2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                    22.50      22.69   11  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      60 UNAT                   23.95      24.15    8.5
              r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                   24.10      24.15    8.5
              r:+0.85                                                              
  4 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                    25.29      24.87    7  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  5 De Lacy, James R          60 WCM                    24.80      25.04    6  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  6 Meyerhoff, Rick D         60 TAM                    25.20      25.41    5  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  7 Pilger, Robert T          63 PNA                    26.70      25.72    4  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  8 Dick, Bill M              60 TOC                    25.00      25.75    2.5
              r:+0.89                                                              
  8 Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                    25.88      25.75    2.5
              r:+0.75                                                              
 10 Stillinger, Richard A     60 SAWS                   26.81      25.85    1  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 11 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                    26.70      25.96  
              r:+1.02                                                              
 12 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                    26.10      26.15  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 13 Stout, Jon                60 OREG                   26.80      26.50  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 14 Silvey, Michael R         62 OREG                   28.50      26.76  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 15 Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                   26.20      26.93  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 16 Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                   26.50      27.00  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 17 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                    27.90      27.66  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 18 Carey, Edwin F            61 UNAT                   27.10      28.06  
              r:+1.05                                                              
 19 Leet, John W              61 PNA                    29.10      28.55  
              r:+1.03                                                              
 20 Trull, John I             62 UNAT                   28.45      28.59  
              r:+0.96                                                              
 21 Fuller, Vern              60 ARIZ                   29.25      29.82  
              r:+0.96                                                              
 22 Schaefer, Don H           62 PNA                    31.50      30.90  
              r:+1.02                                                              
 23 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                   30.45      31.28  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 24 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                   31.42      32.24  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 -- Amundsen, Joseph S        61 1776                   27.11         NS  
 -- Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                   28.93         NS  
 -- Davis, Don M              62 RHMS                   25.80         NS  
 -- McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                    25.60         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    26.20         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                    50.50      49.98   11  
         r:+0.81  23.80       49.98 (26.18)                                        
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      60 UNAT                   56.00      54.13    9  
         r:+0.88  26.33       54.13 (27.80)                                        
  3 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                    55.00      54.20    8  
         r:+0.96  26.28       54.20 (27.92)                                        
  4 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                    55.00      54.71    7  
         r:+0.81  26.51       54.71 (28.20)                                        
  5 De Lacy, James R          60 WCM                    54.50      54.96    6  
         r:+1.00  25.69       54.96 (29.27)                                        
  6 McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                    55.60      55.53    5  
         r:+0.94  26.90       55.53 (28.63)                                        
  7 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                    57.00      56.03    4  
         r:+0.81  26.72       56.03 (29.31)                                        
  8 Stout, Jon                60 OREG                   59.80      57.98    3  
         r:+0.92  28.19       57.98 (29.79)                                        
  9 Stillinger, Richard A     60 SAWS                 1:03.60      58.05    2  
         r:+1.04  27.28       58.05 (30.77)                                        
 10 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                    58.60      58.08    1  
         r:+0.95  27.82       58.08 (30.26)                                        
 11 Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                    56.28      58.20  
         r:+0.81  28.44       58.20 (29.76)                                        
 12 Meyerhoff, Rick D         60 TAM                    56.00      58.41  
         r:+0.78  28.17       58.41 (30.24)                                        
 13 Dick, Bill M              60 TOC                    56.50      58.59  
         r:+0.79  28.02       58.59 (30.57)                                        
 14 Pilger, Robert T          63 PNA                  1:02.50      58.94  
         r:+0.90  28.27       58.94 (30.67)                                        
 15 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                   59.25      59.99  
         r:+0.93  28.21       59.99 (31.78)                                        
 16 Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                   58.80    1:00.59  
         r:+0.87  28.69     1:00.59 (31.90)                                        
 17 Silvey, Michael R         62 OREG                 1:03.00    1:00.78  
