2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                   23.00      21.89   11  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    22.07      21.94    9  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Rodgers, Jeff M           40 OREG                   22.55      22.43    7.5
              r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Segal, William N          42 JAM                    22.40      22.43    7.5
              r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                   22.07      22.46    6  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                    23.00      22.63    5  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  7 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   23.10      23.05    4  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   23.02      23.24    3  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  9 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                   23.49      23.94    2  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 10 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                     24.21      24.19    1  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 11 Cleaver, Oliver           44 SAWS                   23.68      24.21  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 11 Wagner, Blake J           40 PNA                    24.94      24.21  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 13 McDermott, David A        44 PNA                    26.62      24.47  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 14 Stewart, Doug K           43 OREG                   25.00      24.91  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Fitzgerald, Jerome K      41 SWIF                   24.88      24.93  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 16 Daugherty, Gordon         41 UNAT                   25.20      24.94  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 17 Lagerberg, Brian R        44 PNA                    25.50      25.04  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 18 Gorman, Philip J          43 SAWS                   24.50      25.14  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 19 Ducolon, David            43 PNA                    25.60      25.27  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 20 Keever, Nate              40 CMS                    25.52      25.30  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 21 Kabel, Joe R              44 PNA                    25.90      25.70  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 22 Bobrov, Sergey            41 ALST                   25.00      26.45  
              r:+1.04                                                              
 23 Kennedy, Keith C          44 PNA                    27.00      26.82  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 24 Carrasco, Juan J          42 FLAQ                   27.82      27.17  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 -- Crowley, Kevin J          43 MESC                   31.00         DQ  
 -- Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                   25.00         NS  
 -- Fish, Bob A               43 PNA                    24.33         NS  
 -- Allen, Murray G           44 INWM                   24.80         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         40 NEM                    23.20         NS  
 -- Brostuen, David A         42 CMS                    25.59         NS  
 -- Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                   23.50         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                    23.33         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                   49.96      48.69   11  
         r:+0.84  23.36       48.69 (25.33)                                        
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    48.69      48.73    9  
         r:+0.77  23.49       48.73 (25.24)                                        
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                   49.01      49.09    8  
         r:+0.75  24.00       49.09 (25.09)                                        
  4 Segal, William N          42 JAM                    48.70      49.12    7  
         r:+0.77  24.05       49.12 (25.07)                                        
  5 Rodgers, Jeff M           40 OREG                   49.55      49.17    6  
         r:+0.81  23.83       49.17 (25.34)                                        
  6 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                   49.43      49.32    5  
         r:+0.78  23.90       49.32 (25.42)                                        
  7 Romo, Carlos              40 SC                     48.00      49.77    4  
         r:+0.80  24.06       49.77 (25.71)                                        
  8 Ballard, Pat M            44 MARY                   49.80      50.48    3  
         r:+0.86  24.18       50.48 (26.30)                                        
  9 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   50.09      50.52    2  
         r:+0.72  23.79       50.52 (26.73)                                        
 10 Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                   52.05      50.84    1  
         r:+0.80  24.40       50.84 (26.44)                                        
 11 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                   52.77      51.81  
         r:+0.77  25.28       51.81 (26.53)                                        
 12 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                     53.93      52.77  
         r:+0.87  25.18       52.77 (27.59)                                        
 13 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                   52.50      52.78  
         r:+0.79  25.56       52.78 (27.22)                                        
 14 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        40 WH2O                   56.08      52.99  
         r:+0.97  26.01       52.99 (26.98)                                        
 15 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                   57.00      53.57  
         r:+0.81  26.20       53.57 (27.37)                                        
 16 Cleaver, Oliver           44 SAWS                   52.48      53.76  
         r:+0.88  25.40       53.76 (28.36)                                        
 17 McDermott, David A        44 PNA                    56.50      53.95  
         r:+0.78  25.79       53.95 (28.16)                                        
 18 Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                   55.00      54.62  
         r:+0.90  25.74       54.62 (28.88)                                        
 19 Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                    53.50      54.64  
         r:+0.96  26.54       54.64 (28.10)                                        
 20 Lagerberg, Brian R        44 PNA                    56.30      54.66  
         r:+0.85  26.34       54.66 (28.32)                                        
 21 Allen, Murray G           44 INWM                   55.30      54.73  
         r:+0.90  25.73       54.73 (29.00)                                        
 22 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                    55.17      54.93  
         r:+0.81  26.21       54.93 (28.72)                                        
 23 Stewart, Doug K           43 OREG                   55.31      55.16  
         r:+0.78  26.22       55.16 (28.94)                                        
 24 Ducolon, David            43 PNA                    55.80      55.46  
         r:+0.95  26.43       55.46 (29.03)                                        
 25 Daugherty, Gordon         41 UNAT                   55.83      55.93  
