2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.29   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    23.43      22.50   11  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  2 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                   23.16      22.91    9  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                    23.92      23.07    8  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  4 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                   22.99      23.09    7  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  5 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                   24.39      23.19    6  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  6 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   23.20      23.26    5  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Leigh, Jay W              48 PNA                    23.65      23.27    4  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  8 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                   23.54      23.30    3  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  9 Weiss, Karl A             46 PNA                    23.10      23.37    2  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Baca, Jon L               47 PNA                    23.82      23.48    1  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 11 Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                   23.60      23.51  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 12 Loudon, Rich              46 PNA                    23.70      23.76  
              r:+0.88                                                              
 12 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                    23.75      23.76  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 12 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                    25.50      23.76  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 15 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    24.21      23.84  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 16 Mc Guire, Brian           47 INWM                   23.90      23.99  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 16 Kelly, Michael W          48 PNA                    24.09      23.99  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 18 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                    23.89      24.03  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 19 Finney, Steve C           47 PNA                    24.80      24.10  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 20 Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   23.30      24.18  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 21 Livingston, Gerald C      48 SDSM                   24.51      24.28  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 22 White, Steve G            46 WMST                   23.70      24.36  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 23 Rowland, Jim              46 IM                     24.70      24.46  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 24 Schilling, Alexander H    47 TOC                    23.50      24.53  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 25 Sumerfield, Bill H        46 OREG                   25.10      24.79  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 26 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                   25.33      24.80  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 27 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   24.57      24.88  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 28 Callahan, James R         45 UNAT                   24.80      25.01  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 29 Roberts, Bill             45 ALEX                   24.00      25.02  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 30 Freeman, Craig M          48 STAN                   24.87      25.12  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 31 Chinn, Colin              48 PNA                    25.33      25.17  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 32 Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                   25.00      25.18  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 33 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                   25.57      25.28  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 34 Romdane, Rachid           48 PNA                    25.60      25.30  
              r:+0.88                                                              
 35 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                    24.40      25.33  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 36 O'Brien, Michael M        45 CMS                    27.00      25.45  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 37 Rabe, Jim D               46 OREG                   25.49      25.57  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 38 Igawa, Allen D            45 PNA                    27.00      25.62  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 39 Webster, Jeffrey D        47 SNM                    26.15      25.64  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 40 Durban, Lars R            49 PNA                    27.50      25.68  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 41 Dunning, Tom E            47 PNA                    25.20      25.70  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 42 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                   26.00      25.73  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 43 Bailey, Dan V             49 PNA                    27.00      25.75  
              r:+1.02                                                              
 44 Boone, Lou                46 OREG                   27.58      25.88  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 45 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                    25.80      25.90  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 46 Wren, Mark B              48 OREG                   26.15      26.15  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 47 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                    26.00      26.19  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 48 Tomasik, Joseph E         46 UNAT                   25.00      26.33  
              r:+1.11                                                              
 49 Naviaux, William J        47 SNM                    26.15      26.41  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 50 Otruba, Zdenek            45 INWM                   26.67      26.50  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 51 Anderson, Antonio M       47 PNA                    28.00      26.78  
              r:+1.07                                                              
 52 Harger, David W           48 SNM                    32.00      27.41  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 53 Havick, Paul M            46 PNA                    26.32      28.43  
              r:+0.88                                                              
 54 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                   30.20      30.29  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 55 Lenhart, Edison S         49 CMS                    26.32      31.39  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 56 Cattles, Steve            48 CMS                    26.32      38.37  
              r:+1.34                                                              
 57 Macias, Jesse G           49 INWM                   26.32      52.78  
              r:+1.11                                                              
 -- Paulsen, Curtis A         47 WMAC                   26.04         NS  
 -- Cary, Dale K              49 PNA                    25.71         NS  
 -- Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                   24.82         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L          46 NOVA                   25.90         NS  
 -- McGoorty, Mike            49 PNA                    23.90         NS  
 -- O'Neil, David R           48 PNA                    27.75         NS  
 -- Jones, Trevor A           45 PNA                    25.05         NS  
 -- Kriley, Mike R            48 GSM                    25.95         NS  
 -- Mooney, Jack              47 NEM                    25.70         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 47.54   4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                   50.99      50.22   11  
         r:+0.82  24.15       50.22 (26.07)                                        
  2 Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                   50.40      50.27    9  
         r:+0.79  24.08       50.27 (26.19)                                        
  3 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                    51.05      50.34    8  
         r:+0.77  24.03       50.34 (26.31)                                        
  4 Colbeck, Pete L           45 PNA                    52.50      50.62    7  
         r:+0.81  24.65       50.62 (25.97)                                        
  5 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                   53.88      50.97    6  
         r:+0.84  24.63       50.97 (26.34)                                        
  6 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                   50.99      51.08    5  
         r:+0.71  24.98       51.08 (26.10)                                        
  7 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                   49.71      51.15    4  
         r:+0.84  24.50       51.15 (26.65)                                        
  8 Leigh, Jay W              48 PNA                    53.15      51.53    3  
         r:+0.81  24.20       51.53 (27.33)                                        
  9 Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                   51.77      51.73    2  
         r:+0.83  25.28       51.73 (26.45)                                        
 10 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   51.76      51.75    1  
         r:+0.77  24.55       51.75 (27.20)                                        
 11 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                    55.37      51.89  
         r:+0.81  25.10       51.89 (26.79)                                        
 12 Weiss, Karl A             46 PNA                    52.50      51.91  
         r:+0.78  24.86       51.91 (27.05)                                        
 13 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                    55.50      51.96  
         r:+0.81  24.92       51.96 (27.04)                                        
 14 Smiley, Jon M             45 TXLA                   50.22      52.12  
         r:+0.79  24.91       52.12 (27.21)                                        
 15 McGoorty, Mike            49 PNA                    54.50      52.14  
         r:+0.88  25.70       52.14 (26.44)                                        
 16 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                    51.00      52.15  
         r:+0.84  24.98       52.15 (27.17)                                        
 17 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                    53.72      52.18  
         r:+0.87  24.83       52.18 (27.35)                                        
 18 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                    55.50      52.78  
         r:+0.85  25.32       52.78 (27.46)                                        
 19 Valley, Eric S            45 PNA                    54.13      52.84  
         r:+0.85  25.49       52.84 (27.35)                                        
 20 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                   52.00      52.99  
         r:+0.84  25.61       52.99 (27.38)                                        
 21 Finney, Steve C           47 PNA                    55.10      53.42  
         r:+0.85  25.44       53.42 (27.98)                                        
 22 Livingston, Gerald C      48 SDSM                   55.08      53.57  
         r:+0.95  25.79       53.57 (27.78)                                        
 23 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    52.70      53.85  
         r:+0.95  24.92       53.85 (28.93)                                        
 24 White, Steve G            46 WMST                   53.50      53.98  
         r:+0.78  25.65       53.98 (28.33)                                        
 25 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                    57.00      54.01  
