2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                    24.00      24.68   11  
              r:+0.89                                                              
  2 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                   26.14      24.85    9  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  3 Capers, Jim               55 DAMM                   25.21      25.01    8  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  4 Bannan, Charles           55 OREG                   24.92      25.08    7  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  5 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                   24.50      25.27    6  
  6 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                    26.18      25.28    5  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  7 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                    25.46      25.32    4  
  8 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                    26.74      25.76    3  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  9 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                    27.00      26.11    2  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 10 Dasch, Vern E             57 OREG                   26.50      26.16    0.5
              r:+0.83                                                              
 10 Frisch, David J           58 SQST                   26.05      26.16    0.5
              r:+0.81                                                              
 12 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                    26.50      26.28  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 13 Carter, Gary T            57 WMST                   27.43      26.75  
              r:+0.93                                                              
 14 Voegtlen, R Barney        58 PNA                    27.80      26.80  
              r:+0.95                                                              
 15 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM                   27.48      26.86  
              r:+0.95                                                              
 16 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                   26.81      26.87  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 17 Sherwood, Reggie          55 OREG                   29.20      27.13  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 18 Cohen, Jeremy M           58 SCAM                   27.60      27.21  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 19 Wikander, Carroll D       55 OREG                   27.94      27.54  
              r:+0.94                                                              
 20 McGrath, Peter W          55 PNA                    30.83      28.43  
              r:+1.04                                                              
 21 Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                    28.10      30.22  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 22 Class, Patrick L          58 SNM                    29.78      32.06  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 23 Andrus-Hughes, Bruce      55 OREG                   35.50      35.25  
              r:+1.08                                                              
 -- Sherrill, Mike B          57 TOC                    28.00         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        56 GAJA                   27.97         NS  
 -- Varner, Tim               56 CMS                    28.16         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         55 MELO                   25.50         NS  
 -- Ridinger, Kim S           55 LNM                    27.25         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                    54.08      54.31   11  
         r:+0.87  27.12       54.31 (27.19)                                        
  2 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                    53.70      54.36    9  
         r:+0.94  26.26       54.36 (28.10)                                        
  3 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                   55.90      54.57    8  
         r:+0.73  26.59       54.57 (27.98)                                        
  4 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                   54.00      54.76    7  
         r:+0.81  26.43       54.76 (28.33)                                        
  5 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                    56.21      55.50    6  
         r:+0.77  26.99       55.50 (28.51)                                        
  6 Brockhahn, Leonard J      56 MICH                   54.00      56.15    5  
         r:+0.88  27.61       56.15 (28.54)                                        
  7 Capers, Jim               55 DAMM                   58.92      56.44    4  
         r:+0.84  27.19       56.44 (29.25)                                        
  8 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                 1:00.82      56.50    3  
         r:+0.87  26.46       56.50 (30.04)                                        
  9 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                    59.08      57.25    2  
         r:+0.70  27.07       57.25 (30.18)                                        
 10 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                    55.50      57.45    1  
         r:+0.93  27.70       57.45 (29.75)                                        
 11 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 1:01.11      57.73  
         r:+0.77  27.99       57.73 (29.74)                                        
 12 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                    59.50      58.48  
         r:+0.92  27.77       58.48 (30.71)                                        
 13 Dasch, Vern E             57 OREG                   59.00      58.71  
         r:+0.80  27.69       58.71 (31.02)                                        
 14 Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                  1:01.00      59.13  
         r:+0.87  28.97       59.13 (30.16)                                        
 15 Cohen, Jeremy M           58 SCAM                 1:00.39      59.29  
         r:+0.89  28.26       59.29 (31.03)                                        
 16 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                    59.50      59.43  
         r:+1.07  28.61       59.43 (30.82)                                        
 17 Carter, Gary T            57 WMST                   59.50      59.86  
         r:+0.97  28.55       59.86 (31.31)                                        
 18 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                   59.23    1:00.40  
         r:+0.84  29.22     1:00.40 (31.18)                                        
 19 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                  1:00.00    1:00.83  
         r:+0.86  29.09     1:00.83 (31.74)                                        
 20 Voegtlen, R Barney        58 PNA                  1:02.03    1:00.87  
         r:+0.94  28.25     1:00.87 (32.62)                                        
 21 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM                 1:00.98    1:01.11  
         r:+0.97  29.01     1:01.11 (32.10)                                        
 22 Sherwood, Reggie          55 OREG                 1:06.11    1:04.12  
         r:+0.78  30.81     1:04.12 (33.31)                                        
 23 Class, Patrick L          58 SNM                  1:03.45    1:04.76  
         r:+0.88  32.06     1:04.76 (32.70)                                        
 24 Varner, Tim               56 CMS                  1:03.52    1:06.18  
         r:+1.06  31.77     1:06.18 (34.41)                                        
 25 Thompson, Doug S          58 PNA                  1:15.00    1:06.62  
         r:+1.04  32.10     1:06.62 (34.52)                                        
 26 Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                  1:03.95    1:07.07  
         r:+1.03  32.00     1:07.07 (35.07)                                        
