Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 USMS Short Course Yards Championships - 5/17/2007 to 5/20/2007      
                         Meet Program - Friday, May 18                         
 
Event 13  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Arizona Masters  X55  'B'                                  3:05.60 
     1) Malone, Bobbi W64               2) Haartz, F H Ted M79            
     3) Weinberg, Wendy L W61           4) Rigley, Tom D M78              
  3  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X55  'A'                   2:34.55 
     1) Murray, Mike M56                2) Bauman, John H M76             
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W62             4) Havel, Germaine L W58          
  4  Colorado Masters Swimming  X55  'C'                        2:26.00 
     1) Abbott, William A M61           2) Dyck, Grace C W65              
     3) Selles, Carl H M60              4) Wise, Louise W64               
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X55  'C'                       2:32.91 
     1) Voegtlen, R Barney M58          2) Collins, Greg M58              
     3) Blackburn, Jean L W55           4) Ensign, Jeanne W60             
  6  Masters of South Texas  X55  'A'                           2:37.00 
     1) Goggin, Georgia L W77           2) Kight, Betty G W65             
     3) Owens, Carl H M55               4) Johnston, Graham M M76         
  7  Oregon Masters  X65  'B'                                   3:20.50 
     1) Thayer, George D M71            2) Schroder, Kaleo B W71          
     3) Mohr, Ralph W M65               4) Stangel, Pauline B W85         
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X65  'A'                       2:53.28 
     1) Phillips, Bernice M W80         2) Bryce, Karen G W73             
     3) Nordby, Michael C M66           4) Taylor, Thomas T M76           
  2  Arizona Masters  X65  'A'                                  2:49.20 
     1) Fritz, Jill D W66               2) Bellem, Ray D M70              
     3) Bond, William R M75             4) Keller, Kathleen E W70         
  3  Walnut Creek Masters  X65  'A'                             2:36.00 
     1) Perilman, Jim E M68             2) Haworth, Joyce M W69           
     3) Haworth, A Emory M71            4) Kraetzer, Midge S W68          
  4  San Diego Swim Masters  X65  'A'                           2:15.70 
     1) Jordan, Betsy T W70             2) Best, Bob M74                  
     3) Freshley, Mike R M66            4) Clifford, Gynt H W68           
  5  Oregon Masters  X65  'A'                                   2:22.50 
     1) Frid, Barbara W65               2) Nakata, Ronald K M68           
     3) Petersen, Bert L M68            4) Stoinoff, Lavelle M W74        
  6  San Diego Swim Masters  X65  'B'                           2:47.70 
     1) Webster, Dale A M81             2) Piemme, Frank M M82            
     3) Little, Jeanne W70              4) Simonton, Rita W88             
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  X65  'A'                        2:52.30 
     1) Buchannan, Peggy W74            2) Patten, Bob W M72              
     3) Plummer, Mark A M70             4) Ryman, Donna M W70             
  8  Arizona Masters  X65  'B'                                  3:09.40 
     1) Gillin, Gordon H M76            2) Miller, Jan W68                
     3) Bayly, Helen H W70              4) Fritz, Jack R M74              
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X55  'A'                      2:20.00 
     1) Boak, Carolyn F W62             2) Boak, Thomas D M63             
     3) Carter, Gary T M57              4) Bower, Barbara M W69           
  2  Sierra Nevada Masters  X55  'A'                            2:15.90 
     1) Tyler, Sarah L W62              2) Johnson, Clifford H M55        
     3) Tyler, A Susan W58              4) Lintz, Steven P M56            
  3  Oregon Masters  X55  'A'                                   2:08.50 
     1) Ward, Joy W64                   2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Smith, Robert S M63             4) Rousseau, Sandi W59            
  4  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X55  'A'                       2:07.00 
     1) Clark, Gordon F M55             2) Peterson, Steven B M60         
     3) Davis, Charlotte M W57          4) Dillon, Sally A W60            
  5  Colorado Masters Swimming  X55  'A'                        2:08.00 
     1) Fischer, Chuck M55              2) Roche, Carolyn M W56           
     3) Abrahams, Richard T M62         4) O'Brien, Trudy A W57           
  6  Colorado Masters Swimming  X55  'B'                        2:14.70 
     1) Young, Lydia L W58              2) MacDonald, Lee H M55           
     3) McCormick, Paul M60             4) Anziano, Marcia W62            
  7  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X55  'B'                       2:17.00 
     1) McColly, Michael M61            2) Litt, Arni H W61               
     3) Monohon, Paul E M61             4) Welch, Sarah W60               