         r:+0.77  25.38       54.01 (28.63)                                        
 26 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                   53.59      54.02  
         r:+0.81  25.73       54.02 (28.29)                                        
 27 Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                   56.41      54.03  
         r:+0.78  26.32       54.03 (27.71)                                        
 28 Rowland, Jim              46 IM                     54.80      54.26  
         r:+0.93  26.31       54.26 (27.95)                                        
 29 Schilling, Alexander H    47 TOC                    54.00      54.36  
         r:+0.82  25.78       54.36 (28.58)                                        
 30 Roberts, Bill             45 ALEX                   54.50      55.07  
         r:+0.84  26.47       55.07 (28.60)                                        
 31 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                   55.93      55.09  
         r:+0.87  26.36       55.09 (28.73)                                        
 32 Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                   55.00      55.14  
         r:+0.84  26.40       55.14 (28.74)                                        
 33 Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                   55.00      55.24  
         r:+0.91  26.62       55.24 (28.62)                                        
 34 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                   55.97      55.32  
         r:+0.79  26.71       55.32 (28.61)                                        
 35 Sumerfield, Bill H        46 OREG                   55.23      55.46  
         r:+0.85  26.55       55.46 (28.91)                                        
 36 Romdane, Rachid           48 PNA                    57.90      55.51  
         r:+0.99  27.18       55.51 (28.33)                                        
 37 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                   54.40      55.53  
         r:+0.77  26.45       55.53 (29.08)                                        
 38 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   55.06      55.74  
         r:+0.87  26.79       55.74 (28.95)                                        
 39 Freeman, Craig M          48 STAN                   57.50      56.20  
         r:+0.76  25.47       56.20 (30.73)                                        
 40 Mooney, Jack              47 NEM                    57.40      56.27  
         r:+0.82  26.53       56.27 (29.74)                                        
 41 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                    56.50      56.44  
         r:+0.81  26.57       56.44 (29.87)                                        
 42 Chinn, Colin              48 PNA                    56.57      56.67  
         r:+0.84  26.71       56.67 (29.96)                                        
 43 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                    57.50      56.85  
         r:+0.78  27.15       56.85 (29.70)                                        
 44 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                   57.11      56.86  
         r:+0.88  27.74       56.86 (29.12)                                        
 45 Schaufler, Kirby D        47 PNA                    57.83      56.92  
         r:+0.81  27.46       56.92 (29.46)                                        
 46 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                    56.30      56.95  
         r:+0.96  27.80       56.95 (29.15)                                        
 47 Webber, Paul M            48 PNA                    58.50      58.38  
         r:+0.93  28.13       58.38 (30.25)                                        
 48 Igawa, Allen D            45 PNA                    59.00      58.55  
         r:+0.92  27.96       58.55 (30.59)                                        
 49 Cary, Dale K              49 PNA                    58.06      58.61  
         r:+0.91  28.03       58.61 (30.58)                                        
 50 Bailey, Dan V             49 PNA                  1:00.11      58.63  
         r:+1.01  27.62       58.63 (31.01)                                        
 51 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  1:01.00      59.64  
         r:+0.90  29.44       59.64 (30.20)                                        
 52 Beza, Ion A               48 SDSM                   59.44    1:00.26  
         r:+0.98  29.41     1:00.26 (30.85)                                        
 53 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                   57.80    1:00.67  
         r:+0.92  29.45     1:00.67 (31.22)                                        
 54 Havick, Paul M            46 PNA                  1:10.75    1:02.40  
         r:+0.91  29.62     1:02.40 (32.78)                                        
 55 Garcia, Doug A            45 WSU                  1:03.00    1:02.53  
         r:+0.87  29.46     1:02.53 (33.07)                                        
 56 Craven, Edward D          46 REDT                 1:01.12    1:03.08  
         r:+1.38  30.54     1:03.08 (32.54)                                        
 57 Traynor, John             47 AMS                    59.00    1:03.68  
         r:+0.96  29.69     1:03.68 (33.99)                                        
 58 Lenhart, Edison S         49 CMS                    57.96    1:09.74  
         r:+0.92  33.82     1:09.74 (35.92)                                        
 59 Cattles, Steve            48 CMS                  1:25.06    1:26.76  
         r:+1.25  38.78     1:26.76 (47.98)                                        
 -- Harger, David W           48 SNM                  1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Paulsen, Curtis A         47 WMAC                   59.80         NS  
 -- Jones, Michael P          46 PNA                    57.85         NS  
 -- Littlefield, James R      47 PNA                    54.50         NS  
 -- Kriley, Mike R            48 GSM                    54.00         NS  
 -- Callahan, James R         45 UNAT                   56.50         NS  
 -- Cummins, James A          46 UNAT                   58.40         NS  
 -- Rogers, Randy             48 SRM                    59.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:44.39   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           45 OREG                 1:44.61    1:45.04   11  
         r:+0.82  24.86       51.94 (27.08)     1:18.67 (26.73)     1:45.04 (26.37)
  2 Colbeck, Pete L           45 PNA                  1:52.00    1:50.19    9  
         r:+0.84  26.20       53.72 (27.52)     1:21.42 (27.70)     1:50.19 (28.77)
  3 Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                 1:52.10    1:50.37    8  
         r:+0.79  25.96       54.39 (28.43)     1:22.56 (28.17)     1:50.37 (27.81)
  4 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                 1:50.99    1:51.69    7  
         r:+0.86  26.00       54.01 (28.01)     1:22.89 (28.88)     1:51.69 (28.80)
  5 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                  1:54.00    1:53.50    6  
         r:+0.85  26.54       55.08 (28.54)     1:24.23 (29.15)     1:53.50 (29.27)
  6 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                 1:51.73    1:53.75    5  
         r:+0.80  25.80       54.12 (28.32)     1:23.34 (29.22)     1:53.75 (30.41)
  7 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                 1:54.00    1:54.22    4  
         r:+0.80  26.84       55.36 (28.52)     1:24.70 (29.34)     1:54.22 (29.52)
  8 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                  1:59.00    1:54.67    3  
         r:+0.84  26.65       55.76 (29.11)     1:25.43 (29.67)     1:54.67 (29.24)
  9 Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                 1:51.02    1:55.16    2  
         r:+1.00  26.73       55.20 (28.47)     1:24.65 (29.45)     1:55.16 (30.51)
 10 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                 1:54.06    1:55.29    1  
         r:+0.76  27.05       56.53 (29.48)     1:26.28 (29.75)     1:55.29 (29.01)
 11 Valley, Eric S            45 PNA                  1:58.30    1:55.43  
         r:+0.84  27.39       56.49 (29.10)     1:25.55 (29.06)     1:55.43 (29.88)
 12 Leigh, Jay W              48 PNA                  1:58.95    1:55.56  
         r:+0.83  26.54       55.93 (29.39)     1:25.63 (29.70)     1:55.56 (29.93)
 13 Smiley, Jon M             45 TXLA                 1:56.60    1:55.70  
         r:+0.86  27.91       57.56 (29.65)     1:26.68 (29.12)     1:55.70 (29.02)
 14 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                  1:57.00    1:56.88  
         r:+0.81  28.12       57.93 (29.81)     1:28.02 (30.09)     1:56.88 (28.86)
 15 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                  2:02.25    1:58.36  
         r:+0.91  27.85       57.78 (29.93)     1:28.01 (30.23)     1:58.36 (30.35)
 16 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                  1:58.50    1:59.26  
         r:+0.82  27.06       56.04 (28.98)     1:27.01 (30.97)     1:59.26 (32.25)
 17 White, Steve G            46 WMST                 1:59.89    1:59.90  
         r:+0.92  28.12       58.23 (30.11)     1:28.83 (30.60)     1:59.90 (31.07)
 18 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                 1:56.53    2:00.06  
         r:+0.89  28.03       58.25 (30.22)     1:28.80 (30.55)     2:00.06 (31.26)
 19 Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                 1:59.00    2:00.16  
         r:+0.89  28.75       58.96 (30.21)     1:29.65 (30.69)     2:00.16 (30.51)
 20 Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                 2:08.96    2:00.20  
         r:+0.81  29.28     1:00.17 (30.89)     1:31.02 (30.85)     2:00.20 (29.18)
 21 Livingston, Gerald C      48 SDSM                 2:00.95    2:00.74  
         r:+0.96  27.16       57.05 (29.89)     1:28.89 (31.84)     2:00.74 (31.85)
 22 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                 2:00.90    2:01.40  
         r:+0.83  28.05       58.51 (30.46)     1:30.00 (31.49)     2:01.40 (31.40)
 23 Grandine, Thomas A        48 PNA                  2:03.00    2:01.57  
         r:+1.12  28.68       59.75 (31.07)     1:30.94 (31.19)     2:01.57 (30.63)
 24 Patterson, Terry M        49 BDGR                 2:08.50    2:01.94  
         r:+0.91  29.02     1:00.23 (31.21)     1:31.37 (31.14)     2:01.94 (30.57)
 25 Rowland, Jim              46 IM                   2:02.80    2:02.33  
         r:+0.91  28.00       58.09 (30.09)     1:29.61 (31.52)     2:02.33 (32.72)
 26 Stites, Jim S             49 ARIZ                 2:06.34    2:03.02  
         r:+0.98  29.54     1:00.90 (31.36)     1:32.04 (31.14)     2:03.02 (30.98)
 27 Rogers, Randy             48 SRM                  2:06.00    2:03.38  
         r:+0.96  28.68     1:00.01 (31.33)     1:31.79 (31.78)     2:03.38 (31.59)
 28 Schilling, Alexander H    47 TOC                  2:03.00    2:04.02  
         r:+0.77  28.17       59.43 (31.26)     1:31.73 (32.30)     2:04.02 (32.29)
 29 Sumerfield, Bill H        46 OREG                 2:04.46    2:04.24  
         r:+0.88  30.31     1:01.81 (31.50)     1:33.25 (31.44)     2:04.24 (30.99)
 30 Roberts, Bill             45 ALEX                 2:04.00    2:04.39  
         r:+0.88  28.13       59.13 (31.00)     1:31.52 (32.39)     2:04.39 (32.87)
 31 Chinn, Colin              48 PNA                  2:08.00    2:05.39  
         r:+0.88  27.95       59.18 (31.23)     1:31.92 (32.74)     2:05.39 (33.47)
 32 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                  2:06.00    2:07.27  
         r:+0.88  27.99       59.44 (31.45)     1:33.15 (33.71)     2:07.27 (34.12)
 33 Schafer, Ron P            49 HSAM                 2:02.50    2:07.83  
         r:+0.89  29.24     1:01.71 (32.47)     1:34.96 (33.25)     2:07.83 (32.87)
 34 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                  2:15.00    2:08.83  
         r:+1.08  30.87     1:04.32 (33.45)     1:37.80 (33.48)     2:08.83 (31.03)
 35 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                 2:12.99    2:09.03  
         r:+0.92  30.26     1:03.17 (32.91)     1:36.13 (32.96)     2:09.03 (32.90)
 36 Jones, Michael P          46 PNA                  2:07.50    2:09.08  
         r:+0.91  30.35     1:02.78 (32.43)     1:35.79 (33.01)     2:09.08 (33.29)
 37 Wren, Mark B              48 OREG                 2:12.10    2:09.75  
         r:+0.83  30.11     1:02.69 (32.58)     1:35.96 (33.27)     2:09.75 (33.79)
 38 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  2:15.00    2:12.68  
         r:+0.96  31.48     1:04.50 (33.02)     1:38.58 (34.08)     2:12.68 (34.10)