 27 Batley, Richard M         59 PNA                  1:09.60    1:07.17  
         r:+0.90  32.57     1:07.17 (34.60)                                        
 -- Andrus-Hughes, Bruce      55 OREG                 1:15.50         DQ  
         r:+1.05  40.35          DQ (42.81)                                        
 -- Ridinger, Kim S           55 LNM                    56.90         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        56 GAJA                 1:01.66         NS  
 -- McGraw, Dennis D          55 NCMS                   59.80         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.85   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            56 VCM                  1:50.85    1:51.94   11  
         r:+0.85  26.67       55.48 (28.81)     1:24.15 (28.67)     1:51.94 (27.79)
  2 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                 2:04.12    1:58.28    9  
         r:+0.76  27.58       57.21 (29.63)     1:27.54 (30.33)     1:58.28 (30.74)
  3 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                 2:00.00    2:00.55    8  
         r:+0.81  28.52       58.83 (30.31)     1:29.57 (30.74)     2:00.55 (30.98)
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                  1:59.80    2:01.95    7  
         r:+0.90  27.79       58.89 (31.10)     1:31.24 (32.35)     2:01.95 (30.71)
  5 Brockhahn, Leonard J      56 MICH                 2:00.00    2:02.63    6  
         r:+0.98  28.92     1:00.09 (31.17)     1:31.48 (31.39)     2:02.63 (31.15)
  6 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 2:04.00    2:03.95    5  
         r:+0.89  29.64     1:01.16 (31.52)     1:32.95 (31.79)     2:03.95 (31.00)
  7 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                  2:04.55    2:04.04    4  
         r:+0.81  28.71     1:00.42 (31.71)     1:32.61 (32.19)     2:04.04 (31.43)
  8 Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                  2:00.64    2:04.07    3  
         r:+0.91  27.68       58.17 (30.49)     1:31.25 (33.08)     2:04.07 (32.82)
  9 Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                  2:12.00    2:06.47    2  
                2:37.04         2:06.31 ( )      2:06.47 (0.16)                    
 10 Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                 2:07.00    2:10.72    1  
         r:+1.14  30.37     1:03.72 (33.35)     1:38.11 (34.39)     2:10.72 (32.61)
 11 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                  2:11.55    2:11.39  
                1:36.41         1:02.06 ( )   2:11.39 (1:09.33)                    
 12 Carter, Gary T            57 WMST                 2:12.00    2:13.62  
                1:39.62         1:04.83 ( )   2:13.62 (1:08.79)                    
 13 Dasch, Vern E             57 OREG                 2:10.00    2:16.29  
         r:+0.90  31.18     1:05.13 (33.95)     1:40.42 (35.29)     2:16.29 (35.87)
 14 Cohen, Jeremy M           58 SCAM                 2:18.81    2:16.76  
                1:40.34         1:04.70 ( )   2:16.76 (1:12.06)                    
 15 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                  2:17.00    2:20.71  
                1:44.42         1:07.58 ( )   2:20.71 (1:13.13)                    
 16 Norris, James G           59 PNA                  2:22.00    2:28.31  
                1:50.34         1:11.42 ( )   2:28.31 (1:16.89)                    
 17 Batley, Richard M         59 PNA                  2:35.00    2:30.41  
         r:+0.96  34.35     1:12.67 (38.32)     1:52.45 (39.78)     2:30.41 (37.96)
 18 Moore, Michael W          56 UNAT                 3:00.00    2:44.55  
                  38.05     1:18.11 (40.06)     2:02.23 (44.12)     2:44.55 (42.32)
 19 Goedde, Russell C         57 PNA                  2:45.00    2:46.91  
         r:+0.89  38.14     1:20.38 (42.24)     2:04.10 (43.72)     2:46.91 (42.81)
 -- McGraw, Dennis D          55 NCMS                 2:11.20         NS  
 -- Ridinger, Kim S           55 LNM                  2:07.00         NS  
 -- Atondo, Richard E         57 USF                  2:10.00         NS  
 -- Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 2:11.00         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        56 GAJA                 2:21.64         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B          57 TOC                  2:06.00         NS  
 -- Class, Patrick L          58 SNM                  2:16.21         NS  
 -- Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                  2:22.84         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  2:05.90         NS  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:59.74   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            56 VCM                  4:59.74    4:57.82N  11  
         r:+0.88  27.91       57.91 (30.00)     1:28.09 (30.18)     1:58.32 (30.23)
        2:28.80 (30.48)     2:59.05 (30.25)     3:29.52 (30.47)     3:59.87 (30.35)
        4:29.56 (29.69)     4:57.82 (28.26)                                        
  2 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                 5:43.05    5:23.16    9  
         r:+0.69  29.23     1:00.91 (31.68)     1:33.30 (32.39)     2:05.98 (32.68)
        2:39.06 (33.08)     3:12.29 (33.23)     3:45.95 (33.66)     4:18.67 (32.72)
        4:51.43 (32.76)     5:23.16 (31.73)                                        
  3 Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                  5:35.00    5:34.89    8  
         r:+0.99  30.44     1:03.38 (32.94)     1:37.06 (33.68)     2:10.98 (33.92)
        2:44.37 (33.39)     3:18.60 (34.23)     3:53.04 (34.44)     4:27.28 (34.24)
        5:01.81 (34.53)     5:34.89 (33.08)                                        
  4 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                 5:35.00    5:36.38    7  
         r:+0.81  30.76     1:04.03 (33.27)     1:37.57 (33.54)     2:10.67 (33.10)
        2:44.50 (33.83)     3:18.72 (34.22)     3:52.50 (33.78)     4:26.87 (34.37)
        5:01.52 (34.65)     5:36.38 (34.86)                                        
  5 Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                  5:48.00    5:37.77    6  
         r:+0.86  30.09     1:03.21 (33.12)     1:37.44 (34.23)     2:12.23 (34.79)
        2:47.03 (34.80)     3:22.45 (35.42)     3:57.25 (34.80)     4:31.83 (34.58)
        5:05.87 (34.04)     5:37.77 (31.90)                                        
  6 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                  5:43.20    5:42.65    5  
         r:+0.81  31.07     1:04.74 (33.67)     1:38.67 (33.93)     2:13.40 (34.73)
        2:48.59 (35.19)     3:23.16 (34.57)     3:57.89 (34.73)     4:33.23 (35.34)
        5:09.11 (35.88)     5:42.65 (33.54)                                        
  7 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 5:45.00    5:43.57    4  
         r:+0.87  32.59     1:07.40 (34.81)     1:42.21 (34.81)     2:18.07 (35.86)
        2:53.45 (35.38)     3:28.52 (35.07)     4:03.47 (34.95)     4:38.04 (34.57)
        5:12.13 (34.09)     5:43.57 (31.44)                                        
  8 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 5:48.00    5:44.35    3  
         r:+0.93  31.54     1:06.31 (34.77)     1:41.61 (35.30)     2:17.00 (35.39)
        2:52.31 (35.31)     3:27.77 (35.46)     4:02.95 (35.18)     4:38.09 (35.14)
        5:12.14 (34.05)     5:44.35 (32.21)                                        
  9 Tempest, David P          56 PNA                  6:05.40    5:51.63    2  
         r:+0.98  32.59     1:07.01 (34.42)     1:42.40 (35.39)     2:18.20 (35.80)
        2:53.96 (35.76)     3:30.73 (36.77)     4:06.42 (35.69)     4:42.31 (35.89)
        5:17.92 (35.61)     5:51.63 (33.71)                                        
 10 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 5:59.38    5:57.63    1  
         r:+0.82  33.62     1:09.39 (35.77)     1:46.24 (36.85)     2:23.50 (37.26)
        3:00.56 (37.06)     3:37.82 (37.26)     4:14.20 (36.38)     4:49.94 (35.74)
        5:24.73 (34.79)     5:57.63 (32.90)                                        
 11 Norris, James G           59 PNA                  6:12.00    6:05.70  