         r:+0.86  26.67       55.93 (29.26)                                        
 26 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                    54.81      56.91  
         r:+0.94  27.44       56.91 (29.47)                                        
 27 Ferrero, Rick             43 PNA                  1:00.00      56.96  
         r:+0.79  27.10       56.96 (29.86)                                        
 28 Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                    59.50      59.25  
         r:+1.13  28.40       59.25 (30.85)                                        
 29 Carrasco, Juan J          42 FLAQ                 1:00.62    1:00.37  
         r:+0.82  28.90     1:00.37 (31.47)                                        
 30 Karyukin, Andrei          41 OREG                 1:05.00    1:00.43  
         r:+0.90  29.06     1:00.43 (31.37)                                        
 31 Bobrov, Sergey            41 ALST                   56.00    1:01.59  
         r:+1.14  28.98     1:01.59 (32.61)                                        
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                    51.50         NS  
 -- Wagner, Blake J           40 PNA                    54.02         NS  
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                   55.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                    53.30         NS  
 -- Nelson, Timothy D         41 OREG                   53.11         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         40 NEM                    52.30         NS  
 -- Keppeler, John H          40 PNA                    50.10         NS  
 -- Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                    50.00         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                   56.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.05   5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        42 VMST                 1:46.00    1:45.47   11  
         r:+0.72  25.08       52.02 (26.94)     1:19.10 (27.08)     1:45.47 (26.37)
  2 Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                  1:50.00    1:45.58    9  
         r:+0.81  24.35       50.57 (26.22)     1:18.02 (27.45)     1:45.58 (27.56)
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                 1:47.40    1:46.96    8  
         r:+0.91  25.43       52.77 (27.34)     1:19.98 (27.21)     1:46.96 (26.98)
  4 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                  1:49.00    1:47.67    7  
         r:+0.76  25.88       53.37 (27.49)     1:20.66 (27.29)     1:47.67 (27.01)
  5 Segal, William N          42 JAM                  1:49.60    1:49.15    6  
         r:+0.76  25.58       53.34 (27.76)     1:21.69 (28.35)     1:49.15 (27.46)
  6 Romo, Carlos              40 SC                   1:43.00    1:49.54    5  
         r:+0.81  24.82       51.61 (26.79)     1:19.97 (28.36)     1:49.54 (29.57)
  7 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                 1:52.31    1:50.50    4  
         r:+0.91  25.23       52.49 (27.26)     1:21.29 (28.80)     1:50.50 (29.21)
  8 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                 1:52.12    1:50.79    3  
         r:+0.85  25.83       53.44 (27.61)     1:21.72 (28.28)     1:50.79 (29.07)
  9 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                 1:51.52    1:50.80    2  
         r:+0.76  25.50       53.57 (28.07)     1:22.33 (28.76)     1:50.80 (28.47)
 10 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        40 WH2O                 1:59.88    1:54.81    0.5
         r:+0.91  27.35       56.55 (29.20)     1:26.15 (29.60)     1:54.81 (28.66)
 10 Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                 1:57.28    1:54.81    0.5
         r:+0.82  25.75       54.27 (28.52)     1:24.32 (30.05)     1:54.81 (30.49)
 12 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                   2:03.73    1:57.27  
         r:+0.91  27.41       56.67 (29.26)     1:27.15 (30.48)     1:57.27 (30.12)
 13 Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                  1:58.50    1:57.45  
         r:+0.89  26.76       56.25 (29.49)     1:26.68 (30.43)     1:57.45 (30.77)
 14 Wagner, Blake J           40 PNA                  1:59.42    1:58.22  
         r:+0.82  27.48       57.01 (29.53)     1:27.00 (29.99)     1:58.22 (31.22)
 15 Fish, Bob A               43 PNA                  1:56.22    1:58.51  
         r:+0.83  28.15       58.02 (29.87)     1:28.29 (30.27)     1:58.51 (30.22)
 16 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                 2:02.00    2:01.29  
         r:+0.84  28.54       59.28 (30.74)     1:30.37 (31.09)     2:01.29 (30.92)
 17 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                  1:58.12    2:01.72  
         r:+0.92  28.44       59.06 (30.62)     1:30.55 (31.49)     2:01.72 (31.17)
 18 Stewart, Doug K           43 OREG                 2:02.00    2:03.27  
         r:+0.79  27.10       57.25 (30.15)     1:29.71 (32.46)     2:03.27 (33.56)
 19 Lagerberg, Brian R        44 PNA                  2:06.79    2:05.25  
         r:+0.87  28.71       59.43 (30.72)     1:31.89 (32.46)     2:05.25 (33.36)
 20 Ducolon, David            43 PNA                  2:05.00    2:07.15  
         r:+0.92  28.48       59.91 (31.43)     1:33.23 (33.32)     2:07.15 (33.92)
 21 Allen, Murray G           44 INWM                 2:12.00    2:07.96  
         r:+0.79  29.58     1:01.89 (32.31)     1:35.35 (33.46)     2:07.96 (32.61)
 22 Ferrero, Rick             43 PNA                  2:20.00    2:08.93  
         r:+0.79  28.98     1:01.58 (32.60)     1:35.66 (34.08)     2:08.93 (33.27)
 23 Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                  2:16.00    2:13.34  
         r:+1.26  30.11     1:02.54 (32.43)     1:37.45 (34.91)     2:13.34 (35.89)
 24 Royko, Mark               42 IM                   2:22.00    2:17.62  
         r:+1.07  30.94     1:04.72 (33.78)     1:41.06 (36.34)     2:17.62 (36.56)
 25 Carrasco, Juan J          42 FLAQ                 2:25.22    2:17.84  
         r:+0.87  31.03     1:04.66 (33.63)     1:40.18 (35.52)     2:17.84 (37.66)
 26 Bronson, Matthew F        41 INWM                 2:41.00    2:30.18  
         r:+1.05  33.71     1:10.39 (36.68)     1:50.00 (39.61)     2:30.18 (40.18)
 -- Keppeler, John H          40 PNA                  1:46.10         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                  1:57.79         NS  
 -- Hedrick, Tim K            43 VCM                  1:54.50         NS  
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                 2:00.10         NS  
 -- Jones, Jeff R             44 BRYB                 2:25.00         NS  
 -- Nelson, Timothy D         41 OREG                 1:53.75         NS  
 -- Powers, Robert M          43 PNA                  2:00.00         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         40 NEM                  1:54.20         NS  
 -- Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                  2:05.99         NS  
 -- Noftsker, William K       40 PNA                  2:05.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:41.58   4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                  4:53.00    4:47.27   11  
         r:+0.81  25.83       53.99 (28.16)     1:22.99 (29.00)     1:52.31 (29.32)
        2:21.75 (29.44)     2:51.20 (29.45)     3:20.53 (29.33)     3:49.84 (29.31)
        4:19.05 (29.21)     4:47.27 (28.22)                                        
  2 Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                  4:50.00    4:47.89    9  
         r:+0.86  26.02       54.47 (28.45)     1:23.50 (29.03)     1:52.78 (29.28)
        2:22.37 (29.59)     2:51.85 (29.48)     3:21.57 (29.72)     3:51.15 (29.58)