 39 Beza, Ion A               48 SDSM                 2:11.98    2:15.08  
         r:+0.96  31.32     1:04.62 (33.30)     1:39.23 (34.61)     2:15.08 (35.85)
 40 Lamar, Thomas C           46 INWM                 2:15.00    2:17.23  
         r:+0.88  30.51     1:04.78 (34.27)     1:40.93 (36.15)     2:17.23 (36.30)
 41 Lenhart, Edison S         49 CMS                  2:04.03    2:38.49  
         r:+1.08  36.13     1:14.88 (38.75)     1:56.75 (41.87)     2:38.49 (41.74)
 42 Cattles, Steve            48 CMS                  3:15.00    3:24.72  
         r:+1.25  43.13     1:33.29 (50.16)     2:27.20 (53.91)     3:24.72 (57.52)
 -- Dittrich, Wolfgang        45 CMS                  1:55.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:46.63   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           45 OREG                 4:41.07    4:39.10N  11  
         r:+0.82  25.77       53.76 (27.99)     1:22.00 (28.24)     1:50.11 (28.11)
        2:18.34 (28.23)     2:46.91 (28.57)     3:14.91 (28.00)     3:43.13 (28.22)
        4:11.17 (28.04)     4:39.10 (27.93)                                        
  2 Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                 5:11.10    4:59.88    9  
         r:+0.81  27.10       56.91 (29.81)     1:27.25 (30.34)     1:57.73 (30.48)
        2:28.38 (30.65)     2:58.86 (30.48)     3:29.26 (30.40)     3:59.63 (30.37)
        4:29.99 (30.36)     4:59.88 (29.89)                                        
  3 Colbeck, Pete L           45 PNA                  5:05.00    5:01.55    8  
         r:+0.89  28.00       58.20 (30.20)     1:28.71 (30.51)     1:59.12 (30.41)
        2:29.32 (30.20)     2:59.37 (30.05)     3:29.67 (30.30)     3:59.95 (30.28)
        4:30.72 (30.77)     5:01.55 (30.83)                                        
  4 Morales, John R           49 SRM                  5:11.44    5:05.73    7  
         r:+0.91  28.38       58.91 (30.53)     1:29.38 (30.47)     2:00.41 (31.03)
        2:31.26 (30.85)     3:02.37 (31.11)     3:33.23 (30.86)     4:04.20 (30.97)
        4:35.05 (30.85)     5:05.73 (30.68)                                        
  5 Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                 5:04.14    5:08.02    6  
         r:+0.89  27.77       58.32 (30.55)     1:29.39 (31.07)     2:00.73 (31.34)
        2:31.97 (31.24)     3:03.09 (31.12)     3:34.15 (31.06)     4:05.38 (31.23)
        4:36.96 (31.58)     5:08.02 (31.06)                                        
  6 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                 5:10.00    5:11.37    5  
         r:+0.92  28.02       57.94 (29.92)     1:29.21 (31.27)     2:00.65 (31.44)
        2:32.74 (32.09)     3:05.17 (32.43)     3:37.54 (32.37)     4:09.58 (32.04)
        4:41.43 (31.85)     5:11.37 (29.94)                                        
  7 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                 5:10.00    5:13.21    4  
         r:+0.90  28.14       58.27 (30.13)     1:29.09 (30.82)     2:00.46 (31.37)
        2:32.29 (31.83)     3:04.32 (32.03)     3:36.44 (32.12)     4:08.93 (32.49)
        4:41.41 (32.48)     5:13.21 (31.80)                                        
  8 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                  5:25.00    5:14.47    3  
         r:+0.82  29.33     1:00.92 (31.59)     1:33.00 (32.08)     2:05.59 (32.59)
        2:37.79 (32.20)     3:09.72 (31.93)     3:41.05 (31.33)     4:12.05 (31.00)
        4:43.40 (31.35)     5:14.47 (31.07)                                        
  9 Valley, Eric S            45 PNA                  5:18.53    5:14.68    2  
         r:+0.84  29.25     1:00.80 (31.55)     1:32.76 (31.96)     2:04.78 (32.02)
        2:36.67 (31.89)     3:08.18 (31.51)     3:39.89 (31.71)     4:11.43 (31.54)
        4:43.37 (31.94)     5:14.68 (31.31)                                        
 10 Holland, David A          48 WMAC                 5:30.00    5:24.37    1  
         r:+0.88  28.10       58.83 (30.73)     1:30.43 (31.60)     2:02.36 (31.93)
        2:35.29 (32.93)     3:09.06 (33.77)     3:43.31 (34.25)     4:17.82 (34.51)
        4:51.92 (34.10)     5:24.37 (32.45)                                        
 11 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                  5:25.00    5:29.48  
         r:+0.96  30.27     1:02.45 (32.18)     1:34.84 (32.39)     2:07.20 (32.36)
        2:39.96 (32.76)     3:13.12 (33.16)     3:47.23 (34.11)     4:21.72 (34.49)
        4:56.19 (34.47)     5:29.48 (33.29)                                        
 12 Stites, Jim S             49 ARIZ                 5:41.99    5:31.64  
         r:+1.00  30.97     1:04.03 (33.06)     1:38.03 (34.00)     2:12.69 (34.66)
        2:46.95 (34.26)     3:20.95 (34.00)     3:54.97 (34.02)     4:28.86 (33.89)
        5:00.93 (32.07)     5:31.64 (30.71)                                        
 13 Livingston, Gerald C      48 SDSM                 5:31.45    5:32.69  
         r:+1.00  29.79     1:02.59 (32.80)     1:36.07 (33.48)     2:09.66 (33.59)
        2:43.40 (33.74)     3:17.13 (33.73)     3:51.49 (34.36)     4:25.59 (34.10)
        5:00.15 (34.56)     5:32.69 (32.54)                                        
 14 Grandine, Thomas A        48 PNA                  5:35.00    5:34.52  
         r:+0.94  30.69     1:04.05 (33.36)     1:37.39 (33.34)     2:11.11 (33.72)
        2:45.18 (34.07)     3:18.84 (33.66)     3:52.66 (33.82)     4:27.18 (34.52)
        5:01.40 (34.22)     5:34.52 (33.12)                                        
 15 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                  5:39.00    5:37.13  
         r:+0.84  29.91     1:03.06 (33.15)     1:37.61 (34.55)     2:12.04 (34.43)
        2:46.28 (34.24)     3:20.88 (34.60)     3:55.78 (34.90)     4:30.29 (34.51)
        5:04.42 (34.13)     5:37.13 (32.71)                                        
 16 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                 5:30.00    5:37.85  
         r:+0.84  29.00     1:00.94 (31.94)     1:33.86 (32.92)     2:07.86 (34.00)
        2:42.21 (34.35)     3:17.36 (35.15)     3:52.84 (35.48)     4:28.15 (35.31)
        5:03.15 (35.00)     5:37.85 (34.70)                                        
 17 Durban, Lars R            49 PNA                  6:00.00    5:41.58  
         r:+0.82  30.58     1:03.05 (32.47)     1:36.97 (33.92)     2:11.46 (34.49)
        2:46.18 (34.72)     3:20.90 (34.72)     3:56.01 (35.11)     4:31.32 (35.31)
        5:07.02 (35.70)     5:41.58 (34.56)                                        
 18 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                  5:50.00    5:47.74  
         r:+1.14  31.89     1:06.65 (34.76)     1:41.81 (35.16)     2:18.31 (36.50)
        2:53.98 (35.67)     3:29.29 (35.31)     4:04.04 (34.75)     4:39.57 (35.53)
        5:14.22 (34.65)     5:47.74 (33.52)                                        
 19 Roberts, Bill             45 ALEX                 5:39.00    5:53.61  
         r:+0.87  30.48     1:03.91 (33.43)     1:39.28 (35.37)     2:15.44 (36.16)
        2:51.68 (36.24)     3:28.02 (36.34)     4:04.73 (36.71)     4:41.58 (36.85)
        5:18.24 (36.66)     5:53.61 (35.37)                                        
 20 Stoermer, Paul F          46 PNA                  5:55.50    6:00.89  
         r:+0.98  31.13     1:05.01 (33.88)     1:40.77 (35.76)     2:17.50 (36.73)
        2:54.66 (37.16)     3:31.71 (37.05)     4:09.19 (37.48)     4:46.39 (37.20)
        5:24.34 (37.95)     6:00.89 (36.55)                                        
 21 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                  6:10.30    6:01.24  
         r:+0.99  32.82     1:09.48 (36.66)     1:46.67 (37.19)     2:24.07 (37.40)
        3:01.44 (37.37)     3:38.98 (37.54)     4:15.95 (36.97)     4:51.64 (35.69)
        5:26.75 (35.11)     6:01.24 (34.49)                                        
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:54.65   5/22/2005 KIRK ANDERSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           49 SRM                 10:45.88   10:36.02   11  
                  29.43     1:00.11 (30.68)     1:32.01 (31.90)     2:04.06 (32.05)
        2:36.39 (32.33)     3:08.69 (32.30)     3:41.03 (32.34)     4:12.88 (31.85)
        4:44.85 (31.97)     5:16.84 (31.99)     5:49.28 (32.44)     6:21.58 (32.30)
        6:53.81 (32.23)     7:26.00 (32.19)     7:57.76 (31.76)     8:29.55 (31.79)
        9:01.96 (32.41)     9:33.65 (31.69)    10:05.27 (31.62)    10:36.02 (30.75)
  2 Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                10:32.43   10:54.85    9  
                  29.01     1:00.00 (30.99)     1:32.10 (32.10)     2:04.61 (32.51)
        2:36.83 (32.22)     3:09.30 (32.47)     3:41.45 (32.15)     4:13.89 (32.44)
        4:46.24 (32.35)     5:18.51 (32.27)     5:51.06 (32.55)     6:23.43 (32.37)
        6:56.48 (33.05)     7:29.56 (33.08)     8:03.33 (33.77)     8:37.95 (34.62)
        9:12.36 (34.41)     9:46.81 (34.45)    10:21.08 (34.27)    10:54.85 (33.77)
  3 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                 10:58.00   11:04.79    8  
                  29.48     1:01.70 (32.22)     1:34.54 (32.84)     2:07.27 (32.73)
        2:40.09 (32.82)     3:12.67 (32.58)     3:45.29 (32.62)     4:17.92 (32.63)
        4:50.91 (32.99)     5:23.79 (32.88)     5:56.71 (32.92)     6:29.77 (33.06)
        7:03.03 (33.26)     7:36.28 (33.25)     8:10.27 (33.99)     8:44.86 (34.59)
        9:19.95 (35.09)     9:55.23 (35.28)    10:30.38 (35.15)    11:04.79 (34.41)
  4 Valley, Eric S            45 PNA                 11:15.00   11:10.21    7  
                  32.15     1:06.67 (34.52)     1:41.97 (35.30)     2:16.91 (34.94)
        2:51.62 (34.71)     3:26.11 (34.49)     3:59.98 (33.87)     4:33.86 (33.88)
        5:07.81 (33.95)     5:41.75 (33.94)     6:15.10 (33.35)     6:48.49 (33.39)
        7:21.14 (32.65)     7:54.20 (33.06)     8:27.50 (33.30)     9:00.79 (33.29)
        9:33.77 (32.98)    10:06.77 (33.00)    10:39.34 (32.57)    11:10.21 (30.87)
  5 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                11:58.46   11:28.50    6  
                  31.35     1:05.28 (33.93)     1:38.82 (33.54)     2:13.13 (34.31)
        2:47.59 (34.46)     3:21.26 (33.67)     3:54.96 (33.70)     4:28.98 (34.02)
        5:03.95 (34.97)     5:38.75 (34.80)     6:13.33 (34.58)     6:48.05 (34.72)
        7:23.01 (34.96)     7:58.25 (35.24)     8:33.76 (35.51)     9:09.36 (35.60)
        9:44.71 (35.35)    10:19.65 (34.94)    10:54.58 (34.93)    11:28.50 (33.92)
  6 Stites, Jim S             49 ARIZ                12:24.65   12:01.77    5  
                  32.78     1:07.79 (35.01)     1:43.41 (35.62)     2:18.64 (35.23)
        2:54.53 (35.89)     3:30.03 (35.50)     4:06.05 (36.02)     4:41.76 (35.71)
        5:17.77 (36.01)     5:54.53 (36.76)     6:30.19 (35.66)     7:05.87 (35.68)
        7:42.07 (36.20)     8:18.76 (36.69)     8:55.71 (36.95)     9:33.27 (37.56)
       10:11.09 (37.82)    10:48.93 (37.84)    11:25.88 (36.95)    12:01.77 (35.89)
  7 Schaufler, Kirby D        47 PNA                 11:59.99   12:22.22    4  
                  31.23     1:06.35 (35.12)     1:42.63 (36.28)     2:19.49 (36.86)
        2:56.92 (37.43)     3:33.93 (37.01)     4:11.51 (37.58)     4:49.35 (37.84)
        5:27.10 (37.75)     6:04.76 (37.66)     6:43.03 (38.27)     7:20.62 (37.59)
        7:58.12 (37.50)     8:36.05 (37.93)     9:14.22 (38.17)     9:52.13 (37.91)
       10:29.71 (37.58)    11:07.16 (37.45)    11:45.38 (38.22)    12:22.22 (36.84)
  8 Chinn, Colin              48 PNA                 12:00.00   12:33.99    3  
                  31.62     1:06.62 (35.00)     1:42.97 (36.35)     2:19.85 (36.88)
        2:57.21 (37.36)     3:35.17 (37.96)     4:12.80 (37.63)     4:51.00 (38.20)
        5:28.61 (37.61)     6:07.27 (38.66)     6:45.61 (38.34)     7:23.94 (38.33)
        8:02.68 (38.74)     8:41.64 (38.96)     9:20.54 (38.90)     9:59.41 (38.87)
       10:38.06 (38.65)    11:16.95 (38.89)    11:56.05 (39.10)    12:33.99 (37.94)
  9 Beza, Ion A               48 SDSM                12:48.56   12:55.89    2  
                  33.52     1:10.51 (36.99)     1:48.59 (38.08)     2:27.21 (38.62)
        3:06.65 (39.44)     3:45.17 (38.52)     4:24.04 (38.87)     5:03.08 (39.04)
        5:41.84 (38.76)     6:20.75 (38.91)     6:59.65 (38.90)     7:39.16 (39.51)
        8:18.32 (39.16)     8:57.91 (39.59)     9:37.52 (39.61)    10:17.52 (40.00)
     11:37.54 (1:20.02)    12:17.31 (39.77)    12:55.89 (38.58)                    
 10 Gerke, Charles R          47 INWM                14:12.00   14:04.56    1  
                  35.30     1:14.42 (39.12)     1:55.46 (41.04)     2:37.44 (41.98)
        3:19.85 (42.41)     4:03.39 (43.54)     4:46.55 (43.16)     5:29.26 (42.71)
        6:12.68 (43.42)     6:56.07 (43.39)     7:38.83 (42.76)     8:22.14 (43.31)