         r:+1.05  34.52     1:12.35 (37.83)     1:50.57 (38.22)     2:28.20 (37.63)
        3:05.10 (36.90)     3:41.07 (35.97)     4:18.08 (37.01)     4:55.05 (36.97)
        5:31.32 (36.27)     6:05.70 (34.38)                                        
 12 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                 6:34.00    6:32.53  
         r:+0.88  33.74     1:10.73 (36.99)     1:50.26 (39.53)     2:30.96 (40.70)
        3:11.21 (40.25)     3:51.68 (40.47)     4:32.00 (40.32)     5:12.80 (40.80)
        5:53.57 (40.77)     6:32.53 (38.96)                                        
 13 Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                  6:12.80    6:37.45  
         r:+1.10  34.03     1:12.91 (38.88)     1:54.45 (41.54)     2:35.01 (40.56)
        3:15.37 (40.36)     3:56.19 (40.82)     4:37.24 (41.05)     5:18.97 (41.73)
        5:59.35 (40.38)     6:37.45 (38.10)                                        
 14 McGrath, Peter W          55 PNA                  6:59.20    7:04.06  
         r:+0.91  35.87     1:18.03 (42.16)     2:01.55 (43.52)     2:45.94 (44.39)
        3:30.41 (44.47)     4:14.11 (43.70)     4:58.13 (44.02)     5:42.75 (44.62)
        6:25.59 (42.84)     7:04.06 (38.47)                                        
 15 Hansen, Ron P             58 PNA                  7:49.05    8:07.56  
         r:+1.26  43.94     1:32.11 (48.17)   3:10.69 (1:38.58)     3:59.37 (48.68)
        4:50.46 (51.09)   6:32.04 (1:41.58)     7:22.24 (50.20)     8:07.27 (45.03)
         8:12.64 (5.37)         8:07.56 ( )                                        
 16 Hardwick, David M         55 SWOM                 9:07.30    9:35.16  
         r:+1.15  43.28     1:38.31 (55.03)   2:39.94 (1:01.63)   3:42.33 (1:02.39)
      4:43.61 (1:01.28)   5:44.95 (1:01.34)   6:45.13 (1:00.18)   7:45.27 (1:00.14)
      8:45.34 (1:00.07)     9:35.16 (49.82)                                        
 -- Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                 5:45.00         DQ  
         r:+1.12  31.34     1:06.59 (35.25)     1:44.07 (37.48)                    
 -- Moore, Michael W          56 UNAT                 7:40.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:07.36   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                 10:59.50   10:57.73   11  
                  30.31     1:02.46 (32.15)     1:34.83 (32.37)     2:08.08 (33.25)
        2:40.70 (32.62)     3:13.53 (32.83)     3:46.35 (32.82)     4:19.15 (32.80)
        4:52.35 (33.20)     5:25.36 (33.01)     5:58.66 (33.30)     6:32.39 (33.73)
        7:05.85 (33.46)     7:39.02 (33.17)     8:12.02 (33.00)     8:45.01 (32.99)
        9:18.27 (33.26)     9:51.44 (33.17)    10:24.76 (33.32)    10:57.73 (32.97)
  2 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                 12:15.00   11:48.10    9  
                  32.29     1:06.51 (34.22)     1:42.27 (35.76)     2:17.70 (35.43)
        2:54.67 (36.97)     3:30.76 (36.09)     4:06.12 (35.36)     4:41.63 (35.51)
        5:17.44 (35.81)     5:53.54 (36.10)     6:28.97 (35.43)     7:04.90 (35.93)
        7:40.77 (35.87)     8:16.22 (35.45)     8:51.69 (35.47)     9:27.69 (36.00)
       10:03.44 (35.75)    10:39.40 (35.96)    11:14.63 (35.23)    11:48.10 (33.47)
  3 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                11:45.00   11:50.44    8  
                  31.15     1:04.51 (33.36)     1:39.13 (34.62)     2:14.19 (35.06)
        2:49.73 (35.54)     3:25.55 (35.82)     4:01.66 (36.11)     4:37.93 (36.27)
        5:14.14 (36.21)     5:50.36 (36.22)     6:26.71 (36.35)     7:02.74 (36.03)
        7:38.76 (36.02)     8:15.35 (36.59)     8:51.67 (36.32)     9:28.03 (36.36)
       10:04.09 (36.06)    10:40.25 (36.16)    11:15.65 (35.40)    11:50.44 (34.79)
  4 Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                 11:55.00   11:52.39    7  
                  31.54     1:06.04 (34.50)     1:41.14 (35.10)     2:16.89 (35.75)
        2:52.27 (35.38)     3:28.13 (35.86)     4:04.06 (35.93)     4:39.70 (35.64)
        5:15.63 (35.93)     5:52.07 (36.44)     6:27.73 (35.66)     7:03.90 (36.17)
        7:39.99 (36.09)     8:16.41 (36.42)     8:52.30 (35.89)     9:29.22 (36.92)
       10:05.87 (36.65)    10:42.46 (36.59)    11:18.59 (36.13)    11:52.39 (33.80)
  5 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                11:45.00   11:58.94    6  
                  33.01     1:08.34 (35.33)     1:44.19 (35.85)     2:20.08 (35.89)
        2:56.49 (36.41)     3:32.79 (36.30)     4:08.66 (35.87)     4:44.38 (35.72)
        5:19.90 (35.52)     5:56.02 (36.12)     6:31.85 (35.83)     7:07.82 (35.97)
        7:44.34 (36.52)     8:20.85 (36.51)     8:57.52 (36.67)     9:33.63 (36.11)
       10:10.30 (36.67)    10:46.61 (36.31)    11:23.33 (36.72)    11:58.94 (35.61)
  6 Tempest, David P          56 PNA                 12:45.50   12:13.54    5  
                  34.66     1:11.48 (36.82)     1:49.21 (37.73)     2:26.34 (37.13)
        3:03.15 (36.81)     3:39.83 (36.68)     4:16.45 (36.62)     4:52.89 (36.44)
        5:29.57 (36.68)     6:06.28 (36.71)     6:43.29 (37.01)     7:19.92 (36.63)
        7:57.02 (37.10)     8:33.91 (36.89)     9:10.92 (37.01)     9:48.13 (37.21)
       10:25.23 (37.10)    11:02.34 (37.11)    11:38.69 (36.35)    12:13.54 (34.85)
  7 Wright, Robert W          56 MOVY                12:43.25   12:29.65    4  
                  34.49     1:11.37 (36.88)     1:49.12 (37.75)     2:27.44 (38.32)
        3:05.13 (37.69)     3:43.20 (38.07)     4:21.37 (38.17)     4:59.22 (37.85)
        5:37.20 (37.98)     6:14.53 (37.33)     6:51.78 (37.25)     7:29.14 (37.36)
        8:06.53 (37.39)     8:44.53 (38.00)     9:22.44 (37.91)     9:59.70 (37.26)
       10:37.82 (38.12)    11:16.12 (38.30)    11:53.63 (37.51)    12:29.65 (36.02)
  8 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                 13:15.00   12:37.19    3  
                  31.73     1:08.47 (36.74)     1:46.28 (37.81)     2:25.18 (38.90)
        3:03.98 (38.80)     3:43.26 (39.28)     4:21.97 (38.71)     5:00.62 (38.65)
        5:38.98 (38.36)     6:17.06 (38.08)     6:55.28 (38.22)     7:33.97 (38.69)
        8:12.25 (38.28)     8:50.83 (38.58)     9:28.58 (37.75)    10:06.68 (38.10)
       10:44.32 (37.64)    11:22.17 (37.85)    11:59.84 (37.67)    12:37.19 (37.35)
  9 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                 12:52.25   12:46.41    2  
                  32.87     1:08.88 (36.01)     1:47.57 (38.69)     2:26.19 (38.62)
        3:04.35 (38.16)     3:42.87 (38.52)     4:22.01 (39.14)     5:01.57 (39.56)
        5:39.79 (38.22)     6:18.96 (39.17)     6:57.55 (38.59)     7:35.82 (38.27)
        8:15.08 (39.26)     8:54.82 (39.74)     9:32.20 (37.38)    10:10.21 (38.01)
       10:49.76 (39.55)    11:29.64 (39.88)    12:08.57 (38.93)    12:46.41 (37.84)
 10 Hardwick, David M         55 SWOM                18:52.50   18:41.22    1  
                  45.76     1:41.49 (55.73)     2:38.10 (56.61)     3:37.23 (59.13)
        4:35.71 (58.48)     5:33.93 (58.22)     6:30.62 (56.69)     7:29.13 (58.51)
        8:25.79 (56.66)     9:22.69 (56.90)    10:20.04 (57.35)    11:15.19 (55.15)
       12:11.65 (56.46)    13:08.87 (57.22)    14:06.65 (57.78)    15:01.59 (54.94)
       15:58.60 (57.01)    16:56.21 (57.61)    17:52.99 (56.78)    18:41.22 (48.23)
 -- Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                11:33.00         DQ  
                  31.47     1:05.40 (33.93)     1:40.76 (35.36)     2:16.28 (35.52)
        2:51.75 (35.47)     3:26.89 (35.14)     4:02.67 (35.78)     4:38.61 (35.94)
        5:14.66 (36.05)     5:50.73 (36.07)     6:27.09 (36.36)     7:03.76 (36.67)
        7:40.67 (36.91)     8:18.13 (37.46)     8:38.38 (20.25)     9:01.34 (22.96)
        9:22.34 (21.00)  12:00.55 (2:38.21)     12:03.28 (2.73)           DQ (1.31)
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:16.75   2/12/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            56 VCM                 17:16.75   17:11.12N  11  
         r:+1.03  28.94       59.82 (30.88)     1:31.25 (31.43)     2:02.55 (31.30)
        2:34.14 (31.59)     3:05.65 (31.51)     3:36.96 (31.31)     4:08.22 (31.26)
        4:39.53 (31.31)     5:11.08 (31.55)     5:42.44 (31.36)     6:13.91 (31.47)
