2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.15   5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                    21.50      21.34   11  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  2 Shipley, Bill             32 IM                     21.99      22.04    9  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                    21.92      22.38    8  
              r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Murray, John I            30 PNA                    22.40      22.54    7  
              r:+0.90                                                              
  5 Fitzpatrick, William J    34 OREG                   22.49      22.71    6  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Gaggero, David            30 TOC                    22.50      22.86    5  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                    22.50      22.87    4  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  8 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                    22.80      22.92    3  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  9 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                   24.22      23.18    2  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 10 Terndrup, Seth P          31 NCMS                   24.39      23.22    1  
              r:+0.88                                                              
 11 Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                   23.34      23.27  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 12 Kline, Joel R             34 UNAT                   22.70      23.44  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 13 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                   23.57      23.63  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 14 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                    24.72      23.97  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 15 Linderman, Ross A         30 PNA                    24.75      24.04  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 16 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                    24.15      24.14  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 17 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                   24.91      24.16  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 18 Foster, Jared             31 CMS                    23.89      24.21  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 19 Rosaria, Steven M         32 PNA                    24.82      24.56  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 20 Eide, Duke                33 PNA                    24.73      25.44  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 21 Hinds, Christopher R      31 PNA                    25.26      28.44  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Wen, Patrick              34 WCM                    25.00         NS  
 -- Figueres, Ruben           33 IM                     25.35         NS  
 -- Thompson, Brian R         30 PNA                    26.00         NS  
 -- Shivers, Todd C           32 OOPS                   23.75         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                    47.00      46.53   11  
         r:+0.74  22.22       46.53 (24.31)                                        
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                   46.87      47.14    9  
         r:+0.61  22.26       47.14 (24.88)                                        
  3 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    48.00      47.87    8  
         r:+0.76  22.98       47.87 (24.89)                                        
  4 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                    49.29      48.12    7  
         r:+0.77  23.19       48.12 (24.93)                                        
  5 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                    51.00      48.37    6  
         r:+0.68  23.31       48.37 (25.06)                                        
  6 Fitzpatrick, William J    34 OREG                   51.18      49.44    5  
         r:+0.76  23.73       49.44 (25.71)                                        
  7 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                    49.50      49.51    4  
         r:+0.83  23.64       49.51 (25.87)                                        
  8 Shipley, Bill             32 IM                     49.99      49.64    3  
         r:+0.75  23.20       49.64 (26.44)                                        
  9 Arnold, Mark A            32 PNA                    49.90      49.67    2  
         r:+0.75  23.65       49.67 (26.02)                                        
 10 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                    49.57      49.74    1  
         r:+0.72  23.74       49.74 (26.00)                                        
 11 Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                    52.82      49.79  
         r:+0.82  23.97       49.79 (25.82)                                        
 12 Gaggero, David            30 TOC                    52.50      50.05  
         r:+0.72  23.88       50.05 (26.17)                                        
 13 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                   49.73      50.11  
         r:+0.76  23.81       50.11 (26.30)                                        
 14 Alex, Casey K             34 PNA                    52.22      50.32  
         r:+0.85  24.04       50.32 (26.28)                                        
 15 Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                   52.50      51.11  
         r:+0.73  24.15       51.11 (26.96)                                        
 16 Terndrup, Seth P          31 NCMS                   54.11      51.44  
         r:+0.83  24.70       51.44 (26.74)                                        
 17 Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                    52.52      51.61  
         r:+0.80  24.73       51.61 (26.88)                                        
 18 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                    53.21      51.63  
         r:+0.74  24.89       51.63 (26.74)                                        
 19 Kline, Joel R             34 UNAT                   50.12      51.66  