         r:+0.83  29.90     1:00.78 (30.88)                                        
 18 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                  1:04.00    1:02.16  
         r:+1.07  29.25     1:02.16 (32.91)                                        
 19 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 1:01.00    1:02.19  
         r:+0.77  30.54     1:02.19 (31.65)                                        
 20 Kronfeld, Louis R         64 NEM                  1:00.58    1:02.20  
         r:+0.97  30.38     1:02.20 (31.82)                                        
 21 Fuller, Vern              60 ARIZ                 1:04.29    1:04.68  
         r:+0.97  31.09     1:04.68 (33.59)                                        
 22 Peterson, Steven B        60 PNA                  1:02.90    1:05.31  
         r:+0.84  31.49     1:05.31 (33.82)                                        
 23 Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                 1:09.31    1:07.02  
         r:+0.93  31.28     1:07.02 (35.74)                                        
 24 Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                  1:06.08    1:09.45  
         r:+1.19  33.75     1:09.45 (35.70)                                        
 25 Winokur, Eliot            63 METR                 1:11.26    1:11.20  
         r:+1.07  33.45     1:11.20 (37.75)                                        
 26 McKinlay, Michael         63 PNA                  1:12.97    1:13.24  
         r:+0.97  35.68     1:13.24 (37.56)                                        
 27 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                 1:16.82    1:14.54  
         r:+0.95  35.80     1:14.54 (38.74)                                        
 -- Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                 1:00.62         DQ  
         r:+1.05  29.55          DQ (35.60)                                        
 -- Amundsen, Joseph S        61 1776                 1:00.90         NS  
 -- Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                 1:08.01         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D               62 MICH                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    57.20         NS  
 -- Davis, Don M              62 RHMS                   56.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:56.69   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                  2:00.00    1:57.77   11  
         r:+0.96  26.55       56.17 (29.62)     1:26.97 (30.80)     1:57.77 (30.80)
  2 McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                  2:00.40    1:59.91    9  
         r:+0.97  28.46       58.90 (30.44)     1:29.41 (30.51)     1:59.91 (30.50)
  3 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                  2:05.00    2:01.92    8  
         r:+1.00  28.13       58.66 (30.53)     1:30.77 (32.11)     2:01.92 (31.15)
  4 De Lacy, James R          60 WCM                  2:02.00    2:02.52    7  
         r:+0.98  27.41       57.86 (30.45)     1:29.62 (31.76)     2:02.52 (32.90)
  5 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                  2:04.00    2:05.60    6  
         r:+0.82  29.64     1:01.36 (31.72)     1:33.30 (31.94)     2:05.60 (32.30)
  6 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  2:17.00    2:11.85    5  
         r:+0.96  31.62     1:04.89 (33.27)     1:38.62 (33.73)     2:11.85 (33.23)
  7 Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                 2:13.00    2:14.43    4  
         r:+0.87  30.42     1:04.18 (33.76)     1:38.52 (34.34)     2:14.43 (35.91)
  8 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                  2:19.50    2:14.76    3  
         r:+0.81  32.17     1:07.36 (35.19)     1:41.53 (34.17)     2:14.76 (33.23)
  9 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:14.00    2:15.32    2  
         r:+0.85  31.30     1:05.68 (34.38)     1:40.53 (34.85)     2:15.32 (34.79)
 10 Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                 2:14.13    2:16.03    1  
         r:+0.98  31.16     1:05.54 (34.38)     1:41.24 (35.70)     2:16.03 (34.79)
 11 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 2:19.00    2:16.44  
         r:+1.15  31.06     1:06.04 (34.98)     1:41.75 (35.71)     2:16.44 (34.69)
 12 Fuller, Vern              60 ARIZ                 2:23.35    2:22.74  
         r:+1.09  33.20     1:08.65 (35.45)     1:45.73 (37.08)     2:22.74 (37.01)
 13 Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                 2:24.48    2:23.52  
         r:+1.16  33.87     1:09.73 (35.86)     1:46.68 (36.95)     2:23.52 (36.84)
 14 Leet, John W              61 PNA                  2:25.10    2:28.45  
         r:+1.09  33.00     1:09.53 (36.53)     1:48.64 (39.11)     2:28.45 (39.81)
 15 Smith, Melvin H           64 PNA                  2:35.00    2:34.48  
         r:+1.20  34.35     1:13.56 (39.21)     1:54.77 (41.21)     2:34.48 (39.71)
 16 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                 2:39.00    2:35.50  
         r:+1.02  37.56     1:16.67 (39.11)     1:56.43 (39.76)     2:35.50 (39.07)
 17 Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                  2:25.00    2:35.67  
         r:+1.17  36.21     1:14.52 (38.31)     1:54.94 (40.42)     2:35.67 (40.73)
 18 Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                 2:30.00    2:39.85  
         r:+1.04  35.42     1:15.83 (40.41)     1:58.44 (42.61)     2:39.85 (41.41)
 19 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                 2:41.00    3:01.13  
         r:+1.15  39.10     1:33.21 (54.11)     2:16.97 (43.76)     3:01.13 (44.16)
 20 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                 3:04.00    3:08.18  
         r:+0.92  36.86     1:18.88 (42.02)     2:09.09 (50.21)     3:08.18 (59.09)
 -- Pilger, Robert T          63 PNA                  2:20.00         DQ  
                  38.68                                                            
 -- Meyerhoff, Rick D         60 TAM                  2:23.00         NS  
 -- Davis, Don M              62 RHMS                 2:05.40         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D               62 MICH                 2:18.70         NS  
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:32.93   1/21/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                  5:34.00    5:21.61N  11  
         r:+1.00  30.40     1:02.36 (31.96)     1:35.19 (32.83)     2:08.07 (32.88)
        2:41.03 (32.96)     3:13.41 (32.38)     3:45.81 (32.40)     4:18.41 (32.60)
        4:50.45 (32.04)     5:21.61 (31.16)                                        
  2 McCleery, James T         61 PNA                  5:34.03    5:29.74N   9  