        4:20.28 (29.13)     4:47.89 (27.61)                                        
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                 4:50.05    4:49.16    8  
         r:+0.74  26.16       54.57 (28.41)     1:23.82 (29.25)     1:53.17 (29.35)
        2:22.78 (29.61)     2:52.44 (29.66)     3:22.01 (29.57)     3:51.64 (29.63)
        4:21.07 (29.43)     4:49.16 (28.09)                                        
  4 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        40 WH2O                 5:29.32    5:12.57    7  
         r:+0.89  29.04     1:00.10 (31.06)     1:31.53 (31.43)     2:02.94 (31.41)
        2:34.39 (31.45)     3:05.72 (31.33)     3:37.41 (31.69)     4:08.78 (31.37)
        4:40.76 (31.98)     5:12.57 (31.81)                                        
  5 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                  5:25.00    5:23.54    6  
         r:+0.96  29.62     1:01.11 (31.49)     1:33.87 (32.76)     2:06.76 (32.89)
        2:40.15 (33.39)     3:13.43 (33.28)     3:46.68 (33.25)     4:19.44 (32.76)
        4:51.94 (32.50)     5:23.54 (31.60)                                        
  6 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                  5:32.56    5:24.22    5  
         r:+0.81  30.31     1:02.74 (32.43)     1:35.69 (32.95)     2:08.98 (33.29)
        2:42.22 (33.24)     3:14.84 (32.62)     3:47.65 (32.81)     4:20.42 (32.77)
        4:52.98 (32.56)     5:24.22 (31.24)                                        
  7 Noftsker, William K       40 PNA                  5:30.00    5:28.04    4  
         r:+0.88  29.25     1:01.32 (32.07)     1:34.36 (33.04)     2:07.55 (33.19)
        2:40.93 (33.38)     3:14.92 (33.99)     3:48.73 (33.81)     4:22.78 (34.05)
        4:55.87 (33.09)     5:28.04 (32.17)                                        
  8 Royko, Mark               42 IM                   6:22.00    6:22.18    3  
         r:+1.10  33.33     1:10.05 (36.72)     1:47.51 (37.46)     2:25.31 (37.80)
        3:03.87 (38.56)     3:42.95 (39.08)     4:22.60 (39.65)     5:02.63 (40.03)
        5:43.56 (40.93)     6:22.18 (38.62)                                        
  9 Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                  6:35.00    6:37.39    2  
         r:+1.14  33.63     1:10.70 (37.07)     1:50.62 (39.92)     2:29.84 (39.22)
        3:10.35 (40.51)     3:50.88 (40.53)     4:32.65 (41.77)     5:14.69 (42.04)
        5:57.60 (42.91)     6:37.39 (39.79)                                        
 -- Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                  5:15.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:39.98   5/22/2005 JEFF ERWIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff T             42 SAWS                 9:59.18    9:37.46N  11  
                  26.82       55.47 (28.65)     1:24.57 (29.10)     1:53.62 (29.05)
        2:22.63 (29.01)     2:51.56 (28.93)     3:20.57 (29.01)     3:49.56 (28.99)
        4:18.72 (29.16)     4:47.83 (29.11)     5:17.03 (29.20)     5:46.18 (29.15)
        6:15.20 (29.02)     6:44.15 (28.95)     7:13.21 (29.06)     7:42.14 (28.93)
        8:11.30 (29.16)     8:40.38 (29.08)     9:09.40 (29.02)     9:37.46 (28.06)
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                10:05.90   10:01.78    9  
                  26.93       55.97 (29.04)     1:25.35 (29.38)     1:55.09 (29.74)
        2:25.34 (30.25)     2:55.87 (30.53)     3:26.25 (30.38)     3:56.96 (30.71)
        4:27.81 (30.85)     4:58.60 (30.79)     5:29.10 (30.50)     5:59.78 (30.68)
        6:30.19 (30.41)     7:00.47 (30.28)     7:30.60 (30.13)     8:01.15 (30.55)
        8:31.61 (30.46)     9:02.24 (30.63)     9:32.70 (30.46)    10:01.78 (29.08)
  3 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        40 WH2O                11:37.32   11:07.72    8  
                  30.56     1:04.07 (33.51)     1:38.20 (34.13)     2:12.27 (34.07)
        2:46.24 (33.97)     3:19.80 (33.56)     3:53.38 (33.58)     4:26.78 (33.40)
        5:00.61 (33.83)     5:34.13 (33.52)     6:07.72 (33.59)     6:41.24 (33.52)
        7:15.15 (33.91)     7:48.96 (33.81)     8:22.42 (33.46)     8:56.34 (33.92)
        9:29.68 (33.34)    10:02.63 (32.95)    10:35.47 (32.84)    11:07.72 (32.25)
  4 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                 10:53.06   11:19.17    7  
                  29.57     1:01.81 (32.24)     1:34.87 (33.06)     2:08.38 (33.51)
        2:42.22 (33.84)     3:16.46 (34.24)     3:50.52 (34.06)     4:24.70 (34.18)
        4:58.94 (34.24)     5:33.37 (34.43)     6:07.99 (34.62)     6:42.72 (34.73)
        7:17.29 (34.57)     7:52.03 (34.74)     8:26.91 (34.88)     9:01.79 (34.88)
        9:36.41 (34.62)    10:11.16 (34.75)    10:45.81 (34.65)    11:19.17 (33.36)
  5 Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                 11:11.99   11:26.96    6  
                  31.02     1:04.89 (33.87)     1:38.99 (34.10)     2:12.56 (33.57)
        2:45.95 (33.39)     3:19.20 (33.25)     3:52.40 (33.20)     4:25.38 (32.98)
        4:59.00 (33.62)     5:32.34 (33.34)     6:05.76 (33.42)     6:39.29 (33.53)
        7:13.30 (34.01)     7:47.13 (33.83)     8:22.27 (35.14)     8:58.78 (36.51)
        9:35.54 (36.76)    10:12.97 (37.43)    10:50.72 (37.75)    11:26.96 (36.24)
  6 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                12:00.00   12:00.84    5  
                  32.73     1:07.48 (34.75)     1:42.58 (35.10)     2:18.08 (35.50)
        2:53.48 (35.40)     3:29.01 (35.53)     4:04.26 (35.25)     4:40.01 (35.75)
        5:16.15 (36.14)     5:52.37 (36.22)     6:28.75 (36.38)     7:05.58 (36.83)
        7:42.66 (37.08)     8:19.63 (36.97)     8:56.73 (37.10)     9:33.40 (36.67)
       10:11.05 (37.65)    10:48.17 (37.12)    11:25.12 (36.95)    12:00.84 (35.72)
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:05.13   5/14/2006 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                 16:50.00   16:26.47   11  
         r:+0.85  26.57       55.57 (29.00)     1:25.07 (29.50)     1:54.74 (29.67)
        2:24.58 (29.84)     2:54.53 (29.95)     3:24.68 (30.15)     3:54.76 (30.08)
        4:24.74 (29.98)     4:55.07 (30.33)     5:25.45 (30.38)     5:55.77 (30.32)
        6:26.08 (30.31)     6:56.41 (30.33)     7:26.65 (30.24)     7:56.80 (30.15)
        8:27.17 (30.37)     8:57.37 (30.20)     9:27.69 (30.32)     9:58.09 (30.40)
       10:28.19 (30.10)    10:58.60 (30.41)    11:28.93 (30.33)    11:59.43 (30.50)
       12:29.80 (30.37)    13:00.08 (30.28)    13:30.21 (30.13)    14:00.02 (29.81)
       14:29.87 (29.85)    14:59.68 (29.81)    15:29.27 (29.59)    15:58.45 (29.18)
       16:26.47 (28.02)
  2 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                 19:23.54   18:32.52    9  
                  30.94     1:04.41 (33.47)     1:38.17 (33.76)     2:12.12 (33.95)
        2:45.89 (33.77)     3:19.71 (33.82)     3:53.54 (33.83)     4:27.50 (33.96)
        5:01.39 (33.89)     5:34.99 (33.60)     6:08.51 (33.52)     6:41.81 (33.30)
        7:14.61 (32.80)     7:47.78 (33.17)     8:21.00 (33.22)     8:54.57 (33.57)
        9:27.75 (33.18)    10:00.97 (33.22)    10:34.72 (33.75)    11:08.83 (34.11)
       11:42.38 (33.55)    12:16.61 (34.23)    12:50.55 (33.94)    13:24.53 (33.98)
       13:58.56 (34.03)    14:32.86 (34.30)    15:07.11 (34.25)    15:41.10 (33.99)
       16:15.28 (34.18)    16:50.13 (34.85)    17:24.56 (34.43)    17:59.70 (35.14)
       18:32.52 (32.82)
  3 Hopson, Bruce E           41 SLAM                18:50.00   18:37.04    8  
         r:+0.71  30.54     1:03.08 (32.54)     1:35.97 (32.89)     2:09.00 (33.03)
        2:42.09 (33.09)     3:15.09 (33.00)     3:48.35 (33.26)     4:21.79 (33.44)
        4:55.26 (33.47)     5:28.63 (33.37)     6:02.16 (33.53)     6:35.26 (33.10)
        7:09.01 (33.75)     7:42.15 (33.14)     8:15.90 (33.75)     8:49.82 (33.92)