         r:+0.89  24.71       51.66 (26.95)                                        
 20 Morris, Chad              30 IM                     49.30      52.10  
         r:+0.80  24.88       52.10 (27.22)                                        
 21 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                   52.36      52.11  
         r:+0.75  24.69       52.11 (27.42)                                        
 22 Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                   52.60      52.23  
         r:+0.72  24.14       52.23 (28.09)                                        
 23 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                   53.08      52.77  
         r:+0.88  25.76       52.77 (27.01)                                        
 24 Foster, Jared             31 CMS                    53.90      53.56  
         r:+0.88  25.51       53.56 (28.05)                                        
 24 Linderman, Ross A         30 PNA                    54.99      53.56  
         r:+0.84  25.64       53.56 (27.92)                                        
 26 Rosaria, Steven M         32 PNA                    56.68      53.61  
         r:+0.89  25.73       53.61 (27.88)                                        
 27 Thompson, Brian R         30 PNA                    56.50      53.71  
         r:+0.78  25.18       53.71 (28.53)                                        
 28 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                    54.82      54.26  
         r:+0.83  26.29       54.26 (27.97)                                        
 29 Wen, Patrick              34 WCM                    55.60      57.01  
         r:+0.83  27.79       57.01 (29.22)                                        
 30 Eide, Duke                33 PNA                    57.00      58.65  
         r:+0.81  27.01       58.65 (31.64)                                        
 31 Hinds, Christopher R      31 PNA                    55.73    1:02.32  
         r:+0.70  28.92     1:02.32 (33.40)                                        
 -- Figueres, Ruben           33 IM                     55.25         NS  
 -- Malone, Thomas M          34 NYCH                   54.70         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.03   5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                 1:44.01    1:45.10   11  
         r:+0.65  24.80       51.86 (27.06)     1:18.48 (26.62)     1:45.10 (26.62)
  2 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                  1:47.50    1:47.24    9  
         r:+0.91  25.31       52.13 (26.82)     1:19.27 (27.14)     1:47.24 (27.97)
  3 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                  1:50.51    1:48.12    8  
         r:+0.77  24.87       52.63 (27.76)     1:20.58 (27.95)     1:48.12 (27.54)
  4 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                  1:53.00    1:49.45    7  
         r:+0.69  25.20       52.74 (27.54)     1:20.78 (28.04)     1:49.45 (28.67)
  5 Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                  1:55.48    1:49.94    6  
         r:+0.81  24.29       51.95 (27.66)     1:21.09 (29.14)     1:49.94 (28.85)
  6 Morris, Chad              30 IM                   1:54.05    1:50.71    5  
         r:+0.91  25.58       53.25 (27.67)     1:21.89 (28.64)     1:50.71 (28.82)
  7 Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                  1:55.62    1:51.40    4  
         r:+0.79  26.02       53.89 (27.87)     1:22.47 (28.58)     1:51.40 (28.93)
  8 Alex, Casey K             34 PNA                  1:55.22    1:51.91    3  
         r:+0.84  25.65       53.67 (28.02)     1:22.57 (28.90)     1:51.91 (29.34)
  9 Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                 1:56.40    1:52.66    2  
         r:+0.88  25.79       54.41 (28.62)     1:22.97 (28.56)     1:52.66 (29.69)
 10 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                  1:53.64    1:52.72    1  
         r:+0.78  25.85       53.61 (27.76)     1:22.47 (28.86)     1:52.72 (30.25)
 11 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                 1:55.29    1:54.54  
         r:+0.78  26.16       54.99 (28.83)     1:24.58 (29.59)     1:54.54 (29.96)
 12 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                 1:59.30    1:54.93  
         r:+0.79  28.22       57.87 (29.65)     1:26.57 (28.70)     1:54.93 (28.36)
 13 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 1:56.00    1:55.23  
         r:+0.94  26.78       55.41 (28.63)     1:25.00 (29.59)     1:55.23 (30.23)
 14 Terndrup, Seth P          31 NCMS                 2:04.11    1:55.36  
         r:+0.91  26.57       55.24 (28.67)     1:25.26 (30.02)     1:55.36 (30.10)
 15 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                 1:57.64    1:55.65  
         r:+0.96  27.09       55.79 (28.70)     1:25.66 (29.87)     1:55.65 (29.99)
 16 Arnold, Thomas B          32 LTKO                 2:02.20    1:58.66  
         r:+0.96  27.43       57.07 (29.64)     1:27.75 (30.68)     1:58.66 (30.91)
 17 Rosaria, Steven M         32 PNA                  2:05.01    2:02.39  
         r:+0.88  27.54       57.64 (30.10)     1:29.44 (31.80)     2:02.39 (32.95)
 18 Linderman, Ross A         30 PNA                  2:05.35    2:02.52  
         r:+0.88  27.76       58.63 (30.87)     1:30.58 (31.95)     2:02.52 (31.94)
 19 Martin, Greg J            32 PNA                  1:58.75    2:02.96  
         r:+1.00  28.41       59.18 (30.77)     1:31.30 (32.12)     2:02.96 (31.66)
 20 Deangelis, Rocky R        34 WH2O                 2:08.27    2:03.62  
         r:+0.82  29.19       59.40 (30.21)     1:31.12 (31.72)     2:03.62 (32.50)
 21 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                  2:07.80    2:07.05  
         r:+0.87  29.40     1:01.55 (32.15)     1:35.07 (33.52)     2:07.05 (31.98)
 -- Figueres, Ruben           33 IM                   1:56.65         NS  
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:29.49   2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                  4:59.00    4:59.80   11  
         r:+0.86  27.02       55.60 (28.58)     1:25.19 (29.59)     1:55.05 (29.86)
        2:25.17 (30.12)     2:55.48 (30.31)     3:26.10 (30.62)     3:57.29 (31.19)
        4:28.76 (31.47)     4:59.80 (31.04)                                        
  2 Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                  5:18.91    5:02.56    9  