         r:+0.80  30.15     1:02.79 (32.64)     1:35.78 (32.99)     2:09.52 (33.74)
        2:43.24 (33.72)     3:16.95 (33.71)     3:50.29 (33.34)     4:23.76 (33.47)
        4:57.21 (33.45)     5:29.74 (32.53)                                        
  3 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                  5:55.00    5:38.18    8  
         r:+0.94  30.03     1:02.05 (32.02)     1:35.45 (33.40)     2:09.58 (34.13)
        2:44.22 (34.64)     3:19.13 (34.91)     3:54.25 (35.12)     4:29.81 (35.56)
        5:04.87 (35.06)     5:38.18 (33.31)                                        
  4 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                  5:54.60    5:45.34    7  
         r:+1.06  31.06     1:05.45 (34.39)     1:40.59 (35.14)     2:15.90 (35.31)
        2:50.69 (34.79)     3:25.77 (35.08)     4:00.99 (35.22)     4:36.62 (35.63)
        5:11.97 (35.35)     5:45.34 (33.37)                                        
  5 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  5:44.00    5:46.84    6  
         r:+0.93  30.67     1:04.39 (33.72)     1:39.66 (35.27)     2:15.72 (36.06)
        2:50.72 (35.00)     3:26.34 (35.62)     4:02.01 (35.67)     4:37.63 (35.62)
        5:12.85 (35.22)     5:46.84 (33.99)                                        
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                  6:25.00    6:07.31    5  
         r:+0.85  33.21     1:09.72 (36.51)     1:47.77 (38.05)     2:25.72 (37.95)
        3:03.66 (37.94)     3:41.15 (37.49)     4:17.92 (36.77)     4:55.59 (37.67)
        5:32.63 (37.04)     6:07.31 (34.68)                                        
  7 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 5:59.00    6:08.86    4  
         r:+0.82  34.47     1:11.01 (36.54)     1:48.31 (37.30)     2:25.90 (37.59)
        3:03.31 (37.41)     3:40.65 (37.34)     4:18.20 (37.55)     4:55.51 (37.31)
        5:32.57 (37.06)     6:08.86 (36.29)                                        
  8 Smith, Melvin H           64 PNA                  6:45.11    6:40.90    3  
         r:+1.18  34.91     1:14.31 (39.40)     1:54.93 (40.62)     2:36.05 (41.12)
        3:18.01 (41.96)     3:58.75 (40.74)     4:39.78 (41.03)     5:20.92 (41.14)
        6:01.75 (40.83)     6:40.90 (39.15)                                        
  9 Carlson, Craig C          60 PNA                  7:21.17    6:50.71    2  
         r:+1.07  35.44     1:14.23 (38.79)     1:54.34 (40.11)     2:35.39 (41.05)
        3:17.45 (42.06)     4:00.25 (42.80)     4:43.26 (43.01)     5:26.40 (43.14)
        6:09.35 (42.95)     6:50.71 (41.36)                                        
 10 Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                  6:43.92    6:54.98    1  
         r:+1.17  35.92     1:15.91 (39.99)     1:57.99 (42.08)     2:40.54 (42.55)
        3:22.89 (42.35)     4:05.82 (42.93)     4:48.85 (43.03)     5:30.93 (42.08)
        6:12.96 (42.03)     6:54.98 (42.02)                                        
 11 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                 7:05.00    7:05.86  
         r:+1.10  39.03     1:21.08 (42.05)     2:03.80 (42.72)     2:46.20 (42.40)
        3:29.23 (43.03)     4:12.42 (43.19)     4:55.44 (43.02)     5:38.76 (43.32)
        6:22.79 (44.03)     7:05.86 (43.07)                                        
 12 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                 6:55.06    7:29.71  
                  37.00     1:18.85 (41.85)     2:02.77 (43.92)     2:48.24 (45.47)
        3:34.31 (46.07)     4:20.63 (46.32)     5:07.81 (47.18)     5:55.10 (47.29)
        6:43.28 (48.18)     7:29.71 (46.43)                                        
 -- Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                 6:40.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:25.35    4/9/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                 11:32.50   11:09.94N  11  
                  31.18     1:04.13 (32.95)     1:37.93 (33.80)     2:12.15 (34.22)
        2:46.29 (34.14)     3:20.53 (34.24)     3:55.02 (34.49)     4:29.12 (34.10)
        5:03.02 (33.90)     5:36.88 (33.86)     6:10.69 (33.81)     6:44.52 (33.83)
        7:18.14 (33.62)     7:51.72 (33.58)     8:25.24 (33.52)     8:58.70 (33.46)
        9:31.86 (33.16)    10:05.19 (33.33)    10:37.97 (32.78)    11:09.94 (31.97)
  2 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                 12:23.00   11:51.49    9  
                  32.47     1:07.38 (34.91)     1:42.47 (35.09)     2:18.14 (35.67)
        2:53.94 (35.80)     3:29.71 (35.77)     4:05.27 (35.56)     4:40.95 (35.68)
        5:16.95 (36.00)     5:52.64 (35.69)     6:28.54 (35.90)     7:04.76 (36.22)
        7:40.52 (35.76)     8:16.77 (36.25)     8:52.60 (35.83)     9:28.59 (35.99)
       10:04.60 (36.01)    10:40.89 (36.29)    11:17.09 (36.20)    11:51.49 (34.40)
  3 De Lacy, James R          60 WCM                 12:45.00   12:10.12    8  
                  33.37     1:09.15 (35.78)     1:46.18 (37.03)     2:23.23 (37.05)
        2:59.76 (36.53)     3:36.18 (36.42)     4:12.41 (36.23)     4:48.57 (36.16)
        5:25.23 (36.66)     6:01.85 (36.62)     6:38.62 (36.77)     7:15.20 (36.58)
        7:52.48 (37.28)     8:29.91 (37.43)     9:07.40 (37.49)     9:44.67 (37.27)
       10:22.29 (37.62)    10:59.29 (37.00)    11:36.18 (36.89)    12:10.12 (33.94)
  4 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                14:30.00   14:31.66    7  
                  40.61     1:23.12 (42.51)     2:06.20 (43.08)     2:49.59 (43.39)
        3:34.11 (44.52)     4:18.38 (44.27)     5:01.40 (43.02)     5:44.77 (43.37)
        6:28.81 (44.04)     7:12.23 (43.42)     7:55.73 (43.50)     8:39.30 (43.57)
        9:22.83 (43.53)    10:07.10 (44.27)    10:51.43 (44.33)    11:35.70 (44.27)
       12:20.04 (44.34)    13:04.32 (44.28)    13:48.98 (44.66)    14:31.66 (42.68)
  5 Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                14:40.01   14:32.42    6  
                  37.88     1:19.13 (41.25)     2:02.50 (43.37)     2:46.93 (44.43)
        3:30.81 (43.88)     4:15.48 (44.67)     5:00.48 (45.00)     5:45.18 (44.70)
        6:30.24 (45.06)     7:14.97 (44.73)     7:59.76 (44.79)     8:44.51 (44.75)
        9:29.60 (45.09)    10:14.31 (44.71)    10:58.95 (44.64)    11:43.34 (44.39)
       12:27.19 (43.85)    13:10.93 (43.74)    13:53.59 (42.66)    14:32.42 (38.83)
  6 Juhala, Richard H         63 OREG                17:40.00   17:35.94    5  
                  46.61     1:37.97 (51.36)     2:29.88 (51.91)     3:22.96 (53.08)
        4:16.59 (53.63)     5:10.04 (53.45)     6:04.03 (53.99)     6:56.81 (52.78)
        7:51.06 (54.25)     8:45.05 (53.99)     9:38.15 (53.10)    10:31.25 (53.10)
       11:26.25 (55.00)    12:19.28 (53.03)    13:12.80 (53.52)    14:06.29 (53.49)