        6:45.61 (31.70)     7:17.40 (31.79)     7:49.12 (31.72)     8:20.95 (31.83)
        8:52.48 (31.53)     9:24.02 (31.54)     9:55.42 (31.40)    10:26.78 (31.36)
       10:58.21 (31.43)    11:29.66 (31.45)    12:01.14 (31.48)    12:32.64 (31.50)
       13:04.13 (31.49)    13:35.82 (31.69)    14:07.19 (31.37)    14:38.52 (31.33)
       15:09.76 (31.24)    15:40.94 (31.18)    16:11.57 (30.63)    16:41.71 (30.14)
       17:11.12 (29.41)
  2 Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                 20:20.00   18:54.65    9  
         r:+0.95  32.98     1:07.23 (34.25)     1:42.23 (35.00)     2:17.22 (34.99)
        2:52.14 (34.92)     3:26.57 (34.43)     4:00.47 (33.90)     4:35.41 (34.94)
        5:10.14 (34.73)     5:44.91 (34.77)     6:19.60 (34.69)     6:54.19 (34.59)
        7:28.83 (34.64)     8:03.38 (34.55)     8:38.17 (34.79)     9:12.70 (34.53)
        9:47.24 (34.54)    10:21.66 (34.42)    10:56.17 (34.51)    11:30.83 (34.66)
       12:05.23 (34.40)    12:40.10 (34.87)    13:15.39 (35.29)    13:49.46 (34.07)
       14:23.83 (34.37)    14:58.81 (34.98)    15:33.26 (34.45)    16:06.87 (33.61)
       16:41.09 (34.22)    17:15.51 (34.42)    17:49.66 (34.15)    18:23.52 (33.86)
       18:54.65 (31.13)
  3 Atondo, Richard E         57 USF                 22:00.00   20:09.12    8  
         r:+0.94  33.67     1:09.94 (36.27)     1:47.09 (37.15)     2:24.53 (37.44)
        3:03.12 (38.59)     3:40.81 (37.69)     4:18.04 (37.23)     4:55.81 (37.77)
        5:33.16 (37.35)     6:10.26 (37.10)     6:47.13 (36.87)     7:24.27 (37.14)
        8:01.16 (36.89)     8:38.15 (36.99)     9:14.92 (36.77)     9:51.66 (36.74)
       10:28.21 (36.55)    11:04.75 (36.54)    11:41.18 (36.43)    12:17.36 (36.18)
       12:53.52 (36.16)    13:30.33 (36.81)    14:06.78 (36.45)    14:43.17 (36.39)
       15:19.74 (36.57)    15:55.91 (36.17)    16:32.27 (36.36)    17:08.72 (36.45)
       17:45.23 (36.51)    18:21.86 (36.63)    18:58.62 (36.76)    19:35.02 (36.40)
       20:09.12 (34.10)
  4 Strack, Edward R          55 CMS                 22:01.00   20:22.79    7  
         r:+1.14  34.10     1:11.12 (37.02)     1:48.13 (37.01)     2:25.28 (37.15)
        3:02.53 (37.25)     3:39.45 (36.92)     4:16.58 (37.13)     4:54.03 (37.45)
        5:31.35 (37.32)     6:08.62 (37.27)     6:45.64 (37.02)     7:22.50 (36.86)
        7:59.94 (37.44)     8:37.09 (37.15)     9:13.74 (36.65)     9:50.73 (36.99)
       10:27.88 (37.15)    11:04.76 (36.88)    11:41.59 (36.83)    12:18.79 (37.20)
       12:55.64 (36.85)    13:32.90 (37.26)    14:09.76 (36.86)    14:46.78 (37.02)
       15:24.28 (37.50)    16:01.53 (37.25)    16:39.15 (37.62)    17:17.02 (37.87)
       17:54.66 (37.64)    18:32.23 (37.57)    19:09.45 (37.22)    19:47.32 (37.87)
       20:22.79 (35.47)
  5 Norris, James G           59 PNA                 21:30.00   21:02.42    6  
                  35.55     1:13.95 (38.40)     1:52.38 (38.43)     2:31.27 (38.89)
        3:09.79 (38.52)     3:48.37 (38.58)     4:26.95 (38.58)     5:05.09 (38.14)
        5:43.28 (38.19)     6:21.55 (38.27)     6:59.76 (38.21)     7:37.94 (38.18)
        8:16.25 (38.31)     8:54.80 (38.55)     9:33.11 (38.31)    10:11.47 (38.36)
       10:49.85 (38.38)    11:28.17 (38.32)    12:06.29 (38.12)    12:44.74 (38.45)
       13:23.24 (38.50)    14:01.41 (38.17)    14:39.89 (38.48)    15:18.33 (38.44)
       15:57.28 (38.95)    16:35.91 (38.63)    17:14.73 (38.82)    17:53.22 (38.49)
       18:31.73 (38.51)    19:10.23 (38.50)    19:48.70 (38.47)    20:26.37 (37.67)
       21:02.42 (36.05)
  6 Collins, Greg             58 PNA                 25:30.00   22:29.11    5  
         r:+1.07  33.00     1:08.92 (35.92)     1:46.48 (37.56)     2:25.82 (39.34)
        3:05.65 (39.83)     3:45.24 (39.59)     4:25.48 (40.24)     5:06.22 (40.74)
        5:46.64 (40.42)     6:26.99 (40.35)     7:07.83 (40.84)     7:48.21 (40.38)
        8:29.38 (41.17)     9:10.12 (40.74)     9:51.91 (41.79)    10:33.88 (41.97)
       11:15.51 (41.63)    11:57.88 (42.37)    12:40.31 (42.43)    13:21.85 (41.54)
       14:03.97 (42.12)    14:45.87 (41.90)    15:28.49 (42.62)    16:10.21 (41.72)
       16:52.87 (42.66)    17:34.89 (42.02)    18:17.32 (42.43)    18:58.56 (41.24)
       19:40.67 (42.11)    20:23.39 (42.72)    21:05.69 (42.30)    21:48.89 (43.20)
       22:29.11 (40.22)
  7 Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                 22:19.98   23:15.86    4  
         r:+1.11  35.56     1:16.07 (40.51)     1:58.45 (42.38)     2:41.86 (43.41)
        3:24.52 (42.66)     4:06.28 (41.76)     4:47.72 (41.44)     5:29.91 (42.19)
        6:11.29 (41.38)     6:52.44 (41.15)     7:35.58 (43.14)     8:16.91 (41.33)
        8:59.36 (42.45)     9:43.54 (44.18)    10:25.74 (42.20)    11:08.97 (43.23)
       11:50.96 (41.99)    12:33.33 (42.37)    13:15.99 (42.66)    13:58.36 (42.37)
       14:41.61 (43.25)    15:24.96 (43.35)    16:08.34 (43.38)    16:51.57 (43.23)
       17:36.68 (45.11)    18:19.42 (42.74)    19:02.18 (42.76)    19:44.78 (42.60)
       20:28.17 (43.39)    21:10.84 (42.67)    21:53.63 (42.79)    22:36.67 (43.04)
       23:15.86 (39.19)
  8 Batley, Richard M         59 PNA                 23:20.00   24:14.00    3  
                  39.36   1:43.53 (1:04.17)     2:24.42 (40.89)     3:05.05 (40.63)
        3:47.05 (42.00)     4:29.53 (42.48)     5:12.30 (42.77)     5:55.74 (43.44)
        6:38.86 (43.12)     7:22.24 (43.38)     8:05.46 (43.22)     8:48.70 (43.24)
        9:32.71 (44.01)    10:16.61 (43.90)    11:00.84 (44.23)    11:45.07 (44.23)
       12:29.01 (43.94)    13:12.94 (43.93)    13:57.40 (44.46)    14:42.22 (44.82)
       15:26.92 (44.70)    16:11.47 (44.55)    16:55.74 (44.27)    17:40.01 (44.27)
       18:24.26 (44.25)    19:08.58 (44.32)    19:52.31 (43.73)    20:35.82 (43.51)
       21:19.59 (43.77)    22:03.66 (44.07)    22:47.67 (44.01)    23:31.47 (43.80)
       24:14.00 (42.53)
  9 Jess, Howard A            55 PNA                 28:00.00   24:31.35    2  
                  42.60     1:26.69 (44.09)     2:11.02 (44.33)     2:55.97 (44.95)
        3:41.51 (45.54)     4:26.58 (45.07)     5:11.29 (44.71)     5:57.75 (46.46)
        6:43.32 (45.57)     7:28.46 (45.14)     8:13.73 (45.27)     8:58.04 (44.31)
        9:42.62 (44.58)    10:27.38 (44.76)    11:12.63 (45.25)    11:57.92 (45.29)
       12:42.63 (44.71)    13:27.43 (44.80)    14:13.20 (45.77)    14:58.41 (45.21)
       15:43.12 (44.71)    16:27.43 (44.31)    17:12.16 (44.73)    17:57.27 (45.11)
       18:42.11 (44.84)    19:26.87 (44.76)    20:11.84 (44.97)    20:57.28 (45.44)
       21:41.99 (44.71)    22:25.93 (43.94)    23:09.84 (43.91)    23:52.00 (42.16)
       24:31.35 (39.35)
 10 Thompson, Doug S          58 PNA                 28:00.00   24:54.58    1  
                  38.09     1:20.29 (42.20)     2:04.29 (44.00)     2:49.53 (45.24)
        3:34.45 (44.92)     4:19.66 (45.21)     5:05.73 (46.07)     5:51.47 (45.74)
        6:37.78 (46.31)     7:23.18 (45.40)     8:09.64 (46.46)     8:55.88 (46.24)
        9:41.85 (45.97)    10:28.08 (46.23)    11:13.83 (45.75)    11:59.38 (45.55)
       12:44.46 (45.08)    13:29.93 (45.47)    14:15.50 (45.57)    15:01.87 (46.37)
       15:47.55 (45.68)    16:32.71 (45.16)    17:17.94 (45.23)    18:03.89 (45.95)
       18:49.19 (45.30)    19:34.46 (45.27)    20:20.73 (46.27)    21:06.93 (46.20)
       21:52.71 (45.78)    22:38.98 (46.27)    23:24.62 (45.64)    24:11.00 (46.38)
       24:54.58 (43.58)
 11 Moore, Michael W          56 UNAT                27:00.00   26:08.10  
                  42.46     1:27.07 (44.61)     2:12.24 (45.17)     2:58.61 (46.37)
        3:45.30 (46.69)     4:32.46 (47.16)     5:19.45 (46.99)     6:07.99 (48.54)
        6:55.48 (47.49)     7:43.45 (47.97)     8:31.23 (47.78)     9:19.22 (47.99)
       10:07.92 (48.70)    10:55.88 (47.96)    11:42.35 (46.47)    12:29.80 (47.45)
       13:17.98 (48.18)    14:07.72 (49.74)    14:55.39 (47.67)    15:42.99 (47.60)
       16:28.04 (45.05)    17:14.66 (46.62)    18:02.31 (47.65)    18:50.83 (48.52)
       19:39.93 (49.10)    20:28.70 (48.77)    21:16.92 (48.22)    22:05.53 (48.61)
       22:54.50 (48.97)    23:43.61 (49.11)    24:33.09 (49.48)    25:21.81 (48.72)
       26:08.10 (46.29)
