2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.73   5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                   22.00      21.70   11  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Beach, Christopher E      37 TYR                    22.06      21.78    9  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  3 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                    21.60      21.86    8  
              r:+0.86                                                              
  4 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   22.62      22.11    7  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                    23.62      22.22    6  
              r:+0.89                                                              
  6 McClung, Paton M          37 SSM                    22.37      22.31    5  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                    22.30      22.50    4  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Gilson, Matthew R         39 NEM                    23.10      22.75    3  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  9 Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                   22.23      22.95    2  
              r:+0.67                                                              
 10 Power, Michael L          39 UCSB                   22.91      23.06    1  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Robling, Steve W          37 PALM                   23.18      23.13  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 12 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                    24.50      23.22  
              r:+0.66                                                              
 13 Yee, Justin C             36 OREG                   23.38      23.23  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 14 Whatley, Devin            38 PNA                    23.50      23.32  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 15 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                   23.75      23.45  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 16 Rosinski, Thomas J        37 CMS                    23.50      23.58  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 17 Tessin, Christopher D     36 PNA                    24.50      23.61  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 18 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                    23.81      23.82  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 19 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                   24.00      23.86  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 20 Young, Timothy            36 WMAC                   25.00      23.95  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 21 Kuykendall, Jeff J        37 UNAT                   24.55      23.98  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 22 Williams, John M          38 PNA                    24.40      24.53  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 23 Austin, Brandon K         35 PNA                    25.61      24.61  
              r:+0.94                                                              
 24 Martin, Dan A             35 PNA                    25.13      25.22  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 25 Wiersma, Lenny D          35 SMSC                   24.92      25.28  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 26 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                    25.55      26.07  
              r:+0.95                                                              
 27 Brown, Robert A           36 INWM                   26.50      26.64  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 28 Hartley, Michael G        37 INWM                   26.91      27.04  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 29 Ness, Kerry A             37 PNA                    30.89      30.70  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                    23.65         NS  
 -- Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                   24.91         NS  
 -- Farrell, Andrew J         36 NCMS                   22.21         NS  
 -- Bohlman, Lance            36 SNM                    21.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.32   4/23/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                   47.50      46.99   11  
         r:+0.77  22.78       46.99 (24.21)                                        
  2 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                    47.00      47.10    9  
         r:+0.89  22.82       47.10 (24.28)                                        
  3 Beach, Christopher E      37 TYR                    48.76      48.04    8  
         r:+0.82  22.86       48.04 (25.18)                                        
  4 McClung, Paton M          37 SSM                    49.82      48.32    7  
         r:+0.79  23.39       48.32 (24.93)                                        
  5 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                    48.29      48.40    6  
         r:+0.80  23.16       48.40 (25.24)                                        
  6 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                    47.50      48.47    5  
         r:+0.95  22.71       48.47 (25.76)                                        
  7 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   50.01      48.64    4  
         r:+0.77  23.26       48.64 (25.38)                                        
  8 Power, Michael L          39 UCSB                   49.89      49.26    3  
         r:+0.72  23.46       49.26 (25.80)                                        
  9 Gilson, Matthew R         39 NEM                    49.94      49.71    2  
         r:+0.82  23.50       49.71 (26.21)                                        
 10 Berg, Roy A               38 INWM                   47.35      49.82    1  
         r:+0.83  24.16       49.82 (25.66)                                        
 11 Robling, Steve W          37 PALM                   50.27      50.04  
         r:+0.79  24.00       50.04 (26.04)                                        
 12 Petrilla, Eric A          37 SNM                    51.27      50.25  
         r:+0.81  24.55       50.25 (25.70)                                        
 13 Rosinski, Thomas J        37 CMS                    50.50      50.26  
         r:+0.85  24.04       50.26 (26.22)                                        
 14 Rambadt, Donald C         37 WMAC                   51.95      50.49  
         r:+0.83  24.18       50.49 (26.31)                                        
 15 Whatley, Devin            38 PNA                    50.50      50.63  
         r:+0.75  24.26       50.63 (26.37)                                        
 15 Kays, David E             39 PNA                    51.80      50.63  
         r:+0.80  24.78       50.63 (25.85)                                        
 17 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                   50.72      50.97  
         r:+0.89  24.56       50.97 (26.41)                                        
 18 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                   53.75      51.11  