       14:59.87 (53.58)    15:53.76 (53.89)    16:47.32 (53.56)    17:35.94 (48.62)
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 18:55.22    4/9/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleery, James T         61 PNA                 19:26.24   18:49.29N  11  
                  31.13     1:04.09 (32.96)     1:38.06 (33.97)     2:12.06 (34.00)
        2:46.08 (34.02)     3:20.42 (34.34)     3:54.80 (34.38)     4:29.19 (34.39)
        5:03.69 (34.50)     5:38.09 (34.40)     6:12.28 (34.19)     6:46.67 (34.39)
        7:21.28 (34.61)     7:55.78 (34.50)     8:30.46 (34.68)     9:05.29 (34.83)
        9:39.60 (34.31)    10:13.82 (34.22)    10:48.09 (34.27)    11:22.56 (34.47)
       11:56.96 (34.40)    12:31.44 (34.48)    13:06.18 (34.74)    13:40.87 (34.69)
       14:15.79 (34.92)    14:50.46 (34.67)    15:25.12 (34.66)    15:59.58 (34.46)
       16:34.40 (34.82)    17:08.87 (34.47)    17:43.10 (34.23)    18:16.66 (33.56)
       18:49.29 (32.63)
  2 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                 19:20.00   19:59.75    9  
                  30.69     1:03.57 (32.88)     1:37.94 (34.37)     2:13.02 (35.08)
        2:48.03 (35.01)     3:23.63 (35.60)     3:59.87 (36.24)     4:35.76 (35.89)
        5:11.96 (36.20)     5:48.38 (36.42)     6:24.71 (36.33)     7:00.86 (36.15)
        7:37.06 (36.20)     8:13.35 (36.29)     8:50.08 (36.73)     9:27.94 (37.86)
       10:05.25 (37.31)    10:42.78 (37.53)    11:19.75 (36.97)    11:58.02 (38.27)
       12:34.98 (36.96)    13:12.01 (37.03)    13:49.41 (37.40)    14:26.92 (37.51)
       15:03.87 (36.95)    15:41.11 (37.24)    16:18.61 (37.50)    16:55.70 (37.09)
       17:33.03 (37.33)    18:10.16 (37.13)    18:47.09 (36.93)    19:23.41 (36.32)
       19:59.75 (36.34)
  3 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                 20:10.00   20:04.66    8  
         r:+1.08  31.14     1:05.78 (34.64)     1:42.35 (36.57)     2:18.27 (35.92)
        2:54.83 (36.56)     3:31.93 (37.10)     4:08.69 (36.76)     4:45.97 (37.28)
        5:23.06 (37.09)     5:59.62 (36.56)     6:35.98 (36.36)     7:13.01 (37.03)
        7:49.67 (36.66)     8:26.22 (36.55)     9:02.50 (36.28)     9:39.12 (36.62)
       10:15.53 (36.41)    10:52.55 (37.02)    11:29.48 (36.93)    12:06.24 (36.76)
       12:43.17 (36.93)    13:20.48 (37.31)    13:57.44 (36.96)    14:34.27 (36.83)
       15:11.43 (37.16)    15:48.14 (36.71)    16:25.06 (36.92)    17:02.50 (37.44)
       17:39.28 (36.78)    18:15.83 (36.55)    18:52.83 (37.00)    19:29.30 (36.47)
       20:04.66 (35.36)
  4 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                 22:00.00   20:46.66    7  
         r:+0.94  35.24     1:13.94 (38.70)     1:53.11 (39.17)     2:31.72 (38.61)
        3:11.52 (39.80)     3:49.74 (38.22)     4:28.08 (38.34)     5:06.58 (38.50)
        5:44.75 (38.17)     6:22.91 (38.16)     7:01.02 (38.11)     7:38.51 (37.49)
        8:16.24 (37.73)     8:54.39 (38.15)     9:32.46 (38.07)    10:10.42 (37.96)
       10:48.81 (38.39)    11:26.50 (37.69)    12:04.26 (37.76)    12:42.53 (38.27)
       13:19.81 (37.28)    13:56.97 (37.16)    14:34.29 (37.32)    15:11.94 (37.65)
       15:49.15 (37.21)    16:25.81 (36.66)    17:02.30 (36.49)    17:39.25 (36.95)
       18:17.52 (38.27)    18:55.10 (37.58)    19:32.62 (37.52)    20:10.06 (37.44)
       20:46.66 (36.60)
  5 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                20:50.00   21:05.23    6  
                  35.82     1:13.83 (38.01)     1:52.98 (39.15)     2:31.67 (38.69)
        3:10.35 (38.68)     3:49.02 (38.67)     4:27.53 (38.51)     5:05.92 (38.39)
        5:44.35 (38.43)     6:22.73 (38.38)     7:00.93 (38.20)     7:39.41 (38.48)
        8:17.89 (38.48)     8:56.38 (38.49)     9:34.88 (38.50)    10:13.20 (38.32)
       10:51.47 (38.27)    11:29.99 (38.52)    12:08.57 (38.58)    12:47.04 (38.47)
       13:25.45 (38.41)    14:03.93 (38.48)    14:42.59 (38.66)    15:21.27 (38.68)
       15:59.74 (38.47)    16:38.30 (38.56)    17:16.86 (38.56)    17:55.55 (38.69)
       18:33.75 (38.20)    19:12.24 (38.49)    19:50.21 (37.97)    20:28.13 (37.92)
       21:05.23 (37.10)
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                 22:15.00   21:11.95    5  
         r:+0.98  36.78     1:15.48 (38.70)     1:54.60 (39.12)     2:33.88 (39.28)
        3:12.99 (39.11)     3:51.94 (38.95)     4:30.90 (38.96)     5:09.50 (38.60)
        5:48.54 (39.04)     6:27.25 (38.71)     7:05.78 (38.53)     7:44.44 (38.66)
        8:23.07 (38.63)     9:01.53 (38.46)     9:41.06 (39.53)    10:19.69 (38.63)
       10:58.22 (38.53)    11:37.40 (39.18)    12:16.30 (38.90)    12:55.30 (39.00)
       13:34.15 (38.85)    14:13.39 (39.24)    14:51.82 (38.43)    15:30.96 (39.14)
       16:09.41 (38.45)    16:48.68 (39.27)    17:27.83 (39.15)    18:06.52 (38.69)
       18:44.89 (38.37)    19:22.51 (37.62)    20:00.59 (38.08)    20:37.30 (36.71)
       21:11.95 (34.65)
  7 Smith, Melvin H           64 PNA                 23:33.37   22:39.03    4  
                  35.20     1:14.81 (39.61)     1:56.00 (41.19)     2:36.65 (40.65)
        3:18.31 (41.66)     3:59.06 (40.75)     4:39.93 (40.87)     5:21.25 (41.32)
        6:02.19 (40.94)     6:43.04 (40.85)     7:24.45 (41.41)     8:05.72 (41.27)
        8:47.20 (41.48)     9:28.92 (41.72)    10:10.04 (41.12)    10:53.54 (43.50)
       11:36.83 (43.29)    12:18.63 (41.80)    12:59.68 (41.05)    13:40.96 (41.28)
       14:22.27 (41.31)    15:03.07 (40.80)    15:45.25 (42.18)    16:26.65 (41.40)
       17:08.07 (41.42)    17:49.79 (41.72)    18:31.36 (41.57)    19:13.62 (42.26)
       19:55.54 (41.92)    20:37.26 (41.72)    21:18.17 (40.91)    21:59.27 (41.10)
       22:39.03 (39.76)
  8 Fuller, Vern              60 ARIZ                23:56.00   22:50.12    3  
                  37.42     1:17.47 (40.05)     1:58.89 (41.42)     2:41.28 (42.39)
        3:23.47 (42.19)     4:06.12 (42.65)     4:48.35 (42.23)     5:31.07 (42.72)
        6:13.40 (42.33)     6:55.97 (42.57)     7:37.97 (42.00)     8:20.18 (42.21)
        9:01.18 (41.00)     9:42.68 (41.50)    10:24.09 (41.41)    11:06.65 (42.56)
       11:48.74 (42.09)    12:29.81 (41.07)    13:12.44 (42.63)    13:54.22 (41.78)
       14:35.02 (40.80)    15:16.65 (41.63)    15:58.92 (42.27)    16:40.94 (42.02)
       17:22.64 (41.70)    18:04.24 (41.60)    18:45.78 (41.54)    19:27.16 (41.38)
       20:08.47 (41.31)    20:49.53 (41.06)    21:31.49 (41.96)    22:11.58 (40.09)
       22:50.12 (38.54)
  9 Carlson, Craig C          60 PNA                 25:00.00   23:09.21    2  
         r:+1.07  38.03     1:19.61 (41.58)     2:01.79 (42.18)     2:43.62 (41.83)
        3:25.20 (41.58)     4:07.88 (42.68)     4:50.62 (42.74)     5:33.49 (42.87)
        6:16.03 (42.54)     6:58.31 (42.28)     7:40.53 (42.22)     8:22.94 (42.41)