        9:24.15 (34.33)     9:58.40 (34.25)    10:32.70 (34.30)    11:07.26 (34.56)
       11:43.31 (36.05)    12:18.04 (34.73)    12:53.02 (34.98)    13:28.34 (35.32)
       14:02.82 (34.48)    14:37.65 (34.83)    15:11.98 (34.33)    15:46.56 (34.58)
       16:21.13 (34.57)    16:55.43 (34.30)    17:29.78 (34.35)    18:03.54 (33.76)
       18:37.04 (33.50)
  4 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                 19:26.84   18:42.66    7  
                  29.37     1:01.63 (32.26)     1:35.30 (33.67)     2:09.24 (33.94)
        2:43.33 (34.09)     3:17.53 (34.20)     3:51.67 (34.14)     4:25.96 (34.29)
        5:00.39 (34.43)     5:34.87 (34.48)     6:07.98 (33.11)     6:42.01 (34.03)
        7:15.73 (33.72)     7:49.49 (33.76)     8:23.32 (33.83)     8:57.34 (34.02)
        9:31.64 (34.30)    10:06.12 (34.48)    10:40.61 (34.49)    11:15.07 (34.46)
       11:49.42 (34.35)    12:23.90 (34.48)    12:58.22 (34.32)    13:33.03 (34.81)
       14:07.08 (34.05)    14:41.58 (34.50)    15:16.16 (34.58)    15:50.84 (34.68)
       16:25.05 (34.21)    16:59.78 (34.73)    17:34.63 (34.85)    18:09.18 (34.55)
       18:42.66 (33.48)
  5 Chandler, Peter J         43 OREG                23:00.00   22:31.94    6  
                  37.02     1:15.79 (38.77)     1:55.87 (40.08)     2:35.58 (39.71)
        3:16.17 (40.59)     3:57.85 (41.68)     4:38.39 (40.54)     5:19.78 (41.39)
        6:00.84 (41.06)     6:41.61 (40.77)     7:21.74 (40.13)     8:02.87 (41.13)
        8:43.94 (41.07)     9:25.50 (41.56)    10:06.97 (41.47)    10:48.61 (41.64)
       11:30.10 (41.49)    12:11.84 (41.74)    12:53.47 (41.63)    13:34.41 (40.94)
       14:15.78 (41.37)    14:57.19 (41.41)    15:38.11 (40.92)    16:20.60 (42.49)
       17:02.23 (41.63)    17:44.16 (41.93)    18:26.67 (42.51)    19:08.11 (41.44)
       19:49.37 (41.26)    20:30.91 (41.54)    21:11.90 (40.99)    21:52.39 (40.49)
       22:31.94 (39.55)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.11   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                   26.79      25.44   11  
              r:+0.58                                                              
  2 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                   26.12      25.80    9  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  3 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   25.73      26.06    8  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                   26.75      26.38    7  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                   29.42      28.56    6  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  6 Daugherty, Gordon         41 UNAT                   29.64      29.97    5  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  7 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                    29.09      30.36    4  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  8 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                   30.31      31.32    3  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  9 Royko, Mark               42 IM                     32.50      32.60    2  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Ducolon, David            43 PNA                    38.00      32.70    1  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                   29.90         NS  
 -- Hedrick, Tim K            43 VCM                    28.50         NS  
 -- Keppeler, John H          40 PNA                    25.23         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D        43 BDGR                   32.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.32   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        42 VMST                   52.00      51.41   11  
                  25.02       51.41 (26.39)                                        
  2 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                   57.78      54.54    9  
                  26.39       54.54 (28.15)                                        
  3 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                   56.11      55.13    8  
                  26.09       55.13 (29.04)                                        
  4 Keppeler, John H          40 PNA                    54.30      55.91    7  
                  26.69       55.91 (29.22)                                        
  5 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                   58.39      56.72    6  
         r:+0.77  27.76       56.72 (28.96)                                        
  6 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                   59.00      57.11    4.5
         r:+0.81  28.19       57.11 (28.92)                                        
  6 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   56.69      57.11    4.5
                  27.77       57.11 (29.34)                                        
  8 Ballard, Pat M            44 MARY                   57.80      58.27    3  
                  28.51       58.27 (29.76)                                        
  9 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                 1:00.50      59.46    2  
         r:+0.63  29.28       59.46 (30.18)                                        
 10 Fish, Bob A               43 PNA                  1:03.83      59.60    1  
         r:+0.74  30.02       59.60 (29.58)                                        
 11 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    57.99    1:01.28  
                  27.22     1:01.28 (34.06)                                        
 12 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                 1:06.00    1:01.58  
                  30.37     1:01.58 (31.21)                                        
 13 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                  1:03.08    1:02.76  
         r:+0.89  30.73     1:02.76 (32.03)                                        
 14 Daugherty, Gordon         41 UNAT                 1:04.88    1:04.05  
         r:+0.69  30.52     1:04.05 (33.53)                                        
 15 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 1:05.84    1:08.03  
         r:+0.80  32.76     1:08.03 (35.27)                                        
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                 1:03.50         NS  
 -- Pushka, Dave              43 IM                     58.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Jeff R             44 BRYB                 1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.01   5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        42 VMST                 1:54.50    1:54.23   11  
         r:+0.71  26.27       54.71 (28.44)     1:24.21 (29.50)     1:54.23 (30.02)
  2 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 2:11.09    2:00.16    9  
         r:+0.56  27.91       58.68 (30.77)     1:29.85 (31.17)     2:00.16 (30.31)
  3 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                 2:05.99    2:01.46    8  
         r:+0.70  28.09       57.79 (29.70)     1:29.43 (31.64)     2:01.46 (32.03)
  4 Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                  2:12.00    2:01.65    7  
         r:+0.73  28.75       59.22 (30.47)     1:30.54 (31.32)     2:01.65 (31.11)
  5 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                 2:10.00    2:03.33    6  
         r:+0.86  30.04     1:01.93 (31.89)     1:32.94 (31.01)     2:03.33 (30.39)
  6 Fish, Bob A               43 PNA                  2:13.47    2:06.76    5  
         r:+0.82  30.93     1:02.53 (31.60)     1:34.69 (32.16)     2:06.76 (32.07)
  7 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                 2:09.19    2:07.69    4  
         r:+0.84  29.84     1:02.48 (32.64)     1:35.42 (32.94)     2:07.69 (32.27)