         r:+0.80  24.55       51.11 (26.56)                                        
 19 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                    50.72      51.18  
         r:+0.89  25.12       51.18 (26.06)                                        
 20 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                   51.80      51.46  
         r:+0.74  24.81       51.46 (26.65)                                        
 21 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                    52.00      51.55  
         r:+0.83  25.21       51.55 (26.34)                                        
 22 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                   52.87      52.04  
         r:+0.84  25.02       52.04 (27.02)                                        
 23 Williams, John M          38 PNA                    54.08      52.36  
         r:+0.88  25.02       52.36 (27.34)                                        
 24 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                    53.00      52.40  
         r:+0.68  24.94       52.40 (27.46)                                        
 25 Young, Timothy            36 WMAC                   54.90      52.80  
         r:+0.84  24.98       52.80 (27.82)                                        
 26 Kuykendall, Jeff J        37 UNAT                   54.64      52.81  
         r:+0.97  25.75       52.81 (27.06)                                        
 27 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                     53.19      53.32  
         r:+0.72  25.62       53.32 (27.70)                                        
 28 Martin, Dan A             35 PNA                    54.95      54.33  
         r:+0.93  26.16       54.33 (28.17)                                        
 29 Austin, Brandon K         35 PNA                    58.35      54.70  
         r:+1.04  25.31       54.70 (29.39)                                        
 30 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                   54.50      55.53  
         r:+0.82  26.08       55.53 (29.45)                                        
 31 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                    55.60      56.56  
         r:+0.94  28.04       56.56 (28.52)                                        
 -- Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                   48.97         NS  
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                    54.15         NS  
 -- Yee, Justin C             36 OREG                   53.10         NS  
 -- Farrell, Andrew J         36 NCMS                   48.38         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.90   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                  1:43.50    1:42.68   11  
         r:+0.88  23.93       49.93 (26.00)     1:16.23 (26.30)     1:42.68 (26.45)
  2 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                  1:43.00    1:44.06    9  
         r:+0.88  23.78       49.92 (26.14)     1:16.39 (26.47)     1:44.06 (27.67)
  3 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                 1:45.06    1:44.43    8  
         r:+0.82  24.39       50.40 (26.01)     1:17.37 (26.97)     1:44.43 (27.06)
  4 Beach, Christopher E      37 TYR                  1:48.65    1:47.52    7  
         r:+0.82  25.29       52.40 (27.11)     1:19.82 (27.42)     1:47.52 (27.70)
  5 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                  1:46.73    1:48.88    5.5
         r:+0.76  25.38       52.60 (27.22)     1:20.81 (28.21)     1:48.88 (28.07)
  5 Petrilla, Eric A          37 SNM                  1:53.57    1:48.88    5.5
         r:+0.82  26.09       53.76 (27.67)     1:21.32 (27.56)     1:48.88 (27.56)
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                  1:51.90    1:49.25    4  
         r:+0.69  24.79       52.07 (27.28)     1:20.40 (28.33)     1:49.25 (28.85)
  8 Kays, David E             39 PNA                  1:52.00    1:49.60    3  
         r:+0.84  25.78       52.83 (27.05)     1:21.41 (28.58)     1:49.60 (28.19)
  9 Gilson, Matthew R         39 NEM                  1:52.20    1:49.76    2  
         r:+0.81  24.95       52.20 (27.25)     1:20.04 (27.84)     1:49.76 (29.72)
 10 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  1:50.18    1:50.59    1  
         r:+0.85  25.94       53.83 (27.89)     1:22.03 (28.20)     1:50.59 (28.56)
 11 Berg, Roy A               38 INWM                 1:48.24    1:50.81  
         r:+0.84  25.11       52.07 (26.96)     1:20.32 (28.25)     1:50.81 (30.49)
 12 McClung, Paton M          37 SSM                  1:53.66    1:51.68  
         r:+0.75  25.67       53.74 (28.07)     1:22.54 (28.80)     1:51.68 (29.14)
 13 Rosinski, Thomas J        37 CMS                  1:52.00    1:51.92  
         r:+0.87  25.19       52.93 (27.74)     1:22.05 (29.12)     1:51.92 (29.87)
 14 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                 1:52.50    1:51.98  
         r:+0.78  26.07       54.99 (28.92)     1:23.81 (28.82)     1:51.98 (28.17)
 15 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                 1:52.59    1:52.88  
         r:+0.87  25.88       53.93 (28.05)     1:23.38 (29.45)     1:52.88 (29.50)
 16 Robling, Steve W          37 PALM                 1:51.66    1:53.31  
         r:+0.83  25.55       54.23 (28.68)     1:24.06 (29.83)     1:53.31 (29.25)
 17 Rambadt, Donald C         37 WMAC                 1:57.71    1:53.60  
         r:+0.81  25.73       54.61 (28.88)     1:23.63 (29.02)     1:53.60 (29.97)
 18 Whatley, Devin            38 PNA                  1:52.00    1:53.73  
         r:+0.77  27.01       55.75 (28.74)     1:24.85 (29.10)     1:53.73 (28.88)
 19 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                  1:54.00    1:54.66  
         r:+0.91  25.96       54.15 (28.19)     1:24.15 (30.00)     1:54.66 (30.51)
 20 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                 1:57.80    1:54.82  
         r:+0.76  27.35       57.22 (29.87)     1:26.48 (29.26)     1:54.82 (28.34)
 21 Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                 1:55.30    1:54.84  
         r:+0.77  26.19       55.19 (29.00)     1:24.51 (29.32)     1:54.84 (30.33)
 22 Kuykendall, Jeff J        37 UNAT                 1:58.30    1:56.77  
         r:+1.01  28.29       57.72 (29.43)     1:27.46 (29.74)     1:56.77 (29.31)
 23 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                   1:56.69    1:57.61  
         r:+0.73  27.32       57.05 (29.73)     1:27.31 (30.26)     1:57.61 (30.30)
 24 Martin, Dan A             35 PNA                  1:57.31    1:58.48  
         r:+0.95  27.19       56.99 (29.80)     1:27.78 (30.79)     1:58.48 (30.70)
 25 Williams, John M          38 PNA                  1:57.29    1:58.60  
         r:+0.75  26.46       55.74 (29.28)     1:26.40 (30.66)     1:58.60 (32.20)
 26 Rushman, Christopher J    35 SKY                  1:57.99    1:58.73  
         r:+0.83  26.87       56.57 (29.70)     1:27.33 (30.76)     1:58.73 (31.40)
 27 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 1:55.74    1:58.85  
         r:+0.88  26.49       56.32 (29.83)     1:26.68 (30.36)     1:58.85 (32.17)