        9:05.52 (43.38)     9:48.51 (42.99)    10:32.48 (43.97)    11:15.53 (43.05)
       11:58.58 (43.05)    12:41.69 (43.11)    13:23.79 (42.10)    14:04.56 (40.77)
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:44.67   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colbeck, Pete L           45 PNA                 17:45.00   17:58.65   11  
         r:+0.97  28.56       59.09 (30.53)     1:30.53 (31.44)     2:02.02 (31.49)
        2:33.40 (31.38)     3:04.90 (31.50)     3:36.27 (31.37)     4:07.82 (31.55)
        4:39.22 (31.40)     5:10.90 (31.68)     5:42.70 (31.80)     6:14.58 (31.88)
        6:46.65 (32.07)     7:18.54 (31.89)     7:50.55 (32.01)     8:22.87 (32.32)
        8:55.18 (32.31)     9:27.79 (32.61)    10:00.91 (33.12)    10:34.28 (33.37)
       11:07.71 (33.43)    11:41.50 (33.79)    12:15.25 (33.75)    12:49.16 (33.91)
       13:23.29 (34.13)    13:57.33 (34.04)    14:31.92 (34.59)    15:06.74 (34.82)
       15:41.69 (34.95)    16:16.28 (34.59)    16:50.78 (34.50)    17:24.89 (34.11)
       17:58.65 (33.76)
  2 Redding, Tom              46 OREG                19:30.66   18:07.03    9  
                  29.85     1:02.18 (32.33)     1:34.72 (32.54)     2:07.32 (32.60)
        2:40.28 (32.96)     3:12.89 (32.61)     3:45.51 (32.62)     4:18.42 (32.91)
        4:51.18 (32.76)     5:24.07 (32.89)     5:56.92 (32.85)     6:29.53 (32.61)
        7:02.40 (32.87)     7:35.37 (32.97)     8:08.37 (33.00)     8:41.28 (32.91)
        9:14.39 (33.11)     9:47.26 (32.87)    10:20.26 (33.00)    10:53.39 (33.13)
       11:26.67 (33.28)    11:59.94 (33.27)    12:33.30 (33.36)    13:06.58 (33.28)
       13:39.88 (33.30)    14:13.57 (33.69)    14:47.21 (33.64)    15:20.81 (33.60)
       15:54.35 (33.54)    16:27.85 (33.50)    17:01.43 (33.58)    17:34.75 (33.32)
       18:07.03 (32.28)
  3 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                 18:50.00   18:29.66    8  
         r:+0.78  29.47     1:01.22 (31.75)     1:33.64 (32.42)     2:05.87 (32.23)
        2:38.43 (32.56)     3:10.82 (32.39)     3:43.38 (32.56)     4:15.99 (32.61)
        4:48.50 (32.51)     5:21.23 (32.73)     5:54.18 (32.95)     6:27.34 (33.16)
        7:00.75 (33.41)     7:34.29 (33.54)     8:07.78 (33.49)     8:41.57 (33.79)
        9:15.46 (33.89)     9:49.33 (33.87)    10:23.49 (34.16)    10:57.50 (34.01)
       11:31.70 (34.20)    12:06.03 (34.33)    12:41.34 (35.31)    13:15.95 (34.61)
       13:50.66 (34.71)    14:25.60 (34.94)    15:01.00 (35.40)    15:36.14 (35.14)
       16:11.17 (35.03)    16:46.20 (35.03)    17:21.24 (35.04)    17:56.03 (34.79)
       18:29.66 (33.63)
  4 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                18:58.50   18:54.66    7  
         r:+0.90  30.34     1:03.04 (32.70)     1:35.89 (32.85)     2:09.72 (33.83)
        2:43.44 (33.72)     3:17.39 (33.95)     3:51.38 (33.99)     4:25.19 (33.81)
        4:59.35 (34.16)     5:33.31 (33.96)     6:07.21 (33.90)     6:41.68 (34.47)
        7:16.41 (34.73)     7:50.92 (34.51)     8:25.77 (34.85)     9:00.58 (34.81)
        9:35.20 (34.62)    10:10.25 (35.05)    10:45.20 (34.95)    11:20.33 (35.13)
       11:55.15 (34.82)    12:30.45 (35.30)    13:05.31 (34.86)    13:40.37 (35.06)
       14:15.48 (35.11)    14:50.16 (34.68)    15:25.43 (35.27)    16:00.79 (35.36)
       16:35.75 (34.96)    17:10.69 (34.94)    17:46.01 (35.32)    18:20.81 (34.80)
       18:54.66 (33.85)
  5 Rogers, Randy             48 SRM                 19:23.00   19:12.75    6  
                  30.25     1:03.60 (33.35)     1:37.46 (33.86)     2:11.65 (34.19)
        2:46.03 (34.38)     3:20.28 (34.25)     3:54.78 (34.50)     4:29.24 (34.46)
        5:04.04 (34.80)     5:38.73 (34.69)     6:13.01 (34.28)     6:47.50 (34.49)
        7:22.29 (34.79)     7:56.97 (34.68)     8:31.60 (34.63)     9:06.72 (35.12)
        9:41.56 (34.84)    10:16.64 (35.08)    10:52.21 (35.57)    11:27.81 (35.60)
       12:03.35 (35.54)    12:39.43 (36.08)    13:15.47 (36.04)    13:51.32 (35.85)
       14:27.23 (35.91)    15:02.90 (35.67)    15:38.74 (35.84)    16:14.47 (35.73)
       16:50.26 (35.79)    17:25.95 (35.69)    18:01.92 (35.97)    18:37.73 (35.81)
       19:12.75 (35.02)
  6 Grandine, Thomas A        48 PNA                 19:45.00   19:25.70    5  
         r:+0.98  31.52     1:05.87 (34.35)     1:41.93 (36.06)     2:16.52 (34.59)
        2:51.75 (35.23)     3:27.21 (35.46)     4:02.70 (35.49)     4:37.96 (35.26)
        5:13.29 (35.33)     5:48.71 (35.42)     6:24.59 (35.88)     7:00.34 (35.75)
        7:35.59 (35.25)     8:10.43 (34.84)     8:45.37 (34.94)     9:20.62 (35.25)
        9:55.86 (35.24)    10:30.99 (35.13)    11:06.34 (35.35)    11:41.89 (35.55)
       12:17.66 (35.77)    12:53.20 (35.54)    13:27.93 (34.73)    14:03.65 (35.72)
       14:39.27 (35.62)    15:14.99 (35.72)    15:51.31 (36.32)    16:27.84 (36.53)
       17:04.80 (36.96)    17:41.33 (36.53)    18:17.32 (35.99)    18:52.50 (35.18)
       19:25.70 (33.20)
  7 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                 20:15.00   19:28.25    4  
         r:+0.93  31.63     1:06.02 (34.39)     1:41.48 (35.46)     2:17.69 (36.21)
        2:53.91 (36.22)     3:30.10 (36.19)     4:06.59 (36.49)     4:42.71 (36.12)
        5:18.79 (36.08)     5:54.62 (35.83)     6:30.09 (35.47)     7:05.85 (35.76)
        7:41.98 (36.13)     8:17.61 (35.63)     8:53.31 (35.70)     9:29.05 (35.74)
       10:04.80 (35.75)    10:40.28 (35.48)    11:15.54 (35.26)    11:50.74 (35.20)
       12:26.07 (35.33)    13:01.31 (35.24)    13:36.69 (35.38)    14:12.06 (35.37)
       14:47.80 (35.74)    15:23.31 (35.51)    15:58.60 (35.29)    16:33.97 (35.37)
       17:09.42 (35.45)    17:44.82 (35.40)    18:20.00 (35.18)    18:55.06 (35.06)
       19:28.25 (33.19)
  8 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                19:14.69   19:28.73    3  
                  31.61     1:05.44 (33.83)     1:40.69 (35.25)     2:15.39 (34.70)
        2:50.41 (35.02)     3:26.30 (35.89)     4:02.19 (35.89)     4:38.19 (36.00)
        5:14.51 (36.32)     5:50.50 (35.99)     6:26.71 (36.21)     7:02.59 (35.88)
        7:38.34 (35.75)     8:14.53 (36.19)     8:50.33 (35.80)     9:26.10 (35.77)
       10:01.83 (35.73)    10:37.10 (35.27)    11:13.11 (36.01)    11:48.99 (35.88)
       12:25.15 (36.16)    13:00.85 (35.70)    13:36.29 (35.44)    14:11.77 (35.48)
       14:46.98 (35.21)    15:22.56 (35.58)    15:58.27 (35.71)    16:34.12 (35.85)
       17:09.86 (35.74)    17:45.55 (35.69)    18:20.88 (35.33)    18:55.64 (34.76)
       19:28.73 (33.09)
  9 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                 20:13.00   19:53.98    2  
         r:+1.15  31.98     1:06.81 (34.83)     1:42.84 (36.03)     2:18.95 (36.11)
        2:55.11 (36.16)     3:31.97 (36.86)     4:08.62 (36.65)     4:44.70 (36.08)
        5:20.77 (36.07)     5:56.73 (35.96)     6:32.85 (36.12)     7:08.86 (36.01)
        7:45.75 (36.89)     8:21.21 (35.46)     8:58.25 (37.04)     9:35.08 (36.83)
       10:11.68 (36.60)    10:48.28 (36.60)    11:24.89 (36.61)    12:01.51 (36.62)
       12:38.41 (36.90)    13:14.72 (36.31)    13:51.62 (36.90)    14:28.08 (36.46)
       15:04.81 (36.73)    15:41.37 (36.56)    16:17.86 (36.49)    16:54.16 (36.30)
       17:30.82 (36.66)    18:07.15 (36.33)    18:43.77 (36.62)    19:19.59 (35.82)
       19:53.98 (34.39)
 10 Livingston, Gerald C      48 SDSM                20:13.25   19:55.11    1  
         r:+1.04  31.68     1:05.83 (34.15)     1:41.59 (35.76)     2:16.93 (35.34)
        2:51.71 (34.78)     3:27.22 (35.51)     4:03.52 (36.30)     4:38.30 (34.78)
        5:13.82 (35.52)     5:50.74 (36.92)     6:27.04 (36.30)     7:03.69 (36.65)
        7:41.15 (37.46)     8:18.81 (37.66)     8:55.75 (36.94)     9:32.88 (37.13)
       10:09.77 (36.89)    10:45.95 (36.18)    11:23.43 (37.48)    12:00.02 (36.59)
       12:37.32 (37.30)    13:14.61 (37.29)    13:51.52 (36.91)    14:28.75 (37.23)
       15:06.13 (37.38)    15:43.21 (37.08)    16:21.25 (38.04)    16:57.82 (36.57)
       17:34.30 (36.48)    18:10.30 (36.00)    18:47.04 (36.74)    19:23.10 (36.06)
       19:55.11 (32.01)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.87   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    27.01      26.15   11  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                   27.83      26.43    9  
              r:+0.62                                                              
  3 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                   26.95      26.46    8  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                   26.19      26.73    7  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  5 Specht, William L         49 SPM                    26.50      26.85    6  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  6 McGoorty, Mike            49 PNA                    28.90      27.51    5  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  7 Weiss, Karl A             46 PNA                    28.20      27.67    4  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  8 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                   28.50      27.74    3  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  9 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                    28.50      27.78    2  
              r:+0.64                                                              
 10 Mc Guire, Brian           47 INWM                   26.60      27.92    1  
              r:+0.60                                                              
 11 Benner, Tord E            48 NOVA                   27.50      27.97  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 12 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    28.43      28.12  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 13 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                   28.00      28.81  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 14 Haynie, Carl B            46 PNA                    29.86      29.01  
              r:+0.61                                                              
 15 Wolgemuth, Eric C         46 PNA                    28.50      29.25  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 16 Kelly, Michael W          48 PNA                    29.75      29.43  
              r:+0.59                                                              
 17 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                   30.07      29.72  
              r:+0.67                                                              
 18 Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                   30.55      29.79  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 19 Piper, Roman K            47 PNA                    31.36      30.05  
              r:+0.68                                                              
 20 Jaeger, Thomas M          48 MDCM                   31.59      31.40  
              r:+0.56                                                              
 21 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                   31.75      31.71  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 22 Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                   31.76      32.09  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 23 Jones, Trevor A           45 PNA                    31.10      32.89  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 24 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                   35.00      33.08  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 25 Boone, Lou                46 OREG                   32.00      33.15  
              r:+0.68                                                              
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                    26.80         NS  
 -- Anderson, Antonio M       47 PNA                    33.00         NS  
 -- Naviaux, William J        47 SNM                    33.00         NS  
 -- Littlefield, James R      47 PNA                    29.20         NS  
 -- Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                   30.09         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.88   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         49 SPM                    56.50      57.19   11  
         r:+0.66  28.47       57.19 (28.72)                                        
  2 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                 1:02.57      57.83    9  
                  27.89       57.83 (29.94)                                        
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                   56.48      57.94    8  
         r:+0.67  27.85       57.94 (30.09)                                        