         r:+0.84  26.37       56.17 (29.80)     1:27.07 (30.90)     1:58.56 (31.49)
        2:30.12 (31.56)     3:01.59 (31.47)     3:32.27 (30.68)     4:03.51 (31.24)
        4:33.05 (29.54)     5:02.56 (29.51)                                        
  3 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                  5:12.75    5:03.38    8  
         r:+0.78  27.97       58.18 (30.21)     1:28.86 (30.68)     1:59.65 (30.79)
        2:30.49 (30.84)     3:01.18 (30.69)     3:31.91 (30.73)     4:02.72 (30.81)
        4:33.63 (30.91)     5:03.38 (29.75)                                        
  4 Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                  5:18.74    5:04.95    7  
         r:+0.85  27.70       58.05 (30.35)     1:28.94 (30.89)     2:00.09 (31.15)
        2:31.16 (31.07)     3:01.93 (30.77)     3:31.84 (29.91)     4:02.92 (31.08)
        4:34.06 (31.14)     5:04.95 (30.89)                                        
  5 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                 5:25.33    5:09.14    6  
         r:+0.72  29.29     1:00.75 (31.46)     1:32.22 (31.47)     2:03.94 (31.72)
        2:35.72 (31.78)     3:06.73 (31.01)     3:37.89 (31.16)     4:09.02 (31.13)
        4:39.58 (30.56)     5:09.14 (29.56)                                        
  6 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                 5:10.66    5:10.94    5  
         r:+0.84  27.34       57.06 (29.72)     1:27.65 (30.59)     1:58.88 (31.23)
        2:30.29 (31.41)     3:01.99 (31.70)     3:34.34 (32.35)     4:07.10 (32.76)
        4:39.55 (32.45)     5:10.94 (31.39)                                        
  7 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 5:25.00    5:11.93    4  
         r:+0.89  28.98     1:00.67 (31.69)     1:32.76 (32.09)     2:04.87 (32.11)
        2:36.32 (31.45)     3:07.52 (31.20)     3:38.59 (31.07)     4:09.60 (31.01)
        4:41.43 (31.83)     5:11.93 (30.50)                                        
  8 Davis, Caleb A            33 NEM                  5:30.62    5:13.08    3  
         r:+1.00  28.46       59.61 (31.15)     1:30.55 (30.94)     2:01.69 (31.14)
        2:33.29 (31.60)     3:04.95 (31.66)     3:37.23 (32.28)     4:09.74 (32.51)
        4:42.06 (32.32)     5:13.08 (31.02)                                        
  9 Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                 5:14.99    5:13.13    2  
         r:+0.91  28.82       59.54 (30.72)     1:31.21 (31.67)     2:03.06 (31.85)
        2:35.51 (32.45)     3:07.17 (31.66)     3:39.17 (32.00)     4:11.67 (32.50)
        4:44.63 (32.96)     5:13.13 (28.50)                                        
 10 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                 5:23.00    5:18.14    1  
         r:+0.94  28.40       59.89 (31.49)     1:32.40 (32.51)     2:05.28 (32.88)
        2:38.18 (32.90)     3:10.97 (32.79)     3:42.90 (31.93)     4:15.64 (32.74)
        4:47.56 (31.92)     5:18.14 (30.58)                                        
 11 Everett, Travis J         30 SAWS                 5:19.83    5:21.76  
         r:+0.89  28.34       59.52 (31.18)     1:31.44 (31.92)     2:04.29 (32.85)
        2:37.11 (32.82)     3:10.08 (32.97)     3:43.31 (33.23)     4:16.53 (33.22)
        4:49.56 (33.03)     5:21.76 (32.20)                                        
 12 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                 5:49.66    5:30.33  
         r:+0.87  31.42     1:04.38 (32.96)     1:37.08 (32.70)     2:10.40 (33.32)
        2:43.77 (33.37)     3:17.20 (33.43)     3:50.64 (33.44)     4:24.18 (33.54)
        4:57.87 (33.69)     5:30.33 (32.46)                                        
 13 Deangelis, Rocky R        34 WH2O                 5:37.00    5:33.68  
         r:+0.99  30.13     1:01.89 (31.76)     1:35.43 (33.54)     2:09.52 (34.09)
        2:44.70 (35.18)     3:19.22 (34.52)     3:53.59 (34.37)     4:27.56 (33.97)
        5:01.82 (34.26)     5:33.68 (31.86)                                        
 14 Martin, Greg J            32 PNA                  5:25.00    5:36.69  
         r:+1.00  29.55     1:01.60 (32.05)     1:34.91 (33.31)     2:08.86 (33.95)
        2:42.99 (34.13)     3:17.50 (34.51)     3:52.26 (34.76)     4:27.30 (35.04)
        5:02.28 (34.98)     5:36.69 (34.41)                                        
 -- Murray, John I            30 PNA                  5:15.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:26.93   3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                 10:50.55   10:27.08   11  
                  27.81       57.45 (29.64)     1:27.24 (29.79)     1:57.61 (30.37)
        2:27.95 (30.34)     2:58.85 (30.90)     3:30.12 (31.27)     4:01.77 (31.65)
        4:33.16 (31.39)     5:05.13 (31.97)     5:37.20 (32.07)     6:09.54 (32.34)
        6:41.96 (32.42)     7:14.32 (32.36)     7:46.73 (32.41)     8:19.20 (32.47)
        8:51.39 (32.19)     9:23.67 (32.28)     9:55.88 (32.21)    10:27.08 (31.20)
  2 Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                 10:58.00   10:48.41    9  
                  29.85     1:02.04 (32.19)     1:34.69 (32.65)     2:07.48 (32.79)
        2:40.35 (32.87)     3:13.53 (33.18)     3:46.57 (33.04)     4:19.37 (32.80)
        4:52.10 (32.73)     5:25.11 (33.01)     5:58.02 (32.91)     6:30.88 (32.86)
        7:03.27 (32.39)     7:35.68 (32.41)     8:08.07 (32.39)     8:40.44 (32.37)
        9:12.93 (32.49)     9:45.34 (32.41)    10:17.38 (32.04)    10:48.41 (31.03)
  3 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                10:54.44   10:52.45    8  
                  28.62       58.62 (30.00)     1:29.10 (30.48)     2:00.42 (31.32)
        2:32.58 (32.16)     3:05.05 (32.47)     3:37.87 (32.82)     4:10.67 (32.80)
        4:44.01 (33.34)     5:17.58 (33.57)     5:51.13 (33.55)     6:24.47 (33.34)
        6:58.64 (34.17)     7:32.45 (33.81)     8:05.95 (33.50)     8:39.34 (33.39)
        9:12.63 (33.29)     9:46.07 (33.44)    10:19.11 (33.04)    10:52.45 (33.34)
  4 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                11:21.74   11:02.62    7  
                  29.47     1:02.11 (32.64)     1:35.67 (33.56)     2:09.28 (33.61)
        2:43.29 (34.01)     3:16.95 (33.66)     3:50.69 (33.74)     4:24.25 (33.56)
        4:58.11 (33.86)     5:31.88 (33.77)     6:05.67 (33.79)     6:39.45 (33.78)
        7:12.96 (33.51)     7:46.65 (33.69)     8:20.40 (33.75)     8:53.96 (33.56)