  8 Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                  2:11.50    2:09.43    3  
         r:+0.75  30.80     1:02.87 (32.07)     1:36.00 (33.13)     2:09.43 (33.43)
  9 Ballard, Pat M            44 MARY                 2:08.50    2:09.56    2  
         r:+0.79  31.08     1:03.16 (32.08)     1:36.27 (33.11)     2:09.56 (33.29)
 10 Hopson, Bruce E           41 SLAM                 2:10.41    2:13.67    1  
         r:+0.79  31.56     1:04.91 (33.35)     1:39.29 (34.38)     2:13.67 (34.38)
 11 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                 2:21.00    2:15.16  
         r:+0.76  32.91     1:07.33 (34.42)     1:41.87 (34.54)     2:15.16 (33.29)
 12 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                  2:16.85    2:15.81  
         r:+0.83  31.80     1:05.47 (33.67)     1:40.32 (34.85)     2:15.81 (35.49)
 13 McCarthy, Darren M        41 OREG                 2:17.50    2:19.25  
         r:+0.73  31.75     1:06.42 (34.67)     1:42.65 (36.23)     2:19.25 (36.60)
 14 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 2:22.69    2:26.53  
         r:+0.79  35.45     1:12.60 (37.15)     1:49.93 (37.33)     2:26.53 (36.60)
 -- Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                  2:20.73         NS  
 -- Nelson, Timothy D         41 OREG                 2:20.50         NS  
 -- Pushka, Dave              43 IM                   2:10.00         NS  
 -- Keppeler, John H          40 PNA                  1:57.27         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                   29.65      27.98   11  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  2 Scottoline, Brian P       42 STAN                   27.20      28.55    9  
              r:+0.62                                                              
  3 Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                    28.80      29.30    8  
              r:+0.58                                                              
  4 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                   31.30      29.54    7  
  5 Mandel, Gil               40 NBAC                   30.00      29.95    6  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  6 Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                    32.01      30.19    5  
  7 Fitzgerald, Jerome K      41 SWIF                   32.53      30.69    4  
  8 Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                   30.88      30.77    3  
              r:+0.62                                                              
  9 Goessman, John B          42 PNA                    32.55      30.94    2  
 10 Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                   32.66      30.97    1  
 11 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                     30.96      31.09  
              r:+0.48                                                              
 12 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                    31.72      31.25  
 13 Keever, Nate              40 CMS                    31.77      31.36  
 14 Groth, Bruce D            44 INWM                   33.34      32.06  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 15 Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                    32.51      32.36  
 16 Ducolon, David            43 PNA                    34.00      33.50  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 17 Kalthoff, Karsten         40 FLAQ                   35.77      33.54  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 18 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                    33.35      33.73  
 19 Crowley, Kevin J          43 MESC                   33.10      34.54  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 20 Kennedy, Keith C          44 PNA                    36.00      35.28  
 21 Bronson, Matthew F        41 INWM                   41.00      41.18  
 -- Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                    33.36         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                    29.20         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                    33.22         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D        43 BDGR                   29.20         NS  
 -- Brostuen, David A         42 CMS                    32.87         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                 1:04.76    1:00.58   11  
         r:+0.85  28.46     1:00.58 (32.12)                                        
  2 Goessman, John B          42 PNA                  1:09.50    1:04.73    9  
         r:+0.83  30.96     1:04.73 (33.77)                                        
  3 Mandel, Gil               40 NBAC                 1:08.00    1:05.40    8  
         r:+0.75  29.86     1:05.40 (35.54)                                        
  4 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                 1:07.56    1:06.06    7  
         r:+0.75  31.42     1:06.06 (34.64)                                        
  5 McCarthy, Darren M        41 OREG                 1:07.10    1:06.74    6  
         r:+0.77  31.18     1:06.74 (35.56)                                        
  6 Fitzgerald, Jerome K      41 SWIF                 1:13.37    1:06.92    5  
         r:+0.83  31.58     1:06.92 (35.34)                                        
  7 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                  1:10.52    1:08.05    4  
         r:+0.92  31.93     1:08.05 (36.12)                                        
  8 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                  1:11.20    1:08.48    3  
         r:+0.88  32.16     1:08.48 (36.32)                                        
  9 Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                  1:11.41    1:08.83    2  
         r:+0.82  32.71     1:08.83 (36.12)                                        
 10 Keever, Nate              40 CMS                  1:08.61    1:08.93    1  
         r:+0.77  32.24     1:08.93 (36.69)                                        
 11 Groth, Bruce D            44 INWM                 1:13.73    1:10.26  
         r:+0.88  33.45     1:10.26 (36.81)                                        
 12 Hull, Brian C             41 INWM                 1:11.32    1:11.38  
         r:+0.99  33.85     1:11.38 (37.53)                                        
 13 Crowley, Kevin J          43 MESC                 1:16.20    1:14.36  
         r:+0.97  35.61     1:14.36 (38.75)                                        
 14 Kalthoff, Karsten         40 FLAQ                 1:19.10    1:15.14  
         r:+0.85  34.23     1:15.14 (40.91)                                        
 15 Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                  1:12.50    1:15.78  
         r:+1.08  35.47     1:15.78 (40.31)                                        
 -- Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                  1:08.08         DQ  
         r:+0.79  31.15          DQ (34.79)                                        
 -- Larrivee, Francois P      44 PNA                  1:20.00         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P       42 STAN                 1:01.00         NS  
 -- Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Brostuen, David A         42 CMS                  1:11.78         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                 1:11.01         NS  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                  1:07.30         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D        43 BDGR                 1:04.29         NS  
 -- Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                 1:08.80         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.99   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Richard           43 MMSC                 2:21.13    2:15.75   11  