  4 Djang, Lincoln P          47 INWM                   57.19      58.49    7  
         r:+0.65  27.89       58.49 (30.60)                                        
  5 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                 1:00.01      58.51    6  
         r:+0.66  28.30       58.51 (30.21)                                        
  6 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                    59.50      58.80    5  
         r:+0.70  28.50       58.80 (30.30)                                        
  7 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                 1:00.50      59.06    4  
         r:+0.70  28.44       59.06 (30.62)                                        
  8 Achar, Leon               45 CDI                  1:02.00      59.50    3  
                  29.74       59.50 (29.76)                                        
  9 Morales, John R           49 SRM                  1:01.20      59.85    2  
                  29.31       59.85 (30.54)                                        
 10 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                   59.00    1:00.47    1  
         r:+0.41  29.45     1:00.47 (31.02)                                        
 11 Benner, Tord E            48 NOVA                 1:00.50    1:01.67  
                  30.32     1:01.67 (31.35)                                        
 12 Haynie, Carl B            46 PNA                  1:03.92    1:01.95  
                  30.34     1:01.95 (31.61)                                        
 13 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                 1:01.68    1:02.07  
                  30.00     1:02.07 (32.07)                                        
 14 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                  1:05.00    1:02.16  
         r:+0.70  30.66     1:02.16 (31.50)                                        
 15 Wolgemuth, Eric C         46 PNA                  1:05.00    1:02.77  
         r:+0.74  30.78     1:02.77 (31.99)                                        
 16 Moore, Robert B           46 PNA                  1:04.50    1:02.93  
         r:+0.76  30.61     1:02.93 (32.32)                                        
 17 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                  1:02.70    1:03.01  
                  30.01     1:03.01 (33.00)                                        
 18 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 1:04.93    1:03.50  
         r:+0.68  31.78     1:03.50 (31.72)                                        
 19 Piper, Roman K            47 PNA                  1:08.09    1:06.59  
         r:+0.73  31.54     1:06.59 (35.05)                                        
 20 Jaeger, Thomas M          48 MDCM                 1:08.41    1:07.84  
         r:+0.69  33.39     1:07.84 (34.45)                                        
 21 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                 1:07.63    1:09.56  
         r:+0.86  34.41     1:09.56 (35.15)                                        
 22 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  1:17.00    1:14.72  
                  36.35     1:14.72 (38.37)                                        
 23 Jones, Trevor A           45 PNA                  1:05.90    1:14.92  
         r:+0.92  35.21     1:14.92 (39.71)                                        
 24 Mooney, Jack              47 NEM                  1:15.00    1:15.78  
                  37.32     1:15.78 (38.46)                                        
 25 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                 1:21.00    1:18.61  
                  38.46     1:18.61 (40.15)                                        
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                    58.80         NS  
 -- Littlefield, James R      47 PNA                  1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.75   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Lincoln P          47 INWM                 2:07.38    2:04.25   11  
         r:+0.67  29.71     1:01.19 (31.48)     1:32.48 (31.29)     2:04.25 (31.77)
  2 Specht, William L         49 SPM                  2:04.00    2:04.87    9  
         r:+0.71  29.75     1:01.54 (31.79)     1:33.58 (32.04)     2:04.87 (31.29)
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                 2:03.31    2:05.44    8  
         r:+0.70  29.15     1:00.59 (31.44)     1:33.17 (32.58)     2:05.44 (32.27)
  4 Achar, Leon               45 CDI                  2:15.00    2:06.74    7  
         r:+0.79  30.98     1:02.86 (31.88)     1:35.10 (32.24)     2:06.74 (31.64)
  5 Olliges, Paul F           45 PNA                  2:15.00    2:08.61    6  
                  30.88     1:03.38 (32.50)     1:36.18 (32.80)     2:08.61 (32.43)
  6 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                 2:11.10    2:08.67    5  
         r:+0.66  29.58     1:02.24 (32.66)     1:35.10 (32.86)     2:08.67 (33.57)
  7 Morales, John R           49 SRM                  2:11.26    2:09.80    4  
         r:+0.76  30.88     1:03.57 (32.69)     1:36.39 (32.82)     2:09.80 (33.41)
  8 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                  2:09.00    2:11.69    3  
         r:+0.82  31.47     1:04.48 (33.01)     1:37.99 (33.51)     2:11.69 (33.70)
  9 Burns, Mike E             46 MINN                 2:12.00    2:14.05    2  
         r:+0.83  31.76     1:05.03 (33.27)     1:39.50 (34.47)     2:14.05 (34.55)
 10 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                 2:13.47    2:16.88    1  
         r:+0.71  31.75     1:05.70 (33.95)     1:41.22 (35.52)     2:16.88 (35.66)
 11 Portelance, Doug A        48 PNA                  2:05.00    2:17.01  
         r:+0.68  31.51     1:05.89 (34.38)     1:41.74 (35.85)     2:17.01 (35.27)
 12 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 2:22.77    2:17.05  
         r:+0.68  33.70     1:08.83 (35.13)     1:44.42 (35.59)     2:17.05 (32.63)
 13 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                  2:22.00    2:17.15  
         r:+0.78  32.48     1:07.05 (34.57)     1:42.61 (35.56)     2:17.15 (34.54)
 14 Benner, Tord E            48 NOVA                 2:19.00    2:18.94  
         r:+0.79  31.76     1:07.82 (36.06)     1:43.99 (36.17)     2:18.94 (34.95)
 15 Wolgemuth, Eric C         46 PNA                  2:19.50    2:19.65  
         r:+0.75  32.81     1:06.85 (34.04)     1:42.61 (35.76)     2:19.65 (37.04)
 16 Haynie, Carl B            46 PNA                  2:24.24    2:23.10  
         r:+0.60  32.66     1:08.45 (35.79)     1:45.83 (37.38)     2:23.10 (37.27)
 17 Jaeger, Thomas M          48 MDCM                 2:28.47    2:28.74  
         r:+0.65  34.84     1:11.96 (37.12)     1:49.91 (37.95)     2:28.74 (38.83)
 18 Piper, Roman K            47 PNA                  2:28.73    2:29.50  
         r:+0.69  33.67     1:11.13 (37.46)     1:50.35 (39.22)     2:29.50 (39.15)
 -- Littlefield, James R      47 PNA                  2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.33   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                   27.33      28.23   11  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   30.00      28.26    9  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  3 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                   29.22      28.60    8  
              r:+0.55                                                              
  4 Baca, Jon L               47 PNA                    28.82      28.80    7  
              r:+0.61                                                              
  5 Holland, David A          48 WMAC                   30.00      29.09    6  
  6 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    30.65      29.14    5  
  7 Huffmire, David B         48 SNM                    29.00      29.49    4  
              r:+0.49                                                              
  8 Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                   31.75      29.60    3  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  9 Kenny, John               46 DAMM                   30.50      29.96    1.5
  9 Patterson, Terry M        49 BDGR                   29.60      29.96    1.5
              r:+0.78                                                              
 11 Schafer, Ron P            49 HSAM                   30.50      30.19  
 12 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                   29.91      30.32  
              r:+0.61                                                              
 13 Tongate, Terry L          46 NOVA                   29.90      30.45  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 14 Heinemann, William A      49 NIAG                   30.12      30.55  
 15 Allen, Peter J            48 WMAC                   30.11      30.98  
 16 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                   30.20      31.06  
 17 Kelly, Michael W          48 PNA                    32.36      31.56  
              r:+0.45                                                              
 18 O'Brien, Michael M        45 CMS                    33.00      32.42  
              r:+0.69                                                              
 19 Sumerfield, Bill H        46 OREG                   33.02      33.31  
              r:+0.51                                                              
 20 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                   33.03      33.32  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 21 Naviaux, William J        47 SNM                    33.84      33.68  
 22 Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                    33.83      34.15  
 23 Cummins, James A          46 UNAT                   34.00      34.70  
 24 Gerke, Charles R          47 INWM                   34.13      34.96  
 25 Lamar, Thomas C           46 INWM                   39.00      37.45  
 26 Kriekenbeck, Glen         45 PNA                    45.00      37.84  
 -- Macias, Jesse G           49 INWM                   33.93         DQ  
 -- Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   31.50         DQ  
              r:+0.56                                                              
 -- Jackson, Robert L         47 PNA                    30.00         DQ  
 -- Tomasik, Joseph E         46 UNAT                   33.00         NS  
 -- Lee, Marshall M           48 CMS                    32.20         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.19   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                   59.19    1:00.46   11  
         r:+0.71  28.75     1:00.46 (31.71)                                        
  2 Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                 1:05.00    1:01.51    9  
         r:+0.76  28.67     1:01.51 (32.84)                                        
  3 Holland, David A          48 WMAC                 1:05.00    1:03.40    8  
         r:+0.81  30.16     1:03.40 (33.24)                                        
  4 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                  1:05.70    1:04.51    7  
         r:+0.72  30.29     1:04.51 (34.22)                                        
  5 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                 1:04.91    1:04.79    6  
         r:+0.71  31.78     1:04.79 (33.01)                                        
  6 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                 1:04.40    1:04.96    5  
         r:+0.76  30.22     1:04.96 (34.74)                                        
  7 Patterson, Terry M        49 BDGR                 1:07.00    1:04.97    4  
         r:+0.77  30.56     1:04.97 (34.41)                                        
  8 Schafer, Ron P            49 HSAM                 1:04.90    1:05.20    3  
         r:+0.91  30.63     1:05.20 (34.57)                                        
  9 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                 1:05.67    1:05.54    2  
         r:+0.86  30.67     1:05.54 (34.87)                                        
 10 Smiley, Jon M             45 TXLA                 1:05.57    1:05.69    1  
         r:+0.87  30.95     1:05.69 (34.74)                                        
 11 Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                 1:05.93    1:05.71  
         r:+0.81  30.61     1:05.71 (35.10)                                        
 12 Baca, Jon L               47 PNA                  1:06.63    1:05.76  
         r:+0.78  30.85     1:05.76 (34.91)                                        
 13 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                 1:06.00    1:06.26  
         r:+0.77  31.15     1:06.26 (35.11)                                        