 12 Yaeger, John              58 PNA                 31:15.00   28:44.22  
                  48.05     1:38.53 (50.48)     2:29.54 (51.01)     3:21.62 (52.08)
        4:15.24 (53.62)     5:08.35 (53.11)     6:02.62 (54.27)     6:56.14 (53.52)
        7:51.03 (54.89)     8:45.05 (54.02)     9:38.52 (53.47)    10:31.78 (53.26)
       11:23.84 (52.06)    12:16.68 (52.84)    13:09.46 (52.78)    14:03.38 (53.92)
       14:56.35 (52.97)    15:49.68 (53.33)    16:41.77 (52.09)    17:33.69 (51.92)
       18:26.04 (52.35)    19:18.94 (52.90)    20:11.51 (52.57)    21:03.08 (51.57)
       21:55.81 (52.73)    22:49.05 (53.24)    23:41.49 (52.44)    24:33.21 (51.72)
       25:25.71 (52.50)    26:18.22 (52.51)    27:09.58 (51.36)    28:00.23 (50.65)
       28:44.22 (43.99)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.63   4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                   29.50      28.84   11  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  2 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                    29.10      29.35    9  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Yonych, Buster            56 UNAT                   32.00      29.37    8  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                    30.20      29.93    7  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  5 Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                   30.00      30.20    6  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  6 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                    31.08      30.22    5  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                    29.90      30.37    4  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  8 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                    29.50      30.45    3  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  9 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                   30.80      30.68    2  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 10 Frisch, David J           58 SQST                   32.27      31.41    1  
              r:+0.57                                                              
 11 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                    34.30      32.72  
              r:+0.66                                                              
 12 Koenig, Mike              55 PNA                    34.91      33.24  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 13 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                   32.87      33.35  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 14 Olson, Chuck A            57 MICH                   34.00      33.40  
              r:+0.69                                                              
 15 Diel, Bruce N             58 MOVY                   33.46      35.45  
              r:+0.67                                                              
 -- Sloan, John               55 IM                     34.06         NS  
 -- McGraw, Dennis D          55 NCMS                   33.90         NS  
 -- Zell, Kenneth M           59 OREG                   38.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.54   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                  1:03.50    1:04.23   11  
         r:+0.67  31.32     1:04.23 (32.91)                                        
  2 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                 1:04.10    1:04.56    8.5
         r:+0.79  31.71     1:04.56 (32.85)                                        
  2 Yonych, Buster            56 UNAT                 1:14.50    1:04.56    8.5
         r:+0.77  31.43     1:04.56 (33.13)                                        
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                  1:03.00    1:04.80    7  
         r:+0.74  31.48     1:04.80 (33.32)                                        
  5 Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                 1:04.70    1:05.00    6  
         r:+0.78  32.46     1:05.00 (32.54)                                        
  6 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  1:06.00    1:07.01    5  
         r:+0.72  31.47     1:07.01 (35.54)                                        
  7 Tempest, David P          56 PNA                  1:12.70    1:07.33    4  
         r:+0.75  33.75     1:07.33 (33.58)                                        
  8 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                 1:04.40    1:07.61    3  
         r:+0.66  32.69     1:07.61 (34.92)                                        
  9 Koenig, Mike              55 PNA                  1:18.60    1:12.27    2  
                  35.48     1:12.27 (36.79)                                        
 10 Wilkins, Bob              58 MSBC                 1:20.10    1:16.93    1  
                  37.68     1:16.93 (39.25)                                        
 11 Goedde, Russell C         57 PNA                  1:37.00    1:28.11  
                  41.87     1:28.11 (46.24)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:07.54   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Chuck            55 CMS                  2:22.02    2:16.77   11  
         r:+0.66  31.83     1:05.32 (33.49)     1:40.32 (35.00)     2:16.77 (36.45)
  2 Thompson, Frank L         55 MICH                 2:22.00    2:19.87    9  
         r:+0.85  33.76     1:09.78 (36.02)     1:46.56 (36.78)     2:19.87 (33.31)
  3 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                  2:24.00    2:20.04    8  
         r:+0.68  33.54     1:09.32 (35.78)     1:45.48 (36.16)     2:20.04 (34.56)
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            55 PNA                  2:23.80    2:20.07    7  
         r:+0.69  33.18     1:09.07 (35.89)     1:45.24 (36.17)     2:20.07 (34.83)
  5 Tempest, David P          56 PNA                  2:32.70    2:22.60    6  
         r:+0.77  34.60     1:10.00 (35.40)     1:46.56 (36.56)     2:22.60 (36.04)
  6 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                 2:24.00    2:24.90    5  
         r:+0.75  33.97     1:10.76 (36.79)     1:47.78 (37.02)     2:24.90 (37.12)
  7 Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 2:32.00    2:29.35    4  
         r:+0.70  36.38     1:14.08 (37.70)     1:52.32 (38.24)     2:29.35 (37.03)
  8 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                 2:33.00    2:31.81    3  
         r:+0.64  34.49     1:12.09 (37.60)     1:52.08 (39.99)     2:31.81 (39.73)
  9 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                  2:31.62    2:37.55    2  
         r:+0.84  36.48     1:16.19 (39.71)     1:57.47 (41.28)     2:37.55 (40.08)
 10 Koenig, Mike              55 PNA                  2:52.31    2:41.40    1  
         r:+0.83  36.37     1:16.55 (40.18)     1:59.41 (42.86)     2:41.40 (41.99)
 11 Wilkins, Bob              58 MSBC                 2:58.70    2:47.26  
                  42.31     1:22.72 (40.41)     2:06.18 (43.46)     2:47.26 (41.08)
 12 Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                 2:46.00    2:54.12  
         r:+1.16  41.82     1:25.29 (43.47)     2:10.04 (44.75)     2:54.12 (44.08)
 -- Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  2:25.00         NS  
 -- Sloan, John               55 IM                   2:55.88         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.71   5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capers, Jim               55 DAMM                   31.23      30.45   11  
  2 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                    31.00      30.64    9  
  3 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                   30.63      31.25    8  
  4 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                    30.80      31.27    7  
  5 Fischer, Chuck            55 CMS                    32.15      31.44    6  
  6 Derr, John M              58 VCM                    31.50      31.74    5  
  7 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                   32.20      32.37    4  
  8 Wright, Robert W          56 MOVY                   31.79      32.71    3  