 28 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                  2:01.00    2:00.17  
         r:+0.74  28.54       59.26 (30.72)     1:29.88 (30.62)     2:00.17 (30.29)
 29 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                 1:58.31    2:03.07  
         r:+0.76  27.67       58.85 (31.18)     1:31.77 (32.92)     2:03.07 (31.30)
 30 Wiersma, Lenny D          35 SMSC                 1:58.22    2:04.12  
         r:+0.76  28.93     1:00.35 (31.42)     1:32.53 (32.18)     2:04.12 (31.59)
 31 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                  1:58.30    2:06.87  
         r:+1.13  28.40       59.57 (31.17)     1:33.14 (33.57)     2:06.87 (33.73)
 -- Mc Kenna, Joel            37 WH2O                 1:58.48         NS  
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                  1:55.81         NS  
 -- Farrell, Andrew J         36 NCMS                 1:44.78         NS  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:33.97   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                  4:45.00    4:43.17   11  
         r:+0.93  25.99       53.88 (27.89)     1:22.21 (28.33)     1:50.77 (28.56)
        2:19.33 (28.56)     2:48.17 (28.84)     3:16.52 (28.35)     3:44.70 (28.18)
        4:13.72 (29.02)     4:43.17 (29.45)                                        
  2 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                  4:45.00    4:50.00    9  
         r:+0.89  25.40       53.27 (27.87)     1:21.86 (28.59)     1:50.82 (28.96)
        2:20.27 (29.45)     2:50.14 (29.87)     3:20.41 (30.27)     3:50.87 (30.46)
        4:21.15 (30.28)     4:50.00 (28.85)                                        
  3 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                  4:49.20    4:52.36    8  
         r:+0.75  26.86       55.80 (28.94)     1:25.11 (29.31)     1:54.55 (29.44)
        2:24.28 (29.73)     2:53.82 (29.54)     3:23.78 (29.96)     3:53.75 (29.97)
        4:23.37 (29.62)     4:52.36 (28.99)                                        
  4 Kays, David E             39 PNA                  4:58.00    4:53.92    7  
         r:+0.93  26.92       55.60 (28.68)     1:24.93 (29.33)     1:54.98 (30.05)
        2:25.04 (30.06)     2:55.20 (30.16)     3:25.30 (30.10)     3:55.64 (30.34)
        4:25.26 (29.62)     4:53.92 (28.66)                                        
  5 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                 4:59.79    4:57.59    6  
         r:+0.91  27.87       57.13 (29.26)     1:26.65 (29.52)     1:56.45 (29.80)
        2:26.34 (29.89)     2:56.26 (29.92)     3:26.43 (30.17)     3:56.56 (30.13)
        4:27.39 (30.83)     4:57.59 (30.20)                                        
  6 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  5:01.77    5:02.03    5  
         r:+0.91  28.31       58.22 (29.91)     1:28.74 (30.52)     1:59.58 (30.84)
        2:30.23 (30.65)     3:00.93 (30.70)     3:31.71 (30.78)     4:02.21 (30.50)
        4:32.65 (30.44)     5:02.03 (29.38)                                        
  7 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                 5:10.00    5:03.27    4  
         r:+0.76  26.91       56.82 (29.91)     1:27.45 (30.63)     1:58.41 (30.96)
        2:29.47 (31.06)     3:00.31 (30.84)     3:31.20 (30.89)     4:02.16 (30.96)
        4:33.25 (31.09)     5:03.27 (30.02)                                        
  8 Gilson, Matthew R         39 NEM                  5:04.50    5:04.65    3  
         r:+0.86  26.53       56.57 (30.04)     1:26.81 (30.24)     1:57.64 (30.83)
        2:28.81 (31.17)     3:00.09 (31.28)     3:30.81 (30.72)     4:02.41 (31.60)
        4:33.80 (31.39)     5:04.65 (30.85)                                        
  9 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                 5:29.50    5:11.85    2  
         r:+0.86  28.16       59.42 (31.26)     1:30.85 (31.43)     2:02.74 (31.89)
        2:34.61 (31.87)     3:06.60 (31.99)     3:38.78 (32.18)     4:10.95 (32.17)
        4:41.81 (30.86)     5:11.85 (30.04)                                        
 10 Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                 5:02.30    5:15.22    1  
         r:+0.76  27.82       58.17 (30.35)     1:29.62 (31.45)     2:01.48 (31.86)
        2:33.39 (31.91)     3:05.61 (32.22)     3:38.14 (32.53)     4:10.86 (32.72)
        4:43.33 (32.47)     5:15.22 (31.89)                                        
 11 Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                 5:14.90    5:15.63  
         r:+0.76  28.34       59.67 (31.33)     1:31.56 (31.89)     2:04.10 (32.54)
        2:35.54 (31.44)     3:07.71 (32.17)     3:39.62 (31.91)     4:12.15 (32.53)
        4:44.40 (32.25)     5:15.63 (31.23)                                        
 12 Martin, Dan A             35 PNA                  5:18.57    5:22.84  
         r:+0.98  28.34     1:00.35 (32.01)     1:32.95 (32.60)     2:05.99 (33.04)
        2:38.86 (32.87)     3:11.84 (32.98)     3:44.86 (33.02)     4:18.35 (33.49)
        4:50.92 (32.57)     5:22.84 (31.92)                                        
 13 Williams, John M          38 PNA                  5:29.18    5:26.33  
         r:+0.81  29.97     1:02.12 (32.15)     1:34.89 (32.77)     2:07.63 (32.74)
        2:40.76 (33.13)     3:14.35 (33.59)     3:47.57 (33.22)     4:21.18 (33.61)
        4:54.32 (33.14)     5:26.33 (32.01)                                        
 14 Kuykendall, Jeff J        37 UNAT                 5:29.36    5:27.84  
         r:+0.84  29.76     1:01.49 (31.73)     1:34.15 (32.66)     2:07.36 (33.21)
        2:40.97 (33.61)     3:14.02 (33.05)     3:47.47 (33.45)     4:21.34 (33.87)
        4:54.89 (33.55)     5:27.84 (32.95)                                        
 15 Wiersma, Lenny D          35 SMSC                 5:22.08    5:29.43  
         r:+0.82  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:33.21 (32.72)     2:06.54 (33.33)
        2:40.38 (33.84)     3:14.21 (33.83)     3:48.38 (34.17)     4:22.63 (34.25)
        4:56.60 (33.97)     5:29.43 (32.83)                                        
 16 Young, Timothy            36 WMAC                 5:50.00    5:47.32  
         r:+1.00  31.18     1:05.23 (34.05)     1:39.04 (33.81)     2:13.52 (34.48)
        2:48.04 (34.52)     3:23.11 (35.07)     3:58.86 (35.75)     4:34.73 (35.87)
        5:11.64 (36.91)     5:47.32 (35.68)                                        
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:31.89   5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                 10:01.02   10:12.19   11  
                  27.39       57.25 (29.86)     1:26.87 (29.62)     1:56.71 (29.84)
        2:26.67 (29.96)     2:57.27 (30.60)     3:27.63 (30.36)     3:58.36 (30.73)
        4:29.02 (30.66)     4:59.84 (30.82)     5:30.50 (30.66)     6:01.36 (30.86)
        6:32.39 (31.03)     7:03.28 (30.89)     7:34.62 (31.34)     8:06.14 (31.52)
        8:37.54 (31.40)     9:08.94 (31.40)     9:40.84 (31.90)    10:12.19 (31.35)
  2 Petrilla, Eric A          37 SNM                 11:10.38   10:57.57    9  
                  26.81       55.64 (28.83)     1:25.55 (29.91)     1:55.82 (30.27)
        2:26.01 (30.19)     2:56.14 (30.13)     3:26.03 (29.89)     3:56.01 (29.98)