 14 Heinemann, William A      49 NIAG                 1:05.67    1:06.45  
         r:+0.82  31.06     1:06.45 (35.39)                                        
 15 Allen, Peter J            48 WMAC                 1:05.29    1:06.54  
         r:+0.82  30.82     1:06.54 (35.72)                                        
 16 Huffmire, David B         48 SNM                  1:07.00    1:06.76  
         r:+0.98  32.09     1:06.76 (34.67)                                        
 17 Tongate, Terry L          46 NOVA                 1:05.10    1:06.81  
         r:+0.83  31.67     1:06.81 (35.14)                                        
 18 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                 1:09.50    1:08.83  
         r:+0.74  33.22     1:08.83 (35.61)                                        
 19 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                  1:14.00    1:10.83  
         r:+0.80  33.59     1:10.83 (37.24)                                        
 20 Sumerfield, Bill H        46 OREG                 1:12.88    1:11.94  
         r:+0.84  33.80     1:11.94 (38.14)                                        
 21 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                 1:12.73    1:12.03  
         r:+0.77  34.30     1:12.03 (37.73)                                        
 22 O'Brien, Michael M        45 CMS                  1:12.36    1:12.76  
         r:+0.81  34.27     1:12.76 (38.49)                                        
 23 Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                 1:10.00    1:14.23  
                  34.98     1:14.23 (39.25)                                        
 24 Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                  1:13.27    1:14.47  
         r:+0.88  35.69     1:14.47 (38.78)                                        
 -- Boorstein, Peter P        46 RHMS                 1:12.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                  1:03.90         NS  
 -- Jackson, Robert L         47 PNA                  1:05.00         NS  
 -- Ames, Kevin               49 PNA                  1:14.00         NS  
 -- Tomasik, Joseph E         46 UNAT                 1:09.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.46   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                 2:14.37    2:15.54   11  
         r:+0.74  31.09     1:04.14 (33.05)     1:39.38 (35.24)     2:15.54 (36.16)
  2 Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                 2:25.00    2:17.71    9  
         r:+0.72  30.41     1:04.75 (34.34)     1:40.45 (35.70)     2:17.71 (37.26)
  3 Djang, Lincoln P          47 INWM                 2:17.68    2:18.82    8  
         r:+0.78  32.58     1:07.52 (34.94)     1:42.89 (35.37)     2:18.82 (35.93)
  4 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                  2:20.43    2:19.95    7  
         r:+0.82  31.57     1:06.93 (35.36)     1:43.16 (36.23)     2:19.95 (36.79)
  5 Holland, David A          48 WMAC                 2:20.00    2:21.34    6  
         r:+0.86  31.53     1:06.59 (35.06)     1:43.29 (36.70)     2:21.34 (38.05)
  6 Schafer, Ron P            49 HSAM                 2:23.50    2:22.50    5  
         r:+1.00  32.37     1:08.78 (36.41)     1:46.03 (37.25)     2:22.50 (36.47)
  7 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                 2:23.53    2:23.41    4  
         r:+0.84  32.53     1:08.59 (36.06)     1:45.49 (36.90)     2:23.41 (37.92)
  8 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                 2:29.33    2:23.94    3  
         r:+0.78  32.91     1:08.61 (35.70)     1:46.41 (37.80)     2:23.94 (37.53)
  9 Allen, Peter J            48 WMAC                 2:22.02    2:25.29    2  
         r:+0.90  32.74     1:09.32 (36.58)     1:47.24 (37.92)     2:25.29 (38.05)
 10 Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                 2:22.64    2:27.50    1  
         r:+0.90  33.41     1:10.42 (37.01)     1:48.70 (38.28)     2:27.50 (38.80)
 11 Patterson, Terry M        49 BDGR                 2:33.00    2:29.19  
         r:+0.83  32.42     1:09.59 (37.17)     1:48.50 (38.91)     2:29.19 (40.69)
 12 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                 2:30.00    2:32.33  
         r:+0.81  35.11     1:13.95 (38.84)     1:54.01 (40.06)     2:32.33 (38.32)
 13 Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                  2:38.01    2:41.99  
         r:+0.92  36.98     1:17.16 (40.18)     1:59.34 (42.18)     2:41.99 (42.65)
 14 Tongate, Terry L          46 NOVA                 2:32.90    2:42.57  
         r:+0.87  37.75     1:19.67 (41.92)     2:01.26 (41.59)     2:42.57 (41.31)
 15 Munro, Stuart A           49 OREG                 2:52.00    2:52.55  
         r:+1.27  38.72     1:21.38 (42.66)     2:06.36 (44.98)     2:52.55 (46.19)
 -- Heinemann, William A      49 NIAG                 2:28.27         DQ  
         r:+0.80  33.09     1:11.79 (38.70)     1:52.29 (40.50)          DQ (42.99)
 -- Young, David P            49 CMS                  2:32.00         NS  
 -- Gerke, Charles R          47 INWM                 3:00.03         NS  
 -- Kenny, John               46 DAMM                 2:37.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                  2:23.20         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.00   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    25.47      23.89   11  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  2 Specht, William L         49 SPM                    24.20      24.12    9  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  3 Weiss, Karl A             46 PNA                    25.00      24.88    8  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                    26.16      24.99    7  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  5 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                   24.66      25.03    6  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  6 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                   26.81      25.50    5  
              r:+0.87                                                              
  7 Leigh, Jay W              48 PNA                    26.30      25.55    4  
              r:+0.86                                                              
  8 Vela, Steven P F          46 PNA                    26.00      25.57    3  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  9 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                    25.85      25.59    2  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 10 Mc Guire, Brian           47 INWM                   25.50      25.64    1  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 11 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                    27.80      25.76  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 12 Lee, Marshall M           48 CMS                    28.20      25.81  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 13 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    25.59      25.87  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 14 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                   24.00      26.00  
              r:+0.89                                                              
 15 Bobrov, Evgeniy N         47 ALST                   25.50      26.02  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 16 Finney, Steve C           47 PNA                    27.80      26.05  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 17 Kelly, Michael W          48 PNA                    26.01      26.41  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 17 Callahan, James R         45 UNAT                   26.90      26.41  
              r:+0.96                                                              
 19 White, Steve G            46 WMST                   26.12      26.42  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 20 Coffey, Tom K             47 CONN                   27.55      26.60  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 21 Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                   26.49      26.69  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 22 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   26.60      26.70  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 23 Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                   27.06      27.37  
 24 Rabe, Jim D               46 OREG                   28.50      27.49  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 25 Rowland, Jim              46 IM                     27.70      27.50  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 26 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                    27.60      27.54  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 27 Webster, Jeffrey D        47 SNM                    27.20      27.91  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 28 Romdane, Rachid           48 PNA                    28.80      28.20  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 29 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                   28.50      28.23  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 30 Schaufler, Kirby D        47 PNA                    28.41      28.56  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 31 Wren, Mark B              48 OREG                   28.10      28.66  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 32 Schlemmer, Robert M       47 PNA                    30.00      28.84  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 33 Otruba, Zdenek            45 INWM                   28.85      28.88  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 34 Durban, Lars R            49 PNA                    29.00      29.10  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 35 Stoermer, Paul F          46 PNA                    28.80      29.11  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 36 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                   28.85      29.30  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 37 Naviaux, William J        47 SNM                    29.80      30.38  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 38 Bailey, Dan V             49 PNA                    29.40      30.56  
              r:+0.99                                                              
 39 Traynor, John             47 AMS                    30.05      30.82  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 40 Anderson, Antonio M       47 PNA                    30.00      30.85  
              r:+1.12                                                              
 41 Boone, Lou                46 OREG                   31.00      31.55  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 42 Havick, Paul M            46 PNA                    37.00      33.45  
              r:+1.06                                                              
 43 Cattles, Steve            48 CMS                    45.00      56.40  
              r:+1.25                                                              
 -- Cummins, James A          46 UNAT                   27.10         DQ  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 -- Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                   26.00         DQ  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   28.50         NS  
 -- Kriley, Mike R            48 GSM                    25.40         NS  
 -- Kinney, John D            48 USF                    26.80         NS  
 -- Boorstein, Peter P        46 RHMS                   30.00         NS  
 -- Paulsen, Curtis A         47 WMAC                   28.89         NS  
 -- Cary, Dale K              49 PNA                    28.87         NS  
 -- Littlefield, James R      47 PNA                    28.00         NS  
 -- O'Neil, David R           48 PNA                    31.07         NS  
 -- McNeal, Kevin C           45 PNA                    28.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.53   5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           45 OREG                   51.60      52.85   11  
                  25.19       52.85 (27.66)                                        
  2 Specht, William L         49 SPM                    53.50      53.70    9  
                  25.19       53.70 (28.51)                                        
  3 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    56.77      53.95    8  
                  25.00       53.95 (28.95)                                        
  4 Kenny, John               46 DAMM                   53.50      54.19    7  
                  24.76       54.19 (29.43)                                        