  9 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                   33.32      32.78    1.5
  9 Frisch, David J           58 SQST                   34.63      32.78    1.5
 11 Atondo, Richard E         57 USF                    34.00      32.94  
 12 Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                   33.53      33.56  
 13 Collins, Greg             58 PNA                    38.00      34.14  
 14 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                    34.38      34.18  
 15 Dasch, Vern E             57 OREG                   35.00      34.29  
 16 Sherwood, Reggie          55 OREG                   36.59      35.98  
 17 Wikander, Carroll D       55 OREG                   35.16      36.68  
 18 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                   41.00      38.09  
 19 Murray, Mike              56 WMAC                   38.17      38.30  
 20 Campbell, James R         58 PNA                    45.00      43.02  
 -- Ridinger, Kim S           55 LNM                    35.40         NS  
 -- Sloan, John               55 IM                     36.43         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         55 MELO                   34.50         NS  
 -- Zell, Kenneth M           59 OREG                   39.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.22   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capers, Jim               55 DAMM                 1:07.04    1:07.15   11  
         r:+0.94  31.74     1:07.15 (35.41)                                        
  2 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                  1:06.80    1:07.76    9  
         r:+0.86  32.16     1:07.76 (35.60)                                        
  3 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                 1:07.44    1:07.86    8  
         r:+0.83  31.88     1:07.86 (35.98)                                        
  4 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                  1:07.00    1:08.04    7  
         r:+0.82  32.89     1:08.04 (35.15)                                        
  5 Derr, John M              58 VCM                  1:08.50    1:09.17    6  
         r:+0.71  32.82     1:09.17 (36.35)                                        
  6 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                  1:09.50    1:09.41    5  
         r:+0.72  32.61     1:09.41 (36.80)                                        
  7 Fischer, Chuck            55 CMS                  1:12.82    1:10.24    4  
         r:+0.93  33.12     1:10.24 (37.12)                                        
  8 Wright, Robert W          56 MOVY                 1:09.02    1:10.61    3  
         r:+0.96  33.27     1:10.61 (37.34)                                        
  9 Frisch, David J           58 SQST                 1:14.35    1:11.97    2  
                  33.56     1:11.97 (38.41)                                        
 10 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                 1:15.65    1:13.77    1  
         r:+0.85  34.14     1:13.77 (39.63)                                        
 11 Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                 1:13.91    1:13.91  
         r:+0.80  34.40     1:13.91 (39.51)                                        
 12 Collins, Greg             58 PNA                  1:25.00    1:16.08  
         r:+1.06  35.28     1:16.08 (40.80)                                        
 13 Dasch, Vern E             57 OREG                 1:17.50    1:17.62  
         r:+0.83  37.32     1:17.62 (40.30)                                        
 14 Sherwood, Reggie          55 OREG                 1:21.45    1:20.09  
         r:+0.76  37.50     1:20.09 (42.59)                                        
 15 Wikander, Carroll D       55 OREG                 1:21.45    1:23.23  
         r:+0.93  40.52     1:23.23 (42.71)                                        
 16 Murray, Mike              56 WMAC                 1:23.35    1:24.53  
         r:+1.07  39.13     1:24.53 (45.40)                                        
 17 Hansen, Ron P             58 PNA                  1:44.06    1:37.26  
         r:+1.19  43.79     1:37.26 (53.47)                                        
 18 Hardwick, David M         55 SWOM                 1:38.40    1:41.51  
         r:+1.16  46.47     1:41.51 (55.04)                                        
 -- Sloan, John               55 IM                   1:19.11         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         55 MELO                 1:15.32         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.49   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                  2:27.00    2:29.50   11  
         r:+1.00  34.24     1:12.50 (38.26)     1:51.37 (38.87)     2:29.50 (38.13)
  2 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                  2:29.50    2:29.72    9  
         r:+0.75  33.94     1:11.18 (37.24)     1:50.49 (39.31)     2:29.72 (39.23)
  3 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                  2:30.00    2:30.82    8  
         r:+0.85  34.10     1:12.40 (38.30)     1:51.85 (39.45)     2:30.82 (38.97)
  4 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                 2:32.32    2:31.82    7  
         r:+0.87  35.03     1:14.08 (39.05)     1:53.23 (39.15)     2:31.82 (38.59)
  5 Wright, Robert W          56 MOVY                 2:33.17    2:34.82    6  
         r:+1.03  35.49     1:15.48 (39.99)     1:55.25 (39.77)     2:34.82 (39.57)
  6 Derr, John M              58 VCM                  2:33.00    2:37.07    5  
         r:+0.74  35.70     1:15.28 (39.58)     1:55.70 (40.42)     2:37.07 (41.37)
  7 Fischer, Chuck            55 CMS                  2:44.46    2:38.33    4  
         r:+0.96  35.74     1:15.51 (39.77)     1:56.18 (40.67)     2:38.33 (42.15)
  8 Atondo, Richard E         57 USF                  2:45.00    2:42.99    3  
         r:+0.95  36.63     1:18.15 (41.52)     2:00.54 (42.39)     2:42.99 (42.45)
  9 Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 2:50.00    2:47.03    2  
         r:+0.95  37.65     1:20.79 (43.14)     2:04.32 (43.53)     2:47.03 (42.71)
 10 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                  2:44.10    2:51.81    1  
         r:+0.84  37.88     1:22.24 (44.36)     2:06.60 (44.36)     2:51.81 (45.21)
 11 Collins, Greg             58 PNA                  3:00.00    2:58.80  
         r:+1.08  37.20     1:20.41 (43.21)     2:08.62 (48.21)     2:58.80 (50.18)
 12 Murray, Mike              56 WMAC                 3:05.21    3:12.55  
         r:+1.08  40.89     1:28.07 (47.18)     2:19.49 (51.42)     3:12.55 (53.06)
 13 Wikander, Carroll D       55 OREG                 3:34.41    3:15.02  
         r:+1.27  44.05     1:33.04 (48.99)     2:24.75 (51.71)     3:15.02 (50.27)
 -- Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                 2:44.71         DQ  
         r:+0.92  37.55     1:21.66 (44.11)     1:44.16 (22.50)        DQ (1:42.50)
 -- Capers, Jim               55 DAMM                 2:34.28         NS  
 -- Sloan, John               55 IM                   2:58.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.59   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                   26.75      26.44   11  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  2 Derr, John M              58 VCM                    27.00      26.76    9  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                    27.54      27.26    8  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                    28.45      27.77    7  
              r:+1.02                                                              
  5 Bannan, Charles           55 OREG                   27.82      27.83    6  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  6 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                   28.56      27.84    5  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  7 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                   27.90      27.87    4  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM                   28.02      28.39    3  