        9:26.83 (32.87)     9:59.85 (33.02)    10:32.36 (32.51)    11:02.62 (30.26)
  5 Su, Billy                 33 NCMS                11:49.02   11:25.17    6  
                  30.91     1:04.06 (33.15)     1:37.95 (33.89)     2:12.26 (34.31)
        2:46.30 (34.04)     3:20.61 (34.31)     3:55.09 (34.48)     4:29.43 (34.34)
        5:04.08 (34.65)     5:38.72 (34.64)     6:13.29 (34.57)     6:48.07 (34.78)
        7:22.64 (34.57)     7:57.30 (34.66)     8:32.11 (34.81)     9:06.74 (34.63)
        9:41.40 (34.66)    10:15.78 (34.38)    10:50.60 (34.82)    11:25.17 (34.57)
  6 Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                 11:27.63   11:29.42    5  
                  28.86     1:01.93 (33.07)     1:36.06 (34.13)     2:10.36 (34.30)
        2:45.03 (34.67)     3:19.80 (34.77)     3:54.96 (35.16)     4:30.33 (35.37)
        5:05.47 (35.14)     5:40.60 (35.13)     6:14.46 (33.86)     6:49.80 (35.34)
        7:24.72 (34.92)     8:00.39 (35.67)     8:35.64 (35.25)     9:10.74 (35.10)
        9:46.48 (35.74)    10:19.97 (33.49)    10:55.43 (35.46)    11:29.42 (33.99)
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:51.57   5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Travis J         30 SAWS                18:12.57   18:01.92   11  
                  29.79     1:01.13 (31.34)     1:33.33 (32.20)     2:05.90 (32.57)
        2:38.30 (32.40)     3:10.87 (32.57)     3:43.60 (32.73)     4:16.25 (32.65)
        4:48.88 (32.63)     5:21.67 (32.79)     5:54.23 (32.56)     6:27.38 (33.15)
        7:00.43 (33.05)     7:33.21 (32.78)     8:05.93 (32.72)     8:38.56 (32.63)
        9:12.08 (33.52)     9:44.75 (32.67)    10:18.02 (33.27)    10:51.09 (33.07)
       11:24.04 (32.95)    11:57.36 (33.32)    12:30.04 (32.68)    13:03.09 (33.05)
       13:36.38 (33.29)    14:09.68 (33.30)    14:43.31 (33.63)    15:16.71 (33.40)
       15:50.19 (33.48)    16:23.70 (33.51)    16:57.04 (33.34)    17:29.81 (32.77)
       18:01.92 (32.11)
  2 Figueres, Ruben           33 IM                  17:52.00   18:09.97    9  
         r:+1.00  29.80     1:01.48 (31.68)     1:33.62 (32.14)     2:05.88 (32.26)
        2:38.73 (32.85)     3:11.61 (32.88)     3:44.44 (32.83)     4:17.38 (32.94)
        4:50.52 (33.14)     5:23.56 (33.04)     5:56.44 (32.88)     6:29.49 (33.05)
        7:02.51 (33.02)     7:35.42 (32.91)     8:08.35 (32.93)     8:41.48 (33.13)
        9:14.58 (33.10)     9:47.88 (33.30)    10:21.24 (33.36)    10:54.68 (33.44)
       11:28.06 (33.38)    12:01.31 (33.25)    12:34.56 (33.25)    13:08.28 (33.72)
       13:41.98 (33.70)    14:15.68 (33.70)    14:49.36 (33.68)    15:23.24 (33.88)
       15:56.78 (33.54)    16:30.15 (33.37)    17:03.52 (33.37)    17:37.13 (33.61)
       18:09.97 (32.84)
  3 Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                18:43.15   18:20.16    8  
                  30.59     1:03.32 (32.73)     1:36.66 (33.34)     2:09.51 (32.85)
        2:43.11 (33.60)     3:16.71 (33.60)     3:50.14 (33.43)     4:23.15 (33.01)
        4:56.55 (33.40)     5:29.92 (33.37)     6:04.17 (34.25)     6:38.43 (34.26)
        7:12.27 (33.84)     7:46.00 (33.73)     8:19.76 (33.76)     8:53.56 (33.80)
        9:27.58 (34.02)    10:01.20 (33.62)    10:34.74 (33.54)    11:08.82 (34.08)
       11:42.17 (33.35)    12:16.16 (33.99)    12:49.97 (33.81)    13:23.04 (33.07)
       13:56.45 (33.41)    14:29.36 (32.91)    15:02.71 (33.35)    15:36.20 (33.49)
       16:09.66 (33.46)    16:42.45 (32.79)    17:15.60 (33.15)    17:48.93 (33.33)
       18:20.16 (31.23)
  4 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                21:57.46   19:35.74    7  
                  33.20     1:08.98 (35.78)     1:45.29 (36.31)     2:21.66 (36.37)
        2:58.07 (36.41)     3:34.69 (36.62)     4:11.70 (37.01)     4:48.48 (36.78)
        5:25.13 (36.65)     6:01.01 (35.88)     6:37.17 (36.16)     7:12.99 (35.82)
        7:49.15 (36.16)     8:25.38 (36.23)     9:01.25 (35.87)     9:36.94 (35.69)
       10:12.04 (35.10)    10:47.36 (35.32)    11:22.23 (34.87)    11:57.84 (35.61)
       12:33.56 (35.72)    13:08.43 (34.87)    13:43.84 (35.41)    14:19.17 (35.33)
       14:54.83 (35.66)    15:30.24 (35.41)    16:05.71 (35.47)    16:41.24 (35.53)
       17:16.53 (35.29)    17:51.83 (35.30)    18:27.25 (35.42)    19:02.37 (35.12)
       19:35.74 (33.37)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.18   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                    24.50      24.49   11  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Gaggero, David            30 TOC                    26.60      26.11    9  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Fitzpatrick, William J    34 OREG                   26.05      26.62    8  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                   27.60      26.80    7  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Knittle, Brian D          33 PNA                    27.00      26.93    6  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  6 Shivers, Todd C           32 OOPS                   26.99      27.37    5  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  7 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                   28.09      27.40    4  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  8 Foster, Jared             31 CMS                    29.66      31.35    3  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Su, Billy                 33 NCMS                   33.02      31.76    2  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Hinds, Christopher R      31 PNA                    29.98      34.36    1  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 -- Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                   27.87         NS  
 -- Grim, Frederick E         30 REDT                   33.71         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    51.55      51.63   11  
         r:+0.71  25.18       51.63 (26.45)                                        
  2 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                   53.10      54.33    9  
         r:+0.73  26.33       54.33 (28.00)                                        
  3 Arnold, Mark A            32 PNA                    55.80      55.08    8  
         r:+0.70  26.97       55.08 (28.11)                                        
  4 Fitzpatrick, William J    34 OREG                   55.38      56.45    7  