  5 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                   55.15      54.45    6  
                  25.22       54.45 (29.23)                                        
  6 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                    55.31      54.76    5  
                  26.02       54.76 (28.74)                                        
  7 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                  1:00.45      55.21    4  
                  25.76       55.21 (29.45)                                        
  8 Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                   57.00      56.57    3  
         r:+0.68  26.23       56.57 (30.34)                                        
  9 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                    59.00      56.86    2  
                  26.21       56.86 (30.65)                                        
 10 Klein, Jonathan E         49 NCMS                   55.69      57.11    1  
                  26.51       57.11 (30.60)                                        
 11 Weiss, Karl A             46 PNA                    57.00      57.40  
         r:+0.42  26.86       57.40 (30.54)                                        
 12 Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                   57.64      57.81  
         r:+0.83  26.74       57.81 (31.07)                                        
 13 Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                   59.00      58.06  
                  27.52       58.06 (30.54)                                        
 14 Bobrov, Evgeniy N         47 ALST                   57.00      58.25  
         r:+0.74  27.55       58.25 (30.70)                                        
 15 Emison, Thomas W          48 MINN                   58.00      58.47  
         r:+0.80  27.00       58.47 (31.47)                                        
 16 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    59.58      58.52  
                  26.62       58.52 (31.90)                                        
 17 Coffey, Tom K             47 CONN                   58.83      58.64  
         r:+0.42  27.49       58.64 (31.15)                                        
 18 Rose, Cameron D           47 SAWS                   59.79      58.66  
                  27.59       58.66 (31.07)                                        
 19 Moore, Robert B           46 PNA                  1:01.50      59.53  
         r:+0.73  28.20       59.53 (31.33)                                        
 20 Redding, Tom              46 OREG                   57.25      59.55  
         r:+0.80  27.30       59.55 (32.25)                                        
 21 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                 1:01.71      59.67  
         r:+0.81  28.47       59.67 (31.20)                                        
 22 Finney, Steve C           47 PNA                  1:01.20      59.82  
                  29.01       59.82 (30.81)                                        
 23 White, Steve G            46 WMST                   58.75    1:00.16  
         r:+0.63  27.24     1:00.16 (32.92)                                        
 24 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   59.52    1:01.17  
                  28.70     1:01.17 (32.47)                                        
 25 Rowland, Jim              46 IM                   1:02.80    1:01.42  
         r:+0.78  28.16     1:01.42 (33.26)                                        
 26 Achar, Leon               45 CDI                  1:00.00    1:01.47  
                  29.11     1:01.47 (32.36)                                        
 27 Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                 1:03.21    1:01.61  
         r:+0.74  29.15     1:01.61 (32.46)                                        
 28 Webster, Jeffrey D        47 SNM                  1:02.00    1:01.78  
         r:+0.73  28.43     1:01.78 (33.35)                                        
 29 Jones, Michael P          46 PNA                  1:04.19    1:02.15  
                  29.76     1:02.15 (32.39)                                        
 30 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                 1:04.50    1:03.06  
                  30.76     1:03.06 (32.30)                                        
 31 Boytler, Bruce J          48 PNA                  1:04.00    1:03.38  
                  28.75     1:03.38 (34.63)                                        
 32 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                  1:03.00    1:03.79  
         r:+0.76  30.37     1:03.79 (33.42)                                        
 33 Stoermer, Paul F          46 PNA                  1:05.00    1:03.84  
                  29.95     1:03.84 (33.89)                                        
 34 Schaufler, Kirby D        47 PNA                  1:04.57    1:05.03  
                1:05.86         1:05.03 ( )                                        
 35 Cummins, James A          46 UNAT                 1:03.50    1:05.72  
                  29.10     1:05.72 (36.62)                                        
 36 Webber, Paul M            48 PNA                  1:07.50    1:07.75  
         r:+0.82  31.19     1:07.75 (36.56)                                        
 37 Lamar, Thomas C           46 INWM                 1:15.00    1:09.61  
         r:+0.74  32.22     1:09.61 (37.39)                                        
 38 Graham, Errol             47 WH2O                 1:09.00    1:10.12  
         r:+0.89  32.07     1:10.12 (38.05)                                        
 39 Traynor, John             47 AMS                  1:10.00    1:12.66  
         r:+0.88  32.13     1:12.66 (40.53)                                        
 -- Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                 1:03.19         DQ  
         r:+0.67  28.54          DQ (35.96)                                        
 -- Paulsen, Curtis A         47 WMAC                 1:04.00         NS  
 -- Vela, Steven P F          46 PNA                    55.00         NS  
 -- Romdane, Rachid           48 PNA                  1:04.40         NS  
 -- Kriley, Mike R            48 GSM                  1:01.49         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.67   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           45 OREG                 1:51.31    1:51.97N  11  
         r:+0.81  25.94       54.31 (28.37)     1:22.67 (28.36)     1:51.97 (29.30)
  2 Specht, William L         49 SPM                  2:00.00    2:00.84    9  
         r:+0.86  26.94       57.17 (30.23)     1:28.35 (31.18)     2:00.84 (32.49)
  3 Morales, John R           49 SRM                  2:08.22    2:04.68    8  
         r:+0.89  29.34     1:01.26 (31.92)     1:32.91 (31.65)     2:04.68 (31.77)
  4 Djang, Lincoln P          47 INWM                 2:07.63    2:04.72    7  
         r:+0.84  29.82     1:01.43 (31.61)     1:32.64 (31.21)     2:04.72 (32.08)
  5 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                  2:08.42    2:06.16    6  
         r:+0.85  27.51       59.05 (31.54)     1:31.49 (32.44)     2:06.16 (34.67)
  6 Hauptschein, Richard S    48 UNAT                 2:12.00    2:12.68    5  
         r:+0.92  28.84     1:01.42 (32.58)     1:35.05 (33.63)     2:12.68 (37.63)
  7 Coffey, Tom K             47 CONN                 2:19.06    2:15.97    4  
         r:+0.73  29.31     1:04.22 (34.91)     1:39.60 (35.38)     2:15.97 (36.37)
  8 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                 2:18.80    2:18.77    3  
         r:+0.86  28.98     1:03.32 (34.34)     1:40.61 (37.29)     2:18.77 (38.16)
  9 Franklin, Sam D           49 LVM                  2:12.00    2:21.53    2  
         r:+1.03  33.57     1:10.02 (36.45)     1:46.13 (36.11)     2:21.53 (35.40)
 10 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                  2:24.00    2:25.04    1  
         r:+1.10  31.54     1:06.10 (34.56)     1:42.52 (36.42)     2:25.04 (42.52)
 11 Romdane, Rachid           48 PNA                  2:25.00    2:32.58  
         r:+1.08  30.63     1:05.83 (35.20)     1:46.29 (40.46)     2:32.58 (46.29)
 12 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                 2:59.68    2:33.37  
         r:+0.94  34.06     1:11.51 (37.45)     1:51.60 (40.09)     2:33.37 (41.77)
 13 Schaufler, Kirby D        47 PNA                  2:38.75    2:35.10  
         r:+0.84  33.03     1:12.21 (39.18)     1:53.71 (41.50)     2:35.10 (41.39)
 14 Munro, Stuart A           49 OREG                 2:40.00    2:39.36  
         r:+1.26  35.12     1:15.54 (40.42)     1:56.89 (41.35)     2:39.36 (42.47)
 -- Cummins, James A          46 UNAT                 2:37.00         NS  
 -- Kenny, John               46 DAMM                 2:10.00         NS  
 -- Redding, Tom              46 OREG                 2:12.47         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.56   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hering, Brad V            45 PNA                    58.45      56.11   11  
         r:+0.70  25.97       56.11 (30.14)                                        
  2 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                   55.84      56.36    9  
         r:+0.75  27.43       56.36 (28.93)                                        
  3 Johnston, Mark A          46 CMS                  1:00.13      58.29    8  
         r:+0.84  26.74       58.29 (31.55)                                        
  4 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                  1:04.30      58.40    7  
         r:+0.82  27.10       58.40 (31.30)                                        
  5 Malsbury, David B         45 VMST                   58.22      58.44    6  
         r:+0.72  26.48       58.44 (31.96)                                        
  6 Smiley, Jon M             45 TXLA                   58.87      58.49    5  
         r:+0.77  27.75       58.49 (30.74)                                        
  7 Vela, Steven P F          46 PNA                  1:00.00      58.78    4  
         r:+0.95  27.97       58.78 (30.81)                                        
  8 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   59.50      59.00    3  
         r:+0.78  26.84       59.00 (32.16)                                        
  9 Holland, David A          48 WMAC                 1:00.00      59.02    2  
         r:+0.87  28.06       59.02 (30.96)                                        
 10 Cooke, Todd               45 VMST                 1:02.61      59.29    1  
         r:+0.82  26.72       59.29 (32.57)                                        
 11 Nalli, Lyle A             47 PNA                  1:00.29      59.43  
         r:+0.88  27.44       59.43 (31.99)                                        
 12 Leigh, Jay W              48 PNA                  1:02.10    1:00.19  
         r:+0.83  27.12     1:00.19 (33.07)                                        
 13 Mc Guire, Brian           47 INWM                   59.50    1:00.36  
         r:+0.77  27.21     1:00.36 (33.15)                                        
 14 Colbeck, Pete L           45 PNA                  1:04.00    1:00.88  
         r:+0.90  28.05     1:00.88 (32.83)                                        
 15 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                 1:00.42    1:01.17  
         r:+0.89  28.73     1:01.17 (32.44)                                        
 16 Heinemann, William A      49 NIAG                 1:01.03    1:01.51  
         r:+0.88  29.41     1:01.51 (32.10)                                        
 17 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                 1:02.40    1:01.56  
         r:+0.80  28.24     1:01.56 (33.32)                                        
 18 Lee, Marshall M           48 CMS                  1:05.20    1:01.71  
         r:+0.86  28.31     1:01.71 (33.40)                                        
 19 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                  1:02.00    1:01.81  
         r:+1.01  29.55     1:01.81 (32.26)                                        
 20 Huffmire, David B         48 SNM                  1:04.00    1:01.83  
         r:+0.96  28.82     1:01.83 (33.01)                                        
 21 Patterson, Terry M        49 BDGR                 1:06.50    1:01.91  
         r:+0.90  28.77     1:01.91 (33.14)                                        
 22 Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                 1:04.75    1:02.08  
         r:+0.87  29.10     1:02.08 (32.98)                                        
 23 Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                 1:05.53    1:02.25  
         r:+0.84  29.20     1:02.25 (33.05)                                        