        9:05.56 (42.62)     9:47.93 (42.37)    10:30.59 (42.66)    11:12.45 (41.86)
       11:54.54 (42.09)    12:36.87 (42.33)    13:19.00 (42.13)    14:01.02 (42.02)
       14:42.88 (41.86)    15:25.28 (42.40)    16:07.39 (42.11)    16:49.43 (42.04)
       17:32.66 (43.23)    18:15.02 (42.36)    18:57.29 (42.27)    19:39.65 (42.36)
       20:22.09 (42.44)    21:03.81 (41.72)    21:46.25 (42.44)    22:28.71 (42.46)
       23:09.21 (40.50)
 10 Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                 23:51.07   24:00.72    1  
                  36.34     1:16.75 (40.41)     2:00.13 (43.38)     2:42.25 (42.12)
        3:25.72 (43.47)     4:09.58 (43.86)     4:52.87 (43.29)     5:36.69 (43.82)
        6:20.62 (43.93)     7:04.21 (43.59)     7:48.89 (44.68)     8:33.15 (44.26)
        9:17.89 (44.74)    10:01.22 (43.33)    10:46.33 (45.11)    11:29.71 (43.38)
       12:14.08 (44.37)    12:58.12 (44.04)    13:42.36 (44.24)    14:27.05 (44.69)
       15:11.08 (44.03)    15:55.96 (44.88)    16:40.44 (44.48)    17:24.70 (44.26)
       18:08.78 (44.08)    18:53.76 (44.98)    19:37.32 (43.56)    20:22.08 (44.76)
       21:06.14 (44.06)    21:50.68 (44.54)    22:34.43 (43.75)    23:17.75 (43.32)
       24:00.72 (42.97)
 11 Kimball, Hugh             60 PNA                 24:30.00   24:37.56  
                  38.86     1:22.32 (43.46)     2:07.40 (45.08)     2:52.19 (44.79)
        3:37.12 (44.93)     4:23.22 (46.10)     5:08.83 (45.61)     5:54.47 (45.64)
        6:40.52 (46.05)     7:25.76 (45.24)     8:10.88 (45.12)     8:55.71 (44.83)
        9:41.08 (45.37)    10:26.90 (45.82)    11:10.48 (43.58)    11:54.67 (44.19)
       12:39.50 (44.83)    13:24.33 (44.83)    14:10.31 (45.98)    14:56.53 (46.22)
       15:41.56 (45.03)    16:27.53 (45.97)    17:13.41 (45.88)    17:57.97 (44.56)
       18:44.23 (46.26)    19:29.19 (44.96)    20:13.62 (44.43)    20:59.09 (45.47)
       21:43.74 (44.65)    22:28.84 (45.10)    23:13.58 (44.74)    23:57.12 (43.54)
       24:37.56 (40.44)
 12 Smith, William R          62 OREG                30:00.00   25:37.72  
         r:+0.96  40.59     1:24.59 (44.00)     2:09.70 (45.11)     2:56.60 (46.90)
        3:43.72 (47.12)     4:30.43 (46.71)     5:16.97 (46.54)     6:03.61 (46.64)
        6:50.29 (46.68)     7:37.70 (47.41)     8:25.05 (47.35)     9:12.23 (47.18)
        9:59.26 (47.03)    10:46.38 (47.12)    11:33.73 (47.35)    12:20.73 (47.00)
       13:07.72 (46.99)    13:55.87 (48.15)    14:43.39 (47.52)    15:30.58 (47.19)
       16:17.82 (47.24)    17:04.65 (46.83)    17:51.86 (47.21)    18:39.59 (47.73)
       19:26.59 (47.00)    20:13.34 (46.75)    21:00.20 (46.86)    21:47.01 (46.81)
       22:33.97 (46.96)    23:20.24 (46.27)    24:07.25 (47.01)    24:53.20 (45.95)
       25:37.72 (44.52)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.62   4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                    28.50      28.91   11  
              r:+0.56                                                              
  2 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                   28.80      29.47    9  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  3 Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                    33.88      30.69    8  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Stout, Jon                60 OREG                   32.60      32.20    7  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Dick, Bill M              60 TOC                    33.00      32.52    6  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                   33.00      32.83    5  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  7 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                   35.14      35.50    4  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  8 McKinlay, Michael         63 PNA                    34.82      36.83    3  
              r:+0.69                                                              
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                   33.79         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.40   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                  1:02.00    1:03.40   11  
         r:+0.71  30.80     1:03.40 (32.60)                                        
  2 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                  1:06.75    1:05.89    9  
         r:+0.70  32.40     1:05.89 (33.49)                                        
  3 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                 1:04.40    1:06.54    8  
         r:+0.71  31.85     1:06.54 (34.69)                                        
  4 Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                  1:08.88    1:08.61    7  
         r:+0.71  33.45     1:08.61 (35.16)                                        
  5 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                  1:10.00    1:08.77    6  
         r:+0.72  32.90     1:08.77 (35.87)                                        
  6 Stout, Jon                60 OREG                 1:09.30    1:10.94    5  
         r:+0.72  34.98     1:10.94 (35.96)                                        
  7 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                  1:15.00    1:14.25    4  
         r:+0.87  36.74     1:14.25 (37.51)                                        
  8 McKinlay, Michael         63 PNA                  1:16.79    1:21.28    3  
         r:+0.74  39.55     1:21.28 (41.73)                                        
  9 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                 1:20.18    1:23.84    2  
         r:+0.74  40.07     1:23.84 (43.77)                                        
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 1:14.20         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.33   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                  2:22.00    2:20.68   11  
         r:+0.60  32.91     1:07.98 (35.07)     1:44.42 (36.44)     2:20.68 (36.26)
  2 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                  2:28.90    2:24.54    9  
         r:+0.57  34.03     1:10.26 (36.23)     1:47.35 (37.09)     2:24.54 (37.19)
  3 Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                  2:38.88    2:30.80    8  
         r:+0.74  35.57     1:13.83 (38.26)     1:52.54 (38.71)     2:30.80 (38.26)
  4 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                  2:45.00    2:33.59    7  
         r:+0.80  37.10     1:16.00 (38.90)     1:55.49 (39.49)     2:33.59 (38.10)
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                  2:45.00    2:42.77    6  
         r:+0.83  39.11     1:20.59 (41.48)     2:02.36 (41.77)     2:42.77 (40.41)
