  
         r:+1.12  36.94     1:18.53 (41.59)     2:02.44 (43.91)     2:48.49 (46.05)
  4 Davis, Roy                65 PNA                  2:50.00    2:49.60    7  
         r:+1.03  37.94     1:19.80 (41.86)     2:03.42 (43.62)     2:49.60 (46.18)
  5 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA                 3:00.00    2:52.05    6  
         r:+1.08  38.67     1:22.28 (43.61)     2:07.30 (45.02)     2:52.05 (44.75)
  6 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 3:00.00    2:53.74    5  
         r:+0.94  39.61     1:23.44 (43.83)     2:08.09 (44.65)     2:53.74 (45.65)
  7 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                 2:59.00    2:54.66    4  
                  38.79     1:24.48 (45.69)     2:10.60 (46.12)     2:54.66 (44.06)
  8 McDougall, Allan K        66 PNA                  3:00.01    3:01.66    3  
         r:+1.05  41.67     1:27.32 (45.65)     2:14.86 (47.54)     3:01.66 (46.80)
  9 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                 3:04.47    3:02.03    2  
         r:+1.01  37.70     1:23.60 (45.90)     2:13.22 (49.62)     3:02.03 (48.81)
 10 Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                  3:09.10    3:07.62    1  
         r:+1.09  42.66     1:30.18 (47.52)     2:19.20 (49.02)     3:07.62 (48.42)
 11 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  3:03.00    3:07.97  
         r:+1.12  42.25     1:30.96 (48.71)     2:21.11 (50.15)     3:07.97 (46.86)
 12 Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                 3:24.28    3:14.23  
         r:+1.33  44.57     1:35.03 (50.46)     2:25.27 (50.24)     3:14.23 (48.96)
 13 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                 3:10.50    3:19.13  
         r:+1.13  42.07     1:32.43 (50.36)     2:27.49 (55.06)     3:19.13 (51.64)
 14 Mellow, Bill              65 OREG                 3:28.00    3:34.20  
         r:+0.80  46.23     1:41.91 (55.68)     2:39.56 (57.65)     3:34.20 (54.64)
 15 Lake, Brent L             69 OREG                 3:46.50    3:38.42  
         r:+1.08  47.65     1:42.81 (55.16)     2:42.11 (59.30)     3:38.42 (56.31)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.44   5/14/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                   29.90      27.36N  11  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Petersen, Bert L          68 OREG                   28.58      27.91    9  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  3 Nakata, Ronald K          68 OREG                   31.50      30.44    8  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                   35.50      37.00    7  
              r:+1.05                                                              
 -- Huber, Steven W           65 PNA                    38.00         NS  
 -- Mc Lachlan, Murray L      66 MELO                   36.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.48   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                 1:02.00    1:05.29   11  
         r:+0.40  30.60     1:05.29 (34.69)                                        
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            65 ANCM                 1:10.70    1:05.53    9  
         r:+0.90  31.07     1:05.53 (34.46)                                        
  3 Petersen, Bert L          68 OREG                 1:13.13    1:07.68    8  
         r:+0.65  31.48     1:07.68 (36.20)                                        
  4 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA                 1:08.50    1:08.94    7  
                  32.47     1:08.94 (36.47)                                        
  5 Nakata, Ronald K          68 OREG                 1:15.00    1:13.54    6  
         r:+0.81  34.58     1:13.54 (38.96)                                        
  6 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 1:18.71    1:20.34    5  
         r:+0.92  40.33     1:20.34 (40.01)                                        
  7 Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                  1:20.55    1:20.51    4  
         r:+0.95  37.66     1:20.51 (42.85)                                        
  8 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  1:22.00    1:21.78    3  
  9 Mohr, Ralph W             65 OREG                 1:23.07    1:24.62    2  
 10 Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                 1:32.29    1:29.74    1  
 11 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                 1:21.10    1:30.59  
         r:+0.96  41.61     1:30.59 (48.98)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:30.02   2/12/2006 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            65 ANCM                 2:50.00    2:39.15   11  
         r:+1.03  33.54     1:11.85 (38.31)     1:52.98 (41.13)     2:39.15 (46.17)
  2 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO        3:10.00    3:04.45    9  
         r:+1.01  37.97     1:25.77 (47.80)     2:16.60 (50.83)     3:04.45 (47.85)
  3 Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                  3:09.10    3:06.97    8  
         r:+1.16  41.52     1:28.53 (47.01)     2:16.73 (48.20)     3:06.97 (50.24)
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 3:04.74    3:10.76    7  
         r:+1.02  44.93     1:35.66 (50.73)     2:28.35 (52.69)     3:10.76 (42.41)
  5 Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                 3:25.73    3:18.12    6  