        4:25.96 (29.95)     4:55.62 (29.66)     5:39.38 (43.76)     6:17.51 (38.13)
        6:54.12 (36.61)     7:28.89 (34.77)     8:04.46 (35.57)     8:39.96 (35.50)
        9:15.01 (35.05)     9:49.71 (34.70)    10:23.83 (34.12)    10:57.57 (33.74)
  3 Rambadt, Donald C         37 WMAC                11:18.37   11:00.13    8  
                  28.00       58.91 (30.91)     1:31.59 (32.68)     2:04.65 (33.06)
        2:38.49 (33.84)     3:11.93 (33.44)     3:45.57 (33.64)     4:20.02 (34.45)
        4:54.07 (34.05)     5:27.80 (33.73)     6:01.41 (33.61)     6:35.33 (33.92)
        7:09.41 (34.08)     7:42.68 (33.27)     8:15.45 (32.77)     8:48.44 (32.99)
        9:22.23 (33.79)     9:54.84 (32.61)    10:28.19 (33.35)    11:00.13 (31.94)
  4 Gundersen, Karl R         37 SLAM                11:05.50   11:06.58    7  
                  30.35     1:03.11 (32.76)     1:35.86 (32.75)     2:08.44 (32.58)
        2:41.34 (32.90)     3:14.21 (32.87)     3:47.33 (33.12)     4:20.60 (33.27)
        4:53.95 (33.35)     5:27.49 (33.54)     6:01.28 (33.79)     6:34.83 (33.55)
        7:08.10 (33.27)     7:41.98 (33.88)     8:15.74 (33.76)     8:49.74 (34.00)
        9:24.04 (34.30)     9:57.89 (33.85)    10:32.34 (34.45)    11:06.58 (34.24)
  5 Wiersma, Lenny D          35 SMSC                11:03.89   11:23.28    6  
                  30.54     1:03.32 (32.78)     1:37.13 (33.81)     2:11.16 (34.03)
        2:45.69 (34.53)     3:20.49 (34.80)     3:55.43 (34.94)     4:30.21 (34.78)
        5:05.15 (34.94)     5:39.87 (34.72)     6:14.64 (34.77)     6:49.00 (34.36)
        7:23.75 (34.75)     7:58.09 (34.34)     8:32.49 (34.40)     9:07.13 (34.64)
        9:41.70 (34.57)    10:16.32 (34.62)    10:50.53 (34.21)    11:23.28 (32.75)
  6 Rushman, Christopher J    35 SKY                 11:33.52   11:26.33    5  
                  31.49     1:05.29 (33.80)     1:40.61 (35.32)     2:15.89 (35.28)
        2:50.57 (34.68)     3:26.24 (35.67)     4:01.60 (35.36)     4:36.60 (35.00)
        5:11.91 (35.31)     5:47.62 (35.71)     6:22.64 (35.02)     6:57.60 (34.96)
        7:32.36 (34.76)     8:06.78 (34.42)     8:40.56 (33.78)     9:14.24 (33.68)
        9:48.45 (34.21)    10:22.47 (34.02)    10:54.89 (32.42)    11:26.33 (31.44)
  7 Williams, John M          38 PNA                 11:18.25   11:30.69    4  
                  29.33     1:01.97 (32.64)     1:35.59 (33.62)     2:09.45 (33.86)
        2:43.53 (34.08)     3:17.38 (33.85)     3:51.53 (34.15)     4:26.38 (34.85)
        5:01.21 (34.83)     5:36.02 (34.81)     6:10.53 (34.51)     6:45.91 (35.38)
        7:21.04 (35.13)     7:56.64 (35.60)     8:32.55 (35.91)     9:08.13 (35.58)
        9:44.10 (35.97)    10:20.10 (36.00)    10:55.79 (35.69)    11:30.69 (34.90)
  8 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                11:30.99   11:31.67    3  
                  30.17     1:03.32 (33.15)     1:38.05 (34.73)     2:13.12 (35.07)
        2:48.03 (34.91)     3:22.83 (34.80)     3:57.68 (34.85)     4:32.65 (34.97)
        5:08.05 (35.40)     5:43.26 (35.21)     6:18.20 (34.94)     6:52.96 (34.76)
        7:27.88 (34.92)     8:02.54 (34.66)     8:37.00 (34.46)     9:11.01 (34.01)
        9:46.43 (35.42)    10:22.45 (36.02)    10:58.31 (35.86)    11:31.67 (33.36)
  9 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                  11:32.76   11:40.67    2  
                  29.96     1:02.88 (32.92)     1:37.09 (34.21)     2:11.84 (34.75)
        2:46.56 (34.72)     3:21.23 (34.67)     3:56.38 (35.15)     4:31.98 (35.60)
        5:07.56 (35.58)     5:43.16 (35.60)     6:18.32 (35.16)     6:54.01 (35.69)
        7:29.13 (35.12)     8:04.88 (35.75)     8:40.45 (35.57)     9:16.77 (36.32)
        9:53.22 (36.45)    10:29.60 (36.38)    11:05.89 (36.29)    11:40.67 (34.78)
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:53.88   5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kays, David E             39 PNA                 17:29.00   16:59.11   11  
         r:+0.98  28.26       58.44 (30.18)     1:29.27 (30.83)     2:00.21 (30.94)
        2:31.14 (30.93)     3:02.33 (31.19)     3:33.35 (31.02)     4:04.24 (30.89)
        4:35.23 (30.99)     5:05.90 (30.67)     5:37.02 (31.12)     6:08.22 (31.20)
        6:39.08 (30.86)     7:09.78 (30.70)     7:40.61 (30.83)     8:11.50 (30.89)
        8:42.34 (30.84)     9:13.20 (30.86)     9:44.01 (30.81)    10:14.77 (30.76)
       10:45.50 (30.73)    11:16.32 (30.82)    11:47.35 (31.03)    12:18.45 (31.10)
       12:49.95 (31.50)    13:21.07 (31.12)    13:52.56 (31.49)    14:23.88 (31.32)
       14:55.31 (31.43)    15:26.82 (31.51)    15:58.03 (31.21)    16:29.21 (31.18)
       16:59.11 (29.90)
  2 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                17:01.38   17:09.72    9  
         r:+1.01  28.61       58.85 (30.24)     1:29.67 (30.82)     2:00.75 (31.08)
        2:31.62 (30.87)     3:02.48 (30.86)     3:33.61 (31.13)     4:04.22 (30.61)
        4:35.17 (30.95)     5:06.14 (30.97)     5:37.04 (30.90)     6:08.39 (31.35)
        6:39.59 (31.20)     7:10.93 (31.34)     7:42.32 (31.39)     8:13.77 (31.45)
        8:45.36 (31.59)     9:17.13 (31.77)     9:48.47 (31.34)    10:20.22 (31.75)
       10:51.64 (31.42)    11:23.48 (31.84)    11:54.84 (31.36)    12:26.38 (31.54)
       12:57.86 (31.48)    13:29.84 (31.98)    14:01.83 (31.99)    14:33.66 (31.83)
       15:05.55 (31.89)    15:37.33 (31.78)    16:09.32 (31.99)    16:39.70 (30.38)
       17:09.72 (30.02)
  3 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                 18:05.33   17:48.66    8  
         r:+0.99  28.95       59.62 (30.67)     1:30.90 (31.28)     2:02.57 (31.67)
        2:34.64 (32.07)     3:06.74 (32.10)     3:38.89 (32.15)     4:11.40 (32.51)
        4:43.93 (32.53)     5:16.67 (32.74)     5:49.46 (32.79)     6:22.20 (32.74)
        6:54.87 (32.67)     7:27.44 (32.57)     7:59.99 (32.55)     8:32.63 (32.64)
        9:05.18 (32.55)     9:37.77 (32.59)    10:10.36 (32.59)    10:42.50 (32.14)
       11:14.99 (32.49)    11:47.53 (32.54)    12:20.28 (32.75)    12:53.02 (32.74)
       13:25.97 (32.95)    13:58.72 (32.75)    14:31.60 (32.88)    15:04.57 (32.97)
       15:37.89 (33.32)    16:11.16 (33.27)    16:44.33 (33.17)    17:17.22 (32.89)
       17:48.66 (31.44)
  4 Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                18:23.63   18:05.56    7  
                  28.80     1:00.81 (32.01)     1:33.18 (32.37)     2:05.80 (32.62)
        2:38.34 (32.54)     3:10.67 (32.33)     3:43.33 (32.66)     4:16.06 (32.73)
        4:48.96 (32.90)     5:22.15 (33.19)     5:54.87 (32.72)     6:27.57 (32.70)
        7:00.37 (32.80)     7:33.92 (33.55)     8:06.95 (33.03)     8:39.78 (32.83)
        9:13.53 (33.75)     9:46.96 (33.43)    10:20.11 (33.15)    10:53.34 (33.23)
       11:25.86 (32.52)    11:58.96 (33.10)    12:32.34 (33.38)    13:05.93 (33.59)
       13:39.76 (33.83)    14:12.89 (33.13)    14:46.55 (33.66)    15:19.88 (33.33)
       15:53.68 (33.80)    16:27.37 (33.69)    17:00.26 (32.89)    17:33.34 (33.08)
       18:05.56 (32.22)
  5 Mc Kenna, Joel            37 WH2O                18:49.07   18:42.77    6  
                  31.05     1:04.98 (33.93)     1:39.60 (34.62)     2:14.37 (34.77)
        2:49.19 (34.82)     3:24.38 (35.19)     3:58.76 (34.38)     4:33.71 (34.95)