  6 Looye, Aart               63 MSBC                 2:50.27    3:09.30    5  
         r:+0.78  43.34     1:30.75 (47.41)     2:20.56 (49.81)     3:09.30 (48.74)
  7 Winokur, Eliot            63 METR                 3:08.91    3:09.49    4  
         r:+0.77  45.99     1:32.25 (46.26)     2:20.51 (48.26)     3:09.49 (48.98)
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 2:48.62         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                    30.00      30.02   11  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                    31.50      31.29    9  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Furlan, Dan J             60 IM                     31.90      31.52    8  
              r:+1.03                                                              
  4 Parlapiano, Gary J        60 TAM                    31.75      31.64    7  
              r:+0.60                                                              
  5 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                    33.10      31.98    6  
  6 Kronfeld, Louis R         64 NEM                    31.63      32.56    5  
              r:+0.56                                                              
  7 Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                   32.50      32.99    4  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  8 Peterson, Steven B        60 PNA                    33.44      33.79    3  
  9 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                   32.90      33.83    2  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 10 Carey, Edwin F            61 UNAT                   34.05      35.64    1  
 11 Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                   36.85      35.97  
 12 Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                   35.88      36.18  
 13 Leet, John W              61 PNA                    37.20      36.24  
 14 Trull, John I             62 UNAT                   37.11      37.37  
 15 Wakelin, Fred W           64 SWFA                   37.00      38.53  
 16 McKinlay, Michael         63 PNA                    40.96      42.11  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 16 Juhala, Richard H         63 OREG                   41.00      42.11  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 18 Sather, Robert E          64 UNAT                   39.25      42.54  
              r:+1.04                                                              
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    32.70         NS  
 -- Wright, Ben               64 TAM                    38.25         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.46   3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                  1:05.50    1:06.74   11  
         r:+0.75  30.59     1:06.74 (36.15)                                        
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  1:09.00    1:07.83    9  
         r:+0.89  31.44     1:07.83 (36.39)                                        
  3 Parlapiano, Gary J        60 TAM                  1:10.99    1:09.57    8  
         r:+0.78  31.85     1:09.57 (37.72)                                        
  4 Furlan, Dan J             60 IM                   1:09.70    1:09.63    7  
         r:+0.93  32.60     1:09.63 (37.03)                                        
  5 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                  1:15.10    1:11.77    6  
         r:+0.97  33.67     1:11.77 (38.10)                                        
  6 Peterson, Steven B        60 PNA                  1:13.55    1:13.32    5  
         r:+0.83  34.79     1:13.32 (38.53)                                        
  7 Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                 1:13.40    1:13.72    4  
         r:+0.86  34.49     1:13.72 (39.23)                                        
  8 Carey, Edwin F            61 UNAT                 1:12.00    1:17.13    3  
         r:+1.09  36.15     1:17.13 (40.98)                                        
  9 Leet, John W              61 PNA                  1:19.90    1:20.46    2  
         r:+1.09  37.71     1:20.46 (42.75)                                        
 10 Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                 1:24.14    1:21.44    1  
         r:+0.95  38.01     1:21.44 (43.43)                                        
 11 Carlson, Craig C          60 PNA                  1:30.56    1:22.37  
         r:+1.07  38.38     1:22.37 (43.99)                                        
 12 Wakelin, Fred W           64 SWFA                 1:25.00    1:23.09  
         r:+0.99  40.17     1:23.09 (42.92)                                        
 13 Trull, John I             62 UNAT                 1:24.47    1:24.56  
         r:+1.02  40.96     1:24.56 (43.60)                                        
 14 Sather, Robert E          64 UNAT                 1:38.64    1:41.91  
         r:+1.10  47.76     1:41.91 (54.15)                                        
 -- Wright, Ben               64 TAM                  1:24.80         NS  
 -- Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                 1:24.01         NS  
 -- Chadsey, William L        64 UNAT                 1:19.75         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.68   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                  2:25.50    2:28.85   11  
         r:+0.78  33.41     1:10.79 (37.38)     1:48.93 (38.14)     2:28.85 (39.92)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  2:35.00    2:31.80    9  
         r:+0.89  33.65     1:11.59 (37.94)     1:50.89 (39.30)     2:31.80 (40.91)
  3 Parlapiano, Gary J        60 TAM                  2:45.00    2:39.98    8  
         r:+0.79  34.80     1:15.45 (40.65)     1:58.60 (43.15)     2:39.98 (41.38)
  4 Peterson, Steven B        60 PNA                  2:41.11    2:40.49    7  
         r:+0.88  36.76     1:16.96 (40.20)     1:59.88 (42.92)     2:40.49 (40.61)
  5 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                  2:55.00    2:45.77    6  
         r:+0.99  38.47     1:20.32 (41.85)     2:03.34 (43.02)     2:45.77 (42.43)
  6 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                  2:56.10    2:56.71    5  
                  38.82     1:24.72 (45.90)     2:11.93 (47.21)     2:56.71 (44.78)
  7 Leet, John W              61 PNA                  2:57.60    3:01.14    4  
         r:+1.18  40.56     1:25.90 (45.34)     2:13.48 (47.58)     3:01.14 (47.66)
  8 Wakelin, Fred W           64 SWFA                 3:03.00    3:02.71    3  
                  42.14     1:28.70 (46.56)     2:15.08 (46.38)     3:02.71 (47.63)
  9 Brown, Wayne R            64 INWM                 3:17.02    3:06.13    2  