  8  Arizona Masters  X55  'A'                                  2:23.50 
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle G W56          2) Bailey, Hop M60                
     3) Altman, Christie W57            4) Fuller, Vern M60               
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  2  Masters Swimming BC  X45  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Looye, Aart M63                 2) Graham, Kathy E W49            
     3) Sawyer, Robyn L W50             4) Szasz, Ivan J M70              
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'F'                       2:21.51 
     1) Grandine, Thomas A M48          2) Elkington, Colleen P W46       
     3) Webber, Paul M M48              4) Wolf, Karen W51                
  4  University of San Francisco Ma  X45  'A'                   2:46.00 
     1) Grohe, William E M73            2) Allen, Susan J W62             
     3) Schomburg, Richard D M81        4)                                
  5  Inland Northwest Masters  X35  'A'                         2:44.00 
     1) Buehler, Paige W38              2) Bronson, Matthew F M41         
     3) Edberg, Heather C W35           4) Bevier, Jack M74               
  6  Colorado Masters Swimming  X35  'B'                        2:47.60 
     1) Reynolds, Bing M66              2) Nolte, Susan D W46             
     3) Meeks, Patti W42                4) Cattles, Steve M48             
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'E'                       2:08.50 
     1) Jaeger, Dawn W50                2) Reeder, Bill D M54             
     3) Jones, Michael P M46            4) Gross, Lynn M W46              
  2  The Olympic Club  X45  'A'                                 2:06.53 
     1) Griffith, James M M54           2) Haynie, Dee A W52              
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Schilling, Alexander H M47     
  3  New England Masters  X45  'A'                              2:05.12 
     1) Grilli, Tracy L W50             2) Hummel, Barbara R W55          
     3) Kronfeld, Louis R M64           4) Mooney, Jack M47               
  4  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  X45  'B'                   2:03.59 
     1) Ayoob, Laurie W50               2) Raine, Charlie M47             
     3) Heyes, Greg M52                 4) Binz, Karin S W45              
  5  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X45  'A'                   2:03.68 
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L M54            2) Van Cleave, Julie M W48        
     3) Maltry, Cynthia L W52           4) White, Bob L M52               
  6  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'D'                       2:06.50 
     1) Sylvester, John E M50           2) Jaunzeme, Andra W54            
     3) Dymerski, Yvonne W46            4) Chinn, Colin M48               
  7  Oregon Masters  X45  'C'                                   2:07.50 
     1) Hendryx, Teri L W53             2) Sumerfield, Bill H M46         
     3) Hathaway, David L M46           4) Caswell, Mary J W46            
  8  Walnut Creek Masters  X45  'C'                             2:16.00 
     1) Farrand, David N M52            2) Harms, Kildine J W53           
     3) Edwards, Kenneth S M52          4) Alexander, Martha A W57        
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Oregon Masters  X45  'B'                                   2:02.50 
     1) Goodman, Ann R W48              2) Mann, Steve A M55              
     3) Kevan, Stephen D M52            4) Harrington, Susan E W49        
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  X45  'A'                            2:00.00 
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47            2) Mitchell, Alison A W53         
     3) Heather, Michael R M53          4) Montrella, Beverly J W60       
  3  Inland Northwest Masters  X45  'A'                         2:00.00 
     1) Hair, Margaret W52              2) Cosens, Barbara A W51          
     3) Lamar, Thomas C M46             4) Brown, Wayne R M64             
  4  Walnut Creek Masters  X45  'B'                             1:58.50 
     1) Hart, Gene E M54                2) Guadagni, Peter M M52          
     3) Swigert, Debbie M W51           4) O'Brien, Charlene A W50        
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'B'                       1:59.18 
     1) Haynie, Carl B M46              2) Berg, Tonya K W48              
     3) Freeborn, Stephen L M51         4) Pace, Lisa A W45               
  6  Irvine Novaquatics  X45  'A'                               2:00.00 
     1) Benner, Tord E M48              2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard M51       
     3) Simpson, Susanne B W47          4) Granovsky, Lora W56            
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  X45  'B'                        2:01.80 
     1) Stehlin, Ed H M51               2) Bates, Penny S W45             
     3) Rosener, Karen K W53            4) O'Brien, Michael M M45         