        5:08.96 (35.25)     5:43.45 (34.49)     6:18.06 (34.61)     6:52.76 (34.70)
        7:27.13 (34.37)     8:01.54 (34.41)     8:35.43 (33.89)     9:09.28 (33.85)
        9:43.46 (34.18)    10:17.16 (33.70)    10:51.19 (34.03)    11:24.99 (33.80)
       11:58.80 (33.81)    12:32.81 (34.01)    13:06.82 (34.01)    13:40.94 (34.12)
       14:15.62 (34.68)    14:49.50 (33.88)    15:23.23 (33.73)    15:57.01 (33.78)
       16:30.63 (33.62)    17:05.09 (34.46)    17:39.55 (34.46)    18:12.17 (32.62)
       18:42.77 (30.60)
  6 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                 19:00.00   18:53.22    5  
         r:+0.88  28.52       59.34 (30.82)     1:31.88 (32.54)     2:05.18 (33.30)
        2:38.85 (33.67)     3:13.33 (34.48)     3:47.66 (34.33)     4:22.07 (34.41)
        4:56.69 (34.62)     5:30.94 (34.25)     6:05.73 (34.79)     6:40.46 (34.73)
        7:15.46 (35.00)     7:50.48 (35.02)     8:25.43 (34.95)     9:00.67 (35.24)
        9:35.99 (35.32)    10:11.22 (35.23)    10:46.00 (34.78)    11:21.12 (35.12)
       11:56.33 (35.21)    12:31.69 (35.36)    13:06.95 (35.26)    13:41.87 (34.92)
       14:16.93 (35.06)    14:52.06 (35.13)    15:27.36 (35.30)    16:02.47 (35.11)
       16:37.32 (34.85)    17:12.06 (34.74)    17:47.44 (35.38)    18:22.46 (35.02)
       18:53.22 (30.76)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.06   4/23/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            36 SNM                    23.09      24.58   11  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   26.54      25.39    9  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  3 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                    25.87      25.55    8  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                   26.16      25.90    7  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  5 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                   26.07      25.96    6  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  6 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                   26.60      26.81    5  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  7 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                   27.90      27.84    4  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  8 Rubenstein, Joel B        37 GAJA                   28.60      28.81    3  
              r:+0.68                                                              
 -- Weitz, Eric D             37 TYR                    26.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.62   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            36 SNM                    52.00      53.18   11  
         r:+0.80  25.97       53.18 (27.21)                                        
  2 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                   55.97      54.96    9  
         r:+0.68  27.06       54.96 (27.90)                                        
  3 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   57.51      55.71    8  
         r:+0.63  27.46       55.71 (28.25)                                        
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                   55.52      55.74    7  
         r:+0.70  26.82       55.74 (28.92)                                        
  5 Wegner, Dan               35 TYR                    55.60      56.50    6  
         r:+0.76  27.54       56.50 (28.96)                                        
  6 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                   57.90      58.22    5  
         r:+0.66  28.87       58.22 (29.35)                                        
  7 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                 1:02.99    1:01.40    4  
                  29.76     1:01.40 (31.64)                                        
  8 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                  1:03.30    1:01.52    3  
                  30.52     1:01.52 (31.00)                                        
  9 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                  1:05.00    1:01.78    2  
                  29.98     1:01.78 (31.80)                                        
 10 Rubenstein, Joel B        37 GAJA                 1:02.59    1:03.28    1  
         r:+0.71  30.07     1:03.28 (33.21)                                        
 11 Letendre, Peter J         37 NEM                  1:09.66    1:07.28  
                  32.83     1:07.28 (34.45)                                        
 -- Weitz, Eric D             37 TYR                    57.69         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.11   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                 2:00.11    1:58.96   11  
         r:+0.69  27.79       56.96 (29.17)     1:27.51 (30.55)     1:58.96 (31.45)
  2 Rubenstein, Joel B        37 GAJA                 2:16.56    2:13.66    9  
         r:+0.73  31.17     1:04.53 (33.36)     1:39.09 (34.56)     2:13.66 (34.57)
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                  2:15.70    2:14.80    8  
         r:+0.74  31.73     1:05.14 (33.41)     1:39.98 (34.84)     2:14.80 (34.82)
  4 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                   2:17.18    2:21.55    7  
         r:+0.89  32.73     1:07.61 (34.88)     1:44.56 (36.95)     2:21.55 (36.99)
 -- Farrell, Andrew J         36 NCMS                 1:58.94         NS  
 -- Weitz, Eric D             37 TYR                  2:05.45         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.89   5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                    27.99      27.75   11  
              r:+0.35                                                              
  2 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   28.50      27.96    9  
              r:+0.50                                                              
  3 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                   28.05      28.02    8  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  4 Tessin, Christopher D     36 PNA                    29.00      28.25    7  
              r:+0.83                                                              
  5 Doherty, Todd S           36 PNA                    28.79      28.68    6  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                   28.50      28.88    5  
              r:+0.64                                                              
  7 Stafford, Jeffrey S       37 FLAQ                   29.17      29.48    4  
              r:+0.56                                                              
  8 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   29.41      29.55    3  
              r:+0.60                                                              
  9 Petrilla, Eric A          37 SNM                    31.33      29.58    2  
 10 Yee, Justin C             36 OREG                   30.58      30.17    1  
 11 Austin, Brandon K         35 PNA                    31.70      30.77  
 12 Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                   31.09      31.11  
 13 Rambadt, Donald C         37 WMAC                   31.81      31.14  
 14 Rushman, Christopher J    35 SKY                    31.46      31.39  