              r:+0.94                                                              
  9 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                    28.82      28.41    2  
              r:+0.66                                                              
 10 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                    30.50      29.21    1  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 11 Carter, Gary T            57 WMST                   30.53      29.83  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 12 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                   30.31      29.86  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 13 Cohen, Jeremy M           58 SCAM                   33.97      31.87  
              r:+0.98                                                              
 14 Liekkio, Peter J          59 PNA                    33.30      32.49  
              r:+1.09                                                              
 15 Diel, Bruce N             58 MOVY                   30.94      32.71  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 16 Varner, Tim               56 CMS                    30.95      33.63  
              r:+1.07                                                              
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        56 GAJA                   34.36         NS  
 -- Zell, Kenneth M           59 OREG                   33.24         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.39   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                   59.50    1:00.28   11  
         r:+0.75  28.61     1:00.28 (31.67)                                        
  2 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                 1:04.43    1:01.61    9  
         r:+0.44  28.32     1:01.61 (33.29)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 1:01.00    1:01.87    8  
         r:+0.89  29.76     1:01.87 (32.11)                                        
  4 Derr, John M              58 VCM                  1:02.00    1:02.04    7  
         r:+0.36  29.48     1:02.04 (32.56)                                        
  5 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                  1:01.50    1:02.20    6  
         r:+0.85  29.82     1:02.20 (32.38)                                        
  6 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                  1:12.00    1:04.74    5  
                1:09.14         1:04.74 ( )                                        
  7 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 1:06.25    1:05.07    4  
         r:+0.73  30.31     1:05.07 (34.76)                                        
  8 Gleason, Steve L          55 DSSM                 1:09.50    1:05.12    3  
                  30.01     1:05.12 (35.11)                                        
  9 Brockhahn, Leonard J      56 MICH                 1:04.00    1:05.16    2  
         r:+0.84  31.32     1:05.16 (33.84)                                        
 10 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM                 1:07.26    1:07.17    1  
                  29.26     1:07.17 (37.91)                                        
 11 Carter, Gary T            57 WMST                 1:10.00    1:08.25  
                  30.84     1:08.25 (37.41)                                        
 12 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                  1:07.50    1:08.64  
                  29.35     1:08.64 (39.29)                                        
 13 Lintz, Steven P           56 SNM                  1:11.00    1:09.21  
                  32.80     1:09.21 (36.41)                                        
 14 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                 1:16.70    1:16.21  
                  32.83     1:16.21 (43.38)                                        
 -- McGraw, Dennis D          55 NCMS                 1:09.90         NS  
 -- Van Nort, Steven          55 LAPS                 1:01.51         NS  
 -- Harris, Craig L           56 PNA                  1:24.05         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.19   3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            56 VCM                  2:08.19    2:16.22   11  
         r:+0.93  29.86     1:04.22 (34.36)     1:39.77 (35.55)     2:16.22 (36.45)
  2 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                  2:19.50    2:19.81    9  
         r:+0.80  31.24     1:06.95 (35.71)     1:42.17 (35.22)     2:19.81 (37.64)
  3 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 2:20.00    2:24.00    8  
         r:+0.91  32.17     1:08.25 (36.08)     1:45.90 (37.65)     2:24.00 (38.10)
  4 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 2:28.00    2:30.08    7  
         r:+0.92  33.26     1:09.98 (36.72)     1:50.06 (40.08)     2:30.08 (40.02)
  5 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 2:48.48    2:35.93    6  
         r:+0.79  35.18     1:14.73 (39.55)     1:55.53 (40.80)     2:35.93 (40.40)
  6 Strack, Edward R          55 CMS                  2:45.00    2:37.37    5  
         r:+1.06  34.60     1:13.90 (39.30)     1:55.58 (41.68)     2:37.37 (41.79)
  7 Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                 2:48.00    2:42.63    4  
         r:+0.96  36.90     1:18.46 (41.56)     2:01.22 (42.76)     2:42.63 (41.41)
  8 Gleason, Steve L          55 DSSM                 2:50.25    2:50.14    3  
         r:+0.83  36.34     1:17.78 (41.44)     2:01.76 (43.98)     2:50.14 (48.38)
  9 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                  2:47.08    2:53.00    2  
         r:+0.92  34.08     1:17.98 (43.90)     2:05.60 (47.62)     2:53.00 (47.40)
 -- Harris, Craig L           56 PNA                  3:10.90         NS  
 -- Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 2:39.50         NS  
 -- Van Nort, Steven          55 LAPS                 2:24.51         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.79   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                  1:01.00    1:01.42   11  
         r:+0.84  29.12     1:01.42 (32.30)                                        
  2 Mann, Steve A             55 OREG                 1:03.50    1:02.71    9  
         r:+0.78  28.66     1:02.71 (34.05)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                  1:01.50    1:02.84    8  
         r:+0.96  29.65     1:02.84 (33.19)                                        
  4 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                 1:06.50    1:03.61    7  
         r:+0.71  29.20     1:03.61 (34.41)                                        
  5 Purdie, James L           55 NAM                  1:06.20    1:04.32    6  
         r:+0.77  31.07     1:04.32 (33.25)                                        
  6 Derr, John M              58 VCM                  1:03.00    1:04.72    5  
         r:+0.74  29.55     1:04.72 (35.17)                                        
  7 Frisch, David J           58 SQST                 1:06.43    1:05.29    4  
         r:+0.84  30.49     1:05.29 (34.80)                                        
  8 Owens, Carl H             55 MOST                 1:07.73    1:05.30    3  
         r:+0.84  30.22     1:05.30 (35.08)                                        
  9 Clark, Gordon F           55 PNA                  1:09.40    1:05.34    2  
         r:+0.75  29.32     1:05.34 (36.02)                                        
 10 Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                  1:03.76    1:05.43    1  
         r:+0.94  29.85     1:05.43 (35.58)                                        
 11 Yonych, Buster            56 UNAT                 1:13.00    1:06.54  
         r:+0.93  31.43     1:06.54 (35.11)                                        
 12 Wright, Larry E           58 PNA                  1:12.22    1:07.21  
         r:+1.11  31.19     1:07.21 (36.02)                                        
 13 Atondo, Richard E         57 USF                  1:10.00    1:07.61  
         r:+0.88  32.42     1:07.61 (35.19)                                        
 14 Knopf, Thomas H           59 TOC                  1:15.00    1:08.26  