         r:+0.74  27.38       56.45 (29.07)                                        
  5 Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                   58.50      57.41    6  
         r:+0.73  27.86       57.41 (29.55)                                        
  6 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                  1:00.45      59.90    5  
                  29.58       59.90 (30.32)                                        
  7 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                 1:00.12    1:00.51    4  
         r:+0.88  28.58     1:00.51 (31.93)                                        
  8 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 1:02.10    1:02.06    3  
                  30.40     1:02.06 (31.66)                                        
  9 Foster, Jared             31 CMS                  1:05.36    1:06.51    2  
                  32.32     1:06.51 (34.19)                                        
 10 Deangelis, Rocky R        34 WH2O                 1:14.00    1:06.63    1  
                  32.83     1:06.63 (33.80)                                        
 -- Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                   56.50         NS  
 -- Grim, Frederick E         30 REDT                 1:13.05         NS  
 -- Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                   59.88         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.64   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                 1:57.48    1:56.84   11  
         r:+0.67  27.03       56.31 (29.28)     1:26.39 (30.08)     1:56.84 (30.45)
  2 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                 1:55.50    1:58.98    9  
         r:+0.78  27.23       56.60 (29.37)     1:27.22 (30.62)     1:58.98 (31.76)
  3 Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                 2:06.80    2:04.61    8  
         r:+0.73  29.30     1:01.30 (32.00)     1:33.14 (31.84)     2:04.61 (31.47)
  4 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      30 MINN                 2:16.88    2:07.67    7  
         r:+0.81  30.81     1:02.94 (32.13)     1:35.31 (32.37)     2:07.67 (32.36)
  5 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                 2:16.52    2:11.62    6  
         r:+0.72  30.02     1:02.30 (32.28)     1:37.13 (34.83)     2:11.62 (34.49)
  6 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 2:14.00    2:14.85    5  
         r:+0.78  32.11     1:06.14 (34.03)     1:39.95 (33.81)     2:14.85 (34.90)
 -- Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                 2:00.00         NS  
 -- Malone, Thomas M          34 NYCH                 2:21.00         NS  
 -- Grim, Frederick E         30 REDT                 2:41.05         NS  
 -- Arnold, Mark A            32 PNA                  2:01.50         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.88   5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    25.98      25.78N  11  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                    28.00      27.84    9  
              r:+0.59                                                              
  3 Shivers, Todd C           32 OOPS                   28.99      27.85    8  
              r:+0.50                                                              
  4 Masumoto, Kenji           30 LVM                    28.00      28.99    7  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                   31.19      29.34    6  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  6 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                   32.50      30.43    5  
  7 Rosaria, Steven M         32 PNA                    32.23      30.81    4  
  8 Morrison, John            34 IM                     31.48      31.03    3  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  9 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                    31.81      31.94    2  
              r:+0.31                                                              
 10 Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                   33.19      33.03    1  
 11 Eide, Duke                33 PNA                    32.13      33.33  
              r:+0.63                                                              
 12 Lassen, Jason D           34 PNA                    36.00      35.39  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.11   4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    56.11      55.85N  11  
         r:+0.71  26.25       55.85 (29.60)                                        
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                  1:00.00    1:00.74    9  
         r:+0.76  28.21     1:00.74 (32.53)                                        
  3 Morris, Chad              30 IM                   1:01.90    1:01.40    8  
         r:+0.86  28.81     1:01.40 (32.59)                                        
  4 Masumoto, Kenji           30 LVM                  1:02.00    1:02.48    7  
         r:+0.80  29.20     1:02.48 (33.28)                                        
  5 Polito, Chip              30 OREG                 1:04.86    1:02.58    6  
         r:+0.85  29.34     1:02.58 (33.24)                                        
  6 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                 1:06.84    1:05.75    5  
         r:+0.96  31.37     1:05.75 (34.38)                                        
  7 Murray, John I            30 PNA                  1:09.50    1:06.38    4  
         r:+0.86  30.81     1:06.38 (35.57)                                        
  8 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                 1:09.18    1:06.54    3  
         r:+0.85  31.28     1:06.54 (35.26)                                        
  9 Morrison, John            34 IM                   1:07.16    1:07.46    2  
         r:+0.75  31.70     1:07.46 (35.76)                                        
 10 Davis, Caleb A            33 NEM                  1:11.79    1:08.08    1  
         r:+0.95  32.61     1:08.08 (35.47)                                        
 11 Rosaria, Steven M         32 PNA                  1:11.78    1:08.67  
         r:+0.90  31.98     1:08.67 (36.69)                                        
 12 Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                 1:11.97    1:11.96  