         r:+1.28  45.30     1:34.73 (49.43)     2:25.14 (50.41)     3:18.12 (52.98)
  6 Kilbourne, Charles E      67 FACT                 3:21.10    3:26.99    5  
         r:+1.15  42.81     1:35.32 (52.51)     2:32.99 (57.67)     3:26.99 (54.00)
 -- Mohr, Ralph W             65 OREG                 3:10.95         DQ  
         r:+1.12  41.51                                                            
 -- Petersen, Bert L          68 OREG                 3:07.99         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.54   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 1:06.36    1:06.15   11  
         r:+0.83  30.88     1:06.15 (35.27)                                        
  2 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                 1:07.00    1:06.75    9  
         r:+0.83  30.09     1:06.75 (36.66)                                        
  3 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                 1:10.00    1:08.21    8  
         r:+0.76  32.29     1:08.21 (35.92)                                        
  4 Nakata, Ronald K          68 OREG                 1:12.50    1:10.89    7  
         r:+0.91  34.13     1:10.89 (36.76)                                        
  5 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 1:15.00    1:11.04    6  
         r:+0.94  35.33     1:11.04 (35.71)                                        
  6 Puchalski, Donald J       68 FACT                 1:13.69    1:11.72    5  
         r:+0.97  33.17     1:11.72 (38.55)                                        
  7 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  1:15.00    1:15.69    4  
         r:+1.12  34.92     1:15.69 (40.77)                                        
  8 McDougall, Allan K        66 PNA                  1:18.01    1:17.51    3  
         r:+1.13  36.70     1:17.51 (40.81)                                        
  9 Hinnen, Michael L         65 INWM                 1:24.20    1:23.85    2  
         r:+1.26  38.09     1:23.85 (45.76)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.24   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                 2:24.24    2:28.72   11  
         r:+0.91  29.80     1:09.09 (39.29)     1:52.67 (43.58)     2:28.72 (36.05)
  2 Laux, Michael A           65 CONN                 2:50.00    2:40.08    9  
         r:+0.94  34.18     1:17.47 (43.29)     2:03.62 (46.15)     2:40.08 (36.46)
  3 Nakata, Ronald K          68 OREG                 2:43.00    2:42.40    8  
         r:+0.91  33.60     1:19.29 (45.69)     2:06.27 (46.98)     2:42.40 (36.13)
  4 Mc Lachlan, Murray L      66 MELO                 2:50.00    2:45.15    7  
                  39.11     1:22.20 (43.09)     2:09.24 (47.04)     2:45.15 (35.91)
  5 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  2:48.00    2:53.42    6  
         r:+1.11  36.29     1:22.58 (46.29)     2:13.49 (50.91)     2:53.42 (39.93)
  6 Perilman, Jim E           68 WCM                  3:09.10    3:05.85    5  
         r:+1.14  42.60     1:33.43 (50.83)     2:22.60 (49.17)     3:05.85 (43.25)
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:21.94   5/21/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               65 OREG                 5:35.00    5:19.23N  11  
         r:+0.93  32.33     1:10.46 (38.13)     1:54.99 (44.53)     2:38.23 (43.24)
        3:24.89 (46.66)     4:10.77 (45.88)     4:46.62 (35.85)     5:19.23 (32.61)
  2 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM                 5:25.00    5:27.04    9  
         r:+0.84  32.57     1:13.08 (40.51)     1:55.19 (42.11)     2:37.10 (41.91)
        3:22.51 (45.41)     4:09.01 (46.50)     4:47.88 (38.87)     5:27.04 (39.16)
  3 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 5:33.00    5:27.70    8  
         r:+1.06  36.29     1:19.17 (42.88)     2:02.89 (43.72)     2:45.04 (42.15)
        3:28.95 (43.91)     4:12.50 (43.55)     4:50.81 (38.31)     5:27.70 (36.89)
  4 Sheeley, Cappy R          65 HIMA                 6:10.00    5:46.02    7  
         r:+0.74  35.05     1:18.21 (43.16)     2:06.66 (48.45)     2:56.17 (49.51)
        3:44.82 (48.65)     4:35.31 (50.49)     5:13.36 (38.05)     5:46.02 (32.66)
  5 Dyck, Mel                 65 Unattached-CO        6:05.00    6:03.89    6  
         r:+1.04  38.55     1:26.69 (48.14)     2:17.75 (51.06)     3:08.23 (50.48)
        3:55.38 (47.15)     4:42.98 (47.60)     5:24.76 (41.78)     6:03.89 (39.13)
  6 Mc Lachlan, Murray L      66 MELO                 6:30.00    6:05.33    5  
                  42.95     1:30.38 (47.43)     2:16.76 (46.38)     3:03.01 (46.25)
        3:53.82 (50.81)     4:45.41 (51.59)     5:26.03 (40.62)     6:05.33 (39.30)
  7 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  6:20.00    6:11.39    4  
         r:+1.20  41.12     1:29.60 (48.48)     2:17.16 (47.56)     3:04.90 (47.74)
        3:58.53 (53.63)     4:49.73 (51.20)     5:31.44 (41.71)     6:11.39 (39.95)
  8 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 6:34.43    6:33.21    3  
         r:+0.94  43.98     1:34.96 (50.98)     2:26.56 (51.60)     3:17.87 (51.31)
        4:14.51 (56.64)     5:08.46 (53.95)     5:51.74 (43.28)     6:33.21 (41.47)
 -- Cody, Frank J             66 MICH                 7:15.00         DQ  
         r:+1.32  47.17     1:38.98 (51.81)     2:33.45 (54.47)     3:26.20 (52.75)
        4:21.31 (55.11)     5:15.64 (54.33)     6:11.96 (56.32)          DQ (52.76)
 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50