 15 Adamavich, Doug P         38 ARIZ                   32.43      32.15  
 16 Hansen, Mike              39 PNA                    35.00      33.85  
 17 Sato, John J              35 PNA                    33.00      33.91  
 18 Letendre, Peter J         37 NEM                    35.95      34.71  
 19 Kickert, Brad J           35 PNA                    33.00      41.93  
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                    29.65         NS  
 -- Hartley, Michael G        37 INWM                   32.14         NS  
 -- Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                   30.81         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                    57.99      58.76   11  
         r:+0.79  27.70       58.76 (31.06)                                        
  2 Tessin, Christopher D     36 PNA                  1:01.00    1:01.00    9  
         r:+0.93  28.57     1:01.00 (32.43)                                        
  3 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                 1:00.68    1:01.41    8  
         r:+0.78  28.66     1:01.41 (32.75)                                        
  4 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                 1:03.50    1:03.09    7  
         r:+0.76  30.24     1:03.09 (32.85)                                        
  5 Doherty, Todd S           36 PNA                  1:04.85    1:03.22    6  
         r:+0.75  30.19     1:03.22 (33.03)                                        
  6 Beach, Christopher E      37 TYR                  1:10.99    1:04.04    5  
         r:+0.84  30.02     1:04.04 (34.02)                                        
  7 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                 1:02.60    1:04.12    4  
         r:+0.68  30.21     1:04.12 (33.91)                                        
  8 Stafford, Jeffrey S       37 FLAQ                 1:05.61    1:04.53    3  
         r:+0.77  30.32     1:04.53 (34.21)                                        
  9 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                 1:06.52    1:05.71    2  
         r:+0.70  31.05     1:05.71 (34.66)                                        
 10 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 1:02.89    1:06.12    1  
         r:+0.93  30.36     1:06.12 (35.76)                                        
 11 Yee, Justin C             36 OREG                 1:08.24    1:06.41  
         r:+0.79  30.59     1:06.41 (35.82)                                        
 12 Austin, Brandon K         35 PNA                  1:09.18    1:06.78  
         r:+0.94  31.28     1:06.78 (35.50)                                        
 13 Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                 1:09.99    1:10.43  
         r:+0.87  33.27     1:10.43 (37.16)                                        
 14 Adamavich, Doug P         38 ARIZ                 1:10.30    1:11.02  
         r:+0.93  33.23     1:11.02 (37.79)                                        
 15 Sato, John J              35 PNA                  1:13.00    1:13.64  
         r:+1.03  34.45     1:13.64 (39.19)                                        
 16 Hartley, Michael G        37 INWM                 1:11.43    1:14.04  
         r:+0.88  34.23     1:14.04 (39.81)                                        
 17 Ness, Kerry A             37 PNA                  1:26.46    1:22.33  
         r:+0.76  38.33     1:22.33 (44.00)                                        
 18 Badiozamani, Kas R        38 PNA                  1:29.50    1:23.23  
         r:+0.89  41.80     1:23.23 (41.43)                                        
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                  1:05.30         NS  
 -- Gjerdrum, Barry H         37 PNA                  1:25.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                 1:07.23         NS  
 -- Kickert, Brad J           35 PNA                  1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.23  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                  2:05.24    2:09.04   11  
         r:+0.77  29.37     1:02.37 (33.00)     1:35.62 (33.25)     2:09.04 (33.42)
  2 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                 2:15.48    2:17.91    9  
         r:+0.85  30.50     1:05.46 (34.96)     1:41.46 (36.00)     2:17.91 (36.45)
  3 Tessin, Christopher D     36 PNA                  2:18.00    2:18.63    8  
         r:+0.97  30.97     1:06.43 (35.46)     1:42.83 (36.40)     2:18.63 (35.80)
  4 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 2:17.73    2:21.23    7  
         r:+0.86  30.36     1:06.01 (35.65)     1:43.23 (37.22)     2:21.23 (38.00)
  5 Petrilla, Eric A          37 SNM                  2:24.87    2:21.33    6  
         r:+0.83  33.15     1:09.84 (36.69)     1:45.30 (35.46)     2:21.33 (36.03)
  6 Doherty, Todd S           36 PNA                  2:25.31    2:23.25    5  
         r:+0.78  31.59     1:07.90 (36.31)     1:45.23 (37.33)     2:23.25 (38.02)
  7 Yee, Justin C             36 OREG                 2:31.10    2:25.13    4  
         r:+0.83  32.96     1:09.57 (36.61)     1:46.60 (37.03)     2:25.13 (38.53)
  8 Stafford, Jeffrey S       37 FLAQ                 2:25.71    2:25.81    3  
         r:+0.82  32.58     1:10.06 (37.48)     1:47.12 (37.06)     2:25.81 (38.69)
  9 Gundersen, Karl R         37 SLAM                 2:32.50    2:27.40    2  
         r:+0.89  34.31     1:12.30 (37.99)     1:49.73 (37.43)     2:27.40 (37.67)
 10 Jones, Kenton R           39 SDSM                 2:28.73    2:31.97    1  
         r:+0.83  32.74     1:11.05 (38.31)     1:50.86 (39.81)     2:31.97 (41.11)
 11 Adamavich, Doug P         38 ARIZ                 2:31.50    2:32.39  
         r:+0.89  34.05     1:12.33 (38.28)     1:51.50 (39.17)     2:32.39 (40.89)
 12 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                   2:31.27    2:33.15  
         r:+0.74  34.47     1:12.70 (38.23)     1:52.32 (39.62)     2:33.15 (40.83)
 13 Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                 2:30.33    2:33.40  
         r:+0.88  34.82     1:14.34 (39.52)     1:53.48 (39.14)     2:33.40 (39.92)
 14 Hartley, Michael G        37 INWM                 2:40.25    2:40.73  
         r:+0.84  34.95     1:14.98 (40.03)     1:57.50 (42.52)     2:40.73 (43.23)
 15 Hansen, Mike              39 PNA                  2:40.00    2:52.88  
         r:+0.92  38.21     1:21.90 (43.69)     2:07.19 (45.29)     2:52.88 (45.69)
 -- Badiozamani, Kas R        38 PNA                  3:05.10         NS  
 -- Sato, John J              35 PNA                  2:51.00         NS  