         r:+0.85  30.23     1:04.21 (33.98)     1:39.43 (35.22)     2:15.75 (36.32)
  2 Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                  2:20.00    2:22.56    9  
         r:+0.74  32.13     1:08.07 (35.94)     1:45.00 (36.93)     2:22.56 (37.56)
  3 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                 2:27.00    2:23.03    8  
         r:+0.84  32.50     1:09.08 (36.58)     1:46.34 (37.26)     2:23.03 (36.69)
  4 McCarthy, Darren M        41 OREG                 2:26.50    2:26.88    7  
         r:+0.83  33.51     1:10.79 (37.28)     1:48.37 (37.58)     2:26.88 (38.51)
  5 Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                  2:29.99    2:28.31    6  
         r:+0.88  34.29     1:11.54 (37.25)     1:48.53 (36.99)     2:28.31 (39.78)
  6 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                  2:33.61    2:30.17    5  
         r:+0.89  32.69     1:10.06 (37.37)     1:49.76 (39.70)     2:30.17 (40.41)
  7 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                  2:33.68    2:30.45    4  
         r:+0.79  33.59     1:10.65 (37.06)     1:49.88 (39.23)     2:30.45 (40.57)
  8 Chappell, Matthew D       43 USF                  2:32.63    2:30.81    3  
         r:+0.86  35.83     1:12.62 (36.79)     1:52.33 (39.71)     2:30.81 (38.48)
  9 Mandel, Gil               40 NBAC                 2:30.00    2:31.01    2  
         r:+0.75  33.49     1:11.49 (38.00)     1:50.42 (38.93)     2:31.01 (40.59)
 10 Groth, Bruce D            44 INWM                 2:41.36    2:32.28    1  
         r:+0.90  34.50     1:12.83 (38.33)     1:52.64 (39.81)     2:32.28 (39.64)
 11 Keever, Nate              40 CMS                  2:34.40    2:35.55  
         r:+0.85  33.79     1:11.82 (38.03)     1:52.40 (40.58)     2:35.55 (43.15)
 12 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 2:45.00    2:38.31  
         r:+0.89  36.64     1:16.52 (39.88)     1:57.46 (40.94)     2:38.31 (40.85)
 13 Kalthoff, Karsten         40 FLAQ                 2:55.77    2:46.53  
         r:+0.87  34.66     1:15.88 (41.22)     2:00.01 (44.13)     2:46.53 (46.52)
 14 Crowley, Kevin J          43 MESC                 2:50.72    2:47.88  
         r:+0.99  38.37     1:20.37 (42.00)     2:03.45 (43.08)     2:47.88 (44.43)
 15 Hecker, Dennis            43 LVM                  2:36.10    3:00.38  
         r:+1.14  38.20     1:23.00 (44.80)     2:11.08 (48.08)     3:00.38 (49.30)
 16 Yang, Mark                42 PNA                  3:20.00    3:08.16  
         r:+0.95  44.03     1:31.13 (47.10)     2:19.65 (48.52)     3:08.16 (48.51)
 -- Hull, Brian C             41 INWM                 2:35.32         DQ  
         r:+1.20  37.03     1:17.25 (40.22)     1:58.58 (41.33)          DQ (39.96)
 -- Goessman, John B          42 PNA                  2:35.23         DQ  
         r:+0.80  32.94     1:10.79 (37.85)     1:49.55 (38.76)          DQ (37.56)
 -- Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                 2:35.00         NS  
 -- Brostuen, David A         42 CMS                  2:38.50         NS  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                  2:26.60         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.87   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    23.56      23.08   11  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Segal, William N          42 JAM                    24.40      24.17    9  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Rodgers, Jeff M           40 OREG                   24.55      24.32    8  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                   24.50      24.51    7  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                    24.80      24.68    5.5
              r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Scottoline, Brian P       42 STAN                   24.40      24.68    5.5
              r:+0.77                                                              
  7 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   25.10      24.71    4  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                   26.00      24.72    3  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  9 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   24.64      24.93    2  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 10 Wagner, Blake J           40 PNA                    25.83      25.42    1  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 11 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                   26.29      25.76  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 12 McDermott, David A        44 PNA                    27.65      26.90  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 13 Martin, Rob D             41 PNA                    28.10      27.08  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 14 Cleaver, Oliver           44 SAWS                   25.95      27.09  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 15 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                    29.87      27.13  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Stewart, Doug K           43 OREG                   27.31      27.25  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 17 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                   27.00      27.26  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 18 Gorman, Philip J          43 SAWS                   26.90      27.44  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 19 Karyukin, Andrei          41 OREG                   31.49      27.70  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 20 Daugherty, Gordon         41 UNAT                   28.13      28.12  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 21 Lagerberg, Brian R        44 PNA                    29.10      28.35  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 22 Kabel, Joe R              44 PNA                    28.90      28.66  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 23 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                    28.27      28.97  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                    25.70         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                   27.00         NS  
 -- Powers, Robert M          43 PNA                    27.00         NS  
 -- Larrivee, Francois P      44 PNA                    30.50         NS  
 -- Allen, Murray G           44 INWM                   27.90         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.26   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        42 VMST                   51.50      51.52   11  
         r:+0.61  24.27       51.52 (27.25)                                        
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    51.84      51.86    9  
         r:+0.63  24.25       51.86 (27.61)                                        
  3 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                    53.50      52.82    8  
         r:+0.41  25.06       52.82 (27.76)                                        
  4 Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                   57.00      53.66    7  
                  25.60       53.66 (28.06)                                        
  5 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                    54.25      53.74    6  
         r:+0.85  25.34       53.74 (28.40)                                        
  6 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                   55.00      54.29    5  
         r:+0.31  25.25       54.29 (29.04)                                        
  7 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   54.73      54.31    4  