         r:+1.20  41.08     1:27.40 (46.32)     2:16.23 (48.83)     3:06.13 (49.90)
 10 Smith, William R          62 OREG                 3:35.00    3:29.46    1  
         r:+1.16  47.07     1:39.68 (52.61)     2:34.46 (54.78)     3:29.46 (55.00)
 -- Chadsey, William L        64 UNAT                 2:56.43         NS  
 -- Sather, Robert E          64 UNAT                 3:40.03         NS  
 -- Boak, Thomas D            63 WMST                 2:48.00         NS  
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 3:01.50         NS  
 -- Lambert, Roy D            60 OREG                 2:51.01         NS  
 -- Davis, Don M              62 RHMS                 2:51.50         NS  
 -- Carey, Edwin F            61 UNAT                 2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                    25.25      25.27   11  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      60 UNAT                   27.25      27.43    9  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                   27.90      28.23    8  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick D         60 TAM                    28.50      28.63    7  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Dick, Bill M              60 TOC                    30.00      28.66    6  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  6 Monohon, Paul E           61 PNA                    29.00      29.15    5  
              r:+0.96                                                              
  7 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                   30.00      30.24    4  
              r:+0.98                                                              
  8 Silvey, Michael R         62 OREG                   31.50      30.32    3  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  9 Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                   30.39      31.17    2  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 10 Trull, John I             62 UNAT                   30.19      31.28    1  
              r:+1.08                                                              
 11 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                    32.20      32.02  
 -- De Lacy, James R          60 WCM                    28.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                    27.80         NS  
 -- Wright, Ben               64 TAM                    32.20         NS  
 -- McCormick, Paul           60 CMS                    27.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.92   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                    57.00      56.15   11  
         r:+0.54  25.86       56.15 (30.29)                                        
  2 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                  1:03.00    1:01.53    9  
         r:+0.69  28.58     1:01.53 (32.95)                                        
  3 Meyerhoff, Rick D         60 TAM                  1:05.00    1:08.23    8  
                  30.30     1:08.23 (37.93)                                        
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 1:05.00    1:10.26    7  
         r:+0.78  32.17     1:10.26 (38.09)                                        
  5 Monohon, Paul E           61 PNA                  1:10.00    1:11.23    6  
         r:+0.95  30.73     1:11.23 (40.50)                                        
  6 Silvey, Michael R         62 OREG                 1:16.00    1:12.33    5  
         r:+0.80  32.00     1:12.33 (40.33)                                        
  7 Trull, John I             62 UNAT                 1:12.48    1:14.24    4  
         r:+0.64  33.17     1:14.24 (41.07)                                        
 -- Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                  1:18.97         DQ  
                  36.79          DQ (51.87)                                        
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                  1:03.40         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D               62 MICH                 1:17.70         NS  
 -- Wright, Ben               64 TAM                  1:18.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.69   2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selles, Carl H            60 CMS                  2:45.00    2:28.85   11  
         r:+0.97  30.63     1:06.66 (36.03)     1:45.51 (38.85)     2:28.85 (43.34)
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  2:55.00    2:40.39    9  
         r:+0.91  33.62     1:14.28 (40.66)     1:58.07 (43.79)     2:40.39 (42.32)
  3 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 2:38.00    2:52.28    8  
         r:+1.03  36.25     1:17.12 (40.87)     2:01.91 (44.79)     2:52.28 (50.37)
  4 Monohon, Paul E           61 PNA                  2:50.00    2:58.97    7  
         r:+1.09  34.95     1:17.57 (42.62)     2:06.13 (48.56)     2:58.97 (52.84)
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        64 VCM                  3:30.00    3:13.27    6  
         r:+0.98  42.05     1:35.05 (53.00)     2:27.94 (52.89)     3:13.27 (45.33)
  6 Winokur, Eliot            63 METR                 3:31.00    3:35.43    5  
         r:+1.14  44.35     1:36.95 (52.60)     2:34.34 (57.39)   3:35.43 (1:01.09)
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        60 TAM                  3:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.75   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       62 CMS                  1:02.50    1:00.13N  11  
         r:+0.87  27.60     1:00.13 (32.53)                                        
  2 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                  1:00.75    1:01.06    9  
         r:+0.75  28.78     1:01.06 (32.28)                                        
  3 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  1:05.10    1:03.64    8  
         r:+0.84  29.40     1:03.64 (34.24)                                        
  4 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                  1:03.50    1:04.92    7  
         r:+1.08  29.25     1:04.92 (35.67)                                        
  5 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  1:08.50    1:06.20    6  
         r:+0.93  32.12     1:06.20 (34.08)                                        
  6 Smith, Robert S           63 OREG                 1:05.00    1:06.58    5  
         r:+0.94  30.15     1:06.58 (36.43)                                        
  7 Stout, Jon                60 OREG                 1:09.00    1:06.64    4  
         r:+1.10  30.76     1:06.64 (35.88)                                        
  8 Parlapiano, Gary J        60 TAM                  1:08.25    1:06.68    3  