 -- Kickert, Brad J           35 PNA                  2:31.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                   23.00      23.74   11  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Tiltmann, Laren A         37 WMAC                   24.99      24.56    9  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                   24.50      24.58    8  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                   25.00      24.68    7  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  5 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                   26.50      24.95    6  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  6 Power, Michael L          39 UCSB                   25.34      24.97    5  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                    24.99      25.00    4  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Robling, Steve W          37 PALM                   25.30      25.05    3  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  9 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   25.14      25.09    2  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 10 McClung, Paton M          37 SSM                    24.86      25.19    1  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 11 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                    25.50      25.33  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Ashmore, Michael          35 SMSC                   25.99      25.99  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 13 Rosinski, Thomas J        37 CMS                    27.00      26.96  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 14 Wiersma, Lenny D          35 SMSC                   28.49      28.11  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 15 Brown, Robert A           36 INWM                   30.00      31.14  
              r:+1.01                                                              
 -- Bohlman, Lance            36 SNM                    23.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                   51.28      52.19   11  
         r:+0.62  24.30       52.19 (27.89)                                        
  2 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                    54.67      52.62    9  
         r:+0.54  24.59       52.62 (28.03)                                        
  3 Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                   51.23      52.67    8  
         r:+0.43  24.82       52.67 (27.85)                                        
  4 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                   53.90      53.70    7  
         r:+0.67  25.50       53.70 (28.20)                                        
  5 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                   56.00      54.75    6  
         r:+0.59  25.33       54.75 (29.42)                                        
  6 Power, Michael L          39 UCSB                   55.75      54.96    5  
         r:+0.45  25.72       54.96 (29.24)                                        
  7 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                   55.13      55.00    4  
         r:+0.58  25.80       55.00 (29.20)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                    55.49      55.10    3  
         r:+0.66  25.24       55.10 (29.86)                                        
  9 Drawz, Troy A             39 OREG                   58.90      55.77    2  
                  26.02       55.77 (29.75)                                        
 10 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                   57.86      56.28    1  
                  26.20       56.28 (30.08)                                        
 11 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                   57.50      56.62  
                  26.27       56.62 (30.35)                                        
 12 Gill, Mark A              38 SKY                    59.00      57.88  
                  26.87       57.88 (31.01)                                        
 13 Mc Kenna, Joel            37 WH2O                 1:02.32    1:00.58  
                  28.33     1:00.58 (32.25)                                        
 14 Winter, Doug              38 PNA                  1:02.00    1:02.82  
                  28.43     1:02.82 (34.39)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.74   5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           38 TYR                  1:57.50    1:56.71   11  
         r:+0.94  25.95       55.21 (29.26)     1:25.13 (29.92)     1:56.71 (31.58)
  2 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                  1:55.85    1:58.37    9  
         r:+0.74  26.85       56.71 (29.86)     1:27.28 (30.57)     1:58.37 (31.09)
  3 Sorensen, Michael J       39 AKMS                 1:57.23    1:58.63    8  
         r:+0.74  27.36       57.94 (30.58)     1:28.41 (30.47)     1:58.63 (30.22)
  4 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                 2:08.00    2:01.99    7  
         r:+0.75  27.36       58.03 (30.67)     1:30.13 (32.10)     2:01.99 (31.86)
  5 Ellis, Andrew F           38 TERR                 2:12.00    2:09.30    6  
         r:+0.77  28.80     1:00.97 (32.17)     1:34.65 (33.68)     2:09.30 (34.65)
  6 Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  2:07.39    2:10.04    5  
         r:+0.94  28.69     1:00.85 (32.16)     1:35.19 (34.34)     2:10.04 (34.85)
  7 Mc Kenna, Joel            37 WH2O                 2:14.38    2:12.27    4  
         r:+0.88  28.51     1:01.18 (32.67)     1:35.47 (34.29)     2:12.27 (36.80)
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.45   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                    53.99      54.45   11  
         r:+0.75  25.51       54.45 (28.94)                                        
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                   54.15      55.04    9  
         r:+0.68  25.32       55.04 (29.72)                                        
  3 Bohlman, Lance            36 SNM                    52.00      55.20    8  
                  25.63       55.20 (29.57)                                        
  4 Taylor, Curtis L          35 OREG                   57.00      55.35    7  
         r:+0.73  25.78       55.35 (29.57)                                        
  5 Berg, Roy A               38 INWM                   54.22      55.93    6  
         r:+0.78  25.99       55.93 (29.94)                                        
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J         36 WMAC                   57.50      57.04    5  
         r:+0.77  27.11       57.04 (29.93)                                        
  7 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                   57.17      57.12    4  
         r:+0.80  26.95       57.12 (30.17)                                        
  8 Doherty, Todd S           36 PNA                    57.29      58.11    3  
         r:+0.76  27.48       58.11 (30.63)                                        
  9 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                   58.90      58.12    2  
         r:+0.94  26.40       58.12 (31.72)                                        
 10 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       38 MVN                    57.99      58.14    1  
         r:+0.76  26.16       58.14 (31.98)                                        
 11 Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   58.99      58.59  
         r:+0.86  26.83       58.59 (31.76)                                        
 12 Rambadt, Donald C         37 WMAC                 1:03.45    1:00.18  
         r:+0.81  29.10     1:00.18 (31.08)                                        
 13 Robling, Steve W          37 PALM                   59.37    1:00.28  