         r:+0.69  32.78     1:11.96 (39.18)                                        
 13 Eide, Duke                33 PNA                  1:13.00    1:14.11  
         r:+0.84  34.66     1:14.11 (39.45)                                        
 14 Lassen, Jason D           34 PNA                  1:20.00    1:17.43  
         r:+0.90  36.96     1:17.43 (40.47)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.01    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                  2:13.50    2:14.88   11  
         r:+0.75  29.32     1:02.71 (33.39)     1:37.56 (34.85)     2:14.88 (37.32)
  2 Polito, Chip              30 OREG                 2:22.18    2:17.39    9  
         r:+0.86  31.72     1:06.83 (35.11)     1:42.03 (35.20)     2:17.39 (35.36)
  3 Masumoto, Kenji           30 LVM                  2:20.00    2:20.90    8  
         r:+0.83  30.34     1:04.62 (34.28)     1:41.15 (36.53)     2:20.90 (39.75)
  4 Ritter, Justin P          31 SCAM                 2:28.23    2:23.46    7  
         r:+0.90  32.63     1:08.51 (35.88)     1:46.21 (37.70)     2:23.46 (37.25)
  5 Morris, Chad              30 IM                   2:19.00    2:26.97    6  
         r:+0.83  30.33     1:05.08 (34.75)     1:43.37 (38.29)     2:26.97 (43.60)
  6 Morrison, John            34 IM                   2:29.87    2:28.16    5  
         r:+0.80  33.17     1:10.38 (37.21)     1:49.32 (38.94)     2:28.16 (38.84)
 -- Lassen, Jason D           34 PNA                  2:54.00         DQ  
         r:+0.88  35.76     1:16.46 (40.70)     2:00.02 (43.56)          DQ (45.69)
 -- Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                 2:25.37         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.22   5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                    24.50      23.65   11  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                    24.61      24.37    9  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  3 Knittle, Brian D          33 PNA                    25.00      24.43    8  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  4 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                   24.52      24.56    6.5
              r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Alex, Casey K             34 PNA                    26.22      24.56    6.5
              r:+0.83                                                              
  6 Shipley, Bill             32 IM                     26.00      24.73    5  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Gaggero, David            30 TOC                    24.94      24.76    4  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  8 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                    26.50      24.88    3  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                   26.12      25.58    2  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 10 Linderman, Ross A         30 PNA                    26.80      25.88    1  
              r:+0.85                                                              
 11 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                   25.32      26.07  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 12 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                   26.85      26.23  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 13 Malone, Thomas M          34 NYCH                   26.25      27.33  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Hinds, Christopher R      31 PNA                    27.53      31.44  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 -- Arnold, Mark A            32 PNA                    24.60         NS  
 -- Shivers, Todd C           32 OOPS                   24.59         NS  
 -- Kline, Joel R             34 UNAT                   26.88         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.25  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                   51.12      51.69   11  
                  23.97       51.69 (27.72)                                        
  2 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    52.00      52.81    9  
                  24.74       52.81 (28.07)                                        
  3 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                   52.80      53.54    8  
                  24.92       53.54 (28.62)                                        
  4 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                    56.00      54.00    7  
                  25.55       54.00 (28.45)                                        
  5 Polito, Chip              30 OREG                   55.57      54.11    6  
                  25.22       54.11 (28.89)                                        
  6 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                    56.25      54.20    5  
         r:+0.64  25.20       54.20 (29.00)                                        
  7 Alex, Casey K             34 PNA                    56.22      54.27    4  
                  25.50       54.27 (28.77)                                        
  8 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                   54.37      54.72    3  
                  25.24       54.72 (29.48)                                        
  9 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                    57.06      55.86    2  
         r:+0.70  26.48       55.86 (29.38)                                        
 10 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                   57.49      56.31    1  
         r:+0.68  27.09       56.31 (29.22)                                        
 11 Knittle, Brian D          33 PNA                    56.99      56.60  
         r:+0.71  26.39       56.60 (30.21)                                        
 12 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                   57.62      56.78  
         r:+0.81  26.59       56.78 (30.19)                                        
 13 Arnold, Thomas B          32 LTKO                 1:01.45      58.10  
                  27.44       58.10 (30.66)                                        
 14 Shipley, Bill             32 IM                     56.00      58.18  
                  26.88       58.18 (31.30)                                        
 15 Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                    58.90      58.31  
         r:+0.42  26.80       58.31 (31.51)                                        
 16 Everett, Travis J         30 SAWS                   58.99      59.68  
         r:+0.55  28.17       59.68 (31.51)                                        
 17 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                 1:01.60      59.78  
                  26.46       59.78 (33.32)                                        
 18 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                  1:01.49    1:00.05  
                  28.02     1:00.05 (32.03)                                        
 19 Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                   58.06    1:00.39  
         r:+0.91  28.75     1:00.39 (31.64)                                        
 20 Su, Billy                 33 NCMS                 1:05.02    1:01.34  
                  29.19     1:01.34 (32.15)                                        
 21 Martin, Greg J            32 PNA                  1:00.50    1:02.30  
                  28.79     1:02.30 (33.51)                                        
 22 Malone, Thomas M          34 NYCH                 1:01.10    1:02.90  
                  28.33     1:02.90 (34.57)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:49.52   5/16/1994 PETER EGAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                  2:08.00    2:02.13   11  
         r:+0.69  26.76       57.50 (30.74)     1:29.73 (32.23)     2:02.13 (32.40)
  2 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                 1:57.10    2:02.76    9  
         r:+0.81  26.82       57.53 (30.71)     1:29.34 (31.81)     2:02.76 (33.42)
  3 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                 2:07.49    2:04.56    8  
         r:+0.69  27.86       59.62 (31.76)     1:31.98 (32.36)     2:04.56 (32.58)
  4 Arnold, Thomas B          32 LTKO                 2:18.72    2:10.79    7  
         r:+0.90  29.03     1:02.01 (32.98)     1:36.26 (34.25)     2:10.79 (34.53)
  5 Davis, Caleb A            33 NEM                  2:19.82    2:11.73    6  
         r:+0.98  29.22     1:02.44 (33.22)     1:35.44 (33.00)     2:11.73 (36.29)
  6 Everett, Travis J         30 SAWS                 2:07.88    2:11.90    5  
         r:+0.91  28.84     1:01.00 (32.16)     1:35.75 (34.75)     2:11.90 (36.15)
  7 Morrison, John            34 IM                   2:14.11    2:12.19    4  
         r:+0.81  29.23     1:02.48 (33.25)     1:36.68 (34.20)     2:12.19 (35.51)
  8 Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                 2:10.56    2:15.02    3  
         r:+1.00  30.26     1:03.36 (33.10)     1:39.89 (36.53)     2:15.02 (35.13)
  9 Wen, Patrick              34 WCM                  2:35.00    2:39.82    2  
         r:+0.89  32.76     1:14.42 (41.66)     1:56.12 (41.70)     2:39.82 (43.70)
 -- Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                 2:05.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.98   5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          33 USF                    50.98      51.51   11  
         r:+0.76  24.03       51.51 (27.48)                                        
  2 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                    54.50      53.53    9  
         r:+0.80  24.50       53.53 (29.03)                                        
  3 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                   53.54      53.95    8  
         r:+0.60  24.54       53.95 (29.41)                                        
  4 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                   54.10      55.56    7  
         r:+0.79  24.88       55.56 (30.68)                                        
  5 Morris, Chad              30 IM                     56.72      55.57    6  
         r:+0.84  26.33       55.57 (29.24)                                        
  6 Anderes, Jeffrey S        30 LVM                    57.32      56.23    5  
         r:+0.79  25.36       56.23 (30.87)                                        
  7 Alex, Casey K             34 PNA                    59.58      56.42    4  
         r:+0.84  25.69       56.42 (30.73)                                        
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                    57.00      56.87    3  
         r:+0.76  27.47       56.87 (29.40)                                        
  9 Arnold, Mark A            32 PNA                    58.40      57.75    2  
         r:+0.74  25.61       57.75 (32.14)                                        
 10 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                  1:00.28      58.24    1  
         r:+0.75  27.33       58.24 (30.91)                                        
 11 Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                  1:00.42      58.30  
         r:+0.84  26.92       58.30 (31.38)                                        
 12 Leid, Jeff G              33 ARIZ                 1:02.69      59.26  
         r:+0.81  27.42       59.26 (31.84)                                        
 13 Shipley, Bill             32 IM                     59.00    1:00.02  
         r:+0.79  27.24     1:00.02 (32.78)                                        
 14 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 1:04.00    1:00.67  
         r:+0.95  28.19     1:00.67 (32.48)                                        
 15 Foster, Ryan F            31 SSM                  1:03.30    1:00.90  
         r:+0.77  28.39     1:00.90 (32.51)                                        
 16 Kline, Joel R             34 UNAT                 1:02.58    1:01.08  
         r:+0.98  28.38     1:01.08 (32.70)                                        
 17 Mauk, Christopher D       30 SBAS                 1:01.91    1:01.10  
         r:+0.74  27.17     1:01.10 (33.93)                                        
 18 Thompson, Brian R         30 PNA                  1:06.50    1:01.34  
         r:+0.81  27.78     1:01.34 (33.56)                                        
 19 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                  1:02.98    1:02.00  
         r:+0.83  29.00     1:02.00 (33.00)                                        
 20 Malone, Thomas M          34 NYCH                 1:03.60    1:03.50  
         r:+0.74  29.30     1:03.50 (34.20)                                        
 21 Deangelis, Rocky R        34 WH2O                 1:04.10    1:04.93  
         r:+0.83  30.21     1:04.93 (34.72)                                        
 22 Wen, Patrick              34 WCM                  1:03.80    1:04.97  
         r:+0.87  30.16     1:04.97 (34.81)                                        
 23 Linderman, Ross A         30 PNA                  1:06.00    1:05.66  
         r:+0.87  29.60     1:05.66 (36.06)                                        
 24 Su, Billy                 33 NCMS                 1:05.02    1:05.81  
         r:+1.01  30.33     1:05.81 (35.48)                                        
 25 Eide, Duke                33 PNA                  1:06.00    1:07.28  
         r:+0.86  31.70     1:07.28 (35.58)                                        
 -- Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                 1:00.70         DQ  
         r:+1.06  26.81          DQ (32.99)                                        
 -- Shivers, Todd C           32 OOPS                   58.39         DQ  
 -- Walker, Jon A             32 PNA                  1:00.58         DQ  
         r:+0.83  27.64          DQ (32.54)                                        
 -- Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                   57.50         NS  
 -- Glass, Mark               32 DAMM                 1:03.84         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.62    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              33 TOC                  1:59.00    1:56.69   11  
         r:+0.74  24.55       53.94 (29.39)     1:28.97 (35.03)     1:56.69 (27.72)
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         34 TXLA                 1:58.04    1:57.28    9  
         r:+0.63  25.09       54.42 (29.33)     1:29.25 (34.83)     1:57.28 (28.03)
  3 Polito, Chip              30 OREG                 2:02.88    2:01.29    8  
         r:+0.81  25.60       56.26 (30.66)     1:31.66 (35.40)     2:01.29 (29.63)
  4 Hezky, Peter M            31 STVN                 1:56.50    2:01.58    7  
         r:+0.80  25.71       55.14 (29.43)     1:31.29 (36.15)     2:01.58 (30.29)
  5 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                 2:04.22    2:03.48    6  
         r:+0.74  25.46       57.49 (32.03)     1:33.91 (36.42)     2:03.48 (29.57)
  6 Morris, Chad              30 IM                   2:07.00    2:03.89    5  
         r:+0.91  26.44     1:00.86 (34.42)     1:36.12 (35.26)     2:03.89 (27.77)
  7 Mc Whorter, Michael C     33 TOC                  2:08.00    2:03.94    4  
         r:+0.70  26.44       57.04 (30.60)     1:35.65 (38.61)     2:03.94 (28.29)
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W      32 NEM                  2:04.75    2:04.62    3  
         r:+0.74  26.84     1:00.58 (33.74)     1:35.42 (34.84)     2:04.62 (29.20)
  9 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       31 SSM                  2:05.42    2:05.39    2  
         r:+0.68  26.76       59.13 (32.37)     1:35.91 (36.78)     2:05.39 (29.48)
 10 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                  2:03.55    2:05.60    1  
         r:+0.81  26.09       58.01 (31.92)     1:35.79 (37.78)     2:05.60 (29.81)
 11 Wright, Brian W           32 WH2O                 2:14.90    2:08.40  
         r:+0.97  27.16       57.76 (30.60)     1:38.07 (40.31)     2:08.40 (30.33)
 12 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                 2:11.06    2:09.28  
         r:+0.68  26.97       59.22 (32.25)     1:39.85 (40.63)     2:09.28 (29.43)
 13 Morrison, John            34 IM                   2:15.47    2:12.20  
         r:+0.79  28.29     1:02.46 (34.17)     1:41.13 (38.67)     2:12.20 (31.07)
 14 Kaufmann, Jon C           30 WH2O                 2:15.50    2:12.41  
         r:+0.92  27.44     1:00.79 (33.35)     1:40.81 (40.02)     2:12.41 (31.60)
 15 Davis, Caleb A            33 NEM                  2:19.26    2:12.65  
         r:+0.95  27.78     1:02.70 (34.92)     1:42.44 (39.74)     2:12.65 (30.21)
 16 Miller, Brian             34 RIDG                 2:13.79    2:14.92  
         r:+0.81  28.90     1:04.94 (36.04)     1:44.62 (39.68)     2:14.92 (30.30)
 17 Smith, Eric A             30 WSU                  2:21.99    2:27.15  
         r:+0.86  29.93     1:08.56 (38.63)     1:52.11 (43.55)     2:27.15 (35.04)
 -- Arnold, Thomas B          32 LTKO                 2:15.38         NS  
 -- Ash, Jeffrey M            30 NEM                  2:11.05         NS  
 -- Thomas, Michael R         32 UNAT                 2:05.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:53.81    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polito, Chip              30 OREG                 4:25.00    4:19.54   11  
         r:+0.83  27.47       59.08 (31.61)     1:33.29 (34.21)     2:06.27 (32.98)
        2:42.83 (36.56)     3:19.54 (36.71)     3:49.80 (30.26)     4:19.54 (29.74)
  2 Selinger, Ili R           33 MAM                  4:40.50    4:30.47    9  
         r:+0.78  27.71       58.70 (30.99)     1:32.91 (34.21)     2:07.77 (34.86)
        2:47.78 (40.01)     3:28.20 (40.42)     3:59.49 (31.29)     4:30.47 (30.98)
  3 Stich, Darryl D           31 WMAC                 4:34.03    4:31.84    8  
         r:+0.82  26.61       57.33 (30.72)     1:32.70 (35.37)     2:08.82 (36.12)
        2:49.00 (40.18)     3:28.49 (39.49)     4:00.66 (32.17)     4:31.84 (31.18)
  4 Jelen, Doug               33 UNAT                 4:38.86    4:35.29    7  
         r:+0.70  28.55     1:00.58 (32.03)     1:37.32 (36.74)     2:12.48 (35.16)
        2:53.86 (41.38)     3:34.57 (40.71)     4:06.22 (31.65)     4:35.29 (29.07)
  5 Morrison, John            34 IM                   4:51.39    4:42.45    6  
         r:+0.83  29.25     1:03.04 (33.79)     1:39.63 (36.59)     2:15.68 (36.05)
        2:55.15 (39.47)     3:36.07 (40.92)     4:10.02 (33.95)     4:42.45 (32.43)
  6 Davis, Caleb A            33 NEM                  4:54.42    4:42.98    5  
         r:+0.93  28.40     1:01.24 (32.84)     1:37.37 (36.13)     2:13.68 (36.31)
        2:56.09 (42.41)     3:39.60 (43.51)     4:12.39 (32.79)     4:42.98 (30.59)
  7 Everett, Travis J         30 SAWS                 4:46.76    4:52.03    4  
         r:+1.00  28.98     1:01.66 (32.68)     1:41.36 (39.70)     2:20.32 (38.96)
        3:03.71 (43.39)     3:46.53 (42.82)     4:20.14 (33.61)     4:52.03 (31.89)
 -- Eliott, Scot J            32 OREG                 4:34.13         NS  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13