         r:+0.75  32.44     1:06.68 (34.24)                                        
  9 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  1:09.00    1:07.60    2  
         r:+0.82  30.92     1:07.60 (36.68)                                        
 10 Smyers, Jesse B           60 WCM                  1:09.60    1:08.43    1  
         r:+0.94  32.75     1:08.43 (35.68)                                        
 11 Kronfeld, Louis R         64 NEM                  1:08.07    1:09.44  
         r:+0.92  34.17     1:09.44 (35.27)                                        
 12 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                  1:15.00    1:10.83  
         r:+0.92  33.09     1:10.83 (37.74)                                        
 13 Monohon, Paul E           61 PNA                  1:16.00    1:12.04  
         r:+0.96  33.40     1:12.04 (38.64)                                        
 14 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                  1:16.00    1:12.77  
         r:+0.89  33.36     1:12.77 (39.41)                                        
 15 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 1:15.00    1:13.99  
         r:+0.97  34.72     1:13.99 (39.27)                                        
 16 Leet, John W              61 PNA                  1:16.80    1:14.92  
         r:+1.09  35.25     1:14.92 (39.67)                                        
 17 McKinlay, Michael         63 PNA                  1:19.45    1:23.93  
         r:+0.97  38.15     1:23.93 (45.78)                                        
 18 Smith, William R          62 OREG                 1:30.00    1:36.13  
         r:+1.10  48.07     1:36.13 (48.06)                                        
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M      60 UNAT                 1:04.50         DQ  
         r:+0.80  28.49          DQ (34.13)                                        
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 1:13.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         61 CMS                  1:05.80         NS  
 -- Galine, Donald L          61 WCM                  1:10.88         NS  
 -- Wolcott, Steve J          61 INWM                 1:14.64         NS  
 -- Carey, Edwin F            61 UNAT                 1:10.25         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.60   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC                  2:17.85    2:18.48   11  
         r:+0.80  29.86     1:06.14 (36.28)     1:45.62 (39.48)     2:18.48 (32.86)
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  2:27.20    2:24.12    9  
         r:+0.87  29.79     1:06.76 (36.97)     1:51.74 (44.98)     2:24.12 (32.38)
  3 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  2:27.00    2:27.18    8  
         r:+0.95  32.06     1:09.64 (37.58)     1:53.74 (44.10)     2:27.18 (33.44)
  4 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  2:30.00    2:27.25    7  
         r:+0.91  30.54     1:12.26 (41.72)     1:51.31 (39.05)     2:27.25 (35.94)
  5 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                  2:30.00    2:28.17    6  
         r:+1.09  32.24     1:09.76 (37.52)     1:54.26 (44.50)     2:28.17 (33.91)
  6 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                  2:40.00    2:33.87    5  
         r:+0.85  35.85     1:14.62 (38.77)     1:58.85 (44.23)     2:33.87 (35.02)
  7 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:36.00    2:35.05    4  
         r:+0.79  32.63     1:14.85 (42.22)     2:00.06 (45.21)     2:35.05 (34.99)
  8 Peterson, Steven B        60 PNA                  2:33.85    2:35.21    3  
         r:+0.79  34.61     1:17.80 (43.19)     1:59.28 (41.48)     2:35.21 (35.93)
  9 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 2:38.00    2:35.35    2  
         r:+0.97  32.67     1:12.24 (39.57)     2:00.13 (47.89)     2:35.35 (35.22)
 10 Colonnese, Michael A      63 MVN                  2:47.63    2:56.36    1  
         r:+1.25  36.07     1:21.44 (45.37)     2:15.82 (54.38)     2:56.36 (40.54)
 -- Stout, Jon                60 OREG                 2:40.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:02.36   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McColly, Michael          61 PNA                  5:27.40    5:15.27   11  
         r:+1.14  33.13     1:17.27 (44.14)     1:56.91 (39.64)     2:35.89 (38.98)
        3:22.72 (46.83)     4:07.66 (44.94)     4:41.84 (34.18)     5:15.27 (33.43)
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  5:23.18    5:17.36    9  
         r:+1.02  30.96     1:08.08 (37.12)     1:50.34 (42.26)     2:32.18 (41.84)
        3:18.73 (46.55)     4:05.74 (47.01)     4:43.51 (37.77)     5:17.36 (33.85)
  3 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  5:27.00    5:22.11    8  
         r:+1.00  32.39     1:09.47 (37.08)     1:53.01 (43.54)     2:35.00 (41.99)
        3:21.95 (46.95)     4:08.69 (46.74)     4:46.67 (37.98)     5:22.11 (35.44)
  4 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 5:33.00    5:39.28    7  
         r:+0.86  37.21     1:19.23 (42.02)     2:05.32 (46.09)     2:49.91 (44.59)
        3:37.82 (47.91)     4:25.36 (47.54)     5:03.02 (37.66)     5:39.28 (36.26)
  5 Lawrie, Jim               60 SNM                  5:35.00    5:40.32    6  
         r:+0.91  39.11     1:24.41 (45.30)     2:06.87 (42.46)     2:49.43 (42.56)
        3:37.56 (48.13)     4:24.58 (47.02)     5:04.12 (39.54)     5:40.32 (36.20)
  6 Figueiredo, Paulo         61 WH2O                 5:30.00    5:49.94    5  
         r:+1.07  37.12     1:19.36 (42.24)     2:06.23 (46.87)     2:51.93 (45.70)
        3:43.87 (51.94)     4:35.82 (51.95)     5:13.87 (38.05)     5:49.94 (36.07)
  7 Monohon, Paul E           61 PNA                  6:00.00    5:52.85    4  
         r:+1.05  37.58     1:21.51 (43.93)     2:08.21 (46.70)     2:54.80 (46.59)
        3:43.97 (49.17)     4:33.18 (49.21)     5:13.05 (39.87)     5:52.85 (39.80)
  8 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 6:15.00    5:59.76    3  
         r:+1.10  36.48     1:21.07 (44.59)     2:10.66 (49.59)     2:57.46 (46.80)
        3:51.17 (53.71)     4:44.00 (52.83)     5:23.91 (39.91)     5:59.76 (35.85)
  9 Winokur, Eliot            63 METR                 6:35.44    6:45.67    2  
         r:+1.11  41.13     1:31.36 (50.23)     2:23.42 (52.06)     3:15.91 (52.49)
      4:16.02 (1:00.11)   5:16.06 (1:00.04)     6:01.82 (45.76)     6:45.67 (43.85)
 10 Juhala, Richard H         63 OREG                 7:31.00    7:23.00    1  
         r:+1.19  53.16     1:50.13 (56.97)     2:46.93 (56.80)     3:44.91 (57.98)
      4:45.27 (1:00.36)     5:44.77 (59.50)     6:36.09 (51.32)     7:23.00 (46.91)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43