         r:+0.83  28.04     1:00.28 (32.24)                                        
 14 Gilson, Matthew R         39 NEM                    59.20    1:00.51  
         r:+0.84  28.16     1:00.51 (32.35)                                        
 15 Stafford, Jeffrey S       37 FLAQ                 1:01.16    1:01.40  
         r:+0.91  29.42     1:01.40 (31.98)                                        
 16 Gundersen, Karl R         37 SLAM                 1:03.30    1:01.87  
         r:+0.88  28.73     1:01.87 (33.14)                                        
 17 Rubenstein, Joel B        37 GAJA                 1:02.50    1:02.03  
         r:+0.74  28.44     1:02.03 (33.59)                                        
 18 Kuykendall, Jeff J        37 UNAT                 1:08.55    1:02.53  
         r:+0.87  29.08     1:02.53 (33.45)                                        
 19 Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                 1:00.01    1:03.27  
         r:+0.94  29.37     1:03.27 (33.90)                                        
 20 Winter, Doug              38 PNA                  1:05.00    1:05.65  
         r:+0.87  30.44     1:05.65 (35.21)                                        
 21 Hartley, Michael G        37 INWM                 1:08.86    1:08.50  
         r:+0.86  32.23     1:08.50 (36.27)                                        
 22 Hansen, Mike              39 PNA                  1:08.00    1:08.88  
         r:+0.86  35.13     1:08.88 (33.75)                                        
 23 Badiozamani, Kas R        38 PNA                  1:22.90    1:17.15  
         r:+0.72  36.53     1:17.15 (40.62)                                        
 24 Ness, Kerry A             37 PNA                  1:18.77    1:20.59  
         r:+0.77  38.15     1:20.59 (42.44)                                        
 -- Weitz, Eric D             37 TYR                    59.54         NS  
 -- Hurley, Todd M            38 PNA                  1:03.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                  1:53.99    1:56.90   11  
         r:+0.78  26.63       56.07 (29.44)     1:28.96 (32.89)     1:56.90 (27.94)
  2 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                  1:58.31    2:01.10    9  
         r:+0.72  25.95       57.06 (31.11)     1:32.70 (35.64)     2:01.10 (28.40)
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H         38 ANCM                 2:01.84    2:01.79    8  
         r:+0.72  25.70       55.66 (29.96)     1:31.63 (35.97)     2:01.79 (30.16)
  4 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                 2:04.41    2:02.85    7  
         r:+0.73  26.05       56.43 (30.38)     1:33.14 (36.71)     2:02.85 (29.71)
  5 Kays, David E             39 PNA                  2:09.55    2:06.32    6  
         r:+0.87  27.31     1:01.40 (34.09)     1:37.85 (36.45)     2:06.32 (28.47)
  6 Goodison, Michael R       35 TERR                 2:05.33    2:07.07    5  
         r:+0.81  26.26     1:01.35 (35.09)     1:36.70 (35.35)     2:07.07 (30.37)
  7 Doherty, Todd S           36 PNA                  2:07.49    2:08.81    4  
         r:+0.76  27.50     1:00.35 (32.85)     1:38.13 (37.78)     2:08.81 (30.68)
  8 Rubenstein, Joel B        37 GAJA                 2:15.33    2:15.93    3  
         r:+0.81  28.73     1:02.05 (33.32)     1:43.03 (40.98)     2:15.93 (32.90)
  9 Adamavich, Doug P         38 ARIZ                 2:15.50    2:17.29    2  
         r:+0.97  29.58     1:07.46 (37.88)     1:44.90 (37.44)     2:17.29 (32.39)
 10 Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                 2:14.16    2:23.74    1  
         r:+0.97  29.81     1:08.05 (38.24)     1:50.81 (42.76)     2:23.74 (32.93)
 -- Stafford, Jeffrey S       37 FLAQ                 2:15.51         DQ  
         r:+0.81  28.40     1:05.24 (36.84)     1:45.58 (40.34)          DQ (33.82)
 -- Gjerdrum, Barry H         37 PNA                  2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:56.76  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           39 WCM                  4:09.99    4:14.66   11  
         r:+0.85  27.04       57.72 (30.68)     1:32.87 (35.15)     2:07.17 (34.30)
        2:41.52 (34.35)     3:16.60 (35.08)     3:46.49 (29.89)     4:14.66 (28.17)
  2 Magee, Mark A             39 LVM                  4:14.50    4:16.64    9  
         r:+0.83  27.25       58.52 (31.27)     1:32.20 (33.68)     2:05.41 (33.21)
        2:42.17 (36.76)     3:19.05 (36.88)     3:48.30 (29.25)     4:16.64 (28.34)
  3 Hamilton, Rick M          39 VACA                 4:27.69    4:25.11    8  
         r:+0.71  27.71       59.53 (31.82)     1:32.71 (33.18)     2:05.62 (32.91)
        2:44.93 (39.31)     3:24.00 (39.07)     3:55.11 (31.11)     4:25.11 (30.00)
  4 Kays, David E             39 PNA                  4:38.41    4:31.42    7  
         r:+0.90  29.08     1:02.28 (33.20)     1:39.60 (37.32)     2:16.87 (37.27)
        2:55.26 (38.39)     3:33.01 (37.75)     4:02.83 (29.82)     4:31.42 (28.59)
  5 Gundersen, Karl R         37 SLAM                 4:41.50    4:40.05    6  
         r:+0.91  29.57     1:01.89 (32.32)     1:39.63 (37.74)     2:16.18 (36.55)
        2:54.10 (37.92)     3:33.11 (39.01)     4:06.88 (33.77)     4:40.05 (33.17)
  6 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                 4:52.35    4:43.77    5  
         r:+0.98  30.18     1:04.83 (34.65)     1:41.38 (36.55)     2:17.66 (36.28)
        3:00.44 (42.78)     3:43.79 (43.35)     4:14.33 (30.54)     4:43.77 (29.44)
  7 Bargwell, Steve T         36 MICH                 4:40.40    4:47.22    4  
         r:+0.92  28.50     1:02.01 (33.51)     1:38.93 (36.92)     2:14.62 (35.69)
        2:57.08 (42.46)     3:40.44 (43.36)     4:14.47 (34.03)     4:47.22 (32.75)
  8 Adamavich, Doug P         38 ARIZ                 4:55.50    4:53.51    3  
         r:+0.98  30.90     1:05.61 (34.71)     1:45.65 (40.04)     2:25.07 (39.42)
        3:05.70 (40.63)     3:46.61 (40.91)     4:20.66 (34.05)     4:53.51 (32.85)
  9 Mattson, Mark E           36 IM                   4:54.61    4:58.43    2  
         r:+0.75  30.66     1:06.22 (35.56)     1:45.44 (39.22)     2:23.74 (38.30)
        3:06.67 (42.93)     3:50.23 (43.56)     4:24.49 (34.26)     4:58.43 (33.94)
 10 Rushman, Christopher J    35 SKY                  5:03.12    5:01.91    1  
         r:+1.00  30.61     1:07.07 (36.46)     1:50.73 (43.66)     2:32.30 (41.57)
        3:14.38 (42.08)     3:56.86 (42.48)     4:30.39 (33.53)     5:01.91 (31.52)
 11 Young, Timothy            36 WMAC                 5:09.00    5:07.30  
         r:+0.95  29.65     1:05.03 (35.38)     1:45.91 (40.88)     2:27.09 (41.18)
        3:12.69 (45.60)     3:59.52 (46.83)     4:33.44 (33.92)     5:07.30 (33.86)
 -- Waud, Timothy P           39 OREG                 4:54.05         DQ  
         r:+1.03  31.20     1:08.65 (37.45)     1:51.24 (42.59)   5:18.72 (3:27.48)
         5:20.19 (1.47)      5:23.80 (3.61)      5:24.03 (0.23)           DQ (0.29)
 -- Nelson, Kirk E            37 PNA                  4:40.09         DQ  
         r:+0.94  29.19     1:01.58 (32.39)     1:38.46 (36.88)     2:14.35 (35.89)
        2:54.92 (40.57)     3:34.67 (39.75)     4:06.22 (31.55)          DQ (28.96)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41