  8  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'C'                       2:03.28 
     1) Diddams, Margaret A D W45       2) Baker, Loren A M53             
     3) Dybdahl, Eric T M47             4) Glassman, Debbie A W53         
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Oregon Masters  X45  'A'                                   1:57.50 
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W49        2) Philbrick, Larry K M54         
     3) Foley, Sharon E W47             4) Edwards, Wes M53               
  2  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X45  'A'                      1:55.10 
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51        2) Heuer, Brigitte C W47          
     3) Marshall, D Scot M50            4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
  3  Colorado Masters Swimming  X45  'A'                        1:52.90 
     1) Nolte, Christopher C M50        2) Crouch, Kim H W45              
     3) Johnston, Mark A M46            4) Garnier, Kathy L W46           
  4  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  X45  'A'                   1:48.51 
     1) Mc Call, Jane E W47             2) Wagoner, Victor E M51          
     3) Granger, Traci S W49            4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M52         
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X45  'A'                       1:51.30 
     1) Courtney, Zena H W47            2) Baca, Jon L M47                
     3) Dahl, Lisa A W46                4) Valley, Eric S M45             
  6  Walnut Creek Masters  X45  'A'                             1:55.00 
     1) Landers, Patty W50              2) Ryerson, Douglas L M53         
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            4) Crittenden, Leianne S W50      
  7  Team Ridgelea  X45  'A'                                    1:55.50 
     1) Jones, Beth W50                 2) Amick, Jim M45                 
     3) Burr, Chuck M49                 4) Henderson, Kristin W W46       
  8  San Diego Swim Masters  X45  'A'                           1:57.90 
     1) Weston, Susan L W56             2) Krattli, Caroline M W45        
     3) Croshier, Mark W M51            4) Livingston, Gerald C M48       
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X35  'C'                       2:13.02 
     1) Ferrero, Rick M43               2) Simpson, Rebecca R W38         
     3) Lang, Joseph J M44              4) Singer, Shannon R W37          
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X35  'B'                       2:10.96 
     1) Del Rio, Laura L W41            2) Goessman, John B M42           
     3) Norman, Charles L M40           4) Rogers, Katherine P W40        
  3  Las Vegas Masters  X35  'A'                                2:03.99 
     1) Franklin, Sam D M49             2) James, Paula W48               
     3) Ozun, Sabri M43                 4) Barry, Robin B W40             
  4  Oregon Masters  X35  'B'                                   1:59.50 
     1) Taylor, Curtis L M35            2) Law, Cathy W39                 
     3) Drawz, Troy A M39               4) Young, Susie S W37             
  5  Santa Rosa Masters  X35  'A'                               2:02.89 
     1) Mc Cormick, Jill M W35          2) Morales, John R M49            
     3) Nowack, Susan J W46             4) Rogers, Randy M48              
  6  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X35  'A'                       2:10.00 
     1) Stevenson, Chris L M42          2) Malsbury, David B M45          
     3) Braaten, Kitten W51             4) Kaufmann, Karen E W42          
  7  West Hollywood Aquatics  X35  'A'                          2:13.00 
     1) Graham, Errol M47               2) Dantzler, Amy L W42            
     3) Figueiredo, Paulo M61           4) Medina, Valerie W46            
  8  Inland Northwest Masters  X35  'B'                         2:22.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Team Illinois Masters  X35  'A'                            1:58.10 
     1) Mattson, Mark E M36             2) Haberstich, Carrie W35         
     3) Block, Andrea J W45             4) Rowland, Jim M46               
  2  Oregon Masters  X35  'A'                                   1:57.50 
     1) Butcher, Gano M43               2) Watkins, Elizabeth A W41       
     3) Kabel, Douglas A M41            4) Tyrrell, Laura L W39           
  3  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X35  'A'                   1:54.40 
     1) Young, Timothy M36              2) Settimi, Nora C W36            
     3) Schaetz, Daniel J M36           4) Dyer, Lisa S W42               
  4  Colorado Masters Swimming  X35  'A'                        1:47.00 
     1) Cox, Randy R M44                2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W41     
     3) Campbell, Ellen A W44           4) Rosinski, Thomas J M37         
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X35  'A'                   1:48.00 
     1) Schwartz, Michelle L W35        2) Blank, Jon W M47               
     3) Stewart, Henry D M43            4) Hageman, Heather M W36         
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X35  'A'                      1:56.20 
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W42            2) Campbell, Geoff E M37          
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W37          4) White, Steve G M46             
  7  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X35  'A'                       1:57.83 
  8  North Baltimore Aquatic Club M  X35  'A'                   1:59.00 
     1) Rapuano, Lisa W41               2) Mandel, Gil M40                
     3) Gedney, Suzanne W38             4) Tulintseff, Alexander N M42    
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X18  'E'                       2:54.56 
     1) O'Hern, David M23               2) Gladwell, Gail A W75           
     3) Yang, Mark M42                  4) Kavadas, Janet D W76           
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X18  'C'                       2:07.00 
     1) Moore, Sarah M W21              2) Reid, Walt E M66               
     3) Moore, Hugh C M52               4) Crandell, Kelly J W26          
  3  Swim Kentucky Masters  X18  'A'                            2:05.00 
     1) Auxier, James T M28             2) Rushman, Christopher J M35     
     3) Skerkoski, Ann E W24            4) Segnitz, Robin P W39           
  4  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X18  'D'                       2:28.30 
     1) Logsdon, Rebecca G W53          2) Rice, Jordan R M22             
     3) Kamikawa, Gary W M29            4) Speser, Nancy J W50            
  5  Inland Northwest Masters  X25  'A'                         2:30.00 
     1) Djang, Amanda B W26             2) Djang, Lincoln P M47           
     3) Bratton, Wes L M42              4) Tonkyn, Jennifer L W45         
  6  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  X25  'A'                   2:06.87 
     1) Fisher, Carlie M W32            2) Bartholomew, Kirsten W48       
     3) Van Nort, Steven M55            4) Hamm, Michael L M49            
  7  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X25  'B'                         2:11.00 
     1) Hendrick, Marty M49             2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W46     
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40             4) Aron, Vanessa W26              
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Team Illinois Masters  X25  'B'                            2:03.00 
     1) Lloyd, Allison W26              2) Morrison, John M34             
     3) Scobbie, Karen W38              4) Royko, Mark M42                
  2  Terrapin Masters  X25  'A'                                 2:00.00 
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R M26         2) Goodison, Michael R M35        
     3) Sample, Autumn C W25            4) Ekstrom, Gretchen F W40        
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X25  'A'                         1:57.00 
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          2) Stafford, Jeffrey S M37        
     3) McCrady, Christine W34          4) Erickson, Tim D M50            
  4  Oregon Masters  X25  'A'                                   1:55.50 
     1) Johnsen, Nathan H M26           2) Wells, Janette W34             
     3) Eliott, Scot J M32              4) Macy, Michelle L W30           
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X25  'A'                       1:56.60 
     1) Arnold, Mark A M32              2) Livingston, Megan R W29        
     3) Linderman, Ross A M30           4) Welch, Mary H W25              
  6  Las Vegas Masters  X25  'A'                                1:57.85 
     1) Potts, Erin E W29               2) Zwick, Jamie H M26             
     3) Adams, Kari S W41               4) Anderes, Jeffrey S M30         
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  X25  'A'                        2:00.70 
     1) Juliano, Kevin M27              2) Eden, Kim G W38                
     3) Joyner, Thomas T M42            4) Scott, Anna T Pettis W44       
  8  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X25  'B'                       2:05.50 
     1) Werner, Haleigh A W38           2) Sondgroth, Tracey A W35        
     3) Martin, Rob D M41               4) Erickson, Justin J M32         
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  New England Masters  X25  'A'                              1:52.99 
     1) Downing, Jennifer W28           2) Walkenhorst, Jared W M32       
     3) Atkinson, Karen E W32           4) Gilson, Matthew R M39          
  2  Walnut Creek Masters  X25  'A'                             1:50.00 
     1) Duggan, Karen L W36             2) Santos, Roque J M39            
     3) Nonaka, Andy J M27              4) Nonaka, Marissa G W28          
  3  Team Illinois Masters  X25  'A'                            1:47.30 
     1) Jackson, Kyle M25               2) Morris, Chad M30               
     3) Seago, Leslie W25               4) Kozlowski, Laura W29           
  4  The Olympic Club  X25  'A'                                 1:44.10 
     1) Holsman, Trent T M26            2) Marshall, Gary N M25           
     3) Lyons, Katie A W26              4) Welting, Laureen W41           
  5  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X25  'A'                           1:45.00 
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) McClelland, Katie W30          
     3) Kenny, John M46                 4) Chow, Michelle H W38           
  6  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X25  'A'                   1:49.79 
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A M37           2) Schaetz, Trina R W34           
     3) Stich, Darryl D M31             4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28             
  7  Arizona Masters  X25  'A'                                  1:50.90 
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46            2) Hassan, Omar A M26             
     3) Leid, Jeff G M33                4) Hobbs, Liz A W45               
  8  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X25  'B'                   1:54.77 
     1) Stich, Chris S W30              2) Allen, Peter J M48             
     3) Diel, Jessica A W26             4) Nowak, Peter J M25             
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Missouri Valley  X18  'A'                                  1:58.00 
     1) Welchlin, Bob M50               2) Wright, Robert W M56           
     3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W23        4) Eldridge, Beth W37             
  2  Oregon Masters  X18  'A'                                   1:56.50 
     1) Coburn, Angela M W23            2) Cleary, Kevin H M23            
     3) Gustafson, Aubree M W26         4) Fitzpatrick, William J M34     
  3  Washington State University Ma  X18  'A'                   1:55.00 
     1) Schmelzer, Devin J M23          2) Smith, Eric A M30              
     3) Marett, Emily W25               4) Crooks, Natalie A W22          
  4  Southwest Ohio Masters  X18  'A'                           1:52.82 
     1) Miller, Ginny W22               2) Rasmussen, Cody C M29          
     3) Rietze, Susan M W24             4) Warren, Trevor W M27           
  5  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  X18  'A'                   1:54.30 
     1) Holland, David A M48            2) Rambadt, Donald C M37          
     3) Schneider, Erin E W28           4) Schneider, Leah R W22          
  6  University of San Francisco Ma  X18  'A'                   1:55.50 
     1) Belliveau, Adrienne C W23       2) Chappell, Matthew D M43        
     3) Commings, Jeff P M33            4) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W49       
  7  Inland Northwest Masters  X18  'A'                         1:57.10 
     1) Gleckler, Kara M W24            2) Weiner, Meika W21              
     3) Hamma, Lance A M24              4) Brown, Robert A M36            
  8  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X18  'B'                       2:04.02 
     1) Miller, Stephanie J W24         2) Kroll, Alden E M24             
     3) Jordan, Richard L M21           4) Bybee, Blanche W39             
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X18  'A'                       1:51.96 
     1) Fanning, Mark A M21             2) Ito, Shingo M23                
     3) Jacobson, Erin C W22            4) Pierce, Shona D W22            
  2  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X18  'A'                   1:48.00 
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M49           2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W43         
     3) Bonney, Erin R W24              4) Terndrup, Seth P M31           
  3  Team Illinois Masters  X18  'A'                            1:46.20 
     1) Paulsen, Kristina W30           2) Helfers, Alex R M27            
     3) Shipley, Bill M32               4) Bailey, Karla W23              
  4  West Hollywood Aquatics  X18  'A'                          1:44.00 
     1) Ames-Klein, Kiley C W30         2) Schmidt, Matthew B M29         
     3)                                 4) Smith, Christopher S M22       
  5  Colorado Masters Swimming  X18  'A'                        1:44.30 
     1) Lang, Matthew E M24             2) Copsey, Shane R M24            
     3) Linke, Lyndsey M W27            4) Jasmann, Christine W W27       
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X18  'A'                         1:48.00 
     1) Martin, Jennifer M W26          2) McLuckie, Lisa W28             
     3) Bullock, Perry M21              4) Bernard, Chris D M21           
  7  Arizona Masters  X18  'A'                                  1:49.40 
     1) Busche, Kelly C W22             2) Swanholm, Benjamin S M23       
     3) Donath, Jonathan L M26          4) Major, Rebecca P W43           
  8  Las Vegas Masters  X18  'A'                                1:52.25 
     1) Erickson, Ben M25               2) Leeming, Lindsey A W22         
     3) Saez, Devin F M23               4) Doman, Mary E W25