         r:+0.67  24.99       54.31 (29.32)                                        
  8 Segal, William N          42 JAM                    53.80      54.40    3  
         r:+0.59  24.59       54.40 (29.81)                                        
  9 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   55.03      54.46    2  
         r:+0.65  25.17       54.46 (29.29)                                        
 10 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                   57.79      56.46    1  
                  26.63       56.46 (29.83)                                        
 11 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                   58.62      57.36  
                  27.50       57.36 (29.86)                                        
 12 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                   58.55      57.77  
                  27.43       57.77 (30.34)                                        
 13 Goessman, John B          42 PNA                  1:00.33      58.59  
         r:+0.62  27.04       58.59 (31.55)                                        
 14 Hopson, Bruce E           41 SLAM                   57.70      58.71  
                  27.84       58.71 (30.87)                                        
 15 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 1:00.00      59.65  
         r:+0.51  28.07       59.65 (31.58)                                        
 16 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                   1:02.77      59.83  
         r:+0.60  27.75       59.83 (32.08)                                        
 17 Fish, Bob A               43 PNA                  1:02.12    1:00.10  
         r:+0.80  27.98     1:00.10 (32.12)                                        
 18 McDermott, David A        44 PNA                  1:04.31    1:00.76  
         r:+0.73  27.66     1:00.76 (33.10)                                        
 19 Joyner, Thomas T          42 CMS                  1:01.22    1:00.78  
         r:+0.69  28.25     1:00.78 (32.53)                                        
 20 Martin, Rob D             41 PNA                  1:02.40    1:01.10  
         r:+0.53  28.40     1:01.10 (32.70)                                        
 21 Cleaver, Oliver           44 SAWS                   57.59    1:01.64  
                  27.39     1:01.64 (34.25)                                        
 22 Norman, Charles L         40 PNA                  1:04.07    1:03.50  
         r:+0.82  29.22     1:03.50 (34.28)                                        
 23 Karyukin, Andrei          41 OREG                 1:14.00    1:06.27  
         r:+0.48  30.43     1:06.27 (35.84)                                        
 24 Jones, Jeff R             44 BRYB                 1:25.00    1:16.01  
         r:+0.72  33.74     1:16.01 (42.27)                                        
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                  1:00.20         NS  
 -- Powers, Robert M          43 PNA                    58.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         40 NEM                    59.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                  1:56.00    1:56.96   11  
         r:+0.79  26.37       56.03 (29.66)     1:26.21 (30.18)     1:56.96 (30.75)
  2 Stevenson, Chris L        42 VMST                 1:57.00    1:57.43    9  
         r:+0.78  26.04       55.02 (28.98)     1:25.42 (30.40)     1:57.43 (32.01)
  3 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                  2:02.00    2:01.26    8  
         r:+0.89  26.65       56.77 (30.12)     1:28.31 (31.54)     2:01.26 (32.95)
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                 2:05.40    2:05.57    7  
         r:+0.77  28.47     1:00.69 (32.22)     1:33.02 (32.33)     2:05.57 (32.55)
  5 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                 2:10.00    2:07.51    6  
         r:+0.93  28.80     1:01.01 (32.21)     1:34.09 (33.08)     2:07.51 (33.42)
  6 Hopson, Bruce E           41 SLAM                 2:06.45    2:07.63    5  
         r:+0.72  28.91     1:00.58 (31.67)     1:33.96 (33.38)     2:07.63 (33.67)
  7 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 2:13.00    2:12.81    4  
         r:+0.83  29.97     1:03.48 (33.51)     1:37.47 (33.99)     2:12.81 (35.34)
  8 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 2:29.35    2:51.93    3  
         r:+0.93  33.46     1:12.07 (38.61)     2:00.09 (48.02)     2:51.93 (51.84)
  9 Yang, Mark                42 PNA                  3:20.00    3:07.06    2  
         r:+0.91  36.54     1:21.75 (45.21)     2:11.33 (49.58)     3:07.06 (55.73)
 -- Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                 2:10.00         DQ  
         r:+0.81  27.73       59.33 (31.60)     1:31.63 (32.30)          DQ (31.45)
 -- Pushka, Dave              43 IM                   2:13.00         NS  
                3:23.35                                                            
 -- Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                  2:09.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.59   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                   59.00      55.33   11  
         r:+0.78  25.76       55.33 (29.57)                                        
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        40 GSM                    56.07      55.63    9  
         r:+0.79  25.32       55.63 (30.31)                                        
  3 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                   58.23      56.71    8  
         r:+0.88  25.74       56.71 (30.97)                                        
  4 Stewart, Henry D          43 NCMS                 1:00.49      56.79    7  
         r:+0.74  25.62       56.79 (31.17)                                        
  5 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 1:00.92      57.59    6  
         r:+0.79  25.72       57.59 (31.87)                                        
  6 Ballard, Pat M            44 MARY                   57.65      57.75    5  
         r:+0.88  26.07       57.75 (31.68)                                        
  7 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                 1:00.03      58.43    4  
         r:+0.85  26.58       58.43 (31.85)                                        
  8 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                    58.50      58.59    3  
         r:+1.06  27.07       58.59 (31.52)                                        
  9 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                   59.46      58.94    2  
         r:+0.75  27.00       58.94 (31.94)                                        
 10 Mays, Brent               42 SCSA                   57.75      59.44    1  
         r:+0.85  26.32       59.44 (33.12)                                        
 11 Scottoline, Brian P       42 STAN                   56.50      59.56  
         r:+0.85  28.15       59.56 (31.41)                                        
 12 Kabel, Douglas A          41 OREG                 1:02.50    1:00.48  
         r:+0.83  28.54     1:00.48 (31.94)                                        
 13 Goldman, Brian H          42 NCMS                 1:02.42    1:01.42  
         r:+0.82  29.77     1:01.42 (31.65)                                        
 14 Levy, Daniel J            41 WM                   1:01.02    1:01.51  
         r:+0.83  29.17     1:01.51 (32.34)                                        
 15 Bratton, Wes L            42 INWM                 1:02.63    1:02.10  
         r:+0.84  28.28     1:02.10 (33.82)                                        
 16 Segal, William N          42 JAM                  1:01.70    1:03.43  
         r:+0.80  27.67     1:03.43 (35.76)                                        