         r:+0.84  32.42     1:08.26 (35.84)                                        
 15 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM                 1:10.00    1:08.78  
         r:+1.03  30.73     1:08.78 (38.05)                                        
 16 Rhodes, Eric E            56 BAM                  1:09.30    1:09.85  
         r:+0.97  32.66     1:09.85 (37.19)                                        
 17 Fisk, Floyd M             55 SAWS                 1:11.39    1:11.53  
         r:+0.88  32.37     1:11.53 (39.16)                                        
 18 Voegtlen, R Barney        58 PNA                  1:14.00    1:11.84  
         r:+0.89  32.54     1:11.84 (39.30)                                        
 19 Diel, Bruce N             58 MOVY                 1:13.10    1:15.47  
         r:+0.91  34.56     1:15.47 (40.91)                                        
 20 Thompson, Doug S          58 PNA                  1:30.00    1:16.68  
         r:+1.00  36.18     1:16.68 (40.50)                                        
 21 Varner, Tim               56 CMS                  1:13.25    1:17.43  
         r:+1.11  36.10     1:17.43 (41.33)                                        
 22 Hansen, Ron P             58 PNA                  1:38.66    1:36.45  
         r:+1.38  46.61     1:36.45 (49.84)                                        
 -- Liekkio, Peter J          59 PNA                  1:19.30         DQ  
         r:+1.08  35.71          DQ (43.55)                                        
 -- Ridinger, Kim S           55 LNM                  1:07.50         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         55 MELO                 1:10.05         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        56 GAJA                 1:13.30         NS  
 -- Carlton, Brian L          57 PNA                  1:23.25         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B          57 TOC                  1:12.00         NS  
 -- McGraw, Dennis D          55 NCMS                 1:12.90         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.92   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            56 VCM                  2:09.92    2:12.75   11  
         r:+0.95  28.73     1:02.40 (33.67)     1:43.44 (41.04)     2:12.75 (29.31)
  2 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                  2:16.00    2:14.48    9  
         r:+0.86  29.92     1:05.29 (35.37)     1:43.00 (37.71)     2:14.48 (31.48)
  3 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                  2:18.50    2:16.13    8  
         r:+0.72  29.01     1:04.92 (35.91)     1:44.66 (39.74)     2:16.13 (31.47)
  4 Pendleton, Mike L         55 OREG                 2:20.05    2:19.24    7  
                  28.73     1:04.84 (36.11)     1:46.53 (41.69)     2:19.24 (32.71)
  5 Fischer, Chuck            55 CMS                  2:22.84    2:19.25    6  
         r:+0.97  30.22     1:06.68 (36.46)     1:47.44 (40.76)     2:19.25 (31.81)
  6 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                  2:20.00    2:19.66    5  
         r:+0.96  29.64     1:06.09 (36.45)     1:48.01 (41.92)     2:19.66 (31.65)
  7 Kerns, Hubie              57 VCM                  2:17.00    2:22.94    4  
         r:+0.85  28.76     1:06.06 (37.30)     1:47.83 (41.77)     2:22.94 (35.11)
  8 Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 2:24.90    2:23.82    3  
         r:+0.76  30.76     1:08.79 (38.03)     1:50.91 (42.12)     2:23.82 (32.91)
  9 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 2:25.00    2:25.19    2  
         r:+0.82  30.51     1:09.94 (39.43)     1:52.16 (42.22)     2:25.19 (33.03)
 10 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 2:34.55    2:26.70    1  
         r:+0.78  31.93     1:11.29 (39.36)     1:54.68 (43.39)     2:26.70 (32.02)
 11 Brockhahn, Leonard J      56 MICH                 2:25.00    2:29.42  
         r:+0.94  32.02     1:11.89 (39.87)     1:57.38 (45.49)     2:29.42 (32.04)
 12 Rhodes, Eric E            56 BAM                  2:30.00    2:31.32  
         r:+1.03  32.62     1:11.90 (39.28)     1:56.92 (45.02)     2:31.32 (34.40)
 13 Chaney, Richard R         56 MICH                 2:39.00    2:36.36  
         r:+0.89  32.48     1:11.56 (39.08)     1:59.92 (48.36)     2:36.36 (36.44)
 14 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                  2:33.67    2:40.54  
         r:+0.85  33.41     1:15.19 (41.78)     2:02.25 (47.06)     2:40.54 (38.29)
 15 Varner, Tim               56 CMS                  2:42.50    2:43.86  
         r:+1.06  34.58     1:16.50 (41.92)     2:07.45 (50.95)     2:43.86 (36.41)
 -- Gruber, Glenn A           57 VCM                  2:22.99         NS  
 -- Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                  2:36.00         NS  
 -- Gleason, Steve L          55 DSSM                 2:35.55         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:36.95   1/28/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             57 MAM                  4:58.50    4:44.83   11  
         r:+0.73  29.03     1:02.75 (33.72)     1:41.13 (38.38)     2:18.59 (37.46)
        2:59.12 (40.53)     3:40.24 (41.12)     4:13.17 (32.93)     4:44.83 (31.66)
  2 MacDonald, Lee H          55 CMS                  4:55.00    4:54.73    9  
         r:+0.92  32.80     1:08.65 (35.85)     1:46.60 (37.95)     2:24.51 (37.91)
        3:06.22 (41.71)     3:48.59 (42.37)     4:22.09 (33.50)     4:54.73 (32.64)
  3 Johnson, Clifford H       55 SNM                  4:55.00    4:59.09    8  
         r:+0.95  30.71     1:05.61 (34.90)     1:45.19 (39.58)     2:24.03 (38.84)
        3:07.84 (43.81)     3:51.16 (43.32)     4:26.07 (34.91)     4:59.09 (33.02)
  4 Worden, Mark F            55 OREG                 5:31.48    5:14.29    7  
                  33.92     1:11.75 (37.83)     1:54.48 (42.73)     2:36.29 (41.81)
        3:20.27 (43.98)     4:05.32 (45.05)     4:40.63 (35.31)     5:14.29 (33.66)
  5 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 5:12.00    5:16.62    6  
         r:+0.95  32.41     1:09.12 (36.71)     1:53.63 (44.51)     2:36.63 (43.00)
        3:22.02 (45.39)     4:07.07 (45.05)     4:42.53 (35.46)     5:16.62 (34.09)
  6 Inman, Grant M            55 ACTT                 5:12.90    5:17.89    5  
         r:+0.83  33.92     1:12.93 (39.01)     1:54.76 (41.83)     2:35.65 (40.89)
        3:23.14 (47.49)     4:08.82 (45.68)     4:44.60 (35.78)     5:17.89 (33.29)
  7 Gleason, Steve L          55 DSSM                 5:43.50    5:34.25    4  
         r:+0.81  35.47     1:16.09 (40.62)     2:01.13 (45.04)     2:42.49 (41.36)
        3:30.69 (48.20)     4:19.14 (48.45)     4:57.97 (38.83)     5:34.25 (36.28)
  8 Carney, Kent              59 CMS                  5:34.87    5:34.51    3  
                  35.57     1:18.35 (42.78)     2:02.13 (43.78)     2:44.61 (42.48)
        3:33.01 (48.40)     4:19.86 (46.85)     4:57.89 (38.03)     5:34.51 (36.62)
  9 Hansen, Steve             55 MICH                 5:44.11    5:45.39    2  
         r:+0.89  33.92     1:13.04 (39.12)     2:00.61 (47.57)     2:50.21 (49.60)
        3:33.51 (43.30)     4:19.62 (46.11)     5:02.73 (43.11)     5:45.39 (42.66)
 10 Wilkins, Bob              58 MSBC                 6:18.25    6:02.10    1  
         r:+0.97  40.50     1:29.82 (49.32)     2:16.67 (46.85)     3:04.26 (47.59)
        3:55.15 (50.89)     4:47.53 (52.38)     5:26.20 (38.67)     6:02.10 (35.90)
 11 Varner, Tim               56 CMS                  6:15.00    6:03.98  
         r:+1.02  37.91     1:26.01 (48.10)     2:13.11 (47.10)     3:00.45 (47.34)
        3:53.44 (52.99)     4:46.29 (52.85)     5:26.11 (39.82)     6:03.98 (37.87)
 -- Strack, Edward R          55 CMS                  5:44.00         DQ  
         r:+1.07  34.46     1:13.61 (39.15)     2:04.30 (50.69)     2:54.03 (49.73)
        3:41.49 (47.46)     4:28.52 (47.03)     5:06.34 (37.82)          DQ (34.91)
 -- Penn, William (Bill) J    55 PNA                  5:30.00         DQ  
         r:+1.02  35.96     1:20.10 (44.14)     2:08.39 (48.29)   4:15.23 (2:06.84)
        5:04.65 (49.42)     5:58.08 (53.43)     6:35.77 (37.69)          DQ (35.73)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #29