2007 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                   21.79      21.37   11  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Goldman, Brian M          21 PNA                    22.12      21.59    9  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Bannan, Brett T           24 UNAT                   22.10      21.75    8  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  4 Copsey, Shane R           24 CMS                    22.28      22.18    7  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  5 Bernard, Chris D          21 FLAQ                   23.00      22.26    6  
              r:+0.84                                                              
  6 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   21.83      22.42    5  
              r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                    22.40      22.46    4  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  8 Whitbeck, David           24 PNA                    22.90      22.83    3  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  9 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                    23.30      23.19    2  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 10 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                   23.05      23.62    1  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 11 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                    23.92      23.68  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 12 Lintz, Ian M              20 SNM                    24.51      23.82  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 13 Hawthorne, Nathan         21 WSU                    23.90      24.01  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Fanning, Mark A           21 PNA                    23.00      24.36  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 15 Heide, Christopher J      20 PNA                    24.32      24.58  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 16 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                   25.12      25.00  
              r:+0.64                                                              
 17 Dibernardo, Dominic J     20 SMSC                   25.67      25.12  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 18 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                    25.10      25.35  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 19 Chmeliovas, Audrius P     24 PNA                    24.00      25.36  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 20 Shafer, Alexander C       22 PNA                    26.28      26.53  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 21 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                    22.50      27.62  
              r:+1.00                                                              
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   21.99         NS  
 -- Schmelzer, Devin J        23 WSU                    24.90         NS  
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   21.78         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Terence A        21 PNA                    23.11         NS  
 -- Lippold, Miles R          23 PNA                    23.50         NS  
 -- Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                   22.26         NS  
 -- Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                   24.50         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                   49.57      46.48   11  
         r:+0.69  22.63       46.48 (23.85)                                        
  2 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                   48.47      47.45    9  
         r:+0.75  23.09       47.45 (24.36)                                        
  3 Bernard, Chris D          21 FLAQ                   50.50      47.73    8  
         r:+0.81  23.02       47.73 (24.71)                                        
  4 Lyons, Jason M            22 WSU                    47.89      48.34    7  
         r:+0.70  23.34       48.34 (25.00)                                        
  5 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                    47.02      48.51    6  
         r:+0.70  23.51       48.51 (25.00)                                        
  6 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                    50.10      49.68    5  
         r:+0.77  23.74       49.68 (25.94)                                        
  7 Whitbeck, David           24 PNA                    50.90      49.82    4  
         r:+0.79  24.15       49.82 (25.67)                                        
  8 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                    53.36      50.28    3  
         r:+0.80  24.30       50.28 (25.98)                                        
  9 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   49.21      50.45    2  
         r:+0.74  23.84       50.45 (26.61)                                        
 10 Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                   52.18      51.09    1  
         r:+0.69  24.20       51.09 (26.89)                                        
 11 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                   51.27      51.16  
         r:+0.78  24.00       51.16 (27.16)                                        
 12 Lintz, Ian M              20 SNM                    53.16      51.61  
         r:+0.78  24.67       51.61 (26.94)                                        
 13 Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                    52.00      51.79  
         r:+0.85  24.76       51.79 (27.03)                                        
 14 Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                   52.50      53.14  
         r:+0.85  25.04       53.14 (28.10)                                        
 15 Schmelzer, Devin J        23 WSU                    55.80      53.19  
         r:+0.77  24.41       53.19 (28.78)                                        
 16 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                    53.76      53.70  
         r:+0.88  24.80       53.70 (28.90)                                        
 17 Hawthorne, Nathan         21 WSU                    55.30      54.14  
         r:+0.72  25.05       54.14 (29.09)                                        
 18 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                   55.00      54.29  
         r:+0.65  25.51       54.29 (28.78)                                        
 19 Dibernardo, Dominic J     20 SMSC                   55.35      54.73  
         r:+0.82  26.48       54.73 (28.25)                                        
 20 Fanning, Mark A           21 PNA                    53.00      55.68  
         r:+0.80  25.45       55.68 (30.23)                                        
 21 Heide, Christopher J      20 PNA                    55.05      55.84  
         r:+0.85  26.19       55.84 (29.65)                                        
 22 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                    56.45      56.10  
         r:+0.79  26.04       56.10 (30.06)                                        
 23 Collins, Ken A            20 PNA                    55.62      57.92  
         r:+0.76  26.87       57.92 (31.05)                                        
 24 Shafer, Alexander C       22 PNA                  1:02.37      58.77  
         r:+0.81  27.18       58.77 (31.59)                                        
 25 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                    54.00    1:01.63  
         r:+1.03  29.44     1:01.63 (32.19)                                        
 -- Lippold, Miles R          23 PNA                    52.00         NS  
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   48.99         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Terence A        21 PNA                    51.90         NS  
 -- Barrett, Blake M          23 UNAT                   53.58         NS  
 -- Wallace, Taylor C         23 SKY                  1:02.00         NS  
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   45.86         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.60   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                 1:42.57    1:42.07   11  
         r:+0.71  24.00       49.79 (25.79)     1:16.01 (26.22)     1:42.07 (26.06)
  2 Bernard, Chris D          21 FLAQ                 1:51.00    1:44.13    9  
         r:+0.80  24.50       49.88 (25.38)     1:16.61 (26.73)     1:44.13 (27.52)
  3 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                  1:52.83    1:47.71    8  
         r:+0.76  25.09       51.94 (26.85)     1:19.16 (27.22)     1:47.71 (28.55)
  4 Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                 1:55.12    1:56.19    7  
         r:+0.69  25.38       53.78 (28.40)     1:24.34 (30.56)     1:56.19 (31.85)
  5 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                 2:02.66    1:59.98    6  
         r:+0.82  25.72       55.05 (29.33)     1:27.43 (32.38)     1:59.98 (32.55)
  6 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                  1:56.48    2:04.32    5  
         r:+0.82  27.24       58.27 (31.03)     1:31.02 (32.75)     2:04.32 (33.30)
  7 Dibernardo, Dominic J     20 SMSC                 2:04.50    2:04.58    4  
         r:+0.83  28.67     1:00.61 (31.94)     1:33.82 (33.21)     2:04.58 (30.76)
  8 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                  2:15.00    2:20.60    3  
         r:+1.00  30.68     1:06.45 (35.77)     1:44.59 (38.14)     2:20.60 (36.01)
 -- Lippold, Miles R          23 PNA                  1:56.00         NS  
 -- Wallace, Taylor C         23 SKY                  2:05.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                 4:45.57    4:36.95   11  
         r:+0.66  25.25       52.88 (27.63)     1:21.22 (28.34)     1:49.52 (28.30)
        2:17.87 (28.35)     2:46.00 (28.13)     3:13.98 (27.98)     3:42.11 (28.13)
        4:09.86 (27.75)     4:36.95 (27.09)                                        
  2 Whitbeck, David           24 PNA                  4:50.00    4:49.97    9  
         r:+0.78  26.18       54.99 (28.81)     1:23.70 (28.71)     1:53.15 (29.45)
        2:22.51 (29.36)     2:52.15 (29.64)     3:21.94 (29.79)     3:51.97 (30.03)
        4:21.35 (29.38)     4:49.97 (28.62)                                        
  3 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                  6:21.00    6:30.46    8  
         r:+1.02  33.48     1:11.05 (37.57)     1:51.14 (40.09)     2:32.03 (40.89)
        3:13.16 (41.13)     3:54.48 (41.32)     4:35.52 (41.04)     5:15.45 (39.93)
        5:55.30 (39.85)     6:30.46 (35.16)                                        
 
Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:20.39   5/12/1996 BRAD WINSOR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hern, David             23 PNA                 21:40.67   21:09.28   11  
                  32.75     1:09.41 (36.66)     1:46.58 (37.17)     2:23.62 (37.04)
        3:01.24 (37.62)     3:39.65 (38.41)     4:18.72 (39.07)     4:57.49 (38.77)
        5:36.80 (39.31)     6:15.54 (38.74)     6:54.14 (38.60)     7:33.62 (39.48)
        8:12.10 (38.48)     8:50.47 (38.37)     9:29.53 (39.06)    10:07.95 (38.42)
       10:46.93 (38.98)    11:25.96 (39.03)    12:04.80 (38.84)    12:43.62 (38.82)
       13:23.26 (39.64)    14:02.55 (39.29)    14:42.10 (39.55)    15:21.74 (39.64)
       16:01.79 (40.05)    16:40.36 (38.57)    17:19.89 (39.53)    17:59.44 (39.55)
       18:38.70 (39.26)    19:17.47 (38.77)    19:56.25 (38.78)    20:34.79 (38.54)
       21:09.28 (34.49)
  2 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                 22:06.00   23:35.27    9  
         r:+1.00  34.22     1:13.85 (39.63)     1:55.07 (41.22)     2:36.91 (41.84)
        3:20.21 (43.30)     4:02.83 (42.62)     4:45.87 (43.04)     5:29.14 (43.27)
        6:12.21 (43.07)     6:55.51 (43.30)     7:39.55 (44.04)     8:23.47 (43.92)
        9:07.23 (43.76)     9:51.19 (43.96)    10:34.76 (43.57)    11:18.94 (44.18)
       12:02.86 (43.92)    12:45.75 (42.89)    13:30.54 (44.79)    14:14.33 (43.79)
       14:59.40 (45.07)    15:43.35 (43.95)    16:27.24 (43.89)    17:11.16 (43.92)
       17:55.20 (44.04)    18:40.66 (45.46)    19:25.43 (44.77)    20:08.86 (43.43)
       20:51.82 (42.96)    21:34.91 (43.09)    22:18.01 (43.10)    22:59.43 (41.42)
       23:35.27 (35.84)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.41   4/25/2004 LANCE ASTI                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                   25.57      24.32   11  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  2 Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                   25.50      26.15    9  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  3 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   25.94      26.40    8  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  4 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                    27.65      27.52    7  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                   30.00      27.73    6  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  6 Fanning, Mark A           21 PNA                    28.00      27.96    5  
              r:+0.63                                                              
  7 Barrett, Blake M          23 UNAT                   27.43      28.31    4  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  8 Lintz, Ian M              20 SNM                    29.75      28.39    3  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Chmeliovas, Audrius P     24 PNA                    29.00      30.29    2  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 10 Shafer, Alexander C       22 PNA                    32.89      30.49    1  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 11 O'Hern, David             23 PNA                    30.56      30.99  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   25.89         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.58   5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                   53.57      52.43   11  
                  25.56       52.43 (26.87)                                        
  2 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                    57.12      56.25    9  
                  27.12       56.25 (29.13)                                        
  3 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                    58.19      56.78    8  
                  28.13       56.78 (28.65)                                        
  4 Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                   53.90      58.20    7  
                  27.65       58.20 (30.55)                                        
  5 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   56.33      59.63    6  
                  28.64       59.63 (30.99)                                        
  6 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                  1:02.79      59.94    5  
         r:+0.77  28.85       59.94 (31.09)                                        
  7 Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                  1:00.00    1:01.03    4  
                  29.26     1:01.03 (31.77)                                        
  8 Schmelzer, Devin J        23 WSU                  1:03.50    1:01.14    3  
         r:+0.64  29.35     1:01.14 (31.79)                                        
  9 Lintz, Ian M              20 SNM                  1:03.30    1:01.33    2  
         r:+0.74  29.12     1:01.33 (32.21)                                        
 10 Fanning, Mark A           21 PNA                  1:01.00    1:03.58    1  
                  30.32     1:03.58 (33.26)                                        
 11 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                  1:05.88    1:05.71  
         r:+0.65  31.46     1:05.71 (34.25)                                        
 12 O'Hern, David             23 PNA                  1:06.99    1:07.08  
         r:+0.86  32.64     1:07.08 (34.44)                                        
 13 Alne, Thomas J            18 GSM                  1:04.00    1:15.85  
         r:+0.77  36.44     1:15.85 (39.41)                                        
 -- Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                 1:03.50         DQ  
         r:+0.78  29.13          DQ (33.23)                                        
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   53.87         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.28   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P       24 WH2O                 1:52.57    1:52.75   11  
         r:+0.64  26.58       54.83 (28.25)     1:23.82 (28.99)     1:52.75 (28.93)
  2 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                  2:08.83    2:03.54    9  
         r:+0.70  28.93       59.95 (31.02)     1:32.15 (32.20)     2:03.54 (31.39)
  3 Fanning, Mark A           21 PNA                  2:20.00    2:21.82    8  
         r:+0.67  32.77     1:07.08 (34.31)     1:44.38 (37.30)     2:21.82 (37.44)
 -- Walker, Casey             22 SAWS                 1:57.37         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.32   4/23/2006 WILLIAM LISCINSKY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ptasnik, Elliot J         23 NYCH                   26.56      26.46   11  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  2 Copsey, Shane R           24 CMS                    28.15      26.55    9  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Swanholm, Benjamin S      23 ARIZ                   28.58      27.35    8  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  4 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                    29.97      28.24    7  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                   28.50      28.35    6  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                    31.14      30.32    5  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  7 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                   31.63      31.54    4  
              r:+0.68                                                              
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   28.88         NS  
 -- Goodman, Charles H        23 UNAT                   35.20         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.65   5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ptasnik, Elliot J         23 NYCH                   57.53      57.67   11  
         r:+0.66  26.82       57.67 (30.85)                                        
  2 Copsey, Shane R           24 CMS                  1:02.51      57.84    9  
         r:+0.79  27.52       57.84 (30.32)                                        
  3 Swanholm, Benjamin S      23 ARIZ                 1:02.38      59.42    8  
         r:+0.77  27.85       59.42 (31.57)                                        
  4 Lang, Matthew E           24 CMS                  1:06.21    1:01.83    7  
         r:+0.87  28.69     1:01.83 (33.14)                                        
  5 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                 1:02.41    1:01.98    6  
         r:+0.74  29.21     1:01.98 (32.77)                                        
  6 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                  1:01.57    1:02.80    5  
         r:+0.93  29.08     1:02.80 (33.72)                                        
  7 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                  1:09.11    1:07.53    4  
         r:+0.80  30.35     1:07.53 (37.18)                                        
  8 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                 1:09.50    1:10.16    3  
         r:+0.65  31.64     1:10.16 (38.52)                                        
  9 Collins, Ken A            20 PNA                  1:11.39    1:15.35    2  
         r:+0.81  34.63     1:15.35 (40.72)                                        
 -- Goodman, Charles H        23 UNAT                 1:17.00         NS  
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                 1:01.99         NS  
 -- Barrett, Blake M          23 UNAT                 1:05.35         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.34   5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanholm, Benjamin S      23 ARIZ                 2:16.76    2:11.51   11  
         r:+0.76  29.67     1:03.70 (34.03)     1:37.37 (33.67)     2:11.51 (34.14)
  2 Copsey, Shane R           24 CMS                  2:13.00    2:12.77    9  
         r:+0.84  29.81     1:04.49 (34.68)     1:38.73 (34.24)     2:12.77 (34.04)
  3 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                 2:14.81    2:14.84    8  
         r:+0.90  30.76     1:05.48 (34.72)     1:39.77 (34.29)     2:14.84 (35.07)
 -- Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                  2:24.00         NS  
 -- Wallace, Taylor C         23 SKY                  2:40.87         NS  
 -- Ptasnik, Elliot J         23 NYCH                 2:06.34         NS  
                2:56.14                                                            
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.16   4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           24 UNAT                   23.30      23.06   11  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Bernard, Chris D          21 FLAQ                   24.50      23.38    9  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                    23.70      23.64    8  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   23.78      23.91    7  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  5 Ptasnik, Elliot J         23 NYCH                   24.21      24.09    6  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  6 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                   26.61      25.58    5  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  7 Dibernardo, Dominic J     20 SMSC                   26.43      26.26    4  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  8 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                   26.90      26.40    3  
              r:+0.65                                                              
  9 Collins, Ken A            20 PNA                    26.40      27.71    2  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 10 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                    27.00      27.82    1  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 11 Lintz, Ian M              20 SNM                    28.59      28.94  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 -- Chmeliovas, Audrius P     24 PNA                    26.00         DQ  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 -- Barrett, Blake M          23 UNAT                   26.21         NS  
 -- Hawthorne, Nathan         21 WSU                    27.50         NS  
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   24.55         NS  
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   26.55         NS  
 -- Lippold, Miles R          23 PNA                    26.50         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Terence A        21 PNA                    25.96         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                    55.82      51.46   11  
         r:+0.66  25.78       51.46 (25.68)                                        
  2 Bernard, Chris D          21 FLAQ                   58.00      52.51    9  
         r:+0.45  24.77       52.51 (27.74)                                        
  3 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                   52.88      53.24    8  
         r:+0.62  24.76       53.24 (28.48)                                        
  4 Egnaczak, Luke K          22 NMMS                   53.49      53.62    7  
         r:+0.64  25.61       53.62 (28.01)                                        
  5 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                    54.77      53.93    6  
         r:+0.38  24.89       53.93 (29.04)                                        
  6 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                    55.93      55.78    5  
         r:+0.63  25.96       55.78 (29.82)                                        
  7 Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                    58.00      57.38    4  
                  26.90       57.38 (30.48)                                        
  8 Cleary, Kevin H           23 OREG                   59.39      58.53    3  
                  26.94       58.53 (31.59)                                        
  9 Dibernardo, Dominic J     20 SMSC                 1:00.97      58.75    2  
                  26.44       58.75 (32.31)                                        
 10 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                 1:00.15      59.56    1  
                  26.40       59.56 (33.16)                                        
 11 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                  1:00.03    1:01.63  
                  27.76     1:01.63 (33.87)                                        
 12 Collins, Ken A            20 PNA                  1:01.62    1:01.91  
                  27.93     1:01.91 (33.98)                                        
 -- Hawthorne, Nathan         21 WSU                  1:03.07         NS  
 -- Vythoulkas, Chris G       23 FLAQ                   54.44         NS  
 -- Lippold, Miles R          23 PNA                    58.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.04   5/23/1993 STEVEN REED                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                  2:01.65    1:56.95   11  
         r:+0.83  26.16       55.39 (29.23)     1:25.55 (30.16)     1:56.95 (31.40)
  2 Whitbeck, David           24 PNA                  2:01.00    1:57.83    9  
         r:+0.79  25.90       55.23 (29.33)     1:25.97 (30.74)     1:57.83 (31.86)
  3 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                 2:00.69    1:57.94    8  
         r:+0.89  27.23       57.66 (30.43)     1:27.20 (29.54)     1:57.94 (30.74)
  4 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                  2:08.49    2:06.48    7  
         r:+0.73  27.74       59.66 (31.92)     1:33.16 (33.50)     2:06.48 (33.32)
  5 Collins, Ken A            20 PNA                  2:30.82    2:31.29    6  
         r:+0.74  30.14     1:06.99 (36.85)     1:47.47 (40.48)     2:31.29 (43.82)
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                   55.15      54.26   11  
         r:+0.82  25.08       54.26 (29.18)                                        
  2 Ptasnik, Elliot J         23 NYCH                   53.76      54.44    9  
         r:+0.66  25.20       54.44 (29.24)                                        
  3 Copsey, Shane R           24 CMS                    56.50      54.57    8  
         r:+0.84  25.63       54.57 (28.94)                                        
  4 Kroll, Alden E            24 PNA                    55.46      55.33    7  
         r:+0.75  25.78       55.33 (29.55)                                        
  5 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                   56.42      56.62    6  
         r:+0.75  26.56       56.62 (30.06)                                        
  6 Whitbeck, David           24 PNA                    58.50      57.26    5  
         r:+0.79  26.19       57.26 (31.07)                                        
  7 Swanholm, Benjamin S      23 ARIZ                 1:00.35      57.31    4  
         r:+0.74  27.32       57.31 (29.99)                                        
  8 Lyons, Jason M            22 WSU                  1:02.66      57.59    3  
         r:+0.71  25.76       57.59 (31.83)                                        
  9 Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                  1:00.00      58.39    2  
         r:+0.88  27.30       58.39 (31.09)                                        
 10 Rice, Jordan R            22 PNA                  1:01.02    1:01.28    1  
         r:+0.83  28.80     1:01.28 (32.48)                                        
 11 Hamma, Lance A            24 INWM                 1:03.25    1:01.45  
         r:+0.77  27.17     1:01.45 (34.28)                                        
 12 Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                 1:03.50    1:01.49  
         r:+0.83  28.14     1:01.49 (33.35)                                        
 13 Barrett, Blake M          23 UNAT                 1:00.85    1:01.78  
         r:+0.75  27.22     1:01.78 (34.56)                                        
 14 Ito, Shingo               23 PNA                  1:00.09    1:03.64  
         r:+0.83  29.88     1:03.64 (33.76)                                        
 15 Schmelzer, Devin J        23 WSU                  1:04.50    1:04.67  
         r:+0.79  28.86     1:04.67 (35.81)                                        
 -- Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   57.50         NS  
 -- Goodman, Charles H        23 UNAT                 1:17.00         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Terence A        21 PNA                  1:01.90         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                 1:54.96    1:56.22   11  
         r:+0.83  25.19       54.69 (29.50)     1:27.91 (33.22)     1:56.22 (28.31)
  2 Saez, Devin F             23 LVM                  2:01.11    2:00.51    9  
         r:+0.71  25.53       55.00 (29.47)     1:31.26 (36.26)     2:00.51 (29.25)
  3 Smith, Christopher S      22 WH2O                 2:03.24    2:06.15    8  
         r:+0.77  26.62       58.90 (32.28)     1:35.63 (36.73)     2:06.15 (30.52)
  4 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                  2:13.48    2:07.33    7  
         r:+0.70  26.63       57.31 (30.68)     1:36.77 (39.46)     2:07.33 (30.56)
 -- Hercher, Jeremy Q         22 ROSE                 2:25.50         DQ  
         r:+0.82  27.70     1:02.76 (35.06)     1:47.41 (44.65)          DQ (33.38)
 -- Wallace, Taylor C         23 SKY                  2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.34   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry            21 FLAQ                 4:19.16    4:16.47   11  
         r:+0.91  27.61     1:00.17 (32.56)     1:34.40 (34.23)     2:08.82 (34.42)
        2:44.32 (35.50)     3:19.96 (35.64)     3:49.49 (29.53)     4:16.47 (26.98)
  2 Jordan, Richard L         21 PNA                  4:40.00    4:29.54    9  
         r:+0.92  27.87     1:00.86 (32.99)     1:36.29 (35.43)     2:10.77 (34.48)
        2:48.92 (38.15)     3:28.25 (39.33)     3:59.36 (31.11)     4:29.54 (30.18)
  3 Cuticchia, Tommie A       24 CSI                  4:50.35    4:37.98    8  
         r:+0.73  28.08     1:00.83 (32.75)     1:34.79 (33.96)     2:08.39 (33.60)
        2:50.22 (41.83)     3:31.72 (41.50)     4:06.17 (34.45)     4:37.98 (31.81)
  4 O'Hern, David             23 PNA                  5:23.95    5:28.81    7  
         r:+0.90  36.70     1:20.57 (43.87)     2:01.15 (40.58)     2:40.08 (38.93)
        3:28.14 (48.06)     4:17.14 (49.00)     4:55.90 (38.76)     5:28.81 (32.91)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50