 17 Stewart, Doug K           43 OREG                 1:04.28    1:04.12  
         r:+0.80  29.96     1:04.12 (34.16)                                        
 18 Groth, Bruce D            44 INWM                 1:07.37    1:04.78  
         r:+1.00  30.75     1:04.78 (34.03)                                        
 19 Martin, Rob D             41 PNA                  1:05.20    1:05.05  
         r:+0.86  29.69     1:05.05 (35.36)                                        
 20 Keever, Nate              40 CMS                  1:06.00    1:05.90  
         r:+0.82  31.64     1:05.90 (34.26)                                        
 21 Ferrero, Rick             43 PNA                  1:11.00    1:06.08  
         r:+0.79  30.63     1:06.08 (35.45)                                        
 22 Lang, Joseph J            44 PNA                  1:05.66    1:07.67  
         r:+1.03  32.09     1:07.67 (35.58)                                        
 -- Scheaffer, Raymond E      43 ALMA                 1:04.00         NS  
 -- Pushka, Dave              43 IM                     59.00         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E            44 CMS                  1:03.40         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                 1:04.97         NS  
 -- Campbell, Drew D          42 NEM                  1:00.30         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D        43 BDGR                 1:04.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:55.84   4/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                 2:07.00    1:59.81   11  
         r:+0.80  25.53       55.85 (30.32)     1:31.41 (35.56)     1:59.81 (28.40)
  2 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                 2:12.00    2:05.48    9  
         r:+0.85  27.51     1:00.02 (32.51)     1:35.97 (35.95)     2:05.48 (29.51)
  3 Horgan, Chris T           42 REDT                 2:06.09    2:06.05    8  
         r:+0.86  25.87       57.18 (31.31)     1:35.61 (38.43)     2:06.05 (30.44)
  4 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 2:16.93    2:07.64    7  
         r:+0.76  27.40       58.51 (31.11)     1:37.38 (38.87)     2:07.64 (30.26)
  5 Morley, David F           41 SWIF                 2:10.14    2:08.80    6  
         r:+0.86  27.06       59.64 (32.58)     1:39.52 (39.88)     2:08.80 (29.28)
  6 Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                  2:08.50    2:10.31    5  
         r:+0.86  27.20     1:00.03 (32.83)     1:39.72 (39.69)     2:10.31 (30.59)
  7 Butcher, Gano             43 OREG                 2:12.34    2:10.80    4  
         r:+0.73  27.65     1:01.47 (33.82)     1:39.94 (38.47)     2:10.80 (30.86)
  8 Ballard, Pat M            44 MARY                 2:08.50    2:12.88    3  
         r:+0.99  26.79       59.99 (33.20)     1:41.28 (41.29)     2:12.88 (31.60)
  9 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                  2:10.00    2:13.12    2  
         r:+0.75  26.57     1:02.41 (35.84)     1:42.26 (39.85)     2:13.12 (30.86)
 10 Goessman, John B          42 PNA                  2:18.13    2:14.63    1  
         r:+0.75  27.36     1:03.68 (36.32)     1:41.98 (38.30)     2:14.63 (32.65)
 11 Noftsker, William K       40 PNA                  2:25.00    2:17.78  
         r:+0.81  29.18     1:05.36 (36.18)     1:46.46 (41.10)     2:17.78 (31.32)
 12 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                  2:21.60    2:18.44  
         r:+0.82  28.63     1:07.65 (39.02)     1:46.80 (39.15)     2:18.44 (31.64)
 13 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 2:18.10    2:31.15  
         r:+0.88  30.21     1:07.44 (37.23)     1:55.35 (47.91)     2:31.15 (35.80)
 -- Baron, Kurtis C           42 VCM                  2:14.99         NS  
 -- Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                  2:04.50         NS  
 -- Hedrick, Tim K            43 VCM                  2:13.50         NS  
 -- Pushka, Dave              43 IM                   2:07.00         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex           42 FLAQ                 2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:09.16   5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meacham, Brad             41 ALMA                 4:37.00    4:22.29   11  
         r:+0.83  27.41       58.57 (31.16)     1:32.92 (34.35)     2:06.35 (33.43)
        2:45.18 (38.83)     3:23.60 (38.42)     3:54.08 (30.48)     4:22.29 (28.21)
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           41 VCM                  4:25.00    4:24.72    9  
         r:+0.77  26.33       55.92 (29.59)     1:32.64 (36.72)     2:08.18 (35.54)
        2:47.84 (39.66)     3:27.56 (39.72)     3:57.31 (29.75)     4:24.72 (27.41)
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        44 UCLA                 4:22.50    4:27.19    8  
         r:+0.88  27.94       59.40 (31.46)     1:35.27 (35.87)     2:10.01 (34.74)
        2:49.87 (39.86)     3:28.35 (38.48)     3:59.18 (30.83)     4:27.19 (28.01)
  4 Nygren, Mats              41 PNA                  4:50.00    4:27.34    7  
         r:+0.86  27.96       59.29 (31.33)     1:34.87 (35.58)     2:08.99 (34.12)
        2:49.51 (40.52)     3:29.48 (39.97)     3:59.63 (30.15)     4:27.34 (27.71)
  5 Fischer, Niel E           42 CHIC                 4:40.00    4:30.81    6  
         r:+0.82  28.55     1:01.20 (32.65)     1:36.06 (34.86)     2:10.10 (34.04)
        2:48.55 (38.45)     3:27.52 (38.97)     4:00.30 (32.78)     4:30.81 (30.51)
  6 Cox, Randy R              44 CMS                  4:28.00    4:35.14    5  
         r:+0.79  28.04       59.15 (31.11)     1:34.90 (35.75)     2:11.63 (36.73)
        2:50.49 (38.86)     3:31.04 (40.55)     4:02.96 (31.92)     4:35.14 (32.18)
  7 Ruiter, Steven E          42 PNA                  4:32.50    4:36.66    4  
         r:+0.91  27.73       59.25 (31.52)     1:34.71 (35.46)     2:09.40 (34.69)
        2:50.36 (40.96)     3:31.74 (41.38)     4:04.61 (32.87)     4:36.66 (32.05)
  8 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 4:58.54    4:39.46    3  
         r:+0.89  28.33     1:01.57 (33.24)     1:36.04 (34.47)     2:10.77 (34.73)
        2:53.25 (42.48)     3:35.40 (42.15)     4:07.85 (32.45)     4:39.46 (31.61)
  9 Hopson, Bruce E           41 SLAM                 4:44.58    4:45.00    2  
         r:+0.69  29.41     1:01.42 (32.01)     1:36.84 (35.42)     2:12.43 (35.59)
        2:55.46 (43.03)     3:39.57 (44.11)     4:12.78 (33.21)     4:45.00 (32.22)
 10 Ozun, Sabri               43 LVM                  4:42.00    4:49.02    1  
         r:+0.94  28.48     1:01.40 (32.92)     1:40.61 (39.21)     2:19.89 (39.28)
        3:02.47 (42.58)     3:44.81 (42.34)     4:17.86 (33.05)     4:49.02 (31.16)
 11 Smith, Daniel C           44 PNA                  4:58.91    5:01.67  
         r:+0.91  29.50     1:04.64 (35.14)     1:47.51 (42.87)     2:30.95 (43.44)
        3:11.63 (40.68)     3:53.45 (41.82)     4:28.74 (35.29)     5:01.67 (32.93)
 12 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 5:08.65    5:27.03  
         r:+0.99  32.22     1:10.39 (38.17)     1:52.33 (41.94)     2:33.70 (41.37)
        3:21.08 (47.38)     4:10.22 (49.14)     4:49.01 (38.79)     5:27.03 (38.02)
 13 Yang, Mark                42 PNA                  6:40.00    6:22.60  
         r:+1.03  37.78     1:23.40 (45.62)     2:13.32 (49.92)     3:03.62 (50.30)
        3:55.71 (52.09)     4:47.55 (51.84)     5:35.06 (47.51)     6:22.60 (47.54)
 -- Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 5:10.00         DQ  
         r:+0.94  30.56     1:05.61 (35.05)     1:46.65 (41.04)     2:25.51 (38.86)
        3:09.49 (43.98)     3:53.27 (43.78)     4:27.49 (34.22)          DQ (32.91)
 -- Nelson, Timothy D         41 OREG                 4:39.11         NS  
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43