 24 White, Steve G            46 WMST                 1:00.88    1:02.27  
         r:+0.86  28.80     1:02.27 (33.47)                                        
 25 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                  1:07.00    1:02.33  
         r:+0.85  29.19     1:02.33 (33.14)                                        
 26 Haynie, Carl B            46 PNA                  1:03.07    1:02.38  
         r:+0.82  28.91     1:02.38 (33.47)                                        
 27 Allen, Peter J            48 WMAC                 1:05.00    1:02.58  
         r:+1.01  30.27     1:02.58 (32.31)                                        
 28 Valley, Eric S            45 PNA                  1:03.15    1:02.69  
         r:+0.86  29.87     1:02.69 (32.82)                                        
 29 Moore, Robert B           46 PNA                  1:04.50    1:03.07  
         r:+0.85  28.47     1:03.07 (34.60)                                        
 30 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                 1:05.50    1:03.21  
         r:+0.84  29.82     1:03.21 (33.39)                                        
 31 Washburne, Brent C        45 OREG                 1:02.56    1:03.85  
         r:+0.79  28.59     1:03.85 (35.26)                                        
 32 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                 1:06.00    1:04.53  
         r:+0.80  30.90     1:04.53 (33.63)                                        
 33 Wolgemuth, Eric C         46 PNA                  1:06.20    1:04.73  
         r:+1.02  29.18     1:04.73 (35.55)                                        
 34 Kelly, Michael W          48 PNA                  1:05.61    1:04.97  
         r:+0.91  29.59     1:04.97 (35.38)                                        
 35 Tongate, Terry L          46 NOVA                 1:02.90    1:05.16  
         r:+0.85  31.82     1:05.16 (33.34)                                        
 36 Auchard, Bob E            46 ALMA                 1:06.95    1:05.58  
         r:+0.84  31.51     1:05.58 (34.07)                                        
 37 O'Brien, Michael M        45 CMS                  1:05.00    1:05.84  
         r:+0.77  30.33     1:05.84 (35.51)                                        
 38 Mann, Edward R            49 OREG                 1:07.90    1:06.24  
         r:+0.98  31.17     1:06.24 (35.07)                                        
 39 Stoermer, Paul F          46 PNA                  1:09.00    1:06.29  
         r:+0.83  30.46     1:06.29 (35.83)                                        
 40 Wren, Mark B              48 OREG                 1:08.30    1:07.73  
         r:+0.78  31.89     1:07.73 (35.84)                                        
 41 Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                  1:07.02    1:08.27  
         r:+1.21  32.62     1:08.27 (35.65)                                        
 42 Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                 1:05.55    1:08.46  
         r:+0.89  29.97     1:08.46 (38.49)                                        
 43 Naviaux, William J        47 SNM                  1:12.40    1:10.08  
         r:+0.78  32.19     1:10.08 (37.89)                                        
 44 Mooney, Jack              47 NEM                  1:10.00    1:11.03  
         r:+0.83  33.56     1:11.03 (37.47)                                        
 45 Craven, Edward D          46 REDT                 1:10.00    1:11.74  
         r:+1.04  33.25     1:11.74 (38.49)                                        
 46 Havick, Paul M            46 PNA                  1:25.00    1:12.71  
         r:+0.88  34.11     1:12.71 (38.60)                                        
 -- Kriekenbeck, Glen         45 PNA                  1:35.00         DQ  
         r:+0.99  40.17          DQ (40.69)                                        
 -- Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                  1:07.00         DQ  
         r:+0.85  31.95          DQ (37.56)                                        
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   57.50         NS  
 -- Finney, Steve C           47 PNA                  1:05.10         NS  
 -- Jones, Michael P          46 PNA                  1:08.50         NS  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                    57.80         NS  
 -- Loudon, Rich              46 PNA                  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Kinney, John D            48 USF                  1:04.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.92   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           45 OREG                 1:58.65    1:58.92N  11  
         r:+0.83  25.17       55.88 (30.71)     1:31.92 (36.04)     1:58.92 (27.00)
  2 Blank, Jon W              47 NCMS                 2:03.01    2:05.45    9  
         r:+0.71  26.08       59.97 (33.89)     1:35.15 (35.18)     2:05.45 (30.30)
  3 Smiley, Jon M             45 TXLA                 2:08.08    2:09.13    8  
         r:+0.81  27.31     1:00.72 (33.41)     1:38.20 (37.48)     2:09.13 (30.93)
  4 Swanson, Victor B         48 PNA                  2:18.37    2:12.43    7  
         r:+1.07  27.92     1:03.57 (35.65)     1:42.52 (38.95)     2:12.43 (29.91)
  5 Coffey, Tom K             47 CONN                 2:17.33    2:12.53    6  
         r:+0.77  27.82     1:03.38 (35.56)     1:42.17 (38.79)     2:12.53 (30.36)
  6 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                  2:15.00    2:12.98    5  
                  28.97     1:05.30 (36.33)     1:43.12 (37.82)     2:12.98 (29.86)
  7 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                 2:20.30    2:15.13    4  
         r:+0.78  29.97     1:03.12 (33.15)     1:43.22 (40.10)     2:15.13 (31.91)
  8 Otto, Douglas E           48 OREG                 2:12.75    2:15.21    3  
         r:+0.80  29.19     1:03.53 (34.34)     1:43.43 (39.90)     2:15.21 (31.78)
  9 Achar, Leon               45 CDI                  2:18.00    2:15.26    2  
         r:+1.13  29.36     1:01.74 (32.38)     1:44.18 (42.44)     2:15.26 (31.08)
 10 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                 2:14.28    2:15.43    1  
         r:+0.96  29.86     1:06.00 (36.14)     1:43.05 (37.05)     2:15.43 (32.38)
 11 Shipp, William M          47 TERR                 2:20.20    2:17.23  
         r:+0.78  28.77     1:04.91 (36.14)     1:46.95 (42.04)     2:17.23 (30.28)
 12 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                  2:22.00    2:17.32  
         r:+0.78  31.40     1:05.45 (34.05)     1:45.74 (40.29)     2:17.32 (31.58)
 13 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                 2:19.53    2:19.39  
         r:+1.00  29.63     1:06.15 (36.52)     1:47.51 (41.36)     2:19.39 (31.88)
 14 Portelance, Doug A        48 PNA                  2:20.00    2:22.35  
         r:+1.02  31.49     1:06.62 (35.13)     1:49.64 (43.02)     2:22.35 (32.71)
 15 Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                  2:28.00    2:30.66  
         r:+0.82  30.60     1:10.51 (39.91)     1:54.66 (44.15)     2:30.66 (36.00)
 16 Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                 2:25.42    2:33.53  
         r:+0.91  30.58     1:09.79 (39.21)     1:56.71 (46.92)     2:33.53 (36.82)
 17 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                  2:30.00    2:33.90  
         r:+1.03  30.58     1:08.93 (38.35)     1:59.79 (50.86)     2:33.90 (34.11)
 18 Garcia, Doug A            45 WSU                  2:55.00    2:44.75  
         r:+0.88  37.16     1:20.41 (43.25)     2:07.32 (46.91)     2:44.75 (37.43)
 -- Holland, David A          48 WMAC                 2:10.00         DQ  
         r:+0.83  27.45     1:02.95 (35.50)     1:40.62 (37.67)          DQ (32.39)
 -- Macias, Jesse G           49 INWM                 2:22.69         DQ  
       r:+1.13  1:14.32   2:49.16 (1:34.84)   4:30.85 (1:41.69)        DQ (1:17.26)
 -- Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                 2:14.17         NS  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A         46 LNM                  2:09.00         NS  
 -- Wells, D Scott            46 FACT                 2:16.10         NS  
 -- Richardson, Larry         47 NEM                  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Hathaway, David L         46 OREG                 2:26.27         NS  
 -- Hollett, Peter G          47 NCMS                 2:09.37         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:23.69   4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, John               46 DAMM                 4:45.00    4:22.71N  11  
         r:+0.83  26.67       57.05 (30.38)     1:31.01 (33.96)     2:03.58 (32.57)
        2:43.21 (39.63)     3:22.57 (39.36)     3:53.46 (30.89)     4:22.71 (29.25)
  2 Gendreau, Edmund J        45 GBM                  4:34.55    4:26.95    9  
         r:+0.81  27.22       58.93 (31.71)     1:33.34 (34.41)     2:07.08 (33.74)
        2:45.08 (38.00)     3:24.65 (39.57)     3:55.89 (31.24)     4:26.95 (31.06)
  3 Morales, John R           49 SRM                  4:36.20    4:31.02    8  
         r:+0.95  28.63     1:00.42 (31.79)     1:35.92 (35.50)     2:11.54 (35.62)
        2:51.14 (39.60)     3:31.02 (39.88)     4:01.84 (30.82)     4:31.02 (29.18)
  4 Keck, Mike                47 TOC                  4:50.00    4:48.73    7  
         r:+0.80  29.85     1:03.67 (33.82)     1:43.19 (39.52)     2:21.67 (38.48)
        3:02.36 (40.69)     3:44.15 (41.79)     4:17.18 (33.03)     4:48.73 (31.55)
  5 Achar, Leon               45 CDI                  5:00.00    4:49.35    6  
         r:+0.95  30.10     1:04.95 (34.85)     1:41.29 (36.34)     2:16.50 (35.21)
        3:00.75 (44.25)     3:45.11 (44.36)     4:17.96 (32.85)     4:49.35 (31.39)
  6 Belin, Thomas H           45 IAMA                 5:07.00    4:49.46    5  
         r:+0.91  30.63     1:06.83 (36.20)     1:42.01 (35.18)     2:18.09 (36.08)
        3:00.45 (42.36)     3:42.46 (42.01)     4:16.40 (33.94)     4:49.46 (33.06)
  7 Matysek, Jim              47 NIAG                 4:53.45    4:51.36    4  
         r:+0.87  31.05     1:06.59 (35.54)     1:45.04 (38.45)     2:23.75 (38.71)
        3:03.58 (39.83)     3:44.52 (40.94)     4:18.82 (34.30)     4:51.36 (32.54)
  8 Coffey, Tom K             47 CONN                 5:04.00    4:56.47    3  
         r:+0.90  30.71     1:05.18 (34.47)     1:47.64 (42.46)     2:29.30 (41.66)
        3:11.77 (42.47)     3:53.58 (41.81)     4:26.36 (32.78)     4:56.47 (30.11)
  9 Amick, Jim                45 RIDG                 4:58.43    4:58.88    2  
         r:+0.93  29.92     1:04.59 (34.67)     1:43.90 (39.31)     2:24.36 (40.46)
        3:07.34 (42.98)     3:50.68 (43.34)     4:25.22 (34.54)     4:58.88 (33.66)
 10 Kosenkranius, Leo         47 PNA                  5:11.00    5:05.11    1  
         r:+0.79  34.15     1:13.81 (39.66)     1:50.50 (36.69)     2:26.87 (36.37)
        3:10.24 (43.37)     3:55.31 (45.07)     4:31.33 (36.02)     5:05.11 (33.78)
 11 Raine, Charlie            47 LAPS                 5:20.00    5:08.58  
         r:+0.89  35.54     1:15.38 (39.84)     1:57.06 (41.68)     2:37.08 (40.02)
        3:18.69 (41.61)     4:00.00 (41.31)     4:36.00 (36.00)     5:08.58 (32.58)
 12 Heinemann, William A      49 NIAG                 5:16.58    5:18.58  
         r:+0.95  31.53     1:12.19 (40.66)     1:55.80 (43.61)     2:39.36 (43.56)
        3:23.01 (43.65)     4:07.26 (44.25)     4:44.04 (36.78)     5:18.58 (34.54)
 13 Dybdahl, Eric T           47 PNA                  5:20.00    5:29.23  
         r:+1.13  31.84     1:06.94 (35.10)     1:51.45 (44.51)     2:33.45 (42.00)
        3:26.12 (52.67)     4:17.93 (51.81)     4:55.86 (37.93)     5:29.23 (33.37)
 14 Burr, Chuck               49 RIDG                 5:08.46    5:33.99  
         r:+1.07  33.23     1:12.36 (39.13)     1:56.22 (43.86)     2:39.86 (43.64)
        3:29.11 (49.25)     4:17.08 (47.97)     4:56.05 (38.97)     5:33.99 (37.94)
 15 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                 5:23.55    5:42.19  
         r:+0.97  35.39     1:17.33 (41.94)     2:03.12 (45.79)     2:47.51 (44.39)
        3:37.73 (50.22)     4:27.85 (50.12)     5:07.43 (39.58)     5:42.19 (34.76)
 -- Garcia, Doug A            45 WSU                  6:32.00         DQ  
         r:+0.95  40.01     1:28.32 (48.31)     2:13.61 (45.29)     2:59.06 (45.45)
        3:49.11 (50.05)     4:39.20 (50.09)     5:23.19 (43.99)          DQ (38.22)
 -- Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 4:57.54         NS  
 -- Hamm, Michael L           49 LAPS                 5:07.16         NS  
 -- Seibert, Thomas B         48 MOO                  5:25.00         NS  
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44